UEFA Cup 1995-96
(From 8-08-1995 to 15-05-1996)
GAME DETAILS
PRELIMINARY ROUND
FIRST LEG (Ganja, 8-08-1995): Kəpəz PFK - FK Austria Wien (0-4)
0-1 (Mjelde 30'); 0-2 (Belajić 38'); 0-3 (Flögel 49'); 0-4 (Pacult 86')
SECOND LEG (Wien, 22-08-1995): FK Austria Wien - Kəpəz PFK (5-1)
1-0 (Mjelde 10'); 2-0 (Ogris 18'); 2-1 (Suleimanov 26'); 3-1 (Mjelde 29'); 4-1 (Ogris 42'); 5-1 (Glatzer 64')
SK Tirana - Hapoel Be'er-Sheva MK
FIRST LEG (Tiranë, 8-08-1995): SK Tirana - Hapoel Be'er-Sheva MK (0-1)
0-1 (Zeiberlins 1')
SECOND LEG (Be'er-Sheva, 22-08-1995): Hapoel Be'er-Sheva MK - SK Tirana (2-0)
1-0 (Gusev 20'); 2-0 (Avigdor 23')
MKS Zagłębie Lubin - FA Shirak
FIRST LEG (Lubin, 8-08-1995): MKS Zagłębie Lubin - FA Shirak (0-0)
SECOND LEG (Erevan, 22-08-1995): FA Shirak - MKS Zagłębie Lubin (0-1)
0-1 (Machaj 23')
FC Dinamo Bucureşti - FK Levski
FIRST LEG (Bucureşti, 8-08-1995): FC Dinamo Bucureşti - FK Levski (0-1)
0-1 (G. Ivanov 29')
SECOND LEG (Sofija, 22-08-1995): FK Levski - FC Dinamo Bucureşti (1-1)
0-1 (Lupu 70'); 1-1 (Vasilev 110')
FC Universitatea Craiova - FK Dynamo
FIRST LEG (Craiova, 8-08-1995): FC Universitatea Craiova - FK Dynamo (0-0)
SECOND LEG (Minsk, 22-08-1995): FK Dynamo - FC Universitatea Craiova (0-0)
PK (3-1): 0-1 (Papură); 1-1 (Kachuro) / 1-1 (Gane [saved]); 2-1 (Khatskevich) / 2-1 (Ungur [saved]); 3-1 (Shtanjuk) / 3-1 (Olăroiu [saved]).
FC Zimbru - Hapoel Tel-Aviv MK
FIRST LEG (Chişinău, 8-08-1995): FC Zimbru - Hapoel Tel-Aviv MK (2-0)
1-0 (Gavriliuc 27'); 2-0 (Rebeja 70')
SECOND LEG (Tel-Aviv, 22-08-1995): Hapoel Tel-Aviv MK - FC Zimbru (0-0)
FIRST LEG (Graz, 8-08-1995): SK Sturm - SK Slavia Praha (0-1)
0-1 (Bejbl [p.] 83')
SECOND LEG (Praha, 22-08-1995): SK Slavia Praha - SK Sturm (1-1)
1-0 (Hyský 45'); 1-1 (Haas 54')
FIRST LEG (Rīga, 8-08-1995): FK Skonto - NK Maribor Branik (1-0)
1-0 (Babičevs 12')
SECOND LEG (Maribor, 22-08-1995): NK Maribor Branik - FK Skonto (2-0)
1-0 (Šterbal 17'); 2-0 (Fricelj 21')
ŠK Slovan Bratislava - NK Osijek
FIRST LEG (Bratislava, 8-08-1995): ŠK Slovan Bratislava - NK Osijek (4-0)
1-0 (Tittel 8'); 2-0 (Rusnak 15'); 3-0 (Rusnak 41'); 4-0 (Faktor 90')
SECOND LEG (Zagreb, 22-08-1995): NK Osijek - ŠK Slovan Bratislava (0-2)
0-1 (Rusnak 54'); 0-2 (Luís Gomes 86')
FIRST LEG (Tampere, 8-08-1995): TPV - Viking FK (0-4)
0-1 (Lehtinen [o.g.] 47'); 0-2 (Østenstad 57'); 0-3 (Medalen 72'); 0-4 (Sørloth 86')
SECOND LEG (Stavanger, 22-08-1995): Viking FK - TPV (3-1)
1-0 (Bergersen 4'); 2-0 (Bergersen 41'); 3-0 (Sørloth 63'); 3-1 (Wiss [p.] 89')
FIRST LEG (Bangor, 8-08-1995): Bangor City FC - RTS Widzew (0-4)
0-1 (Czerwiec 25'); 0-2 (Czerwiec 42'); 0-3 (Koniarek 51'); 0-4 (Koniarek 89')
SECOND LEG (Łódź, 22-08-1995): RTS Widzew - Bangor City FC (1-0)
1-0 (Pikuta 84')
FIRST LEG (Plovdiv, 8-08-1995): FK Botev - SK Dinamo (1-0)
1-0 (Gerov 45')
SECOND LEG (Tbilisi, 22-08-1995): SK Dinamo - FK Botev (0-1)
0-1 (Vidolov 88')
FIRST LEG (Košice, 8-08-1995): 1. FC Košice - Újpesti TE (0-1)
0-1 (Tiefenbach 40')
SECOND LEG (Budapest, 22-08-1995): Újpesti TE - 1. FC Košice (2-1)
1-0 (Bérczy 55'); 2-0 (Szanyó 81'); 2-1 (Weiss 85')
FIRST LEG (Lillestrøm, 8-08-1995): Lillestrøm SK - FC Flora (4-0)
1-0 (Ingelstad 44'); 2-0 (Ingebrigtsen 61'); 3-0 (Gulbrandsen 69'); 4-0 (Gulbrandsen 88')
SECOND LEG (Tallinn, 22-08-1995): FC Flora - Lillestrøm SK (1-0)
1-0 (Korgalidze 52')
FIRST LEG (Örebro, 8-08-1995): Örebro SK - FC Avenir Beggen (0-0)
SECOND LEG (Luxembourg, 22-08-1995): FC Avenir Beggen - Örebro SK (1-1)
1-0 (Holtz 21'); 1-1 (Birgirsson 88') [UEFA invalidated this game and awarded a 3-0 w.o. to FC Avenir Beggen because Örebro SK fielded four foreign players (Stefansson, Guðjohnsen, Birgirsson, Kubisztal).]
