Europa League 2018-19

(From 28-06-2018 to 29-05-2019)

 

 

COMPETITION SYSTEM

·          206 teams (best qualified clubs in domestic leagues, domestic Cup winners and extra participants) play four qualifying rounds on a home and away basis. The access of participants in these rounds depends on how their country is ranked in UCR (direct berths) or other factors (extra berths). The aggregate score of both games decides the winner. Ties are resolved with: 1) the “away goals double value” rule; 2) a 30 minutes extra-time after regulation; 3) a penalty shoot-out (pk).

·          The 48 surviving teams after the previous knock-out rounds participate in a Group Stage, divided in 12 groups of 4 teams each playing a round robin (3 points per victory, 1 point per draw). The group winners and runners-up qualify for a Round of 32, with winners advancing further to a Round of 16, Quarterfinals and Semifinals. The criteria to determine the final classification within the groups are (in this order): 1) total points earned; 2) goal average; 3) away goals; 4) UEFA Country Ranking at the beginning of the season.

·          A final game is played at a predetermined venue.

PARTICIPANTS AND BERTH ASSIGNMENT

158 entrants as a result of UEFA Country Ranking (UCR) for the period 2013-2017 and 48 more entrants depending on different factors. The berth assignment is as follows:

 

Direct berths (158): 50 countries (places 1-51 in UCR, except Liechtenstein) with 3 teams; 3 countries (Gibraltar, Andorra and San Marino) with 2 teams; 2 countries (Liechtenstein and Kosovo) with 1 team.

 

Extra berths (48): 32 teams qualified via Champions League 2018-19 (16 losers from First Qualifying Round, 12 losers from Second Qualifying Round, 6 losers from Third Qualifying Round, 6 losers from the Qualification Playoff and 8 third-placed teams after the League Stage).

 

 

PRELIMINARY ROUND

14 TEAMS. 3 Cup champions from countries ranked 52-54 in UCR 2013-2017 (in green); Cup champion of new licensed federation (Kosovo); 6 runners-up from countries ranked 49-54 in this UCR; 4 third-placed teams from countries ranked 48-51 in this UCR.

Europa FC (GIB) - FC Prishtina (KOS)

1-1

0-5 (e)

 

UE Sant Julià (AND) - Gżira United FC (MAL)

0-2 (a)

1-2 (b)

 

UE Engordany (AND) - SS Folgore (SMR)

2-1 (a)

1-1 (c)

 

B36 (Tórshavn) (FAR) - St. Joseph’s FC (GIB)

1-1

1-1

pk:4-2

Birkirkara FC (MAL) - KÍ (Klaksvík) (FAR)

1-1 (b)

1-2 (f)

 

SP Tre Fiori (SMR) - Bala Town FC (WAL)

3-0 (c)

0-1 (g)

 

Cefn Druids AFC (WAL) - FK Trakai (LIT)

1-1 (d)

0-1 (h)

 

(a) Played in Andorra la Vella.     (b) Played in Ta'Qali.     (c) Played in Forlì.     (d) Played in Oswestry.     (e) Played in Mitrovica.     (f) Played in Tórshavn.     (g) Played in Rhyl.     (h) Played in Alytus.

 

 

FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND

94 TEAMS. 7 winners from Preliminary Round; 26 Cup champions from countries ranked 26-51 in UCR 2013-2017 (in green); 30 runners-up from countries ranked 18-48 in this UCR (except Liechtenstein); 31 third-placed teams from countries ranked 16-47 in this UCR (except Liechtenstein).

UMF Stjarnan (ICE) - JK Nõmme Kalju (EST)

3-0

0-1

 

FC Ilves (FIN) - FK Slavija (BUL)

0-1 (a)

1-2

 

KÍ (Klaksvík) - FK Žalgiris (Vilnius) (LIT)

1-2 (b)

1-1

 

CS Fola Esch (LUX) - FC Prishtina

0-0

0-0 (o)

pk:5-4

Glenavon FC (NIR) - Molde FK (NOR)

2-1

1-5

 

FC DAC Dunajská Streda (SVK) - SK Dinamo (Tbilisi) (GEO)

1-1

2-1

 

FC Stumbras (LIT) - Apóllon FC (CYP)

1-0 (c)

0-2 (p)

 

NK Široki Brijeg (BOS) - NK Domžale (SVN)

2-2

1-1

 

Rangers FC (SCO) - FK Shkupi (MAC)

2-0

0-0 (q)

 

Qəbələ FK (AZE) - FC Progrès Niederkorn (LUX)

0-2

1-0 (r)

 

Racing FC Union Luxembourg (LUX) - FC Viitorul (ROM)

0-2

0-0

 

SK Samtredia (GEO) - FK Tobol (KAZ)

0-1 (d)

0-2

 

FK Partizani (ALB) - NK Maribor (SVN)

