Champions League 2022-23

(From 21-06-2022 to 10-06-2023)

 

 

GAME DETAILS

 

 

PRELIMINARY ROUND

 

FCI Levadia - Víkingur (1-6)

Víkingsvöllur (Reykjavík), 21-06-2022. Goals: 1-0 (Beglarishvili [p.] 5’); 1-1 (McLagan 10’); 1-2 (Ingason 27’); 1-3 (Sigurðsson 45+’); 1-4 (Hansen 49’); 1-5 (Gudjónsson 71’); 1-6 (Magnússon 77’).

 

SP La Fiorita - Inter Club d’Escaldes (1-2)

Víkingsvöllur (Reykjavík), 21-06-2022. Goals: 1-0 (Rinaldi 45+’); 1-1 (Soldevila 55’); 1-2 (Soldevila 66’).

 

Inter Club d’Escaldes - Víkingur (0-1)

Víkingsvöllur (Reykjavík), 24-06-2022. Goals: 0-1 (Ingason 68’).

 

 

FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND

 

FK Ludogorets - FK Sutjeska

FIRST LEG: FK Ludogorets - FK Sutjeska (2-0)

Huvepharma Arena (Razgrad), 5-07-2022. Goals: 1-0 (Alex Santana 74’); 2-0 (Tissera 90+’).

SECOND LEG: FK Sutjeska - FK Ludogorets (0-1)

DG Arena (Podgorica), 12-07-2022. Goals: 0-1 (Sotiriou 53’).

 

Malmö FF - Víkingur

FIRST LEG: Malmö FF - Víkingur (3-2)

Eleda Stadion (Malmö), 5-07-2022. Goals: 1-0 (Olsson 16’); 1-1 (Ingason 38’); 2-1 (Toivonen 42’); 3-1 (Birmančević 84’); 3-2 (Gudjónsson 90+’).

SECOND LEG: Víkingur - Malmö FF (3-3)

Víkingsvöllur (Reykjavík), 12-07-2022. Goals: 1-0 (K. Gunnarsson 15’); 1-1 (Birmančević 34’); 1-2 (Beijmo 44’); 1-3 (Christiansen 47’); 2-3 (Hansen 56’); 3-3 (K. Gunnarsson 75’).

 

FC Ballkani - FK Žalgiris

FIRST LEG: FC Ballkani - FK Žalgiris (1-1)

Stadiumi Fadil Vokrri (Prishtina), 5-07-2022. Goals: 1-0 (Gripshi 15’); 1-1 (Buff 25’).

SECOND LEG: FK Žalgiris - FC Ballkani (1-0)

LFF Stadionas (Vilnius), 12-07-2022. Goals: 1-0 (Oyewusi 97’).

 

Shamrock Rovers FC - Hibernians FC

FIRST LEG: Shamrock Rovers FC - Hibernians FC (3-0)

Tallaght Stadium (Dublin), 5-07-2022. Goals: 1-0 (Finn 25’); 2-0 (Watts 40’); 3-0 (Gaffney 78’).

SECOND LEG: Hibernians FC - Shamrock Rovers FC (0-0)

Centenary Stadium (Ta'Qali), 12-07-2022.

 

KKS Lech Poznań - Qarabağ FK

FIRST LEG: KKS Lech Poznań - Qarabağ FK (1-0)

Stadion Miejski (Poznań), 5-07-2022. Goals: 1-0 (Ishak 41’).

SECOND LEG: Qarabağ FK - KKS Lech Poznań (5-1)

Tofik Bakhramov (Baku), 12-07-2022. Goals: 0-1 (Velde 1’); 1-1 (Kady 14’); 2-1 (Ozobić 42’); 3-1 (Medina 56’); 4-1 (Kady 74’); 5-1 (A. Hüseynov 77’).

 

FK Shkupi - Lincoln Red Imps FC

FIRST LEG: FK Shkupi - Lincoln Red Imps FC (3-0)

Nacionalna Arena “Todor Proeski” (Skopje), 5-07-2022. Goals: 1-0 (Danfa 11’); 2-0 (Adetunji 29’); 3-0 (Wiseman [o.g.] 62’).

SECOND LEG: Lincoln Red Imps FC - FK Shkupi (2-0)

Victoria Stadium (Gibraltar), 12-07-2022. Goals: 1-0 (Juanfri 32’); 2-0 (L. Casciaro 69’).

 

FA Pjunik - CFR Cluj

FIRST LEG: FA Pjunik - CFR Cluj (0-0)

Vazgen Sargsian (Erevan), 5-07-2022.

SECOND LEG: CFR Cluj - FA Pjunik (2-2)

Stadionul Dr. Constantin Rădulescu (Cluj-Napoca), 13-07-2022. Goals: 1-0 (Adjei-Boateng 6’); 1-1 (Gajić 89’); 2-1 (Petrila 94’); 2-2 (Gajić 119’).

PK (3-4): 1-0 (Dugandžić); 1-1 (Cociuc) / 1-1 (Petrila [out]); 1-2 (Dashian) / 2-2 (Burcă); 2-3 (Harutiunian) / 3-3 (Muhar); 3-4 (Avagian) / 3-4 (Camora [saved]).

 

The New Saints FC - Linfield FC

FIRST LEG: The New Saints FC - Linfield FC (1-0)

Park Hall (Oswestry), 5-07-2022. Goals: 1-0 (Brobbel 57’).

SECOND LEG: Linfield FC - The New Saints FC (2-0)

Windsor Park (Belfast), 13-07-2022. Goals: 1-0 (Mulgrew 90+’); 2-0 (Devine 95’).

 

F91 Dudelange - KF Tirana

FIRST LEG: F91 Dudelange - KF Tirana (1-0)

Jos Nosbaum (Dudelange), 6-07-2022. Goals: 1-0 (Hassan 71’).

SECOND LEG: KF Tirana - F91 Dudelange (1-2)

Arena Kombëtare (Tiranë), 12-07-2022. Goals: 0-1 (Bojić 49’); 0-2 (Sinani 61’); 1-2 (Xhixha 78’).

 

HJK - FK Rīgas Futbola Skola

FIRST LEG: HJK - FK Rīgas Futbola Skola (1-0)

Bolt Arena (Helsinki), 6-07-2022. Goals: 1-0 (Martić 11’).

SECOND LEG: FK Rīgas Futbola Skola - HJK (2-1)

Slokas Stadions (Jūrmala), 12-07-2022. Goals: 1-0 (Zjuzins 48’); 2-0 (Panić 56’); 2-1 (Murilo 75’).

PK (4-5): 1-0 (Jagodinskis); 1-1 (Väänänen) / 2-1 (Šarić); 2-2 (Murilo) / 2-2 (Panić [out]); 2-3 (Radulović) / 3-3 (Lipušček); 3-4 (Serrarens) / 4-4 (Mareš); 4-5 (Terho).

 

FK Bodø/Glimt - KÍ

FIRST LEG: FK Bodø/Glimt - KÍ (3-0)

Aspmyra Stadion (Bodø), 6-07-2022. Goals: 1-0 (Boniface 11’); 2-0 (Boniface 31’); 3-0 (Boniface [p.] 58’).

SECOND LEG: KÍ - FK Bodø/Glimt (3-1)

Við Djúpumýrar (Klaksvík), 13-07-2022. Goals: 1-0 (Mikkelsen 12’); 2-0 (Andreasen 20’); 2-1 (Boniface [p.] 55’); 3-1 (Andreasen 85’).

 

NK Maribor - FK Shakhtjor

FIRST LEG: NK Maribor - FK Shakhtjor (0-0)

Ljudski vrt (Maribor), 6-07-2022.

SECOND LEG: FK Shakhtjor - NK Maribor (0-2)

Sakarya Atatürk Stadyumu (Adapazarı), 13-07-2022. Goals: 0-1 (Baturina 12’); 0-2 (Baturina 56’).

 

FK Tobol - Ferencvárosi TC

FIRST LEG: FK Tobol - Ferencvárosi TC (0-0)

Central'nyj Stadion (Kostanaj), 6-07-2022.

