Europa League 2021-22

(From 5-08-2021 to 18-05-2022)

 

 

GAME DETAILS

 

 

THIRD QUALIFYING ROUND

 

Neftçi PFK - HJK

FIRST LEG: Neftçi PFK - HJK (2-2)

Bakcell Arena (Baku), 3-08-2021. Goals: 1-0 (Bougrine 59’); 1-1 (Roope Riski 61’); 1-2 (Jair 65’); 2-2 (Mahmudov 80’).

SECOND LEG: HJK - Neftçi PFK (3-0)

Bolt Arena (Helsinki), 12-08-2021. Goals: 1-0 (Riku Riski 46’); 2-0 (Roope Riski [p.] 60’); 3-0 (Roope Riski 89’).

 

AS Omónia Levkosías - FC Flora

FIRST LEG: AS Omónia Levkosías - FC Flora (1-0)

Néo GSP (Levkosía), 5-08-2021. Goals: 1-0 (Tzionis 12’).

SECOND LEG: FC Flora - AS Omónia Levkosías (2-1)

A. Le Coq Arena (Tallinn), 10-08-2021. Goals: 0-1 (Kakoullis 43’); 1-1 (Sappinen 49’); 2-1 (Sappinen 88’).

PK (4-5): 0-1 (Jordi Gómez); 1-1 (Ojamaa) / 1-2 (Papoulis); 2-2 (Zenjov) / 2-3 (Atiemwen); 3-3 (Lilander) / 3-4 (Psaltis); 3-4 (Lukka [out]) / 3-4 (Lang [out]); 4-4 (Alliku) // [decisive shots] 4-5 (Yuste); 4-5 (Reinkort [saved]).

 

Lincoln Red Imps FC - ŠK Slovan Bratislava

FIRST LEG: Lincoln Red Imps FC - ŠK Slovan Bratislava (1-3)

Victoria Stadium (Gibraltar), 5-08-2021. Goals: 0-1 (Kashia 16’); 0-2 (Zmrhal 48’); 0-3 (Henty 69’); 1-3 (Walker [p.] 73’).

SECOND LEG: ŠK Slovan Bratislava - Lincoln Red Imps FC (1-1)

Národný Futbalový Štadión (Bratislava), 10-08-2021. Goals: 1-0 (Zmrhal 38’); 1-1 (Kike 90’).

 

NŠ Mura - FK Žalgiris

FIRST LEG: NŠ Mura - FK Žalgiris (0-0)

Mestni Stadion Fazanerija (Murska Sobota), 5-08-2021.

SECOND LEG: FK Žalgiris - NŠ Mura (0-1)

LFF Stadionas (Vilnius), 12-08-2021. Goals: 0-1 (Kous 12’).

 

FK Kajrat - FA Alashkert

FIRST LEG: FK Kajrat - FA Alashkert (0-0)

Ortalyk Stadiony (Almaty), 5-08-2021.

SECOND LEG: FA Alashkert - FK Kajrat (3-2)

Vazgen Sargsian (Erevan), 12-08-2021. Goals: 1-0 (Embaló 43’); 1-1 (Abiken 45+’); 2-1 (Embaló 50’); 2-2 (Shushenachev 61’); 3-2 (Glišić 104’).

 

FK Jablonec - Celtic FC

FIRST LEG: FK Jablonec - Celtic FC (2-4)

Stadion Střelnice (Jablonec nad Nisou), 5-08-2021. Goals: 0-1 (Abada 12’); 0-2 (Furuhashi 16’); 1-2 (Pilař 17’); 1-3 (Forrest 64’); 2-3 (Bitton [o.g.] 85’); 2-4 (Christie 90’).

SECOND LEG: Celtic FC - FK Jablonec (3-0)

Celtic Park (Glasgow), 12-08-2021. Goals: 1-0 (Turnbull 25’); 2-0 (Turnbull 55’); 3-0 (Forrest 73’).

 

SK Rapid - AS Anórthosis

FIRST LEG: SK Rapid - AS Anórthosis (3-0)

Allianz Stadion (Wien), 5-08-2021. Goals: 1-0 (Kara 35’); 2-0 (Fountas 65’); 3-0 (Grüll 83’).

SECOND LEG: AS Anórthosis - SK Rapid (2-1)

Antonis Papadopoulos (Lárnax), 12-08-2021. Goals: 1-0 (Lafferty 45+’); 1-1 (Kara 64’); 2-1 (Rousias 88’).

 

Galatasaray SK - St. Johnstone FC

FIRST LEG: Galatasaray SK - St. Johnstone FC (1-1)

Başakşehir Fatih Terim Stadyumu (İstanbul), 5-08-2021. Goals: 0-1 (Kerr [p.] 58’); 1-1 (Boey 60’).

SECOND LEG: St. Johnstone FC - Galatasaray SK (2-4)

McDiarmid Park (Perth), 12-08-2021. Goals: 0-1 (Diagne 30’); 1-1 (Kerr 37’); 1-2 (Kerem 64’); 1-3 (Feghouli 70’); 1-4 (Emre Kılınç 90+’); 2-4 (O’Halloran 90+’).

