FIFA Club World Cup 2023

(From 12-12-2023 to 22-12-2023)

 

 

PARTICIPANTS

CHAMPION ASIA (AFC): Urawa Red Diamonds [Saitama] (Japan).

CHAMPION AFRICA (CAF): Al-Ahly SC [Cairo] (Egypt).

CHAMPION NORTH & CENTRAL AMERICA (CONCACAF): Club León (Mexico).

CHAMPION SOUTH AMERICA (CONMEBOL): Fluminense FC [Rio de Janeiro] (Brazil).

CHAMPION OCEANIA (OFC): Auckland City FC (New Zealand).

CHAMPION EUROPE (UEFA): Manchester City FC (England).

CHAMPION SAUDI ARABIA (host): Al-Ittihad SC [Jeddah] (Saudi Arabia).

 

 

 

FIRST ROUND

 

 

 

STADIUM: مدينة الملك عبدالله الرياضية <Madinat al-Malik Abdallah al-Riyadiya> / King Abdullah Sports City (Jeddah)

DATE: 12-12-2023 (21:00 h)

ATTENDANCE: 50.248

REFEREE: Tori Penso (USA)

GOALS: 1-0 (Romarinho 29’); 2-0 (Kanté 34’); 3-0 (Benzema 40’)

BOOKED: -

Al-Ittihad SC - Auckland City FC

Saudi Arabia 3-0 New Zealand

Al-Ittihad SC (coach: Marcelo Gallardo)

Marcelo Grohe

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Muhannad al-Shanqiti

Ahmed Hegazi

Hassan Kadesh

Zakaria Hawsawi (Ahmed Bamasaud 83’)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Fábio Tavares “Fabinho”

N'Golo Kanté (Saleh al-Amri 77’)

Faisal al-Ghamdi (Marwan al-Sahafi 83’)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Romário da Silva “Romarinho” (João Neves “Jota” 59’)

Karim Benzema

Igor Coronado (Sultan al-Farhan 77’)

Auckland City FC (coach: Albert Riera)

Conor Tracey

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Regont Murati (Angus Kilkolly 83’)

Jordan Vale

Mike den Heijer

Christian Gray (Adam Mitchell 83’)

Nathan Lobo

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Gerard Garriga (Joseph Lee 56’)

Mario Ilich (Zhōu Tōng 68’)

Cameron Howieson

Dylan Manickum (Emiliano Tade 68’)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Liam Gillion

 

 

1/4 FINALS

 

 

STADIUM: مدينة الأمير عبدالله الفيصل الرياضية <Madinat al-'Amir Abdallah al-Faysal al-Riyadiya> / Prince Abdullah al-Faisal Sports City (Jeddah)

DATE: 15-12-2023 (17:30 h)

ATTENDANCE: 2.525

REFEREE: Jean-Jacques Ndala (DRC)

GOALS: 0-1 (Schalk 78’)

BOOKED: Tesillo (51’), Viñas (77’), Tesillo (84’ > RC) / Okubo (45+’)

[Incidents: Tesillo was sent off (min. 84).]

Club León - Urawa Red Diamonds

Mexico 0-1 Japan

Club León (coach: Nicolás Larcamón)

Rodolfo Cota

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Iván Moreno (José Ramírez 87’)

Adonis Frías

Stiven Barreiro

William Tesillo

Osvaldo Rodríguez (Elías Hernández 83’)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Ángel Mena (Nico López 83’)

Fidel Ambriz (Omar Fernández 83’)

Lucas Romero

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Federico Viñas

Alfonso Alvarado (Sebastián Santos 90’)

Urawa Red Diamonds (coach: Maciej Skorża)

Shusaku Nishikawa

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Takahiro Sekine (Takuya Ogiwara 64’)

Alexander Scholz

Marius Høibråten

Takahiro Akimoto (Hiroki Sakai 81’)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Atsuki Ito (Shoya Nakajima 73’)

Ken Iwao

Tomoaki Okubo (Alex Schalk 73’)

Kaito Yasui

Yoshio Koizumi

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

José Kanté

 

 

STADIUM: مدينة الملك عبدالله الرياضية <Madinat al-Malik Abdallah al-Riyadiya> / King Abdullah Sports City (Jeddah)

DATE: 15-12-2023 (21:00 h)

ATTENDANCE: 56.111

REFEREE: Jesús Valenzuela (VEN)

GOALS: 1-0 (Maâloul [p.] 21’); 2-0 (El-Shahat 59’); 3-0 (Ashour 62’); 3-1 (Benzema 90+’)

BOOKED: Ashour (36’), El-Shahat (61’), Kahraba (69’), Modeste (RC 90’) / Fabinho (67’)

[Incidents: Modeste was sent off (min. 90).]

