Participants in Eurocups: Countries (1955 - 2018)
Albania || Andorra || Armenia (former USSR) || Austria || Azerbaijan || Belarus (former USSR) || Belgium || Bosnia-Herzegovina (former Yugoslavia) || Bulgaria || Croatia (former Yugoslavia) || Cyprus || Czech Republic (former Czechoslovakia) || Denmark || England || Estonia || Faroe Islands || Finland || France || Georgia (former USSR) || Germany (former GDR, FRG, and Saarland) || Gibraltar || Greece || Hungary || Iceland || Ireland || Israel || Italy || Kazakhstan || Kosovo || Latvia || Liechtenstein || Lithuania (former USSR) || Luxembourg || Macedonia (former Yugoslavia) || Malta || Moldova || Montenegro (former Serbia-Montenegro, Serbia and Yugoslavia) || Netherlands || Northern Ireland || Norway || Poland || Portugal || Romania || Russia (former USSR) || San Marino || Scotland || Serbia (former Serbia-Montenegro and Yugoslavia) || Slovakia (former Czechoslovakia) || Slovenia (former Yugoslavia) || Spain || Sweden || Switzerland || Turkey || Ukraine (former USSR and CIS) || Wales
EXPLANATORY NOTES
ABBREVIATIONS FOR COUNTRIES


ALBANIA (ALB)

FK Kukësi

KF Elbasani

FK Partizani

KF Laçi

KF Skënderbeu Korçë

KF Tirana (>>> SK Tirana)

KS Albpetrol

KS Apolonia

KS Besa

KS Bylis

KS Dinamo Tiranë

KS Flamurtari

KS Labinoti (>>> KF Elbasani)

KS Partizani (>>> FK Partizani)

KS Teuta

KS Tomori

KS Vllaznia

SK 17 Nëntori (>>> SK Tirana)

SK Tirana

 

ANDORRA (AND)

CE Principat

Constel·lació Esportiva

FC Encamp

FC Lusitans

FC Rànger's

FC Santa Coloma

UE Sant Julià

UE Santa Coloma

 

ARMENIA (ARM)

FA Alashkert

FA Araks (>>> FA Spartak)

FA Banants

FA Cement (>>> FA Spartak)

FA Erebuni-Homenmen

FA Erevan

FA Gandzasar

FA Kilikia

FA Kotajk

FA Lernagorts-Ararat

FA Mika

FA Pjunik [1] (>>> FA Kilikia)

FA Pjunik [2]

FA Shirak

FA Spartak

FA Zvartnots-AAL

FC Alashkert (>>> FA Alashkert)

FC Araks (>>> FA Spartak)

FC Banants (>>> FA Banants)

FC Erebuni-Homenmen (>>> FA Erebuni-Homenmen)

FC Erevan (>>> FA Erevan)

FC Gandzasar (>>> FA Gandzasar)

FC Kotaik (>>> FA Kotajk)

FC Mika (>>> FA Mika)

FC Pjunik (>>> FA Pjunik)

FC Pyunik (>>> FA Pjunik)

FC Shirak (>>> FA Shirak)

FC Spartak (>>> FA Spartak)

FC Tsement (>>> FA Spartak)

FC Yerevan (>>> FA Erevan)

FC Zvartnots-AAL (>>> FA Zvartnots-AAL)

Ulisses FA

Ulisses FC (>>> Ulisses FA)

Soviet Union (USSR) > Armenia (ARM)

FA Ararat (>>> FA Lernagorts-Ararat)

FC Ararat (>>> FA Ararat)

FK Ararat (>>> FA Ararat)

 

AUSTRIA (AUT)

Casino Graz (>>> Grazer AK)

FC Admira Wacker Mödling
FC Kärnten
FC Pasching

FC Salzburg

FC Superfund

FC Swarovski Tirol Innsbruck (>>> FC Tirol Innsbruck)

FC Tirol Innsbruck

FC Wacker Innsbruck (>>> FC Tirol Innsbruck)

First Vienna FC

FK Austria Wien

GAK (>>> Grazer AK)

Grazer AK

Kremser SC

LASK (>>> Linzer ASK)

Linzer ASK

Red Bull Salzburg (>>> FC Salzburg)

SC Admira Wien (>>> FC Admira Wacker Mödling)

SC Admira-Wacker Wien (>>> FC Admira Wacker Mödling)

SC Austria Lustenau

SC Rheindorf Altach

SK Rapid

SK Sturm

SK VÖEST Linz

SK Vorwärts Steyr

SKN St. Pölten

SV Austria Salzburg (>>> SV Wüstenrot Salzburg)

SV Casino Salzburg (>>> SV Wüstenrot Salzburg)

SV Grödig
SV Mattersburg

SV Pasching (>>> FC Superfund)

SV Ried

SV Stockerau

SV Wüstenrot Salzburg (>>> Red Bull Salzburg)

SW Bregenz

Wien Select XI

1. Wiener Neustädter SC

Wiener SC

Wiener SK (>>> Wiener SC)

Wolfsberger AC

 

AZERBAIJAN (AZE)

FK Bakı

FK Bakı Fahlasi

FK Baku (>>> FK Bakı)

FK Baku Fekhlesi (>>> FK Bakı Fahlasi)

FK Dinamo (>>> FK Bakı)

FK Garabag (>>> Qarabağ FK)

FK İnter Baku (>>> İnter Bakı PİK)

FK Karabakh (>>> Qarabağ FK)

FK Khazar Lankaran (>>> Xəzər Lənkəran FK)

FK Khazar Universiteti (>>> Xəzər Universiteti PFK)

FK Khazri (>>> FK Xazri)

FK MKT-Araz

FK Şəfa

FK Shafa (>>> FK Şəfa)

FK Vilash (>>> FK Viləş)

FK Viləş

FK Xazri

Gabala FK (>>> Qəbələ FK)

İnter Bakı PİK

Kapaz PFK (>>> Kəpəz PFK)

Kəpəz PFK

Karvan İK

Neftchi PFK (>>> Neftçi PFK)

Neftçi PFK

Olimpik PFK (>>> Olimpik-Şüvəlan PFK)
Olimpik-Shuvalan PFK (>>> Olimpik-Şüvəlan PFK)
Olimpik-Şüvəlan PFK
Qəbələ FK
Qarabağ FK
Şəmkir FK

Shamkir FK (>>> Şəmkir FK)

Simurq PFK

Turan FK

Xəzər Lənkəran FK
Xəzər Universiteti PFK
Zirə FK

 

BELARUS (BLR)

FK Ataka-Aura

FK BATE

FK Belshina

FK Dnepr (>>> FK Dnepr-Transmash)

FK Dnepr-Transmash

FK Dynamo-93

FK Dynamo-Brest

FK Fandok

FK Gomel'

FK Lokomotiv-96

FK Minsk

FK MPKC (>>> FK Slavija)

FK MTZ-RIPO

FK Naftan

FK Nëman (>>> FK Njoman)

FK Njoman

FK Shakhtër (>>> FK Shakhtjor)

