Europa Conference League 2022-23

(From 7-07-2022 to 7-06-2023)

 

 

COMPETITION SYSTEM

·          177 teams (best qualified clubs in domestic leagues and domestic Cup winners, together with extra participants) play four qualifying rounds on a home-and-away basis. Ties are resolved with: 1) a 30 minutes extra-time after regulation; 2) a penalty shoot-out (pk).

·          The 32 surviving teams after the previous knock-out rounds participate in a Group Stage, divided in 8 groups of 4 teams each playing a round robin (3 points per victory, 1 point per draw). The group winners and runners-up qualify for the knock-out rounds leading the the final. The criteria to determine the final classification within the groups are (in this order): 1) total points earned; 2) goal average; 3) away goals; 4) UEFA Country Ranking at the beginning of the season.

·          A final game is played at a predetermined venue.

PARTICIPANTS AND BERTH ASSIGNMENT

134 entrants as a result of UEFA Country Ranking (UCR) for the period 2017-2021 and 43 more entrants depending on different factors. The berth assignment is as follows:

 

Direct berths (134): 5 countries (places 1-5 in UCR plus Liechtenstein) with 1 team; 16 countries (places 6-16 and 51-55 in UCR) with 2 teams; 33 countries (places 17-50 in UCR, except Liechtenstein) with 3 teams.

 

Extra berths (43): 18 teams qualified via Champions League 2022-23 (3 losers from the Preliminary Round and 15 losers from the First Qualifying Round); 25 teams qualified via Europa League 2022-23 (7 losers from the Third Qualifying Round, 10 losers from Qualification Play-Off and 8 third-placed teams after the Group Stage).

 

 

FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND

60 TEAMS. 14 Cup champions from countries ranked 42-55 in UCR 2017-2021 (in green); 25 runners-up from countries ranked 30-55 in this UCR (except Liechtenstein); 21 third-placed teams from countries ranked 29-50 in this UCR (except Liechtenstein).

FA Alashkert (ARM) - Ħamrun Spartans FC (MAL)

1-0

1-4 (d)

 

KS Lechia Gdańsk (POL) - FK Akademija Pandev (MAC)

4-1

2-1 (k)

 

FC Inter (FIN) - FC Drita (KOS)

1-0

0-3 (b)

 

SK Dinamo (Tbilisi) (GEO) - Paide Linnameeskond (EST)

2-3

2-1 (l)

pk:5-6

FK Panevėžys (LIT) - FC Milsami (MOL)

0-0

0-2

 

KF Laçi (ALB) - FK Iskra (MON)

0-0 (a)

1-0 (h)

 

SC Gjilani (KOS) - FK Liepāja (LAT)

1-0 (b)

1-3

 

FC Sfântul Gheorghe (MOL) - NŠ Mura (SVN)

1-2 (c)

1-2

 

KuPS (Kuopio) (FIN) - SK Dila (GEO)

2-0

0-0

 

MFK Ružomberok (SVK) - FK Kauno Žalgiris (LIT)

2-0

0-0 (m)

 

FK Budućnost (Podgorica) (MON) - KF Llapi (KOS)

2-0

2-2 (b)

 

Gżira United FC (MAL) - Atlètic Club d’Escaldes (AND)

1-1 (d)

1-0 (n)

 

FK Borac (BOS) - B36 (Tórshavn) (FAR)

2-0 (e)

1-3

pk:3-4

NK Olimpija (SVN) - FC Differdange 03 (LUX)

1-1

2-1

 

St. Joseph’s FC (GIB) - Larne FC (NIR)

0-0

1-0

 

UE Santa Coloma (AND) - Breiðablik (ICE)

0-1

1-4

 

FC DAC Dunajská Streda (SVK) - Cliftonville FC (NIR)

2-1

3-0

 

Víkingur (FAR) - Europa FC (GIB)

1-0 (f)

2-1

 

Bala Town FC (WAL) - Sligo Rovers FC (IRL)

1-2 (g)

1-0

pk:3-4

CS Fola Esch (LUX) - SP Tre Fiori (SMR)

0-1

1-3 (i)

 

FK Dynamo (Minsk) (BLR) - FK Dečić (MON)