FIRST LEG (Port Talbot, 8-08-1995): Afan Lido FC - RAF Jelgava FC (1-2)
0-1 (Zujevs 20'); 1-1 (Moore 30'); 1-2 (Bogdans 63')
SECOND LEG (Jelgava, 22-08-1995): RAF Jelgava FC - Afan Lido FC (0-0)
FIRST LEG (Kirkcaldy, 8-08-1995): Raith Rovers FC - GÍ (4-0)
1-0 (Dair 21'); 2-0 (Rougier 47'); 3-0 (McAnespie 78'); 4-0 (Cameron 80')
SECOND LEG (Gøta, 22-08-1995): GÍ - Raith Rovers FC (2-2)
0-1 (McInally 31'); 1-1 (H. Jarnskor 65'); 1-2 (Crowford 69'); 2-2 (M. Jarnskor 85')
FIRST LEG (Sofija, 8-08-1995): FK Slavija - Olympiakós SFP (0-2)
0-1 (Ivić 82'); 0-2 (Juskowiak 90')
SECOND LEG (Peiraiás, 22-08-1995): Olympiakós SFP - FK Slavija (1-0)
1-0 (Ivić 10')
FIRST LEG (Motherwell, 8-08-1995): Motherwell FC - MyPa (1-3)
1-0 (McSkimming 9'); 1-1 (Grönholm 13'); 1-2 (Tiainen 31'); 1-3 (Mahlio 55')
SECOND LEG (Anjalankoski, 22-08-1995): MyPa - Motherwell FC (0-2)
0-1 (Burns 28'); 0-2 (Arnott 69')
Brøndby IF - FK Inkaras-Grifas
FIRST LEG (København, 8-08-1995): Brøndby IF - FK Inkaras-Grifas (3-0)
1-0 (Bo Hansen 13'); 2-0 (Bjur 43'); 3-0 (Sand 82')
SECOND LEG (Kaunas, 22-08-1995): FK Inkaras-Grifas - Brøndby IF (0-3)
0-1 (P. Møller 53'); 0-2 (Risager 62'); 0-3 (P. Møller 65')
FIRST LEG (Belfast, 8-08-1995): Crusaders FC - Silkeborg IF (1-2)
0-1 (Fernández 15'); 0-2 (Larsen [p.] 46'); 1-2 (Hunter 67')
SECOND LEG (Silkeborg, 22-08-1995): Silkeborg IF - Crusaders FC (4-0)
1-0 (Larsen 10'); 2-0 (Fernández 55'); 3-0 (Sommer 69'); 4-0 (Sommer 75')
FK Crvena Zvezda - Neuchâtel Xamax FC
FIRST LEG (Beograd, 8-08-1995): FK Crvena Zvezda - Neuchâtel Xamax FC (0-1)
0-1 (Wittl 86')
SECOND LEG (Neuchâtel, 22-08-1995): Neuchâtel Xamax FC - FK Crvena Zvezda (0-0)
FIRST LEG (İzmir, 8-08-1995): Fenerbahçe SK - KS Partizani (2-0)
1-0 (Bülent 71'); 2-0 (Bolić 87')
SECOND LEG (Tiranë, 22-08-1995): KS Partizani - Fenerbahçe SK (0-4)
0-1 (Bülent 21'); 0-2 (Kemalettin 26'); 0-3 (Bolić 60'); 0-4 (Aygün 86')
Hibernians FC - FK Chornomorets'
FIRST LEG (Ta'Qali, 8-08-1995): Hibernians FC - FK Chornomorets' (2-5)
0-1 (Guseinov 13'); 0-2 (Gashkin 22'); 1-2 (Lawrence 28'); 1-3 (Musolitin 39'); 1-4 (Kardash 48'); 1-5 (Musolitin 57'); 2-5 (Sultana 87')
SECOND LEG (Odessa, 22-08-1995): FK Chornomorets' - Hibernians FC (2-0)
1-0 (Kozakevich 34'); 2-0 (Musolitin 77')
AS Omónia Levkosías - Sliema Wanderers FC
FIRST LEG (Levkosía, 8-08-1995): AS Omónia Levkosías - Sliema Wanderers FC (3-0)
1-0 (Valentin [p.] 40'); 2-0 (Valentin 52'); 3-0 (Malekkos 75')
SECOND LEG (Sliema, 22-08-1995): Sliema Wanderers FC - AS Omónia Levkosías (1-2)