FK Shakhtjor

FK Shakhtyor (>>> FK Shakhtjor)

FK Slavija

FK Torpedo (>>> FK Torpedo-BelAZ)

FK Torpedo-BelAZ

Soviet Union (USSR) > Belorussia (BLR)

FK Dynamo

 

BELGIUM (BEL)

Beerschot VAV

Cercle Brugge KSV

Club Brugge KV

KAA Gent

KFC Germinal Beerschot

KFC Germinal Ekeren (>>> KFC Germinal Beerschot)

KFC Lommelse SK

KFC Winterslag (>>> KRC Genk)

Koninklijke Lierse SK

KRC Genk

KRC Harelbeke

KSC Eendracht Aalst

KSC Lokeren (>>> Sporting Lokeren SNW)

KSC Lokeren OV

KSK Beveren

KSV Roeselare

KSV Waregem

KSV Waterschei THOR (>>> KRC Genk)

KV Mechelen

KV Oostende

KVC Westerlo

RAA Louviéroise

RFC Liégeois

RFC Seraing (>>> Royal Standard Club de Liège)

Royal Antwerp FC

Royal Charleroi SC

Royal Daring Molenbeek (>>> RWD Molenbeek)

Royal Excelsior Mouscron

Royal Racing White (>>> RWD Molenbeek)

Royal Standard Club de Liège

Royale Union Saint-Gilloise

RSC Anderlecht

RSC Anderlechtois (>>> RSC Anderlecht)

RWD Molenbeek

Sint-Truidense VV

SK Beveren-Waas (>>> KSK Beveren)

Sporting Lokeren SNW (>>> KSC Lokeren OV)

SV Zulte Waregem

 

BOSNIA-HERZEGOVINA (BOS)

FK Leotar

FK Modriča Maksima

FK Olimpic
FK Radnik
FK Slavija

FK Željezničar

HNK Orašje

HŠK Zrinjski

NK Brotnjo

NK Budućnost

NK Čelik

NK Jedinstvo

NK Široki Brijeg

NK Žepče

NK Zrinjski (>>> HŠK Zrinjski)

Yugoslavia (YUG) > Bosnia-Herzegovina (BOS)

FK Sarajevo

FK Sloboda

NK Željezničar (>>> FK Željezničar)

Yugoslavia (YUG) [present Bosnia-Herzegovina]

FK Borac

FK Velež

 

BULGARIA (BUL)

CDNA (>>> CSKA)

CFKA-Sredets (>>> CSKA)

CSKA

CSKA-ČZ (>>> CSKA)

CSKA-SZ (>>> CSKA)

FK Akademik

FK Beroe

FK Botev (Plovdiv)

FK Botev (Vratsa)

FK Cherno More

FK Chernomorets

FK Dunav

FK Etăr

FK Levski

FK Levski-Spartak (>>> FK Levski)

FK Liteks

FK Litex (>>> FK Liteks)

FK Lokomotiv (Plovdiv)

FK Lokomotiv (Sofija)

FK Lovech (>>> FK Liteks)

FK Ludogorets

FK Marek

FK Neftochimik (>>> FK Neftokhimik)

FK Neftokhimik

FK Pirin

FK Shumen

FK Slavija

FK Sliven

FK Spartak (Plovdiv)

FK Spartak (Sofija)

FK Spartak (Varna)

FK Sredets (>>> CSKA)

FK Trakija (>>> FK Botev)

FK Velbăzhd

FK Vitosha (>>> FK Levski)

ŽSK Slavija (>>> FK Slavija)

 

CROATIA (CRO)

GNK Dinamo

HNK Cibalia

HNK Segesta

HNK Šibenik

NK Hrvatski dragovoljac

NK Inter Zaprešić

NK Kamen Ingrad

NK Lokomotiva

NK Osijek

NK Slaven Belupo

NK Varaždin

NK Varteks (>>> NK Varaždin)

RNK Split

Yugoslavia (YUG) > Croatia (CRO)

HAŠK-Građanski (>>> GNK Dinamo)

HNK Hajduk

HNK Rijeka

NK Croatia (>>> GNK Dinamo)

NK Dinamo (>>> GNK Dinamo)

NK Hajduk (>>> HNK Hajduk)

NK Rijeka (>>> HNK Rijeka)

NK Zagreb

Yugoslavia (YUG) [present Croatia]

NK Trešnjevka

Zagreb Select XI

 

CYPRUS (CYP)

AE Olympiakós

AEK

AEL

Alki FC (>>> AS Alkí)

Anorthosis FC (>>> AS Anórthosis)

APOEL

Apóllon FC

APOP/Kinyras

AS Alkí

AS Anórthosi (>>> AS Anórthosis)

AS Anórthosis

AS Digenís Akrítas Mórphou

AS Ethnikós Áchnas

AS Néa Salamína

AS Néa Salamís (>>> AS Néa Salamína)

AS Omónia Levkosías

ENP

EPA (>>> AEK)

Ermís Aradíppou FC

Pezoporikós OL (>>> AEK)

 

CZECH REPUBLIC (CZE)

FC Kaučuk Opava

FC Slovan Liberec

1. FC Synot

FC Fastav Zlín

FC Tescoma Zlín (>>> FK Fastav Zlín)

FK Baumit Jablonec

FK Chmel Blšany

FK Drnovice

FK Jablonec 97 (>>> FK Baumit Jablonec)

FK Mladá Boleslav

FK Viktoria Žižkov

Czechoslovakia (CZK) > Czech Republic (CZE)

AC Sparta Praha

ASVS Dukla Praha (>>> FC Marila Příbram)

DSO Spartak Hradec Králové (>>> SK Hradec Králové)

FC Baník Ostrava

FC Boby Brno (>>> FC Stavo Artikel Brno)

FC Marila Příbram

FC Stavo Artikel Brno

FK Teplice

Rudá Hvězda Brno (>>> FC Stavo Artikel Brno)

SK Hradec Králové

SK Sigma MŽ Olomouc (>>> SK Sigma Olomouc)

SK Sigma Olomouc

SK Slavia Praha

TJ Baník Ostrava (>>> FC Baník Ostrava)
TJ Gottwaldov (>>> FC Tescoma Zlín)

TJ Sigma ZTS Olomouc (>>> SK Sigma Olomouc)

TJ Sklo Union Teplice (>>> FK Teplice)

TJ Slavia Praha (>>> SK Slavia Praha)

TJ Sparta ČKD Praha (>>> AC Sparta Praha)

TJ Sparta Praha (>>> AC Sparta Praha)

TJ Spartak Sokolovo Praha (>>> AC Sparta Praha)

TJ Spartak ZJŠ Brno (>>> FC Stavo Artikel Brno)

TJ Zbrojovka Brno (>>> FC Stavo Artikel Brno)

VTJ Dukla Praga (>>> FC Marila Příbram)

Czechoslovakia (CZK) [present Czech Republic]

TJ Bohemians ČKD Praha

TJ Škoda Plzeň

TJ Vítkovice

 

DENMARK (DEN)

AaB (Aalborg BK)