 

 

QUALIFICATION PLAY-OFF

 

FK Crvena Zvezda - CFR Cluj

FIRST LEG: FK Crvena Zvezda - CFR Cluj (4-0)

Rajko Mitić (Beograd), 17-08-2021. Goals: 1-0 (Pavkov 5’); 2-0 (Katai 38’); 3-0 (Ben Nabouhane 68’); 4-0 (Ivanić 77’).

SECOND LEG: CFR Cluj - FK Crvena Zvezda (1-2)

Stadionul Dr. Constantin Rădulescu (Cluj-Napoca), 26-08-2021. Goals: 0-1 (Katai [p.] 5’); 1-1 (Debeljuh 34’); 1-2 (Pavkov 53’).

 

Celtic - AZ

FIRST LEG: Celtic - AZ (2-0)

Celtic Park (Glasgow), 18-08-2021. Goals: 1-0 (Furuhashi 12’); 2-0 (Letschert [o.g.] 61’).

SECOND LEG: AZ - Celtic (2-1)

AFAS Stadion (Alkmaar), 26-08-2021. Goals: 0-1 (Furuhashi 3’); 1-1 (Aboukhlal 6’); 2-1 (Starfelt [o.g.] 26’).

 

Randers FC - Galatasaray SK

FIRST LEG: Randers FC - Galatasaray SK (1-1)

Cepheus Park Randers (Randers), 19-08-2021. Goals: 0-1 (Kerem 26’); 1-1 (Lauenborg 54’).

SECOND LEG: Galatasaray SK - Randers FC (2-1)

Recep Tayyip Erdoğan Stadyumu (Kasımpaşa, İstanbul), 26-08-2021. Goals: 0-1 (Egho 11’); 1-1 (Van Aanholt 48’); 2-1 (Lauenborg [o.g.] 59’).

 

SK Rapid - FK Zorja

FIRST LEG: SK Rapid - FK Zorja (3-0)

Allianz Stadion (Wien), 19-08-2021. Goals: 1-0 (Fountas 29’); 2-0 (Kara 78’); 3-0 (Grüll 85’).

SECOND LEG: FK Zorja - SK Rapid (2-3)

Slavutych-Arena (Zaporizhia), 26-08-2021. Goals: 0-1 (Grüll 10’); 0-2 (Greiml 15’); 1-2 (Gladkyj 40’); 1-3 (Fountas 68’); 2-3 (Zahedi [p.] 87’).

 

Fenerbahçe SK - HJK

FIRST LEG: Fenerbahçe SK - HJK (1-0)

Şükrü Saraçoğlu (İstanbul), 19-08-2021. Goals: 1-0 (Muhammed 65’).

SECOND LEG: HJK - Fenerbahçe SK (2-5)

Bolt Arena (Helsinki), 26-08-2021. Goals: 0-1 (Valencia 11’); 0-2 (Valencia 14’); 1-2 (Roope Riski 27’); 1-3 (Valencia 52’); 2-3 (Riku Riski 88’); 2-4 (Fatih 90+’); 2-5 (Peltola [o.g.] 90+’).

 

NŠ Mura - SK Sturm

FIRST LEG: NŠ Mura - SK Sturm (1-3)

Mestni Stadion Fazanerija (Murska Sobota), 19-08-2021. Goals: 1-0 (Škoflek 3’); 1-1 (Jantscher [p.] 18’); 1-2 (Kiteishvili 60’); 1-3 (Yeboah 63’).

SECOND LEG: SK Sturm - NŠ Mura (2-0)

Merkur-Arena (Graz), 26-08-2021. Goals: 1-0 (Kiteishvili 39’); 2-0 (Jantscher 66’).

 

AS Omónia Levkosías - Royal Antwerp FC

FIRST LEG: AS Omónia Levkosías - Royal Antwerp FC (4-2)

Néo GSP (Levkosía), 19-08-2021. Goals: 0-1 (Benson 26’); 1-1 (Loizou 43’); 2-1 (Kakoullis 49’); 3-1 (Loizou 56’); 3-2 (Miyoshi 62’); 4-2 (Atiemwen [p.] 84’).

SECOND LEG: Royal Antwerp FC - AS Omónia Levkosías (2-0)

Bosuilstadion (Deurne, Antwerpen), 26-08-2021. Goals: 1-0 (Miyoshi 28’); 2-0 (Gerkens 84’).

PK (3-2): 0-0 (Jordi Gómez [out]); 1-0 (Verstraete) / 1-1 (Atiemwen); 1-1 (Gerkens [saved]) / 1-1 (Lecjaks [saved]); 2-1 (Eggestein) / 2-2 (Yuste); 3-2 (Miyoshi) / 3-2 (Zachariou [saved]).

 

Olympiakós SFP - ŠK Slovan Bratislava

FIRST LEG: Olympiakós SFP - ŠK Slovan Bratislava (3-0)

Néo Stádio Karaïskáki (Peiraiás, Athína), 19-08-2021. Goals: 1-0 (M. Camara 37’); 2-0 (Cissé 52’); 3-0 (Bozhikov [o.g.] 68’).