1-0 (Suda 43'); 1-1 (Valentin 70'); 1-2 (Panagiotou 88')
AC Sparta Praha - Galatasaray SK
FIRST LEG (Praha, 8-08-1995): AC Sparta Praha - Galatasaray SK (3-1)
1-0 (Nedvěd 18'); 2-0 (Lokvenc 23'); 2-1 (Saunders 56'); 3-1 (Nedvěd 76')
SECOND LEG (İstanbul, 22-08-1995): Galatasaray SK - AC Sparta Praha (1-1)
1-0 (Saunders 4'); 1-1 (Nedvěd 22')
FIRST LEG (Skopje, 8-08-1995): FK Vardar - SK Samtredia (1-0)
1-0 (Nikolovski 6')
SECOND LEG (Samtredia, 22-08-1995): SK Samtredia - FK Vardar (0-2)
0-1 (Serafimovski 20'); 0-2 (Petrevski 39')
GS Apóllon Smýrnis - NK SCT Olimpija
FIRST LEG (Athína, 8-08-1995): GS Apóllon Smýrnis - NK SCT Olimpija (1-0)
1-0 (Kola 41')
SECOND LEG (Ljubljana, 22-08-1995): NK SCT Olimpija - GS Apóllon Smýrnis (3-1)
0-1 (Kola 2'); 1-1 (Bozgo 11'); 2-1 (Bozgo 67'); 3-1 (Zulič 81')
FIRST LEG (Lurgan, 8-08-1995): Glenavon FC - FH (0-0)
SECOND LEG (Hafnarfjörður, 23-08-1995): FH - Glenavon FC (0-1)
0-1 (Johnston 65')
AS La Jeunesse d'Esch - FC Lugano
FIRST LEG (Esch-sur-Alzette, 8-08-1995): AS La Jeunesse d'Esch - FC Lugano (0-0)
SECOND LEG (Lugano, 23-08-1995): FC Lugano - AS La Jeunesse d'Esch (4-0)
1-0 (Erceg 18'); 2-0 (Esposito 34'); 3-0 (Erceg 45'); 4-0 (Erceg 54')
FIRST LEG (Dublin, 8-08-1995): Shelbourne FC - ÍA (0-3)
0-1 (Gunnlaugsson 22'); 0-2 (Gunnlaugsson 83'); 0-3 (Reynisson 87')
SECOND LEG (Akranes, 23-08-1995): ÍA - Shelbourne FC (3-0)
1-0 (Siggi Jönsson 45'); 2-0 (Ó. Þórðarson 58'); 3-0 (Pétursson 89')
FIRST LEG (Dundalk, 9-08-1995): Dundalk FC - Malmö FF (0-2)
0-1 (J. Pettersson 1'); 0-2 (A. Andersson 11')
SECOND LEG (Malmö, 23-08-1995): Malmö FF - Dundalk FC (2-0)
1-0 (A. Andersson 22'); 2-0 (Fjellström 50')
FIRST ROUND
ŠK Slovan Bratislava - 1. FC Kaiserslautern
FIRST LEG (Bratislava, 12-09-1995): ŠK Slovan Bratislava - 1. FC Kaiserslautern (2-1)
1-0 (Tittel 28'); 1-1 (Hollerbach 64'); 2-1 (Sobona 74')
SECOND LEG (Kaiserslautern, 26-09-1995): 1. FC Kaiserslautern - ŠK Slovan Bratislava (3-0)
1-0 (Wegmann 27'); 2-0 (Wollitz 38'); 3-0 (Wegmann 56')
FIRST LEG (Odessa, 12-09-1995): FK Chornomorets' - RTS Widzew (1-0)
1-0 (Kozakevich 87')
SECOND LEG (Łódź, 26-09-1995): RTS Widzew - FK Chornomorets' (1-0)
1-0 (Michalczuk 81')
PK (5-6): 1-0 (Czerwiec); 1-1 (Ternavskij) / 2-1 (Siadaczka); 2-1 (Parfjonov [saved]) / 3-1 (Podolski); 3-2 (Zotov) / 4-2 (Michalczuk); 4-3 (Kardash) / 4-3 (Koniarek [saved]); 4-4 (Suslov) // [decisive shots] 5-4 (Boguś); 5-5 (Vasylkiv); 5-5 (Bajor [out]); 5-6 (Bukel’).
