Club World Cup 2007

FIFA Club World Cup 2007

(From 7-12-2007 to 16-12-2007)

 

PARTICIPANTS

CHAMPION ASIA (AFC): Foolad Mobarakeh Sepahan FC [Esfahan] (Iran)*.

CHAMPION AFRICA (CAF): Étoile Sportive du Sahel [Sousse] (Tunisia).

CHAMPION NORTH & CENTRAL AMERICA (CONCACAF): Pachuca CF [Pachuca de Soto] (Mexico).

CHAMPION SOUTH AMERICA (CONMEBOL): CA Boca Juniors [Buenos Aires] (Argentina).

CHAMPION OCEANIA (OFC): Waitakere United (New Zealand).

CHAMPION EUROPE (UEFA): AC Milan (Italy).

CHAMPION JAPAN (host): Urawa Red Diamonds [Saitama] (Japan)*.

* In order to draw more attendance to the games, FIFA decided to assign one extra berth to the champion of J-League, since Japan is the organizing country. Kashima Antlers was this team, but the Japanese Federation announced that only one club from Japan can enter the competition, and because Urawa Red Diamonds already earned a berth as winner of Asia Champions League, the latter is the only Japanese representative in the Club World Cup. At this juncture, the Asian berth is assigned to the runner-up, Foolad Mobarakeh Sepahan FC.


FIRST ROUND

 

STADIUM: Kokuritsu Kyogijo / National Stadium (Tokyo)

DATE: 7-12-2007 (19:45 h)

ATTENDANCE: 24.788

REFEREE: Marco Antonio Rodríguez (MEX)

GOALS: 1-0 (Emad Mohammed 3’); 2-0 (Emad Mohammed 4’); 3-0 (Abu al-Hail 47’); 3-1 (Aghili [o.g.] 74’)

BOOKED: Hajsafi (46’), Kazemi (89’) / Bazeley (16’), Sykes (31’), G. Pearce (84’)

Foolad Mobarakeh Sepahan FC - Waitakere United
Iran 3 - 1 New Zealand

Foolad Mobarakeh Sepahan FC (coach: Luka Bonačić)

Mohammad Savari

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Hadi Aghili

Mohsen Bengar

Jaba Mujiri

Farshad Bahadorani

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Hadi Jafari

Abdul-Wahab Abu al-Hail

Ehsan Hajsafi

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Emad Mohammed (Kabir Bello 87’)

Mahmoud Karimi (Hossein Kazemi 68’)

Mehdi Seyed-Salehi (Ebrahim Loveinian 60’)

Waitakere United (coach: Chris Milicich)

Simon Eaddy

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Jonathan Perry

Matt Cunneen

Danny Hay

Darren Bazeley

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Graham Pearce (Commins Menapi 85’)

Neil Sykes

Chris Bale (Jason Hayne 63’)

Neil Emblen

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Benjamin Totori

Paul Seaman (Daniel Koprivčić 90+’)

 

1/4 FINALS

 

STADIUM: Kokuritsu Kyogijo / National Stadium (Tokyo)

DATE: 9-12-2007 (14:45 h)

ATTENDANCE: 34.934

REFEREE: Mark Shield (AUS)

GOALS: 1-0 (Narry 85’)

BOOKED: Ben Dhifallah (56’), Gharbi (60’) / Álvarez (51’), Leobardo López (71’)

Étoile Sportive du Sahel - Pachuca CF
Tunisia 1 - 0 Mexico

Étoile Sportive du Sahel (coach: Bertrand Marchand)

Aymen Mathlouthi

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Saïf Ghezal

Radhouène Falhi

Saber Ben Frej

Hatem Bejaoui

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Afouène Gharbi

Mohammed Ali Nafkha

Muri Ogunbiyi

Moussa Narry

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Amine Chermiti

Mehdi Ben Dhifallah (Mohamed Sakho 89’)

Pachuca CF (coach: Enrique Meza)

Miguel Ángel Calero

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Marvin Cabrera

Leobardo López

Julio César Manzur

Fausto Pinto

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Christian Giménez

Jaime Correa

Gabriel Caballero (Luis Rey 90+’)

Gerardo Rodríguez (Andrés Chitiva 87’)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Damián Álvarez