Al-Ahly SC - Al-Ittihad SC

Egypt 3-1 Saudi Arabia

Al-Ahly SC (coach: Marcel Koller)

Mohamed el-Shenawy

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Yasser Ibrahim

Mohamed Abdel-Moneim

Mohamed Hany

Ali Maâloul

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Marwan Attia

Ahmed Nabil “Koka” (Aliou Dieng 87’)

Emam Ashour (Amr el-Soulia 72’)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Percy Tau (Anthony Modeste 87’)

Mahmoud Abdel-Moneim “Kahraba” (Taher Mohamed 72’)

Hussein el-Shahat (Karim Fouad 72’)

Al-Ittihad SC (coach: Marcelo Gallardo)

Abdullah al-Mayouf

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Muhannad al-Shanqiti (Madallah al-Olayan 49’)

Ahmed Hegazi

Hassan Kadesh

Zakaria Hawsawi (Ahmed Bamasaud 46’)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Fábio Tavares “Fabinho”

N'Golo Kanté

Faisal al-Ghamdi

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Romário da Silva “Romarinho” (João Neves “Jota” 70’)

Karim Benzema

Igor Coronado (Abderrazak Hamdallah 70’)

 

 

BYES: Fluminense FC, Manchester City FC.

 

1/2 FINALS

 

 

STADIUM: مدينة الملك عبدالله الرياضية <Madinat al-Malik Abdallah al-Riyadiya> / King Abdullah Sports City (Jeddah)

DATE: 18-12-2023 (21:00 h)

ATTENDANCE: 34.986

REFEREE: Szymon Marciniak (POL)

GOALS: 1-0 (Arias [p.] 71’); 2-0 (John Kennedy 90’)

BOOKED: Martinelli (45’) / Abdel-Moneim (69’)

Fluminense FC - Al-Ahly SC

Brazil 2-0 Egypt

Fluminense FC (coach: Fernando Diniz)

Fábio Maciel

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Samuel Xavier Brito (Cláudio Rodrigues “Guga” 83’)

Marcílio Mota “Nino”

Felipe Melo (Marlon Santos 76’)

Marcelo Vieira (Diogo Barbosa 80’)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Jhon Arias

André Trindade

Paulo Henrique Chagas “Ganso” (Vinícius Lima 80’)

Matheus Martinelli

Marcos França “Keno” (John Kennedy Batista 80’)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Germán Cano

Al-Ahly SC (coach: Marcel Koller)

Mohamed el-Shenawy

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Yasser Ibrahim

Mohamed Abdel-Moneim

Mohamed Hany

Ali Maâloul

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Marwan Attia (Amr el-Soulia 90+’)

Akram Tawfik (Mohamed Magdy “Afsha” 75’)

Emam Ashour (Ramy Rabia 90+’)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Percy Tau (Karim Fouad 75’)

Mahmoud Abdel-Moneim “Kahraba” (Taher Mohamed 75’)

Hussein el-Shahat

 

 

STADIUM: مدينة الملك عبدالله الرياضية <Madinat al-Malik Abdallah al-Riyadiya> / King Abdullah Sports City (Jeddah)

DATE: 15-12-2023 (21:00 h)

ATTENDANCE: 40.127

REFEREE: Mohammed al-Hoish (KSA)

GOALS: 0-1 (Høibråten [o.g.] 45+’); 0-2 (Kovačić 52’); 0-3 (Bernardo Silva 59’)

BOOKED: Akanji (24’), Matheus Nunes (83’)

Urawa Red Diamonds - Manchester City FC

Japan 0-3 England

Urawa Red Diamonds (coach: Maciej Skorża)

Shusaku Nishikawa

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Takahiro Sekine

Alexander Scholz

Marius Høibråten

Takahiro Akimoto

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Atsuki Ito (Takuya Ogiwara 57’)

Ken Iwao (Kai Shibato 77’)

Tomoaki Okubo (Alex Schalk 57’)

Kaito Yasui

Yoshio Koizumi (Shoya Nakajima 64’)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