AC Horsens

AGF (Aarhus GF)

Akademisk BK (AB)

B1901 (Boldklubben 1901)

B1903 (Boldklubben 1903) (>>> FC København)

B1909 (Boldklubben 1909)

B1913 (Boldklubben 1913)

B93 (Boldklubben 1893)

BK Frem

BK Fremad Amager

Brøndby IF (BIF)

Esbjerg fB (EfB)

FC København (FCK)

FC Midtjylland

FC Nordsjælland

Freja FC (>>> Randers Freja FC)

Herfølge BK

Holbæk B&I (HB&I)

Hvidovre IF (HIF)

Ikast FS (>>> FC Midtjylland)

KB (Kjøbenhavns BK) (>>> FC København)

KBU (>>> København Select XI)

København Select XI

Køge BK

Lyngby BK (>>> Lyngby FC)

Lyngby FC

Næstved IF

Nykøbing Falster Alliancen

Odense BK (OB)

Odense Select XI

Randers FC

Randers Freja FC (>>> Randers FC)

Randers SK Freja (>>> Randers Freja FC)

Silkeborg IF (SIF)

SønderjyskE Fodbold

Stævnet København (>>> København Select XI)

Stævnet Odense (>>> Odense Select XI)

Vanløse IF (VIF)

Vejle BK (VB)

Viborg FF (VFF)

 

ENGLAND (ENG)

Arsenal FC

Aston Villa FC

Birmingham City FC

Blackburn Rovers FC

Bolton Wanderers FC

Bradford City AFC

Burnley FC

Chelsea FC

Coventry City FC

Crystal Palace FC

Derby County FC

Everton FC

Fulham FC

Hull City AFC

Ipswich Town FC

Leeds United AFC

Leicester City FC

Liverpool FC

London Select XI

Manchester City FC

Manchester United FC

Middlesbrough FC

Millwall FC

Newcastle United FC

Norwich City FC

Nottingham Forest FC

Portsmouth FC

Queens Park Rangers FC

Sheffield Wednesday FC

Southampton FC

Stoke City FC

Sunderland AFC

Tottenham Hotspur FC

Watford FC

West Bromwich Albion FC

West Ham United FC

Wigan Athletic FC

Wimbledon FC

Wolverhampton Wanderers FC

 

ESTONIA (EST)

FC Flora

FC Infonet

FC Lantana

FC Levadia (Maardu)

FC Levadia (Tallinn)

FC Nikol (>>> FC Lantana)

FC Norma

FC Santos

JK Nõmme Kalju

JK Sillamäe Kalev

JK Tallinna Sadam (>>> FC Levadia)

JK Tervis (>>> JK Tulevik)

JK Trans

JK Tulevik

TVMK

 

FAROE ISLANDS (FAR)

B36

B68

B71

EB/Streymur

HB

ÍF Fuglafjørður

NSÍ

Skála ÍF

VB

 

FINLAND (FIN)

AC Allianssi

ÅIFK

FC Haka

FC Honka

FC Ilves (>>> Tampere United)

FC Inter

FC Jazz

FC Jokerit

FC Kuusysi (>>> FC Lahti)

FC Lahti

FC Reipas (>>> FC Lahti)

FF Jaro

FinnPa

HIFK

HJK

HPS

IFK Mariehamn

JJK

KPT (>>> Kuopion Koparit)

KPV

KTP

Kuopion Koparit

KuPS

MP

MyPa

OPS

RoPS

Seinäjoen JK

Tampere United

TPS

TPV

VPS

 

FRANCE (FRA)

AJ Auxerre

AJ Auxerroise (>>> AJ Auxerre)

Angers SCO

AS Angoulême Charente

AS Cannes

AS Monaco (>>> AS Monaco FC)

AS Monaco FC

AS Nancy-Lorraine

AS Saint-Étienne

CS Sedan-Ardennes

EA Guingamp

ES Troyes Aube Champagne

ESTAC (>>> ES Troyes Aube Champagne)

FC Girondins de Bordeaux

FC Gueugnon

FC Gueugnonnais (>>> FC Gueugnon)

FC Lorient

FC Lorientais (>>> FC Lorient)

FC Metz

FC Nantes (>>> FC Nantes Atlantique)

FC Nantes Atlantique

FC Rouen

FC Sochaux-Montbéliard

Girondins de Bordeaux FC (>>> FC Girondins de Bordeaux)

La Berrichonne Football

Lille OSC

Montpellier-Hérault SC

Nîmes Olympique

OGC Nice

Olympique de Marseille

Olympique Lyonnais

Paris Saint-Germain FC

Racing Club de Paris

RC Lens

RC Strasbourg

SC Bastia

SEC Bastia (>>> SC Bastia)

SM Caen

Stade de Reims

Stade Français

Stade Lavallois

Stade Rennais FC

Stade Rennais UC (>>> Stade Rennais FC)

Toulouse FC [1]

Toulouse FC [2]

UA Sedan-Torcy (>>> CS Sedan-Ardennes)

 

GEORGIA (GEO)

FC Ameri (>>> SK Ameri)

FC Chikhura (>>> SK Chikhura)

FC Dila (>>> SK Dila)

FC Dinamo (Batumi) (>>> SK Dinamo)

FC Gagra (>>> SK Gagra)

FC Kolkheti 1913 (>>> SK Kolkheti 1913)

FC Lokomotivi (>>> SK Lokomotivi)

FC Margveti (>>> SK Margveti)

FC Merani 91 (>>> SK Merani 91)

FC Olimpi (>>> SK Olimpi)

FC Samtredia (>>> SK Samtredia)

FC Sioni (>>> SK Sioni)

FC Spartaki Tskhinvali (>>> SK Spartaki Tskhinvali)

FC Tbilisi (>>> SK Tbilisi)

FC Torpedo (>>> SK Torpedo)

FC WIT Georgia (>>> SK WIT Georgia)

FC Zestafoni (>>> SK Zestaponi)
SK Ameri

SK Chikhura

SK Dila

SK Dinamo (Batumi)

SK Gagra

SK Kolkheti 1913

SK Lokomotivi

SK Margveti

SK Merani 91 (>>> SK Tbilisi)

SK Metalurgi
SK Olimpi (>>> SK Metalurgi)

SK Samtredia

SK Sioni

SK Spartaki Tskhinvali

SK Tbilisi (>>> SK Olimpi)

SK Torpedo

SK WIT Georgia

SK Zestaponi

Soviet Union (USSR) > Georgia (GEO)

FC Dinamo (Tbilisi) (>>> SK Dinamo)

FK Dinamo (Tbilisi) (>>> SK Dinamo)

SK Dinamo (Tbilisi)

 

GERMANY (GER)

EFC Stahl

FC Augsburg

FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt

1. FSV Mainz 05

Karlsruher SC

RB Leipzig

SC Freiburg

TSG 1899 Hoffenheim

TSV Alemannia Aachen

VfL Bochum

VfL Wolfsburg

GDR > Germany (GER)

