Europa
League 2009-10
(From 2-07-2009 to 12-05-2010)
GAME DETAILS
FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND
FIRST LEG: FK Sutjeska - FK MTZ-RIPO (1-1)
Stadion Gradski (Nikšić), 2-07-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Međedović 48’); 1-1 (Bubnov 77’).
SECOND LEG: FK MTZ-RIPO - FK Sutjeska (2-1)
Traktor Stadion (Minsk), 9-07-2009. Goals: 0-1 (Todorović 63); 1-1 (Ryndjuk 67’); 2-1 (Ryndjuk 111’).
FIRST LEG: FC Lahti - KS Dinamo Tiranë (4-1)
Lahden Stadion (Lahti), 2-07-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Rafael 2’); 1-1 (Kuli 28’); 2-1 (Moilanen 43’); 3-1 (Haara 52’); 4-1 (Rafael 86’).
SECOND LEG: KS Dinamo Tiranë - FC Lahti (2-0)
Qemal Stafa (Tiranë), 9-07-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Diop 13’); 2-0 (Diop 70’).
FIRST LEG: CS Grevenmacher - FK Vėtra (0-3)
Josy Barthel (Luxembourg), 2-07-2009. Goals: 0-1 (Grigaitis 10’); 0-2 (Mašitšev 25’); 0-3 (Grigaitis 79’).
SECOND LEG: FK Vėtra - CS Grevenmacher (3-0)
“Vėtros” Stadionas (Vilnius), 9-07-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Huss [o.g.] 18’); 2-0 (Kijanskas 33’); 3-0 (Vėževičius 37’).
FIRST LEG: NSÍ - Rosenborg BK (0-3)
Gundadalur (Tórshavn), 2-07-2009. Goals: 0-1 (Zahora 21’); 0-2 (Zahora 59’); 0-3 (Lustig [p.] 89’).
SECOND LEG: Rosenborg BK - NSÍ (3-1)
Lerkendal (Trondheim), 9-07-2009. Goals: 0-1 (Potemkin 6’); 1-1 (Iversen 39’); 2-1 (Konan [p.] 90+’); 3-1 (Olsen 90+’).
FIRST LEG: Haladás VFC - FK Irtysh (1-0)
Rohonci út (Szombathely), 2-07-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Kenesei 79’).
SECOND LEG: FK Irtysh - Haladás VFC (2-1)
Shakhtjor Stadion (Karaganda), 9-07-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Yurin 20’); 1-1 (Chernyshov [o.g.] 24’); 2-1 (Rajos [o.g.] 36’).
FIRST LEG: Sligo Rovers FC - KS Vllaznia (1-2)
The Showgrounds (Sligo), 2-07-2009. Goals: 0-1 (Smajlaj 69’); 0-2 (Keane [o.g.] 75’); 1-2 (Cretaro [p.] 89’).
SECOND LEG: KS Vllaznia - Sligo Rovers FC (1-1)
Loro Boriçi (Shkodër), 9-07-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Shtubina 42’); 1-1 (Keane 84’).
FIRST LEG: SK Olimpi - B36 (2-0)
Poladi (Rustavi), 2-07-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Megreladze 10’); 2-0 (Megreladze 88’).
SECOND LEG: B36 - SK Olimpi (0-2)
Gundadalur (Tórshavn), 9-07-2009. Goals: 0-1 (Sirbiladze 5’); 0-2 (Khubua 28’).
AS Anórthosis - UN Käerjéng 97
FIRST LEG: AS Anórthosis - UN Käerjéng 97 (5-0)
Antonis Papadopoulos (Lárnax), 2-07-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Paulo Jorge [o.g.] 10’); 2-0 (Katsavakis 25’); 3-0 (Frousos 62’); 4-0 (Cafú 67’); 5-0 (Frousos 90+’).
SECOND LEG: UN Käerjéng 97 - AS Anórthosis (1-2)
Josy Barthel (Luxembourg), 9-07-2009. Goals: 0-1 (Sosin 44’); 0-2 (Frousos 60’); 1-2 (Fiorani 90+’).
NK Slaven Belupo - Birkirkara FC
FIRST LEG: NK Slaven Belupo - Birkirkara FC (1-0)
Gradski Stadion (Koprivnica), 2-07-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Csizmadia 3’).
SECOND LEG: Birkirkara FC - NK Slaven Belupo (0-0)
Centenary Stadium (Ta'Qali), 9-07-2009.
FIRST LEG: FC Zimbru - FK Okzhetpes (1-2)
Stadionul Zimbru (Chişinău), 2-07-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Demerji 48’); 1-1 (Karakulov 72’); 1-2 (Chonkaev 74’).
SECOND LEG: FK Okzhetpes - FC Zimbru (0-2)
Torpedo Stadion (Kokshetau), 9-07-2009. Goals: 0-1 (O. Andronic 16’); 0-2 (G. Andronic 19’).
Lisburn Distillery FC - SK Zestaponi
FIRST LEG: Lisburn Distillery FC - SK Zestaponi (1-5)
Mourneview Park (Lurgan), 2-07-2009. Goals: 0-1 (Gelashvili 11’); 0-2 (Grigalashvili 22’); 0-3 (Gelashvili 34’); 0-4 (Grigalashvili 38’); 0-5 (Aptsiauri 52’); 1-5 (Whelan 88’).
SECOND LEG: SK Zestaponi - Lisburn Distillery FC (6-0)
Municipal Stadium (Zestaponi), 9-07-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Dvali 5’); 2-0 (Dvali 39’); 3-0 (Dvali 42’); 4-0 (Gelashvili 45’); 5-0 (Benashvili 87’); 6-0 (Benashvili 90’).
FIRST LEG: Helsingborgs IF - FA Mika (3-1)
Olympiastadion (Helsingborg), 2-07-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Larsson 50’); 1-1 (Montenegro 66’); 2-1 (Larsson 86’); 3-1 (Sundin 90+’).
SECOND LEG: FA Mika - Helsingborgs IF (1-1)
Mika Stadium (Erevan), 9-07-2009. Goals: 0-1 (Makondele 68’); 1-1 (Ednei [p.] 83’).
FIRST LEG: Valletta FC - Keflavík (3-0)
Centenary Stadium (Ta'Qali), 2-07-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Falzon 25’); 2-0 (Priso 49’); 3-0 (Den Ouden 72’).
SECOND LEG: Keflavík - Valletta FC (2-2)
Keflavíkurvöllur (Keflavík), 9-07-2009. Goals: 0-1 (Falzon 41’); 1-1 (Eysteinsson 55’); 2-1 (J. Guðmundsson 72’); 2-2 (Priso 82’).
FIRST LEG: FK Dinaburg - JK Nõmme Kalju (2-1)
Celtnieks (Daugavpils), 2-07-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Afanasjevs 63’); 1-1 (Haavistu 90+’); 2-1 (Guchashvili 90+’).
SECOND LEG: JK Nõmme Kalju - FK Dinaburg (0-0)
A. Le Coq Arena (Tallinn), 9-07-2009.
FIRST LEG: FK Budućnost - KS Polonia (0-2)
Stadion pod Goricom (Podgorica), 2-07-2009. Goals: 0-1 (Kozioł 54’); 0-2 (Jodłowiec 65’).
SECOND LEG: KS Polonia - FK Budućnost (0-1)
Stadion Polonia (Warszawa), 9-07-2009. Goals: 0-1 (Vuković 51’).
FIRST LEG: JK Trans - NK Rudar Velenje (0-3)
A. Le Coq Arena (Tallinn), 2-07-2009. Goals: 0-1 (Cipot [p.] 9’); 0-2 (Omladič 61’); 0-3 (Trifkovič 89’).
SECOND LEG: NK Rudar Velenje - JK Trans (3-1)
Stadion ob jezeru (Velenje), 9-07-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Cipot 28’); 2-0 (Mahmutovič 69’); 3-0 (Cipot 73’); 3-1 (Starovoitov 74’).
FIRST LEG: Motherwell FC - Llanelli AFC (0-1)
Excelsior Stadium (Airdrie), 2-07-2009. Goals: 0-1 (S. Jones 28’).
SECOND LEG: Llanelli AFC - Motherwell FC (0-3)
Parc y Scarlets (Llanelli), 9-07-2009. Goals: 0-1 (Sutton 8’); 0-2 (Sutton 25’); 0-3 (Murphy 72’).
FIRST LEG: FA Banants - NK Široki Brijeg (0-2)
Republican Stadium (Erevan), 2-07-2009. Goals: 0-1 (Ivanković 40’); 0-2 (Todrigues 65’).
SECOND LEG: NK Široki Brijeg - FA Banants (0-1)
Pecara (Široki Brijeg), 9-07-2009. Goals: 0-1 (Balabekian 87’).
FC Spartak Trnava - İnter Bakı PİK
FIRST LEG: FC Spartak Trnava - İnter Bakı PİK (2-1)
Anton Malatinský (Trnava), 2-07-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Kožuch 20’); 2-0 (Kožuch 26’); 2-1 (Gutiérrez 80’).
SECOND LEG: İnter Bakı PİK - FC Spartak Trnava (1-3)
Tofik Bakhramov (Baku), 9-07-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Gutiérrez 11’); 1-1 (Súkenník 34’); 1-2 (Kožuch 40’); 1-3 (Procházka 48’).
FIRST LEG: FK Dynamo - FK Renova (2-1)
Dynamo Stadion (Minsk), 2-07-2009. Goals: 0-1 (Ibraimi 41’); 1-1 (Kisljak [p.] 72’); 2-1 (Strakhanovich 87’).
SECOND LEG: FK Renova - FK Dynamo (1-1)
Nacionalna Arena “Filip II Makedonski” (Skopje), 9-07-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Ibraimi 12’); 1-1 (Kisljak [p.] 38’).
FIRST LEG: Randers FC - Linfield FC (4-0)
Essex Park Randers (Randers), 2-07-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Berg 36’); 2-0 (Sané 47’); 3-0 (Nygaard 79’); 4-0 (Lorentzen 80’).
SECOND LEG: Linfield FC - Randers FC (0-3)
Mourneview Park (Lurgan), 9-07-2009. Goals: 0-1 (Olsen 21’); 0-2 (Lorentzen 51’); 0-3 (Berg 82’).
FIRST LEG: Simurq PFK - Bnei Yehuda MK (0-1)
Tofik Bakhramov (Baku), 2-07-2009. Goals: 0-1 (Baldut 83’).
SECOND LEG: Bnei Yehuda MK - Simurq PFK (3-0)
Bloomfield (Tel Avīv), 9-07-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Galván 27’); 2-0 (Galván 66’); 3-0 (Biton 86’).
FIRST LEG: Fram - The New Saints FC (2-1)
Laugardalsvöllur (Reykjavík), 2-07-2009. Goals: 0-1 (Evans 24’); 1-1 (Tillen [p.] 33’); 2-1 (Júlíusson 48’).
SECOND LEG: The New Saints FC - Fram (1-2)
Park Hall (Oswestry), 9-07-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Evans 11’); 1-1 (Ormarsson 16’); 1-2 (Tillen [p.] 66’).
SECOND QUALIFYING ROUND
FIRST LEG: Crusaders FC - FK Rabotnički (1-1)
Mourneview Park (Lurgan), 14-07-2009. Goals: 0-1 (B. Božinovski 47’); 1-1 (Rainey 90+’).
SECOND LEG: FK Rabotnički - Crusaders FC (4-2)
Gradski Stadion (Skopje), 23-07-2009. Goals: 1-0 (B. Božinovski 20’); 2-0 (Zé Carlos 35’); 2-1 (Owens 69’); 3-1 (Zé Carlos 79’); 4-1 (Petkovski 84’); 4-2 (Donnelly 90+’).
Sliema Wanderers FC - Maccabi Netanya MK
FIRST LEG: Sliema Wanderers FC - Maccabi Netanya MK (0-0)
Centenary Stadium (Ta'Qali), 14-07-2009.
SECOND LEG: Maccabi Netanya MK - Sliema Wanderers FC (3-0)
Bloomfield (Tel Avīv), 23-07-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Samya 58’); 2-0 (Ezra 84’); 3-0 (Saba'a 89’).
FIRST LEG: Rosenborg BK - Qarabağ FK (0-0)
Lerkendal (Trondheim), 16-07-2009.
SECOND LEG: Qarabağ FK - Rosenborg BK (1-0)
Tofik Bakhramov (Baku), 23-07-2009. Goals: 1-0 (R. F. Sadygov 45+’).