1-1 (h)

2-1 (h)

 

SP Tre Penne (SMR) - FK Tuzla City (BOS)

0-2 (i)

0-6 (o)

 

SK Saburtalo (GEO) - FK Partizani (ALB)

0-1 (j)

1-0

pk:5-4

KF Shkëndija (MAC) - FA Ararat (ARM)

2-0 (k)

2-2

 

Floriana FC (MAL) - CS Petrocub Hînceşti (MOL)

0-0 (d)

0-1 (c)

 

MKS Pogoń Szczecin (POL) - KR (Reykjavík) (ICE)

4-1

0-1

 

HB (Tórshavn) (FAR) - Newtown AFC (WAL)

1-0

1-2 (g)

pk:2-4

FC Bruno’s Magpies (GIB) - Crusaders FC (NIR)

2-1

1-3

 

FC Flora (EST) - Seinäjoen JK (FIN)

1-0

2-4

 

Derry City FC (IRL) - Rīga FC (LAT)

0-2

0-2

 

(a) Played in Elbasan.     (b) Played in Prishtina.     (c) Played in Chişinău.     (d) Played in Ta'Qali.     (e) Played in Modriča.     (f) Played in Tórshavn.     (g) Played in Oswestry.     (h) Played in Podgorica.     (i) Played in Serravalle.     (j) Played in Gori.     (k) Played in Skopje.     (l) Played in Pärnu.     (m) Played in Marijampolė.     (n) Played in Andorra la Vella.     (o) Played in Sarajevo.

 

 

SECOND QUALIFYING ROUND

CHAMPIONS ROUTE

18 TEAMS. 3 losers from the Preliminary Round of Champions League 2022-23; 15 losers from the First Qualifying Round of Champions League 2022-23.

SP La Fiorita (SMR) - FC Ballkani (KOS)

0-4 (a)

0-6 (o)

 

Víkingur (ICE) - The New Saints FC (WAL)

2-0

0-0

 

FK Sutjeska (MON) - KÍ (Klaksvík) (FAR)

0-0 (b)

0-1

 

Hibernians FC (MAL) - FCI Levadia (EST)

3-2 (c)

1-1

 

KF Tirana (ALB) - HŠK Zrinjski (BOS)

0-1

2-3

 

KKS Lech Poznań (POL) - SK Dinamo (Batumi) (GEO)

5-0

1-1

 

CFR Cluj (ROM) - Inter Club d’Escaldes (AND)

3-0

1-1 (p)

 

FK Tobol (KAZ) - Lincoln Red Imps FC (GIB)

2-0

1-0

 

BYES: FK Shakhtjor (BLR), FK Rīgas Futbola Skola (LAT).

MAIN ROUTE

90 TEAMS. 30 winners from First Qualifying Round; 21 Cup champions from countries ranked 21-41 in UCR 2017-2021 (in green); 14 runners-up from countries ranked 16-29 in this UCR; 16 third-placed from countries ranked 13-28 in this UCR; 8 fourth-placed teams from countries ranked 7-15 in this UCR (except Russia); 1 fifth-placed team from the country ranked 6 in this UCR.

Gżira United FC - FK Radnički (SER)

2-2 (c)

3-3

pk:3-1

AS Áris (GRE) - FK Gomel’ (BLR)

5-1

2-1 (q)

 

FK Botev (Plovdiv) (BUL) - APOEL (Levkosía) (CYP)

0-0 (d)

0-2

 

MOL Fehérvár FC (HUN) - Qəbələ FK (AZE)

4-1

1-2

 

İstanbul Başakşehir FK (TUR) - Maccabi Netanya MK (ISR)

1-1

1-0

 

AMS Áris Lemesoú (CYP) - Neftçi PFK (AZE)

2-0 (e)

0-3

 

FK Velež (BOS) - Ħamrun Spartans FC

0-1 (f)

0-1 (c)

 

SK Saburtalo - FCSB (Bucureşti) (ROM)

1-0

2-4

 

FK Makedonija GP (MAC) - CSKA (Sofija) (BUL)

0-0 (g)

0-4

 

Hapoel Be’er-Sheva MK (ISR) - FK Dynamo (Minsk)