0-1

0-2

 

Neftçi PFK (AZE) - Újpest FC (HUN)

3-1

0-4

 

FK Budućnost (Podgorica) (MON) - FK AS Trenčín (SVK)

0-2

1-1 (s)

 

Derry City FC (IRL) - FK Dynamo (Minsk) (BLR)

0-2

2-1

 

B36 (Tórshavn) - OFK Titograd (MON)

0-0

2-1

 

KS Górnik Zabrze (POL) - FC Zaria (MOL)

1-0

1-1 (h)

 

FK Spartak Subotica (SER) - Coleraine FC (NIR)

1-1 (e)

2-0

 

FA Pjunik (ARM) - FK Vardar (MAC)

1-0

2-0

 

Shamrock Rovers FC (IRL) - AIK (Solna) (SWE)

0-1

1-1

 

Connah’s Quay Nomads FC (WAL) - FK Shakhtjor (BLR)

1-3 (f)

0-2

 

FC Lahti (FIN) - FH (Hafnarfjörður) (ICE)

0-3

0-0

 

FK Ventspils (LAT) - Luftëtari FC (ALB)

5-0

3-3 (t)

 

Cliftonville FC (NIR) - FC Nordsjælland (DEN)

0-1

1-2

 

FA Banants (ARM) - FK Sarajevo (BOS)

1-2

0-3

 

UE Engordany - FK Kajrat (KAZ)

0-3 (g)

1-7

 

CS Petrocub Hînceşti (MOL) - NK Osijek (CRO)

1-1 (h)

1-2

 

AS Anórthosis (CYP) - KF Laçi (ALB)

2-1 (i)

0-1

 

Ferencvárosi TC (HUN) - Maccabi Tel-Aviv MK (ISR)

1-1

0-1 (u)

 

Balzan FC (MAL) - Keşlə FK (AZE)

4-1 (j)

1-2 (v)

 

FK Rabotnički (MAC) - Budapest Honvéd FC (HUN)

2-1

0-4

 

FK Rudar (MON) - FK Partizan (SER)

0-3 (k)

0-3

 

CSKA (Sofija) (BUL) - Rīga FC (LAT)

1-0

0-1

pk:5-3

FC Milsami (MOL) - ŠK Slovan Bratislava (SVK)

2-4

0-5

 

FK Radnički (SER) - Gżira United FC

4-0

1-0 (j)

 

KKS Lech Poznań (POL) - FA Gandzasar (ARM)

2-0

1-2 (w)

 

SK Chikhura (GEO) - Beitar Yerushalayim MK (ISR)

0-0 (l)

2-1

 

FC Vaduz (LIE) - FK Levski (BUL)

1-0

2-3

 

JK Narva Trans (EST) - FK Željezničar (BOS)

0-2 (m)

1-3

 

FK Trakai - FK Irtysh (KAZ)

0-0 (n)

1-0

 

Hibernian FC (SCO) - NSÍ (Runavík) (FAR)

6-1

6-4 (x)

 

NK Rudar Velenje (SVN) - SP Tre Fiori

7-0

3-0 (y)

 

FCI Levadia (EST) - Dundalk FC (IRL)

0-1

1-2

 

ÍBV (Vestmannaeyjar) (ICE) - Sarpsborg 08 FF (NOR)

0-4

0-2

 

KuPS (Kuopio) (FIN) - FC København (DEN)

0-1

1-1

 

FK Liepāja (LAT) - BK Häcken (SWE)

0-3

2-1

 

(a) Played in Helsinki.     (b) Played in Tórshavn.     (c) Played in Alytus.     (d) Played in Tbilisi.     (e) Played in Novi Sad.     (f) Played in Rhyl.     (g) Played in Andorra la Vella.     (h) Played in Chişinău.     (i) Played in Lárnax.     (j) Played in Ta'Qali.     (k) Played in Nikšić.     (l) Played in Tbilisi.     (m) Played in Tallinn.     (n) Played in Vilnius.     (o) Played in Mitrovica.     (p) Played in Levkosía.     (q) Played in Skopje.     (r) Played in Differdange.     (s) Played in Myjava.     (t) Played in Elbasan.     (u) Played in Netanya.     (v) Played in Baku.     (w) Played in Erevan.     (x) Played in Toftir.     (y) Played in Forlì.

 

 

SECOND QUALIFYING ROUND

CHAMPIONS ROUTE

19 TEAMS. 3 losers from the Preliminary Round of Champions League 2018-19; 16 losers from the First Qualifying Round of Champions League 2018-19.