SECOND LEG: Ferencvárosi TC - FK Tobol (5-1)

Groupama Aréna (Budapest), 13-07-2022. Goals: 1-0 (Traoré 4’); 2-0 (Traoré 17’); 3-0 (Laïdouni 21’); 3-1 (Sergeev 23’); 4-1 (Bassey 74’); 5-1 (Bassey 90+’).

 

HŠK Zrinjski - FC Sheriff

FIRST LEG: HŠK Zrinjski - FC Sheriff (0-0)

Bijeli Brijeg (Mostar), 6-07-2022.

SECOND LEG: FC Sheriff - HŠK Zrinjski (1-0)

Stadionul Zimbru (Chişinău), 12-07-2022. Goals: 1-0 (Savić [o.g.] 22’).

 

ŠK Slovan Bratislava - SK Dinamo

FIRST LEG: ŠK Slovan Bratislava - SK Dinamo (0-0)

Národný Futbalový Štadión (Bratislava).

SECOND LEG: SK Dinamo - ŠK Slovan Bratislava (1-2)

Batumi Stadioni (Batumi), 13-07-2022. Goals: 1-0 (Davitashvili 104’); 1-1 (Barseghian 115’); 1-2 (Weiss 120+’).

 

 

SECOND QUALIFYING ROUND

 

GNK Dinamo - FK Shkupi

FIRST LEG: GNK Dinamo - FK Shkupi (2-2)

Maksimir (Zagreb), 19-07-2022. Goals: 0-1 (Queven 25’); 1-1 (Ademi 44’); 2-1 (Petković 86’); 2-2 (Cephas 89’).

SECOND LEG: FK Shkupi - GNK Dinamo (0-1)

Nacionalna Arena “Todor Proeski” (Skopje), 26-07-2022. Goals: 0-1 (Ademi 47’).

 

FK Ludogorets - Shamrock Rovers FC

FIRST LEG: FK Ludogorets - Shamrock Rovers FC (3-0)

Huvepharma Arena (Razgrad), 19-07-2022. Goals: 1-0 (Sotiriou 26’); 2-0 (Sotiriou 35’); 3-0 (Igor Thiago 90+’).

SECOND LEG: Shamrock Rovers FC - FK Ludogorets (2-1)

Tallaght Stadium (Dublin), 26-07-2022. Goals: 1-0 (Greene 21’); 2-0 (Emakhu 88’); 2-1 (Cauly 90+’).

 

FA Pjunik - F91 Dudelange

FIRST LEG: FA Pjunik - F91 Dudelange (0-1)

Vazgen Sargsian (Erevan), 19-07-2022. Goals: 0-1 (Hadji [p.] 72’).

SECOND LEG: F91 Dudelange - FA Pjunik (1-4)

Jos Nosbaum (Dudelange), 26-07-2022. Goals: 1-0 (Hassan 21’); 1-1 (Juninho 24’); 1-2 (Juričić 54’); 1-3 (Otubanjo 76’); 1-4 (Juričić 85’).

 

FC Midtjylland - AEK

FIRST LEG: FC Midtjylland - AEK (1-1)

MCH Arena (Herning), 19-07-2022. Goals: 0-1 (Gyurcsó 81’); 1-1 (Sviatchenko 84’).

SECOND LEG: AEK - FC Midtjylland (1-1)

AEK Arena “Georgios Karapatakis” (Lárnax), 26-07-2022. Goals: 1-0 (Olatunji 9’); 1-1 (Dalsgaard 12’).

PK (3-4): 0-1 (Dreyer); 0-1 (Altman [out]) / 0-2 (Sisto); 1-2 (Miličević) / 1-3 (Sørensen); 2-3 (Romo) / 2-4 (Dyhr); 3-4 (Bruno Gama) / 3-4 (Kaba [saved]); 3-4 (Luís Gustavo [out]).

 

Qarabağ FK - FC Zürich

FIRST LEG: Qarabağ FK - FC Zürich (3-2)

Tofik Bakhramov (Baku), 19-07-2022. Goals: 1-0 (Kady 17’); 2-0 (Wadji 36’); 2-1 (Kamberi 65’); 3-1 (Wadji 66’); 3-2 (Kryeziu [p.] 85’).

SECOND LEG: FC Zürich - Qarabağ FK (2-2)

Letzigrund (Zürich), 27-07-2022. Goals: 1-0 (Medvedev [o.g.] 4’); 1-1 (Kady 56’); 2-1 (Santini 90+’); 2-2 (Owusu 98’).

 

Linfield FC - FK Bodø/Glimt

FIRST LEG: Linfield FC - FK Bodø/Glimt (1-0)

Windsor Park (Belfast), 19-07-2022. Goals: 1-0 (Millar 83’).

SECOND LEG: FK Bodø/Glimt - Linfield FC (8-0)

Aspmyra Stadion (Bodø), 27-07-2022. Goals: 1-0 (Vetlesen 7); 2-0 (Boniface [p.] 21’); 3-0 (Pellegrino 25’); 4-0 (Saltnes 29’); 5-0 (Espejord 52’); 6-0 (Pellegrino [p.] 54’); 7-0 (Sampsted 73’); 8-0 (Espejord 88’).

 

FK Žalgiris - Malmö FF

FIRST LEG: FK Žalgiris - Malmö FF (1-0)

LFF Stadionas (Vilnius), 19-07-2022. Goals: 1-0 (Ourega 49’).

SECOND LEG: Malmö FF - FK Žalgiris (0-2)

Eleda Stadion (Malmö), 27-07-2022. Goals: 0-1 (Oyewusi 34’); 0-2 (Renan Oliveira 52’).

 

HJK - FC Viktoria Plzeň

FIRST LEG: HJK - FC Viktoria Plzeň (1-2)

Bolt Arena (Helsinki), 20-07-2022. Goals: 0-1 (Chorý [p.] 6’); 1-1 (Radulović 50’); 1-2 (Kopic 57’).

SECOND LEG: FC Viktoria Plzeň - HJK (5-0)

Doosan Arena (Plzeň), 26-07-2022. Goals: 1-0 (Pernica 11’); 2-0 (Sýkora 21’); 3-0 (Hejda 31’); 4-0 (Sýkora 73’); 5-0 (Kliment 84’).

 

NK Maribor - FC Sheriff

FIRST LEG: NK Maribor - FC Sheriff (0-0)

Ljudski vrt (Maribor), 20-07-2022.

SECOND LEG: FC Sheriff - NK Maribor (1-0)

Stadionul Zimbru (Chişinău), 26-07-2022. Goals: 1-0 (Yansané 88’).

 

Ferencvárosi TC - ŠK Slovan Bratislava

FIRST LEG: Ferencvárosi TC - ŠK Slovan Bratislava (1-2)

Groupama Aréna (Budapest), 20-07-2022. Goals: 1-0 (Zachariassen 70’); 1-1 (Kashia 81’); 1-2 (Barseghian 86’).

SECOND LEG: ŠK Slovan Bratislava - Ferencvárosi TC (1-4)

Národný Futbalový Štadión (Bratislava), 27-07-2022. Goals: 0-1 (Boli 20’); 0-2 (Zachariassen 31’); 1-2 (De Marco 70’); 1-3 (Traoré 89’); 1-4 (Laïdouni 90+’).

 

Maccabi Haifa MK - Olympiakós SFP

FIRST LEG: Maccabi Haifa MK - Olympiakós SFP (1-1)

Sammy Ofer (Haifa), 20-07-2022. Goals: 0-1 (Zinckernagel 7’); 1-1 (Haziza 90+’).

SECOND LEG: Olympiakós SFP - Maccabi Haifa MK (0-4)

Néo Stádio Karaïskáki (Peiraiás, Athína), 27-07-2022. Goals: 0-1 (Chery 5’); 0-2 (Pierrot 61’); 0-3 (Pierrot 65’); 0-4 (Abu Fani 87’).

 

FK Dynamo - Fenerbahçe SK

FIRST LEG: FK Dynamo - Fenerbahçe SK (0-0)

Stadion Miejski ŁKS (Łódź), 20-07-2022.

SECOND LEG: Fenerbahçe SK - FK Dynamo (1-2)

Şükrü Saraçoğlu (İstanbul), 27-07-2022. Goals: 0-1 (Bujal’s’kyj 57’); 1-1 (Szalai 89’); 1-2 (Karavaev 114’).

