EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP 2012 — NATIONAL SQUADS

(In red, original names of countries and players)

 

 

Croatia (Hrvatska)

Czech Republic (Česká Republika)

Goalkeepers

1. Stipe Pletikosa (FK Rostov [Rostov-na-Donu])

12. Ivan Kelava (GNK Dinamo [Zagreb])

23. Danijel Subašić (AS Monaco FC)

Defenders

2. Ivan Strinić (FK Dnipro [Dnipropetrovs'k])

3. Josip Šimunić (GNK Dinamo)

4. Jurica Buljat (Maccabi Haifa MK)

5. Vedran Ćorluka (TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen)

13. Gordon Schildenfeld (Eintracht Frankfurt)

15. Šime Vrsaljko (GNK Dinamo)*

21. Domagoj Vida (GNK Dinamo)

Midfielders

6. Danijel Pranjić (FC Bayern München)

7. Ivan Rakitić (Sevilla FC)

8. Ognjen Vukojević (FK Dynamo [Kyïv])

10. Luka Modrić (Tottenham Hotspur FC [London])

11. Darijo Srna (FK Shakhtar [Donets'k]) (c)

14. Milan Badelj (GNK Dinamo)

16. Tomislav Dujmović (Real Zaragoza CD)

19. Niko Kranjčar (Tottenham Hotspur FC)

20. Ivan Perišić (BV Borussia 09 [Dortmund])

Forwards

9. Nikica Jelavić (Everton FC [Liverpool])

17. Mario Mandžukić (VfL Wolfsburg)

18. Nikola Kalinić (FK Dnipro [Dnipropetrovs'k])*

22. Eduardo Alves da Silva (FK Shakhtar)

COACH: Slaven Bilić

* Vrsaljko and Kalinić were late injury replacements for the originally selected Ivo Iličević (Hamburger SV) and Ivica Olić (FC Bayern München), respectively.

Goalkeepers

1. Petr Čech (Chelsea FC [London])

16. Jan Laštůvka (FK Dnipro [Dnipropetrovs'k])

23. Jaroslav Drobný (Hamburger SV)

Defenders

2. Theodor Gebre Selassie (FC Slovan Liberec)

3. Michal Kadlec (TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen)

4. Marek Suchý (FK Spartak [Moskva])

5. Roman Hubník (Hertha BSC [Berlin])

6. Tomáš Sivok (Beşiktaş JK [İstanbul])

8. David Limberský (FC Viktoria Plzeň)

12. František Rajtoral (FC Viktoria Plzeň)

Midfielders

10. Tomáš Rosický (Arsenal FC [London]) (c)

11. Milan Petržela (FC Viktoria Plzeň)

13. Jaroslav Plašil (FC Girondins de Bordeaux)

14. Václav Pilař (FC Viktoria Plzeň)

17. Tomáš Hübschman (FK Shakhtar [Donets'k])

18. Daniel Kolář (FC Viktoria Plzeň)

19. Petr Jiráček (VfL Wolfsburg)

22. Vladimír Darida (FC Viktoria Plzeň)

Forwards

7. Tomáš Necid (CSKA [Moskva])

9. Jan Rezek (AS Anórthosis [Ammóchostos])

15. Milan Baroš (Galatasaray SK [İstanbul])

20. Tomáš Pekhart (1. FC Nürnberg)

21. David Lafata (FK Baumit Jablonec)

COACH: Michal Bílek

Denmark (Danmark)