FC Zimbru - FC Paços de Ferreira
FIRST LEG: FC Zimbru - FC Paços de Ferreira (0-0)
Stadionul Zimbru (Chişinău), 16-07-2009.
SECOND LEG: FC Paços de Ferreira - FC Zimbru (1-0)
Estádio D. Afonso Henriques (Guimarães), 23-07-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Cristiano 84’).
AC Juvenes/Dogana - KS Polonia
FIRST LEG: AC Juvenes/Dogana - KS Polonia (0-1)
Stadio Spadoni (Montecchio), 16-07-2009. Goals: 0-1 (Kokosiński 2’).
SECOND LEG: KS Polonia - AC Juvenes/Dogana (4-0)
Stadion Polonia (Warszawa), 23-07-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Marcelo Sarvas 10’); 2-0 (Mierzejewski 45’); 3-0 (Chałbiński 54’); 4-0 (Marcelo Sarvas 65’).
FIRST LEG: SK Sturm - NK Široki Brijeg (2-1)
UPC-Arena (Graz), 16-07-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Haas 12’); 2-0 (Hölzl 38’); 2-1 (Ljubić 67’).
SECOND LEG: NK Široki Brijeg - SK Sturm (1-1)
Pecara (Široki Brijeg), 23-07-2009. Goals: 0-1 (Jantscher 41’); 1-1 (Šilić 64’).
FIRST LEG: FC Basel - FC Santa Coloma (3-0)
St. Jakob Park (Basel), 16-07-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Şahin 23’); 2-0 (Streller 48’); 3-0 (Almerares 59’).
SECOND LEG: FC Santa Coloma - FC Basel (1-4)
Estadi Comunal (Andorra la Vella), 23-07-2009. Goals: 0-1 (Streller 12’); 0-2 (Gelabert 15’); 0-3 (Álvarez [o.g.] 40’); 1-3 (Maicon [p.] 43’); 1-4 (Almerares 88’).
FIRST LEG: FC Honka - Bangor City FC (2-0)
Tapiolan Urheilupuisto (Espoo), 16-07-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Perovuo 15’); 2-0 (Schüller 74’).
SECOND LEG: Bangor City FC - FC Honka (0-1)
The Racecourse Ground (Wrexham), 23-07-2009. Goals: 0-1 (Puustinen 39’).
FIRST LEG: MŠK Žilina - FC Dacia (2-0)
Štadión pod Dubňom (Žilina), 16-07-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Oravec 57’); 2-0 (Lietava 77’).
SECOND LEG: FC Dacia - MŠK Žilina (0-1)
Stadionul Zimbru (Chişinău), 23-07-2009. Goals: 0-1 (Oravec 47’).
FIRST LEG: AS Anórthosis - OFK Petrovac (2-1)
Antonis Papadopoulos (Lárnax), 16-07-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Ricardo Fernandes 11’); 2-0 (Laban 14’); 2-1 (Lakić 84’).
SECOND LEG: OFK Petrovac - AS Anórthosis (3-1)
Stadion Gradski (Nikšić), 23-07-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Dragićević 15’); 1-1 (Katsavakis 45+’); 2-1 (Rotković 76’); 3-1 (Rotković 102’).
St. Patrick’s Athletic FC - Valletta FC
FIRST LEG: St. Patrick’s Athletic FC - Valletta FC (1-1)
Richmond Park (Dublin), 16-07-2009. Goals: 1-0 (O’Brien 38’); 1-1 (Agius 65’).
SECOND LEG: Valletta FC - St. Patrick’s Athletic FC (0-1)
Centenary Stadium (Ta'Qali), 23-07-2009. Goals: 0-1 (O’Brien 80’).
FIRST LEG: AS Omónia Levkosías - HB (4-0)
Néo GSP (Levkosía), 16-07-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Karipidis 3’); 2-0 (Patsatzoglou 11’); 3-0 (Żurawski 33’); 4-0 (Efrem 85’).
SECOND LEG: HB - AS Omónia Levkosías (1-4)
Gundadalur (Tórshavn), 23-07-2009. Goals: 0-1 (Konstantinou 27’); 1-1 (Jespersen 56’); 1-2 (Konstantinou 66’); 1-3 (Konstantinou 78’); 1-4 (Wenzel 90+’).
FIRST LEG: ND Gorica - FC Lahti (1-0)
Športni Park (Nova Gorica), 16-07-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Kršić 39’).
SECOND LEG: FC Lahti - ND Gorica (2-0)
Lahden Stadion (Lahti), 23-07-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Litmanen 66’); 2-0 (Rafael 79’).
FIRST LEG: SK Sigma Olomouc - Fram (1-1)
Andrův (Olomouc), 16-07-2009. Goals: 0-1 (Fjóluson 21’); 1-1 (Daniel Rossi 89’).
SECOND LEG: Fram - SK Sigma Olomouc (0-2)
Laugardalsvöllur (Reykjavík), 23-07-2009. Goals: 0-1 (Hubník 47’); 0-2 (Otepka 57’).
FIRST LEG: Legia Warszawa - SK Olimpi (3-0)
Wojska Polskiego (Warszawa), 16-07-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Paluchowski 19’); 2-0 (Kiełbowicz 70’); 3-0 (Szałachowski 83’).
SECOND LEG: SK Olimpi - Legia Warszawa (0-1)
Poladi (Rustavi), 23-07-2009. Goals: 0-1 (Szałachowski 8’).
FIRST LEG: Falkirk FC - FC Vaduz (1-0)
Falkirk Stadium (Falkirk), 16-07-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Flynn 50’).
SECOND LEG: FC Vaduz - Falkirk FC (2-0)
Rheinpark (Vaduz), 23-07-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Noll 24’); 2-0 (Burgmeier 105’).
FIRST LEG: IF Elfsborg - Haladás VFC (3-0)
Borås Arena (Borås), 16-07-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Svensson 60’); 2-0 (Ishizaki 82’); 3-0 (Avdić 89’).
SECOND LEG: Haladás VFC - IF Elfsborg (0-0)
Rohonci út (Szombathely), 23-07-2009.
FIRST LEG: SK Rapid - KS Vllaznia (5-0)
Gerhard-Hanappi-Stadion (Wien), 16-07-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Hofmann [p.] 33’); 2-0 (Jelavić 68’); 3-0 (Jelavić 73’); 4-0 (Trimmel 83’); 5-0 (Hoffer 85’).
SECOND LEG: KS Vllaznia - SK Rapid (0-3)
Loro Boriçi (Shkodër), 23-07-2009. Goals: 0-1 (Hofmann 66’); 0-2 (Maierhofer 76’); 0-3 (Hofmann 90+’).
FIRST LEG: FK Naftan - KAA Gent (2-1)
Glavnaja Arena CSK (Vitebsk), 16-07-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Degterev 21’); 2-0 (Degterev 66’); 2-1 (Marić 90’).
SECOND LEG: KAA Gent - FK Naftan (1-0)
Jules Ottenstadion (Gent), 23-07-2009. Goals: 1-0 (El-Ghanassy 54’).
FK Liepājas Metalurgs - SK Dinamo
FIRST LEG: FK Liepājas Metalurgs - SK Dinamo (2-1)
Stadions “Daugava” (Liepāja), 16-07-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Karlsons 41’); 2-0 (Kirhners 54’); 2-1 (Khmaladze 68’).
SECOND LEG: SK Dinamo - FK Liepājas Metalurgs (3-1)
Boris Paichadze (Tbilisi), 23-07-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Merebashvilli 18’); 1-1 (Rafaļskis 49’); 2-1 (G. Kashia 53’); 3-1 (Merebashvilli 63’).
FC Differdange 03 - HNK Rijeka
FIRST LEG: FC Differdange 03 - HNK Rijeka (1-0)
Josy Barthel (Luxembourg), 16-07-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Piskor 61’).
SECOND LEG: HNK Rijeka - FC Differdange 03 (3-0)
Kantrida (Rijeka), 23-07-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Cerić 20’); 2-0 (Anas Sharbini 24’); 3-0 (Ahmad Sharbini 64’).
FIRST LEG: FK Sūduva - Randers FC (0-1)
Sūduva Stadion (Marijampolė), 16-07-2009. Goals: 0-1 (Beckmann 23’).
SECOND LEG: Randers FC - FK Sūduva (1-1)
Essex Park Randers (Randers), 23-07-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Leimonas [o.g.] 17’); 1-1 (Lukšys 58’).
FIRST LEG: FK Vėtra - HJK (0-1)
“Vėtros” Stadionas (Vilnius), 16-07-2009. Goals: 0-1 (Bah 15’).
SECOND LEG: HJK - FK Vėtra (1-3)
Finnair (Helsinki), 23-07-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Kamara 3’); 1-1 (Grigalevičius 27’); 1-2 (Jankauskas 30’); 1-3 (Moroz 81’).
FIRST LEG: FK Milano - NK Slaven Belupo (0-4)
Gradski Stadion (Kumanovo), 16-07-2009. Goals: 0-1 (Csizmadia 26’); 0-2 (Vojnović 39’); 0-3 (Vojnović 41’); 0-4 (Vojnović 44’).
SECOND LEG: NK Slaven Belupo - FK Milano (8-2)
Gradski Stadion (Koprivnica), 23-07-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Poredski 24’); 2-0 (Vručina 45+’); 2-1 (Stojanović 59’); 3-1 (Tepurić 61’); 4-1 (Tepurić 74’); 4-2 (Alimi 75’); 5-2 (Vojnović 78’); 6-2 (Gregurina 80’); 7-2 (Jurić 81’); 8-2 (Vojnović 88’).
FIRST LEG: FK Dynamo - Tromsø IL (0-0)
Dynamo Stadion (Minsk), 16-07-2009.
SECOND LEG: Tromsø IL - FK Dynamo (4-1)
Alfheim (Tromsø), 23-07-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Knarvik 28’); 2-0 (Martynovich [o.g.] 76’); 2-1 (Mbanangoyé 83’); 3-1 (Moldskred 89’); 4-1 (Knarvik 90+’).
FIRST LEG: KR - AEL (2-0)
KR-Völlur (Reykjavík), 16-07-2009. Goals: 1-0 (B. Sigurðsson 55’); 2-0 (Takefusa 90+’).
SECOND LEG: AEL - KR (1-1)
Alkazár (Lárisa), 23-07-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Tsigas 28’); 1-1 (G. Sigurðsson 75’).
FIRST LEG: Brøndby IF - FC Flora (0-1)
Brøndby Stadion (København), 16-07-2009. Goals: 0-1 (Vanna 50’).
SECOND LEG: FC Flora - Brøndby IF (1-4)
A. Le Coq Arena (Tallinn), 23-07-2009. Goals: 0-1 (Jallow 28’); 0-2 (Farnerud 35’); 0-3 (Holmén 45+’); 1-3 (Kasimir 80’); 1-4 (Kristiansen 90+’).
FIRST LEG: AaB - FK Slavija (0-0)
Energi Nord Arena (Ålborg), 16-07-2009.
SECOND LEG: FK Slavija - AaB (3-1)
Asim Ferhatović-Hase (Sarajevo), 23-07-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Kutalija 35’); 2-0 (Đermanović 48’); 2-1 (Johansson 51’); 3-1 (Šćepanović 90+’).
FC Steaua Bucureşti - Újpest FC
FIRST LEG: FC Steaua Bucureşti - Újpest FC (2-0)
Stadionul Ghencea (Bucureşti), 16-07-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Surdu 46’); 2-0 (Stancu 72’).
SECOND LEG: Újpest FC - FC Steaua Bucureşti (1-2)
Szusza Ferenc-stadion (Budapest), 23-07-2009. Goals: 0-1 (Székely 58’); 0-2 (Grzelak 66’); 1-2 (Vaskó 82’).
FIRST LEG: FK Metallurg - FK MTZ-RIPO (3-0)
Metalurg Stadion (Donets'k), 16-07-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Mguni 34’); 2-0 (Mkhitarian 42’); 3-0 (Godin 66’).
SECOND LEG: FK MTZ-RIPO - FK Metallurg (1-2)
Traktor Stadion (Minsk), 23-07-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Nicolas 15’); 1-1 (Mguni 35’); 1-2 (Mkhitarian 85’).
FIRST LEG: Bnei Yehuda MK - FK Dinaburg (4-0)
Bloomfield (Tel Avīv), 16-07-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Galván 25’); 2-0 (Mori 38’); 3-0 (Atar 67’); 4-0 (Zhairi 90+’).
SECOND LEG: FK Dinaburg - Bnei Yehuda MK (0-1)
Celtnieks (Daugavpils), 23-07-2009. Goals: 0-1 (Atar 32’).