FC Hansa Rostock

1. FC Union Berlin

Hallescher FC

HFC Chemie (>>> Hallescher FC)

SC Chemie Halle (>>> Hallescher FC)

FRG > Germany (GER)

BV Borussia 09

Eintracht Frankfurt

FC Bayern München

1. FC Kaiserslautern

1. FC Köln

1. FC Nürnberg

FC Schalke 04

Hamburger SV

Hannover 96 (>>> Hannoverscher SV 96)

Hannoverscher SV 96

Hertha BSC

MSV Duisburg

SG Eintracht Frankfurt (>>> Eintracht Frankfurt)

SV Werder Bremen

TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen

TSV München 1860

VfB Stuttgart

VfL Borussia Mönchengladbach

GDR [present Germany]

ASK Vorwärts (>>> FC Vorwärts)

BFC Dynamo

BSG Chemie Leipzig

BSG Motor Zwickau (>>> BSG Sachsenring Zwickau)

BSG Sachsenring Zwickau

BSG Stahl Brandenburg

BSG Wismut Aue

Chemnitzer FC

FC Carl Zeiss Jena

1. FC Dynamo Dresden

FC Karl-Marx-Stadt (>>> Chemnitzer FC)

1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig

1. FC Magdeburg

FC Vorwärts (Berlin) (>>> FC Vorwärts (Frankfurt/Oder))

FC Vorwärts (Frankfurt/Oder)

Leipzig Select XI

PSV Schwerin

SC Aufbau Magdeburg (>>> 1. FC Magdeburg)

SC Leipzig (>>> 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig)

SC Motor Jena (>>> FC Carl Zeiss Jena)

SC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt (>>> BSG Wismut Aue)

SG Dynamo Dresden (>>> 1. FC Dynamo Dresden)

FRG [present Germany]

BTSV Eintracht

DTSV Fortuna 95

FC Bayer 05 Uerdingen

Frankfurt Select XI

Köln Select XI

OFC Kickers 01

SC Rot-Weiß Essen

SC Tasmania 1900 Berlin

SC Viktoria 04 Köln

West Berlin Select XI

Wuppertaler SV

Saarland [present Germany]

1. FC Saarbrücken

 

GIBRALTAR (GIB)

College Europa FC (>>> Europa FC)

Europa FC

Lincoln Red Imps FC

St. Joseph's FC

 

GREECE (GRE)

AEK

AEL

AGS Kastoriá

AO Ionikós

AO Iraklís

APO Akrátitos

Apóllon FC (>>> GS Apóllon Smýrnis)

Aris FC (>>> AS Áris)

AS Áris

AS Athinaïkós

Asteras Tripolis FC (>>> PAE Astéras Trípolis)

Athinaikos FC (>>> AS Athinaïkós)

Atromitos FC (>>> PAE Atrómitos Athinón)

Egaleo FC (>>> PAO Egáleo)

GS Apóllon Smýrnis

Ionikos FC (>>> AO Ionikós)

Iraklis FC (>>> AO Iraklís)

Kalamata FC (>>> PS Kalamáta)

Kastoria FC (>>> AGS Kastoriá)

Néos Paniónios PAE (>>> Paniónios GSS)

OFI

Olympiakos FC (>>> Olympiakós SFP)

Olympiakós SFP

PAE Astéras Trípolis
PAE Atrómitos Athinón

Panachaïkí GE

Panahaïkí GE (>>> Panachaïkí GE)

Panathinaïkós AO

Panathinaikos FC (>>> Panathinaïkós AO)

Panionios FC (>>> Paniónios GSS)

Paniónios GSS

PAO Egáleo

PAOK

PAS Giánnina

PS Kalamáta

PS Olympiakós Vólou

Škoda Xánthi AO

Škoda Xanthi FC (>>> Škoda Xánthi AO)

 

HUNGARY (HUN)

Békéscsabai Előre FC

Budapest Honvéd FC

Budapesti Honvéd SE (>>> Kispest-Honvéd FC)

Budapesti Vörös Lobogó SE (>>> MTK-Hungária FC)

BVSC-Dreher

Csepel SC

Debreceni Vasutas SC

Diósgyőri FC (>>> Diósgyőri VTK)

Diósgyőri VTK

Dunaferr SE

DVSC-Epona (>>> Debreceni Vasutas SC)

FC Fehérvár

FC Sopron

Ferencvárosi TC

Győri Rába ETO

Győri Vasas ETO (>>> Győri Rába ETO)

Haladás VFC

Haladás VSE (>>> Haladás VFC)

Kecskeméti TE

Kispest-Honvéd FC (>>> Budapest Honvéd FC)

Komlói Bányász SK

Lombard FC Tatabánya (>>> Lombard-Pápa FC)

Lombard-Pápa FC

Matáv FC (>>> Matáv FC Sopron)

Matáv FC Sopron (>>> FC Sopron)

MTK Budapest (>>> MTK-Hungária FC)

MTK-Hungária FC

MTK-VM Budapest (>>> MTK-Hungária FC)

Paksi SE

Pécsi Dózsa SC (>>> Pécsi Munkás SC)

Pécsi Munkás SC

Salgótarjáni BTC

Siófoki Bányász SC

Tatabányai Bányász SC (>>> Lombard FC Tatabánya)

Újpest FC

Újpesti Dózsa SC (>>> Újpest FC)

Újpesti TE (>>> Újpest FC)

Vác FC

Vasas SC

Videoton FCF (>>> FC Fehérvár)

Videoton SC (>>> Videoton FCF)

Zalaegerszegi TE

 

ICELAND (ICE)

Breiðablik

FH

Fram

Fylkir

ÍA

ÍBA (>>> KA)

ÍBK (>>> Keflavík)

ÍBV

KA

Keflavík

KR

Leiftur

Þór

UMF Stjarnan

UMFG

Valur

Víkingur

 

IRELAND (IRL)

Athlone Town AFC

Bohemian FC

Bray Wanderers AFC

Cork Celtic FC

Cork City FC

Cork Hibernians FC

Derry City FC*

Drogheda United FC

Drumcondra FC (>>> Home Farm FC)

Dundalk FC

Finn Harps FC

Galway United FC

Home Farm FC

Limerick AFC (>>> Limerick United FC)

Limerick United FC

Longford Town FC

Shamrock Rovers FC

Shelbourne FC

Sligo Rovers FC

Sporting Fingal FC

St. Patrick's Athletic FC

University College Dublin AFC

Waterford FC (>>> Waterford United FC)

Waterford United FC

* Formerly a Northern Ireland team.