2-1

1-0 (r)

 

Zirə FK (AZE) - Maccabi Tel-Aviv MK (ISR)

0-3 (h)

0-0

 

KF Vllaznia (ALB) - CS Universitatea Craiova (ROM)

1-1

0-3

 

FA Ararat-Armenia (ARM) - Paide Linnameeskond

0-0

0-0 (s)

pk:3-5

FK Kajrat (KAZ) - Kisvárda FC (HUN)

0-1

0-1

 

FK BATE (BLR) - Konyaspor Kulübü (TUR)

0-3 (i)

0-2

 

ACS Sepsi OSK (ROM) - NK Olimpija

3-1

0-2

pk:4-2

FK Kyzyl-Zhar SK (KAZ) - NK Osijek (CRO)

1-2 (j)

2-0

 

FK Liepāja - BSC Young Boys (SWI)

0-1

0-3

 

SK Rapid (AUT) - KS Lechia Gdańsk

0-0

2-1

 

Seinäjoen JK - Lillestrøm SK (NOR)

0-1

2-5

 

Breiðablik - FK Budućnost (Podgorica)

2-0

1-2

 

St. Patrick’s Athletic FC (IRL) - NŠ Mura

1-1

0-0

pk:6-5

St. Joseph’s FC - SK Slavia Praha (CZE)

0-4

0-7

 

FC Spartak Trnava (SVK) - Newtown AFC

4-1

2-1 (t)

 

FK Sūduva (LIT) - Viborg FF (DEN)

0-1

0-1

 

Víkingur - FC DAC Dunajská Streda

0-2 (k)

0-2

 

MKS Pogoń Szczecin - Brøndby IF (DEN)

1-1

0-4

 

AZ (Alkmaar) (NED) - FK Tuzla City

1-0

4-0 (f)

 

Motherwell FC (SCO) - Sligo Rovers FC

0-1

0-2

 

Molde FK (NOR) - IF Elfsborg (SWE)

4-1

2-1

 

FC Koper (SVN) - FC Vaduz (LIE)

0-1

1-1

 

B36 (Tórshavn) - SP Tre Fiori

1-0

0-0 (a)

 

MFK Ružomberok - Rīga FC

0-3

1-2

 

FC Basel (SWI) - Crusaders FC

2-0

1-1

 

Royal Antwerp FC (BEL) - FC Drita

0-0

2-0 (o)

 

CS Petrocub Hînceşti - KF Laçi

0-0 (l)

4-1 (u)

 

Racing FC Union Luxembourg (LUX) - FK Čukarički (SER)

1-4

0-4

 

FK Levski (BUL) - PAOK (Thessaloníkê) (GRE)

2-0

1-1

 

Vitória SC (POR) - Puskás Akadémia FC (HUN)

3-0

0-0

 

HNK Rijeka (CRO) - Djurgårdens IF (SWE)

1-2

0-2

 

FK Vorskla (UKR) - AIK (Solna) (SWE)

3-2 (m)

0-2

 

Valmiera FC (LAT) - KF Shkëndija

1-2 (n)

1-3 (g)

 

RKS Raków Częstochowa (POL) - FK Astana (KAZ)

5-0

1-0

 

KuPS (Kuopio) - FC Milsami

2-2

4-1

 

AC Sparta Praha (CZE) - Viking FK (NOR)

0-0

1-2

 

(a) Played in Serravalle.     (b) Played in Podgorica.     (c) Played in Ta'Qali.     (d) Played in Sofija.     (e) Played in Lárnax.     (f) Played in Sarajevo.     (g) Played in Skopje.     (h) Played in Baku.     (i) Played in Konya.     (j) Played in Nur-Sultan.     (k) Played in Tórshavn.     (l) Played in Chişinău.     (m) Played in Stockholm.     (n) Played in Rīga.     (o) Played in Prishtina.     (p) Played in Andorra la Vella.     (q) Played in Thessaloníkê.     (r) Played in Be’er-Sheva.     (s) Played in Pärnu.     (t) Played in Oswestry.     (u) Played in Elbasan.