 

 

THIRD QUALIFYING ROUND

 

FK Ludogorets - GNK Dinamo

FIRST LEG: FK Ludogorets - GNK Dinamo (1-2)

Huvepharma Arena (Razgrad), 2-08-2022. Goals: 0-1 (Perić 6’); 0-2 (Padt [o.g.] 9’); 1-2 (Tekpetey 22’).

SECOND LEG: GNK Dinamo - FK Ludogorets (4-2)

Maksimir (Zagreb), 9-08-2022. Goals: 1-0 (Drmić 12’); 2-0 (Oršić [p.] 27’); 3-0 (Oršić 44’); 3-1 (Despodov 45+’); 3-2 (Despodov [p.] 49’); 4-2 (Petković [p.] 87’).

 

FC Sheriff - FC Viktoria Plzeň

FIRST LEG: FC Sheriff - FC Viktoria Plzeň (1-2)

Stadionul Zimbru (Chişinău), 2-08-2022. Goals: 1-0 (Akanbi [p.] 36’); 1-1 (Chorý [p.] 41’); 1-2 (Bucha 55’).

SECOND LEG: FC Viktoria Plzeň - FC Sheriff (2-1)

Doosan Arena (Plzeň), 9-08-2022. Goals: 1-0 (Kliment 10’); 1-1 (Akanbi [p.] 47’); 2-1 (Mosquera 62’).

 

AS Monaco FC - PSV

FIRST LEG: AS Monaco FC - PSV (1-1)

Louis II (Monaco), 2-08-2022. Goals: 0-1 (Veerman 38’); 1-1 (Disasi 80’).

SECOND LEG: PSV - AS Monaco FC (3-2)

Philips Stadion (Eindhoven), 9-08-2022. Goals: 1-0 (Veerman 21’); 1-1 (Maripán 58’); 1-2 (Ben Yedder 70’); 2-2 (Gutiérrez 89’); 3-2 (De Jong 109’).

 

Royale Union Saint-Gilloise - Rangers FC

FIRST LEG: Royale Union Saint-Gilloise - Rangers FC (2-0)

Den Dreef (Leuven), 2-08-2022. Goals: 1-0 (Teuma 27’); 2-0 (Vanzeir [p.] 76’).

SECOND LEG: Rangers FC - Royale Union Saint-Gilloise (3-0)

Ibrox Park (Glasgow), 9-08-2022. Goals: 1-0 (Tavernier [p.] 45’); 2-0 (Čolak 58’); 3-0 (Tillman 79’).

 

SL Benfica - FC Midtjylland

FIRST LEG: SL Benfica - FC Midtjylland (4-1)

Novo Estádio da Luz (Lisboa), 2-08-2022. Goals: 1-0 (Gonçalo Ramos 17’); 2-0 (Gonçalo Ramos 33’); 3-0 (Enzo Fernández 40’); 4-0 (Gonçalo Ramos 61’); 4-1 (Sisto [p.] 78’).

SECOND LEG: FC Midtjylland - SL Benfica (1-3)

Cepheus Park Randers (Randers), 9-08-2022. Goals: 0-1 (Enzo Fernández 23’); 0-2 (Henrique Araújo 56’); 1-2 (Sisto 63’); 1-3 (Diogo Gonçalves 88’).

 

Maccabi Haifa MK - Apóllon FC

FIRST LEG: Maccabi Haifa MK - Apóllon FC (4-0)

Sammy Ofer (Haifa), 3-08-2022. Goals: 1-0 (Peybernes [o.g.] 38’); 2-0 (Mohamed 54’); 3-0 (Mohamed 62’); 4-0 (Pierrot 79’).

SECOND LEG: Apóllon FC - Maccabi Haifa MK (2-0)

Néo GSP (Levkosía), 9-08-2022. Goals: 1-0 (Ongenda 19’); 2-0 (Coll 27’).

 

Qarabağ FK - Ferencvárosi TC

FIRST LEG: Qarabağ FK - Ferencvárosi TC (1-1)

Tofik Bakhramov (Baku), 3-08-2022. Goals: 0-1 (Boli 17’); 1-1 (Owusu 34’).

SECOND LEG: Ferencvárosi TC - Qarabağ FK (1-3)

Groupama Aréna (Budapest), 9-08-2022. Goals: 0-1 (Zoubir 7’); 0-2 (Wadji 54’); 0-3 (Wadji 78’); 1-3 (Traoré 86’).

 

FK Bodø/Glimt - FK Žalgiris

FIRST LEG: FK Bodø/Glimt - FK Žalgiris (5-0)

Aspmyra Stadion (Bodø), 3-08-2022. Goals: 1-0 (Vetlesen [p.] 33’); 2-0 (Pellegrino 36’); 3-0 (Salvesen 58’); 4-0 (Høibråten 61’); 5-0 (Espejord 90+’).

SECOND LEG: FK Žalgiris - FK Bodø/Glimt (1-1)

LFF Stadionas (Vilnius), 9-08-2022. Goals: 1-0 (Kyeremeh 39’); 1-1 (Mugisha 51’).

 

FK Crvena Zvezda - FA Pjunik

FIRST LEG: FK Crvena Zvezda - FA Pjunik (5-0)

Rajko Mitić (Beograd), 3-08-2022. Goals: 1-0 (Bukari 29’); 2-0 (Kangwa 33’); 3-0 (Bukari 44’); 4-0 (Bukari 70’); 5-0 (Mitrović 77’).

SECOND LEG: FA Pjunik - FK Crvena Zvezda (0-2)

Vazgen Sargsian (Erevan), 9-08-2022. Goals: 0-1 (Kanga [p.] 44’); 0-2 (Pavkov 60’).

 

FK Dynamo - SK Sturm

FIRST LEG: FK Dynamo - SK Sturm (1-0)

Stadion Miejski ŁKS (Łódź), 3-08-2022. Goals: 1-0 (Karavaev 28’).

SECOND LEG: SK Sturm - FK Dynamo (1-2)

Merkur-Arena (Graz), 9-08-2022. Goals: 1-0 (Højlund 27’); 1-1 (Vivcharenko 96’); 1-2 (Tsygankov 113’)erkur-Arena (Graz), 9-08-2022. Goals: 1-0 (Højlund 27’); 1-1 (Vivcharenko 96’); 1-2 (Tsygankov 113’).

 

 

QUALIFICATION PLAY-OFF

 

FK Bodø/Glimt - GNK Dinamo

FIRST LEG: FK Bodø/Glimt - GNK Dinamo (1-0)

Aspmyra Stadion (Bodø), 16-08-2022. Goals: 1-0 (Pellegrino 37’).

SECOND LEG: GNK Dinamo - FK Bodø/Glimt (4-1)

Maksimir (Zagreb), 24-08-2022. Goals: 1-0 (Oršić 4’); 2-0 (Petković 35’); 2-1 (Grønbæk 70’); 3-1 (Drmić 117’); 4-1 (Bočkaj 120’).

 

FC København - Trabzonspor Kulübü

FIRST LEG: FC København - Trabzonspor Kulübü (2-1)

Parken (København), 16-08-2022. Goals: 1-0 (Claesson 9’); 2-0 (Lerager 49’); 2-1 (Bakasetas 79’).

SECOND LEG: Trabzonspor Kulübü - FC København (0-0)

Şenol Güneş Stadyumu (Trabzon), 24-08-2022.

 

Rangers FC - PSV

FIRST LEG: Rangers FC - PSV (2-2)

Ibrox Park (Glasgow), 16-08-2022. Goals: 0-1 (Sangaré 37’); 1-1 (Čolak 40’); 2-1 (Lawrence 70’); 2-2 (Obispo 78’).

SECOND LEG: PSV - Rangers FC (xxx)

Philips Stadion (Eindhoven), 24-08-2022. Goals: 0-1 (Čolak 60’).

 

Qarabağ FK - FC Viktoria Plzeň

FIRST LEG: Qarabağ FK - FC Viktoria Plzeň (0-0)

Tofik Bakhramov (Baku), 17-08-2022.

SECOND LEG: FC Viktoria Plzeň - Qarabağ FK (2-1)

Doosan Arena (Plzeň), 23-08-2022. Goals: 0-1 (Ozobić 38’); 1-1 (Kopic 58’); 2-1 (Kliment 73’).