FIRST LEG (Freiburg im Breisgau, 12-09-1995): SC Freiburg - SK Slavia Praha (1-2)
0-1 (Novotný 23'); 0-2 (Pěnička 75'); 1-2 (Todt 78')
SECOND LEG (Praha, 26-09-1995): SK Slavia Praha - SC Freiburg (0-0)
FIRST LEG (Stavanger, 12-09-1995): Viking FK - AJ Auxerre (1-1)
0-1 (West 14'); 1-1 (Ulfstein 55')
SECOND LEG (Auxerre, 26-09-1995): AJ Auxerre - Viking FK (1-0)
1-0 (Silvestre 47')
Malmö FF - Nottingham Forest FC
FIRST LEG (Malmö, 12-09-1995): Malmö FF - Nottingham Forest FC (2-1)
0-1 (Woan 36'); 1-1 (J. Persson 59'); 2-1 (A. Andersson 72')
SECOND LEG (Nottingham, 26-09-1995): Nottingham Forest FC - Malmö FF (1-0)
1-0 (Roy 69')
FIRST LEG (Lahti, 12-09-1995): MyPa - PSV (1-1)
1-0 (Mahlio 29'); 1-1 (Ronaldo 50')
SECOND LEG (Eindhoven, 26-09-1995): PSV - MyPa (7-1)
1-0 (Ronaldo 15'); 1-1 (Keskitalo 16'); 2-1 (Ronaldo 45'); 3-1 (Jonk 57'); 4-1 (Hoekstra 66'); 5-1 (Jonk 71'); 6-1 (Ronaldo 73'); 7-1 (Ronaldo 81')
FIRST LEG (Chişinău, 12-09-1995): FC Zimbru - RAF Jelgava FC (1-0)
1-0 (Testimitsanu 40')
SECOND LEG (Jelgava, 26-09-1995): RAF Jelgava FC - FC Zimbru (1-2)
0-1 (Gavriliuc 5'); 0-2 (Gavriliuc 25'); 1-2 (Zujevs 76')
FK Levski - KSC Eendracht Aalst
FIRST LEG (Sofija, 12-09-1995): FK Levski - KSC Eendracht Aalst (1-2)
0-1 (Markov [o.g.] 58'); 1-1 (Vasilev 68'); 1-2 (Paas 77')
SECOND LEG (Aalst, 26-09-1995): KSC Eendracht Aalst - FK Levski (1-0)
1-0 (Lamberg 59')
FIRST LEG (Kirkcaldy, 12-09-1995): Raith Rovers FC - ÍA (3-1)
1-0 (Lennon 14'); 1-1 (Ó. Þórðarson 44'); 2-1 (Lennon 66'); 3-1 (Wilson 79')
SECOND LEG (Akranes, 26-09-1995): ÍA - Raith Rovers FC (1-0)
1-0 (Gunnlaugsson 51')
FIRST LEG (København, 12-09-1995): Brøndby IF - Lillestrøm SK (3-0)
1-0 (Bo Hansen 38'); 2-0 (Eggen 57'); 3-0 (Bjur [p.] 87')
SECOND LEG (Lillestrøm, 26-09-1995): Lillestrøm SK - Brøndby IF (0-0)
SK Rotor - Manchester United FC
FIRST LEG (Volgograd, 12-09-1995): SK Rotor - Manchester United FC (0-0)
SECOND LEG (Manchester, 26-09-1995): Manchester United FC - SK Rotor (2-2)
0-1 (Nidergaus 16'); 0-2 (Veretennikov 24'); 1-2 (Scholes 59'); 2-2 (Cole 89')
FC Bayern München - FK Lokomotiv
FIRST LEG (München, 12-09-1995): FC Bayern München - FK Lokomotiv (0-1)
0-1 (Kosolapov 70')
SECOND LEG (Moskva, 26-09-1995): FK Lokomotiv - FC Bayern München (0-5)
0-1 (Klinsmann 26'); 0-2 (Klinsmann 35'); 0-3 (Herzog 39'); 0-4 (Scholl 45'); 0-5 (Strunz 78')
AC Sparta Praha - Silkeborg IF
FIRST LEG (Praha, 12-09-1995): AC Sparta Praha - Silkeborg IF (0-1)
0-1 (Fernández 6')
SECOND LEG (Silkeborg, 26-09-1995): Silkeborg IF - AC Sparta Praha (1-2)
0-1 (Lokvenc 21'); 0-2 (Němec 51'); 1-2 (Duus 52')
FIRST LEG (Wien, 12-09-1995): FK Austria Wien - FK Dynamo (1-2)
0-1 (Zhuraviel 25'); 0-2 (Shukanov 41'); 1-2 (Kogler 84')
SECOND LEG (Minsk, 26-09-1995): FK Dynamo - FK Austria Wien (1-0)
1-0 (Bel'kevich 90')
FK Spartak-Alanija - Liverpool FC
FIRST LEG (Vladikavkaz, 12-09-1995): FK Spartak-Alanija - Liverpool FC (1-2)
1-0 (Kasimov 20'); 1-1 (McManaman 36'); 1-2 (Redknapp 53')
SECOND LEG (Liverpool, 26-09-1995): Liverpool FC - FK Spartak-Alanija (0-0)