 

 

THIRD QUALIFYING ROUND

CHAMPIONS ROUTE

10 TEAMS. 10 winners from Second Qualifying Round.

Víkingur - KKS Lech Poznań

1-0

1-4

 

FK Rīgas Futbola Skola - Hibernians FC

1-1

3-1 (f)

 

FC Ballkani - KÍ (Klaksvík)

3-2 (a)

1-2 (h)

pk:4-3

HŠK Zrinjski - FK Tobol

1-0

1-1

 

FK Shakhtjor - CFR Cluj

0-0 (b)

0-1

 

MAIN ROUTE

54 TEAMS. 45 winners from Second Qualifying Round; 3 Cup champions from countries ranked 18-20 in UCR 2017-2021 (in green); 5 third-placed from countries ranked 7-12 in this UCR (except Russia); 1 fourth-placed team from the country ranked 6 in this UCR.

FC Spartak Trnava - RKS Raków Częstochowa

0-2

0-1

 

AIK (Solna) - KF Shkëndija

1-1

1-1 (i)

pk:3-2

Viking FK - Sligo Rovers FC

5-1

0-1

 

Breiðablik - İstanbul Başakşehir FK

1-3

0-3

 

KuPS (Kuopio) - BSC Young Boys

0-2 (c)

0-3

 

Paide Linnameeskond - RSC Anderlecht (BEL)

0-2 (d)

0-3

 

Viborg FF - B36 (Tórshavn)

3-0

2-1

 

HNK Hajduk (CRO) - Vitória SC

3-1

0-1

 

Brøndby IF - FC Basel

1-0

1-2

pk:1-3

Lillestrøm SK - Royal Antwerp FC

1-3

0-2

 

CSKA (Sofija) - St. Patrick’s Athletic FC

0-1

2-0

 

Dundee United FC (SCO) - AZ (Alkmaar)

1-0

0-7

 

APOEL (Levkosía) - FK Kyzyl-Zhar SK

1-0

0-0 (j)

 

FC DAC Dunajská Streda - FCSB (Bucureşti)

0-1

0-1

 

Rīga FC - Gil Vicente FC (POR)

1-1

0-4

 

Wolfsberger AC (AUT) - Gżira United FC

0-0 (e)

4-0 (f)

 

Maccabi Tel-Aviv MK - AS Áris

2-0

1-2

 

Molde FK - Kisvárda FC

3-0

1-2

 

Neftçi PFK - SK Rapid

2-1

0-2

 

FC Lugano (SWI) - Hapoel Be’er-Sheva MK

0-2

1-3 (k)

 

Ħamrun Spartans FC - FK Levski

0-1 (f)

2-1

pk:4-1

FK Čukarički - FC Twente (NED)

1-3

1-4

 

FK Zorja (UKR) - CS Universitatea Craiova

1-0 (g)

0-3

 

FC Vaduz - Konyaspor Kulübü

1-1

4-2

 

ACS Sepsi OSK - Djurgårdens IF

1-3

1-3

 

MOL Fehérvár FC - CS Petrocub Hînceşti

5-0

2-1 (l)

 

SK Slavia Praha - Panathinaïkós AO (GRE)

2-0

1-1

 

(a) Played in Prishtina.     (b) Played in Adapazarı.     (c) Played in Turku.     (d) Played in Tallinn.     (e) Played in Klagenfurt.     (f) Played in Ta'Qali.     (g) Played in Lublin.     (h) Played in Tórshavn.     (i) Played in Skopje.     (j) Played in Nur-Sultan.     (k) Played in Netanya.     (l) Played in Chişinău.

 

 

QUALIFICATION PLAY-OFF

CHAMPIONS ROUTE

10 TEAMS. 5 winners from Third Qualifying Round; 5 losers from the Third Qualifying Round of Europa League 2022-23.

NK Maribor (SVN) - CFR Cluj

0-0

0-1

 

FK Rīgas Futbola Skola - Linfield FC (NIR)

2-2

1-1

pk:4-2

KKS Lech Poznań - F91 Dudelange (LUX)

2-0

1-1 (d)

 

FK Shkupi (MAC) - FC Ballkani

1-2 (a)

0-1 (e)

 

HŠK Zrinjski - ŠK Slovan Bratislava (SVK)

1-0

1-2

pk:5-6

MAIN ROUTE

34 TEAMS. 27 winners from Third Qualifying Round; 2 losers from the Third Qualifying Round of Europa League 2022-23; 1 fifth-placed team from the country ranked 5 in UCR 2017-2021; 4 sixth-placed from countries ranked 1-4 in this UCR.

