European Teams (2018-19)

 

 

COUNTRY

CHAMPIONS LEAGUE

EUROPA LEAGUE

Albania (ALB)

FK Kukësi

Luftëtari FC

FK Partizani

KF Laçi

Andorra (AND)

FC Santa Coloma

UE Engordany

UE Sant Julià

Armenia (ARM)

FA Alashkert

FA Banants

FA Pjunik

FA Gandzasar

Austria (AUT)

FC Salzburg

SK Sturm

Linzer ASK

FC Admira Wacker Mödling

SK Rapid

Azerbaijan (AZE)

Qarabağ FK

Qəbələ FK

Neftçi PFK

Keşlə FK

Belarus (BLR)

FK BATE

FK Dynamo (Minsk)

FK Shakhtjor

FK Dynamo-Brest

Belgium (BEL)

Club Brugge KV

Royal Standard Club de Liège

RSC Anderlecht

KAA Gent

KRC Genk

Bosnia-Herzegovina (BOS)

HŠK Zrinjski

FK Sarajevo

NK Široki Brijeg

FK Željezničar

Bulgaria (BUL)

FK Ludogorets

CSKA (Sofija)

FK Levski

FK Slavija

Croatia (CRO)

GNK Dinamo

HNK Rijeka

NK Osijek

HNK Hajduk

Cyprus (CYP)

APOEL (Levkosía)

Apóllon FC

AS Anórthosis

AEK (Lárnax)

Czech Republic (CZE)

FC Viktoria Plzeň

SK Slavia Praha

SK Sigma Olomouc

AC Sparta Praha

FK Jablonec

Denmark (DEN)

FC Midtjylland

FC Nordsjælland

FC København

Brøndby IF

England (ENG)

Manchester City FC

Manchester United FC

Tottenham Hotspur FC

Liverpool FC

Arsenal FC

Burnley FC

Chelsea FC

Estonia (EST)

FC Flora

JK Nõmme Kalju

JK Narva Trans

FCI Levadia

Faroe Islands (FAR)

Víkingur

KÍ (Klaksvík)

B36 (Tórshavn)

NSÍ (Runavík)

Finland (FIN)

HJK (Helsinki)

FC Ilves

FC Lahti

KuPS (Kuopio)

France (FRA)

Paris Saint-Germain FC

AS Monaco FC

Olympique Lyonnais

Olympique de Marseille

Stade Rennais FC

FC Girondins de Bordeaux

Georgia (GEO)

SK Torpedo

SK Dinamo (Tbilisi)

SK Samtredia

SK Chikhura

Germany (GER)

FC Bayern München

FC Schalke 04

TSG 1899 Hoffenheim

BV Borussia 09

TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen

RB Leipzig

Eintracht Frankfurt

Gibraltar (GIB)

Lincoln Red Imps FC

St. Joseph’s FC

Europa FC

Greece (GRE)

AEK (Athína)

PAOK (Thessaloníkê)

PAE Atrómitos Athinón

PAE Astéras Trípolis

Olympiakós SFP

Hungary (HUN)

MOL Vidi FC

Ferencvárosi TC

Budapest Honvéd FC

Újpest FC

Iceland (ICE)

Valur

UMF Stjarnan

FH (Hafnarfjörður)

ÍBV (Vestmannaeyjar)

Ireland (IRL)

Cork City FC

Shamrock Rovers FC

Derry City FC

Dundalk FC

Israel (ISR)

Hapoel Be’er-Sheva MK

Maccabi Tel-Aviv MK

Beitar Yerushalayim MK

Hapoel Haifa MK

Italy (ITA)

Juventus FC

SSC Napoli

AS Roma

Internazionale FC

SS Lazio

Atalanta BC

AC Milan

Kazakhstan (KAZ)

FK Astana

FK Irtysh

FK Tobol

FK Kajrat

Kosovo (KOS)

FC Drita

FC Prishtina

Latvia (LAT)

FK Spartaks

Rīga FC

FK Ventspils

FK Liepāja

Liechtenstein (LIE)

FC Vaduz

Lithuania (LIT)

FK Sūduva

FK Žalgiris (Vilnius)

FK Trakai

FC Stumbras

Luxembourg (LUX)

F91 Dudelange

FC Progrès Niederkorn

CS Fola Esch

Racing FC Union Luxembourg

Macedonia (MAC)

KF Shkëndija

FK Rabotnički

FK Shkupi

FK Vardar

Malta (MAL)

Valletta FC

Balzan FC

Gżira United FC

Birkirkara FC

Moldova (MOL)

FC Sheriff

CS Petrocub Hînceşti

FC Zaria

FC Milsami

Montenegro (MON)

FK Sutjeska

FK Budućnost (Podgorica)

FK Rudar

OFK Titograd

Netherlands (NED)

PSV (Eindhoven)

AFC Ajax

AZ (Alkmaar)

SBV Vitesse

SC Feyenoord

Northern Ireland (NIR)

Crusaders FC

Glenavon FC

Cliftonville FC

Coleraine FC

Norway (NOR)

Rosenborg BK

Molde FK

Sarpsborg 08 FF

Lillestrøm SK

Poland (POL)

Legia Warszawa

KKS Lech Poznań

KS Górnik Zabrze

Jagiellonia Białystok

Portugal (POR)

FC Porto

SL Benfica

SC Braga

Rio Ave FC

Sporting CP

Romania (ROM)

CFR Cluj

FC Steaua Bucureşti

FC Viitorul

CS Universitatea Craiova

Russia (RUS)

FK Lokomotiv (Moskva)

CSKA (Moskva)

FK Spartak (Moskva)

FK Krasnodar

FK Zenit

FK Ufa

San Marino (SMR)

SP La Fiorita

SP Tre Fiori

SS Folgore

Scotland (SCO)

Celtic FC

Rangers FC

Hibernian FC

Aberdeen FC

Serbia (SER)

FK Crvena Zvezda

FK Radnički

FK Spartak Subotica

FK Partizan

Slovakia (SVK)

FC Spartak Trnava

FC DAC Dunajská Streda

FK AS Trenčín

ŠK Slovan Bratislava

Slovenia (SVN)

NK Olimpija

NK Domžale

NK Rudar Velenje

NK Maribor

Spain (SPA)

FC Barcelona

Club Atlético de Madrid

Real Madrid CF

Valencia CF

Villarreal CF

Real Betis Balompié

Sevilla FC

Sweden (SWE)

Malmö FF

AIK (Solna)

BK Häcken

Djurgårdens IF

Switzerland (SWI)

BSC Young Boys

FC Basel

FC Luzern

FC St. Gallen

FC Zürich

Turkey (TUR)

Galatasaray SK

Fenerbahçe SK

İstanbul Başakşehir FK

Beşiktaş JK

Akhisar Belediyespor Kulübü

Ukraine (UKR)

FK Shakhtar

FK Dynamo (Kyïv)

FK Vorskla

FK Zorja

FK Mariupol’

Wales (WAL)

The New Saints FC

Bala Town FC

Cefn Druids AFC

Connah’s Quay Nomads FC

 

*NOTE: Teams in green are the domestic Cup champions (or their substitutes).

 

 

© www.linguasport.com
Website designed and maintained by Santiago Velasco