 

Maccabi Haifa MK - FK Crvena Zvezda

FIRST LEG: Maccabi Haifa MK - FK Crvena Zvezda (3-2)

Sammy Ofer (Haifa), 17-08-2022. Goals: 1-0 (Pierrot 18’); 1-1 (Pešić 27’); 1-2 (Kanga 40’); 2-2 (Pierrot 51’); 3-2 (Chery 61’).

SECOND LEG: FK Crvena Zvezda - Maccabi Haifa MK (2-2)

Rajko Mitić (Beograd), 23-08-2022. Goals: 1-0 (Pešić 27’); 2-0 (Ivanić 43’); 2-1 (Sundgren 45+’); 2-2 (Pavkov [o.g.] 90’).

 

FK Dynamo - SL Benfica

FIRST LEG: FK Dynamo - SL Benfica (0-2)

Stadion Miejski ŁKS (Łódź), 17-08-2022. Goals: 0-1 (Gilberto 9’); 0-2 (Gonçalo Ramos 37’).

SECOND LEG: SL Benfica - FK Dynamo (3-0)

Novo Estádio da Luz (Lisboa), 23-08-2022. Goals: 1-0 (Otamendi 27’); 2-0 (Rafa 40’); 3-0 (David Neres 42’).

 

 

GROUP STAGE (CHAMPIONS LEAGUE)

 

Competition Day 1

 

GNK Dinamo - Chelsea FC (1-0)

Maksimir (Zagreb), 6-09-2022. Goals: 1-0 (Oršić 13’).

 

FC Salzburg - AC Milan (1-1)

Red Bull Arena (Salzburg), 6-09-2022. Goals: 1-0 (Okafor 28’); 1-1 (Saelemaekers 40’).

 

RB Leipzig - FK Shakhtar (1-4)

Red Bull Arena (Leipzig), 6-09-2022. Goals: 0-1 (Shved 16’); 1-1 (Simakan 57’); 1-2 (Shved 58’); 1-3 (Mudryk 76’); 1-4 (Traoré 85’).

 

BV Borussia 09 - FC København (3-0)

Signal Iduna Park (Dortmund), 6-09-2022. Goals: 1-0 (Reus 35’); 2-0 (Raphaël Guerreiro 42’); 3-0 (Bellingham 83’).

 

Paris Saint-Germain FC - Juventus FC (2-1)

Parc des Princes (Paris), 6-09-2022. Goals: 1-0 (Mbappé 5’); 2-0 (Mbappé 22’); 2-1 (McKennie 53’).

 

SL Benfica - Maccabi Haifa MK (2-0)

Novo Estádio da Luz (Lisboa), 6-09-2022. Goals: 1-0 (Rafa 50’); 2-0 (Grimaldo 54’).

 

AFC Ajax - Rangers FC (4-0)

Johan Cruijff Arena (Amsterdam), 7-09-2022. Goals: 1-0 (Álvarez 17’); 2-0 (Berghuis 32’); 3-0 (Kudus 33’); 4-0 (Bergwijn 80’).

 

SSC Napoli - Liverpool FC (4-1)

Diego Armando Maradona (Napoli), 7-09-2022. Goals: 1-0 (Zieliński [p.] 5’); 2-0 (Zambo Anguissa 31’); 3-0 (Simeone 44’); 4-0 (Zieliński 47’); 4-1 (Luis Díaz 49’).

 

Club Brugge KV - TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen (1-0)

Jan Breydelstadion (Brugge), 7-09-2022. Goals: 1-0 (Sylla 42’).

 

Internazionale FC - FC Bayern München (0-2)

Giuseppe Meazza (Milano), 7-09-2022. Goals: 0-1 (Sané 25’); 0-2 (D'Ambrosio [o.g.] 66’).

 

Eintracht Frankfurt - Sporting CP (0-3)

Deutsche Bank Park (Frankfurt am Main), 7-09-2022. Goals: 0-1 (Edwards 65’); 0-2 (Trincão 67’); 0-3 (Nuno Santos 82’).

 

Tottenham Hotspur FC - Olympique de Marseille (2-0)

Tottenham Hotspur Stadium / New White Hart Lane (London), 7-09-2022. Goals: 1-0 (Richarlison 76’); 2-0 (Richarlison 81’).

 

Competition Day 2

 

Liverpool FC - AFC Ajax (2-1)

Anfield (Liverpool), 13-09-2022. Goals: 1-0 (Salah 17’); 1-1 (Kudus 27’); 2-1 (Matip 89’).

 

Rangers FC - SSC Napoli (0-3)

Ibrox Park (Glasgow), 14-09-2022. Goals: 0-1 (Politano [p.] 68’); 0-2 (Raspadori 85’); 0-3 (Ndombélé 90+’).

 

FC Porto - Club Brugge KV (0-4)

Estádio do Dragão (Porto), 13-09-2022. Goals: 0-1 (Jutglà [p.] 15’); 0-2 (Sowah 47’); 0-3 (Skov Olsen 52’); 0-4 (Nusa 89’).

 

FC Viktoria Plzeň - Internazionale FC (0-2)

Doosan Arena (Plzeň), 13-09-2022. Goals: 0-1 (Džeko 20’); 0-2 (Dumfries 70’).

 

Sporting CP - Tottenham Hotspur FC (2-0)

José Alvalade XXI (Lisboa), 13-09-2022. Goals: 1-0 (Paulinho 90’); 2-0 (Arthur Gomes 90+’).

 

Olympique de Marseille - Eintracht Frankfurt (0-1)

Vélodrome (Marseille), 13-09-2022. Goals: 0-1 (Lindstrøm 43’).

 

AC Milan - GNK Dinamo (3-1)

Giuseppe Meazza (Milano), 14-09-2022. Goals: 1-0 (Giroud [p.] 45’); 2-0 (Saelemaekers 47’); 2-1 (Oršić 56’); 3-1 (Pobega 77’).

 

Chelsea FC - FC Salzburg (1-1)

Stamford Bridge (London), 14-09-2022. Goals: 1-0 (Sterling 48’); 1-1 (Okafor 75’).

 

FK Shakhtar - Celtic FC (1-1)

Wojska Polskiego (Warszawa), 14-09-2022. Goals: 0-1 (Bondarenko [o.g.] 10’); 1-1 (Mudryk 29’).

 

Manchester City FC - BV Borussia 09 (2-1)

Etihad Stadium (Manchester), 14-09-2022. Goals: 0-1 (Bellingham 56’); 1-1 (Stones 80’); 2-1 (Haaland 84’).

 

Juventus FC - SL Benfica (1-2)

Juventus Stadium (Torino), 14-09-2022. Goals: 1-0 (Milik 4’); 1-1 (João Mário [p.] 43’); 1-2 (David Neres 55’).

 

Maccabi Haifa MK - Paris Saint-Germain FC (1-3)

Sammy Ofer (Haifa), 14-09-2022. Goals: 1-0 (Chery 24’); 1-1 (Messi 37’); 1-2 (Mbappé 69’); 1-3 (Neymar 88’).

 

Competition Day 3

 

Liverpool FC - Rangers FC (2-0)

Anfield (Liverpool), 4-10-2022. Goals: 1-0 (Alexander-Arnold 7’); 2-0 (Salah [p.] 53’).

 

AFC Ajax - SSC Napoli (1-6)

Johan Cruijff Arena (Amsterdam), 4-10-2022. Goals: 1-0 (Kudus 9’); 1-1 (Raspadori 18’); 1-2 (Di Lorenzo 33’); 1-3 (Zieliński 45’); 1-4 (Raspadori 47’); 1-5 (Kvaratskhelia 63’); 1-6 (Simeone 81’).

 

FC Porto - TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen (2-0)

Estádio do Dragão (Porto), 4-10-2022. Goals: 1-0 (Zaidu 69’); 2-0 (Galeno 87’).

 

FC Bayern München - FC Viktoria Plzeň (5-0)

Allianz Arena (München), 4-10-2022. Goals: 1-0 (Sané 7’); 2-0 (Gnabry 13’); 3-0 (Mané 21’); 4-0 (Sané 50’); 5-0 (Choupo-Moting 59’).