CSKA (Sofija) - FC Basel

1-0

0-2

 

FC Vaduz - SK Rapid

1-1

1-0

 

RKS Raków Częstochowa - SK Slavia Praha

2-1

0-2

 

Djurgårdens IF - APOEL (Levkosía)

3-0

2-3

 

Maccabi Tel-Aviv MK - OGC Nice (FRA)

1-0

0-2

 

CS Universitatea Craiova - Hapoel Be’er-Sheva MK

1-1 (b)

1-1

pk:3-4

İstanbul Başakşehir FK - Royal Antwerp FC

1-1

3-1

 

FCSB (Bucureşti) - Viking FK

1-2

3-1

 

FK Partizan (SER) - Ħamrun Spartans FC

4-1

3-3 (f)

 

ACF Fiorentina (ITA) - FC Twente

2-1

0-0

 

Villarreal CF (SPA) - HNK Hajduk

4-2 (c)

2-0

 

1. FC Köln (GER) - MOL Fehérvár FC

1-2

3-0

 

West Ham United FC (ENG) - Viborg FF

3-1

3-0

 

BSC Young Boys - RSC Anderlecht

0-1

1-0

pk:1-3

1. FC Slovácko (CZE) - AIK (Solna)

3-0

1-0

 

Molde FK - Wolfsberger AC

0-1

4-0 (g)

 

AZ (Alkmaar) - Gil Vicente FC

4-0

2-1

 

BYES

LOSERS OF EUROPA LEAGUE QUALIFICATION PLAY-OFF: SK Dnipro-1 (UKR), KAA Gent (BEL), FK Austria Wien (AUT), Heart of Midlothian FC (SCO), Silkeborg IF (DEN), Sivasspor Kulübü (TUR), Shamrock Rovers FC (IRL), Apóllon FC (CYP), FA Pjunik (ARM), FK Žalgiris (Vilnius) (LIT).

(a) Played in Skopje.     (b) Played in Drobeta-Turnu Severin.     (c) Played in Valencia.     (d) Played in Luxembourg City.     (e) Played in Prishtina.     (f) Played in Ta'Qali.     (g) Played in Klagenfurt.

 

 

GROUP STAGE

 

GROUP A

 

GROUP B

Competition Day 1

Competition Day 1

ACF Fiorentina - FK Rīgas FS

1-1

RSC Anderlecht - Silkeborg IF

1-0

Heart of Mid. - İstanbul Başakşehir

0-4

West Ham United FC - FCSB

3-1

Competition Day 2

Competition Day 2

FK Rīgas FS - Heart of Midlothian

0-2

FCSB - RSC Anderlecht

0-0

İstanbul Başakşehir - ACF Fiorentina

3-0

Silkeborg IF - West Ham United FC

2-3

Competition Day 3

Competition Day 3

Heart of Midlothian - ACF Fiorentina

0-3

RSC Anderlecht - West Ham United FC

0-1

FK Rīgas FS - İstanbul Başakşehir

0-0

Silkeborg IF - FCSB

5-0

Competition Day 4

Competition Day 4

İstanbul Başakşehir - FK Rīgas FS

3-0

FCSB - Silkeborg IF

0-5

ACF Fiorentina - Heart of Midlothian

5-1

West Ham United FC - RSC Anderlecht

2-1

Competition Day 5

Competition Day 5

ACF Fiorentina - İstanbul Başakşehir

2-1

RSC Anderlecht - FCSB

2-2

Heart of Midlothian - FK Rīgas FS

2-1

West Ham United FC - Silkeborg IF

1-0

Competition Day 6

Competition Day 6

FK Rīgas FS - ACF Fiorentina

0-3

FCSB - West Ham United FC

0-3

İstanbul Başakşehir - Heart of Mid.