FIRST LEG: NAC - FA Gandzasar (6-0)
Rat Verlegh (Breda), 16-07-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Kwakman 24’); 2-0 (De Graaf 55’); 3-0 (Amoah 57’); 4-0 (Amoah 61’); 5-0 (Lurling 68’); 6-0 (De Graaf 70’).
SECOND LEG: FA Gandzasar - NAC (0-2)
Vazgen Sargsian (Erevan), 23-07-2009. Goals: 0-1 (Lurling 14’); 0-2 (De Graaf 34’).
FK Cherno More - FC Iskra-Stal
FIRST LEG: FK Cherno More - FC Iskra-Stal (1-0)
Stadion Lazur (Burgas), 16-07-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Manolov 44’).
SECOND LEG: FC Iskra-Stal - FK Cherno More (0-3)
Complexul Sheriff (Tiraspol), 23-07-2009. Goals: 0-1 (Manolov 25’); 0-2 (Manolov 54’); 0-3 (Georgiev 60’).
FIRST LEG: FK Sevojno - FBK Kaunas (0-0)
Stadion Partizana (Beograd), 16-07-2009.
SECOND LEG: FBK Kaunas - FK Sevojno (1-1)
S. Dariaus ir S. Girėno Sporto Centras (Kaunas), 23-07-2009. Goals: 0-1 (Vujović 48’); 1-1 (Fridrikas 76’).
FIRST LEG: KS Flamurtari - Motherwell FC (1-0)
Stadiumi Flamurtari (Vlorë), 16-07-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Strati 66’).
SECOND LEG: Motherwell FC - KS Flamurtari (8-1)
Excelsior Stadium (Airdrie), 23-07-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Murphy 16’); 2-0 (Murphy 19’); 3-0 (Slane 25’); 4-0 (Forbes [p.] 28’); 5-0 (Murphy 34’); 6-0 (Hutchinson 38’); 7-0 (Forbes 50’); 7-1 (Roshi 64’); 8-1 (McHugh 72’).
SK Zestaponi - Helsingborgs IF
FIRST LEG: SK Zestaponi - Helsingborgs IF (1-2)
Municipal Stadium (Zestaponi), 16-07-2009. Goals: 0-1 (Jonsson 62’); 1-1 (Benashvili 70’); 1-2 (Larsson 89’).
SECOND LEG: Helsingborgs IF - SK Zestaponi (2-2)
Olympiastadion (Helsingborg), 23-07-2009. Goals: 0-1 (Dvali 29’); 0-2 (Gelashvili 32’); 1-2 (Ekstrand 90+’); 2-2 (Sundin 100’).
FIRST LEG: FK Skonto - Derry City FC (1-1)
Skonto Stadions (Rīga), 16-07-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Kozlovs 17’); 1-1 (McManus 44’).
SECOND LEG: Derry City FC - FK Skonto (1-0)
Brandywell (Derry), 23-07-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Deery 57’).
FIRST LEG: FK Tobol - Galatasaray SK (1-1)
Central'nyj Stadion (Kostanaj), 16-07-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Zhumaskaliev 2’); 1-1 (Baroš 58’).
SECOND LEG: Galatasaray SK - FK Tobol (2-0)
Ali Sami Yen (İstanbul), 23-07-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Mustafa Sarp 64’); 2-0 (Servet 90+’).
NK Rudar Velenje - FK Crvena Zvezda
FIRST LEG: NK Rudar Velenje - FK Crvena Zvezda (0-1)
Stadion ob jezeru (Velenje), 16-07-2009. Goals: 0-1 (Perović 59’).
SECOND LEG: FK Crvena Zvezda - NK Rudar Velenje (4-0)
Stadion Crvena Zvezda (Beograd), 23-07-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Bogdanović 37’); 2-0 (Jevtić 74’); 3-0 (Mendes 85’); 4-0 (Jevtić 90+’).
FK Sarajevo - FC Spartak Trnava
FIRST LEG: FK Sarajevo - FC Spartak Trnava (1-0)
Asim Ferhatović-Hase (Sarajevo), 16-07-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Muminović 14’).
SECOND LEG: FC Spartak Trnava - FK Sarajevo (1-1)
Anton Malatinský (Trnava), 23-07-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Doležaj 19’); 1-1 (Jahović 88’).
THIRD QUALIFYING ROUND
FIRST LEG: Helsingborgs IF - FK Sarajevo (2-1)
Olympiastadion (Helsingborg), 30-07-2009. Goals: 1-0 (C. Andersson [p.] 6’); 1-1 (Hadžić 22’); 2-1 (Skúlason 58’).
SECOND LEG: FK Sarajevo - Helsingborgs IF (2-1)
Asim Ferhatović-Hase (Sarajevo), 6-08-2009. Goals: 0-1 (Jönsson 2’); 1-1 (Hadžić 38’); 2-1 (Avdić 78’).
PK (5-4): 0-1 (Sundin); 1-1 (Jahović) / 1-1 (Ekstrand [out]); 2-1 (Ihtijarević) / 2-2 (Nilsson); 3-2 (Rizvanović) / 3-3 (Makondele); 4-3 (Maksumić) / 4-4 (Wahlstedt); 5-4 (Hamzagić).
Fredrikstad FK - KKS Lech Poznań
FIRST LEG: Fredrikstad FK - KKS Lech Poznań (1-6)
Nye Fredrikstad Stadion (Fredrikstad), 30-07-2009. Goals: 0-1 (Wilk 10’); 0-2 (Arboleda 22’); 0-3 (Arboleda 25’); 1-3 (Borges 48’); 1-4 (Lewandowski 51’); 1-5 (Peszko 54’); 1-6 (Bandrowski 56’).
SECOND LEG: KKS Lech Poznań - Fredrikstad FK (1-2)
Stadion Amiki (Wronki), 6-08-2009. Goals: 0-1 (Gashi 31’); 0-2 (Piiroja 35’); 1-2 (Lewandowski 63’).
FIRST LEG: HNK Rijeka - FK Metallist (1-2)
Kantrida (Rijeka), 30-07-2009. Goals: 0-1 (Eremenko 43’); 1-1 (Ahmad Sharbini 59’); 1-2 (Lysenko 85’).
SECOND LEG: FK Metallist - HNK Rijeka (2-0)
Stadion OSK Metallist (Kharkïv), 6-08-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Guèye 12’); 2-0 (Olejnyk 60’).
FIRST LEG: AS Roma - KAA Gent (3-1)
Stadio Olimpico (Roma), 30-07-2009. Goals: 0-1 (Leye 22’); 1-1 (Totti 55’); 2-1 (Totti [p.] 73’); 3-1 (Vučinić 85’).
SECOND LEG: KAA Gent - AS Roma (1-7)
Jules Ottenstadion (Gent), 6-08-2009. Goals: 0-1 (Totti 35’); 0-2 (Totti 56’); 0-3 (De Rossi 58’); 0-4 (Totti [p.] 64’); 0-5 (De Rossi 74’); 1-5 (Smolders 78’); 1-6 (Ménez 79’); 1-7 (Okaka 86’).
FC Vaslui - AS Omónia Levkosías
FIRST LEG: FC Vaslui - AS Omónia Levkosías (2-0)
Stadionul Municipal (Vaslui), 30-07-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Temwanjera 20’); 2-0 (Temwanjera 55’).
SECOND LEG: AS Omónia Levkosías - FC Vaslui (1-1)
Néo GSP (Levkosía), 4-08-2009. Goals: 0-1 (Wesley 60’); 1-1 (Żurawski [p.] 84’).
FIRST LEG: FK Slavija - MFK Košice (0-2)
Asim Ferhatović-Hase (Sarajevo), 30-07-2009. Goals: 0-1 (Novák 11’); 0-2 (Škutka 60’).
SECOND LEG: MFK Košice - FK Slavija (3-1)
Štadión Lokomotívy v Čermeli (Košice), 6-08-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Novák 2’); 1-1 (Đermanović 17’); 2-1 (Bašista 55’); 3-1 (Cicman 90+’).
IFK Göteborg - Hapoel Tel-Aviv MK
FIRST LEG: IFK Göteborg - Hapoel Tel-Aviv MK (1-3)
Gamla Ullevi (Göteborg), 30-07-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Hysén 21’); 1-1 (Shechter 73’); 1-2 (Yeboah 78’); 1-3 (Natkho 90+’).
SECOND LEG: Hapoel Tel-Aviv MK - IFK Göteborg (1-1)
Bloomfield (Tel Avīv), 6-08-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Zandberg 14’); 1-1 (Stiller 52’).
FIRST LEG: PSV - FK Cherno More (1-0)
Philips Stadion (Eindhoven), 30-07-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Marcellis 90+’).
SECOND LEG: FK Cherno More - PSV (0-1)
Stadion Lazur (Burgas), 6-08-2009. Goals: 0-1 (Coulibaly [o.g.] 30’).
FIRST LEG: FK Metallurg - NK Interblock (2-0)
Metalurg Stadion (Donets'k), 30-07-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Godin 20’); 2-0 (Mário Sérgio [p.] 50’).
SECOND LEG: NK Interblock - FK Metallurg (0-3)
Športni Park (Domžale), 6-08-2009. Goals: 0-1 (Mkhitarian 67’); 0-2 (Mguni 73’); 0-3 (Dimitrov [p.] 85’).
FIRST LEG: Vålerenga IF - PAOK (1-2)
Ullevaal (Oslo), 30-07-2009. Goals: 0-1 (Lino 31’); 0-2 (Muslimović 37’); 1-2 (Storbæk 42’).
SECOND LEG: PAOK - Vålerenga IF (0-1)
Toúmba (Thessaloníkê), 6-08-2009. Goals: 0-1 (Berre 60’).
FIRST LEG: SK Rapid - APOP/Kinyras (2-1)
Gerhard-Hanappi-Stadion (Wien), 30-07-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Maierhofer 25’); 2-0 (Jelavić 57’); 2-1 (Semedo 79’).
SECOND LEG: APOP/Kinyras - SK Rapid (2-2)
Néo GSP (Levkosía), 6-08-2009. Goals: 0-1 (Konrad 30’); 1-1 (Edgar Marcelino [p.] 43’); 2-1 (González 80’); 2-2 (Trimmel 111’).
FIRST LEG: FC Honka - Qarabağ FK (0-1)
Finnair (Helsinki), 30-07-2009. Goals: 0-1 (Mammadov 69’).
SECOND LEG: Qarabağ FK - FC Honka (2-1)
Tofik Bakhramov (Baku), 6-08-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Mammadov 32’); 1-1 (Koskinen 34’); 2-1 (R. F. Sadygov 80’).
FIRST LEG: FC Vaduz - FC Slovan Liberec (0-1)
Rheinpark (Vaduz), 30-07-2009. Goals: 0-1 (Blažek 43’).
SECOND LEG: FC Slovan Liberec - FC Vaduz (2-0)
Stadion u Nisy (Liberec), 6-08-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Kerič 17’); 2-0 (Nezmar 22’).
St. Patrick’s Athletic FC - FK Kryl'ja Sovetov
FIRST LEG: St. Patrick’s Athletic FC - FK Kryl'ja Sovetov (1-0)
Richmond Park (Dublin), 30-07-2009. Goals: 1-0 (O'Brien 71’).
SECOND LEG: FK Kryl'ja Sovetov - St. Patrick’s Athletic FC (3-2)
Metalurg Stadion (Samara), 6-08-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Bober 41’); 2-0 (Savin 53’); 3-0 (Savin 57’); 3-1 (Bober [o.g.] 73’); 3-2 (O'Brien 78’).
FIRST LEG: Randers FC - Hamburger SV (0-4)
Essex Park Randers (Randers), 30-07-2009. Goals: 0-1 (Guerrero 11’); 0-2 (Boateng 24’); 0-3 (Petrić 53’); 0-4 (Trochowski [p.] 80’).
SECOND LEG: Hamburger SV - Randers FC (0-1)
HSH Nordbank Arena (Hamburg), 6-08-2009. Goals: 0-1 (Berg 35’).
FIRST LEG: Tromsø IL - NK Slaven Belupo (2-1)
Alfheim (Tromsø), 30-07-2009. Goals: 0-1 (Šafarić [p.] 38’); 1-1 (Moldskred 67’); 2-1 (Rushfeldt 69’).
SECOND LEG: NK Slaven Belupo - Tromsø IL (0-2)
Gradski Stadion (Koprivnica), 6-08-2009. Goals: 0-1 (Rushfeldt 14’); 0-2 (Rushfeldt 82’).
