Intertoto
Cup 1995
(From 24-06-1995 to 22-08-1995)
COMPETITION
SYSTEM
·
60 teams (best qualified clubs in domestic Leagues not participating
in any other European competition) enter a Qualifying Stage,
distributed in 12 groups of 5 teams each playing a single-game round
robin.
·
All the group winners, together
with the 4 best runners-up, qualify for a knock-out round of 1/8 Finals
(played as a single game), with winners advancing to a further round
of 1/4 Finals (also played as a single game) and an ultimate round of
1/2 Finals (played on a home and away basis, in which the aggregate
score of both games decides the winner).
·
Ties in the knock-out round stage
are resolved with: 1) the “away goals double value” rule (only for 1/2
Finals); 2) a 30 minutes extra-time after regulation; 3) a penalty shoot-out
(pk). · The two Intertoto Cup winners after the round of 1/2 Finals receive a “wild card” to participate in the First Round of UEFA Cup (there is no “Intertoto Final” proper, since there is no trophy at stake). |
QUALIFYING STAGE |
GROUP 1 |
|
GROUP 2 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Competition Day 1 |
Competition Day 1 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
FC Basel (SWI) - Sheffield Wednesday FC (ENG) |
1-0 |
Östers IF (SWE) - 1. FC Köln (GER) |
0-0 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AGF (Århus) (DEN) - KS Górnik
Zabrze (POL) |
4-1 |
Tottenham Hotspur (ENG) - FC Luzern (SWI) |
0-2 (x) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Competition Day 2 |
Competition Day 2 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Karlsruher SC (GER) - AGF (Århus) |
3-0 |
NK Rudar Velenje (SVN) - Tottenham Hotspur |
1-2 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KS Górnik Zabrze - FC Basel |
1-2 |
FC Luzern - Östers IF |
3-2 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Competition Day 3 |
Competition Day 3 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
FC Basel - Karlsruher SC |
2-3 |
Östers IF - NK Rudar Velenje |
3-1 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sheffield Wednesday FC - KS Górnik Zabrze |
3-2 |
1. FC Köln - FC Luzern |
2-2 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Competition Day 4 |
Competition Day 4 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Karlsruher SC - Sheffield Wednesday FC |
1-1 |
NK
Rudar Velenje - 1. FC Köln |
0-1 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AGF (Århus) - FC Basel |
2-1 |
Tottenham Hotspur FC - Östers IF |
1-2 (x) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Competition Day 5 |
Competition Day 5 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KS Górnik Zabrze - Karlsruher SC |
1-6 |
FC
Luzern - NK Rudar Velenje |
1-1 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sheffield Wednesday FC - AGF (Århus) |
3-1 |
1. FC Köln - Tottenham Hotspur FC |
8-0 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
GROUP 3 |
|
GROUP 4 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Competition Day 1 |
Competition Day 1 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
HB (Tórshavn) (FAR) - Universitatea
Cluj (ROM) |
0-0 (x) |
Békéscsabai Előre FC (HUN) - UD Leiria (POR) |
2-2 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
FC Aarau (SWI) - Tromsø IL (NOR) |
2-2 |
SC Heerenveen (NED) - Næstved IF (DEN) |
2-1 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Competition Day 2 |
Competition Day 2 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KFC Germinal Ekeren (BEL) - FC Aarau |
3-3 (y) |
Ton Pentre FC (WAL) - SC Heerenveen |
0-7 (x) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tromsø IL - HB (Tórshavn) |
10-0 |
Næstved IF - Békéscsabai Előre FC |
3-3 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Competition Day 3 |
Competition Day 3 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
HB (Tórshavn) - KFC Germinal
Ekeren |
1-1 (x) |
Békéscsabai
Előre FC - Ton Pentre FC |
4-0 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
FC Universitatea Cluj - Tromsø IL |
0-1 |
UD Leiria - Næstved IF |
1-1 (y) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Competition Day 4 |
Competition Day 4 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KFC Germinal Ekeren - FC Universitatea Cluj |
4-1 (y) |
Ton Pentre FC - UD Leiria |
0-3 (x) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
FC Aarau - HB (Tórshavn) |
6-1 |
SC Heerenveen - Békéscsabai Előre FC |
