UEFA Cup 1982-83
(From 8-09-1982 to 18-05-1983)
GAME DETAILS
FIRST ROUND
FC Progrès Niederkorn - Servette FC
FIRST LEG (Niederkorn, 8-09-1982): FC Progrès Niederkorn - Servette FC (0-1)
0-1 (Brigger 60')
SECOND LEG (Genève, 29-09-1982): Servette FC - FC Progrès Niederkorn (3-0)
1-0 (Brigger 58'); 2-0 (Decastel 87'); 3-0 (Seramondi 89')
FIRST LEG (Sofija, 14-09-1982): FK Slavija - FK Sarajevo (2-2)
1-0 (Radkov 17'); 1-1 (Pašić 22'); 1-2 (Pašić 83'); 2-2 (Radkov 89')
SECOND LEG (Sarajevo, 29-09-1982): FK Sarajevo - FK Slavija (4-2)
1-0 (Musemić 10'); 2-0 (Musemić 29'); 2-1 (Velichkov 41'); 2-2 (Velichkov 44'); 3-2 (Musemić 88'); 4-2 (Sušić 90')
FIRST LEG (Moskva, 14-09-1982): FK Spartak - Arsenal FC (3-2)
0-1 (Robson 15'); 0-2 (Chapman 28'); 1-2 (Shvetsov 37'); 2-2 (Gavrilov [p.] 69'); 3-2 (Gavrilov 88')
SECOND LEG (London, 29-09-1982): Arsenal FC - FK Spartak (2-5)
0-1 (Shvetsov 27'); 0-2 (Rodionov 56'); 0-3 (Cherenkov 66'); 0-4 (Shavlo 71'); 1-4 (McDermott 74'); 1-5 (Gess 77'); 2-5 (Chapman 89')
FIRST LEG (Athína, 14-09-1982): AEK - 1. FC Köln (3-3)
1-0 (Vlachos [p.] 2'); 1-1 (Fischer 27'); 1-2 (Zimmermann 32'); 2-2 (Ballis 41'); 3-2 (Nikoloudis 50'); 3-3 (Steiner 55') [The game was interrupted in minute 88 due to a floodlight failure in the stadium. Later, UEFA cancelled it and decided that it should be replayed from the start.]
FIRST LEG (REPLAY) (Athína, 29-09-1982): AEK - 1. FC Köln (0-1)
0-1 (K. Allofs 58')
SECOND LEG (Köln, 6-10-1982): 1. FC Köln - AEK (5-0)
1-0 (Fischer 9'); 2-0 (Slijvo 15'); 3-0 (Engels 21'); 4-0 (Fischer 24'); 5-0 (Slijvo 61')
TJ Bohemians ČKD Praha - SC Admira-Wacker Wien
FIRST LEG (Praha, 15-09-1982): TJ Bohemians ČKD Praha - SC Admira-Wacker Wien (5-0)
1-0 (Čermák 18'); 2-0 (Přiložný 27'); 3-0 (Přiložný 32'); 4-0 (V. Hruška 68'); 5-0 (Přiložný 89')
SECOND LEG (Enzersdorf, 28-09-1982): SC Admira-Wacker Wien - TJ Bohemians ČKD Praha (1-2)
0-1 (Zelenský 14'); 1-1 (Binder 28'); 1-2 (Sloup 69')
FIRST LEG (Mielec, 15-09-1982): KS Stal Mielec - KSC Lokeren (1-1)
0-1 (Van der Gijp 69'); 1-1 (Buda 86')
SECOND LEG (Lokeren, 28-09-1982): KSC Lokeren - KS Stal Mielec (0-0)
RSC Anderlechtois - Kuopion Koparit
FIRST LEG (Bruxelles, 15-09-1982): RSC Anderlechtois - Kuopion Koparit (3-0)
1-0 (Vercauteren 4'); 2-0 (Vandenbergh [p.] 36'); 3-0 (Brylle 66')
SECOND LEG (Kuopio, 29-09-1982): Kuopion Koparit - RSC Anderlechtois (1-3)