FIRST LEG: Brøndby IF - Legia Warszawa (1-1)
Brøndby Stadion (København), 30-07-2009. Goals: 0-1 (Iwański [p.] 40’); 1-1 (Farnerud [p.] 73’).
SECOND LEG: Legia Warszawa - Brøndby IF (2-2)
Wojska Polskiego (Warszawa), 6-08-2009. Goals: 0-1 (Von Schlebrügge 6’); 1-1 (Giza 16’); 2-1 (Iwański [p.] 55’); 2-2 (Von Schlebrügge 59’).
FK Vojvodina - FK Austria Wien
FIRST LEG: FK Vojvodina - FK Austria Wien (1-1)
Stadion Crvena Zvezda (Beograd), 30-07-2009. Goals: 0-1 (Jun 38’); 1-1 (Gjurovski 45+’).
SECOND LEG: FK Austria Wien - FK Vojvodina (4-2)
Franz-Horr-Stadion (Wien), 6-08-2009. Goals: 0-1 (Mrđa 31’); 1-1 (Jun 45’); 1-2 (Tadić 58’); 2-2 (Sulimani 63’); 3-2 (Diabang 81’); 4-2 (Okotie 90+’).
FIRST LEG: CSKA - Derry City FC (1-0)
Vasil Levski (Sofija), 30-07-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Stojanov 73’).
SECOND LEG: Derry City FC - CSKA (1-1)
Brandywell (Derry), 6-08-2009. Goals: 0-1 (Marquinhos 70’); 1-1 (Scullion 82’).
FC Steaua Bucureşti - Motherwell FC
FIRST LEG: FC Steaua Bucureşti - Motherwell FC (3-0)
Stadionul Ghencea (Bucureşti), 30-07-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Craigan [o.g.] 29’); 2-0 (Nicoliţă 45+’); 3-0 (Stancu 61’).
SECOND LEG: Motherwell FC - FC Steaua Bucureşti (1-3)
Excelsior Stadium (Airdrie), 6-08-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Forbes 17’); 1-1 (Marin [p.] 55’); 1-2 (Stancu 67’); 1-3 (Stancu 84’).
FIRST LEG: MŠK Žilina - HNK Hajduk (1-1)
Štadión pod Dubňom (Žilina), 30-07-2009. Goals: 0-1 (Rafael Paraiba 52’); 1-1 (Kobylík [p.] 73’).
SECOND LEG: HNK Hajduk - MŠK Žilina (0-1)
Poljud (Split), 6-08-2009. Goals: 0-1 (Lietava 76’).
FIRST LEG: SC Braga - IF Elfsborg (1-2)
Estádio Municipal (Braga), 30-07-2009. Goals: 0-1 (Daníelsson 16’); 1-1 (Meyong [p.] 50’); 1-2 (Bajrami 73’).
SECOND LEG: IF Elfsborg - SC Braga (2-0)
Borås Arena (Borås), 6-08-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Keene 16’); 2-0 (Keene 32’).
Aberdeen FC - SK Sigma Olomouc
FIRST LEG: Aberdeen FC - SK Sigma Olomouc (1-5)
Pittodrie (Aberdeen), 30-07-2009. Goals: 0-1 (Hubník 17’); 1-1 (Mulgrew 22’); 1-2 (Bajer 64’); 1-3 (Petr 69’); 1-4 (Ordoš 83’); 1-5 (Hořava 90’).
SECOND LEG: SK Sigma Olomouc - Aberdeen FC (3-0)
Andrův (Olomouc), 6-08-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Janotka 5’); 2-0 (Kaščák [p.] 13’); 3-0 (Hubník 45+’).
FIRST LEG: FK Rabotnički - Odense BK (3-4)
Gradski Stadion (Skopje), 30-07-2009. Goals: 0-1 (Caca 20’); 1-1 (Savić 21’); 2-1 (Wandeir 24’); 2-2 (Caca 34’); 2-3 (Sørensen [p.] 62’); 2-4 (Caca 70’); 3-4 (Zé Carlos 74’).
SECOND LEG: Odense BK - FK Rabotnički (3-0)
Fionia Park (Odense), 6-08-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Utaka 53’); 2-0 (Utaka 76’); 3-0 (Rodić [o.g.] 81’).
FIRST LEG: FK Sevojno - Lille OSC (0-2)
Stadion Partizana (Beograd), 30-07-2009. Goals: 0-1 (Vittek 34’); 0-2 (Hazard 39’).
SECOND LEG: Lille OSC - FK Sevojno (2-0)
Stadium Nord Lille Métropole (Villeneuve d'Ascq), 6-08-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Cabaye 72’); 2-0 (Túlio de Melo 85’).
FIRST LEG: OFK Petrovac - SK Sturm (1-2)
Stadion pod Goricom (Podgorica), 30-07-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Divanović 13’); 1-1 (Haas [p.] 64’); 1-2 (Lamotte 76’).
SECOND LEG: SK Sturm - OFK Petrovac (5-0)
UPC-Arena (Graz), 6-08-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Muratović 30’); 2-0 (Hölzl 43’); 3-0 (Hölzl 49’); 4-0 (Hassler 56’); 5-0 (Weber 83’).
Fenerbahçe SK - Budapest Honvéd FC
FIRST LEG: Fenerbahçe SK - Budapest Honvéd FC (5-1)
Şükrü Saraçoğlu (İstanbul), 30-07-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Roberto Carlos 13’); 2-0 (Güiza 30’); 3-0 (Güiza 40’); 4-0 (Güiza 61’); 5-0 (Alex 69’); 5-1 (Zsolnai 78’).
SECOND LEG: Budapest Honvéd FC - Fenerbahçe SK (1-1)
József Bozsik (Budapest), 6-08-2009. Goals: 0-1 (André Santos 9’); 1-1 (Fritz 86’).
Bnei Yehuda MK - FC Paços de Ferreira
FIRST LEG: Bnei Yehuda MK - FC Paços de Ferreira (1-0)
Bloomfield (Tel Avīv), 28-07-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Atar 55’).
SECOND LEG: FC Paços de Ferreira - Bnei Yehuda MK (0-1)
Estádio D. Afonso Henriques (Guimarães), 6-08-2009. Goals: 0-1 (Atar 31’).
FIRST LEG: Club Brugge KV - FC Lahti (3-2)
Jan Breydelstadion (Brugge), 30-07-2009. Goals: 0-1 (Moilanen 6’); 1-1 (Akpala 12’); 2-1 (Blondel 35’); 2-2 (Korte 50’); 3-2 (Blondel 90’).
SECOND LEG: FC Lahti - Club Brugge KV (1-1)
Lahden Stadion (Lahti), 6-08-2009. Goals: 0-1 (Akpala 76’); 1-1 (Vanninen 87’).
FIRST LEG: KR - FC Basel (2-2)
KR-Völlur (Reykjavík), 30-07-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Benediktsson 6’); 2-0 (G. Sigurðsson 9’); 2-1 (Chipperfield 58’); 2-2 (Almerares 83’).
SECOND LEG: FC Basel - KR (3-1)
St. Jakob Park (Basel), 6-08-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Frei 29’); 1-1 (Takefusa [p.] 45+’); 2-1 (Shaqiri 77’); 3-1 (Frei [p.] 80’).
Maccabi Netanya MK - Galatasaray SK
FIRST LEG: Maccabi Netanya MK - Galatasaray SK (1-4)
Bloomfield (Tel Avīv), 30-07-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Yampolsky 25’); 1-1 (Hakan Balta 31’); 1-2 (Kewell 47’); 1-3 (Sabri 53’); 1-4 (Baroš 73’).
SECOND LEG: Galatasaray SK - Maccabi Netanya MK (6-0)
Ali Sami Yen (İstanbul), 6-08-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Barış 2’); 2-0 (Keita 6’); 3-0 (Barış 51’); 4-0 (Nonda 56’); 5-0 (Nonda 60’); 6-0 (Nonda 90’).
FIRST LEG: SK Dinamo - FK Crvena Zvezda (2-0)
Boris Paichadze (Tbilisi), 30-07-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Merebashvilli 41’); 2-0 (Khmaladze 87’).
SECOND LEG: FK Crvena Zvezda - SK Dinamo (5-2)
Stadion Crvena Zvezda (Beograd), 6-08-2009. Goals: 0-1 (Lekić [o.g.] 3’); 1-1 (Perović 18’); 1-2 (Vatsadze 24’); 2-2 (Lekić 26’); 3-2 (Lekić 45+’); 4-2 (Cadu [p.] 76’); 5-2 (Lekić 88’).
FIRST LEG: KS Polonia - NAC (0-1)
Stadion Polonia (Warszawa), 30-07-2009. Goals: 0-1 (Kwakman 39’).
SECOND LEG: NAC - KS Polonia (3-1)
Rat Verlegh (Breda), 6-08-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Amoah 25’); 2-0 (Lurling 45’); 2-1 (Ivanovski 59’); 3-1 (Kwakman 81’).
FIRST LEG: FK Vėtra - Fulham FC (0-3)
“Vėtros” Stadionas (Vilnius), 30-07-2009. Goals: 0-1 (Zamora 45’); 0-2 (Murphy [p.] 57’); 0-3 (Sul Ki-hyun 85’).
SECOND LEG: Fulham FC - FK Vėtra (3-0)
Craven Cottage (London), 6-08-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Etuhu 57’); 2-0 (A. Johnson 80’); 3-0 (A. Johnson 84’).
QUALIFICATION PLAY-OFF
Sivasspor Kulübü - FK Shakhtar
FIRST LEG: Sivasspor Kulübü - FK Shakhtar (0-3)
Sivas 4 Eylül Stadyumu (Sivas), 20-08-2009. Goals: 0-1 (Gaj 6’); 0-2 (Ilsinho 76’); 0-3 (Kobin 87’).
SECOND LEG: FK Shakhtar - Sivasspor Kulübü (2-0)
Stadion RSK "Olimpijskij" (Donets'k), 25-08-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Jádson [p.] 21’); 2-0 (Luiz Adriano [p.] 59’).
FIRST LEG: Brøndby IF - Hertha BSC (2-1)
Brøndby Stadion (København), 20-08-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Bischoff 51’); 1-1 (Domovchijski 53’); 2-1 (Pejčinović [o.g.] 70’).
SECOND LEG: Hertha BSC - Brøndby IF (3-1)
Friedrich-Ludwig-Jahn-Sportpark (Berlin), 27-08-2009. Goals: 0-1 (Duncan Rasmussen 52’); 1-1 (Kačar 75’); 2-1 (Dárdai 80’); 3-1 (Kačar 86’).
FIRST LEG: FK Sarajevo - CFR Cluj (1-1)
Asim Ferhatović-Hase (Sarajevo), 20-08-2009. Goals: 0-1 (Dani 19’); 1-1 (Hadžić 77’).
SECOND LEG: CFR Cluj - FK Sarajevo (2-1)
Stadionul Dr. Constantin Rădulescu (Cluj-Napoca), 27-08-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Koné 40’); 2-0 (Mureşan 69’); 2-1 (Avdić 81’).
FIRST LEG: SK Rapid - Aston Villa FC (1-0)
Gerhard-Hanappi-Stadion (Wien), 20-08-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Jelavić 1’).
SECOND LEG: Aston Villa FC - SK Rapid (2-1)
Villa Park (Birmingham), 27-08-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Milner [p.] 38’); 2-0 (Carew 53’); 2-1 (Jelavić 76’).
FC Steaua Bucureşti - St. Patrick’s Athletic FC
FIRST LEG: FC Steaua Bucureşti - St. Patrick’s Athletic FC (3-0)
Stadionul Ghencea (Bucureşti), 20-08-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Nicoliţă 56’); 2-0 (Stancu 65’); 3-0 (Stancu 80’).
SECOND LEG: St. Patrick’s Athletic FC - FC Steaua Bucureşti (1-2)
Royal Dublin Society (Dublin), 27-08-2009. Goals: 1-0 (O’Connor 49’); 1-1 (Nicoliţă 80’); 1-2 (Ochiroşii 89’).
FIRST LEG: NK Maribor - AC Sparta Praha (0-2)
Ljudski vrt (Maribor), 20-08-2009. Goals: 0-1 (Wilfried 29’); 0-2 (Wilfried 86’).
SECOND LEG: AC Sparta Praha - NK Maribor (1-0)
Generali Arena (Praha), 27-08-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Wilfried 3’).