3-1

Silkeborg IF - RSC Anderlecht

0-2

FINAL STANDING

P

W

D

L

F

A

Pt

1. İstanbul Başakşehir FK

6

4

1

1

14

3

13

2. ACF Fiorentina

6

4

1

1

14

6

13

3. Heart of Midlothian FC

6

2

0

4

6

16

6

4. FK Rīgas Futbola Skola

6

0

2

4

2

11

2

FINAL STANDING

P

W

D

L

F

A

Pt

1. West Ham United FC

6

6

0

0

13

4

18

2. RSC Anderlecht

6

2

2

2

6

5

8

3. Silkeborg IF

6

2

0

4

12

7

6

4. FCSB

6

0

2

4

3

18

2

 

GROUP C

 

GROUP D

Competition Day 1

Competition Day 1

Villarreal CF - KKS Lech Poznań

4-3 (a)

1. FC Slovácko - FK Partizan

3-3

FK Austria Wien - Hapoel Be’er-Sh.

0-0

OGC Nice - 1. FC Köln

1-1

Competition Day 2

Competition Day 2

Hapoel Be’er-Sh. - Villarreal CF

1-2

FK Partizan - OGC Nice

1-1

KKS Lech Poznań - FK Austria Wien

4-1

1. FC Köln - 1. FC Slovácko

4-2

Competition Day 3

Competition Day 3

KKS Lech Poznań - Hapoel Be’er-Sh.

0-0

1. FC Slovácko - OGC Nice

0-1

Villarreal CF - FK Austria Wien

5-0 (a)

1. FC Köln - FK Partizan

0-1

Competition Day 4

Competition Day 4

FK Austria Wien - Villarreal CF

0-1

FK Partizan - 1. FC Köln

2-0

Hapoel Be’er-Sh. - KKS Lech Poznań

1-1

OGC Nice - 1. FC Slovácko

1-2

Competition Day 5

Competition Day 5

Villarreal CF - Hapoel Be’er-Sh.

2-2 (a)

1. FC Slovácko - 1. FC Köln

0-1

FK Austria Wien - KKS Lech Poznań

1-1

OGC Nice - FK Partizan

2-1

Competition Day 6

Competition Day 6

KKS Lech Poznań - Villarreal CF

3-0

FK Partizan - 1. FC Slovácko

1-1

Hapoel Be’er-Sh. - FK Austria Wien

4-0

1. FC Köln - OGC Nice

2-2

FINAL STANDING

P

W

D

L

F

A

Pt

1. Villarreal CF

6

4

1

1

14

9

13

2. KKS Lech Poznań

6

2

3

1

12

7

9

3. Hapoel Be’er-Sheva MK

6

1

4

1

8

5

7

4. FK Austria Wien

6

0

2

4

2

15

2

(a) Played in Valencia.

FINAL STANDING

P

W

D

L

F

A

Pt

1. OGC Nice

6

2

3

1

8

7

9

2. FK Partizan

6

2

3

1

9

7

9

3. 1. FC Köln

6

2

2

2

8

8

8

4. 1. FC Slovácko

6

1

2

3

8

11

5

 

GROUP E

 

GROUP F

Competition Day 1

Competition Day 1

SK Dnipro-1 - AZ

0-1 (a)

Molde FK - KAA Gent

0-0

FC Vaduz - Apóllon FC

0-0

Shamrock Rovers FC - Djurgårdens IF

0-0

Competition Day 2

Competition Day 2

Apóllon FC - SK Dnipro-1

1-3 (b)

Djurgårdens IF - Molde FK

3-2

AZ - FC Vaduz

4-1

KAA Gent - Shamrock Rovers FC

3-0

Competition Day 3

Competition Day 3

SK Dnipro-1 - FC Vaduz

2-2 (a)

Molde FK - Shamrock Rovers FC

3-0

AZ - Apóllon FC

3-2

KAA Gent - Djurgårdens IF

0-1

Competition Day 4

Competition Day 4

Apóllon FC - AZ

1-0 (b)

Djurgårdens IF - KAA Gent

4-2

FC Vaduz - SK Dnipro-1

1-2

Shamrock Rovers FC - Molde FK

0-2

Competition Day 5

Competition Day 5

FC Vaduz - AZ

1-2

Molde FK - Djurgårdens IF

2-3

SK Dnipro-1 - Apóllon FC

1-0 (a)