Juan Carlos Cacho

 

STADIUM: Toyota Stadium (Toyota City, Nagoya)

DATE: 10-12-2007 (19:30 h)

ATTENDANCE: 33.263

REFEREE: Coffi Codjia (BEN)

GOALS: 0-1 (Nagai 32’); 0-2 (Washington 54’); 0-3 (Aghili [o.g.] 70’); 1-3 (Karimi 80’)

BOOKED: Bahadorani (34’)

Foolad Mobarakeh Sepahan FC - Urawa Red Diamonds
Iran 1 - 3 Japan

Foolad Mobarakeh Sepahan FC (coach: Luka Bonačić)

Mohammad Savari

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Hadi Aghili

Mohsen Bengar

Jaba Mujiri

Farshad Bahadorani

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Hadi Jafari (Mahmoud Karimi 46’)

Abdul-Wahab Abu al-Hail (Ebrahim Loveinian 78’)

Ehsan Hajsafi

Emad Mohammed

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Kabir Bello (Saeid Bayat 46’)

Mehdi Seyed-Salehi

Urawa Red Diamonds (coach: Holger Osieck)

Ryota Tsuzuki

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Keisuke Tsuboi

Fábio de Brito “Nenê”

Marcus Túlio Tanaka

Takahito Soma

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Hajime Hosogai

Yuichiro Nagai (Shinji Ono 73’)

Keita Suzuki

Makoto Hasebe (Masayuki Okano 90+’)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Washington Cerqueira

Yuki Abe

 

BYES: CA Boca Juniors, AC Milan.

 

1/2 FINALS

 

STADIUM: Kokuritsu Kyogijo / National Stadium (Tokyo)

DATE: 12-12-2007 (19:30 h)

ATTENDANCE: 37.255

REFEREE: Claus Bo Larsen (DEN)

GOALS: 0-1 (Cardozo 37’)

BOOKED: Gharbi (21’), Meriah (78’), Narry (90+’) / Vargas (16’), Battaglia (20’), Vargas (65’ > RC), Palermo (90+’)

[Incidents: Vargas was sent off after a second bookable offense (min. 65).]

Étoile Sportive du Sahel - CA Boca Juniors
Tunisia 0 - 1 Argentina

Étoile Sportive du Sahel (coach: Bertrand Marchand)

Aymen Mathlouthi

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Saïf Ghezal

Radhouène Falhi

Saber Ben Frej

Mehdi Meriah

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Mejdi Traoui (Gilson Silva 75’)

Mohammed Ali Nafkha

Muri Ogunbiyi (Afouène Gharbi 10’)

Moussa Narry

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Amine Chermiti

Mohamed Sakho (Mehdi Ben Dhifallah 56’)

CA Boca Juniors (coach: Miguel Ángel Russo)

Mauricio Caranta

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Hugo Ibarra

Jonathan Maidana

Gabriel Paletta

Claudio Morel Rodríguez

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Sebastián Battaglia

Neri Cardozo (Álvaro González 68’)

Fabián Vargas

Éver Banega (Pablo Ledesma 90+’)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Martín Palermo

Rodrigo Palacio (Mauro Boselli 90’)

 

STADIUM: Kokusai Sogo Kyogijo / International Stadium (Yokohama)

DATE: 13-12-2007 (19:30 h)

ATTENDANCE: 67.005

REFEREE: Jorge Luis Larrionda (URU)

GOALS: 0-1 (Seedorf 68’)

BOOKED: Abe (52’), Nenê (83’) / Nesta (6’)

Urawa Red Diamonds - AC Milan
Japan 0 - 1 Italy

Urawa Red Diamonds (coach: Holger Osieck)

Ryota Tsuzuki

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Keisuke Tsuboi

Fábio de Brito “Nenê”

Marcus Túlio Tanaka (Nobuhisa Yamada 76’)

Takahito Soma (Tadaaki Hirakawa 81’)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Hajime Hosogai

Yuichiro Nagai

Keita Suzuki

Makoto Hasebe

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Washington Cerqueira

Yuki Abe

AC Milan (coach: Carlo Ancelotti)

Nélson Silva “Dida”

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Massimo Oddo

Alessandro Nesta

Kakha Kaladze

Marek Jankulovski (Paolo Maldini 80’)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Gennaro Gattuso

