Champions League 2021-22

(From 22-06-2021 to 28-05-2022)

 

 

GAME DETAILS

 

 

PRELIMINARY ROUND

 

SS Folgore - FC Prishtina (0-2)

Elbasan Arena (Elbasan), 22-06-2021. Goals: 0-1 (E. Krasniqi 51’); 0-2 (Hoti 90+’).

 

HB - Inter Club d’Escaldes (0-1)

Niko Dovana (Durrës), 22-06-2021. Goals: 0-1 (Betriu 61’).

 

FC Prishtina - Inter Club d’Escaldes (2-0)

Elbasan Arena (Elbasan), 25-06-2021. Goals: 1-0 (E. Krasniqi 45’); 2-0 (E. Krasniqi 58’).

 

 

FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND

 

CS Fola Esch - Lincoln Red Imps FC

FIRST LEG: CS Fola Esch - Lincoln Red Imps FC (2-2)

Émile Mayrisch (Esch-sur-Alzette), 6-07-2021. Goals: 0-1 (Carralero 26’); 0-2 (Britto 50’); 1-2 (Bensi 65’); 2-2 (Ahmetxheka 66’).

SECOND LEG: Lincoln Red Imps FC - CS Fola Esch (5-0)

Victoria Stadium (Gibraltar), 13-07-2021. Goals: 1-0 (De Barr 19’); 2-0 (Walker [p.] 39’); 3-0 (Ronan 58’); 4-0 (Walker [p.] 68’); 5-0 (De Barr 73’).

 

HJK - FK Budućnost

FIRST LEG: HJK - FK Budućnost (3-1)

Bolt Arena (Helsinki), 6-07-2021. Goals: 1-0 (Roope Riski 5’); 2-0 (Valenčič 7’); 3-0 (Saksela 13’); 3-1 (Raičković [p.] 35’).

SECOND LEG: FK Budućnost - HJK (0-4)

Stadion pod Goricom (Podgorica), 13-07-2021. Goals: 0-1 (Roope Riski 6’); 0-2 (Valenčič 35’); 0-3 (Jair 40’); 0-4 (Roope Riski 49’).

 

CFR Cluj - FK Borac

FIRST LEG: CFR Cluj - FK Borac (3-1)

Stadionul Dr. Constantin Rădulescu (Cluj-Napoca), 6-07-2021. Goals: 1-0 (Omrani 11’); 2-0 (Deac 28’); 2-1 (Moraitis 45+’); 3-1 (Sigurjónsson 60’).

SECOND LEG: FK Borac - CFR Cluj (2-1)

Gradski Stadion (Banja Luka), 13-07-2021. Goals: 1-0 (Vranješ 60’); 2-0 (Moraitis 64’); 2-1 (Chipciu 118’).

 

KF Shkëndija - NŠ Mura

FIRST LEG: KF Shkëndija - NŠ Mura (0-1)

Nacionalna Arena “Todor Proeski” (Skopje), 6-07-2021. Goals: 0-1 (Bobičanec [p.] 28’).

SECOND LEG: NŠ Mura - KF Shkëndija (xxx)

Mestni Stadion Fazanerija (Murska Sobota), 13-07-2021. Goals: 1-0 (Bobičanec 25’); 2-0 (Kouter 45+’); 3-0 (Klepač 55’); 4-0 (Kous 64’); 5-0 (Klepač 87’).

 

Ferencvárosi TC - FC Prishtina

FIRST LEG: Ferencvárosi TC - FC Prishtina (3-0)

Groupama Aréna (Budapest), 6-07-2021. Goals: 1-0 (Nguen 71’); 2-0 (R. Mmaee 74’); 3-0 (Blažič 78’).

SECOND LEG: FC Prishtina - Ferencvárosi TC (1-3)

Stadiumi Fadil Vokrri (Prishtina), 13-07-2021. Goals: 0-1 (Uzuni 49’); 1-1 (Hoti 67’); 1-2 (Uzuni 80’); 1-3 (Uzuni 86’).

 

FK Žalgiris - Linfield FC

FIRST LEG: FK Žalgiris - Linfield FC (3-1)

LFF Stadionas (Vilnius), 6-07-2021. Goals: 1-0 (Vidémont 38’); 2-0 (Kiš [p.] 45’); 2-1 (Manzinga 54’); 3-1 (Johns [o.g.] 68’).

