FIFA Club World Cup 2009

(From 9-12-2009 to 19-12-2009)

 

PARTICIPANTS

CHAMPION ASIA (AFC): Pohang Steelers (South Korea).

CHAMPION AFRICA (CAF): TP Mazembe [Lubumbashi] (D.R. Congo).

CHAMPION NORTH & CENTRAL AMERICA (CONCACAF): Atlante FC [Cancún] (Mexico).

CHAMPION SOUTH AMERICA (CONMEBOL): Club Estudiantes de La Plata (Argentina).

CHAMPION OCEANIA (OFC): Auckland City FC (New Zealand).

CHAMPION EUROPE (UEFA): FC Barcelona (Spain).

CHAMPION UAE (host): Al-Ahli Club [Dubai] (UAE).


FIRST ROUND

 

STADIUM: Mohammed bin Zayed (Abu Dhabi)

DATE: 9-12-2009 (20:00 h)

ATTENDANCE: 14.856

REFEREE: Carlos Eugênio Simon (BRA)

GOALS: 0-1 (Dickinson 45’); 0-2 (Coombes 67’)

BOOKED: Ali Hussain (15’), Khamis (46’) / McGeorge (33’), Coombes (45’)

Al-Ahli Club - Auckland City FC
UAE 0 - 2 New Zealand

Al-Ahli Club (coach: Mahdi Redha)

Yousef Abdalla

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Saad Surour

Khalid Mohammed (Waleed Ahmed 84’)

Bader Yaqoot

Yousef Jaber

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Ali Abbas al-Hawasin

Hosni Abd Rabo

Salem Khamis

Hassan Ali Ibrahim (Mehrzad Madanchi 54’)

Ali Hussain (Mohammed Rashid Sarour 46’)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Jader Spindler “Baré”

Auckland City FC (coach: Paul Posa)

Jacob Spoonley

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Ian Hogg

Ivan Vicelich

Greg Uhlmann (Sam Campbell 90+’)

Matt Williams

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Lee Ki-hyung

Chad Coombes

Jason Hayne (Alex Feneridis 85’)

Adam McGeorge

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Daniel Koprivčić (Keryn Jordan 71’)

Adam Dickinson

 

1/4 FINALS

 

STADIUM: Mohammed bin Zayed (Abu Dhabi)

DATE: 11-12-2009 (20:00 h)

ATTENDANCE: 9.627

REFEREE: Peter O’Leary (NZL)

GOALS: 1-0 (Bedi 28’); 1-1 (Denílson 50’); 1-2 (Denílson 78’)

BOOKED: Mabele (45+’), Nkulukuta (54’)

TP Mazembe - Pohang Steelers
D.R. Congo 1 - 2 South Korea

TP Mazembe (coach: Diego Garzitto)

Muteba Kidiaba

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Miala Nkulukuta

Bawaka Mabele

Tshizeu Kanyimbu

Mihayo Kazembe

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Mulota Kabangu

Bedi Mbenza

Lusadisu Basisila (Kasongo Ngandu 60’)

Narcisse Ekanga (Déo Kanda-a-Mukok 83’)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Trésor Mputu

Kaluyituka Dioko (Luyeye Mvete 82’)

Pohang Steelers (coach: Sérgio Farias)

Shin Hwa-yong

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Choi Hyo-jin

Kim Hyung-il

Hwang Jae-won

Kim Jung-kyum

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Denílson Martins

Kim Tae-soo

Kim Jae-sung

Shin Hyung-min (Ko Seul-gi 80’)

Noh Byung-joon (Song Chang-ho 88’)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Nam Koong-do (Hwang Jin-sung 56’)

 

STADIUM: Zayed Sports City Stadium (Abu Dhabi)

DATE: 12-12-2009 (20:00 h)

ATTENDANCE: 7.222

REFEREE: Coffi Codjia (BEN)

GOALS: 0-1 (Arreola 36’); 0-2 (Bermúdez 69’); 0-3 (Lucas Silva 90+’)

BOOKED: McGeorge (43’) / Márquez (10’), Arreola (26’)