The New Saints FC (WAL) - Lincoln Red Imps FC (GIB)

2-1

1-1

 

SK Torpedo (GEO) - Víkingur (FAR)

3-0

4-0 (g)

 

HŠK Zrinjski (BOS) - Valletta FC (MAL)

1-1

2-1 (h)

 

FC Santa Coloma (AND) - Valur (ICE)

1-0 (a)

0-3

 

FK Sutjeska (MON) - FA Alashkert (ARM)

0-1

0-0

 

F91 Dudelange (LUX) - FC Drita (KOS)

2-1

1-1 (i)

 

FK Spartaks (LAT) - SP La Fiorita (SMR)

6-0

3-0 (j)

 

APOEL (Levkosía) (CYP) - FC Flora (EST)

5-0

0-2

 

NK Olimpija (SVN) - Crusaders FC (NIR)

5-1

1-1

 

BYE: Cork City FC (IRL).

MAIN ROUTE

74 TEAMS. 47 winners from First Qualifying Round; 7 Cup champions from countries ranked 19-25 in UCR 2013-2017 (in green); 2 runners-up from countries ranked 16-17 in this UCR; 3 third-placed from countries ranked 13-15 in this UCR; 9 fourth-placed teams from countries ranked 7-15 in this UCR; 2 fifth-placed teams from countries ranked 5-6 in this UCR; 4 sixth-placed teams from countries ranked 1-4 in this UCR.

Molde FK - KF Laçi

3-0

2-0

 

Atalanta BC (ITA) - FK Sarajevo

2-2 (b)

8-0

 

FK Žalgiris (Vilnius) - FC Vaduz

1-0

1-1

 

FK Kajrat - AZ (Alkmaar) (NED)

2-0

1-2

 

Aberdeen FC (SCO) - Burnley FC (ENG)

1-1

1-3

 

FK Partizan - FK Trakai

1-0

1-1 (k)

 

Balzan FC - ŠK Slovan Bratislava

2-1 (c)

1-3

 

FC Nordsjælland - AIK (Solna)

1-0

1-0

 

NK Rudar Velenje - FC Steaua Bucureşti (ROM)

0-2

0-4

 

Hapoel Haifa MK (ISR) - FH (Hafnarfjörður)

1-1

1-0

 

Dundalk FC - AEK (Lárnax) (CYP)

0-0

0-4

 

KS Górnik Zabrze - FK AS Trenčín

0-1

1-4 (l)

 

Maccabi Tel-Aviv MK - FK Radnički

2-0 (d)

2-2

 

CSKA (Sofija) - FC Admira Wacker Mödling (AUT)

3-0

3-1

 

FK Spartak Subotica - AC Sparta Praha (CZE)

2-0 (e)

1-2

 

RB Leipzig (GER) - BK Häcken

4-0

1-1

 

UMF Stjarnan - FC København

0-2

0-5

 

FK Ufa (RUS) - NK Domžale

0-0

1-1

 

FK Tobol - FA Pjunik

2-1

0-1

 

Jagiellonia Białystok (POL) - Rio Ave FC (POR)

1-0

4-4

 

Linzer ASK (AUT) - Lillestrøm SK (NOR)

4-0

2-1

 

Budapest Honvéd FC - FC Progrès Niederkorn

1-0

0-2 (m)

 

NK Osijek - Rangers FC

0-1

1-1

 

B36 (Tórshavn) - Beşiktaş JK (TUR)

0-2

0-6

 

FC DAC Dunajská Streda - FK Dynamo (Minsk)

1-3

1-4

 

FK Ventspils - FC Girondins de Bordeaux (FRA)

0-1

1-2

 

FK Željezničar - Apóllon FC

1-2

1-3 (n)

 

FC Viitorul - SBV Vitesse (NED)

2-2

1-3

 

FC St. Gallen (SWI) - Sarpsborg 08 FF

2-1

0-1

 

FK Dynamo-Brest (BLR) - PAE Atrómitos Athinón (GRE)

4-3

1-1

 

Sevilla FC (SPA) - Újpest FC

4-0

3-1

 

FK Shakhtjor - KKS Lech Poznań

1-1

1-3

 

Hibernian FC - PAE Astéras Trípolis (GRE)

3-2

1-1

 

SK Chikhura - NK Maribor

0-0 (f)

0-2

 

KRC Genk (BEL) - CS Fola Esch

5-0

4-1

 

Djurgårdens IF (SWE) - FK Mariupol’ (UKR)

1-1

1-2 (o)

 

HNK Hajduk (CRO) - FK Slavija

1-0

3-2

 

(a) Played in Andorra la Vella.     (b) Played in Reggio Emilia.     (c) Played in Ta'Qali.     (d) Played in Netanya.     (e) Played in Novi Sad.     (f) Played in Tbilisi.     (g) Played in Toftír.     (h) Played in Ta'Qali.     (i) Played in Mitrovica.     (j) Played in Forlì.     (k) Played in Vilnius.     (l) Played in Myjava.     (m) Played in Differdange.     (n) Played in Levkosía.     (o) Played in Odessa.