SECOND LEG: Linfield FC - FK Žalgiris (1-2)

Windsor Park (Belfast), 13-07-2021. Goals: 0-1 (Mikoliūnas 17’); 0-2 (Onazi 44’); 1-2 (Shields [p.] 66’).

 

FC Flora - Hibernians FC

FIRST LEG: FC Flora - Hibernians FC (2-0)

A. Le Coq Arena (Tallinn), 6-07-2021. Goals: 1-0 (Sappinen 75’); 2-0 (Sappinen 89’).

SECOND LEG: Hibernians FC - FC Flora (0-3)

Centenary Stadium (Ta'Qali), 13-07-2021. Goals: 0-1 (Zenjov 25’); 0-2 (Sappinen 33’); 0-3 (Reinkort 87’).

 

ŠK Slovan Bratislava - Shamrock Rovers FC

FIRST LEG: ŠK Slovan Bratislava - Shamrock Rovers FC (2-0)

Národný Futbalový Štadión (Bratislava), 7-07-2021. Goals: 1-0 (Rafael Ratão 28’); 2-0 (Rafael Ratão 47’).

SECOND LEG: Shamrock Rovers FC - ŠK Slovan Bratislava (2-1)

Tallaght Stadium (Dublin), 13-07-2021. Goals: 1-0 (Burke [p.] 16’); 2-0 (Towell 64’); 2-1 (Weiss 73’).

 

Malmö FF - Rīga FC

FIRST LEG: Malmö FF - Rīga FC (1-0)

Eleda Stadion (Malmö), 7-07-2021. Goals: 1-0 (Čolak 50’).

SECOND LEG: Rīga FC - Malmö FF (1-1)

Skonto Stadions (Rīga), 13-07-2021. Goals: 0-1 (Čolak 33’); 1-1 (Paurević 57’).

 

KF Teuta - FC Sheriff

FIRST LEG: KF Teuta - FC Sheriff (0-4)

Niko Dovana (Durrës), 7-07-2021. Goals: 0-1 (Luvannor 15’); 0-2 (Luvannor 45+’); 0-3 (Traoré 56’); 0-4 (Castañeda 89’).

SECOND LEG: FC Sheriff - KF Teuta (1-0)

Stadionul Sheriff (Tiraspol), 13-07-2021. Goals: 1-0 (Traoré 6’).

 

FK Ludogorets - FK Shakhtjor

FIRST LEG: FK Ludogorets - FK Shakhtjor (1-0)

Huvepharma Arena (Razgrad), 7-07-2021. Goals: 1-0 (Cauly 90+’).

SECOND LEG: FK Shakhtjor - FK Ludogorets (0-1)

Stadion Čukaričkog (Beograd), 13-07-2021. Goals: 0-1 (Despodov 71’).

 

GNK Dinamo - Valur

FIRST LEG: GNK Dinamo - Valur (3-2)

Maksimir (Zagreb), 7-07-2021. Goals: 1-0 (Ademi 8’); 2-0 (Majer [p.] 41’); 3-0 (Ademi 72’); 3-1 (K. Sigurðsson 88’); 3-2 (Adolphsson 89’).

SECOND LEG: Valur - GNK Dinamo (0-2)

Hlíðarendi (Reykjavík), 13-07-2021. Goals: 0-1 (Ivanušec 31’); 0-2 (Oršić 89’).

 

FK Bodø/Glimt - Legia Warszawa

FIRST LEG: FK Bodø/Glimt - Legia Warszawa (2-3)

Aspmyra Stadion (Bodø), 7-07-2021. Goals: 0-1 (Luquinhas 2’); 0-2 (Emreli 41’); 1-2 (Botheim 45+’); 1-3 (Emreli 61’); 2-3 (Pernambuco 78’).

SECOND LEG: Legia Warszawa - FK Bodø/Glimt (2-0)

Wojska Polskiego (Warszawa), 14-07-2021. Goals: 1-0 (Luquinhas 40’); 2-0 (Pekhart 90+’).

 

Connah’s Quay Nomads FC - FA Alashkert

FIRST LEG: Connah’s Quay Nomads FC - FA Alashkert (2-2)

Park Avenue (Aberystwyth), 7-07-2021. Goals: 1-0 (Curran 19’); 1-1 (Khurtsidze 21’); 1-2 (Khurtsidze 45’); 2-2 (Horan 79’).