England

Goalkeepers

1. Stephan Andersen (Évian Thonon Gaillard FC)

16. Anders Lindegaard (Manchester United FC)

22. Kasper Schmeichel (Leicester City FC)

Defenders

3. Simon Kjær (AS Roma)

4. Daniel Agger (Liverpool FC) (c)

5. Simon Poulsen (AZ [Alkmaar])

6. Lars Jacobsen (FC København)

12. Andreas Bjelland (FC Nordsjælland [Farum])

13. Jores Okore (FC Nordsjælland)

18. Daniel Wass (Évian Thonon Gaillard FC)

Midfielders

2. Christian Poulsen (Évian Thonon Gaillard FC)

7. William Kvist (VfB Stuttgart)

8. Christian Eriksen (AFC Ajax [Amsterdam])

9. Michael Krohn-Dehli (Brøndby IF [København])

14. Lasse Schöne (NEC [Nijmegen])

15. Michael Silberbauer (BSC Young Boys [Bern])

19. Jakob Poulsen (FC Midtjylland [Herning])

20. Thomas Kahlenberg (Évian Thonon Gaillard FC)

21. Niki Zimling (Club Brugge KV)

Forwards

10. Dennis Rommedahl (Brøndby IF)

11. Nicklas Bendtner (Sunderland AFC)

17. Nicklas Pedersen (FC Groningen)

23. Tobias Mikkelsen (FC Nordsjælland)

COACH: Morten Olsen

Goalkeepers

1. Joe Hart (Manchester City FC)

13. Robert Green (West Ham United FC [London])

23. Jack Butland (Birmingham City FC)

Defenders

2. Glen Johnson (Liverpool FC)

3. Ashley Cole (Chelsea FC [London])

5. Martin Kelly (Liverpool FC)*

6. John Terry (Chelsea FC)

12. Leighton Baines (Everton FC [Liverpool])

14. Phil Jones (Manchester United FC)

15. Joleon Lescott (Manchester City FC)

18. Phil Jagielka (Everton FC)

Midfielders

4. Steven Gerrard (Liverpool FC) (c)

8. Jordan Henderson (Liverpool FC)*

11. Ashley Young (Manchester United FC)

16. James Milner (Manchester City FC)

17. Scott Parker (Tottenham Hotspur FC [London])

19. Stewart Downing (Liverpool FC)

20. Alex Oxlade-Chamberlain (Arsenal FC [London])

Forwards

7. Theo Walcott (Arsenal FC)

9. Andy Carroll (Liverpool FC)

10. Wayne Rooney (Manchester United FC)

21. Jermain Defoe (Tottenham Hotspur FC)

22. Danny Welbeck (Manchester United FC)

COACH: Roy Hodgson

* Kelly and Henderson were late injury replacements for the originally selected Gary Cahill (Chelsea FC) and Frank Lampard (Chelsea FC), respectively.

France

Germany (Deutschland)

Goalkeepers

1. Hugo Lloris (Olympique Lyonnais) (c)

16. Steve Mandanda (Olympique de Marseille)

23. Cédric Carrasso (FC Girondins de Bordeaux)

Defenders

2. Mathieu Debuchy (Lille OSC)

3. Patrice Evra (Manchester United FC)

4. Adil Rami (Valencia CF)

5. Philippe Mexès (AC Milan)

13. Anthony Réveillère (Olympique Lyonnais)

21. Laurent Koscielny (Arsenal FC [London])

22. Gaël Clichy (Manchester City FC)

Midfielders

6. Yohan Cabaye (Newcastle United FC)

7. Franck Ribéry (FC Bayern München)

8. Mathieu Valbuena (Olympique de Marseille)

11. Samir Nasri (Manchester City FC)

12. Blaise Matuidi (Paris Saint-Germain FC)

14. Jérémy Ménez (Paris Saint-Germain FC)

17. Yann M’Vila (Stade Rennais FC)

18. Alou Diarra (Olympique de Marseille)

19. Marvin Martin (FC Sochaux-Montbéliard)

Forwards

9. Olivier Giroud (Montpellier-Hérault SC)

10. Karim Benzema (Real Madrid CF)

15. Florent Malouda (Chelsea FC [London])

20. Hatem Ben Arfa (Newcastle United FC)

COACH: Laurent Blanc

Goalkeepers

1. Manuel Neuer (FC Bayern München)

12. Tim Wiese (SV Werder Bremen)

22. Ron-Robert Zieler (Hannoverscher SV 96 [Hannover])

Defenders

3. Marcel Schmelzer (BV Borussia 09 [Dortmund])

4. Benedikt Höwedes (FC Schalke 04 [Gelsenkirchen])

5. Mats Hummels (BV Borussia 09)

14. Holger Badstuber (FC Bayern München)

16. Philipp Lahm (FC Bayern München) (c)

17. Per Mertesacker (Arsenal FC [London])

20. Jérôme Boateng (FC Bayern München)

Midfielders

2. İlkay Gündoğan (BV Borussia 09)

6. Sami Khedira (Real Madrid CF)

7. Bastian Schweinsteiger (FC Bayern München)

8. Mesut Özil (Real Madrid CF)

13. Thomas Müller (FC Bayern München)

15. Lars Bender (TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen)

18. Toni Kroos (FC Bayern München)

19. Mario Götze (BV Borussia 09)

Forwards

9. André Schürrle (TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen)

10. Lukas Podolski (1. FC Köln)

11. Miroslav Klose (SS Lazio [Roma])

21. Marco Reus (VfL Borussia Mönchengladbach)

23. Mario Gómez (FC Bayern München)

COACH: Joachim Löw

Greece (Ελλάδα)