 

 

THIRD QUALIFYING ROUND

CHAMPIONS ROUTE

20 TEAMS. 10 winners from Second Qualifying Round (Champions Route); 10 losers from the Second Qualifying Round (Champions Route) of Champions League 2018-19.

FK Ludogorets (BUL) - HŠK Zrinjski

1-0

1-1 (i)

 

Legia Warszawa (POL) - F91 Dudelange

1-2

2-2 (j)

 

FA Alashkert - CFR Cluj (ROM)

0-2

0-5

 

NK Olimpija - HJK (Helsinki) (FIN)

3-0

4-1

 

FC Sheriff (MOL) - Valur

1-0

1-2

 

Cork City FC - Rosenborg BK (NOR)

0-2

0-3

 

FK Spartaks - FK Sūduva (LIT)

0-1 (a)

0-0

 

The New Saints FC - FC Midtjylland (DEN)

0-2 (b)

1-3

 

Hapoel Be’er-Sheva MK (ISR) - APOEL (Levkosía)

2-2

1-3

 

SK Torpedo - FK Kukësi (ALB)

5-2 (c)

0-2 (k)

 

MAIN ROUTE

52 TEAMS. 37 winners from Second Qualifying Round (Main Route); 2 losers from the Second Qualifying Round (League Route) of Champions League 2018-19; 6 Cup champions from countries ranked 13-18 in UCR 2013-2017 (in green); 6 third-placed teams from countries ranked 7-12 in this UCR; 1 fourth-placed team from the country ranked 6 in this UCR.

FA Pjunik - Maccabi Tel-Aviv MK

0-0

1-2 (l)

 

FK Dynamo (Minsk) - FK Zenit (RUS)

4-0

1-8

 

SK Sturm (AUT) - AEK (Lárnax)

0-2

0-5

 

Sarpsborg 08 FF - HNK Rijeka (CRO)

1-1

1-0

 

İstanbul Başakşehir FK (TUR) - Burnley FC

0-0

0-1

 

FK Zorja (UKR) - SC Braga (POR)

1-1 (d)

2-2

 

Hapoel Haifa MK - Atalanta BC

1-4

0-2 (m)

 

KRC Genk - KKS Lech Poznań

2-0

2-1

 

SBV Vitesse - FC Basel (SWI)

0-1

0-1

 

FC Nordsjælland - FK Partizan

1-2

2-3

 

Hibernian FC - Molde FK

0-0

0-3

 

HNK Hajduk - FC Steaua Bucureşti

0-0

1-2

 

Sevilla FC - FK Žalgiris (Vilnius)

1-0

5-0

 

SK Sigma Olomouc (CZE) - FK Kajrat

2-0

2-1

 

ŠK Slovan Bratislava - SK Rapid (AUT)

2-1

0-4

 

FK Mariupol’ - FC Girondins de Bordeaux

1-3 (e)

1-2

 

CSKA (Sofija) - FC København

1-2

1-2

 

Olympiakós SFP (GRE) - FC Luzern (SWI)

4-0

3-1

 

Rangers FC - NK Maribor

3-1

0-0

 

FK AS Trenčín - SC Feyenoord (NED)

4-0 (f)

1-1

 

Jagiellonia Białystok - KAA Gent (BEL)

0-1

1-3

 

FK Spartak Subotica - Brøndby IF (DEN)

0-2 (g)

1-2

 

FK Ufa - FC Progrès Niederkorn

2-1

2-2 (n)

 

Beşiktaş JK - Linzer ASK

1-0

1-2

 

Apóllon FC - FK Dynamo-Brest

4-0 (h)

0-1

 

RB Leipzig - CS Universitatea Craiova (ROM)

3-1

1-1

 

(a) Played in Rīga.     (b) Played in Cardiff.     (c) Played in Tbilisi.     (d) Played in Zaporizhia.     (e) Played in Odessa.     (f) Played in Žilina.     (g) Played in Beograd.     (h) Played in Levkosía.     (i) Played in Široki Brijeg.     (j) Played in Luxembourg City.     (k) Played in Elbasan.     (l) Played in Netanya.     (m) Played in Reggio Emilia.     (n) Played in Differdange.

 

 

QUALIFICATION PLAY-OFF

CHAMPIONS ROUTE

16 TEAMS. 10 winners from Third Qualifying Round (Champions Route); 6 losers from the Third Qualifying Round (Champions Route) of Champions League 2018-19.

