Participants in Eurocups 2014-15

European Teams (2014-15)

 

 

COUNTRY

CHAMPIONS LEAGUE

EUROPA LEAGUE

Albania (ALB)

KF Skënderbeu Korçë

FK Kukësi

KF Laçi

KS Flamurtari

Andorra (AND)

FC Santa Coloma

UE Santa Coloma

UE Sant Julià

Armenia (ARM)

FA Banants

FA Shirak

FA Mika

FA Pjunik

Austria (AUT)

FC Salzburg

SK Rapid

SV Grödig

SKN St. Pölten

Azerbaijan (AZE)

Qarabağ FK

İnter Bakı PİK

Qəbələ FK

Neftçi PFK

Belarus (BLR)

FK BATE

FK Dynamo (Minsk)

FK Njoman

FK Shakhtjor

Belgium (BEL)

RSC Anderlecht

Royal Standard Club de Liège

Club Brugge KV

SV Zulte Waregem

KSC Lokeren OV

Bosnia-Herzegovina (BOS)

HŠK Zrinjski

NK Široki Brijeg

FK Željezničar

FK Sarajevo

Bulgaria (BUL)

FK Ludogorets

CSKA (Sofija)

FK Liteks

FK Botev (Plovdiv)

Croatia (CRO)

GNK Dinamo

HNK Hajduk

RNK Split

HNK Rijeka

Cyprus (CYP)

APOEL (Levkosía)

AEL (Lemesós)

Apóllon FC

AS Omónia Levkosías

Ermís Aradíppou FC

Czech Republic (CZE)

AC Sparta Praha

FK Mladá Boleslav

FC Slovan Liberec

FC Viktoria Plzeň

Denmark (DEN)

AaB (Ålborg)

FC København

FC Midtjylland

Brøndby IF

Esbjerg fB

England (ENG)

Manchester City FC

Liverpool FC

Chelsea FC

Arsenal FC

Everton FC

Tottenham Hotspur FC

Hull City AFC

Estonia (EST)

FC Levadia

JK Nõmme Kalju

JK Sillamäe Kalev

FC Santos

Faroe Islands (FAR)

HB (Tórshavn)

ÍF Fuglafjørður

B36 (Tórshavn)

Víkingur

Finland (FIN)

HJK (Helsinki)

FC Honka

VPS (Vaasa)

RoPS (Rovaniemi)

MyPa (Kouvola)

France (FRA)

Paris Saint-Germain FC

AS Monaco FC

Lille OSC

AS Saint-Étienne

Olympique Lyonnais

EA Guingamp

Georgia (GEO)

SK Dinamo (Tbilisi)

SK Zestaponi

SK Sioni

SK Chikhura

Germany (GER)

FC Bayern München

BV Borussia 09

FC Schalke 04

TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen

VfL Wolfsburg

VfL Borussia Mönchengladbach

1. FSV Mainz 05

Gibraltar (GIB)

Lincoln Red Imps FC

College Europa FC

Greece (GRE)

Olympiakós SFP

Panathinaïkós AO

PAE Atrómitos Athinón

PAE Astéras Trípolis

PAOK (Thessaloníkê)

Hungary (HUN)

Debreceni Vasutas SC

Győri ETO FC

Ferencvárosi TC

Diósgyőri VTK

Iceland (ICE)

KR (Reykjavík)

FH (Hafnarfjörður)

UMF Stjarnan

Fram

Ireland (IRL)

St. Patrick’s Athletic FC

Dundalk FC

Derry City FC

Sligo Rovers FC

Israel (ISR)

Maccabi Tel-Aviv MK

Hapoel Be’er-Sheva MK

Hapoel Tel-Aviv MK

Hapoel Ironi Kiryat Shmona MK

Italy (ITA)

Juventus FC

AS Roma

SSC Napoli

Internazionale FC

Torino FC

ACF Fiorentina

Kazakhstan (KAZ)

FK Aktobe

FK Astana

FK Kajrat

FK Shakhtjor

Latvia (LAT)

FK Ventspils

FC Daugava (Daugavpils)

FK Daugava (Rīga)

FK Jelgava

Liechtenstein (LIE)

FC Vaduz

Lithuania (LIT)

FK Žalgiris (Vilnius)

FK Atlantas

FK Ekranas

FK Banga

Luxembourg (LUX)

F91 Dudelange

CS Fola Esch

AS La Jeunesse d’Esch

FC Differdange 03

Macedonia (MAC)

FK Rabotnički

FK Turnovo

KF Shkëndija

FK Metalurg

Malta (MAL)

Valletta FC

Birkirkara FC

Hibernians FC

Sliema Wanderers FC

Moldova (MOL)

FC Sheriff

FC Tiraspol

FC Veris

FC Zimbru

Montenegro (MON)

FK Sutjeska

FK Čelik

FK Budućnost (Podgorica)

FK Lovćen

Netherlands (NED)

AFC Ajax

SC Feyenoord

FC Twente

PSV (Eindhoven)

FC Groningen

PEC Zwolle

Northern Ireland (NIR)

Cliftonville FC

Linfield FC

Crusaders FC

Glenavon FC

Norway (NOR)

Strømsgodset IF

Rosenborg BK

FK Haugesund

Molde FK

Tromsø IL

Poland (POL)

Legia Warszawa

KKS Lech Poznań

KS Ruch Chorzów

WKS Zawisza Bydgoszcz

Portugal (POR)

SL Benfica

Sporting CP

FC Porto

GD Estoril Praia

CD Nacional

Rio Ave FC

Romania (ROM)

FC Steaua Bucureşti

FC Petrolul Ploieşti

CFR Cluj

FC Astra

Russia (RUS)

CSKA (Moskva)

FK Zenit

FK Lokomotiv (Moskva)

FK Dynamo (Moskva)

FK Krasnodar

FK Rostov

San Marino (SMR)

SP La Fiorita

SS Folgore

SP Libertas

Scotland (SCO)

Celtic FC

Motherwell FC

Aberdeen FC

St. Johnstone FC

Serbia (SER)

FK Partizan

FK Jagodina

FK Čukarički

FK Vojvodina

Slovakia (SVK)

ŠK Slovan Bratislava

FK AS Trenčín

FC Spartak Trnava

MFK Košice

Slovenia (SVN)

NK Maribor

FC Koper

NK Rudar Velenje

ND Gorica

Spain (SPA)

Club Atlético de Madrid

FC Barcelona

Real Madrid CF

Athletic Club de Bilbao

Sevilla FC

Villarreal CF

Real Sociedad de Fútbol

Sweden (SWE)

Malmö FF

AIK (Solna)

IFK Göteborg

IF Elfsborg

IF Brommapojkarna

Switzerland (SWI)

FC Basel

Grasshopper-Club

BSC Young Boys

FC Luzern

FC Zürich

Turkey (TUR)

Galatasaray SK

Beşiktaş JK

Trabzonspor Kulübü

Kardemir Karabükspor Kulübü

Bursaspor Kulübü

Ukraine (UKR)

FK Shakhtar

FK Dnipro

FK Metallist

FK Chornomorets’

FK Zorja

FK Dynamo (Kyïv)

Wales (WAL)

The New Saints FC

Airbus UK Broughton FC

Bangor City FC

Aberystwyth Town FC

 

*NOTE: Teams in green are the domestic Cup champions (or their substitutes). Teams in pink are the Fair Play champions, which receive a "wild card" to participate in Europa League (C3).

 

 

© www.linguasport.com
Website designed and maintained by Santiago Velasco