Participants in Eurocups 2008-09

European Teams (2008-09)

 

 

COUNTRY

C1

C3

INTERTOTO

Albania (ALB)

KS Dinamo Tiranë

KS Partizani

KS Vllaznia

KS Besa

Andorra (AND)

FC Santa Coloma

UE Sant Julià

Armenia (ARM)

FA Pjunik

FA Banants

FA Ararat

FA Mika

Austria (AUT)

SK Rapid

FC Salzburg

FK Austria Wien

SK Sturm

Azerbaijan (AZE)

İnter Bakı PİK

Olimpik PFK

Xəzər Lənkəran FK

Neftçi PFK

Belarus (BLR)

FK BATE

FK Gomel’

FK MTZ-RIPO

FK Shakhtjor

Belgium (BEL)

Royal Standard Club de Liège

RSC Anderlecht

Club Brugge KV

KAA Gent

KFC Germinal Beerschot

Bosnia-Herzegovina (BOS)

FK Modriča Maksima

NK Široki Brijeg

NK Zrinjski

NK Čelik

Bulgaria (BUL)

FK Levski

FK Lokomotiv (Sofija)

FK Cherno More

FK Liteks

FK Chernomorets

Croatia (CRO)

NK Dinamo

NK Slaven Belupo

HNK Hajduk

HNK Rijeka

Cyprus (CYP)

AS Anórthosis

AS Omónia Levkosías

APOEL (Levkosía)

AS Ethnikós Áchnas

Czech Republic (CZE)

SK Slavia Praha

AC Sparta Praha

FC Baník Ostrava

FC Slovan Liberec

FK Teplice

Denmark (DEN)

AaB (Ålborg)

FC Midtjylland

FC København

Brøndby IF

FC Nordsjælland

Odense BK

England (ENG)

Manchester United FC

Chelsea FC

Arsenal FC

Liverpool FC

Everton FC

Tottenham Hotspur FC

Portsmouth FC

Manchester City FC

Aston Villa FC

Estonia (EST)

FC Levadia

TVMK (Tallinn)

FC Flora

JK Trans

Faroe Islands (FAR)

NSÍ (Runavík)

B36 (Tórshavn)

EB/Streymur

HB (Tórshavn)

Finland (FIN)

Tampere United

FC Haka

FC Honka

TPS (Turku)

France (FRA)

Olympique Lyonnais

FC Girondins de Bordeaux

Olympique de Marseille

AS Nancy-Lorraine

AS Saint-Étienne

Paris Saint-Germain FC

Stade Rennais FC

Georgia (GEO)

SK Dinamo (Tbilisi)

SK WIT Georgia

SK Zestaponi

SK Lokomotivi

Germany (GER)

FC Bayern München

SV Werder Bremen

FC Schalke 04

Hamburger SV

VfL Wolfsburg

BV Borussia 09

Hertha BSC

VfB Stuttgart

Greece (GRE)

Olympiakós SFP

Panathinaïkós AO

AEK (Athína)

AS Áris

Paniónios GSS

Hungary (HUN)

MTK-Hungária FC

Győri ETO FC

Debreceni Vasutas SC

Budapest Honvéd FC

Iceland (ICE)

Valur

ÍA (Akranes)

FH (Hafnarfjörður)

Fylkir

Ireland (IRL)

Drogheda United FC

St. Patrick’s Athletic FC

Cork City FC

Bohemian FC

Israel (ISR)

Beitar Yerushalayim MK

Maccabi Netanya MK

Hapoel Ironi Kiryat Shmona MK

Hapoel Tel-Aviv MK

Ihoud Bnei Sakhnin MK

Italy (ITA)

Internazionale FC

AS Roma

Juventus FC

ACF Fiorentina

AC Milan

UC Sampdoria

Udinese Calcio

SSC Napoli

Kazakhstan (KAZ)

FK Aktobe

FK Shakhtjor

FK Tobol

FK Zhetysu

Latvia (LAT)

FK Ventspils

FK Liepājas Metalurgs

JFK Olimps Rīga

FK Rīga

Liechtenstein (LIE)

FC Vaduz

Lithuania (LIT)

FBK Kaunas

FK Sūduva

FK Vėtra

FK Ekranas

Luxembourg (LUX)

F91 Dudelange

Racing FC Union Luxembourg

CS Grevenmacher

FC Etzella Ettelbruck

Macedonia (MAC)

FK Rabotnički

FK Milano

FK Pelister

FK Renova

Malta (MAL)

Valletta FC

Marsaxlokk FC

Birkirkara FC

Hibernians FC

Moldova (MOL)

FC Sheriff

FC Dacia

FC Nistru

FC Tiraspol

Montenegro (MON)

FK Budućnost (Podgorica)

FK Zeta

FK Mogren

FK Grbalj

Netherlands (NED)

PSV (Eindhoven)

FC Twente

AFC Ajax

SC Heerenveen

NEC (Nijmegen)

SC Feyenoord

NAC (Breda)

Northern Ireland (NIR)

Linfield FC

Glentoran FC

Cliftonville FC

Lisburn Distillery FC

Norway (NOR)

SK Brann

Stabæk IF

Viking FK

Lillestrøm SK

Rosenborg BK

Poland (POL)

TS Wisła

KKS Lech Poznań

Legia Warszawa

MKS Cracovia

Portugal (POR)

FC Porto

Sporting CP

Vitória SC

SL Benfica

CS Marítimo

Vitória FC

SC Braga

Romania (ROM)

CFR Cluj

FC Steaua Bucureşti

FC Rapid

FC Dinamo Bucureşti

FC Unirea

FCU Politehnica Timişoara

FC Vaslui

Russia (RUS)

FK Zenit

FK Spartak (Moskva)

FK Moskva

CSKA (Moskva)

FK Saturn

San Marino (SMR)

SS Murata

AC Juvenes/Dogana

Scotland (SCO)

Celtic FC

Rangers FC

Motherwell FC

Queen of the South FC

Hibernian FC

Serbia (SER)

FK Partizan

FK Crvena Zvezda

FK Vojvodina

FK Borac Čačak

OFK Beograd

Slovakia (SVK)

FC Artmedia Petržalka

MŠK Žilina

FC Spartak Trnava

FC Nitra

Slovenia (SVN)

NK Domžale

FC Koper

NK Interblock

ND Gorica

Spain (SPA)

Real Madrid CF

Villarreal CF

FC Barcelona

Club Atlético de Madrid

Sevilla FC

Real Racing Club de Santander

Valencia CF

RC Deportivo de La Coruña

Sweden (SWE)

IFK Göteborg

Djurgårdens IF

Kalmar FF

IF Elfsborg

Switzerland (SWI)

FC Basel

BSC Young Boys

FC Zürich

AC Bellinzona

Grasshopper-Club

Turkey (TUR)

Galatasaray SK

Fenerbahçe SK

Beşiktaş JK

Kayserispor Kulübü

Sivasspor Kulübü

Ukraine (UKR)

FK Shakhtar

FK Dynamo

FK Metallist

FK Dnipro

FK Tavrija

Wales (WAL)

Llanelli AFC

The New Saints FC

Bangor City FC

Rhyl FC

 

*Note: Teams in green are the domestic Cup champions (or their substitutes).

*Note: Teams in blue are the Intertoto Cup (IC) champions, which receive a "wild card" to participate in UEFA Cup (C3).

*Note: Teams in pink are the Fair Play champions, which receive a "wild card" to participate in UEFA Cup (C3).

 

 

© www.linguasport.com
Website designed and maintained by Santiago Velasco