SECOND LEG: FA Alashkert - Connah’s Quay Nomads FC (1-0)

Vazgen Sargsian (Erevan), 14-07-2021. Goals: 1-0 (Bezecourt 113’).

 

SK Dinamo - Neftçi PFK

FIRST LEG: SK Dinamo - Neftçi PFK (1-2)

Boris Paichadze (Tbilisi), 7-07-2021. Goals: 0-1 (Alaskarov 23’); 1-1 (Marušić 36’); 1-2 (Mahmudov [p.] 57’).

SECOND LEG: Neftçi PFK - SK Dinamo (2-1)

Bakcell Arena (Baku), 14-07-2021. Goals: 0-1 (Radin 51’); 1-1 (Mahmudov [p.] 58’); 2-1 (Alaskarov 68’).

 

Maccabi Haifa MK - FK Kajrat

FIRST LEG: Maccabi Haifa MK - FK Kajrat (1-1)

Sammy Ofer (Haifa), 7-07-2021. Goals: 1-0 (Atzili 45’); 1-1 (Alip 76’).

SECOND LEG: FK Kajrat - Maccabi Haifa MK (2-0)

Ortalyk Stadiony (Almaty), 14-07-2021. Goals: 1-0 (Vágner Love 10’); 2-0 (Abiken 66’).

 

 

SECOND QUALIFYING ROUND

 

GNK Dinamo - AS Omónia Levkosías

FIRST LEG: GNK Dinamo - AS Omónia Levkosías (2-0)

Maksimir (Zagreb), 20-07-2021. Goals: 1-0 (Majer 65’); 2-0 (Jakić 81’).

SECOND LEG: AS Omónia Levkosías - GNK Dinamo (0-1)

Néo GSP (Levkosía), 27-07-2021. Goals: 0-1 (Menalo 79’).

 

Ferencvárosi TC - FK Žalgiris

FIRST LEG: Ferencvárosi TC - FK Žalgiris (2-0)

Groupama Aréna (Budapest), 20-07-2021. Goals: 1-0 (Uzuni 25’); 2-0 (Nguen 39’).

SECOND LEG: FK Žalgiris - Ferencvárosi TC (1-3)

LFF Stadionas (Vilnius), 27-07-2021. Goals: 0-1 (R. Mmaee 44’); 0-2 (R. Mmaee 72’); 1-2 (Diaw 90+’); 1-3 (Mak 90+’).

 

FA Alashkert - FC Sheriff

FIRST LEG: FA Alashkert - FC Sheriff (0-1)

Vazgen Sargsian (Erevan), 20-07-2021. Goals: 0-1 (Luvannor 84’).

SECOND LEG: FC Sheriff - FA Alashkert (3-1)

Stadionul Sheriff (Tiraspol), 28-07-2021. Goals: 0-1 (Glišić 10’); 1-1 (Dulanto 15’); 2-1 (Luvannor 23’); 3-1 (Thill [p.] 87’).

 

Lincoln Red Imps FC - CFR Cluj

FIRST LEG: Lincoln Red Imps FC - CFR Cluj (1-2)

Victoria Stadium (Gibraltar), 20-07-2021. Goals: 1-0 (Rosa 45’); 1-1 (Debeljuh 52’); 1-2 (Debeljuh 58’).

SECOND LEG: CFR Cluj - Lincoln Red Imps FC (2-0)

Stadionul Dr. Constantin Rădulescu (Cluj-Napoca), 28-07-2021. Goals: 1-0 (Cestor 18’); 2-0 (Sigurjónsson 58’).

 

SK Rapid - AC Sparta Praha

FIRST LEG: SK Rapid - AC Sparta Praha (2-1)

Allianz Stadion (Wien), 20-07-2021. Goals: 0-1 (Krejčí II 3’); 1-1 (Knasmüllner 63’); 2-1 (Knasmüllner 71’).

SECOND LEG: AC Sparta Praha - SK Rapid (2-0)

Generali Arena (Praha), 28-07-2021. Goals: 1-0 (Karlsson [p.] 16’); 2-0 (Pešek 81’).

 

Celtic FC - FC Midtjylland

FIRST LEG: Celtic FC - FC Midtjylland (1-1)

Celtic Park (Glasgow), 20-07-2021. Goals: 1-0 (Abada 39’); 1-1 (Evander 66’).