 

Olympique de Marseille - Sporting CP (4-1)

Vélodrome (Marseille), 4-10-2022. Goals: 0-1 (Trincão 1’); 1-1 (Alexis Sánchez 13’); 2-1 (Harit 16’); 3-1 (Balerdi 28’); 4-1 (Mbemba 84’).

 

Eintracht Frankfurt - Tottenham Hotspur FC (0-0)

Deutsche Bank Park (Frankfurt am Main), 4-10-2022.

 

FC Salzburg - GNK Dinamo (1-0)

Red Bull Arena (Salzburg), 5-10-2022. Goals: 1-0 (Okafor [p.] 71’).

 

Chelsea FC - AC Milan (3-0)

Stamford Bridge (London), 5-10-2022. Goals: 1-0 (Fofana 24’); 2-0 (Aubameyang 56’); 3-0 (James 62’).

 

RB Leipzig - Celtic FC (3-1)

Red Bull Arena (Leipzig), 5-10-2022. Goals: 1-0 (Nkunku 27’); 1-1 (Jota 47’); 2-1 (André Silva 64’); 3-1 (André Silva 77’).

 

Manchester City FC - FC København (5-0)

Etihad Stadium (Manchester), 5-10-2022. Goals: 1-0 (Haaland 7’); 2-0 (Haaland 32’); 3-0 (Khocholava [o.g.] 39’); 4-0 (Mahrez [p.] 55’); 5-0 (Álvarez 76’).

 

Juventus FC - Maccabi Haifa MK (3-1)

Juventus Stadium (Torino), 5-10-2022. Goals: 1-0 (Rabiot 35’); 2-0 (Vlahović 50’); 2-1 (David 75’); 3-1 (Rabiot 83’).

 

SL Benfica - Paris Saint-Germain FC (1-1)

Novo Estádio da Luz (Lisboa), 5-10-2022. Goals: 0-1 (Messi 22’); 1-1 (Danilo Pereira [o.g.] 41’).

 

Competition Day 4

 

GNK Dinamo - FC Salzburg (1-1)

Maksimir (Zagreb), 11-10-2022. Goals: 0-1 (Seiwald 12’); 1-1 (Ljubičić 40’).

 

AC Milan - Chelsea FC (0-2)

Giuseppe Meazza (Milano), 11-10-2022. Goals: 0-1 (Jorginho [p.] 21’); 0-2 (Aubameyang 34’).

 

Celtic FC - RB Leipzig (0-2)

Celtic Park (Glasgow), 11-10-2022. Goals: 0-1 (Werner 75’); 0-2 (Forsberg 84’).

 

FC København - Manchester City FC (0-0)

Parken (København), 11-10-2022.

 

Maccabi Haifa MK - Juventus FC (2-0)

Sammy Ofer (Haifa), 11-10-2022. Goals: 1-0 (Atzili 7’); 2-0 (Atzili 42’).

 

Paris Saint-Germain FC - SL Benfica (1-1)

Parc des Princes (Paris), 11-10-2022. Goals: 1-0 (Mbappé [p.] 40’); 1-1 (João Mário [p.] 62’).

 

SSC Napoli - AFC Ajax (4-2)

Diego Armando Maradona (Napoli), 12-10-2022. Goals: 1-0 (Lozano 4’); 2-0 (Raspadori 16’); 2-1 (Klaassen 49’); 3-1 (Kvaratskhelia [p.] 62’); 3-2 (Bergwijn [p.] 83’); 4-2 (Osimhen 90’).

 

Rangers FC - Liverpool FC (1-7)

Ibrox Park (Glasgow), 12-10-2022. Goals: 1-0 (Arfield 17’); 1-1 (Firmino 24’); 1-2 (Firmino 55’); 1-3 (Darwin Núñez 66’); 1-4 (Salah 76’); 1-5 (Salah 80’); 1-6 (Salah 81’); 1-7 (Elliott 87’).

 

TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen - FC Porto (0-3)

BayArena (Leverkusen), 12-10-2022. Goals: 0-1 (Galeno 6’); 0-2 (Taremi [p.] 53’); 0-3 (Taremi [p.] 64’).

 

FC Viktoria Plzeň - FC Bayern München (2-4)

Doosan Arena (Plzeň), 12-10-2022. Goals: 0-1 (Mané 10’); 0-2 (Müller 14’); 0-3 (Goretzka 25’); 0-4 (Goretzka 35’); 1-4 (Vlkanova 62’); 2-4 (Kliment 75’).

 

Tottenham Hotspur FC - Eintracht Frankfurt (3-2)

Tottenham Hotspur Stadium / New White Hart Lane (London), 12-10-2022. Goals: 0-1 (Kamada 14’); 1-1 (Son Heung-min 20’); 2-1 (Kane [p.] 28’); 3-1 (Son Heung-min 36’); 3-2 (Alidou 87’).

 

Sporting CP - Olympique de Marseille (0-2)

José Alvalade XXI (Lisboa), 12-10-2022. Goals: 0-1 (Guendouzi [p.] 20’); 0-2 (Alexis Sánchez 30’).

 

Competition Day 5

 

FC Salzburg - Chelsea FC (1-2)

Red Bull Arena (Salzburg), 25-10-2022. Goals: 0-1 (Kovačić 23’); 1-1 (Adamu 49’); 1-2 (Havertz 64’).

 

GNK Dinamo - AC Milan (0-4)

Maksimir (Zagreb), 25-10-2022. Goals: 0-1 (Gabbia 39’); 0-2 (Rafael Leão 49’); 0-3 (Giroud [p.] 59’); 0-4 (Ljubičić [o.g.] 69’).

 

Celtic FC - FK Shakhtar (1-1)

Celtic Park (Glasgow), 25-10-2022. Goals: 1-0 (Giakoumakis 34’); 1-1 (Mudryk 58’).

 

BV Borussia 09 - Manchester City FC (0-0)

Signal Iduna Park (Dortmund), 25-10-2022.

 

Paris Saint-Germain FC - Maccabi Haifa MK (7-2)

Parc des Princes (Paris), 25-10-2022. Goals: 1-0 (Messi 19’); 2-0 (Mbappé 32’); 3-0 (Neymar 35’); 3-1 (Seck 38’); 4-1 (Messi 45’); 4-2 (Seck 50’); 5-2 (Mbappé 64’); 6-2 (Goldberg [o.g.] 67’); 7-2 (Soler 84’).

 

SL Benfica - Juventus FC (4-3)

Novo Estádio da Luz (Lisboa), 25-10-2022. Goals: 1-0 (António Silva 17’); 1-1 (Kean 21’); 2-1 (João Mário [p.] 28’); 3-1 (Rafa 35’); 4-1 (Rafa 50’); 4-2 (Milik 77’); 4-3 (McKennie 79’).

 

SSC Napoli - Rangers FC (3-0)

Diego Armando Maradona (Napoli), 26-10-2022. Goals: 1-0 (Simeone 11’); 2-0 (Simeone 16’); 3-0 (Østigård 80’).

 

AFC Ajax - Liverpool FC (0-3)

Johan Cruijff Arena (Amsterdam), 26-10-2022. Goals: 0-1 (Salah 42’); 0-2 (Darwin Núñez 49’); 0-3 (Elliott 52’).

 

Club Brugge KV - FC Porto (0-4)

Jan Breydelstadion (Brugge), 26-10-2022. Goals: 0-1 (Taremi 33’); 0-2 (Evanilson 57’); 0-3 (Eustáquio 60’); 0-4 (Taremi 70’).

 

Internazionale FC - FC Viktoria Plzeň (4-0)

Giuseppe Meazza (Milano), 26-10-2022. Goals: 1-0 (Mkhitarian 35’); 2-0 (Džeko 42’); 3-0 (Džeko 66’); 4-0 (Lukaku 87’).

 

Tottenham Hotspur FC - Sporting CP (1-1)

Tottenham Hotspur Stadium / New White Hart Lane (London), 26-10-2022. Goals: 0-1 (Edwards 22’); 1-1 (Bentancur 80’).

 

Eintracht Frankfurt - Olympique de Marseille (2-1)

Deutsche Bank Park (Frankfurt am Main), 26-10-2022. Goals: 1-0 (Kamada 3’); 1-1 (Guendouzi 22’); 2-1 (Kolo Muani 27’).

