Goalkeepers
1. Gilmar
Luís Rinaldi (SC Internacional [Porto
Alegre])
12. Luís Henrique Dias (AA Ponte Preta [Campinas])
Defenders
2. Ronaldo
Moraes da Silva (SC Corinthians
Paulista [São Paulo])
3. Jorge Luís da Silva Brum “Pinga” (SC Internacional)
4. Mauro
Geraldo Galvão
(SC Internacional)
6. André
Luís dos Santos Ferreira (SC Internacional)
14. Davi Cortez da Silva (Santos FC)
Midfielders
5. Ademir
Roque Kaefer (SC Internacional)
(c)
7. Paulo
Santos (SC
Internacional)
8. Carlos Caetano Bledorn Verri “Dunga” (SC Internacional)
13. Luís Carlos Coelho Winck
(SC Internacional)
15. Antônio José Gil “Tonho Gil” (CE Aimoré [São
Leopoldo])
Forwards
9. João Leithardt Neto “Kita” (SC Internacional)
10. Augilmar Silva de Oliveira “Gilmar Popoca” (CR Flamengo)
11. Sílvio Paiva “Silvinho” (SC Internacional)
16. Francisco Carlos Martins Vidal
“Chicão” (AA Ponte Preta)
17. Mílton da Cruz
(SC Internacional)
COACH:
Jair Picerni
|
Goalkeepers
1. Joseph-Antoine Bell (Al-Moqawloon al-Arab [Cairo])
17. Jacques
Celestin Songo’o (Canon Sportif de Yaoundé)
Defenders
2. Luc M’Bassi Effengue (Tonnerre Kalara Club [Yaoundé])
4. Michel Bilamo (Tonnerre Kalara Club)
6. Emmanuel Jérôme Kundé (Canon Sportif de Yaoundé)
15. François
N’Doumbé Léa (Union Sportive Douala)
16. Ibrahim Aoudou (AS Cannes)
Midfielders
3. Isaac Gilbert Sinkot (Dynamo Club de Douala)
5. Elie Onana Eloundou (Canon Sportif de Yaoundé)
7. Louis-Paul M’Fédé (Stade Rennais FC)
10. Dagobert Dang (Canon Sportif de Yaoundé)
11. Charles Toubé (Tonnerre Kalara Club)
14. Théophile Abéga M’Bida (Canon Sportif de Yaoundé)
Forwards
8. Eugène Ekéké Ebelle (Racing Club de Paris)
9. Roger Milla (SEC Bastia)
12. Ernest Lottin
Ebongué (Tonnerre Kalara Club)
13. Paul Bahoken (Olympique
d'Alès en Cévennes)
COACH:
Radivoj
Ognjanović
|
Goalkeepers
1. Tino Lettieri (Minnesota Strikers [Minneapolis])
22. Sven Habermann
(Toronto Blizzard)
Defenders
2. Bob Lenarduzzi
(Vancouver Whitecaps)
3. Bruce Wilson (Toronto Blizzard)
4. Terry Moore (Tulsa Roughnecks)
5. Ian Bridge
(Vancouver Whitecaps)
17. Craig Martin (―)
Midfielders
6. Randy Ragan (Toronto Blizzard)
7. Dave Norman (Vancouver Whitecaps)
8. Gerry Gray (New York Cosmos)
11. Mike Sweeney (Golden Bay Earthquakes [San
Jose])
14. Pasquale de Luca (Toronto Blizzard)
15. Paul James (Toronto Blizzard)
Forwards
9. Ken Garraway (Victoria Riptides)
10. Dale Mitchell (Tacoma Stars)
12. Igor Vrablic (Golden Bay Earthquakes)
16. John Catliff (Harvard Crimson [Boston])
COACH:
Tony Waiters
|
Goalkeepers
1. Eduardo Antonio Fournier Arriagada (CD Cobreloa [Calama])
12. Patricio Armando Toledo Toledo (CD Universidad Católica)
Defenders
2. Daniel Eduardo Ahumada Gaete (CD
Unión La Calera)