SECOND LEG: FC Midtjylland - Celtic FC (2-1)

MCH Arena (Herning), 28-07-2021. Goals: 0-1 (McGregor 48’); 1-1 (Mabil 61’); 2-1 (Onyedika 94’).

 

Legia Warszawa - FC Flora

FIRST LEG: Legia Warszawa - FC Flora (2-1)

Wojska Polskiego (Warszawa), 21-07-2021. Goals: 1-0 (Kapustka 3’); 1-1 (Sappinen 53’); 2-1 (Rafael Lopes 90+’).

SECOND LEG: FC Flora - Legia Warszawa (0-1)

A. Le Coq Arena (Tallinn), 27-07-2021. Goals: 0-1 (Rafael Lopes 67’).

 

Malmö FF - HJK

FIRST LEG: Malmö FF - HJK (2-1)

Eleda Stadion (Malmö), 21-07-2021. Goals: 1-0 (Čolak 45+’); 1-1 (Roope Riski 68’); 2-1 (Christiansen 74’).

SECOND LEG: HJK - Malmö FF (2-2)

Bolt Arena (Helsinki), 27-07-2021. Goals: 1-0 (Tenho 1’); 1-1 (Christiansen 10’); 1-2 (Birmančević 76’); 2-2 (Riku Riski 78’).

 

ŠK Slovan Bratislava - BSC Young Boys

FIRST LEG: ŠK Slovan Bratislava - BSC Young Boys (0-0)

Národný Futbalový Štadión (Bratislava), 21-07-2021.

SECOND LEG: BSC Young Boys - ŠK Slovan Bratislava (3-2)

Stade de Suisse Wankdorf (Bern), 28-07-2021. Goals: 1-0 (Siebatcheu [p.] 10’); 2-0 (Garcia 24’); 3-0 (Aebischer 49’); 3-1 (Kanga [o.g.] 60’); 3-2 (Henty 62’).

 

Olympiakós SFP - Neftçi PFK

FIRST LEG: Olympiakós SFP - Neftçi PFK (1-0)

Néo Stádio Karaïskáki (Peiraiás, Athína), 21-07-2021. Goals: 1-0 (M. Camara 29’).

SECOND LEG: Neftçi PFK - Olympiakós SFP (0-1)

Bakcell Arena (Baku), 28-07-2021. Goals: 0-1 (Masouras 15’).

 

FK Kajrat - FK Crvena Zvezda

FIRST LEG: FK Kajrat - FK Crvena Zvezda (2-1)

Ortalyk Stadiony (Almaty), 21-07-2021. Goals: 1-0 (Kanté 24’); 1-1 (Mikanović [o.g.] 57’); 2-1 (Bagnack 79’).

SECOND LEG: FK Crvena Zvezda - FK Kajrat (5-0)

Rajko Mitić (Beograd), 28-07-2021. Goals: 1-0 (Katai 9’); 2-0 (Diony 21’); 3-0 (Katai 42’); 4-0 (Ivanić 49’); 5-0 (Falco 56’).

 

NŠ Mura - FK Ludogorets

FIRST LEG: NŠ Mura - FK Ludogorets (0-0)

Mestni Stadion Fazanerija (Murska Sobota), 21-07-2021.

SECOND LEG: FK Ludogorets - NŠ Mura (3-1)

Huvepharma Arena (Razgrad), 28-07-2021. Goals: 1-0 (Sotiriou 4’); 1-1 (Horvat 64’); 2-1 (Manu 82’); 3-1 (Cauly 90’).

 

PSV - Galatasaray SK

FIRST LEG: PSV - Galatasaray SK (5-1)

Philips Stadion (Eindhoven), 21-07-2021. Goals: 1-0 (Zahavi 2’); 2-0 (Zahavi 35’); 2-1 (Emre Kılınç 42’); 3-1 (Götze 51’); 4-1 (Zahavi 84’); 5-1 (Götze 88’).

SECOND LEG: Galatasaray SK - PSV (1-2)

Başakşehir Fatih Terim Stadyumu (İstanbul), 28-07-2021. Goals: 0-1 (Madueke 37’); 0-2 (Van Ginkel 59’); 1-2 (Diagne 84’).

 

 

THIRD QUALIFYING ROUND

 

CFR Cluj - BSC Young Boys

FIRST LEG: CFR Cluj - BSC Young Boys (1-1)

Stadionul Dr. Constantin Rădulescu (Cluj-Napoca), 3-08-2021. Goals: 1-0 (Manea 4’); 1-1 (Sierro 90+’).

