European Teams (2019-20)

 

 

COUNTRY

CHAMPIONS LEAGUE

EUROPA LEAGUE

Albania (ALB)

FK Partizani

KF Teuta

KF Laçi

FK Kukësi

Andorra (AND)

FC Santa Coloma

UE Sant Julià

UE Engordany

Armenia (ARM)

FA Ararat-Armenia

FA Pjunik
FA Banants

FA Alashkert

Austria (AUT)

FC Salzburg

Linzer ASK

Wolfsberger AC

FK Austria Wien

SK Sturm

Azerbaijan (AZE)

Qarabağ FK

Neftçi PFK

Səbail FK

Qəbələ FK

Belarus (BLR)

FK BATE

FK Dynamo (Minsk)

FK Vitebsk

FK Shakhtjor

Belgium (BEL)

KRC Genk

Club Brugge KV

Royal Standard Club de Liège

Royal Antwerp FC

KAA Gent

Bosnia-Herzegovina (BOS)

FK Sarajevo

HŠK Zrinjski

NK Široki Brijeg

FK Radnik

Bulgaria (BUL)

FK Ludogorets

CSKA (Sofija)

FK Levski

FK Lokomotiv (Plovdiv)

Croatia (CRO)

GNK Dinamo

NK Osijek

HNK Hajduk

HNK Rijeka

Cyprus (CYP)

APOEL (Levkosía)

AEK (Lárnax)

Apóllon FC

AEL (Lemesós)

Czech Republic (CZE)

SK Slavia Praha

FC Viktoria Plzeň

AC Sparta Praha

FK Jablonec

FK Mladá Boleslav

Denmark (DEN)

FC København

Esbjerg fB

Brøndby IF

FC Midtjylland

England (ENG)

Manchester City FC

Liverpool FC

Chelsea FC

Tottenham Hotspur FC

Arsenal FC

Manchester United FC

Wolverhampton Wanderers FC

Estonia (EST)

JK Nõmme Kalju

FCI Levadia

FC Flora

JK Narva Trans

Faroe Islands (FAR)

HB (Tórshavn)

NSÍ (Runavík)

KÍ (Klaksvík)

B36 (Tórshavn)

Finland (FIN)

HJK (Helsinki)

RoPS (Rovaniemi)

KuPS (Kuopio)

FC Inter

France (FRA)

Paris Saint-Germain FC

Lille OSC

Olympique Lyonnais

AS Saint-Étienne

RC Strasbourg Alsace

Stade Rennais FC

Georgia (GEO)

SK Saburtalo

SK Dinamo (Tbilisi)

SK Chikhura

SK Torpedo

Germany (GER)

FC Bayern München

BV Borussia 09

RB Leipzig

TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen

VfL Borussia Mönchengladbach

VfL Wolfsburg

Eintracht Frankfurt

Gibraltar (GIB)

Lincoln Red Imps FC

St. Joseph’s FC

Europa FC

Greece (GRE)

PAOK (Thessaloníkê)

Olympiakós SFP

AEK (Athína)

PAE Atrómitos Athinón

AS Áris

Hungary (HUN)

Ferencvárosi TC

Debreceni Vasutas SC

Budapest Honvéd FC

MOL Vidi FC

Iceland (ICE)

Valur

Breiðablik

KR (Reykjavík)

UMF Stjarnan

Ireland (IRL)

Dundalk FC

Cork City FC

Shamrock Rovers FC

St. Patrick’s Athletic FC

Israel (ISR)

Maccabi Tel-Aviv MK

Maccabi Haifa MK

Hapoel Be’er-Sheva MK

Bnei Yehuda MK

Italy (ITA)

Juventus FC

SSC Napoli

Atalanta BC

Internazionale FC

AC Milan

AS Roma

SS Lazio

Kazakhstan (KAZ)

FK Astana

FK Tobol

FK Ordabasy

FK Kajrat

Kosovo (KOS)

KF Feronikeli

FC Prishtina

Latvia (LAT)

Rīga FC

FK Ventspils

FK Rīgas Futbola Skola

FK Liepāja

Liechtenstein (LIE)

FC Vaduz

Lithuania (LIT)

FK Sūduva

FK Riteriai

FK Kauno Žalgiris

FK Žalgiris (Vilnius)

Luxembourg (LUX)

F91 Dudelange

CS Fola Esch

AS La Jeunesse d’Esch

FC Progrès Niederkorn

Malta (MAL)

Valletta FC

Hibernians FC

Gżira United FC

Balzan FC

Moldova (MOL)

FC Sheriff

FC Milsami

CS Petrocub Hînceşti

CSF Speranța Nisporeni

Montenegro (MON)

FK Sutjeska

FK Zeta

OFK Titograd

FK Budućnost (Podgorica)

Netherlands (NED)

AFC Ajax

PSV (Eindhoven)

SC Feyenoord

AZ (Alkmaar)

FC Utrecht

North Macedonia (MAC)

KF Shkëndija

FK Shkupi

FK Makedonija GP

FK Akademija Pandev

Northern Ireland (NIR)

Linfield FC

Ballymena United FC

Cliftonville FC

Crusaders FC

Norway (NOR)

Rosenborg BK

Molde FK

SK Brann

FK Haugesund

Poland (POL)

GKS Piast

Legia Warszawa

MKS Cracovia

KS Lechia Gdańsk

Portugal (POR)

SL Benfica

FC Porto

SC Braga

Vitória SC

Sporting CP

Romania (ROM)

CFR Cluj

FCSB (Bucureşti)

CS Universitatea Craiova

FC Viitorul

Russia (RUS)

FK Zenit

FK Lokomotiv (Moskva)

FK Krasnodar

CSKA (Moskva)

FK Spartak (Moskva)

FK Arsenal

San Marino (SMR)

SP Tre Penne

SP La Fiorita

SP Tre Fiori

Scotland (SCO)

Celtic FC

Rangers FC

Kilmarnock FC

Aberdeen FC

Serbia (SER)

FK Crvena Zvezda

FK Radnički

FK Čukarički

FK Partizan

Slovakia (SVK)

ŠK Slovan Bratislava

FC DAC Dunajská Streda

MFK Ružomberok

FC Spartak Trnava

Slovenia (SVN)

NK Maribor

NK Domžale

NŠ Mura

NK Olimpija

Spain (SPA)

FC Barcelona

Club Atlético de Madrid

Real Madrid CF

Valencia CF

Getafe CF

Sevilla FC

RCD Espanyol

Sweden (SWE)

AIK (Solna)

IFK Norrköping

Malmö FF

BK Häcken

Switzerland (SWI)

BSC Young Boys

FC Basel

FC Lugano

FC Thun

FC Luzern

Turkey (TUR)

Galatasaray SK

İstanbul Başakşehir FK

Beşiktaş JK

Trabzonspor Kulübü

Yeni Malatyaspor Kulübü

Ukraine (UKR)

FK Shakhtar

FK Dynamo (Kyïv)

FK Oleksandrija

FK Mariupol’

FK Zorja

Wales (WAL)

The New Saints FC

Connah’s Quay Nomads FC

Barry Town United FC

Cardiff Metropolitan University FC

 

*NOTE: Teams in green are the domestic Cup champions (or their substitutes).

 

 

© www.linguasport.com
Website designed and maintained by Santiago Velasco