SECOND LEG: ŠK Slovan Bratislava - Olympiakós SFP (2-2)

Národný Futbalový Štadión (Bratislava), 26-08-2021. Goals: 0-1 (El-Arabi 33’); 1-1 (Henty 42’); 1-2 (Onyekuru 54’); 2-2 (Green 62’).

 

Rangers FC - FA Alashkert

FIRST LEG: Rangers FC - FA Alashkert (1-0)

Ibrox Park (Glasgow), 19-08-2021. Goals: 1-0 (Morelos 67’).

SECOND LEG: FA Alashkert - Rangers FC (0-0)

Vazgen Sargsian (Erevan), 26-08-2021.

 

SK Slavia Praha - Legia Warszawa

FIRST LEG: SK Slavia Praha - Legia Warszawa (2-2)

Sinobo Stadium (Praha), 19-08-2021. Goals: 0-1 (Emreli 20’); 1-1 (Bah 33’); 1-2 (Juranović 37’); 2-2 (Masopust 45+’).

SECOND LEG: Legia Warszawa - SK Slavia Praha (2-1)

Wojska Polskiego (Warszawa), 26-08-2021. Goals: 0-1 (Ekpai 45’); 1-1 (Emreli 59’); 2-1 (Emreli 70’).

 

 

GROUP STAGE

 

Competition Day 1

 

FK Spartak - Legia Warszawa (0-1)

Otkrytie Arena (Moskva), 15-09-2021. Goals: 0-1 (Kastrati 90+’).

 

Rangers FC - Olympique Lyonnais (0-2)

Ibrox Park (Glasgow), 16-09-2021. Goals: 0-1 (Toko Ekambi 23’); 0-2 (Tavernier [o.g.] 55’).

 

Brøndby IF - AC Sparta Praha (0-0)

Brøndby Stadion (Brøndby, København), 16-09-2021.

 

AS Monaco FC - SK Sturm (1-0)

Louis II (Monaco), 16-09-2021. Goals: 1-0 (Diatta 66’).

 

Leicester City FC - SSC Napoli (2-2)

King Power Stadium (Leicester), 16-09-2021. Goals: 1-0 (Ayoze 9’); 2-0 (Barnes 64’); 2-1 (Osimhen 69’); 2-2 (Osimhen 87’).

 

Olympiakós SFP - Royal Antwerp FC (2-1)

Néo Stádio Karaïskáki (Peiraiás, Athína), 16-09-2021. Goals: 1-0 (El-Arabi 52’); 1-1 (Samatta 74’); 2-1 (Reabciuk 87’).

 

Eintracht Frankfurt - Fenerbahçe SK (1-1)

Deutsche Bank Park (Frankfurt am Main), 16-09-2021. Goals: 0-1 (Özil 10’); 1-1 (Lammers 41’).

 

Galatasaray SK - SS Lazio (1-0)

Ali Sami Yen Spor Kompleksi – Nef Stadyumu (İstanbul), 16-09-2021. Goals: 1-0 (Strakosha [o.g.] 67’).

 

FK Lokomotiv - Olympique de Marseille (1-1)

RŽD Arena (Moskva), 16-09-2021. Goals: 0-1 (Cengiz [p.] 59’); 1-1 (Anjorin 89’).

 

FC Midtjylland - FK Ludogorets (1-1)

MCH Arena (Herning), 16-09-2021. Goals: 1-0 (Isaksen 3’); 1-1 (Despodov 32’).

 

FK Crvena Zvezda - SC Braga (2-1)

Rajko Mitić (Beograd), 16-09-2021. Goals: 1-0 (Rodić 75’); 1-1 (Galeno 76’); 2-1 (Katai [p.] 85’).

 

TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen - Ferencvárosi TC (2-1)

BayArena (Leverkusen), 16-09-2021. Goals: 0-1 (R. Mmaee 8’); 1-1 (Palacios 37’); 2-1 (Wirtz 69’).

 

GNK Dinamo - West Ham United FC (0-2)

Maksimir (Zagreb), 16-09-2021. Goals: 0-1 (Antonio 22’); 0-2 (Rice 50’).

 

SK Rapid - KRC Genk (0-1)

Allianz Stadion (Wien), 16-09-2021. Goals: 0-1 (Onuachu 90+’).

 

Competition Day 2

 

AC Sparta Praha - Rangers FC (1-0)

Generali Arena (Praha), 30-09-2021. Goals: 1-0 (Hancko 29’).

 

Olympique Lyonnais - Brøndby IF (3-0)

Parc OL (Décines, Lyon), 30-09-2021. Goals: 1-0 (Toko Ekambi 64’); 2-0 (Toko Ekambi 71’); 3-0 (Aouar 86’).

 

SK Sturm - PSV (1-4)

Merkur-Arena (Graz), 30-09-2021. Goals: 0-1 (Sangaré 32’); 0-2 (Zahavi 51’); 1-2 (Stanković 55’); 1-3 (Max 74’); 1-4 (Vertessen 78’).

 

Legia Warszawa - Leicester City FC (1-0)

Wojska Polskiego (Warszawa), 30-09-2021. Goals: 1-0 (Emreli 31’).