SS Lazio - AS Omónia Levkosías
FIRST LEG (Roma, 12-09-1995): SS Lazio - AS Omónia Levkosías (5-0)
1-0 (Casiraghi 11'); 2-0 (Casiraghi 16'); 3-0 (Rambaudi 53'); 4-0 (Signori [p.] 55'); 5-0 (Casiraghi [p.] 80')
SECOND LEG (Levkosía, 26-09-1995): AS Omónia Levkosías - SS Lazio (1-2)
0-1 (Casiraghi 15'); 1-1 (Xiourouppas 68'); 1-2 (Di Vaio 74')
Koninklijke Lierse SK - SL Benfica
FIRST LEG (Lier, 12-09-1995): Koninklijke Lierse SK - SL Benfica (1-3)
0-1 (Valdo [p.] 28'); 1-1 (Huysmans [p.] 39'); 1-2 (Marcelo 54'); 1-3 (Paulo Bento 64')
SECOND LEG (Lisboa, 26-09-1995): SL Benfica - Koninklijke Lierse SK (2-1)
1-0 (João Pinto 24'); 1-1 (Van Kerckhoven 33'); 2-1 (Kennedy 60')
FIRST LEG (Lugano, 12-09-1995): FC Lugano - Internazionale FC (1-1)
0-1 (Roberto Carlos 12'); 1-1 (Carrasco 67')
SECOND LEG (Milano, 26-09-1995): Internazionale FC - FC Lugano (0-1)
0-1 (Carrasco 85')
FIRST LEG (Monaco, 12-09-1995): AS Monaco - Leeds United AFC (0-3)
0-1 (Yeboah 3'); 0-2 (Yeboah 64'); 0-3 (Yeboah 80')
SECOND LEG (Leeds, 26-09-1995): Leeds United AFC - AS Monaco (0-1)
0-1 ("Sonny" Anderson 23')
FIRST LEG (Neuchâtel, 12-09-1995): Neuchâtel Xamax FC - AS Roma (1-1)
1-0 (Jeanneret 14'); 1-1 (Moriero 20')
SECOND LEG (Roma, 26-09-1995): AS Roma - Neuchâtel Xamax FC (4-0)
1-0 (Balbo 26'); 2-0 (Fonseca 32'); 3-0 (Balbo 35'); 4-0 (Rueda [o.g.] 55')
FIRST LEG (Kerkrade, 12-09-1995): Roda JC - NK SCT Olimpija (5-0)
1-0 (Van Galen 3'); 2-0 (Roelofsen 23'); 3-0 (Babangida 34'); 4-0 (Graef 44'); 5-0 (De Kock [p.] 68')
SECOND LEG (Ljubljana, 26-09-1995): NK SCT Olimpija - Roda JC (2-0)
1-0 (Bozgo [p.] 37'); 2-0 (Zulič [p.] 74')
FIRST LEG (Milano, 12-09-1995): AC Milan - MKS Zagłębie Lubin (4-0)
1-0 (Savićević 11'); 2-0 (Machaj [o.g.] 47'); 3-0 (Weah 67'); 4-0 (Boban 71')
SECOND LEG (Lubin, 26-09-1995): MKS Zagłębie Lubin - AC Milan (1-4)
0-1 (Eranio 52'); 0-2 (Simone 63'); 1-2 (Krzyżanowski 72'); 1-3 (Boban 86'); 1-4 (Boban 89')
Vitória SC - Royal Standard Club de Liège
FIRST LEG (Guimarães, 12-09-1995): Vitória SC - Royal Standard Club de Liège (3-1)
1-0 (Gilmar 21'); 1-1 (Schepens 32'); 2-1 (Edinho 68'); 3-1 (Gilmar 88')
SECOND LEG (Liège, 26-09-1995): Royal Standard Club de Liège - Vitória SC (0-0)
Olympiakós SFP - NK Maribor Branik
FIRST LEG (Peiraiás, 12-09-1995): Olympiakós SFP - NK Maribor Branik (2-0)
1-0 (Juskowiak 51'); 2-0 (Skartados [p.] 72')
SECOND LEG (Maribor, 26-09-1995): NK Maribor Branik - Olympiakós SFP (1-3)
0-1 (Ivić 38'); 0-2 (Skartados [p.] 63'); 1-2 (Karič [p.] 70'); 1-3 (Chatzidis 83')
FIRST LEG (Strasbourg, 12-09-1995): RC Strasbourg - Újpesti TE (3-0)
1-0 (Zitelli 7'); 2-0 (Leboeuf [p.] 72'); 3-0 (Batiole 74')
SECOND LEG (Budapest, 28-09-1995): Újpesti TE - RC Strasbourg (0-2)
0-1 (Mostovoj 9'); 0-2 (Zitelli 77')
SC Farense - Olympique Lyonnais
FIRST LEG (Faro, 13-09-1995): SC Farense - Olympique Lyonnais (0-1)
0-1 (Giuly 5')
SECOND LEG (Lyon, 26-09-1995): Olympique Lyonnais - SC Farense (1-0)
1-0 (Sassus 48')
Glenavon FC - SV Werder Bremen
FIRST LEG (Lurgan, 13-09-1995): Glenavon FC - SV Werder Bremen (0-2)