0-1 (Vandenbergh 17'); 0-2 (Coeck 25'); 1-2 (Jukka Turunen 58'); 1-3 (Czerniatynski 63')
FIRST LEG (Dortmund, 15-09-1982): BV Borussia 09 - Rangers FC (0-0)
SECOND LEG (Glasgow, 29-09-1982): Rangers FC - BV Borussia 09 (2-0)
1-0 (Cooper 44'); 2-0 (Johnstone 83')
FC Carl Zeiss Jena - Girondins de Bordeaux FC
FIRST LEG (Jena, 15-09-1982): FC Carl Zeiss Jena - Girondins de Bordeaux FC (3-1)
1-0 (Schnuphase 8'); 2-0 (Schnuphase 62'); 2-1 (Giresse 73'); 3-1 (Pöpler 78')
SECOND LEG (Bordeaux, 29-09-1982): Girondins de Bordeaux FC - FC Carl Zeiss Jena (5-0)
1-0 (D. Müller 6'); 2-0 (D. Müller 13'); 3-0 (Giresse 35'); 4-0 (D. Müller 73'); 5-0 (Giresse 73')
FIRST LEG (Tbilisi, 15-09-1982): FK Dinamo - SSC Napoli (2-1)
1-0 (Khizanishvili 5'); 1-1 (Díaz 20'); 2-1 (Shengelia 31')
SECOND LEG (Napoli, 29-09-1982): SSC Napoli - FK Dinamo (1-0)
1-0 (Dal Fiume 58')
FIRST LEG (Dundee, 15-09-1982): Dundee United FC - PSV (1-1)
1-0 (Dodds 36'); 1-1 (W. van de Kerkhof 65')
SECOND LEG (Eindhoven, 29-09-1982): PSV - Dundee United FC (0-2)
0-1 (Kirkwood 5'); 0-2 (Hegarty 29')
Glentoran FC - TJ Baník Ostrava
FIRST LEG (Belfast, 15-09-1982): Glentoran FC - TJ Baník Ostrava (1-3)
0-1 (Šreiner 7'); 1-1 (Bowers 63'); 1-2 (Daněk 72'); 1-3 (Antalík 79')
SECOND LEG (Ostrava, 29-09-1982): TJ Baník Ostrava - Glentoran FC (1-0)
1-0 (Válek 47')
Grazer AK - FC Corvinul Hunedoara
FIRST LEG (Graz, 15-09-1982): Grazer AK - FC Corvinul Hunedoara (1-1)
0-1 (Gabor 15'); 1-1 (Schwicker 52')
SECOND LEG (Hunedoara, 29-09-1982): FC Corvinul Hunedoara - Grazer AK (3-0)
1-0 (Andone 42'); 2-0 (Klein 63'); 3-0 (Dumitrache 84')
FIRST LEG (Haarlem, 15-09-1982): Haarlemsche FC - KAA Gent (2-1)
1-0 (Kleton 37'); 2-0 (Haar 76'); 2-1 (Tokodie [p.] 80')
SECOND LEG (Gent, 29-09-1982): KAA Gent - Haarlemsche FC (3-3)
0-1 (Bockling 2'); 1-1 (Koudijzer 22'); 2-1 (Schapendonk 29'); 3-1 (Koudijzer 58'); 3-2 (Kleton 67'); 3-3 (Keur 88')
1. FC Kaiserslautern - Trabzonspor Kulübü
FIRST LEG (Kaiserslautern, 15-09-1982): 1. FC Kaiserslautern - Trabzonspor Kulübü (3-0)
1-0 (T. Nilsson 20'); 2-0 (Briegel 71'); 3-0 (Briegel 73')
SECOND LEG (Ankara, 29-09-1982): Trabzonspor Kulübü - 1. FC Kaiserslautern (0-3)
0-1 (Eilenfeldt 3'); 0-2 (Briegel 42'); 0-3 (Briegel 73')
FIRST LEG (Thessaloníkê, 15-09-1982): PAOK - FC Sochaux-Montbéliard (1-0)
1-0 (Dimopoulos 80')
SECOND LEG (Montbéliard, 29-09-1982): FC Sochaux-Montbéliard - PAOK (2-1)
1-0 (Anziani [p.] 90'); 1-1 (Dimopoulos 94'); 2-1 (Anziani 98')