Auckland City FC - Atlante FC
New Zealand 0 - 3 Mexico

Auckland City FC (coach: Paul Posa)

Jacob Spoonley

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Ian Hogg

Ivan Vicelich

Greg Uhlmann

Matt Williams

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Lee Ki-hyung (Miloš Nikolić 78’)

Chad Coombes

Jason Hayne

Adam McGeorge

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Daniel Koprivčić (Grant Young 66’)

Adam Dickinson (Paul Urlovic 88’)

Atlante FC (coach: José Guadalupe Cruz)

Federico Vilar

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Guillermo Rojas

Luis Velázquez

Miguel Ángel Martínez

Fernando Navarro

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Joel González

Daniel Guerrero

Daniel Arreola

Christian Bermúdez

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Rafael Márquez (Gabriel Pereyra 86’)

Santiago Solari (Lucas Silva 74’)

 

BYES: Club Estudiantes de La Plata, FC Barcelona.

 

1/2 FINALS

 

STADIUM: Mohammed bin Zayed (Abu Dhabi)

DATE: 15-12-2009 (20:00 h)

ATTENDANCE: 22.626

REFEREE: Roberto Rosetti (ITA)

GOALS: 0-1 (Benítez 45+’); 0-2 (Benítez 53’); 1-2 (Denílson 71’)

BOOKED: Kim Tae-soo (5’), Hwang Jae-won (12’), Kim Jae-sung (20’), Kim Jung-kyum (45+’), Hwang Jae-won (56’ > RC), Kim Jae-sung (72’ > RC), Shin Hwa-yong (RC 77’), Kim Mung-chung (86’), Kim Hyung-il (90+’) / Verón (22’)

[Incidents: Hwang Jae-won (min. 56), Kim Jae-sung (min. 72) and goalkeeper Shin Hwa-yong (min. 77) were all sent off. After the latter’s expulsion, Denílson had to take his place in goal, as the Korean team had already used up all their three substitutions. As a result, Pohang Steelers played the last thirteen minutes with only seven field players.]

Pohang Steelers - Club Estudiantes de La Plata
South Korea 1 - 2 Argentina

Pohang Steelers (coach: Sérgio Farias)

Shin Hwa-yong

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Choi Hyo-jin

Kim Hyung-il

Hwang Jae-won

Kim Jung-kyum

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Denílson Martins

Kim Tae-soo (Kazunari Okayama 58’)

Kim Jae-sung

Shin Hyung-min

Noh Byung-joon (Park Hee-chul 54’)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Nam Koong-do (Kim Mung-chung 46’)

Club Estudiantes de La Plata (coach: Alejandro Sabella)

Damián Albil

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Clemente Rodríguez

Leandro Desábato (Christian Cellay 68’)

Germán Re

Juan Manuel Díaz

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Maxi Núñez

Juan Sebastián Verón

Rodrigo Braña

Leandro Benítez (Juan Manuel Salgueiro 83’)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Enzo Pérez

Mauro Boselli

 

STADIUM: Zayed Sports City Stadium (Abu Dhabi)

DATE: 16-12-2009 (20:00 h)

ATTENDANCE: 40.955

REFEREE: Carlos Eugênio Simon (BRA)

GOALS: 1-0 (Rojas 5’); 1-1 (Busquets 35’); 1-2 (Messi 55’); 1-3 (Pedro 67’)

BOOKED: Solari (8’), Guerrero (40’), Velázquez (61’) / Ibrahimović (65’), Piqué (90+’)

[Incidents: With today’s goal, Pedro became the first football player to score in all the six competitions in which Barcelona took part during the year: Spanish Super Cup, European Super Cup, Spanish League, Spanish Cup, Champions League and Club World Cup.]

