Europa Conference League 2021-22
(From 8-07-2021 to 25-05-2022)
COMPETITION
SYSTEM · 181 teams (best qualified clubs in domestic leagues and domestic Cup winners, together with extra participants) play four qualifying rounds on a home-and-away basis. Ties are resolved with: 1) a 30 minutes extra-time after regulation; 2) a penalty shoot-out (pk).
·
The 32 surviving teams after the previous knock-out rounds participate in a Group Stage, divided in 8 groups of 4 teams each playing a round robin (3 points per victory, 1 point per draw). The group winners and runners-up qualify for the knock-out rounds leading the the final. The criteria to determine the final classification within the groups are (in this order): 1) total points earned; 2) goal average; 3) away goals; 4) UEFA Country Ranking at the beginning of the season. · A final game is played at a predetermined venue. |
|
PARTICIPANTS AND BERTH ASSIGNMENT 136 entrants as a result of UEFA Country Ranking (UCR) for the period 2016-2020 and 46 more entrants depending on different factors. The berth assignment is as follows:
Direct berths (136): 5 countries (places 1-5 in UCR minus Spain, plus Liechtenstein) with 1 team; 16 countries (places 6-16 and 51-55 in UCR) with 2 teams; 33 countries (places 17-50 in UCR, except Liechtenstein) with 3 teams.
Extra berths (45): 19 teams qualified via Champions League 2021-22 (3 losers from the Preliminary Round and 16 losers from the First Qualifying Round); 26 teams qualified via Europa League 2021-22 (8 losers from the Third Qualifying Round, 10 losers from Qualification Play-Off and 8 third-placed teams after the Group Stage). |
FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND |
|||
66 TEAMS. 20 Cup champions from countries ranked 36-55 in UCR 2016-2020 (in green); 25 runners-up from countries ranked 30-55 in this UCR (except Liechtenstein); 21 third-placed teams from countries ranked 29-50 in this UCR (except Liechtenstein). |
|||
FCI Levadia (EST) - St. Joseph’s FC (GIB) |
3-1 |
1-1 |
|
FC Inter (FIN) - Puskás Akadémia FC (HUN) |
1-1 |
0-2 |
|
FC Drita (KOS) - FK Dečić (MON) |
2-1 (a) |
1-0 (j) |
|
FK Sūduva (LIT) - Valmiera FC (LAT) |
2-1 |
0-0 (m) |
|
Birkirkara FC (MAL) - SP La Fiorita (SMR) |
1-0 (b) |
1-1 (e) |
|
Mons Calpe SC (GIB) - FC Santa Coloma (AND) |
1-1 |
0-4 (k) |
|
FK Velež (BOS) - Coleraine FC (NIR) |
2-1 (c) |
2-1 (n) |
|
NK Domžale (SVN) - FC Swift Hesperange (LUX) |
1-0 |
1-1 (o) |
|
FK Shkupi (MAC) - KF Llapi (KOS) |
2-0 (d) |
1-1 (a) |
|
SP Tre Penne (SMR) - SK Dinamo (Batumi) (GEO) |
0-4 (e) |
0-3 |
|
FK Partizani (ALB) - FC Sfântul Gheorghe (MOL) |
5-2 (f) |
3-2 (p) |
|
NK Maribor (SVN) - FA Urartu (ARM) |
1-0 |
1-0 |
|
FK Podgorica (MON) - KF Laçi (ALB) |
1-0 |
0-3 (f) |
|
FC Milsami (MOL) - FK Sarajevo (BOS) |
0-0 |
1-0 |
|
FA Noah (ARM) - KuPS (Kuopio) (FIN) |
1-0 |
0-5 |
|
MŠK Žilina (SVK) - SK Dila (GEO) |
5-1 |
1-2 |
|
FH (Hafnarfjörður) (ICE) - Sligo Rovers FC (IRL) |
1-0 |
2-1 |
|
Paide Linnameeskond (EST) - WKS Śląsk Wrocław (POL) |
1-2 (g) |
0-2 |
|
FK Rīgas Futbola Skola (LAT) - KÍ (Klaksvík) (FAR) |
2-3 (h) |
4-2 |
|
Bala Town FC (WAL) - Larne FC (NIR) |
0-1 (i) |
0-1 |
|
MOL Fehérvár FC (HUN) - FA Ararat (ARM) |
1-1 |
0-2 (q) |
|
FK Sutjeska (MON) - SK Gagra (GEO) |
1-0 (j) |