José Kanté (Bryan Linssen 64’)

Manchester City FC (coach: Pep Guardiola)

Ederson Santana

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Kyle Walker

John Stones (Sergio Gómez 77’)

Manuel Akanji (Joško Gvardiol 64’)

Nathan Aké

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Bernardo Silva (Oscar Bobb 64’)

Rodrigo Hernández “Rodri” (Kalvin Phillips 77’)

Mateo Kovačić

Phil Foden (Julián Álvarez 64’)

Jack Grealish

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Matheus Nunes

 

PLACES 3 & 4

 

STADIUM: مدينة الأمير عبدالله الفيصل الرياضية <Madinat al-'Amir Abdallah al-Faysal al-Riyadiya> / Prince Abdullah al-Faisal Sports City (Jeddah)

DATE: 22-12-2023 (17:30 h)

ATTENDANCE: 10.290

REFEREE: Tori Penso (USA)

GOALS: 0-1 (Ibrahim 19’); 0-2 (Tau 25’); 1-2 (Kanté 43’); 2-2 (Scholz [p.] 54’); 2-3 (Koizumi [o.g.] 60’); 2-4 (Maâloul 90+’)

BOOKED: Linssen (55’), Kanté (75’) / Rabia (90+’), Maâloul (90+’)

Urawa Red Diamonds - Al-Ahly SC

Japan 2-4 Egypt

Urawa Red Diamonds (coach: Maciej Skorża)

Shusaku Nishikawa

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Hiroki Sakai (Takuya Ogiwara 65’)

Alexander Scholz

Marius Høibråten

Takahiro Akimoto

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Atsuki Ito (Shinzo Koroki 80’)

Ken Iwao (Shoya Nakajima 46’)

Takahiro Sekine (Bryan Linssen 46’)

Kaito Yasui

Yoshio Koizumi (Alex Schalk 65’)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

José Kanté

Al-Ahly SC (coach: Marcel Koller)

Mohamed el-Shenawy

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Yasser Ibrahim

Mohamed Abdel-Moneim

Mohamed Hany

Ali Maâloul

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Marwan Attia (Amr el-Soulia 83’)

Ahmed Nabil “Koka”

Emam Ashour

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Percy Tau (Ramy Rabia 88’)

Mahmoud Abdel-Moneim “Kahraba” (Taher Mohamed 59’)

Hussein el-Shahat (Karim Fouad 59’)

 

FINAL

 

STADIUM: مدينة الملك عبدالله الرياضية <Madinat al-Malik Abdallah al-Riyadiya> / King Abdullah Sports City (Jeddah)

DATE: 22-12-2023 (21:00 h)

ATTENDANCE: 52.601

REFEREE: Szymon Marciniak (POL)

GOALS: 1-0 (Álvarez 1’); 2-0 (Nino [o.g.] 27’); 3-0 (Foden 72’); 4-0 (Álvarez 88’)

BOOKED: Marcelo (57’), Alexsander (68’), John Kennedy (84’)

MVP: Julián Álvarez

Manchester City FC - Fluminense FC

England 4-0 Brazil

Manchester City FC (coach: Pep Guardiola)

Ederson Santana

----------------------------------------------------------

Kyle Walker (c)

John Stones (Joško Gvardiol 74’)

Rúben Dias

Nathan Aké (Oscar Bobb 81’)

----------------------------------------------------------

Rodrigo Hernández “Rodri” (Manuel Akanji 74’)

Rico Lewis (Mateo Kovačić 60’)

Bernardo Silva

Phil Foden (Matheus Nunes 81’)

Jack Grealish

----------------------------------------------------------

Julián Álvarez

Fluminense FC (coach: Fernando Diniz)

Fábio Maciel

----------------------------------------------------------

Samuel Xavier Brito

Marcílio Mota “Nino” (c) (Marlon Santos 74’)

Felipe Melo (Diogo Barbosa 60’)

Marcelo Vieira (Alexsander Gomes 60’)

----------------------------------------------------------

Jhon Arias

André Trindade

Paulo Henrique Chagas “Ganso” (Vinícius Lima 60’)

Matheus Martinelli

Marcos França “Keno” (John Kennedy Batista 46’)

----------------------------------------------------------

Germán Cano

 

 

ROSTERS

(Selection of 23 players from the full team squads eligible for the Club World Cup)