Atlante FC - FC Barcelona
Mexico 1 - 3 Spain

Atlante FC (coach: José Guadalupe Cruz)

Federico Vilar

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Guillermo Rojas

Luis Velázquez (Gabriel Pereyra 63’)

Miguel Ángel Martínez

Fernando Navarro

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Joel González

Daniel Guerrero

Daniel Arreola

Christian Bermúdez

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Rafael Márquez

Santiago Solari (Andrés Carevic 56’)

FC Barcelona (coach: Pep Guardiola)

Víctor Valdés

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Dani Alves

Carles Puyol

Rafael Márquez (Gerard Piqué 54’)

Éric Abidal

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Xavier Hernández “Xavi”

Gnégnéri Yaya Touré (Leo Messi 53’)

Sergio Busquets

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Pedro Rodríguez

Zlatan Ibrahimović

Andrés Iniesta (Bojan Krkić 76’)

 

PLACES 5 & 6

 

STADIUM: Zayed Sports City Stadium (Abu Dhabi)

DATE: 16-12-2009 (17:00 h)

ATTENDANCE: 4.200

REFEREE: Benito Armando Archundia (MEX)

GOALS: 0-1 (Hayne 29’); 1-1 (Kasongo 60’); 2-1 (Kasusula 67’); 2-2 (Hayne 72’); 2-3 (Van Steeden 90+’)

BOOKED: Kidiaba (RC 24’), Milandu (57’) / Koprivčić (10’)

[Incidents: Kidiaba was sent off with a straight red card for handling the ball outside his area (min. 24).]

TP Mazembe - Auckland City FC
D.R. Congo 2 - 3 New Zealand

TP Mazembe (coach: Diego Garzitto)

Muteba Kidiaba

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Kasusula Kilitsho

Bawaka Mabele

Mihayo Kazembe

Sita Milandu

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Mulota Kabangu (Kaluyituka Dioko 74’)

Bedi Mbenza

Narcisse Ekanga

Kasongo Ngandu

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Luyeye Mvete (Aimé Bakula 26’)

Trésor Mputu

Auckland City FC (coach: Paul Posa)

Paul Gothard

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Ian Hogg (Riki van Steeden 75’)

Ivan Vicelich

Sam Campbell

Matt Williams

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Lee Ki-hyung

James Pritchett

Jason Hayne

Chad Coombes

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Adam Dickinson (Grant Young 46’)

Daniel Koprivčić (Daniel Morgan 46’)

 

PLACES 3 & 4

 

STADIUM: Zayed Sports City Stadium (Abu Dhabi)

DATE: 19-12-2009 (17:00 h)

ATTENDANCE: 13.814

REFEREE: Matthew Breeze (AUS)

GOALS: 1-0 (Denílson 42’); 1-1 (Márquez 46’)

BOOKED: Kim Jung-kyum (38’), Ryu Chang-hyun (77’), Park Hee-chul (80’), Denílson (84’) / Velázquez (54’)

PK (4-3): 0-1 (Solari); 1-1 (Noh Byung-joon) / 1-1 (Márquez [saved]); 2-1 (Denílson) / 2-1 (Peralta [out]); 3-1 (Shin Hyung-min) / 3-2 (Silva); 3-2 (Park Hee-chul [out]) / 3-3 (Vilar); 4-3 (Kim Hyung-il)

Pohang Steelers - Atlante FC

South Korea 1 - 1 Mexico

(PK: 4-3)

Pohang Steelers (coach: Sérgio Farias)

Song Dong-jin

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Choi Hyo-jin

Kim Tae-soo

Kazunari Okayama

Kim Hyung-il

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Kim Mung-chung (Ko Seul-gi 65’)

Song Chang-ho (Ryu Chang-hyun 60’)

Kim Jung-kyum (Park Hee-chul 54’)

Shin Hyung-min

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Noh Byung-joon

Denílson Martins

Atlante FC (coach: José Guadalupe Cruz)

Federico Vilar

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Guillermo Rojas

Luis Velázquez

Miguel Ángel Martínez

Fernando Navarro (Santiago Solari 90+’)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Joel González

Daniel Guerrero

Daniel Arreola (Lucas Silva 46’)

Christian Bermúdez

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Gabriel Pereyra (Walter Peralta 90+’)

Rafael Márquez

 

FINAL

 

STADIUM: Zayed Sports City Stadium (Abu Dhabi)

DATE: 19-12-2009 (20:00 h)

ATTENDANCE: 43.050

REFEREE: Benito Armando Archundia (MEX)

GOALS: 1-0 (Boselli 37’); 1-1 (Pedro 89’); 1-2 (Messi 110’)

BOOKED: Díaz (45+’), Clemente Rodríguez (58’), Enzo Pérez (65’), Sánchez (94’), Rojo (112’), Braña (119’), Desábato (119’) / Messi (23’), Henry (82’), Valdés (118’)

MVP: Leo Messi

[Incidents: FC Barcelona made history by becoming the first club to win all the competitions at stake during a single year: Spanish League, Spanish Cup, Champions League, Spanish Super Cup, European Super Cup and Club World Cup.]

