Argentina
|
Australia
|
Goalkeepers
1. Jeremías Conan Ledesma (Cádiz CF)
(+)
12. Lautaro Alberto Morales (CA Lanús [Buenos Aires])
22. Joaquín Blázquez (CA Talleres [Córdoba])
Defenders
2. Patricio Nehuén Pérez (Granada CF) (c)
3. Claudio Nicolás Bravo (Portland Timbers)
4. Hernán de la Fuente (CA Vélez Sarsfield [Buenos Aires])
6. Julio Leonel Mosevich (FC Vizela)
13. Marcelo Andrés Herrera (CA San Lorenzo de Almagro [B. Aires])
14. Facundo Axel Medina (RC Lens)
19. Francisco
Gabriel Ortega (CA Vélez Sarsfield)
Midfielders
5. Fausto Mariano Vera (AA Argentinos Juniors [Buenos Aires])
8. Santiago Colombatto (Club León)
10. Alexis Mac Allister (Brighton & Hove Albion FC)
11. Ezequiel
Omar Barco (Atlanta United FC)
16. Martín Ismael Payero (CA Banfield [Buenos Aires])
17. Tomás Belmonte (CA Lanús)
20. Thiago Almada (CA Vélez Sarsfield)
Forwards
7. Agustín José Urzi (CA Banfield)
9. Adolfo Julián Gaich (Benevento Calcio)
15. Pedro de la Vega (CA Lanús)
18. Ezequiel Ponce (FK Spartak [Moskva])
21. Carlos Fernando Valenzuela (FC Famalicão)
COACH: Fernando Ariel Batista |
Goalkeepers
1. Tom Glover (Melbourne City FC)
18. Ashley Maynard-Brewer (Charlton Athletic FC)
22. Jordan Holmes (Ebbsfleet United FC [Northfleet])
Defenders
2. Nathaniel Atkinson (Melbourne City FC)
3. Kye Rowles (Central Coast Mariners [Gosford])
4. Jay Rich-Baghuelou (Crystal Palace FC [London])
(*)
5. Harry Souttar (Stoke City FC)
13. Dylan Pierias (Western United FC [Truganina])
14. Thomas Deng (Urawa Red Diamonds [Saitama]) (c)
16. Joel King (Sydney FC)
Midfielders
6. Keanu Baccus (Western Sydney Wanderers FC)
8. Riley McGree (Birmingham City FC)
10. Denis Genreau (Macarthur FC [Sydney])
11. Daniel Arzani (AGF [Århus])
15. Caleb Watts (Southampton FC)
17. Connor Metcalfe (Melbourne City FC)
21. Cameron Devlin (Wellington Phoenix FC)
Forwards
7. Reno Piscopo (Wellington Phoenix FC)
9. Nick D’Agostino (Perth Glory FC)
12. Mitch Duke (Western Sydney Wanderers FC)
(+)
19. Marco Tilio (Melbourne City FC)
(*)
20. Lachlan Wales (Western United FC)
COACH: Graham Arnold
* Stand-by
players Rich-Baghuelou and Tilio were late replacements for defender Ruon Tongyik (Central Coast Mariners) and winger
Ramy Najjarine (Western Sydney
Wanderers FC), respectively, who withdrew from the Olympic Tournament for personal
reasons (Tongyik) and a sustained ankle injury (Najjarine). |
Brazil (Brasil) |
Egypt (مصر)
|
Goalkeepers
1. Aderbar Melo dos Santos Neto (Club Athletico Paranaense)
(+)
12. Brenno Oliveira Fraga Costa (Grêmio FBPA [Porto Alegre])
22. Lucas Alexandre
Galdino de Azevedo “Lucão” (CR Vasco da Gama)
Defenders
3. Diego
Carlos Santos Silva (Sevilla FC)
(+)