NK Olimpija - FC Spartak Trnava (SVK)

0-2

1-1

 

APOEL (Levkosía) - FK Astana (KAZ)

1-0

0-1

pk:1-2

Rosenborg BK - KF Shkëndija (MAC)

3-1

2-0 (f)

 

F91 Dudelange - CFR Cluj

2-0 (a)

3-2

 

FK Sūduva - Celtic FC (SCO)

1-1

0-3

 

FC Sheriff - Qarabağ FK (AZE)

1-0

0-3 (g)

 

Malmö FF (SWE) - FC Midtjylland

2-2

2-0

 

SK Torpedo - FK Ludogorets

0-1 (b)

0-4

 

MAIN ROUTE

26 TEAMS. 26 winners from Third Qualifying Round (Main Route).

SK Sigma Olomouc - Sevilla FC

0-1

0-3

 

Sarpsborg 08 FF - Maccabi Tel-Aviv MK

3-1

1-2 (h)

 

KAA Gent - FC Girondins de Bordeaux

0-0

0-2

 

FK Partizan - Beşiktaş JK

1-1

0-3

 

SK Rapid - FC Steaua Bucureşti

3-1

1-2

 

FC Basel - Apóllon FC

3-2

0-1 (i)

 

Rangers FC - FK Ufa

1-0

1-1

 

Atalanta BC - FC København

0-0 (c)

0-0

pk:3-4

FK Zenit - Molde FK

3-1

1-2

 

FK AS Trenčín - AEK (Lárnax)

1-1 (d)

0-3

 

KRC Genk - Brøndby IF

5-2

4-2

 

Olympiakós SFP - Burnley FC

3-1

1-1

 

FK Zorja - RB Leipzig

0-0 (e)

2-3

 

BYES

CUP CHAMPIONS FROM COUNTRIES RANKED 1-12 IN UCR 2013-17: Villarreal CF (SPA), Eintracht Frankfurt (GER), Chelsea FC (ENG), AC Milan (ITA), Stade Rennais FC (FRA), FK Krasnodar (RUS), Sporting CP (POR), FK Vorskla (UKR), RSC Anderlecht (BEL), Akhisar Belediyespor Kulübü (TUR), FK Jablonec (CZE), FC Zürich (SWI).

FOURTH-PLACED 5: Olympique de Marseille (FRA).

FIFTH-PLACED 1-4: Real Betis Balompié (SPA), TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen (GER), Arsenal FC (ENG), SS Lazio (ITA).

LOSERS OF CHAMPIONS LEAGUE THIRD QUALIFYING ROUND (LEAGUE ROUTE): Royal Standard Club de Liège (BEL), Fenerbahçe SK (TUR), SK Slavia Praha (CZE), FK Spartak (Moskva) (RUS).

LOSERS OF CHAMPIONS LEAGUE QUALIFICATION PLAYOFF: FC Salzburg (AUT), FK BATE (BLR), GNK Dinamo (CRO), MOL Vidi FC (HUN), PAOK (Thessaloníkê) (GRE), FK Dynamo (Kyïv) (UKR).

(a) Played in Luxembourg City.     (b) Played in Tbilisi.     (c) Played in Reggio Emilia.     (d) Played in Žilina.     (e) Played in Zaporizhia.     (f) Played in Skopje.     (g) Played in Baku.     (h) Played in Netanya.     (i) Played in Levkosía.

 

 

GROUP STAGE

 

GROUP A

 

GROUP B

Competition Day 1

Competition Day 1

AEK (Lárnax) - FC Zürich

0-1 (a)

RB Leipzig - FC Salzburg

2-3

FK Ludogorets - Bayer 04 Leverkusen

2-3

Celtic FC - Rosenborg BK

1-0

Competition Day 2

Competition Day 2

TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen - AEK

4-2

Rosenborg BK - RB Leipzig

1-3

FC Zürich - FK Ludogorets

1-0

FC Salzburg - Celtic FC

3-1

Competition Day 3

Competition Day 3

FC Zürich - TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen

3-2

FC Salzburg - Rosenborg BK

3-0

AEK - FK Ludogorets

1-1 (a)

RB Leipzig - Celtic FC

2-0

Competition Day 4

Competition Day 4

TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen - FC Zürich

1-0

Rosenborg BK - FC Salzburg

2-5

FK Ludogorets - AEK

0-0

Celtic FC - RB Leipzig

2-1

Competition Day 5

Competition Day 5

FC Zürich - AEK

 

FC Salzburg - RB Leipzig

 

Bayer 04 Leverkusen - FK Ludogorets

 

Rosenborg BK - Celtic FC

 

Competition Day 6

Competition Day 6

AEK - TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen

(a)

RB Leipzig - Rosenborg BK

 

FK Ludogorets - FC Zürich

 

Celtic FC - FC Salzburg

 

FINAL STANDING

P

W

D

L

F

A

Pt

1. xxx

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

2. xxx

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

3. xxx

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

4. xxx

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

(a) Played in Levkosía.