1-1 |
|
FK Sileks (MAC) - CS Petrocub Hînceşti (MOL) |
1-1 (d) |
0-1 (r) |
|
NK Široki Brijeg (BOS) - KF Vllaznia (ALB) |
3-1 |
0-3 |
|
UMF Stjarnan (ICE) - Bohemian FC (IRL) |
1-1 |
0-3 |
|
Glentoran FC (NIR) - The New Saints FC (WAL) |
1-1 |
0-2 |
|
UE Sant Julià (AND) - Gżira United FC (MAL) |
0-0 (k) |
1-1 (b) |
pk:3-5 |
Europa FC (GIB) - FK Kauno Žalgiris (LIT) |
0-0 |
0-2 (s) |
|
Dundalk FC (IRL) - Newtown AFC (WAL) |
4-0 |
1-0 (i) |
|
Mosta FC (MAL) - FC Spartak Trnava (SVK) |
3-2 (b) |
0-2 |
|
FK Liepāja (LAT) - FC Struga (MAC) |
1-1 |
4-1 (d) |
|
Racing FC Union Luxembourg (LUX) - Breiðablik (ICE) |
2-3 |
0-2 |
|
FC Honka (FIN) - NSÍ (Runavík) (FAR) |
0-0 (l) |
3-1 (t) |
|
(a) Played in Prishtina. (b) Played in Ta'Qali. (c) Played in Sarajevo. (d) Played in Skopje. (e) Played in Serravalle. (f) Played in Elbasan. (g) Played in Pärnu. (h) Played in Jūrmala. (i) Played in Oswestry. (j) Played in Podgorica. (k) Played in Andorra la Vella. (l) Played in Helsinki. (m) Played in Rīga. (n) Played in Lurgan. (o) Played in Luxembourg City. (p) Played in Orhei. (q) Played in Gyumri. (r) Played in Chişinău. (s) Played in Marijampolė. (t) Played in Toftír. |
SECOND QUALIFYING ROUND |
|||
CHAMPIONS ROUTE |
|||
19 TEAMS. 3 losers from the Preliminary Round of Champions League 2021-22; 16 losers from the First Qualifying Round of Champions League 2021-22. |
|||
KF Teuta (ALB) - Inter Club d’Escaldes (AND) |
0-2 |
3-0 (n) |
|
Rīga FC (LAT) - KF Shkëndija (MAC) |
2-0 |
1-0 (i) |
|
SK Dinamo (Tbilisi) (GEO) - Maccabi Haifa MK (ISR) |
1-2 |
1-5 |
|
HB (Tórshavn) (FAR) - FK Budućnost (Podgorica) (MON) |
4-0 |
2-0 |
|
Linfield FC (NIR) - FK Borac (BOS) |
4-0 |
0-0 |
|
FK Shakhtjor (BLR) - CS Fola Esch (LUX) |
1-2 (a) |
0-1 |
|
SS Folgore (SMR) - Hibernians FC (MAL) |
1-3 |
2-4 (g) |
|
FC Prishtina (KOS) - Connah’s Quay Nomads FC (WAL) |
4-1 |
2-4 (o) |
|
Valur (ICE) - FK Bodø/Glimt (NOR) |
0-3 |
0-3 |
|
BYE: Shamrock Rovers FC (IRL). |
|||
MAIN ROUTE |
|||
90 TEAMS. 33 winners from First Qualifying Round; 17 Cup champions from countries ranked 19-35 in UCR 2016-2020 (in green); 14 runners-up from countries ranked 16-29 in this UCR; 16 third-placed from countries ranked 13-28 in this UCR; 9 fourth-placed teams from countries ranked 7-15 in this UCR; 1 fifth-placed team from the country ranked 6 in this UCR. |
|||
KuPS (Kuopio) - FK Vorskla (UKR) |
2-2 |
3-2 |
|
FCSB (Bucureşti) (ROM) - FK Shakhtjor (KAZ) |
1-0 |
1-2 (p) |
pk:3-5 |
FK Arda (BUL) - Hapoel Be’er-Sheva MK (ISR) |
0-2 |
0-4 (q) |
|
Apóllon FC (CYP) - MŠK Žilina |
1-3 (b) |
2-2 |
|
FK Čukarički (SER) - Sumqayıt FK (AZE) |
0-0 |
2-0 |
|
FK Sutjeska - Maccabi Tel-Aviv MK (ISR) |
0-0 (c) |
1-3 |
|
FK Astana (KAZ) - AS Áris (GRE) |
2-0 |
1-2 |
|
CS Petrocub Hînceşti - Sivasspor Kulübü (TUR) |
0-1 (d) |
0-1 |
|
AEL (Lemesós) (CYP) - KF Vllaznia |
1-0 |
1-0 |
|
FK Sochi (RUS) - Keşlə FK (AZE) |
3-0 |
4-2 |
|
IF Elfsborg (SWE) - FC Milsami |
4-0 |
5-0 |
|
FK Rīgas Futbola Skola - Puskás Akadémia FC |
3-0 (e) |
2-0 |
|
SK Dinamo (Batumi) - FK BATE (BLR) |
0-1 |
4-1 |
|
FK Partizan (SER) - FC DAC Dunajská Streda (SVK) |
1-0 |
2-0 |
|
Dundalk FC - FCI Levadia |
2-2 (f) |
2-1 |
|
Gżira United FC - HNK Rijeka (CRO) |
0-2 (g) |
0-1 |
|
FC Viktoria Plzeň (CZE) - FK Dynamo-Brest (BLR) |