 

ISRAEL (ISR)

Beitar Jerusalem FC (>>> Beitar Yerushalayim MK)

Beitar Yerushalayim MK

FC Ashdod (>>> MS Ashdod)

Bnei Yehuda FC (>>> Bnei Yehuda MK)

Bnei Yehuda MK

Hapoel Beer-Sheva FC (>>> Hapoel Be'er-Sheva MK)

Hapoel Be'er-Sheva MK

Hapoel Haifa FC (>>> Hapoel Haifa MK)

Hapoel Haifa MK

Hapoel Ironi Kiryat Shmona FC (>>> Hapoel Ironi Kiryat Shmona MK)

Hapoel Ironi Kiryat Shmona MK

Hapoel Petach-Tikva FC (>>> Hapoel Petah-Tikva MK)

Hapoel Petah-Tikva MK

Hapoel Ramat-Gan FC (>>> Hapoel Ramat-Gan MK)

Hapoel Ramat-Gan MK

Hapoel Rishon FC (>>> Hapoel Rishon Le'Ziyon MK)

Hapoel Rishon Le'Ziyon MK

Hapoel Tel-Aviv FC (>>> Hapoel Tel-Aviv MK)

Hapoel Tel-Aviv MK

Ihoud Bnei Sakhnin FC (>>> Ihoud Bnei Sakhnin MK)

Ihoud Bnei Sakhnin MK

Maccabi Haifa FC (>>> Maccabi Haifa MK)

Maccabi Haifa MK

Maccabi Netanya FC (>>> Maccabi Netanya MK)

Maccabi Netanya MK

Maccabi Petach-Tikva FC (>>> Maccabi Petah-Tikva MK)

Maccabi Petah-Tikva MK

Maccabi Tel-Aviv FC (>>> Maccabi Tel-Aviv MK)

Maccabi Tel-Aviv MK

MS Ashdod

 

ITALY (ITA)

AC Cesena

AC Chievo Verona

AC Fiorentina (>>> ACF Fiorentina)

AC Milan

AC Napoli (>>> SSC Napoli)

AC Perugia

ACF Fiorentina
AS Livorno Calcio

AS Roma

Atalanta BC

Bologna FC

Brescia Calcio

Cagliari Calcio

Empoli FC

Genoa CFC

Hellas Verona AC

Inter FC (>>> Internazionale FC)

Internazionale FC

Juventus FC

Parma AC (>>> Parma FC)

Parma FC

SS Lanerossi Vicenza (>>> Vicenza Calcio)

SS Lazio

SSC Napoli

Torino Calcio (>>> Torino FC)

Torino FC

UC Sampdoria

Udinese Calcio

US Città di Palermo
US Sassuolo Calcio

Vicenza Calcio

 

KAZAKHSTAN (KAZ)

FK Aktobe

FK Alma-Ata

FK Almaty (>>> FK Alma-Ata)

FK Astana

FK Atyrau

FK Irtysh

FK Kajrat

FK Okzhetpes

FK Ordabasy

FK Shakhtër (>>> FK Shakhtjor)
FK Shakhtjor
FK Shakhtyor (>>> FK Shakhtjor)

FK Tobol

FK Zhenis (>>> FK Astana)

FK Zhetysu

 

KOSOVO (KOS)

FK Prishtina
KF Trepça'89

 

LATVIA (LAT)

FK Daugava [1]

FK Daugava [2]

FK DAG-Liepāja (>>> FK Liepājas Metalurgs)

FK Daugava (>>> FK LU/Daugava)

FK Dinaburg

FK Jelgava

FK Liepāja

FK Liepājas Metalurgs

FK LU/Daugava

FK Olimpija

FK Rīga

FK Skonto

FK Spartaks

FK Universitāte

FK Ventspils

JFK Olimps Rīga

RAF Jelgava FC (>>> FK Universitāte)

 

LIECHTENSTEIN (LIE)

FC Balzers

FC Schaan

FC Vaduz

USV Eschen/Mauren

 

LITHUANIA (LIT)

FBK Kaunas

FK Atlantas

FK Banga

FK Ekranas

FK Inkaras-Atletas

FK Inkaras-Grifas (>>> FK Inkaras-Atletas)

FK Kareda

FK Kareda-Sakalas (>>> FK Kareda)

FK Kruoja

FK Panerys

FK ROMAR

FK Šiauliai

FK Sūduva

FK Tauras

FK Trakai

FK Vėtra

FK Žalgiris (Kaunas) (>>> FBK Kaunas)

Soviet Union (USSR) > Lithuania (LIT)

FK Žalgiris (Vilnius)

 

LUXEMBOURG (LUX)

AS La Jeunesse d'Esch

CA Spora Luxembourg (>>> Racing FC Union Luxembourg)

CS Alliance Dudelange (>>> F91 Dudelange)

CS Alliance Düdelingen (>>> CS Alliance Dudelange)

CS Fola Esch

CS Grevenmacher

CS Hobscheid

CS Péiteng (>>> CS Pétange)

CS Pétange

CS Stade Dudelange (>>> F91 Dudelange)
CS Stade Düdelingen (>>> CS Stade Dudelange)

F91 Diddeleng (>>> F91 Dudelange)

F91 Dudelange

F91 Düdelingen (>>> F91 Dudelange)

FA Red Boys Deifferdeng (>>> FA Red Boys Differdange)

FA Red Boys Differdange (>>> FC Differdange 03)

FA Red Boys Differdingen (>>> FA Red Boys Differdange)

FC Aris Bonnevoie

FC Aris Bonneweg (>>> FC Aris Bonnevoie)

FC Avenir Beggen

FC Differdange 03

FC Etzella Ettelbruck

FC Etzella Ettelbrück (>>> FC Etzella Ettelbruck)

FC Jeunesse Hautcharage (>>> UN Käerjéng '97)

FC Mondercange

FC Progrès Niedercorn (>>> FC Progrès Niederkorn)

FC Progrès Niederkorn

FC Swift Hesperange

FC Swift Hesperingen (>>> FC Swift Hesperange)

FC Victoria Rosport

FC Victoria Rouspert (>>> FC Victoria Rosport)

Racing FC Union Lëtzebuerg (>>> Racing FC Union Luxembourg)

Racing FC Union Luxembourg

UN Käerjéng '97

US Luxembourg (>>> Racing FC Union Luxembourg)

US Rumelange

US Rümelingen (>>> US Rumelange)

 

MACEDONIA (MAC)

FK Bashkimi

FK Belasica

FK Belasica GC (>>> FK Belasica)

FK Cementarnica 55

FK Makedonija GP

FK Metalurg
FK Milano

FK Pelister

FK Pobeda

FK Rabotnički

FK Renova

FK Sileks

FK Sloga Jugomagnat

FK Teteks

FK Turnovo

KF Shkëndija

Yugoslavia (YUG) > Macedonia (MAC)

FK Vardar

 

MALTA (MAL)

Balzan FC

Birkirkara FC

Floriana FC

Gżira United FC

Hamrun Spartans FC

Hibernians FC

Marsa FC

Marsaxlokk FC

Rabat Ajax FC

Sliema Wanderers FC

Valletta FC

Żurrieq FC

 

MOLDOVA (MOL)

CSF Zimbru

FC Constructorul

FC Dacia

FC Iskra-Stal

FC Milsami-Ursidos

FC Nistru

FC Olimpia (>>> FC Zaria)

FC Saxan

FC Sheriff

FC Tiligul

FC Tiraspol

FC Veris

FC Zaria

FC Zimbru (>>> CSF Zimbru)