Manchester City FC

Fluminense FC

Goalkeepers

18. Stefan Ortega (6-11-1992) GER

31. Ederson Santana de Moraes (17-08-1993) BRA

33. Scott Carson (3-09-1985) ENG

Defenders

2. Kyle Walker (28-05-1990) ENG

3. Rúben Santos Gato Alves Dias (14-05-1997) POR

5. John Stones (28-05-1994) ENG

6. Nathan Aké (18-02-1995) NED

21. Sergio Gómez Martín (4-09-2000) SPA

24. Joško Gvardiol (23-01-2002) CRO

25. Manuel Akanji (19-07-1995) SWI

68. Max Alleyne (21-07-2005) ENG (x)

82. Rico Lewis (21-11-2004) ENG

Midfielders

4. Kalvin Phillips (2-12-1995) ENG

8. Mateo Kovačić (6-05-1994) CRO

10. Jack Grealish (10-09-1995) ENG

16. Rodrigo Hernández Cascante “Rodri” (22-06-1996) SPA

17. Kevin de Bruyne (28-06-1991) BEL (x)

20. Bernardo Mota Veiga Silva (10-08-1994) POR

27. Matheus Luiz Nunes (27-08-1998) POR

47. Phil Foden (28-05-2000) ENG

76. Mahamadou Susoho (20-01-2005) SPA (x)

92. Micah Hamilton (13-11-2003) ENG (x)

Forwards

9. Erling Haaland (21-07-2000) NOR (x)

11. Jérémy Doku (27-05-2002) BEL (x)

19. Julián Álvarez (31-01-2000) ARG

52. Oscar Bobb (12-07-2003) NOR

COACH: Josep “Pep” Guardiola Sala (18-01-1971) SPA

(x) De Bruyne, Haaland and Doku, initially registered in City's 23-man squad for the Club World Cup, didn’t recover on time from sustained injuries and were replaced by Alleyne, Susoho and Hamilton in the semifinal. Later, according to competition regulations, the former three players were ineligible for the final.

Goalkeepers

1. Fábio Deivson Lopes Maciel (30-09-1980) BRA

22. Pedro Felipe de Faria Rangel (29-06-2000) BRA

98. Vitor Eudes de Souza Costa (21-10-1998) BRA

Defenders

2. Samuel Xavier Brito (6-06-1990) BRA

4. Marlon Santos da Silva Barbosa (7-09-1995) BRA

12. Marcelo Vieira da Silva Júnior (12-05-1988) BRA

23. Cláudio Rodrigues Gomes “Guga” (29-08-1998) BRA

33. Marcílio Florêncio Mota Filho “Nino” (10-04-1997) BRA

40. Diogo Barbosa Mendanha (17-08-1992) BRA

44. David Braz de Oliveira Filho (21-05-1987) BRA

Midfielders

5. Alexsander Christian Gomes da Costa (8-10-2003) BRA

7. André Trindade da Costa Neto (16-07-2001) BRA

8. Matheus Martinelli Lima (5-10-2001) BRA

10. Paulo Henrique Chagas de Lima “Ganso” (12-10-89) BRA

20. Daniel Sampaio Simões “Danielzinho” (11-01-1996) BRA

21. Jhon Adolfo Arias Andrade (21-09-1997) COL

29. Thiago dos Santos (5-09-1989) BRA

30. Felipe Melo de Carvalho (26-06-1983) BRA

45. Vinícius Moreira de Lima (11-06-1996) BRA

Forwards

9. John Kennedy Batista de Souza (18-05-2002) BRA

11. Marcos da Silva França “Keno” (10-09-1989) BRA

14. Germán Ezequiel Cano (2-02-1988) ARG

38. Yony Alexander González Copete (11-07-1994) COL

COACH: Fernando Diniz Silva (27-03-1974) BRA

Al-Ahly SC (النادي الأهلي الرياضي‎)

Urawa Red Diamonds (浦和レッドダイヤモンズ)