2-1 |
2-1 (p) |
|
FK Kauno Žalgiris - The New Saints FC |
0-5 (h) |
1-5 |
|
NK Domžale - FC Honka |
1-1 |
1-0 (r) |
|
CSKA (Sofija) (BUL) - FK Liepāja |
0-0 |
0-0 |
pk:3-1 |
FK Shkupi - CD Santa Clara (POR) |
0-3 (i) |
0-2 |
|
Hibernian FC (SCO) - FC Santa Coloma |
3-0 |
2-1 (n) |
|
Larne FC - AGF (Århus) (DEN) |
2-1 |
1-1 |
|
KAA Gent (BEL) - Vålerenga IF (NOR) |
4-0 |
0-2 |
|
F91 Dudelange (LUX) - Bohemian FC |
0-1 |
0-3 |
|
FK Velež - AEK (Athína) (GRE) |
2-1 (j) |
0-1 |
pk:3-2 |
Qarabağ FK (AZE) - MS Ashdod (ISR) |
0-0 |
1-0 |
|
FK Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) (BUL) - 1. FC Slovácko (CZE) |
1-0 |
0-1 |
pk:3-2 |
FA Ararat - WKS Śląsk Wrocław |
2-4 (k) |
3-3 |
|
KF Laçi - CS Universitatea Craiova (ROM) |
1-0 (l) |
0-0 |
|
FC Drita - SC Feyenoord (NED) |
0-0 (m) |
2-3 |
|
FC Basel (SWI) - FK Partizani |
3-0 |
2-0 (l) |
|
MKS Pogoń Szczecin (POL) - NK Osijek (CRO) |
0-0 |
0-1 |
|
FK Austria Wien (AUT) - Breiðablik |
1-1 |
1-2 |
|
NK Olimpija (SVN) - Birkirkara FC |
1-0 |
0-1 (g) |
pk:5-4 |
Hammarby IF (SWE) - NK Maribor |
3-1 |
1-0 |
|
Molde FK (NOR) - Servette FC (SWI) |
3-0 |
0-2 |
|
Újpest FC (HUN) - FC Vaduz (LIE) |
2-1 |
3-1 (s) |
|
FK Sūduva - RKS Raków Częstochowa (POL) |
0-0 |
0-0 (t) |
pk:3-4 |
FC Spartak Trnava - ACS Sepsi OSK (ROM) |
0-0 |
1-1 |
pk:4-3 |
FH (Hafnarfjörður) - Rosenborg BK (NOR) |
0-2 |
1-4 |
|
FC København (DEN) - FK Torpedo-BelAZ (BLR) |
4-1 |
5-0 (u) |
|
FK Panevėžys (LIT) - FK Vojvodina (SER) |
0-1 |
0-1 |
|
HNK Hajduk (CRO) - FK Tobol (KAZ) |
2-0 |
1-4 |
|
Aberdeen FC (SCO) - BK Häcken (SWE) |
5-1 |
0-2 |
|
(a) Played in Miskolc. (b) Played in Lárnax. (c) Played in Podgorica. (d) Played in Chişinău. (e) Played in Jūrmala. (f) Played in Dublin. (g) Played in Ta'Qali. (h) Played in Marijampolė. (i) Played in Skopje. (j) Played in Sarajevo. (k) Played in Gyumri. (l) Played in Elbasan. (m) Played in Prishtina. (n) Played in Andorra la Vella. (o) Played in Aberystwyth. (p) Played in Erevan. (q) Played in Petah-Tikva. (r) Played in Helsinki. (s) Played in Eschen. (t) Played in Bielsko-Biała. (u) Played in Kazan’. |
THIRD QUALIFYING ROUND |
|||
CHAMPIONS ROUTE |
|||
10 TEAMS. 10 winners from Second Qualifying Round. |
|||
Maccabi Haifa MK - HB (Tórshavn) |
7-2 |
0-1 |
|
Linfield FC - CS Fola Esch |
1-2 |
1-2 (h) |
|
Shamrock Rovers FC - KF Teuta |
1-0 |
2-0 (i) |
|
Rīga FC - Hibernians FC |
0-1 |
4-1 (j) |
|
FC Prishtina - FK Bodø/Glimt |
2-1 |
0-2 |
|
MAIN ROUTE |
|||
54 TEAMS. 45 winners from Second Qualifying Round; 2 Cup champions from countries ranked 17-18 in UCR 2016-2020 (in green); 6 third-placed from countries ranked 7-12 in this UCR; 1 fourth-placed team from the country ranked 6 in this UCR. |
|||
SK Dinamo (Batumi) - Sivasspor Kulübü |
1-2 |
1-1 |
|
KuPS (Kuopio) - FK Astana |
1-1 (a) |
4-3 |
|
FK Sochi - FK Partizan |
1-1 |
2-2 |
pk:2-4 |
WKS Śląsk Wrocław - Hapoel Be’er-Sheva MK |
2-1 |
0-4 (k) |
|
CD Santa Clara - NK Olimpija |
2-0 |
1-0 |
|
Újpest FC - FC Basel |
1-2 |
0-4 |
|
IF Elfsborg - FK Velež |
1-1 |
4-1 (l) |
|
FK Kolos (UKR) - FK Shakhtjor |
0-0 |
0-0 (e) |
pk:1-3 |
FC Paços de Ferreira (POR) - Larne FC |
4-0 |
0-1 |
|
FC Luzern (SWI) - SC Feyenoord |
0-3 |
0-3 |
|
KAA Gent - FK Rīgas Futbola Skola |
2-2 |
1-0 |
|