 

Competition Day 6

 

Liverpool FC - SSC Napoli (2-0)

Anfield (Liverpool), 1-11-2022. Goals: 1-0 (Salah 85’); 2-0 (Darwin Núñez 90+’).

 

Rangers FC - AFC Ajax (1-3)

Ibrox Park (Glasgow), 1-11-2022. Goals: 0-1 (Berghuis 4’); 0-2 (Kudus 29’); 1-2 (Tavernier [p.] 87’); 1-3 (Francisco Conceição 89’).

 

TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen - Club Brugge KV (0-0)

BayArena (Leverkusen), 1-11-2022.

 

FC Bayern München - Internazionale FC (2-0)

Allianz Arena (München), 1-11-2022. Goals: 1-0 (Pavard 32’); 2-0 (Choupo-Moting 72’).

 

Sporting CP - Eintracht Frankfurt (1-2)

José Alvalade XXI (Lisboa), 1-11-2022. Goals: 1-0 (Arthur Gomes 39’); 1-1 (Kamada [p.] 62’); 1-2 (Kolo Muani 72’).

 

Olympique de Marseille - Tottenham Hotspur FC (1-2)

Vélodrome (Marseille), 1-11-2022. Goals: 1-0 (Mbemba 45+’); 1-1 (Lenglet 54’); 1-2 (Højbjerg 90+’).

 

Chelsea FC - GNK Dinamo (2-1)

Stamford Bridge (London), 2-11-2022. Goals: 0-1 (Petković 7’); 1-1 (Sterling 18’); 2-1 (Zakaria 30’).

 

AC Milan - FC Salzburg (4-0)

Giuseppe Meazza (Milano), 2-11-2022. Goals: 1-0 (Giroud 14’); 2-0 (Krunić 46’); 3-0 (Giroud 57’); 4-0 (Junior Messias 90+’).

 

FK Shakhtar - RB Leipzig (0-4)

Wojska Polskiego (Warszawa), 2-11-2022. Goals: 0-1 (Nkunku 10’); 0-2 (André Silva 50’); 0-3 (Szoboszlai 62’); 0-4 (Bondar [o.g.] 68’).

 

FC København - BV Borussia 09 (1-1)

Parken (København), 2-11-2022. Goals: 0-1 (Hazard 23’); 1-1 (Haraldsson 41’).

 

Juventus FC - Paris Saint-Germain FC (1-2)

Juventus Stadium (Torino), 2-11-2022. Goals: 0-1 (Mbappé 13’); 1-1 (Bonucci 39’); 1-2 (Nuno Mendes 69’).

 

Maccabi Haifa MK - SL Benfica (1-6)

Sammy Ofer (Haifa), 2-11-2022. Goals: 0-1 (Gonçalo Ramos 20’); 1-1 (Chery [p.] 26’); 1-2 (Musa 59’); 1-3 (Grimaldo 69’); 1-4 (Rafa 73’); 1-5 (Henrique Araújo 88’); 1-6 (João Mário 90+’).

 

 

ROUND OF 16

 

AC Milan - Tottenham Hotspur FC

FIRST LEG: AC Milan - Tottenham Hotspur FC (1-0)

Giuseppe Meazza (Milano), 14-02-2023. Attendance: 74.320. Referee: Sandro Schärer (SWI). Goals: 1-0 (Brahim 7’).

AC Milan

Tătăruşanu; Kalulu, Kjær, Thiaw; Saelemaekers (Junior Messias 77’), Krunić, Tonali (Pobega 86’), Théo; Brahim (De Ketelaere 77’), Giroud, Rafael Leão (Rebić 90+’)

Tottenham Hotspur FC

Forster; Lenglet (Davies 81’), Dier, Romero; Emerson Royal, Skipp, Sarr, Perišić; Kulusevski (Richarlison 70’), Kane, Son Heung-min (Danjuma 81’)

 

SECOND LEG: Tottenham Hotspur FC - AC Milan (0-0)

Tottenham Hotspur Stadium / New White Hart Lane (London), 8-03-2023. Attendance: 61.602. Referee: Clément Turpin (FRA). [Incidents: Game delayed ten minutes over the official kick-off time (the actual starting time was 20:10 h) due to the late arrival of Milan’s bus to Tottenham Hotspur Stadium as a result of heavy traffic in London. Romero was sent off (min. 77).]

Tottenham Hotspur FC

Forster; Romero, Lenglet, Davies; Emerson Royal (Richarlison 70’), Skipp, Højbjerg, Perišić (Pedro Porro 53’); Kulusevski (Dávinson Sánchez 83’), Kane, Son Heung-min

AC Milan

Maignan; Thiaw, Tomori, Kalulu, Théo; Junior Messias (Saelemaekers 56’), Krunić, Tonali; Brahim (Bennacer 81’), Giroud (Origi 81’), Rafael Leão (Rebić 89’)

 

Paris Saint-Germain FC - FC Bayern München

FIRST LEG: Paris Saint-Germain FC - FC Bayern München (0-1)

Parc des Princes (Paris), 14-02-2023. Attendance: 46.435. Referee: Michael Oliver (ENG). Goals: 0-1 (Coman 53’). [Incidents: Pavard was sent off (min. 90+).]

Paris Saint-Germain FC

Donnarumma; Achraf (Kimpembe 46’), Sergio Ramos, Marquinhos, Nuno Mendes; Zaïre-Emery (Fabián 57’), Danilo (Vitinha 75’), Verratti, Soler (Mbappé 57’); Messi, Neymar

FC Bayern München

Sommer; Pavard, De Ligt, Upamecano; Sané (Stanišić 90’), Kimmich, Goretzka, João Cancelo (Davies 46’); Musiala (Gravenberch 87’), Choupo-Moting (Müller 75’), Coman (Gnabry 75’)

 

SECOND LEG: FC Bayern München - Paris Saint-Germain FC (2-0)

Allianz Arena (München), 8-03-2023. Attendance: 75.000. Referee: Daniele Orsato (ITA). Goals: 1-0 (Choupo-Moting 61’); 2-0 (Gnabry 89’).

FC Bayern München

Sommer; Stanišić, Upamecano, De Ligt, Davies; Coman (Gnabry 86’), Goretzka, Müller (João Cancelo 86’), Kimmich, Musiala (Mané 82’); Choupo-Moting (Sané 68’)

Paris Saint-Germain FC

Donnarumma; Danilo, Sergio Ramos, Marquinhos (Mukiele 36’ (Bitshiabu 46’)); Achraf, Vitinha (Ekitiké 81’), Verratti, Fabián (Zaïre-Emery 76’), Nuno Mendes (Bernat 81’); Messi, Mbappé

 

Club Brugge KV - SL Benfica

FIRST LEG: Club Brugge KV - SL Benfica (0-2)

Jan Breydelstadion (Brugge), 15-02-2023. Attendance: 24.136. Referee: Davide Massa (ITA). Goals: 0-1 (João Mário [p.] 51’); 0-2 (David Neres 88’).

Club Brugge KV

Mignolet; Mata, Hendry, Mechele, Meijer; Buchanan, Odoi (Nielsen 65’), Vanaken, Onyedika, Sowah (Jutglà 79’); Lang

SL Benfica

Vlachodimos; Bah, António Silva, Otamendi, Grimaldo; Aursnes, Florentino, João Mário (João Neves 90+’), Chiquinho, Rafa (David Neres 65’); Gonçalo Ramos (Gonçalo Guedes 65’)

 

SECOND LEG: SL Benfica - Club Brugge KV (5-1)

Novo Estádio da Luz (Lisboa), 7-03-2023. Attendance: 60.960. Referee: Halil Umut Meler (TUR). Goals: 1-0 (Rafa 38’); 2-0 (Gonçalo Ramos 45+’); 3-0 (Gonçalo Ramos 57’); 4-0 (João Mário [p.] 71’); 5-0 (David Neres 77’); 5-1 (Meijer 87’).