4-0 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Competition Day 5 |
Competition Day 5 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tromsø IL - KFC Germinal Ekeren |
0-2 |
Næstved IF - Ton Pentre FC |
2-0 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
FC
Universitatea Cluj - FC Aarau |
2-3 |
UD Leiria - SC Heerenveen |
1-0 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
GROUP 5 |
|
GROUP 6 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Competition Day 1 |
Competition Day 1 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bohemian FC (IRL) - Odense BK (DEN) |
0-2 |
Linzer ASK (AUT) - Partick Thistle FC (SCO) |
2-2 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
IFK Norrköping (SWE) - HJK (Helsinki)
(FIN) |
1-1 |
Keflavík
(ICE) - FC Metz (FRA) |
1-2 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Competition Day 2 |
Competition Day 2 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
FC Girondins Bordeaux (FRA) - IFK Norrköping |
6-2 |
NK Zagreb (CRO) - Linzer ASK |
0-0 (x) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
HJK (Helsinki) - Bohemian FC |
3-2 |
Partick Thistle FC - |
3-1 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Competition Day 3 |
Competition Day 3 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bohemian FC - FC Girondins de Bordeaux |
0-2 |
Keflavík - NK Zagreb |
0-0 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Odense BK - HJK (Helsinki) |
2-1 |
FC Metz - Partick Thistle FC |
1-0 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Competition Day 4 |
Competition Day 4 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
FC Girondins de Bordeaux - Odense BK |
4-0 |
NK Zagreb - FC Metz |
0-1 (y) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
IFK Norrköping - Bohemian FC |
5-0 |
Linzer ASK - |
2-1 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Competition Day 5 |
Competition Day 5 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
HJK (Helsinki) - FC Girondins de Bordeaux |
1-1 |
Partick Thistle FC - NK Zagreb |
1-2 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Odense BK - IFK Norrköping |
3-2 |
FC Metz - Linzer ASK |
1-0 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
GROUP 7 |
|
GROUP 8 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Competition Day 1 |
Competition Day 1 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JK Tervis (EST) - FK Budućnost (YUG) |
1-3 (x) |
MKS Pogoń Szczecin (POL) - AS Cannes (FRA) |
1-2 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
OFI (Êrákleion) (GRE)
- AS Néa Salamína (CYP) |
2-1 |
FK Bečej (YUG) - FC Farul Constanţa (ROM) |
1-2 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Competition Day 2 |
Competition Day 2 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen (GER) - OFI (Êrákleion) |
1-0 |
FK
Dnepr (BLR) - FK Bečej |
2-1 (x) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AS Néa Salamína - JK Tervis |
2-0 |
FC Farul Constanţa - MKS Pogoń Szczecin |
2-1 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Competition Day 3 |
Competition Day 3 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JK Tervis - TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen |
1-6 (x) |
MKS Pogoń Szczecin - FK Dnepr |
3-3 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
FK Budućnost - AS Néa Salamína |
1-1 (y) |
AS Cannes - FC Farul Constanţa |
0-0 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Competition Day 4 |
Competition Day 4 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen - FK Budućnost |
3-0 |
FK Dnepr - AS Cannes |
2-2 (x) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
OFI (Êrákleion) - JK
Tervis |
2-0 |
FK Bečej - MKS Pogoń Szczecin |
2-1 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Competition Day 5 |
Competition Day 5 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AS Néa Salamína - TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen |
0-2 |
FC Farul Constanţa - FK Dnepr |
2-0 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
FK Budućnost - OFI (Êrákleion) |
3-4 (y) |
AS Cannes - FK Bečej |
1-0 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
GROUP 9 |
|
GROUP 10 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Competition Day 1 |
Competition Day 1 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
FC Boby Brno (CZE) - FC Groningen (NED) |
1-2 |
Beitar Yerushalayim (ISR) - R. Charleroi (BEL) |