4. Ricardo Queiroz de Alencastro Graça (CR Vasco da Gama [R. J.])
(*)
6. Guilherme
Antonio Arana Lopes (Clube Atlético Mineiro [B. Horizonte])
13. Daniel Alves da
Silva “Dani Alves” (São Paulo FC) (c) (+)
14. Bruno de Lara Fuchs (CSKA [Moskva])
15. Marcílio
Florêncio Mota Filho “Nino” (Fluminense FC [Rio de Janeiro])
16. Abner Vinícius da Silva Santos (Club Athletico Paranaense [Curitiba])
Midfielders
2. Gabriel Vinícius Menino (SE Palmeiras [São Paulo])
5. Douglas Luiz Soares de Paulo (Aston Villa FC [Birmingham])
8. Bruno Guimarães Rodriguez Moura (Olympique Lyonnais)
18. Matheus Henrique de Souza (Grêmio FBPA)
19. Reinier Jesus Carvalho (BV Borussia 09 [Dortmund])
20. Cláudio Luiz
Rodrigues Parise “Claudinho” (Red Bull Bragantino)
Forwards
7. Paulo Henrique Sampaio Filho “Paulinho” (TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen)
9. Matheus Santos Carneiro da Cunha (Hertha BSC [Berlin])
10. Richarlison de
Andrade (Everton FC [Liverpool])
11. Antony Matheus dos Santos (AFC Ajax [Amsterdam])
17. Malcom Filipe Silva de Oliveira (FK Zenit [Sankt-Peterburg])
(*)
21. Gabriel Teodoro Martinelli Silva (Arsenal FC [London])
COACH: André Soares Jardine
* Stand-by
players Ricardo Graça and Malcom were late injury replacements for defender Gabriel dos Santos Magalhães (Arsenal FC
[London]) and midfielder Douglas Augusto Soares Gomes (PAOK [Thessaloníkê]), respectively. |
Goalkeepers
1. Mohammed el-Shenawi (محمد الشناوي) (Al-Ahly SC [Cairo])
(+)
16. Mahmoud Gad (محمود جاد) (ENPPI SC [Cairo])
22. Mohammed Sobhi (محمد صبحي) (Al
Ittihad Alexandria Club)
Defenders
4. Osama Galal (أسامة جلال) (Pyramids FC [Cairo])
5. Mohammed Abdel-Salam (محمد عبد السلام) (Al-Zamalek
SC [Cairo])
6. Ahmed Hegazi (أحمد حجازي) (Al-Ittihad SC [Jeddah]) (c) (+)
13. Karim el-Eraki (كريم العراقي) (Al-Masry SC [Port Said])
17. Ahmed Ramadan (أحمد رمضان) (Al-Ahly
SC)
18. Mahmoud Hamdi (محمود حمدي) (Al-Zamalek
SC) (+)
20. Ahmed Abou el-Fotouh (أحمد أبو الفتوح) (Al-Zamalek
SC)
Midfielders
2. Amar Hamdi (عمار حمدي) (Al
Ittihad Alexandria Club)
3. Karim Fouad (كريم فؤاد) (ENPPI SC)
8. Nasser Maher (ناصر ماهر) (Al-Ahly
SC)
9. Taher Mohammed (طاهر محمد) (Al-Ahly
SC)
11. Ibrahim Adel (إبراهيم عادل) (Pyramids
FC)
12. Akram Tawfik (أكرم توفيق) (Al-Ahly
SC)
15. Emam Ashour (إمام عاشور) (Al-Zamalek
SC)
19. Abdel-Rahman Magdi (عبد الرحمن مجدي) (Ismaily
SC [Ismaïlia])
Forwards
7. Salah Mohsen (صلاح محسن) (Al-Ahly SC)
10. Ramadan Sobhi (رمضان صبحي) (Pyramids
FC)
14. Ahmed Yasser Rayyan (أحمد ياسر ريان) (Cleopatra
FC [Giza])
21. Nasser Mansi (ناصر منسي) (Tala'ea