Andrea Pirlo

Clarence Seedorf (Cristian Brocchi 90+’)

Ricardo dos Santos “Kaká”

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Massimo Ambrosini

Alberto Gilardino (Filippo Inzaghi 63’)

 

PLACES 3 & 4

 

STADIUM: Kokusai Sogo Kyogijo / International Stadium (Yokohama)

DATE: 16-12-2007 (16:00 h)

ATTENDANCE: 53.363

REFEREE: Peter O’Leary (NZL)

GOALS: 1-0 (Ben Frej [p.] 5’); 1-1 (Washington 35’); 1-2 (Washington 70’); 2-2 (Chermiti 75’)

BOOKED: Ben Dhifallah (32’), Ben Frej (87’) / Tsuboi (4’), Washington (71’)

PK (2-4): 0-1 (Washington); 0-1 (Nafkha [out]) / 0-2 (Abe); 1-2 (Ghezal) / 1-3 (Nagai); 2-3 (Ben Nasser) / 2-4 (Hosogai); 2-4 (Traoui [saved])

Étoile Sportive du Sahel - Urawa Red Diamonds

Tunisia 2 - 2 Japan

(PK: 2-4)

Étoile Sportive du Sahel (coach: Bertrand Marchand)

Aymen Mathlouthi (Ahmed Jaouachi 90+’)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Saïf Ghezal

Radhouène Falhi

Saber Ben Frej

Mehdi Meriah

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Mejdi Traoui

Mohammed Ali Nafkha

Khaled Melliti (Gilson Silva 58’)

Moussa Narry

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Amine Chermiti

Mehdi Ben Dhifallah (Bassem Ben Nasser 90’)

Urawa Red Diamonds (coach: Holger Osieck)

Ryota Tsuzuki

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Keisuke Tsuboi

Fábio de Brito “Nenê”

Nobuhisa Yamada

Takahito Soma

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Hajime Hosogai

Yuichiro Nagai

Keita Suzuki

Makoto Hasebe

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Washington Cerqueira

Yuki Abe

 

FINAL

 

STADIUM: Kokusai Sogo Kyogijo / International Stadium (Yokohama)

DATE: 16-12-2007 (19:30 h)

ATTENDANCE: 68.283

REFEREE: Marco Antonio Rodríguez (MEX)

GOALS: 0-1 (Inzaghi 21’); 1-1 (Palacio 22’); 1-2 (Nesta 50’); 1-3 (Kaká 61’); 1-4 (Inzaghi 71’); 2-4 (Ambrosini [o.g.] 85’)

BOOKED: Ibarra (40’), Battaglia (55’), Paletta (73’), Ledesma (RC 88’) / Ambrosini (22’), Kaká (62’), Kaladze (RC 77’)

MVP: Kaká

[Incidents: Kaladze was sent off with a straight red card for a harsh tackle on Gracián (min. 77), and two minutes from time Ledesma was also expelled after fouling Kaká.]

CA Boca Juniors - AC Milan
Argentina 2 - 4 Italy

CA Boca Juniors (coach: Miguel Ángel Russo)

Mauricio Caranta

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Hugo Ibarra

Jonathan Maidana

Gabriel Paletta

Claudio Morel Rodríguez

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Sebastián Battaglia

Álvaro González (Pablo Ledesma 67’)

Éver Banega

Neri Cardozo (Leandro Gracián 68’)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Rodrigo Palacio

Martín Palermo (c)

AC Milan (coach: Carlo Ancelotti)

Nélson Silva “Dida”

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Daniele Bonera

Alessandro Nesta

Paolo Maldini (c)

Kakha Kaladze

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Gennaro Gattuso (Émerson Ferreira 65’)

Clarence Seedorf (Cristian Brocchi 87’)

Andrea Pirlo

Ricardo dos Santos Kaká

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Massimo Ambrosini

Filippo Inzaghi (Marcos Moraes “Cafu” 76’)

 

 

ROSTERS

(Selection of 23 players from the full team squads eligible for the Club World Cup)