SL Benfica

Vlachodimos; Bah (Gilberto 63’), António Silva (Lucas Veríssimo 88’), Otamendi (Morato 74’), Grimaldo; João Mário (João Neves 74’), Florentino, Rafa, Chiquinho (David Neres 63’), Aursnes; Gonçalo Ramos

Club Brugge KV

Mignolet; Mata (Odoi 62’), Mechele, Sylla; Buchanan, Nielsen, Vanaken (Rits 74’), Sowah (Nusa 74’), Meijer; Lang (Onyedika 46’), Yaremchuk (Jutglà 62’)

 

BV Borussia 09 - Chelsea FC

FIRST LEG: BV Borussia 09 - Chelsea FC (1-0)

Signal Iduna Park (Dortmund), 15-02-2023. Attendance: 81.365. Referee: Jesús Gil Manzano (SPA). Goals: 1-0 (Adeyemi 63’).

BV Borussia 09

Kobel; Wolf (Ryerson 73’), Süle, Schlotterbeck, Raphaël Guerreiro; Adeyemi (Bynoe-Gittens 79’), Bellingham, Can, Özcan, Brandt; Haller (Modeste 68’)

Chelsea FC

Kepa; James, Koulibaly, Thiago Silva, Chilwell (Cucurella 71’); Ziyech, Loftus-Cheek, João Félix, Enzo Fernández, Mudryk (Mount 71’); Havertz

 

SECOND LEG: Chelsea FC - BV Borussia 09 (2-0)

Stamford Bridge (London), 7-03-2023. Attendance: 38.882. Referee: Danny Makkelie (NED). Goals: 1-0 (Sterling 43’); 2-0 (Havertz [p.] 53’). [Incidents: Game delayed ten minutes over the official kick-off time (the actual starting time was 20:10 h) due to the late arrival of Borussia’s bus to Stamford Bridge as a result of heavy traffic in London.]

Chelsea FC

Kepa; Fofana, Koulibaly, Cucurella; James, Kovačić (Pulisic 83’), Enzo Fernández (Zakaria 87’), Chilwell; Sterling (Loftus-Cheek 83’), Havertz, João Félix (Gallagher 67’)

BV Borussia 09

Meyer; Wolf, Süle, Schlotterbeck, Raphaël Guerreiro; Brandt (Reyna 5’), Bellingham, Can, Özcan (Bynoe-Gittens 64’), Reus; Haller (Malen 77’)

 

Eintracht Frankfurt - SSC Napoli

FIRST LEG: Eintracht Frankfurt - SSC Napoli (0-2)

Deutsche Bank Park (Frankfurt am Main), 21-02-2023. Attendance: 47.500. Referee: Artur Soares Dias (POR). Goals: 0-1 (Osimhen 40’); 0-2 (Di Lorenzo 65’). [Incidents: Kolo Muani was sent off (min. 58).]

Eintracht Frankfurt

Trapp; Tuta, Jakić, N’Dicka; Buta (Knauff 69’), Kamada, Sow, Max (Lenz 90+’); Lindstrøm (Santos Borré 69’), Kolo Muani, Götze (Alidou 81’)

SSC Napoli

Meret; Di Lorenzo, Rrahmani, Kim Min-jae, Olivera; Zambo Anguissa (Ndombélé 80’), Lobotka, Zieliński; Lozano (Elmas 80’), Osimhen (Simeone 84’), Kvaratskhelia (Politano 84’)

 

SECOND LEG: SSC Napoli - Eintracht Frankfurt (3-0)

Diego Armando Maradona (Napoli), 15-03-2023. Attendance: 49.082. Referee: Anthony Taylor (ENG). Goals: 1-0 (Osimhen 45+’); 2-0 (Osimhen 53’); 3-0 (Zieliński [p.] 64’).

SSC Napoli

Meret; Di Lorenzo, Rrahmani, Kim Min-jae (Juan Jesus 66’), Mário Rui; Zambo Anguissa, Lobotka, Zieliński (Ndombélé 74’); Politano (Lozano 66’), Osimhen (Simeone 81’), Kvaratskhelia (Elmas 74’)

Eintracht Frankfurt

Trapp; Buta, Tuta, N’Dicka, Lenz (Max 67’); Knauff (Alidou 62’), Rode (Jakić 74’), Götze, Sow, Kamada; Santos Borré

 

RB Leipzig - Manchester City FC

FIRST LEG: RB Leipzig - Manchester City FC (1-1)

Red Bull Arena (Leipzig), 22-02-2023. Attendance: 45.228. Referee: Serdar Gözübüyük (NED). Goals: 0-1 (Mahrez 27’); 1-1 (Gvardiol 70’).

RB Leipzig

Blaswich; Klostermann (Henrichs 46’), Orbán, Gvardiol, Halstenberg (Raum 89’); Szoboszlai, Laimer, Forsberg (Nkunku 66’), Schlager (Haidara 82’), Werner; André Silva (Poulsen 82’)

Manchester City FC

Ederson; Walker, Akanji, Rúben Dias, Aké; Mahrez, Rodri, Bernardo Silva, Gündoğan, Grealish; Haaland

 

SECOND LEG: Manchester City FC - RB Leipzig (7-0)

Etihad Stadium (Manchester), 14-03-2023. Attendance: 52.038. Referee: Slavko Vinčič (SVN). Goals: 1-0 (Haaland [p.] 22’); 2-0 (Haaland 24’); 3-0 (Haaland 45+’); 4-0 (Gündoğan 49’); 5-0 (Haaland 53’); 6-0 (Haaland 57’); 7-0 (De Bruyne 90+’).

Manchester City FC

Ederson; Stones (Sergio Gómez 63’), Akanji, Rúben Dias, Aké; Bernardo Silva, De Bruyne, Rodri (Phillips 63’), Gündoğan (Mahrez 55’), Grealish (Foden 55’); Haaland (Álvarez 63’)

RB Leipzig

Blaswich; Henrichs (Klostermann 79’), Orbán, Gvardiol, Raum; Laimer, Szoboszlai (Dani Olmo 72’), Kampl, Forsberg (André Silva 62’), Haidara (Simakan 62’); Werner (Poulsen 62’)

 

Internazionale FC - FC Porto

FIRST LEG: Internazionale FC - FC Porto (1-0)

Giuseppe Meazza (Milano), 22-02-2023. Attendance: 75.374. Referee: Srđan Jovanović (SER). Goals: 1-0 (Lukaku 86’). [Incidents: Otávio was sent off (min. 78).]

Internazionale FC

Onana; Škriniar (Dumfries 81’), Acerbi, Bastoni; Darmian, Barella, Çalhanoğlu, Mkhitarian (Brozović 72’), Dimarco (Gosens 58’); Lautaro Martínez, Džeko (Lukaku 58’)

FC Porto

Diogo Costa; João Mário (Borges 90+’), Pepe, Marcano, Zaidu; Otávio, Uribe, Grujić, Galeno (Evanilson 51’); Taremi (Wendell 83’), Pepê

 

SECOND LEG: FC Porto - Internazionale FC (0-0)

Estádio do Dragão (Porto), 14-03-2023. Attendance: 48.015. Referee: Szymon Marciniak (POL). [Incidents: Pepê was sent off (min. 90+).]

FC Porto

Diogo Costa; Pepê, Fábio Cardoso, Marcano, Zaidu (Wendell 85’); Eustáquio (André Franco 70’), Uribe (Danny Namaso 85’), Grujić, Galeno; Evanilson (Toni Martínez 70’), Taremi

Internazionale FC

Onana; Darmian (Škriniar 80’), Acerbi, Bastoni (De Vrij 74’); Dumfries, Barella (Brozović 80’), Çalhanoğlu, Mkhitarian, Dimarco (D'Ambrosio 70’); Lautaro Martínez, Džeko (Lukaku 70’)

 

 

1/4 FINALS

 

SL Benfica - Internazionale FC

FIRST LEG: SL Benfica - Internazionale FC (0-2)

Novo Estádio da Luz (Lisboa), 11-04-2023. Attendance: 62.594. Referee: Michael Oliver (ENG). Goals: 0-1 (Barella 51’); 0-2 (Lukaku [p.] 82’).