 

SSC Napoli - FK Spartak (2-3)

Diego Armando Maradona (Napoli), 30-09-2021. Goals: 1-0 (Elmas 1’); 1-1 (Promes 55’); 1-2 (Ignatov 80’); 1-3 (Promes 90’); 2-3 (Osimhen 90+’).

 

Royal Antwerp FC - Eintracht Frankfurt (0-1)

Bosuilstadion (Deurne, Antwerpen), 30-09-2021. Goals: 0-1 (Gonçalo Paciência [p.] 90+’).

 

Fenerbahçe SK - Olympiakós SFP (0-3)

Şükrü Saraçoğlu (İstanbul), 30-09-2021. Goals: 0-1 (Tiquinho Soares 6’); 0-2 (Masouras 63’); 0-3 (Masouras 68’).

 

SS Lazio - FK Lokomotiv (2-0)

Stadio Olimpico (Roma), 30-09-2021. Goals: 1-0 (Bašić 13’); 2-0 (Patric 38’).

 

Olympique de Marseille - Galatasaray SK (0-0)

Vélodrome (Marseille), 30-09-2021.

 

FK Ludogorets - FK Crvena Zvezda (0-1)

Huvepharma Arena (Razgrad), 30-09-2021. Goals: 0-1 (Kanga 64’).

 

SC Braga - FC Midtjylland (3-1)

Estádio Municipal (Braga), 30-09-2021. Goals: 0-1 (Evander [p.] 19’); 1-1 (Galeno [p.] 55’); 2-1 (Ricardo Horta 62’); 3-1 (Galeno 90+’).

 

Celtic FC - TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen (0-4)

Celtic Park (Glasgow), 30-09-2021. Goals: 0-1 (Hincapié 25’); 0-2 (Wirtz 35’); 0-3 (Alario [p.] 58’); 0-4 (Adli 90+’).

 

KRC Genk - GNK Dinamo (0-3)

Luminus Arena (Genk), 30-09-2021. Goals: 0-1 (Ivanušec 10’); 0-2 (Petković [p.] 45+’); 0-3 (Petković [p.] 67’).

 

West Ham United FC - SK Rapid (2-0)

London Stadium (London), 30-09-2021. Goals: 1-0 (Rice 29’); 2-0 (Benrahma 90+’).

 

Competition Day 3

 

FK Spartak - Leicester City FC (3-4)

Otkrytie Arena (Moskva), 20-10-2021. Goals: 1-0 (Sobolev 11’); 2-0 (Larsson 44’); 2-1 (Daka 45’); 2-2 (Daka 48’); 2-3 (Daka 54’); 2-4 (Daka 79’); 3-4 (Sobolev 86’).

 

AC Sparta Praha - Olympique Lyonnais (3-4)

Generali Arena (Praha), 21-10-2021. Goals: 1-0 (Haraslín 4’); 2-0 (Haraslín 19’); 2-1 (Toko Ekambi 42’); 2-2 (Aouar 53’); 2-3 (Lucas Paquetá 67’); 2-4 (Toko Ekambi 88’); 3-4 (Krejčí II 90+’).

 

Rangers FC - Brøndby IF (2-0)

Ibrox Park (Glasgow), 21-10-2021. Goals: 1-0 (Balogun 18’); 2-0 (Roofe 30’).

 

PSV - AS Monaco FC (1-2)

Philips Stadion (Eindhoven), 21-10-2021. Goals: 0-1 (Boadu 20’); 1-1 (Gakpo 59’); 1-2 (Diop 89’).

 

SSC Napoli - Legia Warszawa (3-0)

Diego Armando Maradona (Napoli), 21-10-2021. Goals: 1-0 (Insigne 76’); 2-0 (Osimhen 80’); 3-0 (Politano 90+’).

 

Fenerbahçe SK - Royal Antwerp FC (2-2)

Şükrü Saraçoğlu (İstanbul), 21-10-2021. Goals: 0-1 (Samatta 2’); 1-1 (Valencia 21’); 2-1 (Valencia [p.] 45’); 2-2 (Gerkens 62’).

 

Eintracht Frankfurt - Olympiakós SFP (3-1)

Deutsche Bank Park (Frankfurt am Main), 21-10-2021. Goals: 1-0 (Santos Borré [p.] 26’); 1-1 (El-Arabi [p.] 30’); 2-1 (Touré 45+’); 3-1 (Kamada 59’).

 

SS Lazio - Olympique de Marseille (0-0)

Stadio Olimpico (Roma), 21-10-2021.

 

FK Lokomotiv - Galatasaray SK (0-1)

RŽD Arena (Moskva), 21-10-2021. Goals: 0-1 (Kerem 82’).

 

FK Ludogorets - SC Braga (0-1)

Huvepharma Arena (Razgrad), 21-10-2021. Goals: 0-1 (Ricardo Horta 7’).

 

FC Midtjylland - FK Crvena Zvezda (1-1)

MCH Arena (Herning), 21-10-2021. Goals: 0-1 (Ivanić 58’); 1-1 (Dyhr 78’).

 

Celtic FC - Ferencvárosi TC (2-0)

Celtic Park (Glasgow), 19-10-2021. Goals: 1-0 (Furuhashi 57’); 2-0 (Vécsei [o.g.] 81’).