AC Milan

CA Boca Juniors

Goalkeepers

1. Nélson de Jesus Silva “Dida (10-07-1973) BRA

16. Željko Kalac (16-12-1972) AUS

29. Valerio Fiori (27-04-1969) ITA

Defenders

2. Marcos Evangelista de Moraes “Cafu” (7-06-1970) BRA

3. Paolo Maldini (26-06-1968) ITA

4. Kakha Kaladze (კახა კალაძე) (27-02-1978) GEO

13. Alessandro Nesta (19-03-1976) ITA

17. Dario Šimić (12-11-1975) CRO

18. Marek Jankulovski (9-05-1977) CZE

19. Giuseppe Favalli (8-01-1972) ITA

25. Daniele Bonera (31-05-1981) ITA

44. Massimo Oddo (14-06-1976) ITA

Midfielders

5. Émerson Ferreira da Rosa (4-04-1976) BRA

8. Gennaro Gattuso (9-01-1978) ITA

10. Clarence Seedorf (1-04-1976) NED

20. Yoann Gourcuff (11-07-1986) FRA

21. Andrea Pirlo (19-05-1979) ITA

22. Ricardo Izecson dos Santos Leite “Kaká” (22-04-82) BRA

23. Massimo Ambrosini (29-05-1977) ITA

27. Sérgio Cláudio dos Santos “Serginho (27-06-1971) BRA

32. Cristian Brocchi (30-01-1976) ITA

Forwards

9. Filippo Inzaghi (9-08-1973) ITA

11. Alberto Gilardino (5-07-1982) ITA

COACH: Carlo Ancelotti (10-06-1959) ITA

Goalkeepers

1. Javier Hernán García (29-01-1987) ARG

12. Mauricio Ariel Caranta (31-07-1978) ARG

25. Pablo Alejandro Migliore (27-01-1982) ARG

Defenders

2. Matías Agustín Silvestre (25-09-1984) ARG

3. Claudio Marcelo Morel Rodríguez (2-02-1978) PAR

4. Hugo Benjamín Ibarra (1-04-1974) ARG

6. Matías Cahais (24-12-1987) ARG

16. Juan Ángel Krupoviesa (16-04-1979) ARG

20. Jonathan Ramón Maidana (29-07-1985) ARG

29. Gabriel Alejandro Paletta (15-02-1986) ARG

Midfielders

5. Sebastián Alejandro Battaglia (8-11-1980) ARG

8. Pablo Martín Ledesma (4-02-1984) ARG

11. Leandro Gracián (6-08-1982) ARG

15. Álvaro Rafael González Luengo (29-10-1984) URU

19. Neri Raúl Cardozo (8-08-1986) ARG

22. Fabián Andrés Vargas Rivera (17-04-1980) COL

23. Jesús Alberto Dátolo (19-05-1984) ARG

24. Éver Maximiliano David Banega (29-06-1988) ARG

27. Nicolás Santiago Bertolo (2-01-1986) ARG

Forwards

9. Martín Palermo (7-11-1973) ARG

14. Rodrigo Sebastián Palacio (5-02-1982) ARG

17. Mauro Boselli (22-05-1985) ARG

21. Carlos Heber Bueno Suárez (10-05-1980) URU

COACH: Miguel Ángel Russo (9-04-1956) ARG

Urawa Red Diamonds (浦和レッドダイヤモンズ)

Étoile Sportive du Sahel (النـجـم الرياضي الساحلي)

