Club World Cup 2016

FIFA Club World Cup 2016

(From 8-12-2016 to 18-12-2016)

 

PARTICIPANTS

CHAMPION ASIA (AFC): Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors FC [Jeonju] (South Korea).

CHAMPION AFRICA (CAF): Mamelodi Sundowns FC [Pretoria] (South Africa).

CHAMPION NORTH & CENTRAL AMERICA (CONCACAF): Club América [México D.F.] (Mexico).

CHAMPION SOUTH AMERICA (CONMEBOL): CDC Atlético Nacional [Medellín] (Colombia).

CHAMPION OCEANIA (OFC): Auckland City FC (New Zealand).

CHAMPION EUROPE (UEFA): Real Madrid CF (Spain).

CHAMPION JAPAN (host): Kashima Antlers (Japan).

 

 

FIRST ROUND

 

 

STADIUM: Kokusai Sogo Kyogijo / International Stadium (Yokohama)

DATE: 8-12-2016 (19:30 h)

ATTENDANCE: 17.667

REFEREE: Janny Sikazwe (ZAM)

GOALS: 0-1 (Kim Dae-ook 50’); 1-1 (Akasaki 67’); 2-1 (Kanazaki 88’)

BOOKED: Nishi (45’)

[Incidents: A minute of silence was observed before tip-off to show condolence for the death of Chapecoense’s players and staff in an airplane accident in Medellín on 28-11-2016.]

Kashima Antlers - Auckland City FC
Japan 2-1 New Zealand

Kashima Antlers (coach: Masatada Ishii)

Hitoshi Sogahata

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Daigo Nishi

Gen Shoji

Hwang Suk-ho

Shuto Yamamoto

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Ryota Nagaki

Mitsuo Ogasawara (Mu Kanazaki 63’)

Yasushi Endo (Atsutaka Nakamura 83’)

Gaku Shibasaki

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Shoma Doi

Fabrício dos Santos (Shuhei Akasaki 54’)

Auckland City FC (coach: Ramón Tribulietx)

Eñaut Zubikarai

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Takuya Iwata

Kim Dae-ook

Ángel Berlanga

Darren White

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Albert Riera

Fabrizio Tavano

Clayton Lewis

João Moreira

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Emiliano Tade (Nicolai Berry 90+’)

Ryan de Vries (Micah Lea'alafa 83’)

 

1/4 FINALS

 

STADIUM: Shiritsu Suita Sakkā Sutajiamu / Suita City Football Stadium (Osaka)

DATE: 11-12-2016 (16:00 h)

ATTENDANCE: 14.587

REFEREE: Viktor Kassai (HUN)

GOALS: 1-0 (Kim Bo-kyung 23’); 1-1 (Romero 58’); 1-2 (Romero 74’)

BOOKED: Jung Hyuk (48’), Choi Chul-soon (62’), Shin Hyung-min (90+’) / Goltz (15’), Valdez (71’)

[Incidents: A minute of silence was observed before tip-off to show condolence for the death of Chapecoense’s players and staff in an airplane accident in Medellín on 28-11-2016.]

Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors FC - Club América
South Korea 1-2 Mexico

Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors FC (coach: Choi Kang-hee)

Hong Jung-nam

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Choi Chul-soon

Kim Chang-soo (Ko Moo-yeol 77’)

Lim Jong-eun

Park Won-jae

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Shin Hyung-min

Jung Hyuk (Leonardo Rodrigues 66’)

Kim Bo-kyung

Lee Jae-sung

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Eduardo Gonçalves “Edu” (Lee Dong-gook 76’)

Kim Shin-ook

Club América (coach: Ricardo La Volpe)

Moisés Muñoz

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Paolo Goltz

Bruno Valdez

Pablo Aguilar

Edson Álvarez (Michael Arroyo 46’)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

William da Silva

Miguel Ángel Samudio

Osvaldo Martínez (José Daniel Guerrero 46’)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Darwin Quintero (Ventura Alvarado 70’)

Silvio Romero

Oribe Peralta

 

STADIUM: Shiritsu Suita Sakkā Sutajiamu / Suita City Football Stadium (Osaka)

DATE: 11-12-2016 (19:30 h)

ATTENDANCE: 21.702

REFEREE: Roberto García Orozco (MEX)

GOALS: 0-1 (Endo 63’); 0-2 (Kanazaki 88’)

BOOKED: -

[Incidents: A minute of silence was observed before tip-off to show condolence for the death of Chapecoense’s players and staff in an airplane accident in Medellín on 28-11-2016.]

Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Kashima Antlers
Suid-Africa 0-2 Japan

Mamelodi Sundowns FC (coach: Pitso Mosimane)

Denis Onyango

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Tebogo Langerman

Ricardo Nascimento

Wayne Arendse

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Percy Tau

Hlompho Kekana

Tiyani Mabunda

Thapelo Morena (Anthony Laffor 71’)

Keagan Dolly

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Leonardo Castro (Siyanda Zwane 65’)

Khama Billiat (Sibusiso Vilakazi 79’)

Kashima Antlers (coach: Masatada Ishii)

Hitoshi Sogahata

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Daigo Nishi

Gen Shoji

Naomichi Ueda

Shuto Yamamoto

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Ryota Nagaki

Atsutaka Nakamura (Mu Kanazaki 61’)

Gaku Shibasaki

Shoma Doi

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Shuhei Akasaki (Yuma Suzuki 84’)

Yasushi Endo (Taro Sugimoto 89’)

 

BYES: CDC Atlético Nacional, Real Madrid CF.

 

1/2 FINALS

 

STADIUM: Shiritsu Suita Sakkā Sutajiamu / Suita City Football Stadium (Osaka)

DATE: 14-12-2016 (19:30 h)

ATTENDANCE: 15.050

REFEREE: Viktor Kassai (HUN)

GOALS: 0-1 (Doi [p.] 33’); 0-2 (Endo 83’); 0-3 (Suzuki 85’)

BOOKED: Henríquez (56’), Uribe (71’)

[Incidents: In minute 33, the Hungarian referee Viktor Kassai awarded the first penalty in the history of the competition using video replays. Kashima defender Daigo Nishi was fouled inside the box by Atlético Nacional forward Orlando Berrío in the 31st minute, an incident initially missed by the officials, but the Video Assistant Referee (VAR) alerted Kassai of the possibility of a penalty. After reviewing the replays, he pointed to the 11-m spot from his touchline position on the halfway. Although the video also showed that Nishi was in an offside position before the incident, Kassai argued that the replay had only being called to adjudge the penalty, and waved away the Colombian protests.]

CDC Atlético Nacional - Kashima Antlers
Colombia 0-3 Japan

CDC Atlético Nacional (coach: Reinaldo Rueda)

Franco Armani

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Daniel Bocanegra

Felipe Aguilar

Alexis Henríquez

Farid Díaz

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Diego Arias (Alejandro Guerra 60’)

Mateus Uribe

Macnelly Torres

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Jhon Édison Mosquera (Cristian Dájome 67’)

Orlando Berrío (Arley Rodríguez 87’)

Miguel Ángel Borja

Kashima Antlers (coach: Masatada Ishii)

Hitoshi Sogahata

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Daigo Nishi

Gen Shoji

Naomichi Ueda

Shuto Yamamoto

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Mitsuo Ogasawara (Ryota Nagaki 58’)

Gaku Shibasaki

Atsutaka Nakamura (Yuma Suzuki 84’)

Yasushi Endo

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Shoma Doi

Shuhei Akasaki (Mu Kanazaki 54’)

 

STADIUM: Kokusai Sogo Kyogijo / International Stadium (Yokohama)

DATE: 15-12-2016 (19:30 h)

ATTENDANCE: 50.117

REFEREE: Enrique Patricio Cáceres (PAR)

GOALS: 0-1 (Benzema 45+’); 0-2 (Cristiano Ronaldo 90+’)

BOOKED: Sambueza (22’) / Nacho (90+’)

Club América - Real Madrid CF
Mexico 0-2 Spain

Club América (coach: Ricardo La Volpe)

Moisés Muñoz

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Bruno Valdez

Ventura Alvarado (José Daniel Guerrero 54’)

Paolo Goltz

Pablo Aguilar

Miguel Ángel Samudio

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Renato Ibarra (Darwin Quintero 61’)

William da Silva

Rubens Sambueza

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Oribe Peralta

Silvio Romero (Michael Arroyo 70’)

Real Madrid CF (coach: Zinédine Zidane)

Keylor Navas

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Dani Carvajal

Raphaël Varane

José Ignacio Fernández “Nacho”

Marcelo Vieira

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Luka Modrić

Carlos Casemiro

Toni Kroos (James Rodríguez 72’)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Lucas Vázquez

Karim Benzema (Álvaro Morata 80’)

Cristiano Ronaldo dos Santos

 

PLACES 5 & 6

 