el-Gaish SC [Cairo])
COACH: Shawqi Gharib (شوقي غريب) |
France |
Germany (Deutschland) |
Goalkeepers
1. Paul Bernardoni (Angers SCO)
16. Stefan Bajic (AS Saint-Étienne)
22. Dimitry Bertaud (Montpellier HSC)
Defenders
2. Pierre Kalulu (AC Milan)
3. Melvin Bard (Olympique Lyonnais)
4. Timothée Pembélé (Paris Saint-Germain FC)
5. Niels Nkounkou (Everton FC [Liverpool])
(*)
13. Clément Michelin (RC Lens)
15. Modibo Sagnan (Real Sociedad de Fútbol [San Sebastián])
19. Ismaël Doukouré (Valenciennes FC)
Midfielders
6. Lucas Tousart (Hertha BSC [Berlin])
8. Enzo Le Fée (FC Lorient-Bretagne Sud)
11. Téji Savanier (Montpellier HSC)
(+)
12. Alexis Beka Beka (SM Caen)
17. Anthony Caci (RC Strasbourg Alsace)
Forwards
7. Arnaud Nordin (AS Saint-Étienne)
9. Nathanaël Mbuku (Stade de Reims)
10. André-Pierre Gignac (Tigres UANL [Monterrey]) (c) (+)
14. Florian Thauvin (Tigres UANL)
(+)
18. Randal Kolo Muani (FC Nantes)
20. Isaac Lihadji (Lille OSC)
COACH: Sylvain Ripoll
* Stand-by
player Nkounkou was a late injury replacement for defender Jérémy Gelin (Stade Rennais FC). |
Goalkeepers
1. Florian Müller (VfB Stuttgart)
12. Svend Brodersen (Yokohama FC)
22. Luca Plogmann (SV Werder Bremen)
Defenders
2. Benjamin Henrichs (RB Leipzig)
4. Felix Uduokhai (FC Augsburg)
5. Amos Pieper (DSC Arminia Bielefeld)
15. Jordan Torunarigha (Hertha BSC [Berlin])
16. Keven Schlotterbeck (SC Freiburg) (*)
Midfielders
3. David Raum (SpVgg Greuther Fürth)
8. Maximilian Arnold (VfL Wolfsburg) (c) (+)
11. Nadiem Amiri (TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen)
(+)
13. Arne Maier (DSC Arminia Bielefeld)
14. Ismail Jakobs (1. FC Köln)
17. Anton Stach (SpVgg Greuther Fürth)
18. Eduard Löwen (FC Augsburg)
Forwards
6. Ragnar Ache (Eintracht Frankfurt) (*)
7. Marco Richter (FC Augsburg)
9. Cedric Teuchert (1. FC Union Berlin)
10. Max Kruse (1. FC Union Berlin)
(+)
COACH: Stefan Kuntz
* Stand-by
players Schlotterbeck and Ache were late replacements for defender Josha Vagnoman (Hamburger SV) and midfielder Niklas Dorsch (KAA Gent), respectively:
the former due to injury and the latter in order to complete his transfer to FC
Augsburg. |
Honduras |
Ivory Coast (Côte d’Ivoire)
|
Goalkeepers
1. Alex Nahid Güity Barrios (CD Olimpia [Tegucigalpa])
12. Michael
Alexandru Perelló López (RCD España [San Pedro Sula])
22. Bryan Andrés Ramos Paz (RCD España)
Defenders
2. Denil Omar Maldonado Munguía (CD Everton [Viña del Mar]) (c)
3. Wesly Roberto Decas (FC Motagua [Tegucigalpa])
4. Carlos Eduardo Meléndez Rosales (CDS Vida [La Ceiba])