Hibernian FC - HNK Rijeka |
1-1 |
1-4 |
|
Breiðablik - Aberdeen FC |
2-3 (b) |
1-2 |
|
Trabzonspor Kulübü (TUR) - Molde FK |
3-3 |
1-1 |
pk:4-3 |
Bohemian FC - PAOK (Thessaloníkê) (GRE) |
2-1 |
0-2 |
|
The New Saints FC - FC Viktoria Plzeň |
4-2 (c) |
1-3 |
pk:1-4 |
RKS Raków Częstochowa - FK Rubin (RUS) |
0-0 (d) |
1-0 |
|
FK Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) - FC København |
1-1 |
2-4 |
|
FK Čukarički - Hammarby IF |
3-1 |
1-5 |
|
FK Tobol - MŠK Žilina |
0-1 (e) |
0-5 |
|
CSKA (Sofija) - NK Osijek |
4-2 |
1-1 |
|
FK Vojvodina - Linzer ASK (AUT) |
0-1 |
1-6 (m) |
|
AEL (Lemesós) - Qarabağ FK |
1-1 (f) |
0-1 |
|
FC Spartak Trnava - Maccabi Tel-Aviv MK |
0-0 |
0-1 |
|
Rosenborg BK - NK Domžale |
6-1 |
2-1 (n) |
|
KF Laçi - RSC Anderlecht (BEL) |
0-3 (g) |
1-2 |
|
SBV Vitesse (NED) - Dundalk FC |
2-2 |
2-1 (o) |
|
(a) Played in Helsinki. (b) Played in Reykjavík. (c) Played in Cardiff. (d) Played in Bielsko-Biała. (e) Played in Nur-Sultan. (f) Played in Lárnax. (g) Played in Elbasan. (h) Played in Luxembourg City. (i) Played in Elbasan. (j) Played in Ta'Qali. (k) Played in Petah-Tikva. (l) Played in Sarajevo. (m) Played in Klagenfurt. (n) Played in Ljubljana. (o) Played in Dublin. |
QUALIFICATION PLAY-OFF |
|||
CHAMPIONS ROUTE |
|||
10 TEAMS. 5 winners from Third Qualifying Round; 5 losers from the Third Qualifying Round of Europa League 2021-22. |
|||
FK Žalgiris (Vilnius) (LIT) - FK Bodø/Glimt |
2-2 |
0-1 |
|
Neftçi PFK (AZE) - Maccabi Haifa MK |
3-3 |
0-4 |
|
FC Flora (EST) - Shamrock Rovers FC |
4-2 |
1-0 |
|
Rīga FC - Lincoln Red Imps FC (GIB) |
1-1 |
1-3 |
|
CS Fola Esch - FK Kajrat (KAZ) |
1-4 (a) |
1-3 |
|
MAIN ROUTE |
|||
34 TEAMS. 27 winners from Third Qualifying Round; 3 losers from the Third Qualifying Round of Europa League 2021-22; 1 fifth-placed team from the country ranked 5 in UCR 2016-2020; 3 sixth-placed from countries ranked 1-4 in this UCR (except Spain). |
|||
Qarabağ FK - Aberdeen FC |
1-0 |
3-1 |
|
FC Basel - Hammarby IF |
3-1 |
1-3 |
pk:4-3 |
FC Viktoria Plzeň - CSKA (Sofija) |
2-0 |
0-3 |
|
FC Paços de Ferreira - Tottenham Hotspur FC (ENG) |
1-0 |
0-3 |
|
Stade Rennais FC (FRA) - Rosenborg BK |
2-0 |
3-1 |
|
RSC Anderlecht - SBV Vitesse |
3-3 |
1-2 |
|
Linzer ASK - St. Johnstone FC (SCO) |
1-1 (b) |
2-0 |
|
FK Shakhtjor - Maccabi Tel-Aviv MK |
1-2 (c) |
0-2 |
|
PAOK (Thessaloníkê) - HNK Rijeka |
1-1 |
2-0 |
|
KuPS (Kuopio) - 1. FC Union Berlin (GER) |
0-4 (d) |
0-0 |
|
SC Feyenoord - IF Elfsborg |
5-0 |
1-3 |
|
RKS Raków Częstochowa - KAA Gent |
1-0 (e) |
0-3 |
|
Sivasspor Kulübü - FC København |
1-2 |
0-5 |
|
CD Santa Clara - FK Partizan |
2-1 |
0-2 |
|
Trabzonspor Kulübü - AS Roma (ITA) |
1-2 |
0-3 |
|
Hapoel Be’er-Sheva MK - AS Anórthosis (CYP) |
0-0 |
1-3 (f) |
|
FK Jablonec (CZE) - MŠK Žilina |
5-1 |
3-0 |
|
BYES LOSERS OF EUROPA LEAGUE QUALIFICATION PLAY-OFF: Randers FC (DEN), FK Zorja (UKR), AZ (Alkmaar) (NED), HJK (Helsinki) (FIN), NŠ Mura (SVN), AS Omónia Levkosías (CYP), ŠK Slovan Bratislava (SVK), FA Alashkert (ARM), SK Slavia Praha (CZE), CFR Cluj (ROM). |
|||
(a) Played in Luxembourg City. (b) Played in Klagenfurt. (c) Played in Nur-Sultan. (d) Played in Helsinki. (e) Played in Bielsko-Biała. (f) Played in Lárnax. |
GROUP STAGE |
GROUP A |
|
