Participants in Eurocups 2015-16

European Teams (2015-16)

 

 

COUNTRY

CHAMPIONS LEAGUE

EUROPA LEAGUE

Albania (ALB)

KF Skënderbeu Korçë

FK Kukësi

FK Partizani

KF Laçi

Andorra (AND)

FC Santa Coloma

FC Lusitans

UE Sant Julià

Armenia (ARM)

FA Pjunik

Ulisses FA

FA Shirak

FA Alashkert

Austria (AUT)

FC Salzburg

SK Rapid

SC Rheindorf Altach

SK Sturm

Wolfsberger AC

Azerbaijan (AZE)

Qarabağ FK

İnter Bakı PİK

Qəbələ FK

Neftçi PFK

Belarus (BLR)

FK BATE

FK Dynamo (Minsk)

FK Torpedo-BelAZ

FK Shakhtjor

Belgium (BEL)

KAA Gent

Club Brugge KV

Royal Standard Club de Liège

Royal Charleroi SC

RSC Anderlecht

Bosnia-Herzegovina (BOS)

FK Sarajevo

FK Željezničar

HŠK Zrinjski

FK Olimpic

Bulgaria (BUL)

FK Ludogorets

FK Beroe

FK Liteks

FK Cherno More

Croatia (CRO)

GNK Dinamo

HNK Rijeka

HNK Hajduk

NK Lokomotiva

Cyprus (CYP)

APOEL (Levkosía)

AEK (Lárnax)

Apóllon FC

AS Omónia Levkosías

Czech Republic (CZE)

FC Viktoria Plzeň

AC Sparta Praha

FK Jablonec

FK Mladá Boleslav

FC Slovan Liberec

Denmark (DEN)

FC Midtjylland

Brøndby IF

Randers FC

FC København

England (ENG)

Chelsea FC

Manchester City FC

Arsenal FC

Manchester United FC

Liverpool FC

Southampton FC

Tottenham Hotspur FC

West Ham United FC

Estonia (EST)

FC Levadia

JK Sillamäe Kalev

FC Flora

JK Nõmme Kalju

Faroe Islands (FAR)

B36 (Tórshavn)

HB (Tórshavn)

NSÍ (Runavík)

Víkingur

Finland (FIN)

HJK (Helsinki)

Seinäjoen JK

FC Lahti

VPS (Vaasa)

France (FRA)

Paris Saint-Germain FC

Olympique Lyonnais

AS Monaco FC

Olympique de Marseille

FC Girondins de Bordeaux

AS Saint-Étienne

Georgia (GEO)

SK Dila

SK Dinamo (Batumi)

SK Spartaki Tskhinvali

SK Dinamo (Tbilisi)

Germany (GER)

FC Bayern München

VfL Wolfsburg

VfL Borussia Mönchengladbach

TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen

FC Augsburg

FC Schalke 04

BV Borussia 09

Gibraltar (GIB)

Lincoln Red Imps FC

Europa FC

Greece (GRE)

Olympiakós SFP

Panathinaïkós AO

PAE Astéras Trípolis

PAE Atrómitos Athinón

PAOK (Thessaloníkê)

Hungary (HUN)

Videoton FC

MTK Budapest

Debreceni Vasutas SC

Ferencvárosi TC

Iceland (ICE)

UMF Stjarnan

FH (Hafnarfjörður)

Víkingur

KR (Reykjavík)

Ireland (IRL)

Dundalk FC

Cork City FC

Shamrock Rovers FC

St. Patrick’s Athletic FC

University College Dublin AFC

Israel (ISR)

Maccabi Tel-Aviv MK

Hapoel Ironi Kiryat Shmona MK

Beitar Yerushalayim MK

Hapoel Be’er-Sheva MK

Italy (ITA)

Juventus FC

AS Roma

SS Lazio

ACF Fiorentina

UC Sampdoria

SSC Napoli

Kazakhstan (KAZ)

FK Astana

FK Aktobe

FK Ordabasy

FK Kajrat

Latvia (LAT)

FK Ventspils

FK Skonto

FK Spartaks

FK Jelgava

Liechtenstein (LIE)

FC Vaduz

Lithuania (LIT)

FK Žalgiris (Vilnius)

FK Kruoja

FK Trakai

FK Atlantas

Luxembourg (LUX)

CS Fola Esch

F91 Dudelange

FC Progrès Niederkorn

FC Differdange 03

Macedonia (MAC)

FK Vardar

KF Shkëndija

FK Renova

FK Rabotnički

Malta (MAL)

Hibernians FC

Valletta FC

Balzan FC

Birkirkara FC

Moldova (MOL)

FC Milsami

FC Dacia

FC Saxan

FC Sheriff

Montenegro (MON)

FK Rudar

FK Sutjeska

FK Budućnost (Podgorica)

FK Mladost

Netherlands (NED)

PSV (Eindhoven)

AFC Ajax

AZ (Alkmaar)

SBV Vitesse

FC Groningen

Go Ahead Eagles

Northern Ireland (NIR)

Crusaders FC

Linfield FC

Glenavon FC

Glentoran FC

Norway (NOR)

Molde FK

Rosenborg BK

Strømsgodset IF

Odds BK

Poland (POL)

KKS Lech Poznań

Jagiellonia Białystok

WKS Śląsk Wrocław

Legia Warszawa

Portugal (POR)

SL Benfica

FC Porto

Sporting CP

Vitória SC

CF Os Belenenses

SC Braga

Romania (ROM)

FC Steaua Bucureşti

ASA Tîrgu Mureş

FC Astra

FC Botoşani

Russia (RUS)

FK Zenit

CSKA (Moskva)

FK Krasnodar

FK Rubin

FK Lokomotiv (Moskva)

San Marino (SMR)

SS Folgore

AC Juvenes/Dogana

SP La Fiorita

Scotland (SCO)

Celtic FC

Aberdeen FC

St. Johnstone FC

Inverness Caledonian Thistle FC

Serbia (SER)

FK Partizan

FK Crvena Zvezda

FK Vojvodina

FK Čukarički

Slovakia (SVK)

FK AS Trenčín

MŠK Žilina

ŠK Slovan Bratislava

FC Spartak Trnava

Slovenia (SVN)

NK Maribor

NK Celje

NK Domžale

FC Koper

Spain (SPA)

FC Barcelona

Real Madrid CF

Club Atlético de Madrid

Valencia CF

Sevilla FC

Villarreal CF

Athletic Club de Bilbao

Sweden (SWE)

Malmö FF

AIK (Solna)

IF Elfsborg

IFK Göteborg

Switzerland (SWI)

FC Basel

BSC Young Boys

FC Zürich

FC Thun

FC Sion

Turkey (TUR)

Galatasaray SK

Fenerbahçe SK

Beşiktaş JK

İstanbul Başakşehir FK

Trabzonspor Kulübü

Ukraine (UKR)

FK Dynamo (Kyïv)

FK Shakhtar

FK Dnipro

FK Zorja

FK Vorskla

Wales (WAL)

The New Saints FC

Bala Town FC

Airbus UK Broughton FC

Newtown AFC

 

*NOTE: Teams in green are the domestic Cup champions (or their substitutes). Teams in pink are the Fair Play champions, which receive a "wild card" to participate in Europa League (C3).

 

 

© www.linguasport.com
Website designed and maintained by Santiago Velasco