5. Cristopher Aarón Meléndez Suazo (FC Motagua)
6. Jonathan Adid Núñez García (FC Motagua)
16. José Antonio García Robledo (CD Olimpia)
21. Elvin Oliva Casildo (CD Olimpia)
Midfielders
7. José Alejandro Reyes Cerna (RCD España)
8. Edwin Alexander Rodríguez Castillo (CD Olimpia)
10. Rigoberto
Manuel Rivas Vindel (Reggina 1914 [Reggio Calabria])
11. Samuel Iván Elvir Zúñiga (Lobos UPNFM [Tegucigalpa])
13. Brayan Josué
Velásquez Moya (CD Primeiro de Agosto [Luanda])
(+)
15. Carlos Enrique Pineda López (CD Olimpia)
17. Luis Enrique Palma Oseguera (CDS Vida)
20. Jorge Daniel Álvarez Rodas (CD Olimpia)
Forwards
9. Jorge Renán Benguché Ramírez (Boavista FC [Porto])
(+)
14. José Mario Pinto Paz (CD Olimpia)
18. Juan Carlos Obregón Obregón (Hartford Athletic)
19. Douglas Francisco Martínez Juárez (Real Salt Lake)
COACH: Miguel Falero Correa |
Goalkeepers
1. Maxime Nagoli (Sol FC [Abobo])
16. Eliezer Ira Tapé (FC San-Pédro)
22. Nicolas Tié (Vitória SC [Guimarães])
Defenders
2. Silas Gnaka (KAS Eupen)
3. Éric Bailly (Manchester United FC)
(+)
4. Kouadio-Yves Dabila (Royal Excel Mouscron)
5. Ismaël Diallo (AC Ajaccio)
6. Wilfried Singo (Torino FC)
17. Zié Ouattara (Vitória SC)
19. Koffi Kouao (FC Vizela)
Midfielders
7. Idrissa Doumbia (SD Huesca)
8. Franck Kessié (AC Milan)
(+)
12. Eboué Kouassi (KRC Genk)
13. Kader Keïta (KVC Westerlo)
15. Max-Alain Gradel (Sivasspor
Kulübü) (c) (+)
18. Cheick Timité (Amiens SC)
Forwards
9. Youssouf Dao (AC Sparta Praha)
10. Amad Diallo (Manchester United FC)
11. Christian Kouamé (ACF Fiorentina [Firenze])
14. Vakoun Issouf Bayo (Toulouse FC)
20. Aboubacar Doumbia (Maccabi Netanya MK)
COACH: Soualiho Haïdara |
Japan (日本) |
Mexico (México)
|
Goalkeepers
1. Keisuke Osako (大迫敬介) (Sanfrecce
Hiroshima)
12. Kosei Tani (谷晃生) (Shonan
Bellmare [Hiratsuka])
22. Zion Suzuki (鈴木彩艶) (Urawa
Red Diamonds [Saitama])
Defenders
2. Hiroki Sakai (酒井宏樹) (Urawa
Red Diamonds) (+)
3. Yuta Nakayama (中山雄太) (PEC
Zwolle)
4. Ko Itakura (板倉滉) (FC
Groningen)
5. Maya Yoshida (吉田麻也) (UC
Sampdoria [Genova]) (c) (+)
14. Takehiro Tomiyasu (冨安健洋) (Bologna
FC)
15. Daiki Hashioka (橋岡大樹) (Sint-Truidense
VV)
20. Koki Machida (町田浩樹) (Kashima Antlers)
21. Ayumu Seko (瀬古歩夢) (Cerezo Osaka)
Midfielders
6. Wataru Endo (遠藤航) (VfB
Stuttgart) (+)
7. Takefusa Kubo (久保建英) (Getafe
CF)
8. Koji Miyoshi (三好康児) (Royal
Antwerp FC)
10. Ritsu Dōan (堂安律) (PSV
[Eindhoven])
11. Kaoru Mitoma (三笘薫) (Kawasaki
Frontale)
13. Reo Hatate (旗手怜央) (Kawasaki
Frontale)
16. Yuki Soma (相馬勇紀) (Nagoya
Grampus)
17. Ao Tanaka (田中碧) (Kawasaki
Frontale)