3. Luis Alberto Mosquera Rivera (CF Universidad de Chile [Santi.])
4. Álex Patricio Martínez Tapia (CD San Luis de Quillota)
5. Leonel Rodrigo Contreras Zúñiga (CD Everton [Viña
del Mar])
6. Alejandro Manuel Hisis Araya (CSD Colo-Colo [Santiago])
(c)
Midfielders
7. Alfredo Horacio Núñez Mendoza (CSDC Malleco Unido [Angol])
10. Sergio Armando Marchant Muñoz (CD Unión San Felipe)
11. Juvenal Mario Olmos Rojas (CD Universidad Católica [Santi.])
14. Sergio Antonio Pacheco Reyes (Audax CS Italiano [Santiago])
17. Marco Antonio Figueroa Montero (CD
Unión La Calera)
Forwards
8. Jaime Andrés Vera Rodríguez (CSD Colo-Colo)
9. Augusto Fernando Santís Ahumada (CD Magallanes [Santiago])
13. Luis Hernán Pérez Ramírez (CD Magallanes)
15. Carlos Humberto Ramos Rivera (CF Universidad de Chile)
16. Jaime Orlando Baeza Zet (CD Everton)
COACH:
Isaac Carrasco Rivas |
Goalkeepers
1. Marco Antonio Rojas Porras (Deportivo Saprissa [San
José])
22. Alejandro González Rojas (LD Alajuelense [Alajuela])
Defenders
4. César Antonio Hines Céspedes (AD Sagrada Familia [San
José])
12. Minor Alpízar (CS Herediano [Heredia])
13. Carlos Nicanor Toppings Toppings (San
Carlos FC)
15. Enrique Alberto Díaz Harvey (Deportivo Saprissa)
17. Miguel Simpson Lacey (San
Carlos FC)
Midfielders
6. Germán José Chavarría Jiménez (CS Herediano)
7. Juan Arnoldo Cayasso Reid (LD Alajuelense)
8. Carlos Santana Morales (Deportivo
Saprissa)
10. Enrique Rivers Gutiérrez (Deportivo Saprissa)
16. Álvaro Solano (LD Alajuelense)
18. Luis Enrique Galagarza (ADM Puntarenas)
Forwards
5. Marvin Obando Obando (San
Carlos FC)
9. Leónidas Flores Reyes (ADM Puntarenas)
11. Evaristo Coronado Salas (Deportivo Saprissa)
14. Guillermo Guardia (Deportivo Saprissa)
COACH:
Antonio Moyano
Reina
|
Goalkeepers
1. Adel el-Maamour (عادل المعمور) (Al-Zamalek SC [Cairo])
17. Ahmed Salem (أحمد سالم) (Tersana SC [Giza])
Defenders
2. Khaled Gadallah (خالد جادالله) (Al-Ahly SC [Cairo])
3. Rabie
Yassin (ربيع ياسين) (Al-Ahly SC)
5. Ibrahim
Youssef (إبراهيم
يوسف)
(Al-Zamalek
SC)
6. Mohammed Sedqi (محمد صدقي) (Al-Menia SC)
13. Badr el-Din Hamed (بدر الدين
حامد)
(Al-Zamalek SC)
15. Mohammed Omar (محمد عمر) (Al-Ittihad SC [Alexandria])
Midfielders
4. Mahmoud Saleh (محمود
صالح) (Al-Ahly SC)
8. Shawqi Gharib
(شوقي غريب) (Al-Mahala SC)
9. Magdi
Abdel-Ghani (مجدي عبد الغني) (Al-Ahly SC)
10. Mahmoud el-Khatib (محمود الخطيب)
(Al-Ahly SC)
12. Taher
Abouzaid (طاهر ابو زيد) (Al-Ahly SC)
Forwards
7. Moustafa Abdou (مصطفى
عبده) (Al-Ahly SC)
11. Emad Soliman (عماد سليمان) (Ismaily SC [Ismaïlia])
14. Mohammed Helmi (محمد حلمي) (Al-Zamalek SC)
16. Alaa el-Din Nabil (علاء الدين
نبيل)
(Al-Moqawloon al-Arab
[Na.])