Goalkeepers

1. Mohamed el-Shenawy (محمد الشناوي) (18-12-1988) EGY

16. Hamza Alaa (حمزة علاء) (1-03-2001) EGY

31. Mostafa Shobeir (مصطفى شوبير) (17-03-2000) EGY

Defenders

2. Khaled Abdelfattah (خالد عبدالفتاح) (22-01-1999) EGY

5. Ramy Rabia (رامي ربيعة) (20-05-1993) EGY

6. Yasser Ibrahim (ياسر إبراهيم) (10-02-1993) EGY

8. Akram Tawfik (أكرم توفيق) (8-11-1997) EGY

21. Ali Maâloul (علي معلول) (1-01-1990) TUN

24. Mohamed Abdel-Moneim (محمد عبد المنعم) (1-02-99) EGY

28. Karim Fouad (كريم فؤاد) (1-10-1999) EGY

30. Mohamed Hany (محمد هاني) (25-01-1996) EGY

33. Karim el-Debes (كريم الدبيس) (3-06-2003) EGY

Midfielders

13. Marwan Attia (مروان عطيه) (1-08-1998) EGY

14. Hussein el-Shahat (حسين الشحات) (21-06-1992) EGY

15. Aliou Dieng (16-10-1997) MLI

17. Amr el-Soulia (عمرو السولية) (2-04-1990) EGY

19. Mohamed Magdy “Afsha” (محمد قفشة) (6-03-1996) EGY

22. Emam Ashour (إمام عاشور) (20-02-1998) EGY

29. Taher Mohamed (طاهر محمد) (7-03-1997) EGY

36. Ahmed Nabil “Koka” (احمد نبيل كوكا) (4-07-2001) EGY

Forwards

7. Mahmoud Abdel-Moneim “Kahraba” (م كهربا) (13-04-94) EGY

10. Percy Tau (13-05-1994) SAF

27. Anthony Modeste (14-04-1988) EGY

COACH: Marcel Koller (11-11-1960) SWI

Goalkeepers

1. Shusaku Nishikawa (西川周作) (18-06-1986) JAP

16. Ayumi Niekawa (牲川歩見) (12-05-1994) JAP

31. Shun Yoshida (吉田) (28-11-1996) JAP

Defenders

2. Hiroki Sakai (酒井宏樹) (12-04-1990) JAP

4. Takuya Iwanami (岩波拓也) (18-06-1994) JAP

5. Marius Høibråten (23-01-1995) NOR

26. Takuya Ogiwara (荻原拓也) (23-11-1999) JAP

28. Alexander Scholz (24-10-1992) DEN

66. Ayumu Ohata (大畑歩夢) (27-04-2001) JAP

Midfielders

3. Atsuki Ito (伊藤敦樹) (11-08-1998) JAP

8. Yoshio Koizumi (小泉佳穂) (5-10-1996) JAP

10. Shoya Nakajima (中島翔哉) (23-08-1994) JAP

14. Takahiro Sekine (関根貴大) (19-04-1995) JAP

15. Takahiro Akimoto (明本考浩) (31-01-1998) JAP

19. Ken Iwao (岩尾) (18-04-1988) JAP

21. Tomoaki Okubo (大久保智明) (23-07-1998) JAP

22. Kai Shibato (柴戸) (24-11-1995) JAP

25. Kaito Yasui (安居海渡) (9-02-2000) JAP

27. Ekanit Panya (เอกนิษฐ์ ปัญญา) (21-10-1999) THA

Forwards

9. Bryan Linssen (8-10-1990) NED

11. José Kanté Martínez (27-09-1990) GUI

17. Alex Schalk (7-08-1992) NED

30. Shinzo Koroki (興梠慎三) (31-07-1986) JAP

COACH: Maciej Skorża (10-01-1972) POL

Al-Ittihad SC (نادي الاتحاد السعودي)