FIRST LEG (Lárnax, 15-09-1982): Pezoporikós OL - FC Zürich (2-2)
1-0 (Theophanous 24'); 2-0 (Vernon 35'); 2-1 (Seiler 40'); 2-2 (Jerković 50')
SECOND LEG (Zürich, 29-09-1982): FC Zürich - Pezoporikós OL (1-0)
1-0 (Lüdi 68')
FIRST LEG (Roma, 15-09-1982): AS Roma - Ipswich Town FC (3-0)
1-0 (Osman [o.g.] 3'); 2-0 (Pruzzo 36'); 3-0 (Pruzzo 69')
SECOND LEG (Ipswich, 29-09-1982): Ipswich Town FC - AS Roma (3-1)
1-0 (Gates 42'); 2-0 (Vierchowod [o.g.] 54'); 2-1 (Maldera 64'); 3-1 (Butcher 71')
AS Saint-Étienne - Tatabányai Bányász SC
FIRST LEG (Saint-Étienne, 15-09-1982): AS Saint-Étienne - Tatabányai Bányász SC (4-1)
1-0 (Rep 6'); 1-1 (Weimper 24'); 2-1 (Daniel 72'); 3-1 (Roussey 85'); 4-1 (Genghini 89')
SECOND LEG (Tatabánya, 29-09-1982): Tatabányai Bányász SC - AS Saint-Étienne (0-0)
FIRST LEG (Wrocław, 15-09-1982): WKS Śląsk Wrocław - FK Dynamo (2-2)
1-0 (Sybis 1'); 2-0 (Socha 17'); 2-1 (Mentjukov 35'); 2-2 (Dzhavadov 50')
SECOND LEG (Moskva, 29-09-1982): FK Dynamo - WKS Śląsk Wrocław (0-1)
0-1 (Tarasiewicz 17')
Southampton FC - IFK Norrköping
FIRST LEG (Southampton, 15-09-1982): Southampton FC - IFK Norrköping (2-2)
0-1 (S. Pettersson 48'); 1-1 (Williams 62'); 1-2 (S. Pettersson 83'); 2-2 (Wright 88')
SECOND LEG (Norrköping, 29-09-1982): IFK Norrköping - Southampton FC (0-0)
CS Universitatea Craiova - AC Fiorentina
FIRST LEG (Craiova, 15-09-1982): CS Universitatea Craiova - AC Fiorentina (3-1)
0-1 (Bertoni 37'); 1-1 (Ungureanu 55'); 2-1 (Cîrţu 72'); 3-1 (Balaci 87')
SECOND LEG (Firenze, 29-09-1982): AC Fiorentina - CS Universitatea Craiova (1-0)
1-0 (Antognoni [p.] 11')
FC Vorwärts - SV Werder Bremen
FIRST LEG (Frankfurt am Oder, 15-09-1982): FC Vorwärts - SV Werder Bremen (1-3)
0-1 (Meier 33'); 0-2 (Reinders 55'); 0-3 (Völler 62'); 1-3 (Krautzig 90')
SECOND LEG (Bremen, 29-09-1982): SV Werder Bremen - FC Vorwärts (0-2)
0-1 (Conrad 70'); 0-2 (Andrich 84')
Viking FK - 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig
FIRST LEG (Stavanger, 15-09-1982): Viking FK - 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig (1-0)
1-0 (Refvik 50')
SECOND LEG (Leipzig, 29-09-1982): 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig - Viking FK (3-2)
1-0 (Liebers 57'); 2-0 (Kühn 62'); 2-1 (Brekke 68'); 2-2 (Refvik 82'); 3-2 (Zötzsche [p.] 87')
FIRST LEG (Groningen, 15-09-1982): FC Utrecht - FC Porto (0-1)
0-1 (António Sousa 30')