Club Estudiantes de La Plata - FC Barcelona

Argentina 1 - 2 Spain

(a.e.t.)

Estudiantes de La Plata (coach: Alejandro Sabella)

Damián Albil

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Clemente Rodríguez

Christian Cellay

Leandro Desábato

Germán Re (Faustino Rojo 90+’)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Juan Manuel Díaz

Leandro Benítez (Matías Sánchez 76’)

Juan Sebastián Verón (c)

Rodrigo Braña

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Enzo Pérez (Maxi Núñez 79’)

Mauro Boselli

FC Barcelona (coach: Pep Guardiola)

Víctor Valdés

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Dani Alves

Carles Puyol (c)

Gerard Piqué

Éric Abidal

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Xavier Hernández “Xavi”

Sergio Busquets (Gnégnéri Yaya Touré 79’)

Seydou Keita (Pedro Rodríguez 46’)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Leo Messi

Zlatan Ibrahimović

Thierry Henry (Jeffrén Suárez 83’)

 

 

ROSTERS

(Selection of 23 players from the full team squads eligible for the Club World Cup)

FC Barcelona

Club Estudiantes de La Plata

Goalkeepers

1. Víctor Valdés Arribas (14-01-1982) SPA

12. Rubén Miño Peralta (18-01-1989) SPA

13. José Manuel Pinto Colorado (8-11-1975) SPA

Defenders

2. Daniel “Dani” Alves da Silva (6-05-1983) BRA

3. Gerard Piqué Bernabéu (2-02-1987) SPA

4. Rafael Márquez Álvarez (13-02-1979) MEX

5. Carles Puyol Saforcada (13-04-1978) SPA

18. Gabriel Alejandro “Gabi” Milito (7-09-1980) ARG

19. Maxwell Scherrer Cabelino Andrade (27-08-1981) BRA

21. Dmytro Chygryns’kyj (Дмитро Чигринський) (7-11-86) UKR

22. Éric Abidal (11-07-1979) FRA

Midfielders

6. Xavier Hernández Creus “Xavi” (25-01-1980) SPA

7. Jeffrén Isaac Suárez Bermúdez (20-01-1988) VEN

8. Andrés Iniesta Luján (11-05-1984) SPA

15. Seydou Ahmed Keita (16-01-1980) MLI

16. Sergio Busquets Burgos (16-07-1988) SPA

20. Jonathan dos Santos Ramírez (26-04-1990) MEX

24. Gnégnéri Yaya Touré (13-05-1983) CIV

Forwards

9. Zlatan Ibrahimović (3-10-1981) SWE

10. Lionel Andrés “Leo” Messi (24-06-1987) ARG

11. Bojan Krkić Pérez (28-08-1990) SPA

14. Thierry Daniel Henry (17-08-1977) FRA

17. Pedro Eliezer Rodríguez Ledesma (28-07-1987) SPA

COACH: Josep “Pep” Guardiola Sala (18-01-1971) SPA

Goalkeepers

1. Roberto Junior Fernández Torres (29-03-1988) PAR

12. César Omar Taborda (23-01-1984) ARG

25. Damián Gonzalo Albil (9-12-1979) ARG

Defenders

2. Leandro Desábato (24-01-1979) ARG

3. Christian Ariel Cellay (5-09-1981) ARG

6. Agustín Alayes (22-07-1978) ARG

13. Juan Manuel Díaz Martínez (28-10-1987) URU

16. Germán David Re (2-11-1981) ARG

19. Federico Fernández (21-02-1989) ARG

21. Faustino Marcos Alberto Rojo (20-03-1990) ARG

30. Clemente Juan Rodríguez (31-07-1981) ARG

Midfielders

5. Matías Ariel Sánchez (18-08-1987) ARG

8. Enzo Nicolás Pérez (22-02-1986) ARG

10. Marcelo Adrián Carrusca (1-09-1983) ARG

11. Juan Sebastián Verón (9-03-1975) ARG

18. Maximiliano Ezequiel “Maxi” Núñez (17-09-1986) ARG

22. Rodrigo Braña (7-03-1979) ARG

23. Leandro Damián Benítez (5-04-1981) ARG

26. Juan Augusto Huerta (22-07-1980) ARG

Forwards

7. Juan Manuel Salgueiro Silva (3-04-1983) URU

17. Mauro Boselli (22-05-1985) ARG

20. Leandro González (14-10-1985) ARG

José Ernesto Sosa (19-06-1985) ARG ( *)

COACH: Alejandro Javier Sabella (5-11-1954) ARG

* Although Sosa was included in the original 23-men squad, he was later declared ineligible for the competition by FIFA because his loan from FC Bayern München took place out of the transfer window.

Pohang Steelers (포항스틸러스)