STADIUM: Shiritsu Suita Sakkā Sutajiamu / Suita City Football Stadium (Osaka)

DATE: 14-12-2016 (16:30 h)

ATTENDANCE: 5.938

REFEREE: Nawaf Shukralla (BHR)

GOALS: 1-0 (Kim Bo-kyung 18’); 2-0 (Lee Jong-ho 29’); 3-0 (Ricardo Nascimento [o.g.] 41’); 3-1 (Tau 48’); 4-1 (Kim Shin-ook 89’)

BOOKED: Kekana (51’), Mabunda (56’)

Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors FC - Mamelodi Sundowns FC
South Korea 4-1 Suid-Africa

Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors FC (coach: Choi Kang-hee)

Hong Jung-nam

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Choi Chul-soon

Lim Jong-eun

Kim Young-chan

Park Won-jae

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Jang Yoon-ho (Lee Han-do 72’)

Han Kyo-won

Lee Jae-sung

Kim Bo-kyung

Ko Moo-yeol (Leonardo Rodrigues 62’)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Lee Jong-ho (Kim Shin-ook 78’)

Mamelodi Sundowns FC (coach: Pitso Mosimane)

Denis Onyango

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Thapelo Morena (Lucky Mohomi 81’)

Wayne Arendse

Ricardo Nascimento

Tebogo Langerman

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Tiyani Mabunda

Hlompho Kekana

Keagan Dolly

Khama Billiat (Asavela Mbekile 75’)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Leonardo Castro (Sibusiso Vilakazi 46’)

Percy Tau

 

PLACES 3 & 4

 

STADIUM: Kokusai Sogo Kyogijo / International Stadium (Yokohama)

DATE: 18-12-2016 (16:00 h)

ATTENDANCE: 44.625

REFEREE: Nawaf Shukralla (BHR)

GOALS: 0-1 (Samudio [o.g.] 6’); 0-2 (Guerra 26’); 1-2 (Arroyo 38’); 2-2 (Peralta [p.] 66’)

BOOKED: Aguilar (57’), Pimentel (67’) / Farid Díaz (63’), Nieto (77’), Henríquez (78’), Berrío (82’)

PK (3-4): 0-0 (Osvaldo Martínez [out]); 0-1 (Mosquera) / 0-1 (Samudio [out]); 0-1 (Nieto [out]) / 1-1 (Quintero); 1-2 (Bocanegra) / 2-2 (Peralta); 2-3 (Torres) / 3-3 (Arroyo); 3-4 (Borja)

[Incidents: As extra-time is only stipulated for the final, a penalty shoot-out ensued at the end of 90 minutes’ regulation.]

Club América - CDC Atlético Nacional
Mexico 2-2 Colombia
(PK: 3-4)

Club América (coach: Ricardo La Volpe)

Moisés Muñoz

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Bruno Valdez

Ventura Alvarado (Darwin Quintero 46’)

Erik Pimentel

Pablo Aguilar

Miguel Ángel Samudio

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Rubens Sambueza (Osvaldo Martínez 70’)

William da Silva

José Daniel Guerrero

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Silvio Romero (Oribe Peralta 59’)

Michael Arroyo

CDC Atlético Nacional (coach: Reinaldo Rueda)

Franco Armani

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Daniel Bocanegra

Felipe Aguilar

Alexis Henríquez

Farid Díaz

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Orlando Berrío (Arley Rodríguez 89’)

Diego Arias

Macnelly Torres

Mateus Uribe (Juan Pablo Nieto 70’)

Jhon Édison Mosquera

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Alejandro Guerra (Miguel Ángel Borja 78’)

 

FINAL

 

STADIUM: Kokusai Sogo Kyogijo / International Stadium (Yokohama)

DATE: 18-12-2016 (19:30 h)

ATTENDANCE: 68.742

REFEREE: Janny Sikazwe (ZAM)

GOALS: 1-0 (Benzema 9’); 1-1 (Shibasaki 44’); 1-2 (Shibasaki 52’); 2-2 (Cristiano Ronaldo [p.] 60’); 3-2 (Cristiano Ronaldo 98’); 4-2 (Cristiano Ronaldo 104’)

BOOKED: Sergio Ramos (55’), Casemiro (100’), Carvajal (102’) / Yamamoto (58’), Fabrício (93’)

MVP: Cristiano Ronaldo dos Santos

[Incidents: According to new FIFA regulations, as many as four substitutions are allowed in the final.]