Shamrock Rovers FC - KAA Gent

1-1

Competition Day 6

Competition Day 6

Apóllon FC - FC Vaduz

1-0 (b)

Djurgårdens IF - Shamrock Rovers FC

1-0

AZ - SK Dnipro-1

2-1

KAA Gent - Molde FK

4-0

FINAL STANDING

P

W

D

L

F

A

Pt

1. AZ

6

5

0

1

12

6

15

2. SK Dnipro-1

6

3

1

2

9

7

10

3. Apóllon FC

6

2

1

3

5

7

7

4. FC Vaduz

6

0

2

4

5

11

2

(a) Played in Košice.     (b) Played in Levkosía.

FINAL STANDING

P

W

D

L

F

A

Pt

1. Djurgårdens IF

6

5

1

0

12

6

16

2. KAA Gent

6

2

2

2

10

6

8

3. Molde FK

6

2

1

3

9

10

7

4. Shamrock Rovers FC

6

0

2

4

1

10

2

 

GROUP G

 

GROUP H

Competition Day 1

Competition Day 1

FC Ballkani - CFR Cluj

1-1 (a)

FC Basel - FA Pjunik

3-1

Sivasspor Kulübü - SK Slavia Praha

1-1

ŠK Slovan Bratislava - FK Žalgiris (Vil.)

0-0

Competition Day 2

Competition Day 2

CFR Cluj - Sivasspor Kulübü

0-1

FK Žalgiris (Vilnius) - FC Basel

0-1

SK Slavia Praha - FC Ballkani

3-2

FA Pjunik - ŠK Slovan Bratislava

2-0

Competition Day 3

Competition Day 3

Sivasspor Kulübü - FC Ballkani

3-4

FA Pjunik - FK Žalgiris (Vilnius)

2-0

SK Slavia Praha - CFR Cluj

0-1

FC Basel - ŠK Slovan Bratislava

0-2

Competition Day 4

Competition Day 4

CFR Cluj - SK Slavia Praha

2-0

ŠK Slovan Bratislava - FC Basel

3-3

FC Ballkani - Sivasspor Kulübü

1-2 (a)

FK Žalgiris (Vilnius) - FA Pjunik

2-1

Competition Day 5

Competition Day 5

FC Ballkani - SK Slavia Praha

0-1 (a)

FC Basel - FK Žalgiris (Vilnius)

2-2

Sivasspor Kulübü - CFR Cluj

3-0

ŠK Slovan Bratislava - FA Pjunik

2-1

Competition Day 6

Competition Day 6

SK Slavia Praha - Sivasspor Kulübü

1-1

FK Žalgiris (Vil.) - ŠK Slovan Bratislava

1-2

CFR Cluj - FC Ballkani

1-0

FA Pjunik - FC Basel

1-2

FINAL STANDING

P

W

D

L

F

A

Pt

1. Sivasspor Kulübü

6

3

2

1

11

7

11

2. CFR Cluj

6

3

1

2

5

5

10

3. SK Slavia Praha

6

2

2

2

6

7

8

4. FC Ballkani

6

1

1

4

8

11

4

(a) Played in Prishtina.

FINAL STANDING

P

W

D

L

F

A

Pt

1. ŠK Slovan Bratislava

6

3

2

1

9

7

11

2. FC Basel

6

3

2

1

11

9

11

3. FA Pjunik

6

2

0

4

8

9

6

4. FK Žalgiris (Vilnius)

6

1

2

3

5

8

5

 

 

KNOCK-OUT ROUND PLAY-OFFS

16 TEAMS. 8 runners-up from the Group Stage; 8 third-placed teams after the Group Stage of Europa League 2022-23 (in red).

Qarabağ FK (AZE) - KAA Gent

 

 

 

Trabzonspor Kulübü (TUR) - FC Basel

 

 

 

SS Lazio (ITA) - CFR Cluj

 

 

 

FK Bodø/Glimt (NOR) - KKS Lech Poznań

 

 

 

SC Braga (POR) - ACF Fiorentina

 

 

 

AEK (Lárnax) (CYP) - SK Dnipro-1

 

(b)

 

FC Sheriff (MOL) - FK Partizan

(a)

 

 

FK Ludogorets (BUL) - RSC Anderlecht

 

 

 

(a) Played in Chişinău.     (b) Played in Košice.