SECOND LEG (Porto, 30-09-1982): FC Porto - FC Utrecht (2-0)
1-0 (Costa 8'); 2-0 (Fernando Gomes 34')
FIRST LEG (Lyngby, 16-09-1982): Lyngby BK - IK Brage (1-2)
0-1 (Gyllenvag 10'); 1-1 (K. Jensen 73'); 1-2 (Sørensen [o.g.] 87')
SECOND LEG (Borlänge, 29-09-1982): IK Brage - Lyngby BK (2-2)
0-1 (Sørensen [p.] 37'); 1-1 (Larsson [o.g.] 48'); 1-2 (Schäffer [o.g.] 69'); 2-2 (R. Nilsson 89')
FIRST LEG (Żurrieq, 22-09-1982): Żurrieq FC - NK Hajduk (1-4)
0-1 (Pešić 3'); 0-2 (Adamović 14'); 0-3 (Gudelj 41'); 1-3 (Farrugia 46'); 1-4 (Jerolimov 61')
SECOND LEG (Split, 29-09-1982): NK Hajduk - Żurrieq FC (4-0)
1-0 (Jerolimov 23'); 2-0 (Jerolimov 67'); 3-0 (Cukrov 70'); 4-0 (Cukrov 79')
FIRST LEG (Reykjavík, 22-09-1982): Fram - Shamrock Rovers FC (0-3)
0-1 (Murphy 30'); 0-2 (Campbell 43'); 0-3 (Gaynor 89')
SECOND LEG (Dublin, 30-09-1982): Shamrock Rovers FC - Fram (4-0)
1-0 (O'Corroll 16'); 2-0 (Buckley 54'); 3-0 (Beglin 72'); 4-0 (Gaynor 77')
SECOND ROUND
FIRST LEG (Bruxelles, 20-10-1982): RSC Anderlechtois - FC Porto (4-0)
1-0 (Lozano [p.] 6'); 2-0 (Lozano 15'); 3-0 (Czerniatynski 36'); 4-0 (Olsen 79')
SECOND LEG (Porto, 3-11-1982): FC Porto - RSC Anderlechtois (3-2)
0-1 (Coeck 17'); 0-2 (Vandenbergh 41'); 1-2 (Costa 65'); 2-2 (Walsh 70'); 3-2 (Walsh 79')
FIRST LEG (Lisboa, 20-10-1982): SL Benfica - KSC Lokeren (2-0)
1-0 (Nené 20'); 2-0 (Pietra 66')
SECOND LEG (Lokeren, 3-11-1982): KSC Lokeren - SL Benfica (1-2)
1-0 (Van der Gijp 7'); 1-1 (Filipović 57'); 1-2 (Filipović 64')
FC Corvinul Hunedoara - FK Sarajevo
FIRST LEG (Hunedoara, 20-10-1982): FC Corvinul Hunedoara - FK Sarajevo (4-4)
0-1 (Hadžialagić 8'); 0-2 (Lukić 17'); 1-2 (Dumitrache 37'); 2-2 (Andone 42'); 3-2 (Pectu 44'); 4-2 (Mateuţ 55'); 4-3 (Pašić 80'); 4-4 (Lukić 84')
SECOND LEG (Sarajevo, 3-11-1982): FK Sarajevo - FC Corvinul Hunedoara (4-0)
1-0 (Musemić 33'); 2-0 (Jozić 60'); 3-0 (Sušić 69'); 4-0 (Pašić 78')
FIRST LEG (Budapest, 20-10-1982): Ferencvárosi TC - FC Zürich (1-1)
0-1 (Seiler 20'); 1-1 (Szokolai 56')
SECOND LEG (Zürich, 3-11-1982): FC Zürich - Ferencvárosi TC (1-0)
1-0 (Seiler 56')
NK Hajduk - Girondins de Bordeaux FC
FIRST LEG (Split, 20-10-1982): NK Hajduk - Girondins de Bordeaux FC (4-1)
0-1 (Bracci 6'); 1-1 (Bogdanović 38'); 2-1 (Jerolimov 47'); 3-1 (Šalov [p.] 59'); 4-1 (Cukrov 86')
SECOND LEG (Bordeaux, 3-11-1982): Girondins de Bordeaux FC - NK Hajduk (4-0)
1-0 (Rohr 23'); 2-0 (Giresse 32'); 3-0 (Thouvenel 54'); 4-0 (Giresse 78')