COACH:
Mousser
Fathi (موسر فتحي)
|
Goalkeepers
1. Albert Rust (FC Sochaux-Montbéliard)
17. Michel
Bensoussan (FC Rouen)
Defenders
2. William Ayache (FC Nantes)
3. Michel Bibard (FC Nantes)
8. Philippe Jeannol (AS Nancy-Lorraine)
12. Didier Sénac (RC Lens)
13. Jean-Christophe
Thouvenel (Girondins de Bordeaux FC)
Midfielders
4. Dominique Bijotat (AS Monaco)
(c)
9. Guy Lacombe (Toulouse FC)
10. Jean-Claude Lemoult (Paris Saint-Germain FC)
11. Jean-Philippe
Rohr (FC Metz)
14. José Touré (FC Nantes)
16. Jean-Louis Zanon (AS Saint-Étienne)
Forwards
5. François
Brisson (RC Lens)
6. Patrick Cubaynes (Nîmes Olympique)
7. Patrice Garande (AJ Auxerre)
15. Daniel Xuereb (RC Lens)
COACH:
Henri Michel
|
Goalkeepers
1. Bernd Franke (BTSV Eintracht 1895 [Braunschweig])
12. Walter Junghans (FC Schalke 04 [Gelsenkirchen])
Defenders
2. Manfred Bockenfeld (DTSV Fortuna 95 [Düsseldorf])
3. Roland Dickgießer (SV Waldhof Mannheim)
4. Dieter Bast (TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen)
5. Bernd Wehmeyer (Hamburger SV)
6. Guido Buchwald (VfB Stuttgart)
17. Dieter Schlindwein (SV Waldhof Mannheim)
Midfielders
7. Jürgen Groh (Hamburger SV)
8. Rudi Bommer (DTSV Fortuna 95)
10. Andreas Brehme (1. FC Kaiserslautern)
13. Alfred Schön (SV Waldhof Mannheim)
14. Peter Lux (BTSV Eintracht 1895)
15. Uwe Rahn (VfL Borussia Mönchengladbach)
Forwards
9. Dieter Schatzschneider (Hamburger SV)
11. Frank Mill (VfL Borussia Mönchengladbach)
16. Christian Schreier (VfL Bochum)
COACH:
Erich
Ribbeck
|
Goalkeepers
1. Raad Hammoudi
Salman (رعد حمودي) (Al-Shorta SC)
(c)
20. Abdul-Fatah Nasif Jassim (عبدالفتاح
نصيف)
(Al-Jaish SC)
Defenders
2. Adnan Dirjal Mutar (عدنان
درجال) (Al-Rasheed SC [Baghdad])
3. Khalil Mohammed Allawi (خليل محمد علاوي) (Al-Rasheed
SC)
4. Karim Jaffar Farah (كريم جعفر) (Al-Jaish SC)
5. Kadhum Mutashar Hamid
(كاظم
مطشر) (Al-Rasheed SC)
16. Mohammed Fadhil Hassan
(محمد
فاضل) (Al-Shorta SC)
Midfielders
6. Ali
Hussein Shihab (علي
حسين) (Al-Talaba SC [Baghdad])
12. Sadiq Moussa Benwan (صادق موسى) (Al-Jaish SC)
13. Karim Mohammed Allawi (كريم محمد علاوي) (Al-Amana SC)
15. Natiq Hashim
Abidoun (ناطق هاشم) (Al-Tayaran SC [Bagh.])
17. Wamidh Munir Yaqoub (وميض منير) (Al-Talaba SC)
Forwards
7. Abdul-Rahim Hamed
Aufi (عبد الرحيم
حامد) (Al-Jaish SC)
8. Karim Saddam Minshid (كريم صدام) (Al-Jaish SC [Baghdad])
10. Hussein Saeed Mohammed (حسين سعيد) (Al-Talaba SC)
11. Emad Jassim Mahmoud (عماد جاسم) (Al-Tayaran SC)
14. Hossam Nimah Nasser (حسام نعمة) (Al-Jaish SC)
