Participants in Eurocups 2009-10

European Teams (2009-10)

 

 

COUNTRY

CHAMPIONS LEAGUE

EUROPA LEAGUE

Albania (ALB)

SK Tirana

KS Vllaznia

KS Dinamo Tiranë

KS Flamurtari

Andorra (AND)

UE Sant Julià

FC Santa Coloma

Armenia (ARM)

FA Pjunik

FA Mika

FA Banants

FA Gandzasar

Austria (AUT)

FC Salzburg

SK Rapid

SK Sturm

FK Austria Wien

Azerbaijan (AZE)

FK Bakı

İnter Bakı PİK

Simurq PFK

Qarabağ FK

Belarus (BLR)

FK BATE

FK Dynamo (Minsk)

FK MTZ-RIPO

FK Naftan

Belgium (BEL)

Royal Standard Club de Liège

RSC Anderlecht

Club Brugge KV

KAA Gent

KRC Genk

Bosnia-Herzegovina (BOS)

HŠK Zrinjski

FK Sarajevo

NK Široki Brijeg

FK Slavija

Bulgaria (BUL)

FK Levski

CSKA (Sofija)

FK Cherno More

FK Liteks

Croatia (CRO)

NK Dinamo

HNK Rijeka

NK Slaven Belupo

HNK Hajduk

Cyprus (CYP)

APOEL (Levkosía)

AS Omónia Levkosías

AS Anórthosis

APOP/Kinyras

Czech Republic (CZE)

SK Slavia Praha

AC Sparta Praha

FC Slovan Liberec

SK Sigma Olomouc

FK Teplice

Denmark (DEN)

FC København

Brøndby IF

AaB (Ålborg)

Odense BK

Randers FC

England (ENG)

Manchester United FC

Liverpool FC

Chelsea FC

Arsenal FC

Aston Villa FC

Fulham FC

Everton FC

Estonia (EST)

FC Levadia

JK Trans

JK Nõmme Kalju

FC Flora

Faroe Islands (FAR)

EB/Streymur

B36 (Tórshavn)

NSÍ (Runavík)

HB (Tórshavn)

Finland (FIN)

FC Inter

FC Honka

FC Lahti

HJK (Helsinki)

France (FRA)

FC Girondins de Bordeaux

Olympique de Marseille

Olympique Lyonnais

Toulouse FC

Lille OSC

EA Guingamp

Georgia (GEO)

SK WIT Georgia

SK Olimpi

SK Zestaponi

SK Dinamo (Tbilisi)

Germany (GER)

VfL Wolfsburg

FC Bayern München

VfB Stuttgart

Hertha BSC

Hamburger SV

SV Werder Bremen

Greece (GRE)

Olympiakós SFP

Panathinaïkós AO

PAOK (Thessaloníkê)

AEL (Lárisa)

AEK (Athína)

Hungary (HUN)

Debreceni Vasutas SC

Újpest FC

Haladás VFC

Budapest Honvéd FC

Iceland (ICE)

FH (Hafnarfjörður)

Keflavík

Fram

KR (Reykjavík)

Ireland (IRL)

Bohemian FC

Derry City FC

Sligo Rovers FC

St. Patrick’s Athletic FC

Israel (ISR)

Maccabi Haifa MK

Maccabi Netanya MK

Bnei Yehuda MK

Hapoel Tel-Aviv MK

Italy (ITA)

Internazionale FC

Juventus FC

AC Milan

ACF Fiorentina

Genoa CFC

AS Roma

SS Lazio

Kazakhstan (KAZ)

FK Aktobe

FK Irtysh

FK Okzhetpes

FK Tobol

Latvia (LAT)

FK Ventspils

FK Skonto

FK Dinaburg

FK Liepājas Metalurgs

Liechtenstein (LIE)

FC Vaduz

Lithuania (LIT)

FK Ekranas

FBK Kaunas

FK Vėtra

FK Sūduva

Luxembourg (LUX)

F91 Dudelange

CS Grevenmacher

UN Käerjéng 97

FC Differdange 03

Macedonia (MAC)

FK Makedonija GP

FK Milano

FK Renova

FK Rabotnički

Malta (MAL)

Hibernians FC

Valletta FC

Birkirkara FC

Sliema Wanderers FC

Moldova (MOL)

FC Sheriff

FC Iskra-Stal

FC Zimbru

FC Dacia

Montenegro (MON)

FK Mogren

FK Budućnost (Podgorica)

FK Sutjeska

OFK Petrovac

Netherlands (NED)

AZ (Alkmaar)

FC Twente

AFC Ajax

PSV (Eindhoven)

NAC (Breda)

SC Heerenveen

Northern Ireland (NIR)

Glentoran FC

Linfield FC

Lisburn Distillery FC

Crusaders FC

Norway (NOR)

Stabæk IF

Fredrikstad FK

Tromsø IL

Vålerenga IF

Rosenborg BK

Poland (POL)

TS Wisła

Legia Warszawa

KS Polonia

KKS Lech Poznań

Portugal (POR)

FC Porto

Sporting CP

CD Nacional

SC Braga

FC Paços de Ferreira

SL Benfica

Romania (ROM)

FC Unirea

FC Timişoara

FC Dinamo Bucureşti

FC Vaslui

FC Steaua Bucureşti

CFR Cluj

Russia (RUS)

FK Rubin

CSKA (Moskva)

FK Dynamo (Moskva)

FK Zenit

FK Kryl'ja Sovetov

FK Amkar

San Marino (SMR)

SP Tre Fiori

AC Juvenes/Dogana

Scotland (SCO)

Rangers FC

Celtic FC

Heart of Midlothian FC

Aberdeen FC

Falkirk FC

Motherwell FC

Serbia (SER)

FK Partizan

FK Crvena Zvezda

FK Sevojno

FK Vojvodina

Slovakia (SVK)

ŠK Slovan Bratislava

MŠK Žilina

FC Spartak Trnava

MFK Košice

Slovenia (SVN)

NK Maribor

ND Gorica

NK Rudar Velenje

NK Interblock

Spain (SPA)

FC Barcelona

Real Madrid CF

Sevilla FC

Club Atlético de Madrid

Villarreal CF

Valencia CF

Athletic Club de Bilbao

Sweden (SWE)

Kalmar FF

IF Elfsborg

Helsingborgs IF

IFK Göteborg

Switzerland (SWI)

FC Zürich

BSC Young Boys

FC Basel

FC Sion

Turkey (TUR)

Beşiktaş JK

Sivasspor Kulübü

Fenerbahçe SK

Galatasaray SK

Trabzonspor Kulübü

Ukraine (UKR)

FK Dynamo (Kyïv)

FK Shakhtar

FK Metallist

FK Metallurg (Donetsk)

FK Vorskla

Wales (WAL)

Rhyl FC

Llanelli AFC

The New Saints FC

Bangor City FC

 

*NOTE: Teams in green are the domestic Cup champions (or their substitutes). Teams in pink are the Fair Play champions, which receive a "wild card" to participate in Europa League (C3).

 

 

© www.linguasport.com
Website designed and maintained by Santiago Velasco