FINAL STANDING

P

W

D

L

F

A

Pt

1. xxx

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

2. xxx

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

3. xxx

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

4. xxx

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

GROUP C

 

GROUP D

Competition Day 1

Competition Day 1

FC København - FK Zenit

1-1

FC Spartak Trnava - RSC Anderlecht

1-0

SK Slavia Praha - Girondins Bordeaux

1-0

GNK Dinamo - Fenerbahçe SK

4-1

Competition Day 2

Competition Day 2

Girondins Bordeaux - FC København

1-2

Fenerbahçe SK - FC Spartak Trnava

2-0

FK Zenit - SK Slavia Praha

1-0

RSC Anderlecht - GNK Dinamo

0-2

Competition Day 3

Competition Day 3

FK Zenit - FC Girondins de Bordeaux

2-1

RSC Anderlecht - Fenerbahçe SK

2-2

FC København - SK Slavia Praha

0-1

FC Spartak Trnava - GNK Dinamo

1-2

Competition Day 4

Competition Day 4

FC Girondins de Bordeaux - FK Zenit

1-1

Fenerbahçe SK - RSC Anderlecht

2-0

SK Slavia Praha - FC København

0-0

GNK Dinamo - FC Spartak Trnava

3-1

Competition Day 5

Competition Day 5

FK Zenit - FC København

 

RSC Anderlecht - FC Spartak Trnava

 

Girondins Bordeaux - SK Slavia Praha

 

Fenerbahçe SK - GNK Dinamo

 

Competition Day 6

Competition Day 6

FC København - Girondins Bordeaux

 

FC Spartak Trnava - Fenerbahçe SK

 

SK Slavia Praha - FK Zenit

 

GNK Dinamo - RSC Anderlecht

 

FINAL STANDING

P

W

D

L

F

A

Pt

1. xxx

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

2. xxx

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

3. xxx

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

4. xxx

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

FINAL STANDING

P

W

D

L

F

A

Pt

1. xxx

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

2. xxx

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

3. xxx

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

4. xxx

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

GROUP E

 

GROUP F

Competition Day 1

Competition Day 1

Sporting CP - Qarabağ FK

2-0

F91 Dudelange - AC Milan

0-1 (a)

Arsenal FC - FK Vorskla

4-2

Olympiakós SFP - Real Betis Balompié

0-0

Competition Day 2

Competition Day 2

FK Vorskla - Sporting CP

1-2

Real Betis Balompié - F91 Dudelange

3-0

Qarabağ FK - Arsenal FC

0-3 (a)

AC Milan - Olympiakós SFP

3-1

Competition Day 3

Competition Day 3

Qarabağ FK - FK Vorskla

0-1 (a)

AC Milan - Real Betis Balompié

1-2

Sporting CP - Arsenal FC

0-1

F91 Dudelange - Olympiakós SFP

0-2 (a)

Competition Day 4

Competition Day 4

FK Vorskla - Qarabağ FK

0-1

Real Betis Balompié - AC Milan

1-1

Arsenal FC - Sporting CP

0-0

Olympiakós SFP - F91 Dudelange

5-1

Competition Day 5

Competition Day 5

Qarabağ FK - Sporting CP

(a)

AC Milan - F91 Dudelange

 

FK Vorskla - Arsenal FC

 

Real Betis Balompié - Olympiakós SFP

 

Competition Day 6

Competition Day 6

Sporting CP - FK Vorskla

 

F91 Dudelange - Real Betis Balompié

(a)

Arsenal FC - Qarabağ FK

 

Olympiakós SFP - AC Milan

 

FINAL STANDING

P

W

D

L

F

A

Pt

1. xxx

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

2. xxx

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

3. xxx

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

4. xxx

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

(a) Played in Baku.

FINAL STANDING

P

W

D

L

F

A

Pt

1. xxx

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

2. xxx

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

3. xxx

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

4. xxx

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

(a) Played in Luxembourg City.

 

GROUP G

 

GROUP H

Competition Day 1

Competition Day 1

Villarreal CF - Rangers FC

2-2

Olympique Marseille - Eintracht Frankfurt

1-2

SK Rapid - FK Spartak (Moskva)

2-0

SS Lazio - Apóllon FC

2-1

Competition Day 2

Competition Day 2

FK Spartak - Villarreal CF

3-3

Apóllon FC - Olympique de Marseille

2-2 (a)

Rangers FC - SK Rapid

3-1

Eintracht Frankfurt - SS Lazio

4-1

Competition Day 3

Competition Day 3

Rangers FC - FK Spartak

0-0

Eintracht Frankfurt - Apóllon FC

2-0

Villarreal CF - SK Rapid

5-0

Olympique de Marseille - SS Lazio

1-3

Competition Day 4

Competition Day 4

FK Spartak - Rangers FC

4-3

Apóllon FC - Eintracht Frankfurt

2-3 (a)

SK Rapid - Villarreal CF

0-0

SS Lazio - Olympique de Marseille

2-1

Competition Day 5

Competition Day 5

FK Spartak - SK Rapid

 

Eintracht Frankfurt - Olympique Marseille

 

Rangers FC - Villarreal CF

 

Apóllon FC - SS Lazio

(a)

Competition Day 6

Competition Day 6

Villarreal CF - FK Spartak

 

Olympique de Marseille - Apóllon FC

 

SK Rapid - Rangers FC

 

SS Lazio - Eintracht Frankfurt

 

FINAL STANDING

P

W

D

L

F

A

Pt

1. xxx

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

2. xxx

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

3. xxx

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

4. xxx

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

FINAL STANDING

P

W

D

L

F

A

Pt

1. xxx

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

2. xxx

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

3. xxx

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

4. xxx

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

(a) Played in Levkosía.