GROUP B |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Competition Day 1 |
Competition Day 1 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Maccabi Tel-Aviv MK - FA Alashkert |
4-1 |
FC Flora - KAA Gent |
0-1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
HJK - Linzer ASK |
0-2 |
AS Anórthosis - FK Partizan |
0-2 (a) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Competition Day 2 |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
FA Alashkert - HJK |
2-4 |
KAA Gent - AS Anórthosis |
2-0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Linzer ASK - Maccabi Tel-Aviv MK |
1-1 (a) |
FK Partizan - FC Flora |
2-0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Competition Day 3 |
Competition Day 3 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
FA Alashkert - Linzer ASK |
0-3 |
AS Anórthosis - FC Flora |
2-2 (a) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
HJK - Maccabi Tel-Aviv MK |
0-5 |
FK Partizan - KAA Gent |
0-1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Competition Day 4 |
Competition Day 4 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Linzer ASK - FA Alashkert |
2-0 (a) |
KAA Gent - FK Partizan |
1-1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Maccabi Tel-Aviv MK - HJK |
3-0 |
FC Flora - AS Anórthosis |
2-2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Competition Day 5 |
Competition Day 5 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
HJK - FA Alashkert |
1-0 |
AS Anórthosis - KAA Gent |
1-0 (a) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Maccabi Tel-Aviv MK - Linzer ASK |
0-1 |
FC Flora - FK Partizan |
1-0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Competition Day 6 |
Competition Day 6 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
FA Alashkert - Maccabi Tel-Aviv MK |
1-0 |
KAA Gent - FC Flora |
1-0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Linzer ASK - HJK |
3-0 |
FK Partizan - AS Anórthosis |
1-1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
(a) Played in Klagenfurt. |
(a) Played in Levkosía. |
GROUP C |
|
GROUP D |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Competition Day 1 |
Competition Day 1 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AS Roma - CSKA (Sofija) |
5-1 |
FK Jablonec - CFR Cluj |
1-0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
FK Bodø/Glimt - FK Zorja |
3-1 |
Randers FC - AZ |
2-2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Competition Day 2 |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
FK Zorja - AS Roma |
0-3 (a) |
AZ - FK Jablonec |
1-0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
CSKA (Sofija) - FK Bodø/Glimt |
0-0 |
CFR Cluj - Randers FC |
1-1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Competition Day 3 |
Competition Day 3 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
FK Bodø/Glimt - AS Roma |
6-1 |
FK Jablonec - Randers FC |
2-2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
CSKA (Sofija) - FK Zorja |
0-1 |
CFR Cluj - AZ |
0-1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Competition Day 4 |
Competition Day 4 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
FK Zorja - CSKA (Sofija) |
2-0 (a) |
Randers FC - FK Jablonec |
2-2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AS Roma - FK Bodø/Glimt |
