European Teams (2017-18)

 

 

COUNTRY

CHAMPIONS LEAGUE

EUROPA LEAGUE

Albania (ALB)

FK Kukësi

FK Partizani

KF Skënderbeu Korçë

SK Tirana

Andorra (AND)

FC Santa Coloma

UE Sant Julià

UE Santa Coloma

Armenia (ARM)

FA Alashkert

FA Gandzasar

FA Pjunik

FA Shirak

Austria (AUT)

FC Salzburg

SK Sturm

SC Rheindorf Altach

FK Austria Wien

Azerbaijan (AZE)

Qarabağ FK

İnter Bakı PİK

Zirə FK

Qəbələ FK

Belarus (BLR)

FK BATE

FK Shakhtjor

FK Dynamo (Minsk)

FK Dynamo-Brest

Belgium (BEL)

RSC Anderlecht

Club Brugge KV

KAA Gent

KV Oostende

SV Zulte Waregem

Bosnia-Herzegovina (BOS)

HŠK Zrinjski

FK Željezničar

FK Sarajevo

NK Široki Brijeg

Bulgaria (BUL)

FK Ludogorets

FK Levski
FK Dunav

FK Botev (Plovdiv)

Croatia (CRO)

HNK Rijeka

HNK Hajduk

NK Osijek

GNK Dinamo

Cyprus (CYP)

APOEL (Levkosía)

AEK (Lárnax)

AEL (Lemesós)

Apóllon FC

Czech Republic (CZE)

SK Slavia Praha

FC Viktoria Plzeň

AC Sparta Praha

FK Mladá Boleslav

FC Fastav Zlín

Denmark (DEN)

FC København

Lyngby BK

FC Midtjylland

Brøndby IF

England (ENG)

Chelsea FC

Tottenham Hotspur FC

Manchester City FC

Liverpool FC

Manchester United FC

Everton FC

Arsenal FC

Estonia (EST)

FC Infonet

FC Levadia

JK Nõmme Kalju

FC Flora

Faroe Islands (FAR)

Víkingur

NSÍ (Runavík)

B36 (Tórshavn)

KÍ (Klaksvík)

Finland (FIN)

IFK Mariehamn

HJK (Helsinki)

VPS (Vaasa)

Seinäjoen JK

France (FRA)

AS Monaco FC

Paris Saint-Germain FC

OGC Nice

Olympique Lyonnais

Olympique de Marseille

FC Girondins de Bordeaux

Georgia (GEO)

SK Samtredia

SK Chikhura

SK Dinamo (Batumi)

SK Torpedo

Germany (GER)

FC Bayern München

RB Leipzig

BV Borussia 09

TSG 1899 Hoffenheim

1. FC Köln

Hertha BSC

SC Freiburg

Gibraltar (GIB)

Europa FC

St. Joseph’s FC

Lincoln Red Imps FC

Greece (GRE)

Olympiakós SFP

AEK (Athína)

Panathinaïkós AO

Paniónios GSS

PAOK (Thessaloníkê)

Hungary (HUN)

Budapest Honvéd FC

Videoton FC

Vasas SC

Ferencvárosi TC

Iceland (ICE)

FH (Hafnarfjörður)

UMF Stjarnan

KR (Reykjavík)

Valur

Ireland (IRL)

Dundalk FC

Derry City FC

Shamrock Rovers FC

Cork City FC

Israel (ISR)

Hapoel Be’er-Sheva MK

Maccabi Tel-Aviv MK

Beitar Yerushalayim MK

Bnei Yehuda MK

Italy (ITA)

Juventus FC

AS Roma

SSC Napoli

Atalanta BC

AC Milan

SS Lazio

Kazakhstan (KAZ)

FK Astana

FK Irtysh

FK Ordabasy

FK Kajrat

Kosovo (KOS)

KF Trepça'89

FC Prishtina

Latvia (LAT)

FK Spartaks

FK Jelgava

FK Liepāja

FK Ventspils

Liechtenstein (LIE)

FC Vaduz

Lithuania (LIT)

FK Žalgiris (Vilnius)

FK Trakai

FK Atlantas

FK Sūduva

Luxembourg (LUX)

F91 Dudelange

FC Differdange 03

FC Progrès Niederkorn

CS Fola Esch

Macedonia (MAC)

FK Vardar

KF Shkëndija

FK Rabotnički

FK Pelister

Malta (MAL)

Hibernians FC

Balzan FC

Valletta FC

Floriana FC

Moldova (MOL)

FC Sheriff

FC Dacia

FC Milsami

FC Zaria

Montenegro (MON)

FK Budućnost (Podgorica)

FK Zeta

FK Mladost

FK Sutjeska

Netherlands (NED)

SC Feyenoord

AFC Ajax

PSV (Eindhoven)

FC Utrecht

SBV Vitesse

Northern Ireland (NIR)

Linfield FC

Crusaders FC

Ballymena United FC

Coleraine FC

Norway (NOR)

Rosenborg BK

Odds BK

FK Haugesund

SK Brann

Poland (POL)

Legia Warszawa

Jagiellonia Białystok

KKS Lech Poznań

MZKS Arka Gdynia

Portugal (POR)

SL Benfica

FC Porto

Sporting CP

SC Braga

CS Marítimo

Vitória SC

Romania (ROM)

FC Viitorul

FC Steaua Bucureşti

FC Dinamo Bucureşti

FC Astra

FC Universitatea Craiova

Russia (RUS)

FK Spartak (Moskva)

CSKA (Moskva)

FK Zenit

FK Krasnodar

FK Lokomotiv (Moskva)

San Marino (SMR)

SP La Fiorita

SS Folgore

SP Tre Penne

Scotland (SCO)

Celtic FC

Rangers FC

St. Johnstone FC

Aberdeen FC

Serbia (SER)

FK Partizan

FK Vojvodina

FK Mladost

FK Crvena Zvezda

Slovakia (SVK)

MŠK Žilina

MFK Ružomberok

FK AS Trenčín

ŠK Slovan Bratislava

Slovenia (SVN)

NK Maribor

ND Gorica

NK Olimpija

NK Domžale

Spain (SPA)

Real Madrid CF

FC Barcelona

Club Atlético de Madrid

Sevilla FC

Villarreal CF

Real Sociedad de Fútbol

Athletic Club de Bilbao

Sweden (SWE)

Malmö FF

AIK (Solna)

IFK Norrköping

Östersunds FK

Switzerland (SWI)

FC Basel

BSC Young Boys

FC Lugano

FC Luzern

FC Sion

Turkey (TUR)

Beşiktaş JK

İstanbul Başakşehir FK

Fenerbahçe SK

Galatasaray SK

Konyaspor Kulübü

Ukraine (UKR)

FK Shakhtar

FK Dynamo (Kyïv)

FK Zorja

FK Olimpik

FK Oleksandrija

Wales (WAL)

The New Saints FC

Connah’s Quay Nomads FC

Bangor City FC

Bala Town FC

 

*NOTE: Teams in green are the domestic Cup champions (or their substitutes).

 

 

© www.linguasport.com
Website designed and maintained by Santiago Velasco