SL Benfica

Vlachodimos; Gilberto, António Silva, Morato, Grimaldo; João Mário, Chiquinho, Rafa, Florentino (David Neres 64’), Aursnes; Gonçalo Ramos

Internazionale FC

Onana; Darmian, Acerbi, Bastoni (De Vrij 90+’); Dumfries (D'Ambrosio 86’), Barella, Brozović, Mkhitarian, Dimarco (Gosens 63’); Lautaro Martínez (Correa 63’), Džeko (Lukaku 63’)

 

SECOND LEG: Internazionale FC - SL Benfica (3-3)

Giuseppe Meazza (Milano), 19-04-2023. Attendance: 75.380. Referee: Carlos del Cerro Grande (SPA). Goals: 1-0 (Barella 14’); 1-1 (Aursnes 38’); 2-1 (Lautaro Martínez 65’); 3-1 (Correa 78’); 3-2 (António Silva 86’); 3-3 (Musa 90+’).

Internazionale FC

Onana; Darmian, Acerbi, Bastoni (D'Ambrosio 80’); Dumfries, Barella (Çalhanoğlu 76’), Brozović, Mkhitarian, Dimarco (Gosens 80’); Lautaro Martínez (Correa 76’), Džeko (Lukaku 76’)

SL Benfica

Vlachodimos; Gilberto (David Neres 46’), António Silva, Otamendi, Grimaldo; Rafa (João Neves 80’), Florentino, João Mário (Schjelderup 89’), Chiquinho (Musa 80’), Aursnes; Gonçalo Ramos (Gonçalo Guedes 74’)

 

Manchester City FC - FC Bayern München

FIRST LEG: Manchester City FC - FC Bayern München (3-0)

Etihad Stadium (Manchester), 11-04-2023. Attendance: 52.257. Referee: Jesús Gil Manzano (SPA). Goals: 1-0 (Rodri 27’); 2-0 (Bernardo Silva 70’); 3-0 (Haaland 76’).

Manchester City FC

Ederson; Akanji, Rúben Dias, Aké; Bernardo Silva, Stones, De Bruyne (Álvarez 68’), Rodri, Gündoğan, Grealish; Haaland

FC Bayern München

Sommer; Pavard, Upamecano, De Ligt, Davies (João Cancelo 80’); Coman, Goretzka, Musiala (Mané 69’), Kimmich, Sané; Gnabry (Müller 80’)

 

SECOND LEG: FC Bayern München - Manchester City FC (1-1)

Allianz Arena (München), 19-04-2023. Attendance: 75.000. Referee: Clément Turpin (FRA). Goals: 0-1 (Haaland 57’); 1-1 (Kimmich [p.] 83’). [Incidents: Haaland missed a penalty shot (min. 37). Bayern’s coach Thomas Tuchel was sent off (min. 86).]

FC Bayern München

Sommer; Pavard (Stanišić 77’), Upamecano, De Ligt, João Cancelo (Davies 63’); Sané (Mané 63’), Kimmich, Musiala (Müller 71’), Goretzka, Coman; Choupo-Moting (Tel 71’)

Manchester City FC

Ederson; Akanji, Rúben Dias, Aké (Laporte 66’); Stones, De Bruyne (Walker 88’), Rodri, Gündoğan; Bernardo Silva, Haaland (Álvarez 84’), Grealish

 

AC Milan - SSC Napoli

FIRST LEG: AC Milan - SSC Napoli (1-0)

Giuseppe Meazza (Milano), 12-04-2023. Attendance: 74.742. Referee: István Kovács (ROM). Goals: 1-0 (Bennacer 40’). [Incidents: Zambo Anguissa was sent off (min. 74).]

AC Milan

Maignan; Calabria, Kjær, Tomori, Théo; Brahim (Rebić 80’), Krunić, Bennacer (Saelemaekers 67’), Tonali, Rafael Leão; Giroud

SSC Napoli

Meret; Di Lorenzo, Rrahmani, Kim Min-jae, Mário Rui (Olivera 81’); Zambo Anguissa, Lobotka, Zieliński (Ndombélé 81’); Lozano (Raspadori 69’), Elmas, Kvaratskhelia (Politano 81’)

 

SECOND LEG: SSC Napoli - AC Milan (1-1)

Diego Armando Maradona (Napoli), 18-04-2023. Attendance: 52.728. Referee: Szymon Marciniak (POL). Goals: 0-1 (Giroud 43’); 1-1 (Osimhen 90+’). [Incidents: Giroud missed a penalty shot (min. 22), saved by Meret. Kvaratskhelia missed a penalty shot (min. 82), saved by Maignan.]

SSC Napoli

Meret; Di Lorenzo, Rrahmani (Østigård 74’), Juan Jesus, Mário Rui (Olivera 34’); Ndombélé (Elmas 63’), Lobotka, Zieliński (Raspadori 74’); Politano (Lozano 34’), Osimhen, Kvaratskhelia

AC Milan

Maignan; Calabria, Kjær, Tomori, Théo; Brahim (Junior Messias 59’), Krunić, Bennacer, Tonali, Rafael Leão (Saelemaekers 84’); Giroud (Origi 68’)

 

 

1/2 FINALS

 

AC Milan - Internazionale FC

FIRST LEG: AC Milan - Internazionale FC (0-2)

Giuseppe Meazza (Milano), 10-05-2023. Attendance: 75.532. Referee: Jesús Gil Manzano (SPA). Goals: 0-1 (Džeko 8’); 0-2 (Mkhitarian 11’).

AC Milan

Maignan; Calabria (Kalulu 82’), Kjær (Thiaw 59’), Tomori, Théo; Saelemaekers (Origi 59’), Krunić, Bennacer (Junior Messias 18’), Tonali, Brahim (Pobega 82’); Giroud

Internazionale FC

Onana; Darmian, Acerbi, Bastoni; Dumfries, Mkhitarian (Brozović 62’), Çalhanoğlu (Gagliardini 78’), Barella, Dimarco (De Vrij 70’); Lautaro Martínez (Correa 78’), Džeko (Lukaku 70’)

 

SECOND LEG: Internazionale FC - AC Milan (1-0)

Giuseppe Meazza (Milano), 16-05-2023. Attendance: 75.567. Referee: Clément Turpin (FRA). Goals: 1-0 (Lautaro Martínez 74’).

Internazionale FC

Onana; Darmian, Acerbi, Bastoni; Dumfries, Barella (Gagliardini 84’), Çalhanoğlu, Mkhitarian (Brozović 44’), Dimarco (Gosens 66’); Lautaro Martínez (Correa 84’), Džeko (Lukaku 66’)

AC Milan

Maignan; Calabria, Thiaw (Kalulu 64’), Tomori, Théo; Junior Messias (Saelemaekers 76’), Tonali, Brahim (Origi 76’), Krunić, Rafael Leão; Giroud

 

 

FINAL

 

Manchester City FC - Internazionale FC

Manchester City FC - Internazionale FC

1-0 (0-0)

STADIUM: Atatürk Olimpiyat Stadyumu (İstanbul)

DATE: 10-06-2023 (22:00 h)

Attendance: 71.412

Referee: Szymon Marciniak (POL)

Goals: 1-0 (Rodri 68’)

BOOKED: Haaland (90+’), Ederson (90+’) / Barella (59’), Lukaku (83’), Onana (90+’), Inzaghi [bench] (90+’)

MAN OF THE MATCH: Rodri

Manchester City FC (coach: Pep Guardiola)

Ederson Santana

-----------------------------------------------------------------

Manuel Akanji

Rúben Santos Dias

Nathan Aké

-----------------------------------------------------------------

John Stones (Kyle Walker 82’)

Kevin de Bruyne (Phil Foden 36’)

Rodrigo Hernández “Rodri”

İlkay Gündoğan (c)

-----------------------------------------------------------------

Bernardo Mota Silva

Erling Haaland

Jack Grealish

Internazionale FC (coach: Simone Inzaghi)

André Onana

-----------------------------------------------------------------

Matteo Darmian (Danilo d’Ambrosio 84’)

Francesco Acerbi

Alessandro Bastoni (Robin Gosens 76’)

-----------------------------------------------------------------

Denzel Dumfries (Raoul Bellanova 76’)

Nicolò Barella

Marcelo Brozović (c)

Hakan Çalhanoğlu (Henrikh Mkhitarian 84’)

Federico Dimarco

-----------------------------------------------------------------

Lautaro Martínez

Edin Džeko (Romelu Lukaku 57’)

 

 

© www.linguasport.com
Website designed and maintained by Santiago Velasco