 

SK Rapid - GNK Dinamo (2-1)

Allianz Stadion (Wien), 21-10-2021. Goals: 1-0 (Grüll 9’); 1-1 (Oršić 24’); 2-1 (Hofmann 34’).

 

West Ham United FC - KRC Genk (3-0)

London Stadium (London), 21-10-2021. Goals: 1-0 (Dawson 45+’); 2-0 (Diop 57’); 3-0 (Bowen 59’).

 

Competition Day 4

 

Olympique Lyonnais - AC Sparta Praha (3-0)

Parc OL (Décines, Lyon), 4-11-2021. Goals: 1-0 (Slimani 61’); 2-0 (Slimani 63’); 3-0 (Toko Ekambi 90+’).

 

Brøndby IF - Rangers FC (1-1)

Brøndby Stadion (Brøndby, København), 4-11-2021. Goals: 1-0 (Balogun [o.g.] 45’); 1-1 (Hagi 77’).

 

AS Monaco FC - PSV (0-0)

Louis II (Monaco), 4-11-2021.

 

Legia Warszawa - SSC Napoli (1-4)

Wojska Polskiego (Warszawa), 4-11-2021. Goals: 1-0 (Emreli 10’); 1-1 (Zieliński [p.] 51’); 1-2 (Mertens [p.] 75’); 1-3 (Lozano 79’); 1-4 (Ounas 90’).

 

Leicester City FC - FK Spartak (1-1)

King Power Stadium (Leicester), 4-11-2021. Goals: 0-1 (Moses 51’); 1-1 (Amartey 58’).

 

Olympiakós SFP - Eintracht Frankfurt (1-2)

Néo Stádio Karaïskáki (Peiraiás, Athína), 4-11-2021. Goals: 1-0 (El-Arabi 12’); 1-1 (Kamada 17’); 1-2 (Hauge 90+’).

 

Royal Antwerp FC - Fenerbahçe SK (0-3)

Bosuilstadion (Deurne, Antwerpen), 4-11-2021. Goals: 0-1 (Mert Hakan 8’); 0-2 (Meyer 16’); 0-3 (Berisha 29’).

 

Galatasaray SK - FK Lokomotiv (1-1)

Ali Sami Yen Spor Kompleksi – Nef Stadyumu (İstanbul), 4-11-2021. Goals: 1-0 (Feghouli 43’); 1-1 (Kamano 72’).

 

Olympique de Marseille - SS Lazio (2-2)

Vélodrome (Marseille), 4-11-2021. Goals: 1-0 (Milik [p.] 33’); 1-1 (Felipe Anderson 45+’); 1-2 (Immobile 49’); 2-2 (Payet 82’).

 

SC Braga - FK Ludogorets (4-2)

Estádio Municipal (Braga), 4-11-2021. Goals: 1-0 (Al-Musrati 25’); 1-1 (Sotiriou 33’); 2-1 (Iuri Medeiros 37’); 3-1 (Galeno 40’); 4-1 (Mario 73’); 4-2 (Plastun 79’).

 

FK Crvena Zvezda - FC Midtjylland (0-1)

Rajko Mitić (Beograd), 4-11-2021. Goals: 0-1 (Kanga [o.g.] 56’).

 

Ferencvárosi TC - Celtic FC (2-3)

Groupama Aréna (Budapest), 4-11-2021. Goals: 0-1 (Furuhashi 3’); 1-1 (Juranović [o.g.] 11’); 1-2 (Jota 23’); 1-3 (Abada 60’); 2-3 (Uzuni 86’).

 

KRC Genk - West Ham United FC (2-2)

Luminus Arena (Genk), 4-11-2021. Goals: 1-0 (Paintsil 5’); 1-1 (Benrahma 59’); 1-2 (Benrahma 82’); 2-2 (Souček [o.g.] 88’).

 

GNK Dinamo - SK Rapid (3-1)

Maksimir (Zagreb), 4-11-2021. Goals: 0-1 (Knasmüllner 8’); 1-1 (Petković 12’); 2-1 (Andrić 34’); 3-1 (Šutalo 83’).

 

Competition Day 5

 

FK Spartak - SSC Napoli (2-1)

Otkrytie Arena (Moskva), 24-11-2021. Goals: 1-0 (Sobolev [p.] 3’); 2-0 (Sobolev 28’); 2-1 (Elmas 64’).

 

Rangers FC - AC Sparta Praha (2-0)

Ibrox Park (Glasgow), 25-11-2021. Goals: 1-0 (Morelos 15’); 2-0 (Morelos 49’).

 

Brøndby IF - Olympique Lyonnais (1-3)

Brøndby Stadion (Brøndby, København), 25-11-2021. Goals: 1-0 (Uhre 51’); 1-1 (Cherki 57’); 1-2 (Cherki 66’); 1-3 (Slimani 76’).

 

PSV - SK Sturm (2-0)

Philips Stadion (Eindhoven), 25-11-2021. Goals: 1-0 (Carlos Vinícius [p.] 45’); 2-0 (Bruma 56’).

 

Leicester City FC - Legia Warszawa (3-1)

King Power Stadium (Leicester), 25-11-2021. Goals: 1-0 (Daka 11’); 2-0 (Maddison 21’); 2-1 (Mladenović 26’); 3-1 (Ndidi 33’).