FIRST LEG: CD Nacional - FK Zenit (4-3)
Estádio da Madeira (Funchal), 20-08-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Luís Alberto 30’); 2-0 (João Aurélio 37’); 2-1 (Semshov 43’); 3-1 (Rodrigo 53’); 3-2 (Semshov 55’); 4-2 (Rúben Micael 73’); 4-3 (Tekke 90+’).
SECOND LEG: FK Zenit - CD Nacional (1-1)
Stadion Petrovskij (Sankt-Peterburg), 27-08-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Tekke 34’); 1-1 (Rúben Micael 89’).
FIRST LEG: Genoa CFC - Odense BK (3-1)
Luigi Ferraris (Genova), 20-08-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Sørensen [o.g.] 9’); 2-0 (Lucho Figueroa 48’); 3-0 (Lucho Figueroa 56’); 3-1 (Mesto [o.g.] 59’).
SECOND LEG: Odense BK - Genoa CFC (1-1)
Fionia Park (Odense), 27-08-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Lucho Figueroa [o.g.] 45+’); 1-1 (Criscito 53’).
FC Dinamo Bucureşti - FC Slovan Liberec
FIRST LEG: FC Dinamo Bucureşti - FC Slovan Liberec (0-2)
Stadionul Dinamo (Bucureşti), 20-08-2009. Goals: 0-1 (Liška 5’); 0-2 (Blažek 84’). [Game abandoned in minute 88 due to crowd misconduct and invasion of the pitch. Later, UEFA invalidated this game and awarded a 0-3 w.o. to FC Slovan Liberec.]
SECOND LEG: FC Slovan Liberec - FC Dinamo Bucureşti (0-3)
Stadion u Nisy (Liberec), 27-08-2009. Goals: 0-1 (Andrei Cristea 2’); 0-2 (Niculae 57’); 0-3 (Niculae 81’).
PK (8-9): 0-1 (Niculae); 1-1 (Papoušek) / 1-1 (Zicu [out]); 2-1 (Blažek) / 2-2 (Boştină); 3-2 (Vácha) / 3-3 (Torje); 3-3 (Gecov [out]) / 3-4 (Niculescu); 4-4 (Holeňák) // [decisive shots]4-5 (Moţi); 5-5 (Vulin) / 5-6 (Grigore); 6-6 (Dejmek) / 6-7 (Koné); 7-7 (Dočkal) / 7-8 (Diabaté); 8-8 (Gebre Selassie) / 8-9 (Molinero); 8-9 (Liška [out]).
FIRST LEG: EA Guingamp - Hamburger SV (1-5)
Stade Municipal du Roudourou (Guingamp), 20-08-2009. Goals: 0-1 (Guerrero 7’); 0-2 (Petrić 11’); 0-3 (Petrić 26’); 0-4 (Berg 51’); 0-5 (Petrić 86’); 1-5 (Hesl [o.g.] 88’).
SECOND LEG: Hamburger SV - EA Guingamp (3-1)
HSH Nordbank Arena (Hamburg), 27-08-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Tesche 42’); 2-0 (Berg 47’); 3-0 (Tesche 51’); 3-1 (Mathis 90’).
FIRST LEG: FC Sion - Fenerbahçe SK (0-2)
Stade de Genève (Genève), 20-08-2009. Goals: 0-1 (André Santos 45’); 0-2 (Kazım-Richards 85’).
SECOND LEG: Fenerbahçe SK - FC Sion (2-2)
Şükrü Saraçoğlu (İstanbul), 27-08-2009. Goals: 1-0 (André Santos 2’); 1-1 (Vanczák 9’); 1-2 (Chihab [p.] 31’); 2-2 (André Santos [p.] 41’).
FIRST LEG: SK Sturm - FK Metallist (1-1)
UPC-Arena (Graz), 20-08-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Beichler 31’); 1-1 (Olijnyk 76’).
SECOND LEG: FK Metallist - SK Sturm (0-1)
Stadion OSK Metallist (Kharkïv), 27-08-2009. Goals: 0-1 (Beichler 32’).
SK Slavia Praha - FK Crvena Zvezda
FIRST LEG: SK Slavia Praha - FK Crvena Zvezda (3-0)
Stadion Eden (Praha), 20-08-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Šenkeřík 34’); 2-0 (Šenkeřík 65’); 3-0 (Vlček 81’).
SECOND LEG: FK Crvena Zvezda - SK Slavia Praha (2-1)
Stadion Crvena Zvezda (Beograd), 27-08-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Bogdanović [p.] 23’); 2-0 (Perović 45’); 2-1 (Vlček 63’).
FIRST LEG: SL Benfica - FK Vorskla (4-0)
Novo Estádio da Luz (Lisboa), 20-08-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Di María 31’); 2-0 (Cardozo [p.] 55’); 3-0 (Saviola 57’); 4-0 (Weldon 77’).
SECOND LEG: FK Vorskla - SL Benfica (2-1)
Vorskla Stadion imeni Alekseja Butovskogo (Poltava), 27-08-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Sachko 48’); 1-1 (Saviola 59’); 2-1 (Esin 74’).
FIRST LEG: FC Vaslui - AEK (2-1)
Stadionul Municipal (Vaslui), 20-08-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Wesley 29’); 1-1 (Blanco [p.] 69’); 2-1 (Wesley [p.] 83’).
SECOND LEG: AEK - FC Vaslui (3-0)
OAKA / Spýros Loúis (Athína), 27-08-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Manduca 59’); 2-0 (Scocco 74’); 3-0 (Scocco 79’).
FIRST LEG: PAOK - SC Heerenveen (1-1)
Toúmba (Thessaloníkê), 20-08-2009. Goals: 0-1 (Paulo Henrique 45’); 1-1 (Ivić 54’).
SECOND LEG: SC Heerenveen - PAOK (0-0)
Abe Lenstra (Heerenveen), 27-08-2009.
NK Dinamo - Heart of Midlothian FC
FIRST LEG: NK Dinamo - Heart of Midlothian FC (4-0)
Maksimir (Zagreb), 20-08-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Mandžukić 6’); 2-0 (Papadopoulos 36’); 3-0 (Vrdoljak 56’); 4-0 (Bišćan 60’).
SECOND LEG: Heart of Midlothian FC - NK Dinamo (2-0)
Tynecastle Park (Edinburgh), 27-08-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Stewart 18’); 2-0 (Žaliūkas 55’).
FIRST LEG: SV Werder Bremen - FK Aktobe (6-3)
Weserstadion (Bremen), 20-08-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Boenisch 17’); 1-1 (Strukov 21’); 2-1 (Pizarro 28’); 2-2 (Strukov 32’); 3-2 (Naldo 36’); 4-2 (Hugo Almeida 60’); 5-2 (Naldo 65’); 6-2 (Özil [p.] 67’); 6-3 (Smakov 87’).
SECOND LEG: FK Aktobe - SV Werder Bremen (0-2)
Central’nyj Stadion (Aktobe), 27-08-2009. Goals: 0-1 (Pizarro 10’); 0-2 (Pizarro 45+’).
FIRST LEG: Everton FC - SK Sigma Olomouc (4-0)
Goodison Park (Liverpool), 20-08-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Saha 34’); 2-0 (Rodwell 40’); 3-0 (Rodwell 53’); 4-0 (Saha 72’).
SECOND LEG: SK Sigma Olomouc - Everton FC (1-1)
Andrův (Olomouc), 27-08-2009. Goals: 0-1 (Pienaar 44’); 1-1 (Šultes 80’).
FIRST LEG: FK BATE - FK Liteks (0-1)
Gorodskoj Stadion (Borisov), 20-08-2009. Goals: 0-1 (Sandrinho 81’).
SECOND LEG: FK Liteks - FK BATE (0-4)
Gradski Stadion (Lovech), 27-08-2009. Goals: 0-1 (Sosnovskij 86’); 0-2 (Rodionov 95’); 0-3 (Sosnovskij 99’); 0-4 (Skavysh 118’).
KKS Lech Poznań - Club Brugge KV
FIRST LEG: KKS Lech Poznań - Club Brugge KV (1-0)
Stadion Amiki (Wronki), 20-08-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Peszko 90+’).
SECOND LEG: Club Brugge KV - KKS Lech Poznań (1-0)
Jan Breydelstadion (Brugge), 27-08-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Sonck 79’).
PK (4-3): 0-1 (Bosacki); 1-1 (Sonck) / 1-1 (Đurđević [out]); 2-1 (Odjidja-Ofoe) / 2-2 (Golik); 3-2 (Simaeys) / 3-3 (Gancarczyk); 4-3 (Klukowski) / 4-3 (Rengifo [saved]).
FIRST LEG: Fulham FC - FK Amkar (3-1)
Craven Cottage (London), 20-08-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Johnson 4’); 2-0 (Dempsey 51’); 3-0 (Zamora 75’); 3-1 (Grishin 77’).
SECOND LEG: FK Amkar - Fulham FC (1-0)
Stadion Zvezda (Perm’), 27-08-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Kushev 90’).
FIRST LEG: Galatasaray SK - FC Levadia (5-0)
Ali Sami Yen (İstanbul), 20-08-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Keita 21’); 2-0 (Keita 45’); 3-0 (Baroš [p.] 56’); 4-0 (Kewell 78’); 5-0 (Leitan [o.g.] 88’).
SECOND LEG: FC Levadia - Galatasaray SK (1-1)
A. Le Coq Arena (Tallinn), 27-08-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Puri 50’); 1-1 (Nonda 64’).
FK Teplice - Hapoel Tel-Aviv MK
FIRST LEG: FK Teplice - Hapoel Tel-Aviv MK (1-2)
Mĕstský Stadion na Stínadlech (Teplice), 20-08-2009. Goals: 0-1 (Enyeama [p.] 74’); 1-1 (Vondrášek 89’); 1-2 (Vermouth 90+’).
SECOND LEG: Hapoel Tel-Aviv MK - FK Teplice (1-1)
Bloomfield (Tel Avīv), 27-08-2009. Goals: 0-1 (Klein 89’); 1-1 (Ben Dayan 90+’).
FK Metallurg - FK Austria Wien
FIRST LEG: FK Metallurg - FK Austria Wien (2-2)
Metalurg Stadion (Donets'k), 20-08-2009. Goals: 0-1 (Ačimovič 8’); 1-1 (Kingsley 17’); 1-2 (Diabang 48’); 2-2 (Dimitrov 90+’).
SECOND LEG: FK Austria Wien - FK Metallurg (3-2)
Franz-Horr-Stadion (Wien), 27-08-2009. Goals: 0-1 (Tănasă 20’); 1-1 (Okotie 36’); 1-2 (Mkhitarian 54’); 2-2 (Ačimovič [p.] 70’); 3-2 (Sulimani 115’).
FIRST LEG: FC Twente - Qarabağ FK (3-1)
De Grolsch Veste (Enschede), 20-08-2009. Goals: 0-1 (Nadirov 8’); 1-1 (Bryan Ruiz 38’); 2-1 (Bryan Ruiz 66’); 3-1 (Douglas 81’).
SECOND LEG: Qarabağ FK - FC Twente (0-0)
Tofik Bakhramov (Baku), 27-08-2009.
FIRST LEG: MFK Košice - AS Roma (3-3)
Štadión Lokomotívy v Čermeli (Košice), 20-08-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Milinković 5’); 1-1 (Totti [p.] 38’); 1-2 (Ménez 52’); 1-3 (Totti 67’); 2-3 (Novák [p.] 71’); 3-3 (Novák 81’).
SECOND LEG: AS Roma - MFK Košice (7-1)
Stadio Olimpico (Roma), 27-08-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Totti 1’); 2-0 (Totti 6’); 3-0 (Guberti 8’); 4-0 (Cerci 17’); 5-0 (Ménez 18’); 5-1 (Novák 38’); 6-1 (Riise 70’); 7-1 (Totti 86’).
FIRST LEG: CSKA - FK Dynamo (0-0)
Vasil Levski (Sofija), 20-08-2009.
SECOND LEG: FK Dynamo - CSKA (1-2)
Arena Khimki (Khimki), 27-08-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Kerzhakov 10’); 1-1 (Delev 14’); 1-2 (Ivanov 55’).
FIRST LEG: KRC Genk - Lille OSC (1-2)
Cristal Arena (Genk), 20-08-2009. Goals: 0-1 (Dumont 40’); 0-2 (Vittek 56’); 1-2 (Tőzsér 58’).
SECOND LEG: Lille OSC - KRC Genk (4-2)
Stadium Nord Lille Métropole (Villeneuve d'Ascq), 27-08-2009. Goals: 1-0 (De Melo 10’); 1-1 (Barda [p.] 24’); 2-1 (Dumont 59’); 3-1 (Hazard 70’); 4-1 (De Melo 73’); 4-2 (Tőzsér 86’).