FK Sherif (>>> FC Sheriff)

 

MONTENEGRO (MON)
FK Bokelj
FK Čelik
FK Grbalj
FK Lovćen
FK Mladost
FK Mogren
FK Rudar
OFK Petrovac
Serbia-Montenegro (SMN) > Serbia (SER) > Montenegro (MON)
FK Zeta
Yugoslavia (YUG) > Serbia-Montenegro (SMN) > Montenegro (MON)
FK Budućnost (Podgorica)
Serbia-Montenegro (SMN) > Montenegro (MON)
FK Sutjeska
 

NETHERLANDS (NED)

ADO (>>> ADO Den Haag)

ADO Den Haag

AFC Ajax

AZ

AZ '67 (>>> AZ)

DOS Utrecht (>>> FC Utrecht)

DVV Go Ahead

DWS (>>> FC Amsterdam)

FC Amsterdam

FC Den Haag (>>> ADO Den Haag)

FC Groningen

FC Twente

FC Twente '65 (>>> FC Twente)

FC Utrecht

Fortuna '54 (>>> Fortuna Sittard)

Fortuna Sittard

Haarlemsche FC

Heracles Almelo

NAC

NEC

PEC Zwolle

PSV

Rapid JC (>>> Roda JC)

RKC Waalwijk

Roda JC

SBV Vitesse

SC Feijenoord (>>> SC Feyenoord)

SC Feyenoord

SC Heerenveen

Sparta Rotterdam

Utrecht Select XI

Utrechtse AVV DOS (>>> FC Utrecht)

Willem II

 

NORTHERN IRELAND (NIR)

Ards FC

Ballymena United FC

Bangor FC

Carrick Rangers FC

Cliftonville FC

Coleraine FC

Crusaders FC

Distillery FC (>>> Lisburn Distillery FC)

Dungannon Swifts FC

Glenavon FC

Glentoran FC

Linfield FC

Lisburn Distillery FC

Newry Town FC

Omagh Town FC

Portadown FC

 

NORWAY (NOR)

Aalesunds FK

Bodø/Glimt SFK (>>> FK Bodø/Glimt)

Bryne IL

FC Lyn Oslo

FK Bodø/Glimt

FK Gjøvik-Lyn

FK Haugesund

FK Skeid

Fredrikstad FK

Fyllingen IL

IK Start

IL Hødd

Kongsvinger IL

Lillestrøm SK

Mjøndalen IF

Molde FK

Moss FK

Odd Grenland (>>> Odds BK)

Odds BK

Rosenborg BK

Sarpsborg FK

SFK Lyn (>>> FC Lyn Oslo)

SK Brann

SK Frigg

SK Haugar (>>> FK Haugesund)

Stabæk IF

Strømsgodset IF

Tromsø IL

Vålerenga IF

Vålerengens IF (>>> Vålerenga IF)

Viking FK

 

POLAND (POL)

CWKS Legia Warszawa (>>> Legia Warszawa)

CWKS Warszawa (>>> Legia Warszawa)

Dospel GKS Katowice

FKS Stal Mielec (>>> KS Stal Mielec)

GKS Bełchatów

GKS Katowice (>>> Dospel GKS Katowice)

GKS Tychy

GKS Zagłębie Sosnowiec

GTS Wisła (>>> TS Wisła)

Jagiellonia Białystok

KKS Lech Poznań

KP Polonia (>>> KS Polonia)

KS Amica Wronki (>>> WKP Lech Poznań)

KS Górnik Zabrze

KS Groclin Dyskobolia (>>> KS Polonia)

KS Hutnik Kraków

KS Lechia Gdańsk

KS Miedź Legnica

KS Polonia

KS Polonia Bytom

KS Ruch Chorzów

KS Stal Mielec

KS Szombierki Bytom (>>> KS Polonia Bytom)

KS Zagłębie Wałbrzych

Legia Warszawa

ŁKS (>>> ŁKS-Ptak)

ŁKS-Ptak

MKP Stal (>>> KS Stal Mielec)

MKS Cracovia

MKS Odra

MKS Pogoń Szczecin

MKS Zagłębie Lubin

MZKS Arka Gdynia

OKS Odra

RTS Widzew

TS Wisła

Wisła Płock

WKP Lech Poznań (>>> KKS Lech Poznań)

WKS Gwardia

WKS Śląsk Wrocław

WKS Zawisza Bydgoszcz

WWKS Legia (>>> Legia Warszawa)

ZKS Stal Rzeszów

 

PORTUGAL (POR)

Académica de Coimbra

Boavista FC

CD Nacional

CD Santa Clara

CF Estrela da Amadora

CF Os Belenenses

CS Marítimo

FC Arouca

FC Barreirense

FC Paços de Ferreira

FC Porto

GD Chaves

GD CUF

GD Estoril Praia

Leixões SC

Portimonense SC

Rio Ave FC

SC Beira-Mar

SC Braga

SC Farense

SC Salgueiros

SL Benfica

Sporting CP

UD Leiria

Vitória FC

Vitória SC

 

ROMANIA (ROM)

AS Armata Tîrgu Mureş

AS Victoria Bucureşti

ASA Tîrgu Mureş

CCA Bucureşti (>>> FC Steaua Bucureşti)

CFR Cluj

CFR Ecomax Cluj (>>> CFR Cluj)

CS Dinamo Bucureşti (>>> FC Dinamo Bucureşti)

CS Flacăra Moreni

CS Gaz Metan Mediaș

CS Oţelul Galaţi (>>> FC Oţelul Galaţi)

CS Pandurii

CS Steagul Roşu Braşov (>>> FC Braşov)

CS Universitatea Craiova

CSA Steaua Bucureşti (>>> FC Steaua Bucureşti)

CSM Studențesc Iași

CSU Galaţi

Dinamo Bacău (>>> FCM Bacău)

Dinamo Piteşti (>>> FC Argeş-Dacia Piteşti)

FC Argeş Piteşti (>>>FC Argeş-Dacia Piteşti)

FC Argeş-Dacia Piteşti

FC Astra

FC Bacău (>>> FCM Bacău)

FC Baia Mare

FC Botoşani

FC Braşov

FC Ceahlăul Piatra-Neamţ

FC Chimia Rîmnicu Vîlcea

FC Corvinul Hunedoara

FC Dinamo Bucureşti

FC Electroputere Craiova

FC Farul Constanţa

FC Gloria Bistriţa

FC Jiul Petroşani

FC Naţional

FC Oţelul Galaţi

FC Petrolul Ploieşti

FC Politehnica Timişoara (>>> FC Timişoara)

FC Progresul Bucureşti (>>> FC Naţional)

FC Rapid

FC Sportul Studenţesc

FC Steaua Bucureşti

FC Timişoara
FC Unirea

FC Universitatea Cluj

FC Universitatea Craiova (>>> CS Universitatea Craiova)

FC UTA

FC Vaslui
FC Viitorul

FCM Bacău

FCU Politehnica Timişoara (>>> FC Timişoara)
Politehnica 1921 Ştiinţa Timişoara (>>> FCU Politehnica Timişoara)