Ireland (Éire)

Goalkeepers

1. Kostas Chalkias (Κώστας Χαλκιάς) (PAOK [Thessaloníkê])

12. Alexandros Tzorvas (Αλέξανδρος Τζόρβας) (US Città di Palermo)

13. Michalis Sifakis (Μιχάλης Σηφάκης) (AS Áris [Thessaloníkê])

Defenders

2. Giannis Maniatis (Γιάννης Μανιάτης) (Olympiakós SFP [Peiraiás])

3. Georgios Tzavellas (Γιώργος Τζαβέλλας) (AS Monaco FC)

4. Stelios Malezas (Στέλιος Μαλεζάς) (PAOK)

5. Kyriakos Papadopoulos (Κυριάκος Παπαδόπουλος) (FC Schalke 04)

8. Avraam Papadopoulos (Αβραάμ Παπαδόπουλος) (Olympiakós SFP)

15. Vasilis Torosidis (Βασίλης Τοροσίδης) (Olympiakós SFP)

19. Sokratis Papastathopoulos (Σωκράτης Παπασταθόπουλος) (W. Bremen)

20. José Cholebas (Ιωσήφ Χολέβας) (Olympiakós SFP)

Midfielders

6. Grigoris Makos (Γρηγόρης Μάκος) (AEK [Athína])

10. Georgios Karagounis (Γιώργος Καραγκούνης) (Panathinaïkós AO) (c)

16. Georgios Fotakis (Γιώργος Φωτάκης) (PAOK)

18. Sotiris Ninis (Σωτήρης Νίνης) (Panathinaïkós AO [Athína])

21. Kostas Katsouranis (Κώστας Κατσουράνης) (Panathinaïkós AO)

22. Kostas Fortounis (Κώστας Φορτούνης) (1. FC Kaiserslautern)

23. Giannis Fetfatzidis (Γιάννης Φετφατζήδης) (Olympiakós SFP)

Forwards

7. Georgios Samaras (Γιώργος Σαμαράς) (Celtic FC [Glasgow])

9. Nikos Lyberopoulos (Νίκος Λυμπερόπουλος) (AEK [Athína])

11. Kostas Mitroglou (Κώστας Μήτρογλου) (PAE Atrómitos Athinón [Athína])

14. Dimitris Salpingidis (Δημήτρης Σαλπιγγίδης) (PAOK)

17. Fanis Gekas (Φάνης Γκέκας) (Samsunspor Kulübü)

COACH: Fernando Manuel Fernandes da Costa Santos

Goalkeepers

1. Shay Given (Aston Villa FC [Birmingham])

16. Keiren Westwood (Sunderland AFC)

23. David Forde (Millwall FC [London])

Defenders

2. Sean St. Ledger (Leicester City FC)

4. John O’Shea (Sunderland AFC)

5. Richard Dunne (Aston Villa FC)

12. Stephen Kelly (Fulham FC [London])

13. Paul McShane (Crystal Palace FC [London])

18. Darren O’Dea (Leeds United AFC)

Midfielders

3. Stephen Ward (Wolverhampton Wanderers FC)

6. Glenn Whelan (Stoke City FC [Stoke-on-Trent])

7. Aiden McGeady (FK Spartak [Moskva])

8. Keith Andrews (West Bromwich Albion FC)

11. Damien Duff (Fulham FC)

15. Darron Gibson (Everton FC [Liverpool])

17. Stephen Hunt (Wolverhampton Wanderers FC)

21. Paul Green (Derby County FC)

22. James McClean (Sunderland AFC)

Forwards

9. Kevin Doyle (Wolverhampton Wanderers FC)

10. Robbie Keane (Los Angeles Galaxy) (c)

14. Jon Walters (Stoke City FC)

19. Shane Long (West Bromwich Albion FC)

20. Simon Cox (West Bromwich Albion FC)

COACH: Giovanni Trapattoni

Italy (Italia)

Netherlands (Nederland)