 

Olympiakós SFP - Fenerbahçe SK (1-0)

Néo Stádio Karaïskáki (Peiraiás, Athína), 25-11-2021. Goals: 1-0 (Tiquinho Soares 90’).

 

Eintracht Frankfurt - Royal Antwerp FC (2-2)

Deutsche Bank Park (Frankfurt am Main), 25-11-2021. Goals: 1-0 (Kamada 13’); 1-1 (Nainggolan 33’); 1-2 (Samatta 88’); 2-2 (Gonçalo Paciência 90+’).

 

Galatasaray SK - Olympique de Marseille (4-2)

Ali Sami Yen Spor Kompleksi – Nef Stadyumu (İstanbul), 25-11-2021. Goals: 1-0 (Cicâldău 12’); 2-0 (Ćaleta-Car [o.g.] 30’); 3-0 (Feghouli 64’); 3-1 (Milik 68’); 4-1 (Babel 83’); 4-2 (Milik 85’).

 

FK Lokomotiv - SS Lazio (0-3)

RŽD Arena (Moskva), 25-11-2021. Goals: 0-1 (Immobile [p.] 56’); 0-2 (Immobile [p.] 63’); 0-3 (Pedro 87’).

 

FC Midtjylland - SC Braga (3-2)

MCH Arena (Herning), 25-11-2021. Goals: 1-0 (Sviatchenko 2’); 1-1 (Ricardo Horta 43’); 2-1 (Isaksen 48’); 2-2 (Galeno 85’); 3-2 (Evander [p.] 90+’).

 

FK Crvena Zvezda - FK Ludogorets (1-0)

Rajko Mitić (Beograd), 25-11-2021. Goals: 1-0 (Ivanić 57’).

 

TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen - Celtic FC (3-2)

BayArena (Leverkusen), 25-11-2021. Goals: 1-0 (Andrich 16’); 1-1 (Juranović [p.] 40’); 1-2 (Jota 56’); 2-2 (Andrich 82’); 3-2 (Diaby 87’).

 

GNK Dinamo - KRC Genk (1-1)

Maksimir (Zagreb), 25-11-2021. Goals: 1-0 (Menalo 35’); 1-1 (Ugbo 45’).

 

SK Rapid - West Ham United FC (0-2)

Allianz Stadion (Wien), 25-11-2021. Goals: 0-1 (Yarmolenko 40’); 0-2 (Noble [p.] 45+’).

 

Competition Day 6

 

AC Sparta Praha - Brøndby IF (2-0)

Generali Arena (Praha), 9-12-2021. Goals: 1-0 (Hancko 43’); 2-0 (Hložek 49’).

 

Olympique Lyonnais - Rangers FC (1-1)

Parc OL (Décines, Lyon), 9-12-2021. Goals: 0-1 (Wright 42’); 1-1 (Bassey [o.g.] 49’).

 

SK Sturm - AS Monaco FC (1-1)

Merkur-Arena (Graz), 9-12-2021. Goals: 1-0 (Jantscher [p.] 7’); 1-1 (Volland 30’).

 

Legia Warszawa - FK Spartak (0-1)

Wojska Polskiego (Warszawa), 9-12-2021. Goals: 0-1 (Bakaev 17’).

 

SSC Napoli - Leicester City FC (3-2)

Diego Armando Maradona (Napoli), 9-12-2021. Goals: 1-0 (Ounas 4’); 2-0 (Elmas 24’); 2-1 (Evans 27’); 2-2 (Dewsbury-Hall 33’); 3-2 (Elmas 53’).

 

Royal Antwerp FC - Olympiakós SFP (1-0)

Bosuilstadion (Deurne, Antwerpen), 9-12-2021. Goals: 1-0 (Balikwisha 7’).

 

Fenerbahçe SK - Eintracht Frankfurt (1-1)

Şükrü Saraçoğlu (İstanbul), 9-12-2021. Goals: 0-1 (Sow 29’); 1-1 (Berisha 42’).

 

SS Lazio - Galatasaray SK (0-0)

Stadio Olimpico (Roma), 9-12-2021.

 

Olympique de Marseille - FK Lokomotiv (1-0)

Vélodrome (Marseille), 9-12-2021. Goals: 1-0 (Milik 35’).

 

FK Ludogorets - FC Midtjylland (0-0)

Huvepharma Arena (Razgrad), 9-12-2021.

 

SC Braga - FK Crvena Zvezda (1-1)

Estádio Municipal (Braga), 9-12-2021. Goals: 1-0 (Galeno [p.] 52’); 1-1 (Katai [p.] 70’).

 

Ferencvárosi TC - TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen (1-0)

Groupama Aréna (Budapest), 9-12-2021. Goals: 1-0 (Laïdouni 82’).

 

KRC Genk - SK Rapid (0-1)

Luminus Arena (Genk), 9-12-2021. Goals: 0-1 (Ljubičić 29’).

 

West Ham United FC - GNK Dinamo (0-1)

London Stadium (London), 9-12-2021. Goals: 0-1 (Oršić 4’).