FIRST LEG: Bnei Yehuda MK - PSV (0-1)
Bloomfield (Tel Avīv), 20-08-2009. Goals: 0-1 (Afellay 23’).
SECOND LEG: PSV - Bnei Yehuda MK (1-0)
Philips Stadion (Eindhoven), 27-08-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Simons [p.] 25’).
FIRST LEG: SS Lazio - IF Elfsborg (3-0)
Stadio Olimpico (Roma), 20-08-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Kolarov 24’); 2-0 (Zárate 36’); 3-0 (Mauri 69’).
SECOND LEG: IF Elfsborg - SS Lazio (1-0)
Borås Arena (Borås), 27-08-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Avdić 70’).
Trabzonspor Kulübü - Toulouse FC
FIRST LEG: Trabzonspor Kulübü - Toulouse FC (1-3)
Hüseyin Avni Aker (Trabzon), 20-08-2009. Goals: 0-1 (Gignac 12’); 1-1 (Song 16’); 1-2 (Gignac 59’); 1-3 (Mansaré 90+’).
SECOND LEG: Toulouse FC - Trabzonspor Kulübü (0-1)
Stadium Municipal (Toulouse), 27-08-2009. Goals: 0-1 (Ceyhun 55’).
FIRST LEG: FK Partizan - MŠK Žilina (1-1)
Stadion Partizana (Beograd), 20-08-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Cléo [p.] 16’); 1-1 (Adauto [p.] 34’).
SECOND LEG: MŠK Žilina - FK Partizan (0-2)
Štadión pod Dubňom (Žilina), 27-08-2009. Goals: 0-1 (Diarra 59’); 0-2 (Ilić 65’).
FIRST LEG: FK Bakı - FC Basel (1-3)
Tofik Bakhramov (Baku), 20-08-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Pérez 49’); 1-1 (Streller 71’); 1-2 (Streller 74’); 1-3 (Huggel 77’).
SECOND LEG: FC Basel - FK Bakı (5-1)
St. Jakob Park (Basel), 27-08-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Almerares 32’); 1-1 (Felipe 33’); 2-1 (Gelabert 36’); 3-1 (Frei 63’); 4-1 (Shaqiri 74’); 5-1 (Mustafi 84’).
AFC Ajax - ŠK Slovan Bratislava
FIRST LEG: AFC Ajax - ŠK Slovan Bratislava (5-0)
Amsterdam Arena (Amsterdam), 20-08-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Suárez 43’); 2-0 (Suárez 65’); 3-0 (Suárez 79’); 4-0 (Suárez 84’); 5-0 (Donald 90+’).
SECOND LEG: ŠK Slovan Bratislava - AFC Ajax (1-2)
Tehelné pole (Bratislava), 27-08-2009. Goals: 0-1 (De Jong 30’); 1-1 (Sylvestr 45+’); 1-2 (Bakircioglü 84’).
GROUP STAGE
Competition Day 1
Amsterdam Arena (Amsterdam), 17-09-2009.
NK Dinamo - RSC Anderlecht (0-2)
Maksimir (Zagreb), 17-09-2009. Goals: 0-1 (Bernárdez 74’); 0-2 (Legear 88’).
Genoa CFC - SK Slavia Praha (2-0)
Luigi Ferraris (Genova), 17-09-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Zapater 4’); 2-0 (Sculli 39’).
Hapoel Tel-Aviv MK - Celtic FC (2-1)
Bloomfield (Tel Avīv), 17-09-2009. Goals: 0-1 (Samaras 25’); 1-1 (Vučićević 75’); 2-1 (Lala 88’).
Ernst-Happel-Stadion (Wien), 17-09-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Hofmann 35’); 2-0 (Jelavić 44’); 3-0 (Drazan 76’).
Hertha BSC - FK Ventspils (1-1)
Olympiastadion (Berlin), 17-09-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Piszczek 34’); 1-1 (Gauračs 48’).
SC Heerenveen - Sporting CP (2-3)
Abe Lenstra (Heerenveen), 17-09-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Sibon 12’); 1-1 (Liédson 17’); 1-2 (Liédson 40’); 2-2 (Dingsdag 77’); 2-3 (Liédson 88’).
Vasil Levski (Sofija), 17-09-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Michel 62’); 1-1 (Kamara 65’).
St. Jakob Park (Basel), 17-09-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Carlitos 11’); 2-0 (Almerares 87’).
Panathinaïkós AO - Galatasaray SK (1-3)
OAKA / Spýros Loúis (Athína), 17-09-2009. Goals: 0-1 (Elano 5’); 0-2 (Baroš 48’); 0-3 (Sarriegi [o.g.] 58’); 1-3 (Salpingidis 78’).
SK Sturm - FC Dinamo Bucureşti (0-1)
UPC-Arena (Graz), 17-09-2009. Goals: 0-1 (Tamaş 80’).
Stadio Olimpico (Roma), 17-09-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Foggia 59’); 1-1 (Schiemer 82’); 1-2 (Janko 90+’).
FC Steaua Bucureşti - FC Sheriff (0-0)
Stadionul Ghencea (Bucureşti), 17-09-2009. [Game played behind closed doors due to a UEFA ban.]
Fenerbahçe SK - FC Twente (1-2)
Şükrü Saraçoğlu (İstanbul), 17-09-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Mehmet Topuz 71’); 1-1 (Nkufo 75’); 1-2 (Nkufo 80’).
Novo Estádio da Luz (Lisboa), 17-09-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Nuno Gomes 36’); 2-0 (Cardozo 41’).
Goodison Park (Liverpool), 17-09-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Yobo 10’); 2-0 (Distin 17’); 3-0 (Pienaar 37’); 4-0 (Jô 82’).
Club Brugge KV - FK Shakhtar (1-4)
Jan Breydelstadion (Brugge), 17-09-2009. Goals: 0-1 (Gaj 11’); 0-2 (Willian 19’); 0-3 (Srna 35’); 1-3 (Geraerts 62’); 1-4 (Kravchenko 75’).
FK Partizan - Toulouse FC (2-3)
Stadion Partizana (Beograd), 17-09-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Krstajić 23’); 1-1 (Sirieix 30’); 1-2 (Sirieix 38’); 1-3 (Devaux 49’); 2-3 (Cléo 67’).
Generali Arena (Praha), 17-09-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Hubník 76’); 1-1 (Reis 80’); 2-1 (Zeman 87’); 2-2 (Reis [p.] 90+’).
Stadionul Dr. Constantin Rădulescu (Cluj-Napoca), 17-09-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Culio 53’); 2-0 (Traoré 75’).
CD Nacional - SV Werder Bremen (2-3)
Estádio da Madeira (Funchal), 17-09-2009. Goals: 0-1 (Frings [p.] 39’); 0-2 (Pizarro 55’); 1-2 (Felipe Lopes 68’); 2-2 (Halliche 75’); 2-3 (Pizarro 85’).
Competition Day 2
RSC Anderlecht - AFC Ajax (1-1)
Constant vanden Stock (Bruxelles), 1-10-2009. Goals: 0-1 (Rommedahl 72'); 1-1 (Legear 85’).
FC Timişoara - NK Dinamo (0-3)
Dan Păltinişanu (Timişoara), 1-10-2009. Goals: 0-1 (Badelj 8’); 0-2 (Sammir 52’); 0-3 (Morales 59’).
SK Slavia Praha - Lille OSC (1-5)
Stadion Eden (Praha), 1-10-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Belaïd [p.] 6’); 1-1 (Suchý [o.g.] 47’); 1-2 (Frau 71’); 1-3 (Gervinho 85’); 1-4 (Souquet 88’); 1-5 (Gervinho 90+’).
Hamburger SV - Hapoel Tel-Aviv MK (4-2)
HSH Nordbank Arena (Hamburg), 1-10-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Berg 5’); 2-0 (Berg 12’); 2-1 (Shechter 36’); 3-1 (Elia 41’); 3-2 (Yeboah 61’); 4-2 (Zé Roberto 77’).
Celtic Park (Glasgow), 1-10-2009. Goals: 0-1 (Jelavić 4’); 1-1 (McDonald 21’).
Sporting CP - Hertha BSC (1-0)
José Alvalade XXI (Lisboa), 1-10-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Adrien Silva 18’).
FK Ventspils - SC Heerenveen (0-0)
Skonto Stadions (Rīga), 1-10-2009.
Stadio Olimpico (Roma), 1-10-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Okaka 19’); 2-0 (Perrotta 23’).
Craven Cottage (London), 1-10-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Murphy 57’).
FC Dinamo Bucureşti - Panathinaïkós AO (0-1)
Stadionul Dinamo (Bucureşti), 1-10-2009. Goals: 0-1 (Karagounis 79’). [Game played behind closed doors due to a UEFA ban.]
Galatasaray SK - SK Sturm (1-1)
Ali Sami Yen (İstanbul), 1-10-2009. Goals: 0-1 (Beichler 45+’); 1-1 (Baroš 63’).
Georgi Asparukhov (Sofija), 1-10-2009. Goals: 0-1 (Matuzalém 22’); 0-2 (Zárate 45+’); 0-3 (Meghni 67’); 0-4 (Rocchi 74’).
FC Twente - FC Steaua Bucureşti (0-0)
De Grolsch Veste (Enschede), 1-10-2009.
FC Sheriff - Fenerbahçe SK (0-1)
Complexul Sheriff (Tiraspol), 1-10-2009. Goals: 0-1 (Alex 53’).
OAKA / Spýros Loúis (Athína), 1-10-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Majstorović 43’).
Dynamo Stadion (Minsk), 1-10-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Likhtarovich 16’); 1-1 (Fellaini 68’); 1-2 (Cahill 77’).
Toulouse FC - Club Brugge KV (2-2)
Stadium Municipal (Toulouse), 1-10-2009. Goals: 0-1 (Akpala 52’); 1-1 (Sissoko 54’); 2-1 (Gignac 84’); 2-2 (Perišić 90+’).
FK Shakhtar - FK Partizan (4-1)
Donbass Arena (Donets'k), 1-10-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Lomić [o.g.] 24’); 2-0 (Luiz Adriano 39’); 3-0 (Jádson 54’); 4-0 (Rakyts’kyj 67’); 4-1 (Ljajić 86’).
FC København - AC Sparta Praha (1-0)
Parken (København), 1-10-2009. Goals: 1-0 (N’Doye 25’).
Philips Stadion (Eindhoven), 1-10-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Bakkal 9’).
FK Austria Wien - CD Nacional (1-1)
Franz-Horr-Stadion (Wien), 1-10-2009. Goals: 0-1 (Rúben Micael 35’); 1-1 (Schumacher 76’).
Competition Day 3
FC Timişoara - RSC Anderlecht (0-0)
Dan Păltinişanu (Timişoara), 22-10-2009.
Amsterdam Arena (Amsterdam), 22-10-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Suárez [p.] 3’); 2-0 (Rommedahl 81’); 2-1 (Tomečak 90+’).
Stadium Nord Lille Métropole (Villeneuve d'Ascq), 22-10-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Obraniak 38’); 2-0 (Vittek 63’); 3-0 (Hazard 84’).
Celtic FC - Hamburger SV (0-1)
Celtic Park (Glasgow), 22-10-2009. Goals: 0-1 (Berg 63’).
Hapoel Tel-Aviv MK - SK Rapid (5-1)
Bloomfield (Tel Avīv), 22-10-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Dober [o.g.] 30’); 1-1 (Hofmann 31’); 2-1 (Menteshashvili 54’); 3-1 (Shechter 59’); 4-1 (Vermouth 69’); 5-1 (Lala 90+’).
FK Ventspils - Sporting CP (1-2)
Skonto Stadions (Rīga), 22-10-2009. Goals: 0-1 (Miguel Veloso 6’); 1-1 (Laizāns [p.] 64’); 1-2 (João Moutinho 85’).
Hertha BSC - SC Heerenveen (0-1)
Olympiastadion (Berlin), 22-10-2009. Goals: 0-1 (Losada 36’).
Craven Cottage (London), 22-10-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Hangeland 24’); 1-1 (Andreolli 90+’).
Vasil Levski (Sofija), 22-10-2009. Goals: 0-1 (Frei 20’); 0-2 (Frei 63’).
Galatasaray SK - FC Dinamo Bucureşti (4-1)
Ali Sami Yen (İstanbul), 22-10-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Kewell 32’); 2-0 (Nonda 42’); 3-0 (Nonda 46’); 4-0 (Elano [p.] 58’); 4-1 (Boştină 61’).