2-2 |
AZ - CFR Cluj |
2-0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Competition Day 5 |
Competition Day 5 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AS Roma - FK Zorja |
4-0 |
FK Jablonec - AZ |
1-1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
FK Bodø/Glimt - CSKA (Sofija) |
2-0 |
Randers FC - CFR Cluj |
2-1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Competition Day 6 |
Competition Day 6 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
CSKA (Sofija) - AS Roma |
2-3 |
CFR Cluj - FK Jablonec |
2-0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
FK Zorja - FK Bodø/Glimt |
1-1 (a) |
AZ - Randers FC |
1-0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
(a) Played in Zaporizhia. |
|
GROUP E |
|
GROUP F |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Competition Day 1 |
Competition Day 1 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Maccabi Haifa MK - SC Feyenoord |
0-0 |
ŠK Slovan Bratislava - FC København |
1-3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
SK Slavia Praha - 1. FC Union Berlin |
3-1 |
Lincoln Red Imps FC - PAOK |
0-2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Competition Day 2 |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
SC Feyenoord - SK Slavia Praha |
2-1 |
PAOK - ŠK Slovan Bratislava |
1-1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. FC Union Berlin - Maccabi Haifa |
3-0 |
FC København - Lincoln Red Imps FC |
3-1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Competition Day 3 |
Competition Day 3 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
SC Feyenoord - 1. FC Union Berlin |
3-1 |
FC København - PAOK |
1-2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Maccabi Haifa MK - SK Slavia Praha |
1-0 |
ŠK Slovan Bratislava - Lincoln Red Imps |
2-0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Competition Day 4 |
Competition Day 4 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. FC Union Berlin - SC Feyenoord |
1-2 |
Lincoln Red Imps - ŠK Slovan Bratislava |
1-4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
SK Slavia Praha - Maccabi Haifa MK |
1-0 |
PAOK - FC København |
1-2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Competition Day 5 |
Competition Day 5 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
SK Slavia Praha - SC Feyenoord |
2-2 |
ŠK Slovan Bratislava - PAOK |
0-0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Maccabi Haifa - 1. FC Union Berlin |
0-1 |
Lincoln Red Imps FC - FC København |
0-4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Competition Day 6 |
Competition Day 6 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
SC Feyenoord - Maccabi Haifa MK |
2-1 |
FC København - ŠK Slovan Bratislava |
2-0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. FC Union Berlin - SK Slavia Praha |
1-1 |
PAOK - Lincoln Red Imps FC |
2-0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
GROUP G |
|
GROUP H |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Competition Day 1 |
Competition Day 1 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Stade Rennais - Tottenham Hotspur |
2-2 |
FK Kajrat - AS Omónia Levkosías |
0-0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NŠ Mura - SBV Vitesse |
0-2 (a) |