Goalkeepers

1. Norihiro Yamagishi (山岸範宏) (17-05-1978) JAP

23. Ryota Tsuzuki (都築龍太) (18-04-1978) JAP

28. Nobuhiro Kato (加藤順大) (11-12-1984) JAP

Defenders

2. Keisuke Tsuboi (坪井慶介) (16-09-1979) JAP

4. Marcus Túlio Tanaka (田中マルクス闘莉王) (24-04-1981) JAP

5. Fábio Camillo de Brito “Nenê” (6-06-1975) BRA

6. Nobuhisa Yamada (山田暢久) (10-09-1975) JAP

12. Shunsuke Tsutsumi (俊輔) (8-06-1987) JAP

16. Takahito Soma (相馬崇人) (10-12-1981) JAP

19. Hideki Uchidate (内舘秀樹) (15-01-1974) JAP

20. Satoshi Horinouchi (堀之内) (26-10-1979) JAP

Midfielders

3. Hajime Hosogai (細貝) (10-06-1986) JAP

8. Shinji Ono (小野伸二) (27-09-1979) JAP

13. Keita Suzuki (鈴木啓太) (8-07-1981) JAP

14. Tadaaki Hirakawa (平川忠亮) (1-05-1979) JAP

17. Makoto Hasebe (長谷部) (18-01-1984) JAP

22. Yuki Abe (阿部勇樹) (6-09-1981) JAP

27. Yoshiya Nishizawa (西澤代志也) (13-06-1987) JAP

30. Masayuki Okano (岡野雅行) (25-07-1972) JAP

Forwards

9. Yuichiro Nagai (永井雄一郎) (14-02-1979) JAP

11. Tatsuya Tanaka (田中達也) (27-11-1982) JAP

18. Junki Koike (小池純輝) (11-05-1987) JAP

21. Washington Stecanela Cerqueira (1-04-1975) BRA

COACH: Holger Osieck (31-08-1948) GER

Goalkeepers

1. Aymen Mathlouthi (أيمن المثلوثي) (14-09-1984) TUN

16. Nadim Thabet (نديم ثابت) (10-10-1984) TUN

27. Ahmed Jaouachi (أحمد الجوّاشي‎‎) (13-07-1975) TUN

Defenders

2. Saïf Ghezal (سيف غزال) (30-06-1981) TUN

4. Radhouène Falhi (رضوان الفالحي) (25-03-1984) TUN

5. Ammar Jemal (عمار الجمل‎‎) (20-04-1987) TUN

6. Hatem Bejaoui (حاتم البجاوي) (10-05-1986) TUN

11. Mehdi Meriah (مهدي مرياح) (5-06-1979) TUN

13. Saber Ben Frej (صابر بن فرج) (3-07-1979) TUN

15. Mahmoud Khemiri (محمود خميري) (11-02-1986) TUN

21. Mehdi Ben Mohammed (مهدي بن محمد) (15-01-1980) TUN

Midfielders

10. Afouène Gharbi (عفوان الغربي) (15-10-1980) TUN

14. Mohamed Sakho (5-08-1988) GUI

18. Mejdi Traoui (مجدي تراوي) (13-12-1983) TUN

19. Mohammed Ali Nafkha (محمد علي نفخة) (25-01-1986) TUN

20. Khaled Melliti (خالد المليتي) (21-05-1984) TUN

24. Moussa Narry (19-04-1986) GHA

25. Muri Ola Ogunbiyi (10-10-1982) BEN

26. Bassem Ben Nasser (بسام بن نصر) (9-08-1982) TUN

Forwards

3. Slim Jdaid (سليم جديد) (20-09-1989) TUN

7. Gilson Manuel Silva Alves (18-03-1987) CVR

9. Amine Chermiti (أمين الشرميطي) (26-12-1987) TUN

28. Mehdi Ben Dhifallah (مهدي بن ضيف الله) (6-05-1983) TUN

COACH: Bertrand Marchand (27-04-1953) FRA

Pachuca CF

Foolad Mobarakeh Sepahan (فولاد مبارکه سپاهان)