Club León

Goalkeepers

1. Abdullah al-Mayouf (عبدالله المعيوف) (23-01-1987) KSA

34. Marcelo Grohe(13-01-1987) BRA

88. Osama al-Mermesh (اسامة المرمش) (6-07-2003) KSA

Defenders

4. Omar Hawsawi (عمر هوساوي) (27-09-1985) KSA

12. Zakaria Hawsawi (زكريا هوساوي) (12-01-2001) KSA

13. Muhannad al-Shanqiti (مهند الشنقيطي) (12-03-1999) KSA

15. Hassan Kadesh (حسن كادش) (26-09-1992) KSA

25. Suwailem al-Menhali (سويلم المنهالي) (17-04-2004) KSA

26. Ahmed Hegazi (أحمد حجازي) (25-01-1991) EGY

28. Ahmed Bamasaud (أحمد بامسعود) (22-11-1995) KSA

33. Madallah al-Olayan (مدالله العليان) (25-08-1994) KSA

Midfielders

6. Sultan al-Farhan (سلطان الفرحان) (25-09-1996) KSA

7. N'Golo Kanté(29-03-1991) FRA

8. Fábio Henrique Tavares “Fabinho” (23-10-1993) BRA

11. João Pedro Neves Filipe “Jota” (30-03-1999) POR

16. Faisal al-Ghamdi (فيصل الغامدي) (13-08-2001) KSA

17. Marwan al-Sahafi (مروان الصحفي) (17-02-2004) KSA

24. Abdulrahman al-Aboud (عبد الرحمن العبود) (1-06-1995) KSA

Forwards

9. Karim Benzema(19-12-1987) FRA

10. Igor Caique Coronado (18-08-1992) BRA

77. Saleh al-Amri (صالح العمري) (14-10-1993) KSA

90. Romário Ricardo da Silva “Romarinho” (12-12-1990) KSA

99. Abderrazak Hamdallah (عبد الرزاق حمدالله) (17-12-1990) MOR

COACH: Marcelo Daniel Gallardo (18-01-1976) ARG

Goalkeepers

1. Alfonso Blanco Antúnez (31-07-1987) MEX

3. Óscar Damián García Herrera (2-07-2003) MEX

30. Rodolfo Cota Robles (3-07-1987) MEX

Defenders

6. William José Tesillo Gutiérrez (2-02-1990) COL

7. Iván Jared Moreno Füguemann (17-01-1998) MEX

21. Jaine Stiven Barreiro Solís (19-06-1994) COL

22. Adonis Uriel Frías (17-03-1998) ARG

24. Osvaldo Rodríguez del Portal (10-09-1996) MEX

25. Paul Bellón Saracho (4-06-1997) MEX

34. Óscar Eduardo Villa Domínguez (24-02-2001) MEX

Midfielders

5. Fidel Daniel Ambriz González (21-03-2003) MEX

8. José Iván Rodríguez Rebollar (17-06-1996) MEX

11. Elías Hernán Hernández Jacuinde (29-04-1988) MEX

13. Ángel Israel Mena Delgado (21-01-1988) ECU

16. Omar Andrés Fernández Frasica (11-02-1993) COL

23. Borja Sánchez Laborde (26-02-1996) SPA

28. José David Ramírez García (14-12-1995) MEX

29. Lucas Daniel Romero (18-04-1994) ARG

32. Sebastián Santos Rosales (21-01-2003) MEX

Forwards

9. Brian Alejandro Rubio Rodríguez (9-11-1996) MEX

17. Nicolás Federico “Nico” López Alonso (1-10-1993) URU

18. Federico Sebastián Viñas Barboza (30-06-1998) URU

20. José Alfonso Alvarado Pérez (15-03-2000) MEX

COACH: Nicolás Ricardo Larcamón (11-08-1984) ARG

Auckland City FC

 

Goalkeepers

1. Conor Tracey (13-04-1997) NZL

18. Sebastián Ciganda Herrero (30-08-1993) URU

24. Joe Wallis (7-06-2005) NZL

Defenders

3. Adam Mitchell (1-06-1996) NZL

4. Christian Gray (29-11-1996) NZL

5. Timothy Boulet (29-11-1998) VAN

6. Adam Bell (12-02-2004) NZL

12. Regont Murati (14-05-1996) KOS

13. Nathan Lobo (16-12-2002) NZL

14. Jordan Vale (14-01-1994) NZL

15. Aidan Carey (10-07-2001) NZL

23. Alfie Rogers (6-02-1995) NZL

Midfielders

2. Mario Ilich (23-06-1995) NZL

7. Cameron Howieson (22-12-1994) NZL

8. Gerard Garriga Gibert (28-05-1993) SPA

10. Dylan Manickum (16-06-1992) NZL

22. Zhōu Tōng (周通) (12-01-1990) CHN

25. Mike den Heijer (14-04-1996) NZL

Forwards

9. Angus Kilkolly (18-04-1996) NZL

11. Ryan de Vries (14-09-1991) NZL

16. Joe Lee (12-07-2002) NZL

19. Liam Gillion (17-10-2002) NZL

20. Emiliano Tade (3-03-1988) ARG

COACH: Albert Riera Vidal (28-12-1983) SPA

 

 

© www.linguasport.com
Website designed and maintained by Santiago Velasco