Qarabağ FK - FC Basel |
0-0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Competition Day 2 |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tottenham Hotspur FC - NŠ Mura |
5-1 |
FC Basel - FK Kajrat |
4-2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
SBV Vitesse - Stade Rennais FC |
1-2 |
AS Omónia Levkosías - Qarabağ FK |
1-4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Competition Day 3 |
Competition Day 3 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NŠ Mura - Stade Rennais FC |
1-2 (a) |
Qarabağ FK - FK Kajrat |
2-1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
SBV Vitesse - Tottenham Hotspur FC |
1-0 |
FC Basel - AS Omónia Levkosías |
3-1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Competition Day 4 |
Competition Day 4 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Stade Rennais FC - NŠ Mura |
1-0 |
FK Kajrat - Qarabağ FK |
1-2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tottenham Hotspur FC - SBV Vitesse |
3-2 |
AS Omónia Levkosías - FC Basel |
1-1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Competition Day 5 |
Competition Day 5 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NŠ Mura - Tottenham Hotspur FC |
2-1 (a) |
FK Kajrat - FC Basel |
2-3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Stade Rennais FC - SBV Vitesse |
3-3 |
Qarabağ FK - AS Omónia Levkosías |
2-2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Competition Day 6 |
Competition Day 6 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tottenham Hotspur - Stade Rennais |
0-3 (w.o.) |
AS Omónia Levkosías - FK Kajrat |
0-0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
SBV Vitesse - NŠ Mura |
3-1 |
FC Basel - Qarabağ FK |
3-0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
(a) Played in Maribor. |
|
KNOCK-OUT ROUND PLAY-OFFS |
|||
16 TEAMS. 8 runners-up from the Group Stage; 8 third-placed teams after the Group Stage of Europa League 2021-22 (in red). |
|||
Olympique de Marseille - Qarabağ FK |
3-1 |
3-0 |
|
PSV (Eindhoven) - Maccabi Tel-Aviv MK |
1-0 |
1-1 |
|
Fenerbahçe SK - SK Slavia Praha |
2-3 |
2-3 |
|
FC Midtjylland - PAOK (Thessaloníkê) |
1-0 |
1-2 |
pk:3-5 |
Leicester City FC - Randers FC |
4-1 |
3-1 |
|
Celtic FC - FK Bodø/Glimt |
1-3 |
0-2 |
|
AC Sparta Praha - FK Partizan |
0-1 |
1-2 |
|
SK Rapid - SBV Vitesse |
2-1 |
0-2 |
|
ROUND OF 16 |
|||
16 TEAMS. 8 winners from the Preliminary Knock-Out Round; 8 winners from the Group Stage. |
|||
Olympique de Marseille - FC Basel |
2-1 |
2-1 |
|
Leicester City FC - Stade Rennais FC |
2-0 |
1-2 |
|
PAOK (Thessaloníkê) - KAA Gent |
1-0 |
2-1 |
|
SBV Vitesse - AS Roma |
0-1 |
1-1 |
|
PSV (Eindhoven) - FC København |
4-4 |
4-0 |
|
SK Slavia Praha - Linzer ASK |
4-1 |
3-4 (a) |
|
FK Bodø/Glimt - AZ (Alkmaar) |
2-1 |
2-2 |
|
FK Partizan - SC Feyenoord |
2-5 |
1-3 |
|
(a) Played in Sankt Pölten. |
1/4 FINALS |
|||
FK Bodø/Glimt - AS Roma |
2-1 |
0-4 |
|
SC Feyenoord - SK Slavia Praha |
3-3 |
3-1 |
|
Olympique de Marseille - PAOK (Thessaloníkê) |
2-1 |
1-0 |
|
Leicester City FC - PSV (Eindhoven) |
0-0 |
2-1 |
|
1/2 FINALS |
|||
Leicester City FC - AS Roma |
1-1 |
0-1 |
|
SC Feyenoord - Olympique de Marseille |
3-2 |
0-0 |
|
TOP SCORER: Cyriel Dessers (FEY) - 10 goals |
ROSTERS (FINALISTS)
|
|
|