Ştiinţa Cluj (>>> FC Universitatea Cluj)

UFC Rapid (>>> FC Rapid)

 

RUSSIA (RUS)

FK Alanija

FK Amkar

FK Anzhi

FK Baltika

FK Chernomorets

FK KamAZ-Chally

FK Krasnodar

FK Kryl'ja Sovetov

FK Kuban’

FK Lokomotiv (Moskva)

FK Lokomotiv (Nizhnij Novgorod)

FK Moskva
FK Rostov

FK Rostsel'mash (>>> FK Rostov)

FK Rubin

FK Saturn

FK Shinnik

FK Sibir’

FK Spartak (Vladikavkaz) (>>> FK Alanija)

FK Spartak-Alanija (>>> FK Alanija)

FK Tekstil'shchik

FK Terek

FK Uralmash

SK Rotor

Soviet Union (USSR) > Russia (RUS)

CSKA

FK Dynamo

FK Spartak (Moskva)

FK Torpedo-Luzhniki Moskva (>>> FK Torpedo Moskva)

FK Torpedo Moskva

FK Zenit

Soviet Union (USSR) [present Russia]

SKA Rostov-na-Donu

 

SAN MARINO (SMR)

AC Juvenes/Dogana

SC Faetano

SP Cosmos

SP Domagnano

SP La Fiorita
SP Libertas
SP Tre Fiori
SP Tre Penne

SS Folgore

SS Murata

SS Pennarossa

 

SCOTLAND (SCO)

Aberdeen FC

Airdrieonians FC

Celtic FC

Dundee FC

Dundee United FC

Dunfermline Athletic FC

Falkirk FC

Greenock Morton FC

Gretna FC

Heart of Midlothian FC

Hibernian FC

Inverness Caledonian Thistle FC

Kilmarnock FC

Livingston FC

Motherwell FC

Partick Thistle FC

Queen of the South FC

Raith Rovers FC

Rangers FC

St. Johnstone FC

St. Mirren FC

 

SERBIA (SER)

FK Bežanija

FK Borac Čačak
FK Jagodina
FK Mladost
FK Sevojno
FK Spartak Zlatibor Voda

Yugoslavia (YUG) > Serbia-Montenegro (SMN) > Serbia (SER)

FK Crvena Zvezda

FK Hajduk Rodić MB

FK Partizan

OFK Beograd
Old Yugoslavia (YUG) > New Yugoslavia (YUG) > Serbia (SER)
FK Vojvodina
Serbia-Montenegro (SMN)

FK Budućnost (Banatski Dvor)

FK Železnik

Yugoslavia (YUG) > Serbia-Montenegro (SMN)

FK Sartid (>>> FK Smederevo)

FK Smederevo

New Yugoslavia (YUG)

FK Bečej

FK Obilić

FK Proleter

FK Zemun

New Yugoslavia (YUG) > Serbia (SER)

FK Čukarički

FK Čukarički Stankom (>>> FK Čukarički)

Old Yugoslavia (YUG) > New Yugoslavia (YUG)

FK Napredak

Old Yugoslavia (YUG)

Beograd Select XI

FK Bor

FK Rad

FK Radnički

Novi Sad Select XI

 

SLOVAKIA (SVK)

FC Artmedia Bratislava (>>> FC Artmedia Petržalka)

FC Artmedia Petržalka

FC Chemlon Humenné

1. FC Košice (>>> MFK Košice)

FC Tauris Rimavská Sobota

FC ViOn Zlaté Moravce
FK AS Trenčín
FK Matador Púchov

FK Ozeta Dukla Trenčín (>>> FK AS Trenčín)

FK Senica

FK ZŤS Dubnica

MFK Košice
MFK Ružomberok

MŠK SCP Ružomberok (>>> MFK Ružomberok)

ŠK Matador Púchov (>>> FK Matador Púchov)

TJ Spartak Myjava

TJ VSS Košice (>>> MFK Košice)

VTJ Koba Senec

Czechoslovakia (CZK) > Slovakia (SVK)

AŠK Inter Slovnaft

ASVS Dukla Banská Bystrica (>>> FK Dukla Banská Bystrica)

DSO Dynamo Žilina (>>> MŠK Žilina)

FC DAC Dunajská Streda

FC Nitra

FC Spartak Trnava

FC Tatran Prešov

FK Dukla Banská Bystrica

MŠK Žilina

ŠK Slovan Bratislava

Slovan ChZJD Bratislava (>>> ŠK Slovan Bratislava)

Slovan ÚNV Bratislava (>>> ŠK Slovan Bratislava)

TJ Červená Hvězda Bratislava (>>> AŠK Inter Slovnaft)

TJ Inter Slovnaft (>>> AŠK Inter Slovnaft)

TJ Inter ZTS Slovnaft (>>> AŠK Inter Slovnaft)

TJ Plastika Nitra (>>> FC Nitra)

TJ Tatran Prešov (>>> FC Tatran Prešov)

Czechoslovakia (CZK) [present Slovakia]

TJ Lokomotíva Košice

 

SLOVENIA (SVN)

FC Koper
ND Gorica

ND HIT Gorica (>>> ND Gorica)

ND Mura 05

NK Belvedur Izola

NK Celje

NK CMC Publikum (>>> NK Celje)

NK Domžale
NK Drava
NK Interblock

NK Koper (>>> FC Koper)

NK Korotan

NK Maribor

NK Maribor Branik (>>> NK Maribor)

NK Maribor Teatanic (>>> NK Maribor)

NK Olimpija

NK Primorje

NK Publikum (>>> NK Celje)

NK Rudar Velenje

Nova Oprema KS (>>> NK Korotan)

ŠNK Mura

Yugoslavia (YUG) > Slovenia (SVN)

NK Olimpija

NK SCT Olimpija (>>> NK Olimpija)

 

SPAIN (SPA)

Athletic Club (>>> Athletic Club de Bilbao)

Athletic Club de Bilbao

Atlético de Bilbao (>>> Club Atlético de Bilbao)

Atlético de Madrid (>>> Club Atlético de Madrid)

CA Osasuna

Castilla CF

CD Alavés

CD Sabadell CF

CD Tenerife

CF Barcelona (>>> FC Barcelona)

Club Atlético de Bilbao (>>> Athletic Club de Bilbao)

Club Atlético de Madrid

FC Barcelona

Getafe CF

Levante UD

Málaga CF

Rayo Vallecano (>>> Rayo Vallecano de Madrid)

Rayo Vallecano de Madrid

RC Celta

RC Deportivo de La Coruña

RCD Español (>>> RCD Espanyol)

RCD Espanyol

RCD Mallorca

Real Betis (>>> Real Betis Balompié)

Real Betis Balompié

Real Madrid CF

Real Oviedo CF

Real Racing Club de Santander

Real Sociedad (>>> Real Sociedad de Fútbol)

Real Sociedad de Fútbol

Real Sporting de Gijón

Real Valladolid CF

Real Valladolid Deportivo (>>> Real Valladolid CF)