 

 

KNOCK-OUT ROUND PLAY-OFFS

 

Atalanta BC - Olympiakós SFP

FIRST LEG: Atalanta BC - Olympiakós SFP (2-1)

Stadio Atleti Azzurri d’Italia (Bergamo), 17-02-2022. Goals: 0-1 (Tiquinho Soares 16’); 1-1 (Djimsiti 61’); 2-1 (Djimsiti 63’).

SECOND LEG: Olympiakós SFP - Atalanta BC (0-3)

Néo Stádio Karaïskáki (Peiraiás, Athína), 24-02-2022. Goals: 0-1 (Mæhle 40’); 0-2 (Malinovs’kyj 67’); 0-3 (Malinovs’kyj 69’).

 

BV Borussia 09 - Rangers FC

FIRST LEG: BV Borussia 09 - Rangers FC (2-4)

Signal Iduna Park (Dortmund), 17-02-2022. Goals: 0-1 (Tavernier [p.] 38’); 0-2 (Morelos 41’); 0-3 (Lundstram 49’); 1-3 (Bellingham 51’); 1-4 (Zagadou [o.g.] 54’); 2-4 (Raphaël Guerreiro 82’).

SECOND LEG: Rangers FC - BV Borussia 09 (2-2)

Ibrox Park (Glasgow), 24-02-2022. Goals: 1-0 (Tavernier [p.] 22’); 1-1 (Bellingham 31’); 1-2 (Malen 42’); 2-2 (Tavernier 57’).

 

FC Sheriff - SC Braga

FIRST LEG: FC Sheriff - SC Braga (2-0)

Stadionul Sheriff (Tiraspol), 17-02-2022. Goals: 1-0 (Thill [p.] 43’); 2-0 (Traoré 83’).

SECOND LEG: SC Braga - FC Sheriff (2-0)

Estádio Municipal (Braga), 24-02-2022. Goals: 1-0 (Iuri Medeiros 17'); 2-0 (Ricardo Horta 43’).

PK (3-2): 0-0 (Dulanto [saved]); 1-0 (Ricardo Horta) / 1-0 (Bruno [out]); 2-0 (Al-Musrati) / 2-0 (Radeljić [saved]); 2-0 (Abel Ruiz [saved]) / 2-1 (Khalid); 2-1 (David Carmo [saved]) / 2-2 (Thill); 3-2 (Moura).

 

FC Porto - SS Lazio

FIRST LEG: FC Porto - SS Lazio (2-1)

Estádio do Dragão (Porto), 17-02-2022. Goals: 0-1 (Zaccagni 23’); 1-1 (Toni Martínez 37’); 2-1 (Toni Martínez 49’).

SECOND LEG: SS Lazio - FC Porto (2-2)

Stadio Olimpico (Roma), 24-02-2022. Goals: 1-0 (Immobile 19’); 1-1 (Taremi [p.] 31’); 1-2 (Uribe 68’); 2-2 (Cataldi 90+’).

 

 

ROUND OF 16

 

FC Porto - Olympique Lyonnais

FIRST LEG: FC Porto - Olympique Lyonnais (0-1)

Estádio do Dragão (Porto), 9-03-2022. Goals: 0-1 (Lucas Paquetá 59’).

SECOND LEG: Olympique Lyonnais - FC Porto (1-1)

Parc OL (Décines, Lyon), 17-03-2022. Goals: 1-0 (Dembélé 13’); 1-1 (Pepê 27’).

 

Rangers FC - FK Crvena Zvezda

FIRST LEG: Rangers FC - FK Crvena Zvezda (3-0)

Ibrox Park (Glasgow), 10-03-2022. Goals: 1-0 (Tavernier [p.] 11’); 2-0 (Morelos 15’); 3-0 (Balogun 51’).

SECOND LEG: FK Crvena Zvezda - Rangers FC (2-1)

Rajko Mitić (Beograd), 17-03-2022. Goals: 1-0 (Ivanić 10’); 1-1 (Kent 56’); 2-1 (Ben Nabouhane [p.] 90+’).

 

SC Braga - AS Monaco FC

FIRST LEG: SC Braga - AS Monaco FC (2-0)

Estádio Municipal (Braga), 10-03-2022. Goals: 1-0 (Abel Ruiz 3’); 2-0 (Vitinha 89’).

SECOND LEG: AS Monaco FC - SC Braga (1-1)

Louis II (Monaco), 17-03-2022. Goals: 0-1 (Abel Ruiz 20’); 1-1 (Disasi 90’).

 

Atalanta BC - TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen

FIRST LEG: Atalanta BC - TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen (3-2)

Stadio Atleti Azzurri d’Italia (Bergamo), 10-03-2022. Goals: 0-1 (Aránguiz 11’); 1-1 (Malinovs’kyj 23’); 2-1 (Muriel 25’); 3-1 (Muriel 49’); 3-2 (Diaby 63’).

SECOND LEG: TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen - Atalanta BC (0-1)

BayArena (Leverkusen), 17-03-2022. Goals: 0-1 (Boga 90+’).

 

RB Leipzig - FK Spartak (CANCELLED)

FIRST LEG: RB Leipzig - FK Spartak (xxx)

Red Bull Arena (Leipzig), 10-03-2022. Goals: xxx.