Goalkeepers

1. Miguel Ángel Calero Rodríguez (14-04-1971) COL

12. Alfonso Blanco Antúnez (31-07-1987) MEX

20. Humberto Gabriel Hernández López (20-07-1985) MEX

30. Rodolfo Damián Cota Robles (3-07-1987) MEX

Defenders

2. Leobardo López García (4-09-1983) MEX

3. Julio César Manzur Caffarena (22-01-1981) PAR

4. Marco Iván Pérez Riego (9-12-1987) MEX

13. Fernando Salazar Lomelí (13-07-1979) MEX

14. Marvin Gabriel Cabrera Ibarra (1-05-1980) MEX

21. Fausto Manuel Pinto Rosas (8-08-1983) MEX

22. Paul Nicolás Aguilar Rojas (6-03-1986) MEX

Midfielders

6. Jaime Correa Córdoba (6-08-1979) MEX

8. Gabriel Esteban Caballero Schiker (5-02-1971) MEX

10. Andrés Chitiva Espinoza (13-08-1979) COL

16. Carlos Gerardo Rodríguez Serrano (16-04-1985) MEX

19. Christian Giménez (1-02-1981) ARG

24. Raúl Ascensión Martínez Rodríguez (1-04-1987) MEX

28. Luis Arturo Montes Jiménez (15-05-1986) MEX

Forwards

7. Damián Ariel Álvarez (21-05-1979) ARG

9. Rafael Márquez Lugo (2-11-1981) MEX

11. Juan Carlos Cacho Gutiérrez (3-05-1982) MEX

17. Edy Germán Brambila Rosales (15-01-1986) MEX

18. Luis Gabriel Rey Villamizar (20-02-1980) COL

COACH: Enrique Everardo Meza Enríquez (3-03-1948) MEX

Goalkeepers

1. Abbas Mohammadi (عباس محمدی) (23-08-1975) IRN

15. Amir Hossein Sadeghzadeh (امیر حسین صادقزاده) (30-6-90) IRN

22. Mohammad Savari (محمد سواری) (13-02-1985) IRN

Defenders

3. Reza Talabeh (رضا طلبه) (26-02-1989) IRN

5. Hadi Aghili (هادی عقیلی) (15-01-1981) IRN

8. Mohsen Bengar (محسن بنگر) (6-07-1979) IRN

11. Hossein Kazemi (حسین كاظمی) (3-10-1979) IRN

17. Jaba Mujiri (ჯაბა მუჯირი) (7-06-1980) GEO

Midfielders

4. Moharram Navidkia (محرم نویدکیا) (1-11-1982) IRN

6. Jalal Akbari (جلال اكبری) (5-07-1983) IRN

7. Farshad Bahadorani (فرشاد بهادرانی) (28-08-1982) IRN

9. Hadi Jafari (هادی جعفری) (4-08-1982) IRN

12. Abdul-Wahab Abu al-Hail (عبد الوهاب أبو الهيل) (21-12-75)IRQ

21. Saeid Bayat (سعید بیات) (17-08-1976) IRN

25. Ebrahim Loveinian (ابراهیم لوینیان) (10-09-1978) IRN

27. Abolhassan Jafari (ابوالحسن جعفری) (21-07-1990) IRN

28. Ehsan Hajsafi (احسان حاجصفی) (25-02-1990) IRN

30. Hossein Papi (حسین پاپی) (27-02-1985) IRN

Forwards

13. Mahmoud Karimi (محمود کریمی) (9-05-1978) IRN

14. Kabir Bello (21-07-1983) NIG

20. Emad Mohammed (عماد محمد) (24-07-1982) IRQ

23. Mehdi Seyed-Salehi (مهدی سید صالحی) (27-07-1981) IRN

26. Jalaleldin Ali Mohammadi (جلالالدین علی محمدی) (15-06-90) IRN

COACH: Luka Bonačić (21-03-1955) CRO

Waitakere United

 

Goalkeepers

1. Richard Gillespie (14-09-1981) NZL

22. Simon Eaddy (14-09-1971) NZL

28. Arran Rowley (15-12-1987) NZL

Defenders

2. Jonathan Perry (22-11-1976) NZL

3. Shane Pascoe (26-11-1984) NZL

4. Matt Cunneen (17-04-1984) NZL

5. Danny Hay (15-05-1975) NZL

6. Darren Bazeley (5-10-1972) ENG

19. Mikael Munday (21-10-1983) NZL

20. Jason Rowley (19-07-1985) NZL

21. Graham Pearce (4-09-1977) NZL

27. Tom Webb (27-09-1989) NZL

Midfielders

7. Jason Hayne (8-07-1986) NZL

11. Neil Sykes (17-12-1974) ENG

14. Hoani Edwards (29-08-1974) NZL

15. Chris Bale (30-05-1982) WAL

16. Neil Emblen (19-06-1971) ENG

17. Jake Butler (12-11-1984) NZL

33. Paul Seaman (21-05-1975) WAL

Forwards

8. Commins Menapi (18-09-1977) SOL

9. Benjamin Totori (20-02-1986) SOL

10. Allan Pearce (7-04-1983) NZL

13. Daniel Koprivčić (3-08-1981) NZL

COACH: Chris Milicich (xx-xx-1969) NZL

 

 

© www.linguasport.com
Website designed and maintained by Santiago Velasco