0-1 (Cardoso 60'); 0-2 (Vier 88')
SECOND LEG (Bremen, 27-09-1995): SV Werder Bremen - Glenavon FC (5-0)
1-0 (Hobsch 26'); 2-0 (Hobsch 35'); 3-0 (Basler [p.] 37'); 4-0 (Hobsch 39'); 5-0 (Borowka 66')
FIRST LEG (Lens, 14-09-1995): RC Lens - FC Avenir Beggen (6-0)
1-0 (Camara 11'); 2-0 (Meyrieu 33'); 3-0 (Camara 49'); 4-0 (Tiéhi 62'); 5-0 (R. Boli 70'); 6-0 (Tiéhi 74')
SECOND LEG (Luxembourg, 27-09-1995): FC Avenir Beggen - RC Lens (0-7)
0-1 (Camara 20'); 0-2 (Meyrieu 25'); 0-3 (R. Boli 40'); 0-4 (Delmotte 55'); 0-5 (Tiéhi 57'); 0-6 (Tiéhi 72'); 0-7 (Delmotte 73')
FK Vardar - FC Girondins de Bordeaux
FIRST LEG (Skopje, 14-09-1995): FK Vardar - FC Girondins de Bordeaux (0-2)
0-1 (Bancarel 25'); 0-2 (Bancarel 75')
SECOND LEG (Bordeaux, 28-09-1995): FC Girondins de Bordeaux - FK Vardar (1-1)
0-1 (Serafimovski 58'); 1-1 (Lizarazu [p.] 61')
SECOND ROUND
Raith Rovers FC - FC Bayern München
FIRST LEG (Kirkcaldy, 17-10-1995): Raith Rovers FC - FC Bayern München (0-2)
0-1 (Klinsmann 7'); 0-2 (Klinsmann 74')
SECOND LEG (München, 31-10-1995): FC Bayern München - Raith Rovers FC (2-1)
0-1 (Herzog [o.g.] 43'); 1-1 (Klinsmann 52'); 2-1 (Babbel 64')
AJ Auxerre - Nottingham Forest FC
FIRST LEG (Auxerre, 17-10-1995): AJ Auxerre - Nottingham Forest FC (0-1)
0-1 (Stone 23')
SECOND LEG (Nottingham, 31-10-1995): Nottingham Forest FC - AJ Auxerre (0-0)
FIRST LEG (Leeds, 17-10-1995): Leeds United AFC - PSV (3-5)
1-0 (Speed 6'); 1-1 (Eijkelkamp 11'); 1-2 (Vink 35'); 1-3 (Jonk 39'); 2-3 (Palmer 48'); 3-3 (McAllister 72'); 3-4 (Nilis 83'); 3-5 (Nilis 88')
SECOND LEG (Eindhoven, 31-10-1995): PSV - Leeds United AFC (3-0)
1-0 (Cocu 13'); 2-0 (Pemberton [o.g.] 44'); 3-0 (Cocu 75')
FIRST LEG (Praha, 17-10-1995): AC Sparta Praha - FC Zimbru (4-3)
1-0 (Frýdek 20'); 2-0 (Nedvěd [p.] 45'); 2-1 (Sukharev 56'); 3-1 (Nedvěd 57'); 4-1 (Budka 59'); 4-2 (Testimitsanu 62'); 4-3 (Testimitsanu [p.] 90')
SECOND LEG (Chişinău, 31-10-1995): FC Zimbru - AC Sparta Praha (0-2)
0-1 (Koller 45'); 0-2 (Vonášek 63')
FIRST LEG (København, 17-10-1995): Brøndby IF - Liverpool FC (0-0)
SECOND LEG (Liverpool, 31-10-1995): Liverpool FC - Brøndby IF (0-1)
0-1 (Eggen 78')
FIRST LEG (Bremen, 17-10-1995): SV Werder Bremen - FK Dynamo (5-0)
1-0 (Shtanjuk [o.g.] 53'); 2-0 (Basler 64'); 3-0 (Hobsch 73'); 4-0 (Basler 83'); 5-0 (Bode 88')
SECOND LEG (Minsk, 31-10-1995): FK Dynamo - SV Werder Bremen (2-1)
0-1 (Bode 26'); 1-1 (Khatskevich [p.] 76'); 2-1 (Lukhvich 90')
FC Girondins de Bordeaux - SK Rotor
FIRST LEG (Bordeaux, 17-10-1995): FC Girondins de Bordeaux - SK Rotor (2-1)
0-1 (Nidergaus 40'); 1-1 (Histilloles 47'); 2-1 (Witschge [p.] 90')
SECOND LEG (Volgograd, 31-10-1995): SK Rotor - FC Girondins de Bordeaux (0-1)
0-1 (Bancarel 83')
FIRST LEG (Lugano, 17-10-1995): FC Lugano - SK Slavia Praha (1-2)
0-1 (Vágner 20'); 0-2 (Pěnička 26'); 1-2 (Shalimov 86')
SECOND LEG (Praha, 31-10-1995): SK Slavia Praha - FC Lugano (1-0)
1-0 (Šmicer 62')
FIRST LEG (Lyon, 17-10-1995): Olympique Lyonnais - SS Lazio (2-1)