Goalkeepers

1. Gianluigi Buffon (Juventus FC [Torino]) (c)

12. Salvatore Sirigu (Paris Saint-Germain FC)

14. Morgan de Sanctis (SSC Napoli)

Defenders

2. Christian Maggio (SSC Napoli)

3. Giorgio Chiellini (Juventus FC)

4. Angelo Ogbonna (Torino FC)

6. Federico Balzaretti (US Città di Palermo)

7. Ignazio Abate (AC Milan)

15. Andrea Barzagli (Juventus FC)

19. Leonardo Bonucci (Juventus FC)

Midfielders

5. Thiago Motta (Paris Saint-Germain FC)

8. Claudio Marchisio (Juventus FC)

13. Emanuele Giaccherini (Juventus FC)

16. Daniele de Rossi (AS Roma)

18. Riccardo Montolivo (ACF Fiorentina [Firenze])

21. Andrea Pirlo (Juventus FC)

22. Alessandro Diamanti (Bologna FC)

23. Antonio Nocerino (AC Milan)

Forwards

9. Mario Balotelli (Manchester City FC)

10. Antonio Cassano (AC Milan)

11. Antonio di Natale (Udinese Calcio)

17. Fabio Borini (AS Roma)

20. Sebastian Giovinco (Parma FC)

COACH: Cesare Prandelli

Goalkeepers

1. Maarten Stekelenburg (AS Roma)

12. Michel Vorm (Swansea City AFC)

22. Tim Krul (Newcastle United FC)

Defenders

2. Gregory van der Wiel (AFC Ajax [Amsterdam])

3. Johnny Heitinga (Everton FC [Liverpool])

4. Joris Mathijsen (Málaga CF)

5. Wilfred Bouma (PSV [Eindhoven])

13. Ron Vlaar (SC Feyenoord [Rotterdam])

15. Jetro Willems (PSV)

21. Khalid Boulahrouz (VfB Stuttgart)

Midfielders

6. Mark van Bommel (AC Milan) (c)

8. Nigel de Jong (Manchester City FC)

10. Wesley Sneijder (Internazionale FC [Milano])

14. Stijn Schaars (Sporting CP [Lisboa])

17. Kevin Strootman (PSV)

20. Ibrahim Afellay (FC Barcelona)

23. Rafael van der Vaart (Tottenham Hotspur FC [London])

Forwards

7. Dirk Kuijt (Liverpool FC)

9. Klaas-Jan Huntelaar (FC Schalke 04 [Gelsenkirchen])

11. Arjen Robben (FC Bayern München)

16. Robin van Persie (Arsenal FC [London])

18. Luuk de Jong (FC Twente [Enschede])

19. Luciano Narsingh (SC Heerenveen)

COACH: Bert van Marwijk

Poland (Polska)

Portugal

Goalkeepers

1. Wojciech Szczęsny (Arsenal FC [London])

12. Grzegorz Sandomierski (Jagiellonia Białystok)

22. Przemysław Tytoń (PSV [Eindhoven])

Defenders

2. Sebastian Boenisch (SV Werder Bremen)

3. Grzegorz Wojtkowiak (KKS Lech Poznań)

4. Marcin Kamiński (KKS Lech Poznań)

13. Marcin Wasilewski (RSC Anderlecht [Bruxelles])

14. Jakub Wawrzyniak (Legia Warszawa)

15. Damien Perquis (FC Sochaux-Montbéliard)

20. Łukasz Piszczek (BV Borussia 09 [Dortmund])