SSC Napoli - 1. FC Kaiserslautern
FIRST LEG (Napoli, 20-10-1982): SSC Napoli - 1. FC Kaiserslautern (1-2)
0-1 (T. Nilsson 72'); 1-1 (Díaz 79'); 1-2 (Th. Allofs 89')
SECOND LEG (Kaiserslautern, 3-11-1982): 1. FC Kaiserslautern - SSC Napoli (2-0)
1-0 (T. Nilsson 70'); 2-0 (Briegel 82')
FIRST LEG (Glasgow, 20-10-1982): Rangers FC - 1. FC Köln (2-1)
1-0 (Johnstone 10'); 1-1 (K. Allofs 60'); 2-1 (McClelland 85')
SECOND LEG (Köln, 3-11-1982): 1. FC Köln - Rangers FC (5-0)
1-0 (Littbarski [p.] 7'); 2-0 (Engels 11'); 3-0 (Fischer 19'); 4-0 (Engels [p.] 21'); 5-0 (K. Allofs 52')
FIRST LEG (Roma, 20-10-1982): AS Roma - IFK Norrköping (1-0)
1-0 (Pruzzo [p.] 52')
SECOND LEG (Norrköping, 3-11-1982): IFK Norrköping - AS Roma (1-0)
1-0 (Bergman 59')
PK (2-4): 0-1 (Di Bartolomei); 0-1 (Lundqvist [saved]) / 0-2 (Conti); 1-2 (S. Pettersson) / 1-3 (Chierico); 2-3 (Bergman) / 2-4 (Righetti); 2-4 (Svensson [saved]).
AS Saint-Étienne - TJ Bohemians ČKD Praha
FIRST LEG (Saint-Étienne, 20-10-1982): AS Saint-Étienne - TJ Bohemians ČKD Praha (0-0)
SECOND LEG (Praha, 3-11-1982): TJ Bohemians ČKD Praha - AS Saint-Étienne (4-0)
1-0 (Němec 28'); 2-0 (Přiložný 59'); 3-0 (Prokeš 61'); 4-0 (Mičinec 78')
FIRST LEG (Moskva, 20-10-1982): FK Spartak - Haarlemsche FC (2-0)
1-0 (Gess 17'); 2-0 (Shvetsov 90')
SECOND LEG (Haarlem, 3-11-1982): Haarlemsche FC - FK Spartak (1-3)
1-0 (Huyg 25'); 1-1 (Shvetsov 43'); 1-2 (Shavlo 56'); 1-3 (Gavrilov 87')
FIRST LEG (Stavanger, 20-10-1982): Viking FK - Dundee United FC (1-3)
0-1 (Milne 73'); 1-1 (Henriksen 76'); 1-2 (Milne [p.] 80'); 1-3 (Sturrock 87')
SECOND LEG (Dundee, 3-11-1982): Dundee United FC - Viking FK (0-0)
FIRST LEG (Bremen, 20-10-1982): SV Werder Bremen - IK Brage (2-0)
1-0 (Meier 45'); 2-0 (Okudera 63')
SECOND LEG (Borlänge, 3-11-1982): IK Brage - SV Werder Bremen (2-6)
0-1 (Völler 12'); 0-2 (Meier 20'); 0-3 (Gruber 22'); 0-4 (Völler 57'); 0-5 (Völler 61'); 1-5 (Wählström 71'); 1-6 (Meier 87'); 2-6 (Arnberg 89')
WKS Śląsk Wrocław - Servette FC
FIRST LEG (Wrocław, 20-10-1982): WKS Śląsk Wrocław - Servette FC (0-2)
0-1 (Decastel 68'); 0-2 (Favre 79')
SECOND LEG (Genève, 4-11-1982): Servette FC - WKS Śląsk Wrocław (5-1)
1-0 (Favre [p.] 27'); 1-1 (Prusik 29'); 2-1 (Decastel 35'); 3-1 (Brigger 37'); 4-1 (Favre 47'); 5-1 (Decastel 77') [The original game was scheduled for November 3, but it was postponed because of the dense fog in Genève.]