Forwards
9. Daizen Maeda (前田大然) (Yokohama
F. Marinos)
18. Ayase Ueda (上田綺世) (Kashima Antlers)
19. Daichi Hayashi (林大地) (Sagan Tosu)
COACH: Hajime Moriyasu (森保一) |
Goalkeepers
1. Luis Ángel Malagón Velázquez (Club Necaxa [Aguascalientes])
13. Francisco Guillermo “Memo” Ochoa Magaña (Club América) (c) (+)
22. Sebastián Jurado Roca (Cruz Azul FC [México D.F.])
Defenders
2. Jorge Eduardo Sánchez Ramos (Club América [México D.F.])
3. César Jasib Montes Castro (CF Monterrey)
4. Jesús Alberto Angulo Uriarte (Atlas FC [Guadalajara])
5. Johan Felipe Vásquez Ibarra (Pumas UNAM [México D.F.])
6. Vladimir Eduardo Loroña Aguilar (Club Tijuana)
12. Adrián Mora Barraza (CF Monterrey) (*)
14. Erick Germain Aguirre Tafolla (CF Pachuca [Pachuca de Soto])
16. José Joaquín Esquivel Martínez (FC Juárez [Ciudad Juárez])
Midfielders
7. Luis Francisco Romo Barrón (Cruz Azul FC)
(+)
8. Carlos Alberto “Charly” Rodríguez Gómez (CF Monterrey)
10. Diego Lainez Leyva (Real Betis Balompié [Sevilla])
15. Carlos Uriel Antuna Romero (CD Guadalajara)
17. Francisco
Sebastián Córdova Reyes (Club América)
20. Fernando Beltrán Cruz (CD Guadalajara)
21. Roberto Carlos Alvarado Hernández (Cruz Azul FC)
Forwards
9. Henry Josué Martín Mex (Club América)
(+)
11. Ernesto Alexis Vega Rojas (CD Guadalajara)
18. Eduardo Daniel Aguirre Lara (Club Santos Laguna [Torreón])
19. Jesús Ricardo Angulo Uriarte (CD Guadalajara)
COACH: Jaime Arturo “Jimmy” Lozano Espín
* Stand-by
player Mora was a late replacement for striker José Juan Macías Guzmán (CD Guadalajara), who
withdrew due to a muscle injury (and also to rest over the summer ahead of
his recent transfer to Getafe CF). |
New Zealand (Aotearoa) |
Romania (România)
|
Goalkeepers
1. Michael Woud (Almere City FC)
13. Jamie Searle (Swansea City AFC)
22. Alex Paulsen (Lower Hutt City AFC)
Defenders
2. Winston Reid (Brentford FC) (c) (+)
3. Liberato Cacace (Sint-Truidense VV)
4. Nando Pijnaker (Rio Ave FC [Vila do Conde])
5. Michael Boxall (Minnesota United FC)
14. George Stanger (Hamilton Academical FC)
15. Dane Ingham (Perth Glory FC)
17. Callan Elliot (AO Xánthi)
Midfielders
6. Clayton Lewis (Wellington Phoenix FC)
8. Joe Bell (Viking FK [Stavanger])
10. Marko Stamenic (FC København)
11. Joe Champness (Brisbane Roar FC)
16. Gianni Stensness (Central Coast Mariners [Gosford])
20. Sam Sutton (Wellington Phoenix FC)
21. Ben Old (Lower Hutt City AFC)
Forwards
7. Elijah Just (FC Helsingør)
9. Chris Wood (Burnley FC)
(+)
12. Callum McCowatt (FC Helsingør)
18. Ben Waine (Wellington Phoenix FC)
19. Matthew Garbett (Falkenbergs FF)
COACH: Danny Hay |
Goalkeepers
1. Mihai Popa (FC Astra [Giurgiu])
12. Mihai Aioani (FC Farul Constanţa)
22. Ștefan Târnovanu (FCSB [București])
Defenders
2. Radu Boboc (FC Farul Constanţa)
3. Florin Ștefan (ACS Sepsi OSK [Sfântu Gheorghe])
(+)
4. Alex Pașcanu (SD Ponferradina)
6. Virgil Ghiță (FC Farul Constanţa)
14. Andrei Rațiu (Villarreal CF)
15. Andrei Chindriș (FC Botoșani)
17. Ricardo Grigore (FC Dinamo București)
Midfielders
5. Tudor Băluță (Brighton & Hove Albion FC)
7. Ion Gheorghe (FC Voluntari)
8. Marius Marin (AC Pisa 1909) (c)
10. Andrei Ciobanu (FC Farul Constanţa)
13. Eduard Florescu (FC Botoșani)
16. Ronaldo Deaconu (CS Gaz Metan Mediaș)
(*)
18. Marco Dulca (AFC Chindia Târgoviște)
20. Alex Dobre (Dijon FCO)
21.