Real Madrid CF - Kashima Antlers
Spain 4-2 Japan

Real Madrid CF (coach: Zinédine Zidane)

Keylor Navas

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Dani Carvajal

Raphaël Varane

Sergio Ramos (c) (J. I. Fernández “Nacho” 108’)

Marcelo Vieira

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Luka Modrić (Mateo Kovačić 106’)

Carlos Casemiro

Toni Kroos

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Lucas Vázquez (Francisco Alarcón “Isco” 81’)

Karim Benzema

C. Ronaldo dos Santos (Álvaro Morata 112’)

Kashima Antlers (coach: Masatada Ishii)

Hitoshi Sogahata

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Daigo Nishi

Naomichi Ueda

Gen Shoji

Shuto Yamamoto

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Yasushi Endo (Yukitoshi Ito 102’)

Ryota Nagaki (Shuhei Akasaki 114’)

Mitsuo Ogasawara (c) (Fabrício dos Santos 67’)

Gaku Shibasaki

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Mu Kanazaki

Shoma Doi (Yuma Suzuki 88’)

 

 

 

ROSTERS

(Selection of 23 players from the full team squads eligible for the Club World Cup)

Real Madrid CF

Kashima Antlers (鹿島アントラーズ)

Goalkeepers

1. Keylor Antonio Navas Gamboa (15-12-1986) CRC

13. Francisco “Kiko” Casilla Cortés (2-10-1986) SPA

25. Orlando Rubén Yáñez Alabart (12-10-1993) SPA

Defenders

2. Daniel “Dani” Carvajal Ramos (11-01-1992) SPA

3. Kléper Laveran Lima Ferreira “Pepe” (26-02-1983) POR

4. Sergio Ramos García (30-03-1986) SPA

5. Raphaël Varane (25-04-1993) FRA

6. José Ignacio Fernández Iglesias “Nacho” (18-01-1990) SPA

12. Marcelo Vieira da Silva Júnior (12-05-1988) BRA

15. Fábio Alexandre da Silva Coentrão (11-03-1988) POR

23. Danilo Luiz da Silva (15-07-1991) BRA

Midfielders

8. Toni Kroos (4-01-1990) GER

10. James David Rodríguez Rubio (12-07-1991) COL

14. Carlos Henrique Casemiro (23-02-1992) BRA

16. Mateo Kovačić (6-05-1994) CRO

17. Lucas Vázquez Iglesias (1-07-1991) SPA

19. Luka Modrić (9-09-1985) CRO

20. Marco Asensio Willemsen (21-01-1996) SPA

22. Francisco Román Alarcón Suárez “Isco” (21-04-1992) SPA

Forwards

7. Cristiano Ronaldo dos Santos Aveiro (5-02-1985) POR

9. Karim Benzema (19-12-1987) FRA

18. Mariano Díaz Mejía (1-08-1993) DOM

21. Álvaro Borja Morata Martín (23-10-1992) SPA

COACH: Zinédine Yazid Zidane (23-06-1972) FRA

Goalkeepers

1. Masatoshi Kushibiki (櫛引政敏) (29-01-1993) JAP

21. Hitoshi Sogahata () (2-08-1979) JAP

29. Shinichiro Kawamata (川俣慎一郎) (23-07-1989) JAP

Defenders

3. Gen Shoji (昌子) (11-12-1992) JAP

14. Hwang Suk-ho (황석호) (27-06-1989) SKR

16. Shuto Yamamoto (山本脩斗) (1-06-1985) JAP

17. Wellington Daniel Bueno (24-08-1995) BRA

22. Daigo Nishi (西大伍) (28-08-1987) JAP

23. Naomichi Ueda (植田直通) (24-10-1994) JAP

24. Yukitoshi Ito (伊東幸敏) (3-09-1993) JAP

Midfielders

6. Ryota Nagaki (永木亮太) (4-06-1988) JAP

10. Gaku Shibasaki (柴崎) (28-05-1992) JAP

13. Atsutaka Nakamura (中村充孝) (13-09-1990) JAP

20. Kento Misao (三竿健斗) (16-04-1996) JAP

25. Yasushi Endo (遠藤) (7-04-1988) JAP

32. Taro Sugimoto (杉本太郎) (12-02-1996) JAP