0-1 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
FC Ceahlăul Piatra-Neamţ (ROM) - FK Etăr (BUL) |
2-0 |
Wimbledon FC (ENG) - Bursaspor K. (TUR) |
0-4 (x) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Competition Day 2 |
Competition Day 2 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KSK Beveren (BEL) - FC Ceahlăul Piatra-Neamţ |
0-2 |
1. FC Košice (SVK) - Wimbledon FC |
1-1 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
FK Etăr - FC Boby Brno |
3-2 |
Bursaspor
Kulübü - Beitar Yerushalayim MK |
2-0 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Competition Day 3 |
Competition Day 3 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
FC Boby Brno - KSK Beveren |
3-2 |
Beitar Yerushalayim MK - 1. FC Košice |
3-5 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
FC Groningen - FK Etăr |
3-0 |
Royal Charleroi SC - Bursaspor Kulübü |
0-2 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Competition Day 4 |
Competition Day 4 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KSK Beveren - FC Groningen |
2-2 |
1. FC Košice - Royal Charleroi SC |
3-2 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
FC
Ceahlăul Piatra-Neamţ - FC Boby Brno |
2-0 |
Wimbledon FC - Beitar Yerushalayim MK |
0-0 (x) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Competition Day 5 |
Competition Day 5 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
FK Etăr - KSK Beveren |
1-2 |
Bursaspor Kulübü - 1. FC Košice |
1-1 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
FC Groningen - FC Ceahlăul Piatra-Neamţ |
0-0 |
Royal Charleroi SC - Wimbledon FC |
3-0 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
GROUP 11 |
|
GROUP 12 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Competition Day 1 |
Competition Day 1 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Floriana FC (MAL) - FC Tirol Innsbruck (AUT) |
0-4 |
FK Spartak (BUL) - Eintracht Frankfurt (GER) |
0-4 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Gençlerbirliği (TUR) - Hapoel Petah-Tikva (ISR) |
4-0 |
SK Vorwärts Steyr (AUT) - AO Iraklís (GRE) |
3-0 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Competition Day 2 |
Competition Day 2 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
RC Strasbourg (FRA) - Gençlerbirliği
SK |
4-1 |
FK Panerys (LIT) - SK Vorwärts Steyr |
1-1 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Hapoel
Petah-Tikva MK - Floriana FC |
1-1 |
AO Iraklís - FK Spartak (Plovdiv) |
0-0 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Competition Day 3 |
Competition Day 3 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Floriana FC - RC Strasbourg |
0-4 |
FK Spartak (Plovdiv) - FK Panerys |
3-0 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
FC Tirol Innsbruck - Hapoel Petah-Tikva MK |
2-0 |
Eintracht Frankfurt - AO Iraklís |
5-1 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Competition Day 4 |
Competition Day 4 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
RC Strasbourg - FC Tirol Innsbruck |
4-0 |
FK Panerys - Eintracht Frankfurt |
0-4 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Gençlerbirliği SK - Floriana FC |
3-0 |
SK Vorwärts Steyr - FK Spartak (Plovdiv) |
2-0 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Competition Day 5 |
Competition Day 5 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Hapoel Petah-Tikva MK - RC Strasbourg |
0-0 |
AO Iraklís - FK Panerys |
3-1 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
FC Tirol Innsbruck - Gençlerbirliği SK |
3-2 |
Eintracht Frankfurt - SK Vorwärts Steyr |
1-2 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
1/8 FINALS |
||
FC Aarau - Karlsruher SC |
1-2 |
|
FC Girondins de Bordeaux - Eintracht
Frankfurt |
3-0 |
|
Bursaspor Kulübü - OFI (Êrákleion) |
2-1 |
|
FC Ceahlăul Piatra-Neamţ - FC
Metz |
0-2 |
|
SC Heerenveen - FC Farul Constanţa |
4-0 |
|
1. FC Köln - FC Tirol Innsbruck |
1-3 |
|
TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen - Odense BK |
5-2 |
|
RC Strasbourg - SK Vorwärts
Steyr |
4-0 |
|
1/4 FINALS |
||
Bursaspor Kulübü - Karlsruher
SC |
3-3 |
pk:5-6 |
FC Girondins de Bordeaux - SC Heerenveen |
2-0 |
|
FC Metz - RC Strasbourg |
0-2 |
|
FC Tirol Innsbruck - TSV Bayer
04 Leverkusen |
2-2 |
pk:5-3 |
1/2 FINALS (Winners advance
to the First Round of UEFA
Cup 1995-96) |
|||
FC Tirol Innsbruck - RC Strasbourg |
1-1 |
1-6 |
|
Karlsruher SC - FC Girondins de
Bordeaux |
0-2 |
2-2 |
|