Shamrock Rovers FC - CS Universitatea Craiova
FIRST LEG (Dublin, 21-10-1982): Shamrock Rovers FC - CS Universitatea Craiova (0-2)
0-1 (Irimescu 3'); 0-2 (Balaci 58')
SECOND LEG (Craiova, 3-11-1982): CS Universitatea Craiova - Shamrock Rovers FC (3-0)
1-0 (Campbell [o.g.] 30'); 2-0 (Cîrţu 54'); 3-0 (Cîrţu 69')
THIRD ROUND
RSC Anderlechtois - FK Sarajevo
FIRST LEG (Bruxelles, 24-11-1982): RSC Anderlechtois - FK Sarajevo (6-1)
1-0 (Lozano 5'); 2-0 (Lozano 25'); 3-0 (Vandenbergh 32'); 4-0 (Vandenbergh 28'); 4-1 (Sušić 40'); 5-1 (Ferhatović [o.g.] 61'); 6-1 (Vercauteren 63')
SECOND LEG (Sarajevo, 8-12-1982): FK Sarajevo - RSC Anderlechtois (1-0)
1-0 (Musemić 40')
Dundee United FC - SV Werder Bremen
FIRST LEG (Dundee, 24-11-1982): Dundee United FC - SV Werder Bremen (2-1)
1-0 (Milne 15'); 1-1 (Meier 65'); 2-1 (Narey 84')
SECOND LEG (Bremen, 8-12-1982): SV Werder Bremen - Dundee United FC (1-1)
0-1 (Hegarty 3'); 1-1 (Völler 49')
Girondins de Bordeaux FC - CS Universitatea Craiova
FIRST LEG (Bordeaux, 24-11-1982): Girondins de Bordeaux FC - CS Universitatea Craiova (1-0)
1-0 (Giresse [p.] 50')
SECOND LEG (Craiova, 8-12-1982): CS Universitatea Craiova - Girondins de Bordeaux FC (2-0)
1-0 (Ţicleanu 38'); 2-0 (Geolgău 101')
FIRST LEG (Köln, 24-11-1982): 1. FC Köln - AS Roma (1-0)
1-0 (K. Allofs 41')
SECOND LEG (Roma, 8-12-1982): AS Roma - 1. FC Köln (2-0)
1-0 (Iorio 55'); 2-0 (Falcão 88')
Servette FC - TJ Bohemians ČKD Praha
FIRST LEG (Genève, 24-11-1982): Servette FC - TJ Bohemians ČKD Praha (2-2)
0-1 (Sloup 23'); 1-1 (Schnyder 54'); 1-2 (Chaloupka 71'); 2-2 (Elia 80')
SECOND LEG (Praha, 8-12-1982): TJ Bohemians ČKD Praha - Servette FC (2-1)
0-1 (Decastel 17'); 1-1 (Čermák 41'); 2-1 (Přiložný [p.] 88')
FIRST LEG (Zürich, 24-11-1982): FC Zürich - SL Benfica (1-1)
1-0 (Rufer 79'); 1-1 (Filipović 86')
SECOND LEG (Lisboa, 8-12-1982): SL Benfica - FC Zürich (4-0)
1-0 (Filipović 13'); 2-0 (Diamantino 50'); 3-0 (Nené 60'); 4-0 (Nené [p.] 86')
1/4 FINALS
TJ Bohemians ČKD Praha - Dundee United FC
FIRST LEG (Praha, 2-03-1983): TJ Bohemians ČKD Praha - Dundee United FC (1-0)
1-0 (Chaloupka 11')
SECOND LEG (Dundee, 16-03-1983): Dundee United FC - TJ Bohemians ČKD Praha (0-0)
1. FC Kaiserslautern - CS Universitatea Craiova
FIRST LEG (Kaiserslautern, 2-03-1983): 1. FC Kaiserslautern - CS Universitatea Craiova (3-2)
1-0 (Brehme 25'); 2-0 (Irimescu [o.g.] 40'); 3-0 (Brehme 52'); 3-1 (Geolgău 53'); 3-2 (Crişan 72')
SECOND LEG (Craiova, 16-03-1983): CS Universitatea Craiova - 1. FC Kaiserslautern (1-0)
1-0 (Negrilă 83')
FIRST LEG (Roma, 2-03-1983): AS Roma - SL Benfica (1-2)
0-1 (Filipović 40'); 0-2 (Filipović 59'); 1-2 (Di Bartolomei [p.] 66')
SECOND LEG (Lisboa, 16-03-1983): SL Benfica - AS Roma (1-1)
1-0 (Filipović 19'); 1-1 (Falcão 85')
1/2 FINALS
SL Benfica - CS Universitatea Craiova
FIRST LEG (Lisboa, 6-04-1983): SL Benfica - CS Universitatea Craiova (0-0)
SECOND LEG (Craiova, 20-04-1983): CS Universitatea Craiova - SL Benfica (1-1)
1-0 (Balaci 17'); 1-1 (Filipović 54')
