Participants in Eurocups 2011-12

European Teams (2011-12)

 

 

COUNTRY

CHAMPIONS LEAGUE

EUROPA LEAGUE

Albania (ALB)

KF Skënderbeu Korçë

KS Flamurtari

KS Vllaznia

SK Tirana

Andorra (AND)

FC Santa Coloma

FC Lusitans

UE Santa Coloma

UE Sant Julià

Armenia (ARM)

FA Pjunik

FA Banants

Ulisses FA

FA Mika

Austria (AUT)

SK Sturm

FC Salzburg

FK Austria Wien

SV Ried

Azerbaijan (AZE)

Neftçi PFK

Qarabağ FK

Olimpik-Şüvəlan PFK

Xəzər Lənkəran FK

Belarus (BLR)

FK BATE

FK Shakhtjor

FK Minsk

FK Gomel’

Belgium (BEL)

KRC Genk

Royal Standard Club de Liège

RSC Anderlecht

Club Brugge KV

KVC Westerlo

Bosnia-Herzegovina (BOS)

FK Borac

FK Sarajevo

NK Široki Brijeg

FK Željezničar

Bulgaria (BUL)

FK Liteks

FK Levski

FK Lokomotiv (Sofija)

CSKA (Sofija)

Croatia (CRO)

GNK Dinamo

HNK Hajduk

RNK Split

NK Varaždin

Cyprus (CYP)

APOEL (Levkosía)

AS Anórthosis

AEK (Lárnax)

AS Omónia Levkosías

Czech Republic (CZE)

FC Viktoria Plzeň

AC Sparta Praha

FK Baumit Jablonec

FK Mladá Boleslav

Denmark (DEN)

FC København

Odense BK

Brøndby IF

FC Midtjylland

FC Nordsjælland

England (ENG)

Manchester United FC

Chelsea FC

Manchester City FC

Arsenal FC

Tottenham Hotspur FC

Birmingham City FC

Stoke City FC

Fulham FC

Estonia (EST)

FC Flora

FC Levadia

JK Trans

JK Nõmme Kalju

Faroe Islands (FAR)

HB (Tórshavn)

NSÍ (Runavík)

ÍF Fuglafjørður

EB/Streymur

Finland (FIN)

HJK (Helsinki)

KuPS (Kuopio)

FC Honka

TPS (Turku)

France (FRA)

Lille OSC

Olympique de Marseille

Olympique Lyonnais

Paris Saint-Germain FC

FC Sochaux-Montbéliard

Stade Rennais FC

Georgia (GEO)

SK Zestaponi

SK Dinamo (Tbilisi)

SK Metalurgi

SK Gagra

Germany (GER)

BV Borussia 09

TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen

FC Bayern München

Hannoverscher SV 96

1. FSV Mainz 05

FC Schalke 04

Greece (GRE)

Olympiakós SFP

Panathinaïkós AO

PAOK (Thessaloníkê)

PS Olympiakós Vólou

AEK (Athína)

Hungary (HUN)

Videoton FC

Paksi SE

Ferencvárosi TC

Kecskeméti TE

Iceland (ICE)

Breiðablik

ÍBV (Vestmannaeyjar)

KR (Reykjavík)

FH (Hafnarfjörður)

Ireland (IRL)

Shamrock Rovers FC

Bohemian FC

St. Patrick’s Athletic FC

Sligo Rovers FC

Israel (ISR)

Maccabi Haifa MK

Maccabi Tel-Aviv MK

Bnei Yehuda MK

Hapoel Tel-Aviv MK

Italy (ITA)

AC Milan

Internazionale FC

SSC Napoli

Udinese Calcio

SS Lazio

AS Roma

US Città di Palermo

Kazakhstan (KAZ)

FK Tobol

FK Aktobe

FK Irtysh

FK Shakhtjor

Latvia (LAT)

FK Skonto

FK Liepājas Metalurgs

FC Daugava

FK Ventspils

Liechtenstein (LIE)

FC Vaduz

Lithuania (LIT)

FK Ekranas

FK Sūduva

FK Tauras

FK Banga

Luxembourg (LUX)

F91 Dudelange

CS Fola Esch

UN Käerjéng 97

FC Differdange 03

Macedonia (MAC)

KF Shkëndija

FK Renova

FK Rabotnički

FK Metalurg

Malta (MAL)

Valletta FC

Birkirkara FC

Floriana FC

Moldova (MOL)

FC Dacia

FC Sheriff

FC Milsami-Ursidos

FC Iskra-Stal

Montenegro (MON)

FK Mogren

FK Budućnost (Podgorica)

FK Zeta

FK Rudar

Netherlands (NED)

AFC Ajax

FC Twente

PSV (Eindhoven)

AZ (Alkmaar)

ADO Den Haag

Northern Ireland (NIR)

Linfield FC

Crusaders FC

Glentoran FC

Cliftonville FC

Norway (NOR)

Rosenborg BK

Vålerenga IF

Tromsø IL

Strømsgodset IF

Aalesunds FK

Poland (POL)

TS Wisła

WKS Śląsk Wrocław

Jagiellonia Białystok

Legia Warszawa

Portugal (POR)

FC Porto

SL Benfica

Sporting CP

SC Braga

Vitória SC

CD Nacional

Romania (ROM)

FC Oţelul Galaţi

FC Vaslui

FC Rapid

FC Dinamo Bucureşti

CS Gaz Metan Mediaș

FC Steaua Bucureşti

Russia (RUS)

FK Zenit

CSKA (Moskva)

FK Rubin

FK Spartak (Moskva)

FK Lokomotiv (Moskva)

FK Alanija

San Marino (SMR)

SP Tre Fiori

SP Tre Penne

AC Juvenes/Dogana

Scotland (SCO)

Rangers FC

Heart of Midlothian FC

Dundee United FC

Celtic FC

Serbia (SER)

FK Partizan

FK Crvena Zvezda

FK Vojvodina

FK Rad

Slovakia (SVK)

ŠK Slovan Bratislava

FK Senica

MŠK Žilina

FC Spartak Trnava

Slovenia (SVN)

NK Maribor

FC Koper

NK Olimpija

NK Domžale

Spain (SPA)

FC Barcelona

Real Madrid CF

Valencia CF

Villarreal CF

Sevilla FC

Athletic Club de Bilbao

Club Atlético de Madrid

Sweden (SWE)

Malmö FF

Örebro SK

IF Elfsborg

Helsingborgs IF

BK Häcken

Switzerland (SWI)

FC Basel

FC Zürich

BSC Young Boys

FC Thun

FC Sion

Turkey (TUR)

Trabzonspor Kulübü

Bursaspor Kulübü

Gaziantepspor Kulübü

Beşiktaş JK

Ukraine (UKR)

FK Shakhtar

FK Dynamo (Kyïv)

FK Metallist

FK Dnipro

FK Karpaty

FK Vorskla

Wales (WAL)

Bangor City FC

The New Saints FC

Neath FC

Llanelli AFC

 

*NOTE: Teams in green are the domestic Cup champions (or their substitutes). Teams in pink are the Fair Play champions, which receive a "wild card" to participate in Europa League (C3).

 

 

© www.linguasport.com
Website designed and maintained by Santiago Velasco