European Teams (2013-14)

 

 

COUNTRY

CHAMPIONS LEAGUE

EUROPA LEAGUE

Albania (ALB)

KF Skënderbeu Korçë

FK Kukësi

KS Teuta

KF Laçi

Andorra (AND)

FC Lusitans

FC Santa Coloma

UE Santa Coloma

Armenia (ARM)

FA Shirak

FA Mika

FA Gandzasar

FA Pjunik

Austria (AUT)

FK Austria Wien

FC Salzburg

SK Rapid

SK Sturm

FC Pasching

Azerbaijan (AZE)

Neftçi PFK

Qarabağ FK

İnter Bakı PİK

Xəzər Lənkəran FK

Belarus (BLR)

FK BATE

FK Shakhtjor

FK Dynamo (Minsk)

FK Minsk

Belgium (BEL)

RSC Anderlecht

SV Zulte Waregem

Club Brugge KV

Royal Standard Club de Liège

KRC Genk

Bosnia-Herzegovina (BOS)

FK Željezničar

FK Sarajevo

HŠK Zrinjski

NK Široki Brijeg

Bulgaria (BUL)

FK Ludogorets

FK Levski

FK Botev (Plovdiv)

FK Beroe

Croatia (CRO)

GNK Dinamo

NK Lokomotiva

HNK Rijeka

HNK Hajduk

Cyprus (CYP)

APOEL (Levkosía)

AS Anórthosis

AS Omónia Levkosías

Apóllon FC

Czech Republic (CZE)

FC Viktoria Plzeň

AC Sparta Praha

FC Slovan Liberec

FK Baumit Jablonec

Denmark (DEN)

FC København

FC Nordsjælland

Randers FC

AaB (Ålborg)

Esbjerg fB

England (ENG)

Manchester United FC

Manchester City FC

Chelsea FC

Arsenal FC

Tottenham Hotspur FC

Swansea City AFC

Wigan Athletic FC

Estonia (EST)

JK Nõmme Kalju

FC Levadia

JK Trans

FC Flora

Faroe Islands (FAR)

EB/Streymur

ÍF Fuglafjørður

HB (Tórshavn)

Víkingur

Finland (FIN)

HJK (Helsinki)

FC Inter

TPS (Turku)

FC Honka

IFK Mariehamn

France (FRA)

Paris Saint-Germain FC

Olympique de Marseille

Olympique Lyonnais

OGC Nice

AS Saint-Étienne

FC Girondins de Bordeaux

Georgia (GEO)

SK Dinamo (Tbilisi)

SK Dila

SK Torpedo

SK Chikhura

Germany (GER)

FC Bayern München

BV Borussia 09

TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen

FC Schalke 04

SC Freiburg

Eintracht Frankfurt

VfB Stuttgart

Greece (GRE)

Olympiakós SFP

PAOK (Thessaloníkê)

PAE Atrómitos Athinón

Škoda Xánthi AO

PAE Astéras Trípolis

Hungary (HUN)

Győri ETO FC

Videoton FC

Budapest Honvéd FC

Debreceni Vasutas SC

Iceland (ICE)

FH (Hafnarfjörður)

Breiðablik

ÍBV (Vestmannaeyjar)

KR (Reykjavík)

Ireland (IRL)

Sligo Rovers FC

Drogheda United FC

St. Patrick’s Athletic FC

Derry City FC

Israel (ISR)

Maccabi Tel-Aviv MK

Maccabi Haifa MK

Hapoel Tel-Aviv MK

Hapoel Ramat-Gan MK

Italy (ITA)

Juventus FC

SSC Napoli

AC Milan

ACF Fiorentina

Udinese Calcio

SS Lazio

Kazakhstan (KAZ)

FK Shakhtjor

FK Irtysh

FK Aktobe

FK Astana

Latvia (LAT)

FC Daugava

FK Skonto

FK Liepājas Metalurgs

FK Ventspils

Liechtenstein (LIE)

FC Vaduz

Lithuania (LIT)

FK Ekranas

FK Sūduva

FK Kruoja

FK Žalgiris (Vilnius)

Luxembourg (LUX)

CS Fola Esch

F91 Dudelange

FC Differdange 03

AS La Jeunesse d’Esch

Macedonia (MAC)

FK Vardar

FK Metalurg

FK Turnovo

FK Teteks

Malta (MAL)

Birkirkara FC

Valletta FC

Sliema Wanderers FC

Hibernians FC

Moldova (MOL)

FC Sheriff

FC Dacia

FC Milsami

FC Tiraspol

Montenegro (MON)

FK Sutjeska

FK Rudar

FK Mladost

FK Čelik

Netherlands (NED)

AFC Ajax

PSV (Eindhoven)

SC Feyenoord

SBV Vitesse

FC Utrecht

AZ (Alkmaar)

Northern Ireland (NIR)

Cliftonville FC

Crusaders FC

Linfield FC

Glentoran FC

Norway (NOR)

Molde FK

Strømsgodset IF

Rosenborg BK

IL Hødd

Tromsø IL

Poland (POL)

Legia Warszawa

KKS Lech Poznań

GKS Piast

WKS Śląsk Wrocław

Portugal (POR)

FC Porto

SL Benfica

FC Paços de Ferreira

SC Braga

GD Estoril Praia

Vitória SC

Romania (ROM)

FC Steaua Bucureşti

CS Pandurii

FC Astra

FC Petrolul Ploieşti

Russia (RUS)

CSKA (Moskva)

FK Zenit

FK Spartak (Moskva)

FK Kuban’

FK Rubin

FK Anzhi

San Marino (SMR)

SP Tre Penne

SP Libertas

SP La Fiorita

Scotland (SCO)

Celtic FC

Motherwell FC

St. Johnstone FC

Hibernian FC

Serbia (SER)

FK Partizan

FK Crvena Zvezda

FK Vojvodina

FK Jagodina

Slovakia (SVK)

ŠK Slovan Bratislava

FK Senica

FK AS Trenčín

MŠK Žilina

Slovenia (SVN)

NK Maribor

NK Olimpija

NK Domžale

NK Celje

Spain (SPA)

FC Barcelona

Real Madrid CF

Club Atlético de Madrid

Real Sociedad de Fútbol

Valencia CF

Real Betis Balompié

Sevilla FC

Sweden (SWE)

IF Elfsborg

BK Häcken

Malmö FF

IFK Göteborg

Gefle IF

Switzerland (SWI)

FC Basel

Grasshopper-Club

FC St. Gallen

FC Thun

FC Zürich

Turkey (TUR)

Galatasaray SK

Fenerbahçe SK

Beşiktaş JK

Bursaspor Kulübü

Trabzonspor Kulübü

Ukraine (UKR)

FK Shakhtar

FK Metallist

FK Dynamo (Kyïv)

FK Dnipro

FK Metallurg (Donetsk)

FK Chornomorets’

Wales (WAL)

The New Saints FC

Airbus UK Broughton FC

Bala Town FC

Prestatyn Town FC

 

*NOTE: Teams in green are the domestic Cup champions (or their substitutes). Teams in pink are the Fair Play champions, which receive a "wild card" to participate in Europa League (C3).

 

 

© www.linguasport.com
Website designed and maintained by Santiago Velasco