Midfielders

5. Dariusz Dudka (AJ Auxerre)

6. Adam Matuszczyk (DTSV Fortuna 95 [Düsseldorf])

7. Eugen Polanski (1. FSV Mainz 05)

8. Maciej Rybus (FK Terek [Grozny])

10. Ludovic Obraniak (FC Girondins de Bordeaux)

11. Rafał Murawski (KKS Lech Poznań)

16. Jakub Błaszczykowski (BV Borussia 09) (c)

18. Adrian Mierzejewski (Trabzonspor Kulübü)

19. Rafał Wolski (Legia Warszawa)

Forwards

9. Robert Lewandowski (BV Borussia 09)

17. Artur Sobiech (Hannoverscher SV 96 [Hannover])

21. Kamil Grosicki (Sivasspor Kulübü)

23. Paweł Brożek (Celtic FC [Glasgow])

COACH: Franciszek Smuda

Goalkeepers

1. Eduardo dos Reis Carvalho (SL Benfica [Lisboa])

12. Rui Pedro dos Santos Patrício (Sporting CP [Lisboa])

22. António Alberto Bastos Pimparel “Beto” (CFR Cluj [Cluj-Napoca])

Defenders

2. Bruno Eduardo Regufe Alves (FK Zenit [Sankt-Peterburg])

3. Kléper Laveran Lima Ferreira “Pepe” (Real Madrid CF)

5. Fábio Alexandre da Silva Coentrão (Real Madrid CF)

13. Ricardo Miguel Moreira da Costa (Valencia CF)

14. Rolando Jorge Pires da Fonseca (FC Porto)

19. Hugo Miguel Almeida Costa Lopes (SC Braga)

21. João Pedro da Silva Pereira (Sporting CP)

Midfielders

4. Miguel Luís Pinto Veloso (Genoa CFC)

6. Custódio Miguel Dias de Castro (SC Braga)

8. João Filipe Iria Santos Moutinho (FC Porto)

15. Rúben Micael Freitas da Ressureição (Real Zaragoza CD)

16. Raul José Trindade Meireles (Chelsea FC [London])

17. Luís Carlos Almeida da Cunha “Nani” (Manchester United FC)

20. Hugo Miguel Ferreira Gomes Viana (SC Braga)

Forwards

7. Cristiano Ronaldo dos Santos Aveiro (Real Madrid CF) (c)

9. Hugo Miguel Pereira de Almeida (Beşiktaş JK [İstanbul])

10. Ricardo Andrade Quaresma Bernardo (Beşiktaş JK)

11. Nélson Miguel Castro Oliveira (SL Benfica)

18. Silvestre Manuel Gonçalves Varela (FC Porto)

23. Hélder Manuel Marques Postiga (Real Zaragoza CD)

COACH: Paulo Jorge Gomes Bento

Russia (Россия)

Spain (España)

Goalkeepers

1. Igor’ Akinfeev (Игорь Акинфеев) (CSKA [Moskva])

13. Anton Shunin (Антон Шунин) (FK Dynamo [Moskva])

16. Vjacheslav Malafeev (Вячеслав Малафеев) (FK Zenit [St. Peterburg])

Defenders

2. Aleksandr Anjukov (Александр Анюков) (FK Zenit)

3. Roman Sharonov (Роман Шаронов) (FK Rubin [Kazan'])

4. Sergej Ignashevich (Сергей Игнашевич) (CSKA [Moskva])

12. Aleksej Berezutskij (Алексей Березуцкий) (CSKA [Moskva])

19. Vladimir Granat (Владимир Гранат) (FK Dynamo [Moskva])

21. Kirill Nababkin (Кирилл Набабкин) (CSKA [Moskva])

Midfielders

5. Yurij Zhirkov (Юрий Жирков) (FK Anzhi [Makhachkala])

6. Roman Shirokov (Роман Широков) (FK Zenit)

7. Igor’ Denisov (Игорь Денисов) (FK Zenit)

8. Konstantin Zyrjanov (Константин Зырянов) (FK Zenit)

9. Marat Izmajlov (Марат Измайлов) (Sporting CP [Lisboa])

15. Dmitrij Kombarov (Дмитрий Комбаров) (FK Spartak [Moskva])

17. Alan Dzagoev (Алан Дзагоев) (CSKA [Moskva])

22. Denis Glushakov (Денис Глушаков) (FK Lokomotiv [Moskva])

23. Igor’ Semshov (Игорь Семшов) (FK Dynamo [Moskva])

Forwards

10. Andrej Arshavin (Андрей Аршавин) (FK Zenit) (c)

11. Aleksandr Kerzhakov (Александр Кержаков) (FK Zenit)

14. Roman Pavljuchenko (Роман Павлюченко) (FK Lokomotiv [Moskva])

18. Aleksandr Kokorin (Александр Кокорин) (FK Dynamo [Moskva])

20. Pavel Pogrebnjak (Павел Погребняк) (Fulham FC [London])

COACH: Dick Advocaat

Goalkeepers

1. Iker Casillas Fernández (Real Madrid CF) (c)

12. Víctor Valdés Arribas (FC Barcelona)

23. José Manuel “Pepe” Reina Páez (Liverpool FC)

Defenders

2. Raúl Albiol Tortajada (Real Madrid CF)

3. Gerard Piqué Bernabéu (FC Barcelona)

15. Sergio Ramos García (Real Madrid CF)

17. Álvaro Arbeloa Coca (Real Madrid CF)