 

GROUP I

 

GROUP J

Competition Day 1

Competition Day 1

Beşiktaş JK - Sarpsborg 08 FF

3-1

Sevilla FC - Royal Standard Club de Liège

5-1

KRC Genk - Malmö FF

2-0

Akhisar Belediyespor K. - FK Krasnodar

0-1

Competition Day 2

Competition Day 2

Malmö FF - Beşiktaş JK

2-0

FK Krasnodar - Sevilla FC

2-1

Sarpsborg 08 FF - KRC Genk

3-1

Standard de Liège - Akhisar Belediyespor

2-1

Competition Day 3

Competition Day 3

Sarpsborg 08 FF - Malmö FF

1-1

Standard Club de Liège - FK Krasnodar

2-1

Beşiktaş JK - KRC Genk

2-4

Sevilla FC - Akhisar Belediyespor Kulübü

6-0

Competition Day 4

Competition Day 4

Malmö FF - Sarpsborg 08 FF

1-1

FK Krasnodar - Standard Club de Liège

2-1

KRC Genk - Beşiktaş JK

1-1

Akhisar Belediyespor Kulübü - Sevilla FC

2-3

Competition Day 5

Competition Day 5

Sarpsborg 08 FF - Beşiktaş JK

 

FK Krasnodar - Akhisar Belediyespor K.

 

Malmö FF - KRC Genk

 

Royal Standard Club de Liège - Sevilla FC

 

Competition Day 6

Competition Day 6

Beşiktaş JK - Malmö FF

 

Sevilla FC - FK Krasnodar

 

KRC Genk - Sarpsborg 08 FF

 

Akhisar Belediyespor - Standard de Liège

 

FINAL STANDING

P

W

D

L

F

A

Pt

1. xxx

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

2. xxx

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

3. xxx

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

4. xxx

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

FINAL STANDING

P

W

D

L

F

A

Pt

1. xxx

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

2. xxx

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

3. xxx

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

4. xxx

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

GROUP K

 

GROUP L

Competition Day 1

Competition Day 1

Stade Rennais FC - FK Jablonec

2-1

PAOK - Chelsea FC

0-1

FK Dynamo (Kyïv) - FK Astana

2-2

MOL Vidi FC - FK BATE

0-2 (a)

Competition Day 2

Competition Day 2

FK Astana - Stade Rennais FC

2-0

FK BATE - PAOK

1-4

FK Jablonec - FK Dynamo

2-2

Chelsea FC - MOL Vidi FC

1-0

Competition Day 3

Competition Day 3

FK Jablonec - FK Astana

1-1

Chelsea FC - FK BATE

3-1

Stade Rennais FC - FK Dynamo

1-2

PAOK - MOL Vidi FC

0-2

Competition Day 4

Competition Day 4

FK Astana - FK Jablonec

2-1

FK BATE - Chelsea FC

0-1

FK Dynamo - Stade Rennais FC

3-1

MOL Vidi FC - PAOK

1-0 (a)

Competition Day 5

Competition Day 5

FK Astana - FK Dynamo

 

FK BATE - MOL Vidi FC

 

FK Jablonec - Stade Rennais FC

 

Chelsea FC - PAOK

 

Competition Day 6

Competition Day 6

Stade Rennais FC - FK Astana

 

PAOK - FK BATE

 

FK Dynamo - FK Jablonec

 

MOL Vidi FC - Chelsea FC

(a)

FINAL STANDING

P

W

D

L

F

A

Pt

1. xxx

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

2. xxx

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

3. xxx

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

4. xxx

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

FINAL STANDING

P

W

D

L

F

A

Pt

1. xxx

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

2. xxx

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

3. xxx

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

4. xxx

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

(a) Played in Budapest.

 

 

ROUND OF 32

[Draw on 17-12-2018]

32 TEAMS. 24 qualified teams after Group Stage; 8 third-placed teams after the League Stage of Champions League 2018-19 (in red).

xxx - xxx

 

 

 

xxx - xxx

 

 

 

xxx - xxx

 

 

 

xxx - xxx

 

 

 

xxx - xxx

 

 

 

xxx - xxx

 

 

 

xxx - xxx

 

 

 

xxx - xxx

 

 

 

xxx - xxx

 

 

 

xxx - xxx

 

 

 

xxx - xxx

 

 

 

xxx - xxx

 

 

 

xxx - xxx

 

 

 

xxx - xxx

 

 

 

xxx - xxx

 

 

 

xxx - xxx

 

 

 

(a) Played in Reggio Emilia.