Panathinaïkós AO - SK Sturm (1-0)
OAKA / Spýros Loúis (Athína), 22-10-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Salpingidis [p.] 60’).
Red Bull Arena (Salzburg), 22-10-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Švento 45+’).
Complexul Sheriff (Tiraspol), 22-10-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Balima 41’); 2-0 (Jymmy 90+’).
FC Steaua Bucureşti - Fenerbahçe SK (0-1)
Stadionul Ghencea (Bucureşti), 22-10-2009. Goals: 0-1 (Kazım-Richards 59’).
Dynamo Stadion (Minsk), 22-10-2009. Goals: 0-1 (Blanco [p.] 31’); 1-1 (Pavlov 51’); 2-1 (Alumona 85’).
Novo Estádio da Luz (Lisboa), 22-10-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Saviola 14’); 2-0 (Cardozo 47’); 3-0 (Cardozo 48’); 4-0 (Luisão 52’); 5-0 (Saviola 83’).
FK Shakhtar - Toulouse FC (4-0)
Donbass Arena (Donets'k), 22-10-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Fernandinho [p.] 7’); 2-0 (Luiz Adriano 24’); 3-0 (Hübschman 38’); 4-0 (Fernandinho 56’).
Club Brugge KV - FK Partizan (2-0)
Jan Breydelstadion (Brugge), 22-10-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Perišić 4’); 2-0 (Brežančić [o.g.] 58’).
Philips Stadion (Eindhoven), 22-10-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Reis 72’).
AC Sparta Praha - CFR Cluj (2-0)
Generali Arena (Praha), 22-10-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Kucka 15’); 2-0 (Hubník 32’).
FK Austria Wien - SV Werder Bremen (2-2)
Franz-Horr-Stadion (Wien), 22-10-2009. Goals: 0-1 (Pizarro 19’); 0-2 (Pizarro 63’); 1-2 (Sulimani 73’); 2-2 (Schumacher 87’).
Competition Day 4
RSC Anderlecht - FC Timişoara (3-1)
Constant vanden Stock (Bruxelles), 5-11-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Matías Suárez [p.] 30’); 1-1 (Parks 51’); 2-1 (Boussoufa 69’); 3-1 (Legear 90+’).
Maksimir (Zagreb), 5-11-2009. Goals: 0-1 (Pantelić 13’); 0-2 (De Zeeuw 45+’).
Luigi Ferraris (Genova), 5-11-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Palacio 14’); 2-0 (Crespo 58’); 2-1 (Frau 76’); 2-2 (Gervinho 84’); 3-2 (Sculli 90+’).
Hamburger SV - Celtic FC (0-0)
HSH Nordbank Arena (Hamburg), 5-11-2009.
SK Rapid - Hapoel Tel-Aviv MK (0-3)
Ernst-Happel-Stadion (Wien), 5-11-2009. Goals: 0-1 (Yadin 13’); 0-2 (Vermouth 65’); 0-3 (Natkho 70’).
Sporting CP - FK Ventspils (1-1)
José Alvalade XXI (Lisboa), 5-11-2009. Goals: 0-1 (Zamperini 15’); 1-1 (Carlos Saleiro 22’).
SC Heerenveen - Hertha BSC (2-3)
Abe Lenstra (Heerenveen), 5-11-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Papadopulos 4’); 1-1 (Domovchijski 21’); 2-1 (Papadopulos 36’); 2-2 (Domovchijski 52’); 2-3 (Wichniarek 90+’).
Stadio Olimpico (Roma), 5-11-2009. Goals: 0-1 (Kamara [p.] 19’); 1-1 (Riise 69’); 2-1 (Okaka 76’).
St. Jakob Park (Basel), 5-11-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Gelabert 35’); 2-0 (Frei [p.] 41’); 2-1 (Yanchev 61’); 3-1 (Frei 67’).
FC Dinamo Bucureşti - Galatasaray SK (0-3)
Stadionul Dinamo (Bucureşti), 5-11-2009. Goals: 0-1 (Kewell 22’); 0-2 (Nonda 24’); 0-3 (Mehmet Topal 55’). [Game played behind closed doors due to a UEFA ban.]
SK Sturm - Panathinaïkós AO (0-1)
UPC-Arena (Graz), 5-11-2009. Goals: 0-1 (Katsouranis 70’).
Georgi Asparukhov (Sofija), 5-11-2009. Goals: 0-1 (Schiemer 90+’).
De Grolsch Veste (Enschede), 5-11-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Stoch 7’); 1-1 (Tioté [o.g.] 68’); 2-1 (Stoch 89’).
Fenerbahçe SK - FC Steaua Bucureşti (3-1)
Şükrü Saraçoğlu (İstanbul), 5-11-2009. Goals: 1-0 (André Santos 15’); 1-1 (Kapetanos 38’); 2-1 (Fábio Bilica 51’); 3-1 (Alex 67’).
OAKA / Spýros Loúis (Athína), 5-11-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Blanco 1’); 1-1 (Rodionov 17’); 1-2 (Volod’ko 26’); 2-2 (Manduca 38’).
Goodison Park (Liverpool), 5-11-2009. Goals: 0-1 (Saviola 63’); 0-2 (Cardozo 76’).
Toulouse FC - FK Shakhtar (0-2)
Stadium Municipal (Toulouse), 5-11-2009. Goals: 0-1 (Luiz Adriano 49’); 0-2 (Gaj 63’).
FK Partizan - Club Brugge KV (2-4)
Stadion Partizana (Beograd), 5-11-2009. Goals: 0-1 (Perišić 28’); 0-2 (Kouemaha 36’); 1-2 (Ljajić 52’); 1-3 (Kouemaha 57’); 2-3 (Washington 66’); 2-4 (Odjidja-Ofoe 74’).
Parken (København), 5-11-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Grønkjær [p.] 40’); 1-1 (Dzsudzsák 72’).
CFR Cluj - AC Sparta Praha (2-3)
Stadionul Dr. Constantin Rădulescu (Cluj-Napoca), 5-11-2009. Goals: 0-1 (Holenda 6’); 0-2 (Holenda 13’); 1-2 (Traoré 25’); 2-2 (Dubarbier 90+’); 2-3 (Wilfried 90+’).
SV Werder Bremen - FK Austria Wien (2-0)
Weserstadion (Bremen), 5-11-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Borowski 81’); 2-0 (Hugo Almeida 84’).
Competition Day 5
Dan Păltinişanu (Timişoara), 2-12-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Goga 2’); 1-1 (Suárez 8’); 1-2 (Pantelić 46’).
RSC Anderlecht - NK Dinamo (0-1)
Constant vanden Stock (Bruxelles), 2-12-2009. Goals: 0-1 (Slepička 57’).
SK Slavia Praha - Genoa CFC (0-0)
Stadion Eden (Praha), 2-12-2009.
Celtic FC - Hapoel Tel-Aviv MK (2-0)
Celtic Park (Glasgow), 2-12-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Samaras 22’); 2-0 (Robson 68’).
HSH Nordbank Arena (Hamburg), 2-12-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Jansen 47’); 2-0 (Berg 53’).
Red Bull Arena (Salzburg), 2-12-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Afolabi 52’); 1-1 (Foggia 57’); 2-1 (Tchoyi 78’).
FC Sheriff - FC Steaua Bucureşti (1-1)
Complexul Sheriff (Tiraspol), 2-12-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Diédhiou 83’); 1-1 (Toja 87’).
FC Twente - Fenerbahçe SK (0-1)
De Grolsch Veste (Enschede), 2-12-2009. Goals: 0-1 (Lugano 71’).
Dynamo Stadion (Minsk), 2-12-2009. Goals: 0-1 (Saviola 46’); 0-2 (Fábio Coentrão 63’); 1-2 (Sosnovskij 68’).
OAKA / Spýros Loúis (Athína), 2-12-2009. Goals: 0-1 (Biljaletdinov 6’).
FK Ventspils - Hertha BSC (0-1)
Skonto Stadions (Rīga), 3-12-2009. Goals: 0-1 (Raffael 12’).
Sporting CP - SC Heerenveen (1-1)
José Alvalade XXI (Lisboa), 3-12-2009. Goals: 0-1 (Assaidi 47’); 1-1 (Grimi 90+’).
Craven Cottage (London), 3-12-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Gera 15’).
Stadio Olimpico (Roma), 3-12-2009. Goals: 0-1 (Huggel 18’); 1-1 (Totti [p.] 32’); 2-1 (Vučinić 59’).
Galatasaray SK - Panathinaïkós AO (1-0)
Ali Sami Yen (İstanbul), 3-12-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Gilberto [o.g.] 50’).
FC Dinamo Bucureşti - SK Sturm (2-1)
Stadionul Dinamo (Bucureşti), 3-12-2009. Goals: 0-1 (Sonnleitner 5’); 1-1 (Niculae 41’); 2-1 (Niculae 57’).
FK Shakhtar - Club Brugge KV (0-0)
Donbass Arena (Donets'k), 3-12-2009.
Toulouse FC - FK Partizan (1-0)
Stadium Municipal (Toulouse), 3-12-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Braaten 54’).
Philips Stadion (Eindhoven), 3-12-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Reis 90+’).
Parken (København), 3-12-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Vingaard 37’); 2-0 (N’Doye 43’).
SV Werder Bremen - CD Nacional (4-1)
Weserstadion (Bremen), 3-12-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Rosenberg 31’); 2-0 (Rosenberg 34’); 2-1 (Rúben Micael 61’); 3-1 (Moreno 84’); 4-1 (Marin 90+’).
Competition Day 6
Hertha BSC - Sporting CP (1-0)
Olympiastadion (Berlin), 16-12-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Kačar 70’).
SC Heerenveen - FK Ventspils (5-0)
Abe Lenstra (Heerenveen), 16-12-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Väyrynen 55’); 2-0 (Elm 58’); 3-0 (Sibon 77’); 4-0 (Sibon 78’); 5-0 (Janmaat 88’).
Vasil Levski (Sofija), 16-12-2009. Goals: 0-1 (Cerci 45+’); 0-2 (Cerci 52’); 0-3 (Scardina 89’).
St. Jakob Park (Basel), 16-12-2009. Goals: 0-1 (Zamora 42’); 0-2 (Zamora 45’); 1-2 (Frei [p.] 64’); 1-3 (Gera 77’); 2-3 (Streller 87’).
Panathinaïkós AO - FC Dinamo Bucureşti (3-0)
OAKA / Spýros Loúis (Athína), 16-12-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Rukavina 54’); 2-0 (Cissé 80’); 3-0 (Cissé 85’).
SK Sturm - Galatasaray SK (1-0)
UPC-Arena (Graz), 16-12-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Beichler 21’).
FK Partizan - FK Shakhtar (1-0)
Stadion Partizana (Beograd), 16-12-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Diarra 6’).
Club Brugge KV - Toulouse FC (1-0)
Jan Breydelstadion (Brugge), 16-12-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Perišić 90+’).
AC Sparta Praha - FC København (0-3)
Generali Arena (Praha), 16-12-2009. Goals: 0-1 (N’Doye 22’); 0-2 (N’Doye 30’); 0-3 (Grønkjær [p.] 54’).
Stadionul Dr. Constantin Rădulescu (Cluj-Napoca), 16-12-2009. Goals: 0-1 (Lazović [p.] 19’); 0-2 (Amrabat 68’).
CD Nacional - FK Austria Wien (5-1)
Estádio da Madeira (Funchal), 16-12-2009. Goals: 0-1 (Schumacher 21’); 1-1 (Rúben Micael 23’); 2-1 (Mateus 33’); 3-1 (Rúben Micael 57’); 4-1 (Tomašević 61’); 5-1 (Felipe Lopes 66’).
AFC Ajax - RSC Anderlecht (1-3)
Amsterdam Arena (Amsterdam), 17-12-2009. Goals: 0-1 (Lukaku 13’); 0-2 (Lukaku 22’); 0-3 (Legear 43’); 1-3 (Emanuelson 77’).
NK Dinamo - FC Timişoara (1-2)
Maksimir (Zagreb), 17-12-2009. Goals: 0-1 (Bucur 67’); 1-1 (Scutaru [o.g.] 80’); 1-2 (Goga 84’).
Lille OSC - SK Slavia Praha (3-1)
Stadium Nord Lille Métropole (Villeneuve d'Ascq), 17-09-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Cabaye 25’); 2-0 (Gervinho 40’); 2-1 (Vlček 56’); 3-1 (Obraniak 80’).