Atlante FC

Goalkeepers

1. Shin Hwa-yong (신화용) (13-04-1983) SKR

19. Kim Dae-ho (김대호) (15-04-1986) SKR

21. Song Dong-jin (송동진) (12-05-1984) SKR

Defenders

3. Cho Hong-kyu (조홍규) (24-07-1983) SKR

4. Kazunari Okayama (岡山一成) (24-04-1978) JAP

15. Hwang Jae-won (황재원) (13-04-1981) SKR

17. Kim Hyung-il (김형일) (27-04-1984) SKR

Midfielders

2. Choi Hyo-jin (최효진) (18-08-1983) SKR

5. Kim Tae-soo (김태수) (25-08-1981) SKR

6. Kim Ki-dong (김기동) (12-01-1972) SKR

7. Kim Jae-sung (김재성) (3-10-1983) SKR

8. Hwang Jin-sung (황진성) (5-05-1984) SKR

12. Park Hee-chul (박희철) (7-01-1986) SKR

13. Ko Seul-gi (고슬기) (21-04-1986) SKR

14. Song Chang-ho (송창호) (20-02-1986) SKR

16. Kim Jung-kyum (김정겸) (9-06-1976) SKR

20. Shin Hyung-min (신형민) (18-07-1986) SKR

Forwards

10. Denílson Martins Nascimento (4-09-1976) BRA

11. Kim Mung-chung (김멍청) (6-02-1985) SKR

18. Nam Koong-do (남궁도) (4-06-1982) SKR

22. Noh Byung-joon (노병준) (29-09-1979) SKR

23. Ryu Chang-hyun (류창현) (14-05-1985) SKR

COACH: Sérgio Ricardo de Paiva Farias (9-06-1967) BRA

Goalkeepers

1. Gerardo Daniel Ruiz Barragán (5-09-1985) MEX

3. Federico Vilar (30-05-1977) ARG

58. Antonio Pérez Delgadillo (16-04-1978) MEX

Defenders

2. Miguel Ángel Martínez (19-01-1984) ARG

7. Fernando Navarro Morán (18-04-1989) MEX

20. Andrés José Carevic Ghelfi (13-12-1978) MEX

21. Luis David Velázquez Jiménez (29-12-1984) MEX

23. Gerardo Omar Castillo Zamorano (19-11-1986) MEX

31. Daniel Arreola Argüello (8-10-1985) MEX

Midfielders

5. José Joel González Sandoval (27-01-1979) MEX

10. Gabriel Ernesto Pereyra (28-02-1978) ARG

11. Santiago Hernán Solari (7-10-1976) ARG

15. Arturo Muñoz Gutiérrez (31-12-1984) MEX

17. José Daniel Octavio Guerrero Rodríguez (18-11-1987) MEX

18. Christian de Jesús Linnane Bermúdez Gutiérrez (26-4-87) MEX

19. Guillermo Rojas Rumilla (29-03-1983) MEX

26. Clemente Ovalle Barbosa (5-10-1982) MEX

27. Luis Ángel Carrillo Alvarado (27-01-1986) MEX

34. Saúl García Ávila (7-06-1986) MEX

63. Lucas Antônio Silva de Oliveira (26-08-1984) BRA

Forwards

8. Rafael Márquez Lugo (2-11-1981) MEX

9. Walter Horacio Peralta Saracho (3-06-1982) URU

54. Fausto David Ruiz Villalobos (25-04-1985) MEX

COACH: José Guadalupe Cruz Núñez (22-11-1967) MEX