18. Jordi Alba Ramos (Valencia CF)

Midfielders

4. Javier “Javi” Martínez Aguinaga (Athletic Club de Bilbao)

5. Juan Francisco Torres Belén “Juanfran” (Club Atlético de Madrid)

6. Andrés Iniesta Luján (FC Barcelona)

8. Xavier Hernández Creus “Xavi” (FC Barcelona)

10. Francesc “Cesc” Fàbregas Soler (FC Barcelona)

13. Juan Manuel Mata García (Chelsea FC)

14. Xabier “Xabi” Alonso Olano (Real Madrid CF)

16. Sergio Busquets Burgos (FC Barcelona)

20. Santiago “Santi” Cazorla González (Málaga CF)

21. David Josué Jiménez Silva (Manchester City FC)

22. Jesús Navas González (Sevilla FC)

Forwards

7. Pedro Eliezer Rodríguez Ledesma (FC Barcelona)

9. Fernando José Torres Sanz (Chelsea FC [London])

11. Álvaro Negredo Sánchez (Sevilla FC)

19. Fernando Llorente Torres (Athletic Club de Bilbao)

COACH: Vicente del Bosque González

Sweden (Sverige)

Ukraine (Україна)

Goalkeepers

1. Andreas Isaksson (PSV [Eindhoven])

12. Johan Wiland (FC København)

23. Pär Hansson (Helsingborgs IF)

Defenders

2. Mikael Lustig (Celtic FC [Glasgow])

3. Olof Mellberg (Olympiakós SFP [Peiraiás])

4. Andreas Granqvist (Genoa CFC)

5. Martin Olsson (Blackburn Rovers FC)

13. Jonas Olsson (West Bromwich Albion FC)

15. Mikael Antonsson (Bologna FC)

17. Behrang Safari (RSC Anderlecht [Bruxelles])

Midfielders

6. Rasmus Elm (AZ [Alkmaar])

7. Sebastian Larsson (Sunderland AFC)

8. Anders Svensson (IF Elfsborg [Borås])

9. Kim Källström (Olympique Lyonnais)

16. Pontus Wernbloom (CSKA [Moskva])

18. Samuel Holmén (İstanbul BB)

19. Emir Bajrami (FC Twente [Enschede])

21. Christian Wilhelmsson (Al-Ahly SC [Doha])

Forwards

10. Zlatan Ibrahimović (AC Milan) (c)

11. Johan Elmander (Galatasaray SK [İstanbul])

14. Tobias Hysén (IFK Göteborg)

20. Ola Toivonen (PSV)

22. Markus Rosenberg (SV Werder Bremen)

COACH: Erik Hamrén

Goalkeepers

1. Maksym Koval’ (Максим Коваль) (FK Dynamo [Kyïv])

12. Andrij P’jatov (Андрій П'ятов) (FK Shakhtar [Donets'k])

23. Oleksandr Gorjaïnov (Олександр Горяїнов) (FK Metallist [Kharkïv])

Defenders

2. Evgen Selin (Євген Селін) (FK Vorskla [Poltava])

3. Evgen Khacheridi (Євген Хачеріді) (FK Dynamo [Kyïv])

5. Oleksandr Kucher (Олександр Кучер) (FK Shakhtar)

13. V’jacheslav Shevchuk (В'ячеслав Шевчук) (FK Shakhtar)

17. Taras Mykhalyk (Тарас Михалик) (FK Dynamo [Kyïv])

20. Yaroslav Rakyts’kyj (Ярослав Ракицький) (FK Shakhtar)

21. Bogdan Butko (Богдан Бутко) (FK Illichivets' [Mariupol'])

Midfielders

4. Anatolij Tymoshchuk (Анатолій Тимощук) (FC Bayern München)

6. Denys Garmash (Денис Гармаш) (FK Dynamo [Kyïv])

8. Oleksandr Aliev (Олександр Алієв) (FK Dynamo [Kyïv])

9. Oleg Gusev (Олег Гусєв) (FK Dynamo [Kyïv])

14. Ruslan’ Rotan’ (Руслань Ротань) (FK Dnipro [Dnipropetrovs'k])

18. Sergij Nazarenko (Сергій Назаренко) (FK Tavrija [Simferopol’])

19. Evgen Konopljanka (Євген Коноплянка) (FK Dnipro)

Forwards

7. Andrij Shevchenko (Андрій Шевченко) (FK Dynamo [Kyïv]) (c)

10. Andrij Voronin (Андрій Воронін) (FK Dynamo [Moskva])

11. Andrij Yarmolenko (Андрій Ярмоленко) (FK Dynamo [Kyïv])

15. Artem Milevs’kyj (Артем Мілевський) (FK Dynamo [Kyïv])

16. Evgen Selezn’ov (Євген Селезньов) (FK Shakhtar)

22. Marko Dević (FK Metallist)

COACH: Oleg Blokhin (Олег Блохін)



© www.linguasport.com
Website designed and maintained by Santiago Velasco