35. Taiki Hirato (平戸太貴) (18-04-1997) JAP

40. Mitsuo Ogasawara (小笠原満男) (5-04-1979) JAP

Forwards

8. Shoma Doi (土居聖真) (21-05-1992) JAP

11. Fabrício dos Santos Messias (28-03-1990) BRA

18. Shuhei Akasaki (赤﨑秀平) (1-09-1991) JAP

33. Mu Kanazaki (金崎夢生) (16-02-1989) JAP

34. Yuma Suzuki (鈴木優磨) (26-04-1996) JAP

COACH: Masatada Ishii (石井正忠) (1-02-1967) JAP

CDC Atlético Nacional

Club América

Goalkeepers

1. Cristian Harson Bonilla Garzón (2-06-1993) COL

25. Christian Vargas Cortés (16-11-1989) COL

34. Franco Armani (16-10-1986) ARG

Defenders

2. Daniel Eduardo Bocanegra Ortiz (23-04-1987) COL

3. Felipe Aguilar Mendoza (20-01-1993) COL

5. Álvaro Francisco Nájera Gil (25-07-1983) COL

12. Alexis Héctor Henríquez Charales (1-02-1983) COL

19. Farid Alfonso Díaz Rehnals (20-07-1983) COL

23. Edwin Alexis Velasco Uzuriaga (5-11-1991) COL

Midfielders

6. Andrés Mateus Uribe Villa (21-03-1991) COL

8. Diego Alejandro Arias Hincapié (15-06-1985) COL

10. Macnelly Torres Berrío (1-11-1984) COL

14. Elkin Blanco Rivas (5-09-1989) COL

15. Juan Pablo Nieto Salazar (25-02-1993) COL

18. Alejandro Abraham Guerra Morales (9-07-1985) VEN

20. Alejandro Bernal Ríos (3-06-1988) COL

21. Jhon Édison Mosquera Rebolledo (8-05-1990) COL

Forwards

4. Roderick Alonso Miller Molina (3-04-1992) PAN

7. Ezequiel Édison Rescaldani (11-06-1992) ARG

9. Miguel Ángel Borja Hernández (26-01-1993) COL

11. Cristian Andrés Dájome Arboleda (3-01-1994) COL (a)

28. Orlando Enrique Berrío Meléndez (14-02-1991) COL

30. Arley José Rodríguez Henry (13-02-1993) COL

COACH: Reinaldo Rueda Rivera (16-04-1957) COL

(a) On 13-12-2016, Dájome replaced the initially registered attacker Andrés Felipe Ibargüen García, who didn’t recover on time from a sustained ankle injury.

Goalkeepers

1. Hugo Alfonso González Durán (1-08-1990) MEX

13. Jonathan Mauricio León Quiñones (18-04-1996) MEX

23. Moisés Alberto Muñoz Rodríguez (1-02-1980) MEX

Defenders

2. Paolo Duval Goltz (12-05-1985) ARG

3. Giovanni Gil Morales Burón (11-06-1994) MEX

4. Erik Alan Pimentel Benavides (15-05-1990) MEX

6. Miguel Ángel Ramón Samudio (24-08-1986) PAR

12. Pablo César Aguilar Benítez (2-04-1987) PAR

15. Osmar Mares Martínez (17-06-1987) MEX

17. Ventura Alvarado Aispuro (16-08-1992) USA

18. Bruno Amílcar Valdez Rojas (6-10-1992) PAR

37. Edson Omar Álvarez Velázquez (24-10-1997) MEX

Midfielders

5. Javier Güémez López (17-10-1991) MEX

7. William Fernando da Silva (20-11-1986) BRA

10. Osvaldo David Martínez Arce (8-04-1986) PAR

11. Michael Antonio Arroyo Mina (23-04-1987) ECU

14. Rubens Óscar Sambueza (1-01-1984) ARG

21. José Daniel Octavio Guerrero Rodríguez (18-11-1987) MEX

29. Carlos Iván Rosel Bermont (31-08-1995) MEX

30. Alex Renato Ibarra Mina (20-01-1991) ECU

Forwards

9. Silvio Ezequiel Romero (22-07-1988) ARG

24. Oribe Peralta Morones (12-01-1984) MEX

31. Carlos Darwin Quintero Villalba (19-09-1987) COL

COACH: Ricardo Antonio La Volpe Quarchioni (6-02-52) ARG

Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors FC (전북현대모터스)