SECOND LEG: FK Spartak - RB Leipzig (xxx)

Otkrytie Arena (Moskva), 17-03-2022. Goals: xxx.

[Incidents: After the expelling of all Russians teams from European competitions due to the Russian invasion of Ukraine, the match RB Leipzig - FK Spartak was cancelled and the German team qualified on walkover.]

 

 

1/4 FINALS

 

RB Leipzig - Atalanta BC

FIRST LEG: RB Leipzig - Atalanta BC (1-1)

Red Bull Arena (Leipzig), 7-04-2022. Goals: 0-1 (Muriel 17’); 1-1 (Zappacosta [o.g.] 58’).

SECOND LEG: Atalanta BC - RB Leipzig (0-2)

Stadio Atleti Azzurri d’Italia (Bergamo), 14-04-2022. Goals: 0-1 (Nkunku 18’); 0-2 (Nkunku [p.] 87’).

 

West Ham United FC - Olympique Lyonnais

FIRST LEG: West Ham United FC - Olympique Lyonnais (1-1)

London Stadium (London), 7-04-2022. Goals: 1-0 (Bowen 52’); 1-1 (Ndombélé 66’).

SECOND LEG: Olympique Lyonnais - West Ham United FC (0-3)

Parc OL (Décines, Lyon), 14-04-2022. Goals: 0-1 (Dawson 38’); 0-2 (Rice 44’); 0-3 (Bowen 48’).

 

SC Braga - Rangers FC

FIRST LEG: SC Braga - Rangers FC (1-0)

Estádio Municipal (Braga), 7-04-2022. Goals: 1-0 (Abel Ruiz 40’).

SECOND LEG: Rangers FC - SC Braga (3-1)

Ibrox Park (Glasgow), 14-04-2022. Goals: 1-0 (Tavernier 2’); 2-0 (Tavernier [p.] 44’); 2-1 (David Carmo 83’); 3-1 (Roofe 101’).

 

 

1/2 FINALS

 

RB Leipzig - Rangers FC

FIRST LEG: RB Leipzig - Rangers FC (1-0)

Red Bull Arena (Leipzig), 28-04-2022. Goals: 1-0 (Angeliño 85’).

SECOND LEG: Rangers FC - RB Leipzig (3-1)

Ibrox Park (Glasgow), 5-05-2022. Goals: 1-0 (Tavernier 19’); 2-0 (Kamara 24’); 2-1 (Nkunku 71’); 3-1 (Lundstram 81’).

 

West Ham United FC - Eintracht Frankfurt

FIRST LEG: West Ham United FC - Eintracht Frankfurt (1-2)

London Stadium (London), 28-04-2022. Goals: 0-1 (Knauff 1’); 1-1 (Antonio 21’); 1-2 (Kamada 54’).

SECOND LEG: Eintracht Frankfurt - West Ham United FC (1-0)

Deutsche Bank Park (Frankfurt am Main), 5-05-2022. Goals: 1-0 (Santos Borré 26’).

 

 

FINAL

 

Eintracht Frankfurt - Rangers FC

Eintracht Frankfurt - Rangers FC

1-1 (0-0;1-1) (pk:5-4)

STADIUM: Ramón Sánchez Pizjuán (Sevilla)

DATE: 18-05-2022 (21:00 h)

Attendance: 38.842

Referee: Slavko Vinčič (SVN)

Goals: 0-1 (Aribo 57’); 1-1 (Santos Borré 69’)

BOOKED: Aribo (62’), Wright (73’)

MAN OF THE MATCH: Kevin Trapp

PK: 0-1 (Tavernier); 1-1 (Lenz) / 1-2 (Davis); 2-2 (Hrustic) / 2-3 (Arfield); 3-3 (Kamada) / 3-3 (Ramsey [saved]); 4-3 (Kostić) / 4-4 (Roofe); 5-4 (Santos Borré)

Eintracht Frankfurt (coach: Oliver Glasner)

Kevin Trapp

----------------------------------------------------------

Lucas Silva Melo “Tuta” (Makoto Hasebe 58’)

Almamy Touré

Evan N’Dicka (Christopher Lenz 100’)

----------------------------------------------------------

Ansgar Knauff

Djibril Sow (Ajdin Hrustic 106’)

Sebastian Rode (c) (Kristijan Jakić 90’)

Filip Kostić

----------------------------------------------------------

Jesper Lindstrøm (Jens Petter Hauge 70’)

Santos Borré

Daichi Kamada

Rangers FC (coach: Gio van Bronckhorst)

Allan McGregor

----------------------------------------------------------

James Tavernier (c)

Connor Goldson

Calvin Bassey

Borna Barišić (Kemar Roofe 117’)

----------------------------------------------------------

Ryan Jack (Steven Davis 74’)

Scott Wright (F. Sakala 74’ (A. Ramsey 117’))

John Lundstram

----------------------------------------------------------

Ryan Kent

Joe Aribo (James Sands 101’)

Glen Kamara (Scott Arfield 91’)

 

 

© www.linguasport.com
Website designed and maintained by Santiago Velasco