Real Zaragoza CD

Sevilla CF (>>> Sevilla FC)

Sevilla FC

UD Las Palmas

Valencia CF

Villarreal CF

 

SWEDEN (SWE)

AIK

Åtvidabergs FF

BK Häcken

Degerfors IF

Djurgårdens IF

GAIS

Gefle IF

Halmstads BK

Hammarby IF

Helsingborgs IF

IF Brommapojkarna

IF Elfsborg

IFK Göteborg

IFK Malmö

IFK Norrköping

IK Brage

Kalmar FF

Landskrona BoIS

Malmö FF

Örebro SK

Örgryte IS

Östers IF

Östersunds FK

Trelleborgs FF

Västra Frölunda IF

 

SWITZERLAND (SWI)

AC Bellinzona

Basel Select XI

BSC Young Boys

FC Aarau

FC Basel

FC La Chaux-de-Fonds

FC Lugano

FC Luzern

FC Sion

FC St. Gallen

FC Thun

FC Wettingen

FC Wil

FC Zürich

Grasshopper-Club

Lausanne-Sports

Neuchâtel Xamax FC

Servette FC

 

TURKEY (TUR)

Adanaspor Kulübü

Altay GK (>>> Altay SK)

Altay SK

Antalyaspor Kulübü

BB Ankaraspor Kulübü (>>> Osmanlıspor FK)

Beşiktaş JK

Boluspor Kulübü

Bursaspor Kulübü

Çaykur Rizespor Kulübü

Denizli SK (>>> Denizlispor Kulübü)

Denizlispor Kulübü

Erciyesspor Kulübü

Eskişehirspor Kulübü

Fenerbahçe SK

Galatasaray SK

Gaziantepspor Kulübü

Gençlerbirliği SK

Göztepe SK

İstanbul Başakşehir FK

İstanbulspor Kulübü

Kardemir Karabükspor Kulübü
Kayserispor Kulübü

Kocaelispor Kulübü

Konyaspor Kulübü

Malatyaspor Kulübü

Mersin İdman Yurdu SK

MKE Ankaragücü SK

Orduspor Kulübü

Osmanlıspor FK

Sakaryaspor Kulübü

Samsunspor Kulübü

Sivasspor Kulübü

Trabzonspor Kulübü

 

UKRAINE (UKR)

FK Arsenal

FK CSKA Kyïv (>>> FK Arsenal)

FK Il'ichjovets

FK Kryvbas

FK Metallurg (Donetsk)

FK Metallurg (Zaporozh'e)

FK Nyva

FK Oleksandrija

FK Olimpik

FK Tavrija

FK Vorskla

Soviet Union (USSR) > Ukraine (UKR)

FK Chernomorets (>>> FK Chornomorets')

FK Chornomorets'

FK Dnepr (>>> FK Dnipro)

FK Dnipro

FK Karpaty

FK Metallist

FK Shakhtar

FK Shakhtër (>>> FK Shakhtar)

FK Shakhtjor (>>> FK Shakhtar)

FK Shakhtyor (>>> FK Shakhtar)

FK Zarja (>>> FK Zorja)

FK Zorja

SKA Karpaty (>>> FK Karpaty)

Soviet Union (USSR) > Commonwealth of Independent States (CIS) > Ukraine (UKR)

FK Dynamo

 

WALES (WAL)

Aberystwyth Town FC

Afan Lido FC

Airbus UK Broughton FC

Bangor City FC

Bala Town FC

Barry Town AFC

Borough United FC

Caersws FC

Cardiff City FC

Carmarthen Town AFC

Cefn Druids AFC

Connah’s Quay Nomads FC

Conwy United FC

CPD Caersws (>>> Caersws FC)

CPD Conwy Unedig (>>> Conwy United FC)

CPD Dinas Bangor (>>> Bangor City FC)

CPD Drenewydd (>>> Newtown AFC)

CPD Tref Aberystwyth (>>> Aberystwyth Town FC)

CPD Tref Caerfyrddin (>>> Carmarthen Town AFC)

CPD Tref y Barri (>>> Barry Town AFC)

Cwmbran Town AFC

Ebbw Vale FC

Haverfordwest County AFC

Inter Cable-Tel FC

Inter Cardiff FC (>>> Inter Cable-Tel FC)

Llandudno FC
Llanelli AFC

Llansantffraid FC (>>> Total Network Solutions FC)

Merthyr Tydfil FC

Neath FC

Newport County AFC

Newtown AFC

Port Talbot Town FC

Prestatyn Town FC

Rhyl FC

Swansea City AFC (representing England since 2011)

Swansea Town AFC (>>> Swansea City AFC)

The New Saints FC

Ton Pentre FC

Total Network Solutions FC (>>> The New Saints FC)

Wrexham AFC


EXPLANATORY NOTES
• In some cases, for the sake of clarity, the city is added (in parentheses) to the official name of the club. This is usually the case when different clubs have the same name (like FK Spartak).

• The symbol >>> usually indicates that a team changed its name during its participations in European competitions (eg.: ADO (>>> FC Den Haag)) In some cases, however, it only indicates variations of the same name (like AJ Auxerroise (>>> AJ Auxerre) or Inter FC (>>> Internazionale FC)) The latter normally happens when there is a discrepancy between the official name of the club and its common name in football publications: although both spellings are correct, I choose one of the as the standard name in Eurocups.


LEGEND (abbreviations for countries)

ALB: Albania

GDR: German Democratic Republic

NIR: Northern Ireland

AND: Andorra

GEO: Georgia

NOR: Norway

ARM: Armenia

GER: Germany

POL: Poland

AUT: Austria

GIB: Gibraltar

POR: Portugal

AZE: Azerbaijan

GRE: Greece

ROM: Romania

BEL: Belgium

HUN: Hungary

RUS: Russia

BLR: Belarus

ICE: Iceland

SAA: Saarland

BOS: Bosnia-Herzegovina

IRL: (Republic of) Ireland

SCO: Scotland

BUL: Bulgaria

ISR: Israel

SER: Serbia

CIS: Commonwealth of Indep. States

ITA: Italy

SMN: Serbia-Montenegro

CRO: Croatia

KAZ: Kazakhstan

SMR: San Marino

CYP: Cyprus

KOS: Kosovo

SPA: Spain

CZE: Czech Republic

LAT: Latvia

SVK: Slovakia

CZK: Czechoslovakia

LIE: Liechtenstein

SVN: Slovenia

DEN: Denmark

LIT: Lithuania

SWE: Sweden

ENG: England

LUX: Luxembourg

SWI: Switzerland

EST: Estonia

MAC: Macedonia (FYROM)

TUR: Turkey

FAR: Faroe Islands

MAL: Malta

UKR: Ukraine

FIN: Finland

MOL: Moldova

USSR: Soviet Union

FRA: France

MON: Montenegro

WAL: Wales

FRG: Federal Republic of Germany

NED: Netherlands

YUG: Yugoslavia (Old and New)

 

© www.linguasport.com
Website designed and maintained by Santiago Velasco