Mamelodi Sundowns FC

Goalkeepers

21. Hong Jung-nam (홍정남) (21-05-1988) SKR

31. Kim Tae-ho (김태호) (5-06-1992) SKR

41. Hwang Byung-geun (황병근) (14-06-1994) SKR

Defenders

3. Kim Hyung-il (김형일) (27-04-1984) SKR

15. Lim Jong-eun (임종은) (18-06-1990) SKR

19. Park Won-jae (박원재) (28-05-1984) SKR

23. Choi Kyu-baek (최규백) (23-01-1994) SKR

25. Choi Chul-soon (최철순) (8-02-1987) SKR

27. Kim Chang-soo (김창수) (12-09-1985) SKR

30. Kim Young-chan (김영찬) (4-09-1993) SKR

33. Lee Han-do (이한도) (16-03-1994) SKR

Midfielders

4. Shin Hyung-min (신형민) (18-06-1986) SKR

7. Han Kyo-won (한교원) (15-06-1990) SKR

8. Jung Hyuk (정혁) (21-05-1986) SKR

10. Leonardo Rodrigues Pereira (22-09-1986) BRA

13. Kim Bo-kyung (김보경) (6-10-1989) SKR

17. Lee Jae-sung (이재성) (10-08-1992) SKR

34. Jang Yoon-ho (장윤호) (25-08-1996) SKR

Forwards

9. Lee Jong-ho (이종호) (24-02-1992) SKR

18. Ko Moo-yeol (고무열) (5-09-1990) SKR

20. Lee Dong-gook (이동국) (29-04-1979) SKR

81. Eduardo Gonçalves de Oliveira “Edu” (30-11-1981) BRA

99. Kim Shin-ook (김신욱) (14-04-1988) SKR

COACH: Choi Kang-hee (최강희) (12-04-1959) SKR

Goalkeepers

1. Kennedy Mweene (11-12-1984) ZAM

36. Denis Onyango (15-05-1985) UGA

40. Wayne Sandilands (23-08-1983) SAF

Defenders

2. Thabo Nthethe (3-10-1984) SAF

4. Tebogo Langerman (6-05-1986) SAF

6. Wayne Arendse (25-11-1984) SAF

16. Ricardo dos Santos Nascimento (7-02-1987) BRA

19. Mzikayise Mashaba (13-01-1989) SAF

21. Siyanda Zwane (4-06-1985) SAF

29. Soumahoro Bangaly (18-07-1991) CIV

Midfielders

5. Asavela Mbekile (1-11-1986) SAF

7. Keagan Dolly (22-01-1993) SAF

8. Hlompho Kekana (23-05-1985) SAF

10. Teko Modise (22-12-1982) SAF

11. Sibusiso Vilakazi (29-12-1989) SAF

13. Samuel Tiyani Mabunda (17-04-1988) SAF

15. Lucky Mohomi (10-05-1991) SAF

18. Themba Zwane (3-08-1989) SAF

22. Percy Tau (13-05-1994) SAF

27. Thapelo Morena (6-08-1993) SAF

28. Anthony Laffor (17-02-1985) LBR

Forwards

25. David Leonardo Castro Cortés (12-05-1989) COL

33. Khama Billiat (19-08-1990) ZIM

COACH: Pitso Mosimane (26-07-1964) SAF

Auckland City FC

 

Goalkeepers

1. Eñaut Zubikarai Goñi (26-02-1984) SPA

18. Danyon Drake (12-12-1993) NZL

24. Jacob Spoonley (3-03-1987) NZL

Defenders

2. Harshae Raniga (1-10-1994) NZL

3. Takuya Iwata (岩田卓也) (22-04-1983) JAP

5. Ángel Luis Viña Berlanga (24-02-1987) SPA

15. Ivan Vicelich (3-09-1976) NZL

21. Harry Edge (1-03-1994) NZL

23. Marko Đorđević (22-05-1983) SER

29. Sean Cooper (16-10-1998) NZL

Midfielders

4. Mario Bilen (23-01-1985) CRO

7. Reid Drake (19-01-1996) NZL

8. Albert Riera Vidal (28-12-1983) SPA

9. Darren White (24-03-1989) ENG

11. Enrico Fabrizio Vincenzo Tavano Alonso (16-08-1993) NZL

13. Alfred Rogers (6-02-1995) ENG

14. Clayton Lewis (12-02-1997) NZL

16. Kim Dae-ook (김대욱) (23-11-1987) SKR

19. Micah Lea'alafa (1-06-1991) SOL

Forwards

10. Ryan de Vries (14-09-1991) NZL

12. Nicolai Berry (27-06-1994) NZL

17. João Vítor Rocha de Carvalho Moreira (7-02-1986) POR

20. Emiliano Tade (3-03-1988) ARG

COACH: Ramón Tribulietx (20-09-1972) SPA

 

 

© www.linguasport.com
Website designed and maintained by Santiago Velasco