Participants in Eurocups 2010-11

European Teams (2010-11)

 

 

COUNTRY

CHAMPIONS LEAGUE

EUROPA LEAGUE

Albania (ALB)

KS Dinamo Tiranë

SK Tirana

KF Laçi

KS Besa

Andorra (AND)

FC Santa Coloma

UE Santa Coloma

FC Lusitans

UE Sant Julià

Armenia (ARM)

FA Pjunik

FA Mika

Ulisses FA

FA Banants

Austria (AUT)

FC Salzburg

FK Austria Wien

SK Rapid

SK Sturm

Azerbaijan (AZE)

İnter Bakı PİK

Xəzər Lənkəran FK

Qarabağ FK

FK Bakı

Belarus (BLR)

FK BATE

FK Dynamo (Minsk)

FK Dnepr

FK Torpedo

Belgium (BEL)

RSC Anderlecht

KAA Gent

Club Brugge KV

KRC Genk

Cercle Brugge KSV

Bosnia-Herzegovina (BOS)

FK Željezničar

NK Široki Brijeg

HŠK Zrinjski

FK Borac

Bulgaria (BUL)

FK Liteks

CSKA (Sofija)

FK Levski

FK Beroe

Croatia (CRO)

NK Dinamo

HNK Cibalia

HNK Šibenik

HNK Hajduk

Cyprus (CYP)

AS Omónia Levkosías

APOEL (Levkosía)

AS Anórthosis

Apóllon FC

Czech Republic (CZE)

AC Sparta Praha

FK Jablonec 97

FC Baník Ostrava

FC Viktoria Plzeň

Denmark (DEN)

FC København

Odense BK

Brøndby IF

FC Nordsjælland

Randers FC

England (ENG)

Chelsea FC

Manchester United FC

Arsenal FC

Tottenham Hotspur FC

Manchester City FC

Aston Villa FC

Liverpool FC

Estonia (EST)

FC Levadia

JK Sillamäe Kalev

JK Trans

FC Flora

Faroe Islands (FAR)

HB (Tórshavn)

EB/Streymur

NSÍ (Runavík)

Víkingur

Finland (FIN)

HJK (Helsinki)

FC Honka

TPS (Turku)

FC Inter

MyPa (Kouvola)

France (FRA)

Olympique de Marseille

Olympique Lyonnais

AJ Auxerre

Lille OSC

Montpellier-Hérault SC

Paris Saint-Germain FC

Georgia (GEO)

SK Olimpi

SK Dinamo (Tbilisi)

SK Zestaponi

SK WIT Georgia

Germany (GER)

FC Bayern München

FC Schalke 04

SV Werder Bremen

TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen

BV Borussia 09

VfB Stuttgart

Greece (GRE)

Panathinaïkós AO

PAOK (Thessaloníkê)

AEK (Athína)

Olympiakós SFP

AS Áris

Hungary (HUN)

Debreceni Vasutas SC

Videoton FC

Győri ETO FC

Zalaegerszegi TE

Iceland (ICE)

FH (Hafnarfjörður)

KR (Reykjavík)

Fylkir

Breiðablik

Ireland (IRL)

Bohemian FC

Shamrock Rovers FC

Dundalk FC

Sporting Fingal FC

Israel (ISR)

Hapoel Tel-Aviv MK

Maccabi Haifa MK

Maccabi Tel-Aviv MK

Bnei Yehuda MK

Italy (ITA)

Internazionale FC

AS Roma

AC Milan

UC Sampdoria

US Città di Palermo

SSC Napoli

Juventus FC

Kazakhstan (KAZ)

FK Aktobe

FK Shakhtjor

FK Tobol

FK Atyrau

Latvia (LAT)

FK Liepājas Metalurgs

FK Ventspils

FK Skonto

FK Jelgava

Liechtenstein (LIE)

FC Vaduz

Lithuania (LIT)

FK Ekranas

FK Sūduva

FK Šiauliai

FK Tauras

Luxembourg (LUX)

AS La Jeunesse d’Esch

F91 Dudelange

CS Grevenmacher

FC Differdange 03

Macedonia (MAC)

FK Renova

FK Rabotnički

FK Metalurg

FK Teteks

Malta (MAL)

Birkirkara FC

Sliema Wanderers FC

Valletta FC

Moldova (MOL)

FC Sheriff

FC Iskra-Stal

FC Olimpia

FC Dacia

Montenegro (MON)

FK Rudar

FK Budućnost (Podgorica)

FK Mogren

FK Zeta

Netherlands (NED)

FC Twente

AFC Ajax

PSV (Eindhoven)

SC Feyenoord

AZ (Alkmaar)

FC Utrecht

Northern Ireland (NIR)

Linfield FC

Cliftonville FC

Glentoran FC

Portadown FC

Norway (NOR)

Rosenborg BK

Molde FK

Stabæk IF

Aalesunds FK

Poland (POL)

KKS Lech Poznań

TS Wisła

KS Ruch Chorzów

Jagiellonia Białystok

Portugal (POR)

SL Benfica

SC Braga

Sporting CP

CS Marítimo

FC Porto

Romania (ROM)

CFR Cluj

FC Unirea

FC Vaslui

FC Steaua Bucureşti

FC Timişoara

FC Dinamo Bucureşti

Russia (RUS)

FK Rubin

FK Spartak (Moskva)

FK Zenit

FK Lokomotiv (Moskva)

CSKA (Moskva)

FK Sibir’

San Marino (SMR)

SP Tre Fiori

SC Faetano

SP Tre Penne

Scotland (SCO)

Rangers FC

Celtic FC

Hibernian FC

Motherwell FC

Dundee United FC

Serbia (SER)

FK Partizan

OFK Beograd

FK Spartak Zlatibor Voda

FK Crvena Zvezda

Slovakia (SVK)

MŠK Žilina

ŠK Slovan Bratislava

FK Dukla Banská Bystrica

FC Nitra

Slovenia (SVN)

FC Koper

ND Gorica

NK Olimpija

NK Maribor

Spain (SPA)

FC Barcelona

Real Madrid CF

Valencia CF

Sevilla FC

Villarreal CF

Getafe CF

Club Atlético de Madrid

Sweden (SWE)

AIK (Solna)

IFK Göteborg

IF Elfsborg

Kalmar FF

Gefle IF

Switzerland (SWI)

FC Basel

BSC Young Boys

Grasshopper-Club

FC Luzern

Lausanne-Sports

Turkey (TUR)

Bursaspor Kulübü

Fenerbahçe SK

Galatasaray SK

Beşiktaş JK

Trabzonspor Kulübü

Ukraine (UKR)

FK Shakhtar

FK Dynamo (Kyïv)

FK Metallist

FK Dnipro

FK Karpaty

FK Tavrija

Wales (WAL)

The New Saints FC

Llanelli AFC

Port Talbot Town FC

Bangor City FC

 

*NOTE: Teams in green are the domestic Cup champions (or their substitutes). Teams in pink are the Fair Play champions, which receive a "wild card" to participate in Europa League (C3).

 

 

© www.linguasport.com
Website designed and maintained by Santiago Velasco