Participants in Eurocups 2012-13

European Teams (2012-13)

 

 

COUNTRY

CHAMPIONS LEAGUE

EUROPA LEAGUE

Albania (ALB)

KF Skënderbeu Korçë

KS Teuta

KS Flamurtari

SK Tirana

Andorra (AND)

FC Lusitans

UE Santa Coloma

FC Santa Coloma

Armenia (ARM)

Ulisses FA

FA Gandzasar

FA Pjunik

FA Shirak

Austria (AUT)

FC Salzburg

SK Rapid

FC Admira Wacker Mödling

SV Ried

Azerbaijan (AZE)

Neftçi PFK

Xəzər Lənkəran FK

İnter Bakı PİK

FK Bakı

Belarus (BLR)

FK BATE

FK Shakhtjor

FK Gomel’

FK Naftan

Belgium (BEL)

RSC Anderlecht

Club Brugge KV

KRC Genk

KAA Gent

KSC Lokeren OV

Bosnia-Herzegovina (BOS)

FK Željezničar

NK Široki Brijeg

FK Borac

FK Sarajevo

Bulgaria (BUL)

FK Ludogorets

CSKA (Sofija)

FK Levski

FK Lokomotiv (Plovdiv)

Croatia (CRO)

GNK Dinamo

HNK Hajduk

NK Slaven Belupo

NK Osijek

Cyprus (CYP)

AEL (Lemesós)

APOEL (Levkosía)

AS Anórthosis

AS Omónia Levkosías

Czech Republic (CZE)

FC Slovan Liberec

AC Sparta Praha

FC Viktoria Plzeň

FK Mladá Boleslav

Denmark (DEN)

FC Nordsjælland

FC København

FC Midtjylland

AC Horsens

AGF (Århus)

England (ENG)

Chelsea FC

Manchester City FC

Manchester United FC

Arsenal FC

Tottenham Hotspur FC

Newcastle United FC

Liverpool FC

Estonia (EST)

FC Flora

JK Nõmme Kalju

JK Trans

FC Levadia

Faroe Islands (FAR)

B36 (Tórshavn)

Víkingur

NSÍ (Runavík)

EB/Streymur

Finland (FIN)

HJK (Helsinki)

FC Inter

JJK (Jyväskylä)

KuPS (Kuopio)

MyPa (Kouvola)

France (FRA)

Montpellier-Hérault SC

Paris Saint-Germain FC

Lille OSC

Olympique Lyonnais

FC Girondins de Bordeaux

Olympique de Marseille

Georgia (GEO)

SK Zestaponi

SK Metalurgi

SK Torpedo

SK Dila

Germany (GER)

BV Borussia 09

FC Bayern München

FC Schalke 04

VfL Borussia Mönchengladbach

TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen

VfB Stuttgart

Hannoverscher SV 96

Greece (GRE)

Olympiakós SFP

Panathinaïkós AO

PAE Atrómitos Athinón

PAOK (Thessaloníkê)

PAE Astéras Trípolis

Hungary (HUN)

Debreceni Vasutas SC

Videoton FC

Budapest Honvéd FC

MTK Budapest

Iceland (ICE)

KR (Reykjavík)

FH (Hafnarfjörður)

ÍBV (Vestmannaeyjar)

Þór

Ireland (IRL)

Shamrock Rovers FC

St. Patrick’s Athletic FC

Bohemian FC

Sligo Rovers FC

Israel (ISR)

Hapoel Ironi Kiryat Shmona MK

Bnei Yehuda MK

Maccabi Netanya MK

Hapoel Tel-Aviv MK

Italy (ITA)

Juventus FC

AC Milan

Udinese Calcio

SS Lazio

Internazionale FC

SSC Napoli

Kazakhstan (KAZ)

FK Shakhtjor

FK Zhetysu

FK Aktobe

FK Ordabasy

Latvia (LAT)

FK Ventspils

FK Liepājas Metalurgs

FC Daugava

FK Skonto

Liechtenstein (LIE)

USV Eschen/Mauren

Lithuania (LIT)

FK Ekranas

FK Sūduva

FK Šiauliai

FK Žalgiris (Vilnius)

Luxembourg (LUX)

F91 Dudelange

AS La Jeunesse d’Esch

CS Grevenmacher

FC Differdange 03

Macedonia (MAC)

FK Vardar

FK Metalurg

KF Shkëndija

FK Renova

Malta (MAL)

Valletta FC

Birkirkara FC

Floriana FC

Hibernians FC

Moldova (MOL)

FC Sheriff

FC Dacia

FC Zimbru

FC Milsami-Ursidos

Montenegro (MON)

FK Budućnost (Podgorica)

FK Rudar

FK Zeta

FK Čelik

Netherlands (NED)

AFC Ajax

SC Feyenoord

AZ (Alkmaar)

SC Heerenveen

SBV Vitesse

PSV (Eindhoven)

FC Twente

Northern Ireland (NIR)

Linfield FC

Portadown FC

Cliftonville FC

Crusaders FC

Norway (NOR)

Molde FK

Tromsø IL

Rosenborg BK

Aalesunds FK

Stabæk IF

Poland (POL)

WKS Śląsk Wrocław

KS Ruch Chorzów

KKS Lech Poznań

Legia Warszawa

Portugal (POR)

FC Porto

SL Benfica

SC Braga

Sporting CP

CS Marítimo

Académica de Coimbra

Romania (ROM)

CFR Cluj

FC Vaslui

FC Steaua Bucureşti

FC Rapid

FC Dinamo Bucureşti

Russia (RUS)

FK Zenit

FK Spartak (Moskva)

CSKA (Moskva)

FK Dynamo (Moskva)

FK Anzhi

FK Rubin

San Marino (SMR)

SP Tre Penne

SP Libertas

SP La Fiorita

Scotland (SCO)

Celtic FC

Motherwell FC

Dundee United FC

St. Johnstone FC

Heart of Midlothian FC

Serbia (SER)

FK Partizan

FK Vojvodina

FK Jagodina

FK Crvena Zvezda

Slovakia (SVK)

MŠK Žilina

FC Spartak Trnava

ŠK Slovan Bratislava

FK Senica

Slovenia (SVN)

NK Maribor

NK Olimpija

ND Mura 05

NK Celje

Spain (SPA)

Real Madrid CF

FC Barcelona

Valencia CF

Málaga CF

Club Atlético de Madrid

Levante UD

Athletic Club de Bilbao

Sweden (SWE)

Helsingborgs IF

AIK (Solna)

IF Elfsborg

Kalmar FF

Switzerland (SWI)

FC Basel

FC Luzern

BSC Young Boys

Servette FC

Turkey (TUR)

Galatasaray SK

Fenerbahçe SK

Trabzonspor Kulübü

Bursaspor Kulübü

Eskişehirspor Kulübü

Ukraine (UKR)

FK Shakhtar

FK Dynamo (Kyïv)

FK Metallist

FK Dnipro

FK Arsenal

FK Metallurg (Donetsk)

Wales (WAL)

The New Saints FC

Bangor City FC

Llanelli AFC

Cefn Druids AFC

 

*NOTE: Teams in green are the domestic Cup champions (or their substitutes). Teams in pink are the Fair Play champions, which receive a "wild card" to participate in Europa League (C3).

 

 

© www.linguasport.com
Website designed and maintained by Santiago Velasco