 

 

ROUND OF 16

[Draw on 22-02-2019]

xxx - xxx

 

 

 

xxx - xxx

 

 

 

xxx - xxx

 

 

 

xxx - xxx

 

 

 

xxx - xxx

 

 

 

xxx - xxx

 

 

 

xxx - xxx

 

 

 

xxx - xxx

 

 

 

 

 

1/4 FINALS

[Draw on 15-03-2019]

xxx - xxx

 

 

 

xxx - xxx

 

 

 

xxx - xxx

 

 

 

xxx - xxx

 

 

 

 

 

1/4 FINALS

[Draw on 19-04-2019]

xxx - xxx

 

 

 

xxx - xxx

 

 

 

 

 

 

FINAL

STADIUM: Olimpiya Stadionu (Baku)

DATE: 29-05-2019 (20:45 h)

Attendance: xxx

Referee: xxx (XXX)

Goals: xxx

BOOKED: xxx

MAN OF THE MATCH: xxx

xxx - xxx
xxx (xxx)

xxx (coach: xxx)

xxx

----------------------------------------------------------

xxx

xxx

xxx

xxx

----------------------------------------------------------

xxx

xxx

xxx

xxx

----------------------------------------------------------

xxx

xxx

xxx (coach: xxx)

xxx

----------------------------------------------------------

xxx

xxx

xxx

xxx

----------------------------------------------------------

xxx

xxx

xxx

xxx

----------------------------------------------------------

xxx

xxx

 

TOP SCORER: xxx (XXX) - xx goals

 

 

ROSTERS (FINALISTS)

xxx

xxx

Goalkeepers

xx. xxx (xxx) SPA

xx. xxx (xxx) SPA

xx. xxx (xxx) SPA

Defenders

xx. xxx (xxx) SPA

xx. xxx (xxx) SPA

xx. xxx (xxx) SPA

xx. xxx (xxx) SPA

xx. xxx (xxx) SPA

xx. xxx (xxx) SPA

xx. xxx (xxx) SPA

xx. xxx (xxx) SPA

xx. xxx (xxx) SPA

xx. xxx (xxx) SPA

Midfielders

xx. xxx (xxx) SPA

xx. xxx (xxx) SPA

xx. xxx (xxx) SPA

xx. xxx (xxx) SPA

xx. xxx (xxx) SPA

xx. xxx (xxx) SPA

xx. xxx (xxx) SPA

xx. xxx (xxx) SPA

xx. xxx (xxx) SPA

xx. xxx (xxx) SPA

xx. xxx (xxx) SPA

xx. xxx (xxx) SPA

Forwards

xx. xxx (xxx) SPA

xx. xxx (xxx) SPA

xx. xxx (xxx) SPA

xx. xxx (xxx) SPA

xx. xxx (xxx) SPA

xx. xxx (xxx) SPA

COACH: xxx (xxx) SPA

Goalkeepers

xx. xxx (xxx) FRA

xx. xxx (xxx) FRA

xx. xxx (xxx) FRA

Defenders

xx. xxx (xxx) FRA

xx. xxx (xxx) FRA

xx. xxx (xxx) FRA

xx. xxx (xxx) FRA

xx. xxx (xxx) FRA

xx. xxx (xxx) FRA

xx. xxx (xxx) FRA

xx. xxx (xxx) FRA

xx. xxx (xxx) FRA

xx. xxx (xxx) FRA

Midfielders

xx. xxx (xxx) FRA

xx. xxx (xxx) FRA

xx. xxx (xxx) FRA

xx. xxx (xxx) FRA

xx. xxx (xxx) FRA

xx. xxx (xxx) FRA

xx. xxx (xxx) FRA

xx. xxx (xxx) FRA

xx. xxx (xxx) FRA

xx. xxx (xxx) FRA

xx. xxx (xxx) FRA

xx. xxx (xxx) FRA

Forwards

xx. xxx (xxx) FRA

xx. xxx (xxx) FRA

xx. xxx (xxx) FRA

xx. xxx (xxx) FRA

xx. xxx (xxx) FRA

xx. xxx (xxx) FRA

COACH: xxx (xxx) FRA

 

 

RESUMEN DEL PARTIDO (GAME SUMMARY)

 

xxx.

 

 

::::: GAME DETAILS (SPANISH CLUBS) :::::

 

::::: GAME DETAILS (OTHERS) :::::

 

::::: ROSTERS (SPANISH CLUBS) :::::

 

 

 

© www.linguasport.com
Website designed and maintained by Santiago Velasco