Hapoel Tel-Aviv MK - Hamburger SV (1-0)
Bloomfield (Tel Avīv), 17-12-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Yeboah 23’).
Ernst-Happel-Stadion (Wien), 17-12-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Jelavić 1’); 2-0 (Jelavić 8’); 3-0 (Salihi 19’); 3-1 (Fortuné 24’); 3-2 (Fortuné 67’); 3-3 (McGowan 90+’).
Stadio Olimpico (Roma), 17-12-2009. Goals: 0-1 (Yovov 60’).
FC Steaua Bucureşti - FC Twente (1-1)
Stadionul Ghencea (Bucureşti), 17-12-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Kapetanos 18’); 1-1 (Stam 35’).
Fenerbahçe SK - FC Sheriff (1-0)
Şükrü Saraçoğlu (İstanbul), 17-12-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Uğur 15’).
Goodison Park (Liverpool), 17-12-2009. Goals: 0-1 (Yurevich 75’).
Novo Estádio da Luz (Lisboa), 17-12-2009. Goals: 1-0 (Di María 45’); 2-0 (Di María 73’); 2-1 (Blanco 84’).
ROUND OF 32
FIRST LEG: Everton FC - Sporting CP (2-1)
Goodison Park (Liverpool), 16-02-2010. Goals: 1-0 (Pienaar 35’); 2-0 (Distin 49’); 2-1 (Miguel Veloso [p.] 87’).
SECOND LEG: Sporting CP - Everton FC (3-0)
José Alvalade XXI (Lisboa), 25-02-2010. Goals: 1-0 (Miguel Veloso 65’); 2-0 (Pedro Mendes 76’); 3-0 (Mati Fernández 90+’).
FIRST LEG: Hertha BSC - SL Benfica (1-1)
Olympiastadion (Berlin), 18-02-2010. Goals: 0-1 (Di María 4’); 1-1 (Javi García [o.g.] 33’).
SECOND LEG: SL Benfica - Hertha BSC (4-0)
Novo Estádio da Luz (Lisboa), 23-02-2010. Goals: 1-0 (Aimar 25’); 2-0 (Cardozo 48’); 3-0 (Javi García 59’); 4-0 (Cardozo 62’).
FIRST LEG: AFC Ajax - Juventus FC (1-2)
Amsterdam Arena (Amsterdam), 18-02-2010. Goals: 1-0 (Sulejmani 17’); 1-1 (Amauri 32’); 1-2 (Amauri 58’).
SECOND LEG: Juventus FC - AFC Ajax (0-0)
Stadio Olimpico (Torino), 25-02-2010.
FIRST LEG: FK Rubin - Hapoel Tel-Aviv MK (3-0)
Central’nyj Stadion (Kazan'), 18-02-2010. Goals: 1-0 (Bukharov 14’); 2-0 (Bukharov 23’); 3-0 (Semak 69’).
SECOND LEG: Hapoel Tel-Aviv MK - FK Rubin (0-0)
Bloomfield (Tel Avīv), 25-02-2010.
Royal Standard Club de Liège - FC Salzburg
FIRST LEG: Royal Standard Club de Liège - FC Salzburg (3-2)
Maurice Dufrasne (Liège), 18-02-2010. Goals: 0-1 (Janko 4’); 0-2 (Janko 45’); 1-2 (Witsel [p.] 66’); 2-2 (De Camargo 80’); 3-2 (Witsel 82’).
SECOND LEG: FC Salzburg - Royal Standard Club de Liège (0-0)
Red Bull Arena (Salzburg), 25-02-2010.
FIRST LEG: FC Twente - SV Werder Bremen (1-0)
De Grolsch Veste (Enschede), 18-02-2010. Goals: 1-0 (Janssen 39’).
SECOND LEG: SV Werder Bremen - FC Twente (4-1)
Weserstadion (Bremen), 25-02-2010. Goals: 1-0 (Pizarro 15’); 2-0 (Pizarro 20’); 3-0 (Naldo 27’); 3-1 (De Jong 33’); 4-1 (Pizarro 58’).
FIRST LEG: Lille OSC - Fenerbahçe SK (2-1)
Stadium Nord Lille Métropole (Villeneuve d'Ascq), 18-02-2010. Goals: 1-0 (Balmont 3’); 1-1 (Vederson 5’); 2-1 (Frau 52’).
SECOND LEG: Fenerbahçe SK - Lille OSC (1-1)
Şükrü Saraçoğlu (İstanbul), 25-02-2010. Goals: 1-0 (Emre 35’); 1-1 (Rami 85’).
FC København - Olympique de Marseille
FIRST LEG: FC København - Olympique de Marseille (1-3)
Parken (København), 18-02-2010. Goals: 0-1 (Niang 72’); 1-1 (Grønkjær [p.] 79’); 1-2 (Ben Arfa 84’); 1-3 (Kaboré 90’).
SECOND LEG: Olympique de Marseille - FC København (3-1)
Vélodrome (Marseille), 25-02-2010. Goals: 1-0 (Ben Arfa 43’); 2-0 (Koné 62’); 3-0 (Koné 78’); 3-1 (Aílton 86’).
FIRST LEG: Panathinaïkós AO - AS Roma (3-2)
OAKA / Spýros Loúis (Athína), 18-02-2010. Goals: 0-1 (Vučinić 29’); 1-1 (Salpingidis 67’); 1-2 (Pizarro [p.] 81’); 2-2 (Christodoulopoulos 84’); 3-2 (Cissé 89’).
SECOND LEG: AS Roma - Panathinaïkós AO (2-3)
Stadio Olimpico (Roma), 25-02-2010. Goals: 1-0 (Riise 11’); 1-1 (Cissé [p.] 40’); 1-2 (Ninis 43’); 1-3 (Cissé 45+’); 2-3 (De Rossi 67’).
FIRST LEG: Fulham FC - FK Shakhtar (2-1)
Craven Cottage (London), 18-02-2010. Goals: 1-0 (Gera 3’); 1-1 (Luiz Adriano 32’); 2-1 (Zamora 63’).
SECOND LEG: FK Shakhtar - Fulham FC (1-1)
Donbass Arena (Donets'k), 25-02-2010. Goals: 0-1 (Hangeland 33’); 1-1 (Jádson 69’).
FIRST LEG: Liverpool FC - FC Unirea (1-0)
Anfield (Liverpool), 18-02-2010. Goals: 1-0 (N’Gog 81’).
SECOND LEG: FC Unirea - Liverpool FC (1-3)
Stadionul Ghencea (Bucureşti), 25-02-2010. Goals: 1-0 (Bruno Fernandes 19’); 1-1 (Mascherano 30’); 1-2 (Babel 41’); 1-3 (Gerrard 57’).
FIRST LEG: Hamburger SV - PSV (1-0)
HSH Nordbank Arena (Hamburg), 18-02-2010. Goals: 1-0 (Jansen [p.] 26’).
SECOND LEG: PSV - Hamburger SV (3-2)
Philips Stadion (Eindhoven), 25-02-2010. Goals: 1-0 (Toivonen 2’); 2-0 (Dzsudzsák 43’); 2-1 (Petrić 46’); 2-2 (Trochowski [p.] 79’); 3-2 (Koevermans 90’).
ROUND OF 16
FIRST LEG: Hamburger SV - RSC Anderlecht (3-1)
HSH Nordbank Arena (Hamburg), 11-03-2010. Goals: 1-0 (Mathijsen 23’); 2-0 (Van Nistelrooij 40’); 2-1 (Legear 45’); 3-1 (Jarolím 76’).
SECOND LEG: RSC Anderlecht - Hamburger SV (4-3)
Constant vanden Stock (Bruxelles), 18-03-2010. Goals: 0-1 (Boateng 42’); 1-1 (Lukaku 44’); 2-1 (Matías Suárez [p.] 45+’); 2-2 (Jansen 54’); 3-2 (Biglia 59’); 4-2 (Boussoufa 66’); 4-3 (Petrić 75’).
FIRST LEG: FK Rubin - VfL Wolfsburg (1-1)
Central’nyj Stadion (Kazan'), 11-03-2010. Goals: 1-0 (Noboa 29’); 1-1 (Misimović 67’).
SECOND LEG: VfL Wolfsburg - FK Rubin (2-1)
Volkswagen Arena (Wolfsburg), 18-03-2010. Goals: 0-1 (Kasaev 21’); 1-1 (Martins 58’); 2-1 (Gentner 119’).
SL Benfica - Olympique de Marseille
FIRST LEG: SL Benfica - Olympique de Marseille (1-1)
Novo Estádio da Luz (Lisboa), 11-03-2010. Goals: 1-0 (Maxi Pereira 76’); 1-1 (Ben Arfa 90’).
SECOND LEG: Olympique de Marseille - SL Benfica (1-2)
Vélodrome (Marseille), 18-03-2010. Goals: 1-0 (Niang 70’); 1-1 (Maxi Pereira 75’); 1-2 (Alan Kardec 90+’).
Panathinaïkós AO - Royal Standard Club de Liège
FIRST LEG: Panathinaïkós AO - Royal Standard Club de Liège (1-3)
OAKA / Spýros Loúis (Athína), 11-03-2010. Goals: 0-1 (Witsel 8’); 0-2 (Jovanović 16’); 1-2 (Vyntra 48’); 1-3 (De Camargo 74’).
SECOND LEG: Royal Standard Club de Liège - Panathinaïkós AO (1-0)
Maurice Dufrasne (Liège), 18-03-2010. Goals: 1-0 (Mbokani 45+’).
FIRST LEG: Lille OSC - Liverpool FC (1-0)
Stadium Nord Lille Métropole (Villeneuve d'Ascq), 11-03-2010. Goals: 1-0 (Hazard 84’).
SECOND LEG: Liverpool FC - Lille OSC (3-0)
Anfield (Liverpool), 18-03-2010. Goals: 1-0 (Gerrard [p.] 9’); 2-0 (Torres 49’); 3-0 (Torres 89’).
FIRST LEG: Juventus FC - Fulham FC (3-1)
Stadio Olimpico (Torino), 11-03-2010. Goals: 1-0 (Legrottaglie 9’); 2-0 (Zébina 25’); 2-1 (Etuhu 36’); 3-1 (Trézéguet 45+’).
SECOND LEG: Fulham FC - Juventus FC (4-1)
Craven Cottage (London), 18-03-2010. Goals: 0-1 (Trézéguet 2’); 1-1 (Zamora 9’); 2-1 (Gera 39’); 3-1 (Gera [p.] 48’); 4-1 (Dempsey 82’).
1/4 FINALS
FIRST LEG: Fulham FC - VfL Wolfsburg (2-1)
Craven Cottage (London), 1-04-2010. Goals: 1-0 (Zamora 59’); 2-0 (Duff 63’); 2-1 (Madlung 89’).
SECOND LEG: VfL Wolfsburg - Fulham FC (0-1)
Volkswagen Arena (Wolfsburg), 8-04-2010. Goals: 0-1 (Zamora 1’).
Hamburger SV - Royal Standard Club de Liège
FIRST LEG: Hamburger SV - Royal Standard Club de Liège (2-1)
HSH Nordbank Arena (Hamburg), 1-04-2010. Goals: 0-1 (Mbokani 31’); 1-1 (Petrić [p.] 42’); 2-1 (Van Nistelrooij 45’).
SECOND LEG: Royal Standard Club de Liège - Hamburger SV (1-3)
Maurice Dufrasne (Liège), 8-04-2010. Goals: 0-1 (Petrić 20’); 1-1 (De Camargo 33’); 1-2 (Petrić 35’); 1-3 (Guerrero 90+’).
FIRST LEG: SL Benfica - Liverpool FC (2-1)
Novo Estádio da Luz (Lisboa), 1-04-2010. Goals: 0-1 (Agger 9’); 1-1 (Cardozo [p.] 59’); 2-1 (Cardozo [p.] 79’).
SECOND LEG: Liverpool FC - SL Benfica (4-1)
Anfield (Liverpool), 8-04-2010. Goals: 1-0 (Kuijt 27’); 2-0 (Lucas 34’); 3-0 (Torres 59’); 3-1 (Cardozo 70’); 4-1 (Torres 82’).
1/2 FINALS
FIRST LEG: Hamburger SV - Fulham FC (0-0)
HSH Nordbank Arena (Hamburg), 22-04-2010.
SECOND LEG: Fulham FC - Hamburger SV (2-1)
Craven Cottage (London), 29-04-2010. Goals: 0-1 (Petrić 22’); 1-1 (Davies 69’); 2-1 (Gera 76’).
|
©
www.linguasport.com
Website
designed and maintained by Santiago Velasco
|