TJ Bohemians ČKD Praha - RSC Anderlechtois
FIRST LEG (Praha, 6-04-1983): TJ Bohemians ČKD Praha - RSC Anderlechtois (0-1)
0-1 (Vandenbergh 30')
SECOND LEG (Bruxelles, 20-04-1983): RSC Anderlechtois - TJ Bohemians ČKD Praha (3-1)
1-0 (Vandenbergh [p.] 38'); 2-0 (Brylle 41'); 2-1 (Jakubec 54'); 3-1 (Czerniatynski 87')
FINAL
|
RSC Anderlechtois - SL Benfica |
|
||
FIRST LEG |
||||
1-0 (1-0) |
||||
STADIUM: Heysel (Bruxelles) DATE: 4-05-1983 (20:00 h) Attendance: 58.000 Referee: Bogdan Dochev (BUL) Goals: 1-0 (Brylle 30') BOOKED: De Groote (xx’) / Pietra (xx’), José Luís (RC 71') [Incidents: The game was delayed 10 minutes over official kick-off time because King Baldwin of Belgium went down to the pitch to shake hands with all the players and the referee. José Luís was sent off (min. 71) for an aggression on Brylle.] |
||||
RSC Anderlechtois (coach: Paul van Himst) Jacky Munaron ---------------------------------------------------------------------- Wim Hofkens Luka Peruzović Morten Olsen Michel de Groote ---------------------------------------------------------------------- Per Frimann Juan Lozano Ludo Coeck ---------------------------------------------------------------------- Franky Vercauteren (c) Erwin Vandenbergh (Alex Czerniatynski 78') Kenneth Brylle |
SL Benfica (coach: Sven-Göran Eriksson) Manuel Bento ---------------------------------------------------------------------- Minervino Pietra Humberto Coelho (c) José Luís Lopes Álvaro Monteiro ---------------------------------------------------------------------- Carlos Manuel Correia Fernando Chalana Diamantino Fernandes Shéu Han ---------------------------------------------------------------------- Frederico Nobre (Alberto Bastos Lopes 78') Zoran Filipović (Tamagnini Gomes “Nené” 68') |
|||
|
||||
SECOND LEG |
||||
1-1 (1-1) |
||||
STADIUM: Estádio da Luz (Lisboa) DATE: 18-05-1983 (20:30 h) Attendance: 80.000 Referee: Charles Corver (NED) Goals: 1-0 (Shéu 32'); 1-1 (Lozano 38') BOOKED: - |
||||
SL Benfica (coach: Sven-Göran Eriksson) Manuel Bento ---------------------------------------------------------------------- Minervino Pietra Humberto Coelho (c) António Bastos Lopes António Veloso (João Alves 62') ---------------------------------------------------------------------- Carlos Manuel Correia Glenn Strömberg Fernando Chalana ---------------------------------------------------------------------- Shéu Han (Zoran Filipović 51') Diamantino Fernandes Tamagnini Gomes “Nené” |
RSC Anderlechtois (coach: Paul van Himst) Jacky Munaron ---------------------------------------------------------------------- Luka Peruzović Walter de Greef Hugo Broos Morten Olsen ---------------------------------------------------------------------- Michel de Groote Juan Lozano Franky Vercauteren (c) ---------------------------------------------------------------------- Per Frimann Ludo Coeck Erwin Vandenbergh (Kenneth Brylle 70') |
|||
|
©
www.linguasport.com
Website
designed and maintained by Santiago Velasco
|