 

 

ROUND OF 16

(draw on 24-02-2023)

16 TEAMS. 8 winners from the Preliminary Knock-Out Round; 8 winners from the Group Stage.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1/4 FINALS

(draw on 17-03-2023)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1/2 FINALS

(draw on 17-03-2023)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FINAL

STADIUM: Fortuna Arena (Praha)

DATE: 7-06-2023 (21:00 h)

Attendance: xxx

Referee: xxx (XXX)

Goals: xxx

BOOKED: xxx

MAN OF THE MATCH: xxx

xxx - xxx
xxx (xxx)

xxx (coach: xxx)

xxx

----------------------------------------------------------

xxx

xxx

xxx

xxx

----------------------------------------------------------

xxx

xxx

xxx (c)

xxx

----------------------------------------------------------

xxx

xxx

xxx (coach: xxx)

xxx

----------------------------------------------------------

xxx

xxx

xxx

xxx

----------------------------------------------------------

xxx

xxx

xxx (c)

xxx

----------------------------------------------------------

xxx

xxx

 

TOP SCORER: xxx (XXX) - xx goals

 

 

ROSTERS (FINALISTS)

xxx

xxx

Goalkeepers

xx. xxx (xxx) ITA

xx. xxx (xxx) ITA

xx. xxx (xxx) ITA

Defenders

xx. xxx (xxx) ITA

xx. xxx (xxx) ITA

xx. xxx (xxx) ITA

xx. xxx (xxx) ITA

xx. xxx (xxx) ITA

xx. xxx (xxx) ITA

xx. xxx (xxx) ITA

xx. xxx (xxx) ITA

xx. xxx (xxx) ITA

Midfielders

xx. xxx (xxx) ITA

xx. xxx (xxx) ITA

xx. xxx (xxx) ITA

xx. xxx (xxx) ITA

xx. xxx (xxx) ITA

xx. xxx (xxx) ITA

xx. xxx (xxx) ITA

xx. xxx (xxx) ITA

xx. xxx (xxx) ITA

Forwards

xx. xxx (xxx) ITA

xx. xxx (xxx) ITA

xx. xxx (xxx) ITA

xx. xxx (xxx) ITA

xx. xxx (xxx) ITA

xx. xxx (xxx) ITA

xx. xxx (xxx) ITA

xx. xxx (xxx) ITA

xx. xxx (xxx) ITA

COACH: xxx (xxx) ITA

Goalkeepers

xx. xxx (xxx) NED

xx. xxx (xxx) NED

xx. xxx (xxx) NED

Defenders

xx. xxx (xxx) NED

xx. xxx (xxx) NED

xx. xxx (xxx) NED

xx. xxx (xxx) NED

xx. xxx (xxx) NED

xx. xxx (xxx) NED

xx. xxx (xxx) NED

xx. xxx (xxx) NED

xx. xxx (xxx) NED

Midfielders

xx. xxx (xxx) NED

xx. xxx (xxx) NED

xx. xxx (xxx) NED

xx. xxx (xxx) NED

xx. xxx (xxx) NED

xx. xxx (xxx) NED

xx. xxx (xxx) NED

xx. xxx (xxx) NED

xx. xxx (xxx) NED

Forwards

xx. xxx (xxx) NED

xx. xxx (xxx) NED

xx. xxx (xxx) NED

xx. xxx (xxx) NED

xx. xxx (xxx) NED

xx. xxx (xxx) NED

xx. xxx (xxx) NED

xx. xxx (xxx) NED

xx. xxx (xxx) NED

COACH: xxx (xxx) NED

 

 

RESUMEN DEL PARTIDO (GAME SUMMARY)

 

xxx.

 

 

::::: GAME DETAILS (SPANISH CLUBS) :::::

 

::::: GAME DETAILS (OTHERS) :::::

 

::::: ROSTERS (SPANISH CLUBS) :::::

 

 

 

© www.linguasport.com
Website designed and maintained by Santiago Velasco