Participants in Eurocups 2016-17

European Teams (2016-17)

 

 

COUNTRY

CHAMPIONS LEAGUE

EUROPA LEAGUE

Albania (ALB)

FK Partizani

KS Teuta

FK Kukësi

Andorra (AND)

FC Santa Coloma

FC Lusitans

UE Santa Coloma

Armenia (ARM)

FA Alashkert

FA Shirak

FA Pjunik

FA Banants

Austria (AUT)

FC Salzburg

SK Rapid

FK Austria Wien

FC Admira Wacker Mödling

Azerbaijan (AZE)

Qarabağ FK

Qəbələ FK

Kəpəz PFK

Neftçi PFK

Belarus (BLR)

FK BATE

FK Dynamo (Minsk)

FK Shakhtjor

FK Torpedo-BelAZ

Belgium (BEL)

Club Brugge KV

RSC Anderlecht

KAA Gent

KRC Genk

Royal Standard Club de Liège

Bosnia-Herzegovina (BOS)

HŠK Zrinjski

FK Sloboda

NK Široki Brijeg

FK Radnik

Bulgaria (BUL)

FK Ludogorets

FK Beroe

FK Slavija

FK Levski

Croatia (CRO)

GNK Dinamo

HNK Hajduk

NK Lokomotiva

HNK Rijeka

Cyprus (CYP)

APOEL (Levkosía)

AEK (Lárnax)

AS Omónia Levkosías

Apóllon FC

Czech Republic (CZE)

FC Viktoria Plzeň

AC Sparta Praha

FC Slovan Liberec

SK Slavia Praha

FK Mladá Boleslav

Denmark (DEN)

FC København

FC Midtjylland

Brøndby IF

SønderjyskE Fodbold

England (ENG)

Leicester City FC

Arsenal FC

Tottenham Hotspur FC

Manchester City FC

Southampton FC

West Ham United FC

Manchester United FC

Estonia (EST)

FC Flora

FC Levadia

JK Nõmme Kalju

FC Infonet

Faroe Islands (FAR)

B36 (Tórshavn)

NSÍ (Runavík)

HB (Tórshavn)

Víkingur

Finland (FIN)

Seinäjoen JK

RoPS (Rovaniemi)

HJK (Helsinki)

IFK Mariehamn

France (FRA)

Paris Saint-Germain FC

Olympique Lyonnais

AS Monaco FC

Lille OSC

AS Saint-Étienne

OGC Nice

Georgia (GEO)

SK Dinamo (Tbilisi)

SK Samtredia

SK Dila

SK Chikhura

Germany (GER)

FC Bayern München

BV Borussia 09

TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen

VfL Borussia Mönchengladbach

FC Schalke 04

Hertha BSC

1. FSV Mainz 05

Gibraltar (GIB)

Lincoln Red Imps FC

Europa FC

Greece (GRE)

Olympiakós SFP

PAOK (Thessaloníkê)

Panathinaïkós AO

PAS Giánnina

AEK (Athína)

Hungary (HUN)

Ferencvárosi TC

Videoton FC

Debreceni Vasutas SC

MTK Budapest

Iceland (ICE)

FH (Hafnarfjörður)

Breiðablik

KR (Reykjavík)

Valur

Ireland (IRL)

Dundalk FC

Shamrock Rovers FC

St. Patrick’s Athletic FC

Cork City FC

Israel (ISR)

Hapoel Be’er-Sheva MK

Maccabi Tel-Aviv MK

Beitar Yerushalayim MK

Maccabi Haifa MK

Italy (ITA)

Juventus FC

SSC Napoli

AS Roma

Internazionale FC

US Sassuolo Calcio

ACF Fiorentina

Kazakhstan (KAZ)

FK Astana

FK Aktobe

FK Ordabasy

FK Kajrat

Latvia (LAT)

FK Liepāja

FK Ventspils

FK Spartaks

FK Jelgava

Liechtenstein (LIE)

FC Vaduz

Lithuania (LIT)

FK Žalgiris (Vilnius)

FK Trakai

FK Atlantas

FK Sūduva

Luxembourg (LUX)

F91 Dudelange

CS Fola Esch

FC Differdange 03

AS La Jeunesse d’Esch

Macedonia (MAC)

FK Vardar

FK Sileks

FK Rabotnički

KF Shkëndija

Malta (MAL)

Valletta FC

Hibernians FC

Birkirkara FC

Balzan FC

Moldova (MOL)

FC Sheriff

FC Dacia

FC Zimbru

FC Zaria

Montenegro (MON)

FK Mladost

FK Budućnost (Podgorica)

FK Bokelj

FK Rudar

Netherlands (NED)

PSV (Eindhoven)

AFC Ajax

AZ (Alkmaar)

Heracles Almelo

SC Feyenoord

Northern Ireland (NIR)

Crusaders FC

Linfield FC

Cliftonville FC

Glenavon FC

Norway (NOR)

Rosenborg BK

Stabæk IF

Odds BK

Strømsgodset IF

Poland (POL)

Legia Warszawa

MKS Zagłębie Lubin

MKS Cracovia

GKS Piast

Portugal (POR)

SL Benfica

Sporting CP

FC Porto

FC Arouca

Rio Ave FC

SC Braga

Romania (ROM)

FC Astra

FC Steaua Bucureşti

CS Pandurii

FC Viitorul

CSM Studențesc Iași

Russia (RUS)

CSKA (Moskva)

FK Rostov

FK Krasnodar

FK Spartak (Moskva)

FK Zenit

San Marino (SMR)

SP Tre Penne

SS Folgore

SP La Fiorita

Scotland (SCO)

Celtic FC

Aberdeen FC

Heart of Midlothian FC

Hibernian FC

Serbia (SER)

FK Crvena Zvezda

FK Čukarički

FK Vojvodina

FK Partizan

Slovakia (SVK)

FK AS Trenčín

ŠK Slovan Bratislava

TJ Spartak Myjava

FC Spartak Trnava

Slovenia (SVN)

NK Olimpija

NK Domžale

ND Gorica

NK Maribor

Spain (SPA)

FC Barcelona

Real Madrid CF

Club Atlético de Madrid

Villarreal CF

Sevilla FC

Athletic Club de Bilbao

RC Celta

Sweden (SWE)

IFK Norrköping

IFK Göteborg

AIK (Solna)

BK Häcken

Switzerland (SWI)

FC Basel

BSC Young Boys

FC Luzern

Grasshopper-Club

FC Zürich

Turkey (TUR)

Beşiktaş JK

Fenerbahçe SK

İstanbul Başakşehir FK

Osmanlıspor FK

Konyaspor Kulübü

Ukraine (UKR)

FK Dynamo (Kyïv)

FK Shakhtar

FK Vorskla

FK Oleksandrija

FK Zorja

Wales (WAL)

The New Saints FC

Bala Town FC

Connah’s Quay Nomads FC

Llandudno FC

 

*NOTE: Teams in green are the domestic Cup champions (or their substitutes).

 

 

© www.linguasport.com
Website designed and maintained by Santiago Velasco