Antonio Sefer (FC Rapid [București])
Forwards
9. George Ganea (FC Farul Constanţa)
11. Valentin Gheorghe (FC Astra)
19. Andrei Sîntean (AFC Hermannstadt [Sibiu])
COACH: Mirel Rădoi
* Stand-by
player Deaconu was a late replacement for midfielder Dragoș Nedelcu (FCSB), who withdrew from the
Olympic tournament at the request of his new club, DTSV Fortuna 95 [Düsseldorf]. |
Saudi Arabia (العربية السعودية) |
South Africa (Suid-Afrika) |
Goalkeepers
1. Amin Bukhari (أمين بخاري) (Al-Ain
SFC [Al-Qara])
12. Mohammed al-Rubaie (محمد الربيعي) (Al-Ahli
SFC [Jeddah])
22. Zaid al-Bawardi (زيد البواردي) (Al-Shabab
FC [Riyadh])
Defenders
2. Saud Abdulhamid (سعود عبدالحميد) (Al-Ittihad
SC [Jeddah])
3. Hamad al-Yami (حمد اليامي) (Al-Qadsiah
FC [Khobar])
4. Abdulbasit Hindi (عبدالباسط هندي) (Al-Ahli
SFC)
5. Abdulelah al-Amri (عبدالإله العمري) (Al-Nassr
FC [Riyadh])
13.
Yasser al-Shahrani (ياسر الشهراني) (Al-Hilal
SFC [Riyadh])
(+)
16. Khalifah al-Dosari (خليفة الدوسري) (Al-Qadsiah
FC)
21. Abdullah Hassoun (عبدالله حسون) (Al-Ahli SFC)
Midfielders
6. Sami al-Najei (سامي النجعي) (Al-Nassr
FC)
7. Salman al-Faraj (سلمان الفرج) (Al-Hilal SFC) (c) (+)
8. Nasser al-Omran (ناصر العمران) (Al-Shabab
FC)
11. Khalid al-Ghannam (خالد الغنام) (Al-Nassr FC)
14. Ali al-Hassan (علي الحسن) (Al-Nassr
FC)
17. Ayman al-Khulaif (أيمن الخليف) (Al Wehda FC [Mecca])
18. Abdulrahman Gharib (عبدالرحمن غريب) (Al-Ahli
SFC)
20. Mukhtar Ali (مختار علي) (Al-Nassr
FC)
Forwards
9. Abdullah al-Hamdan (عبدالله الحمدان) (Al-Hilal
SFC)
10. Salem al-Dosari (سالم الدوسري) (Al-Hilal
SFC) (+)
15. Ayman Yahya (أيمن يحيى) (Al-Nassr FC)
19. Firas al-Buraikan (فراس البريكان) (Al-Nassr
FC) (*)
COACH: Saad al-Shehri (سعد الشهري)
* Stand-by
player Al-Buraikan was a late injury replacement for midfielder Turki al-Ammar (Al-Shabab FC). |
Goalkeepers
1. Ronwen Williams (Supersport United FC [Pretoria])
(+)
16. Mondli Mpoto (Bloemfontein Celtic FC)
22. Sifiso Mlungwana (Lamontville Golden Arrows FC)
Defenders
2. Thabiso Monyane (Orlando Pirates FC [Johannesburg])
3. Katlego Mohamme (University of Pretoria FC)
5. Luke Fleurs (Supersport United FC)
11. MacBeth Mahlangu (TS Galaxy FC [Kameelrivier])
13. Reeve Frosler (Kaizer Chiefs)
14. Sibusiso Mabiliso (AmaZulu FC [Durban])
15. Tercious Malepe (FK Mynaj) (c)
17. Thendo Mukumela (Cape Town Spurs)
Midfielders
4. Teboho Mokoena (Supersport United FC)
6. Kamohelo Mahlatsi (Moroka Swallows FC [Johannesburg])
7. Nkosingiphile Ngcobo (Kaizer Chiefs [Johannesburg])
8. Thabo Cele (CD Cova da Piedade)
12. Goodman Mosele (Baroka FC [Polokwane])
18.