COACH:
Emmanuel “Ammo” Baba (عمو بابا)
|
Goalkeepers
1. Franco Tancredi (AS Roma)
12. Walter Zenga (Internazionale FC [Milano])
Defenders
2. Riccardo Ferri (Internazionale FC)
3. Filippo Galli (AC Milan)
4. Sebastiano Nela (AS Roma)
5. Roberto Tricella (Hellas Verona AC)
6. Pietro Vierchowod (UC Sampdoria
[Genova])
8. Franco
Baresi (AC Milan)
Midfielders
7. Salvatore Bagni (Internazionale
FC)
9. Sergio Battistini (AC Milan)
10. Antonio Sabato (Internazionale FC)
11. Beniamino Vignola (Juventus FC [Torino])
Forwards
13. Pietro Fanna (Hellas Verona AC)
14. Daniele Massaro (AC Fiorentina [Firenze])
15. Massimo Briaschi (Genoa CFC)
16. Maurizio Iorio (Hellas Verona AC)
17. Aldo Serena (Internazionale
FC)
COACH:
Enzo Bearzot
|
Goalkeepers
1. Badou Zaki (بادو الزاكي) (WAC Casablanca)
12. Salaheddine Hmied (صلاح الدين
حميد)
(FAR Rabat)
Defenders
2. Saad Dahan
(سعد
دهان) (FAR Rabat)
3. Abdelmajid Lamriss (عبد المجيد
لمريس) (FAR Rabat)
4. Moustapha el-Biyaz (مصطفى البياز) (RCA Casablanca)
5. Noureddine Bouyahiaoui (نور الدين بويحياوي) (Kénitra AC)
14. Mohammed
Safri (محمد سفري) (xxx)
15. Lahcen Ouadani (الحسن
واداني) (FAR Rabat)
Midfielders
6. Abdelmajid Dolmy (عبد المجيد
الظلمي) (RCA Casablanca)
7. Moustapha el-Haddaoui (مصطفى
الحداوي) (RCA Casablanca)
8. Driss Mouttaqui (درﻳﺲ
متقي) (MAS Fès)
10. Mohammed Timoumi (محمد تيمومي) (FAR Rabat)
11. Khalid el-Biedh (خالد البيض) (Fath US [Rabat])
Forwards
9. Hassan Hanini (حسين هنيني) (Girondins de Bordeaux FC)
13. Moustapha Merry (مصطفى ميري) (Valenciennes FC)
16. Hamid Janina (حامد جنينة) (RS Kénitra)
17. Abdelsalam Laghrissi (عبد السلام
لغريسي)
(FAR Rabat)
COACH:
José Faria
|
Goalkeepers
1. Erik Thorstvedt (Viking FK [Stavanger])
12. Ola By Rise (Rosenborg BK [Trondheim])
Defenders
2. Svein Fjælberg (Viking FK)
3. Terje Kojedal (HamKam [Hamar]) (c)
4. Knut Torbjørn
Eggen (Rosenborg BK)
5. Trond Sirevåg (Bryne IL)
7. Per Edmund Mordt (Vålerengens IF [Oslo])
Midfielders
6. Per Egil Ahlsen (Fredrikstad FK)
8. Kai-Erik Herlovsen (VfL Borussia Mönchengladbach)
9. Stein Gran (Vålerengens IF)
10. Tom Sundby (Lillestrøm SK)
14. Egil Johansen (Vålerengens IF)
15. Jan Berg (Molde FK)
Forwards
11. Stein Kollshaugen (Moss FK)
13. Joar Vaadal (Lillestrøm SK)
16. André Krogsæter (Lillestrøm SK)
17. Arve Seland (IK Start [Kristiansand])
COACH:
Tor
Røste Fossen
|
Goalkeepers
1. Younis Lari (يونس لري) (Al-Rayyan SC)
9. Ahmed
al-Majid (أحمد الماجد) (Qatar SC)
Defenders
2. Mohammed Daham al-Suwaidi (محمد دحام
السويدي)
(Rayy.)