Auckland City FC

TP Mazembe

Goalkeepers

1. Jacob Spoonley (3-03-1987) NZL

12. Simon Eaddy (14-09-1971) NZL

18. Paul Gothard (24-06-1974) ENG

Defenders

3. Ian Hogg (15-12-1989) NZL

4. Sam Campbell (22-01-1989) NZL

7. James Pritchett (1-07-1982) NZL

15. Ivan Vicelich (3-09-1976) NZL

20. Greg Uhlmann (11-04-1977) NZL

21. Riki van Steeden (24-12-1976) NZL

28. Daniel Morgan (20-11-1990) NZL

Midfielders

5. Matt Williams (25-09-1977) NZL

6. Lee Ki-hyung (이기형) (28-09-1974) SKR

8. Chad Coombes (9-09-1983) NZL

13. Alex Feneridis (13-11-1989) NZL

16. Jason Hayne (8-07-1986) NZL

17. Adam McGeorge (30-03-1989) NZL

Forwards

9. Paul Urlovic (21-11-1978) NZL

10. Grant Young (3-03-1971) SAF

11. Daniel Koprivčić (3-08-1981) NZL

14. Keryn Jordan (1-11-1975) SAF

22. Adam Dickinson (5-11-1986) ENG

25. Miloš Nikolić (16-08-1989) NZL

COACH: Paul Posa (24-10-1961) NZL

Goalkeepers

1. Robert Muteba Kidiaba (1-02-1976) DRC

21. Aimé Bakula (14-02-1985) DRC

22. Mpinu Ikamba (2-05-1974) DRC

Defenders

3. Kasusula Kilitsho (5-08-1982) DRC

4. Miala Nkulukuta (6-09-1982) DRC

5. Tshani Mukinayi (4-09-1978) DRC

12. Bawaka Mabele (9-07-1989) DRC

23. Sita Milandu (22-08-1985) DRC

28. Tshizeu Kanyimbu (2-06-1976) DRC

Midfielders

13. Bedi Mbenza (11-09-1984) DRC

16. Ngoyi Mbomboko (21-05-1977) DRC

17. Kayembe Lufulwabo (9-08-1987) DRC

20. Pamphile Mihayo Kazembe (17-09-1976) DRC

24. Narcisse Amia Ekanga (30-07-1985) CAM

30. Guy Lusadisu Basisila (28-02-1982) DRC

Forwards

6. Déo Kanda-a-Mukok (11-08-1989) DRC

7. Ndonga Mianga (2-05-1992) DRC

8. Trésor Mputu Mabi (10-12-1985) DRC

11. Mulota Kabangu (31-12-1985) DRC

15. Alain Kaluyituka Dioko (2-01-1987) DRC

18. Luyeye Mvete (28-04-1981) DRC

27. Kasongo Ngandu (6-12-1981) DRC

COACH: Diego Garzitto (19-01-1950) FRA

Al-Ahli Club (النادي الأهلي)

 

Goalkeepers

1. Yousef Abdalla (يوسف عبدالله) (15-01-1986) UAE

33. Saif Yousuf (سيف يوسف) (10-01-1989) UAE

50. Obaid al-Suwaidi (عبيد السويدي) (26-08-1979) UAE

Defenders

3. Saad Surour (سعد سرور) (19-07-1990) UAE

5. Mohammed Qassim (محمد قاسم) (9-11-1981) UAE

6. Khalid Mohammed (خالد محمد) (12-07-1982) UAE

7. Obaid Khalifa (عبيد خليفة