1-0 (Devaux 15'); 1-1 (Winter 24'); 2-1 (Déplace 66')
SECOND LEG (Roma, 31-10-1995): SS Lazio - Olympique Lyonnais (0-2)
0-1 (Maurice 21'); 0-2 (Assadourian 57')
FIRST LEG (Roma, 17-10-1995): AS Roma - KSC Eendracht Aalst (4-0)
1-0 (Vanderhaeghe [o.g.] 6'); 2-0 (Van der Hoorn [o.g.] 51'); 3-0 (Balbo 69'); 4-0 (Totti 77')
SECOND LEG (Aalst, 31-10-1995): KSC Eendracht Aalst - AS Roma (0-0)
FIRST LEG (Lisboa, 17-10-1995): SL Benfica - Roda JC (1-0)
1-0 (Panduru 78')
SECOND LEG (Kerkrade, 31-10-1995): Roda JC - SL Benfica (2-2)
1-0 (D. Hesp 60'); 2-0 (Trost 74'); 2-1 (Hassan 87'); 2-2 (Hassan 90')
FIRST LEG (Odessa, 17-10-1995): FK Chornomorets' - RC Lens (0-0)
SECOND LEG (Lens, 1-11-1995): RC Lens - FK Chornomorets' (4-0)
1-0 (Meyrieu 14'); 2-0 (Vairelles 19'); 3-0 (Déhu 25'); 4-0 (Foe 77')
FIRST LEG (Strasbourg, 17-10-1995): RC Strasbourg - AC Milan (0-1)
0-1 (Simone 80')
SECOND LEG (Milano, 2-11-1995): AC Milan - RC Strasbourg (2-1)
1-0 (R. Baggio 28'); 2-0 (R. Baggio [p.] 44'); 2-1 (Sauzée 45')
THIRD ROUND
FIRST LEG (Eindhoven, 21-11-1995): PSV - SV Werder Bremen (2-1)
1-0 (Ronaldo [p.] 9'); 1-1 (Bode 55'); 2-1 (Nilis 84')
SECOND LEG (Bremen, 5-12-1995): SV Werder Bremen - PSV (0-0)
Nottingham Forest FC - Olympique Lyonnais
FIRST LEG (Nottingham, 21-11-1995): Nottingham Forest FC - Olympique Lyonnais (1-0)
1-0 (McGregor 83')
SECOND LEG (Lyon, 5-12-1995): Olympique Lyonnais - Nottingham Forest FC (0-0)
FC Bayern München - SL Benfica
FIRST LEG (München, 21-11-1995): FC Bayern München - SL Benfica (4-1)
1-0 (Klinsmann 27'); 1-1 (Dimas 31'); 2-1 (Klinsmann 32'); 3-1 (Klinsmann 43'); 4-1 (Klinsmann 46')
SECOND LEG (Lisboa, 5-12-1995): SL Benfica - FC Bayern München (1-3)
1-0 (Valdo 13'); 1-1 (Klinsmann 31'); 1-2 (Klinsmann 66'); 1-3 (Herzog 83')
FIRST LEG (København, 21-11-1995): Brøndby IF - AS Roma (2-1)
0-1 (Fonseca 21'); 1-1 (P. Møller 45'); 2-1 (Bjur 85')
SECOND LEG (Roma, 5-12-1995): AS Roma - Brøndby IF (3-1)
1-0 (Totti 23'); 2-0 (Balbo 71'); 2-1 (P. Møller 84'); 3-1 (Carboni 89')
FIRST LEG (Praha, 21-11-1995): SK Slavia Praha - RC Lens (0-0)
SECOND LEG (Lens, 7-12-1995): RC Lens - SK Slavia Praha (0-1)
0-1 (Poborský 96')
FIRST LEG (Milano, 23-11-1995): AC Milan - AC Sparta Praha (2-0)
1-0 (Weah 32'); 2-0 (Weah 76')
SECOND LEG (Praha, 7-12-1995): AC Sparta Praha - AC Milan (0-0)
1/4 FINALS
FC Bayern München - Nottingham Forest FC
FIRST LEG (München, 5-03-1996): FC Bayern München - Nottingham Forest FC (2-1)
1-0 (Klinsmann 16'); 1-1 (Chettle 17'); 2-1 (Scholl 45')
SECOND LEG (Nottingham, 19-03-1996): Nottingham Forest FC - FC Bayern München (1-5)
0-1 (Ziege 30'); 0-2 (Strunz 43'); 0-3 (Klinsmann 65'); 0-4 (Papin 73'); 0-5 (Klinsmann 80'); 1-5 (Stone 85')
FIRST LEG (Praha, 5-03-1996): SK Slavia Praha - AS Roma (2-0)
1-0 (Poborský 10'); 2-0 (Vágner 50')
SECOND LEG (Roma, 19-03-1996): AS Roma - SK Slavia Praha (3-1)
1-0 (Moriero 69'); 2-0 (Giannini 83'); 3-0 (Moriero 99'); 3-1 (Vávra 113')
AC Milan - FC Girondins de Bordeaux
FIRST LEG (Milano, 5-03-1996): AC Milan - FC Girondins de Bordeaux (2-0)