3. Sultan Walid Jamaan (سلطان
وليد جمعان)
(Umm-Salal SC)
4. Yusuf Mubarak al-Adsani (يوسف مبارك
العدساني) (Al-Sadd)
5. Mubarak al-Ali (مبارك العالي) (Al-Sadd SC [Doha])
6. Faraj al-Mass (فراج الماس) (Al-Ahly SC [Doha])
13. Adel Ahmed Malallah (عادل أحمد
ملالة) (Al-Ahly SC)
Midfielders
7. Mubarak Suwaid (مبارك سويد) (xxx)
10. Mubarak al-Khater (مبارك
الخاطر) (Al-Wakrah SC)
11. Salem Mehaizaa (سالم مهيزع) (xxx)
16. Khalid al-Mohammadi (خالد
المحمدي) (Al-Sadd SC)
17. Issa al-Mohammadi (عيسى المحمدي) (Al-Ahly SC)
Forwards
8. Mohammed al-Ammari (محمد العماري) (Al-Sadd SC)
12. Ali al-Saddah (علي السادة) (Al-Arabi SC [Doha])
14. Ibrahim Ahmed (إبراهيم
أحمد) (Al-Arabi SC)
15. Mansour Bakhit (منصور
بخيت) (Al-Rayyan SC)
COACH:
Evaristo de Macedo Filho
|
Goalkeepers
1. Mohammed Othman
al-Hussein (محمد عثمان
الحسين) (Shabab)
21. Abdullah al-Deayea (عبدالله
الدعيع) (Al-Ta’ee SC [Ha’il])
Defenders
2. Sami Jassem al-Dosari (سامي جاسم الدوسري) (Al-Ettifaq SC)
3. Hussein al-Bishi (حسين
البيشي) (Al-Hilal SC [Riyadh])
4. Samir Ahmed Abdul-Shakour (سمير أحمد
عبد الشكور) (Ohud)
5. Abdullah Faraj
Masoud (عبدالله
فراج مسعود) (Al-Hilal SC)
6. Ahmed al-Bishi (أحمد البيشي) (Al-Nasser ASCC [Riyadh])
15. Nawaf al-Khamis (نواف الخميس) (Al-Shabab SC [Riyadh])
Midfielders
7. Shaye Moussa al-Nafisah (شايع موسى
النفيسه) (Al Kawkab)
8. Ahmed Abdul-Gader Bayazid (أحمد عبدالقادر
بايزيد) (Al-Ittihad)
10. Fahad Mohammed al-Mosaibeh (فهد محمد
المصيبيح) (Al-Hilal)
12. Salman Ghassan al-Dosari (سلمان
غسان الدوسري) (Al-Ettifaq)
Forwards
9. Majed Ahmed Abdullah (ماجد أحمد
عبد الله) (Al-Nasser ASCC)
11. Muhaisin al-Jamaan al-Dosari (محيسن
الجمعان الدوسري)
(N)
13. Mohammed Abed
Abdul-Jawad (محمد عابد
عبد الجواد) (Ahli)
14. Saleh Khalifa al-Dosari (صالح خليفة
الدوسري) (Al-Ettifaq SC)
16. Omar Abdullah Bakhashwain (عمر عبدالله
باخشوين) (Ettifaq)
COACH:
Khalil
al-Zayani (خليل الزياني)
|
Goalkeepers
1. David Brcic
(New York Cosmos)
15. Jamie
Swanner (Clemson Tigers)
Defenders
2. Bruce Savage (Phoenix Pride)
4. Jeff Durgan
(New York
Cosmos)
7. Erhardt Kapp (Pittsburgh Spirit)
12. Kevin Crow (San Diego Sockers)
Midfielders
5. Kazbek Tambi (New York Cosmos)
6. Angelo di Bernardo (New
York Cosmos)
8. Hernán Anthony “Chico” Borja (New York Cosmos)
10. Ricky Davis (St. Louis Steamers)
11. Hugo Ernesto Pérez
Granados (San Diego Sockers)
14. Mike
Fox (New York Cosmos)
Forwards
3. Gregg Thompson (Tampa Bay Rowdies)
9. Steve Moyers (New York Cosmos)
13. Jean Willrich (San Diego Sockers)
16. Jeff
Hooker (UCLA Bruins [Los Angeles])
17. Amr
Aly (Columbia Lions [New York])
COACH:
Alketas Panagoulias
(Αλκέτας Παναγούλιας)
|
Goalkeepers
1. Ivan Pudar
(NK Hajduk
[Split])
12. Tomislav Ivković (FK Crvena Zvezda [Beograd])
Defenders
2. Vlado Čapljić
(NK Željezničar
[Sarajevo])
3. Mirsad Baljić (NK Željezničar)
5. Marko Elsner (FK Crvena
Zvezda)
6. Ljubomir Radanović (FK Partizan [Beograd])
15. Branko Miljuš (NK Hajduk)
Midfielders
4. Srečko Katanec (NK Olimpija [Ljubljana])
7. Admir Smajić (FK Partizan)
8. Nenad Gračan (NK Rijeka)
10. Mehmed Baždarević
(NK Željezničar)
13. Jovica Nikolić (FK Crvena Zvezda)
16. Dragan Stojković (FK Radnički [Niš])
Forwards
9. Milko
Đurovski (FK Crvena Zvezda)
11. Borislav Cvetković (NK Dinamo [Zagreb])
14. Stjepan Deverić (NK Dinamo)
17. Mitar Mrkela (FK Crvena
Zvezda)
COACH:
Ivan
Toplak
|