Kobamelo Kodisang (SC Braga)
Forwards
9. Evidence Makgopa (Baroka FC)
10. Luther Singh (FC Paços de Ferreira)
COACH: David Notoane |
South Korea (한국)
|
Spain (España)
|
Goalkeepers
1. Song Bum-keun (송범근) (Jeonbuk
Hyundai Motors FC [Jeonju])
18. Ahn Joon-soo (안준수) (Busan
IPark)
22. Ahn Chan-gi (안찬기) (Suwon
Samsung Bluewings FC)
Defenders
2. Lee You-hyun (이유현) (Jeonbuk
Hyundai Motors FC)
3. Kim Jae-woo (김재우) (Daegu
FC)
4. Park Ji-soo (박지수) (Gimcheon
Sangmu FC) (+)
5. Jung Tae-wook (정태욱) (Daegu
FC)
12. Sul Young-woo (설영우) (Ulsan
Hyundai FC)
20. Lee Sang-min (이상민) (Seoul
E-Land FC) (c)
Midfielders
6. Jeong Seung-won (정승원) (Daegu
FC)
7. Kwon Chang-hoon (권창훈) (Suwon
Samsung Bluewings FC) (+)
8. Lee Kang-in (이강인) (Valencia
CF)
10. Lee Dong-gyung (이동경) (Ulsan
Hyundai FC)
11. Lee Dong-joon (이동준) (Ulsan
Hyundai FC)
13. Kim Jin-ya (김진야) (FC
Seoul)
14. Kim Dong-hyun (김동현) (Gangwon
FC)
15. Won Doo-jae (원두재) (Ulsan
Hyundai FC)
19. Kang Yoon-sung (강윤성) (Jeju
United FC [Seogwipo])
21. Kim Jin-gyu (김진규) (Busan
IPark)
Forwards
9. Song Min-gyu (송민규) (Pohang
Steelers)
16. Hwang Ui-jo (황의조) (FC
Girondins de Bordeaux) (+)
17. Um Won-sang (엄원상) (Gwangju
FC)
COACH: Kim
Hak-bum (김학범) |
Goalkeepers
1. Unai
Simón Mendibil (Athletic
Club de Bilbao)
13. Álvaro Fernández Llorente (SD Huesca)
22. Iván Villar Martínez (RC Celta [Vigo])
Defenders
2. Óscar Mingueza García (FC Barcelona)
4. Pau Francisco Torres (Villarreal
CF)
5. Jesús Vallejo Lázaro (Granada CF)
12. Eric García Martret (Manchester City FC)
18. Óscar
Gil Regaño (RCD Espanyol [Barcelona])
20. Juan Miranda González (Real Betis Balompié [Sevilla])
Midfielders
3. Marc Cucurella Saseta (Getafe CF)
6. Martín Zubimendi Ibáñez (Real Sociedad de Fútbol [San Sebastián])
7. Marco Asensio Willemsen (Real Madrid CF)
(+)
8. Mikel Merino Zazón (Real Sociedad de Fútbol)
(+)
10. Daniel “Dani” Ceballos Fernández (Arsenal FC [London]) (c) (+)
14. Carlos Soler Barragán (Valencia CF)
15. Jon Moncayola Tollar (CA Osasuna [Pamplona])
16. Pedro
González López “Pedri” (FC Barcelona)
Forwards
9. Rafael “Rafa” Mir Vicente (SD Huesca)
11. Mikel Oyarzabal Ugarte (Real Sociedad de Fútbol)
17. Javier “Javi” Puado Díaz (RCD Espanyol)
19. Daniel “Dani” Olmo Carvajal (RB Leipzig)
21. Bryan Gil Salvatierra (SD Eibar)
COACH: Luis de la Fuente Castillo |