1-0 (Eranio 29'); 2-0 (R. Baggio 75')
SECOND LEG (Bordeaux, 19-03-1996): FC Girondins de Bordeaux - AC Milan (3-0)
1-0 (Tholot 14'); 2-0 (Dugarry 63'); 3-0 (Dugarry 69')
1/2 FINALS
SK Slavia Praha - FC Girondins de Bordeaux
FIRST LEG (Praha, 2-04-1996): SK Slavia Praha - FC Girondins de Bordeaux (0-1)
0-1 (Dugarry 9')
SECOND LEG (Bordeaux, 16-04-1996): FC Girondins de Bordeaux - SK Slavia Praha (1-0)
1-0 (Tholot 48')
FINAL
|
FC Bayern München - FC Girondins de Bordeaux |
|
||
FIRST LEG |
||||
2-0 (1-0) |
||||
STADIUM: Olympiastadion (München) DATE: 1-05-1996 (20:00 h) Attendance: 63.000 Referee: Serge Muhmenthaler (SWI) Goals: 1-0 (Helmer 34'); 2-0 (Scholl 60') BOOKED: Papin (29') / Lucas (5'), Dogon (16'), Croci (46'), Witschge (76') |
||||
FC Bayern München (coach: Franz Beckenbauer) Oliver Kahn ---------------------------------------------------------------------- Markus Babbel Oliver Kreuzer Lothar Matthäus (c) (Dieter Frey 53’) Thomas Helmer ---------------------------------------------------------------------- Christian Ziege Mehmet Scholl Ciriaco Sforza Dietmar Hamann ---------------------------------------------------------------------- Jean-Pierre Papin (Marcel Witeczek 70’) Jürgen Klinsmann |
FC Girondins de Bordeaux (coach: Gernot Rohr) Gaëtan Huard ---------------------------------------------------------------------- François Grenet Jakob Friis-Hansen Jean-Luc Dogon Bixente Lizarazu (c) ---------------------------------------------------------------------- Laurent Croci Philippe Lucas Daniel Dutuel Richard Witschge ---------------------------------------------------------------------- Anthony Bancarel Didier Tholot (Cédric Anselin 90’) |
|||
|
||||
SECOND LEG |
||||
1-3 (0-0) |
||||
STADIUM: Parc Lescure (Bordeaux) DATE: 15-05-1996 (20:45 h) Attendance: 36.000 Referee: Vadim Zhuk (BLR) Goals: 0-1 (Scholl 53'); 0-2 (Kostadinov 66'); 1-2 (Dutuel 75'); 1-3 (Klinsmann 77') BOOKED: Witschge (30'), Croci (35'), Dugarry (70') / Helmer (42'), Frey (57') |
||||
FC Girondins de Bordeaux (coach: Gernot Rohr) Gaëtan Huard ---------------------------------------------------------------------- Anthony Bancarel Jean-Luc Dogon Jakob Friis-Hansen Bixente Lizarazu (c) (Cédric Anselin 30’) ---------------------------------------------------------------------- Laurent Croci (Daniel Dutuel 57’) Philippe Lucas (François Grenet 80’) Richard Witschge Zinédine Zidane ---------------------------------------------------------------------- Didier Tholot Christophe Dugarry |
FC Bayern München (coach: Franz Beckenbauer) Oliver Kahn ---------------------------------------------------------------------- Markus Babbel Lothar Matthäus (c) Thomas Helmer ---------------------------------------------------------------------- Thomas Strunz Ciriaco Sforza Christian Ziege Dieter Frey (Alexander Zickler 61’) Mehmet Scholl ---------------------------------------------------------------------- Emil Kostadinov (Marcel Witeczek 75’) Jürgen Klinsmann |
|||
|
©
www.linguasport.com
Website
designed and maintained by Santiago Velasco
|