SECOND LEG: BSC Young Boys - CFR Cluj (3-1)

Stade de Suisse Wankdorf (Bern), 10-08-2021. Goals: 0-1 (Omrani 4’); 1-1 (Siebatcheu 23’); 2-1 (Ngamaleu 25’); 3-1 (Siebatcheu 42’).

 

Olympiakós SFP - FK Ludogorets

FIRST LEG: Olympiakós SFP - FK Ludogorets (1-1)

Néo Stádio Karaïskáki (Peiraiás, Athína), 3-08-2021. Goals: 0-1 (Despodov 50’); 1-1 (A. Camara 87’).

SECOND LEG: FK Ludogorets - Olympiakós SFP (2-2)

Huvepharma Arena (Razgrad), 10-08-2021. Goals: 0-1 (M’Vila 31’); 1-1 (Nélson Semedo [o.g.] 49’); 2-1 (Sotiriou [p.] 57’); 2-2 (El-Arabi [p.] 68’).

PK (4-1): 1-0 (Sotiriou); 1-0 (Valbuena [out]) / 2-0 (Alex Santana); 2-0 (Kouka [saved]) / 3-0 (Verdon); 3-1 (Lala) / 4-1 (Cicinho).

 

FK Crvena Zvezda - FC Sheriff

FIRST LEG: FK Crvena Zvezda - FC Sheriff (1-1)

Rajko Mitić (Beograd), 3-08-2021. Goals: 0-1 (Castañeda 33’); 1-1 (Diony 45+’).

SECOND LEG: FC Sheriff - FK Crvena Zvezda (1-0)

Stadionul Sheriff (Tiraspol), 10-08-2021. Goals: 1-0 (Arboleda 45+’).

 

Malmö FF - Rangers FC

FIRST LEG: Malmö FF - Rangers FC (2-1)

Eleda Stadion (Malmö), 3-08-2021. Goals: 1-0 (Rieks 47’); 2-0 (Birmančević 49’); 2-1 (Davis 90+’).

SECOND LEG: Rangers FC - Malmö FF (1-2)

Ibrox Park (Glasgow), 10-08-2021. Goals: 1-0 (Morelos 19’); 1-1 (Čolak 53’); 1-2 (Čolak 58’).

 

PSV - FC Midtjylland

FIRST LEG: PSV - FC Midtjylland (3-0)

Philips Stadion (Eindhoven), 3-08-2021. Goals: 1-0 (Madueke 19’); 2-0 (Götze 29’); 3-0 (Gakpo 32’).

SECOND LEG: FC Midtjylland - PSV (0-1)

MCH Arena (Herning), 10-08-2021. Goals: 0-1 (Bruma 90+’).

 

KRC Genk - FK Shakhtar

FIRST LEG: KRC Genk - FK Shakhtar (1-2)

Luminus Arena (Genk), 3-08-2021. Goals: 1-0 (Onuachu 39’); 1-1 (Tetê [p.] 63’); 1-2 (Alan Patrick 81’).

SECOND LEG: FK Shakhtar - KRC Genk (2-1)

NSK Olympyjskyj (Kyïv), 10-08-2021. Goals: 1-0 (Traoré 27’); 2-0 (Marcos Antônio 76’); 2-1 (Dessers 90’).

 

AC Sparta Praha - AS Monaco FC

FIRST LEG: AC Sparta Praha - AS Monaco FC (0-2)

Generali Arena (Praha), 3-08-2021. Goals: 0-1 (Tchouaméni 37’); 0-2 (Volland 59’).

SECOND LEG: AS Monaco FC - AC Sparta Praha (3-1)

Louis II (Monaco), 10-08-2021. Goals: 1-0 (Gelson Martins 50’); 2-0 (Golovin 56’); 2-1 (Moberg Karlsson 78’); 3-1 (Diop 81’).

 

GNK Dinamo - Legia Warszawa

FIRST LEG: GNK Dinamo - Legia Warszawa (1-1)

Maksimir (Zagreb), 4-08-2021. Goals: 1-0 (Petković 60’); 1-1 (Muçi 82’).

SECOND LEG: Legia Warszawa - GNK Dinamo (0-1)

Wojska Polskiego (Warszawa), 10-08-2021. Goals: 0-1 (Franjić 20’).

 

Ferencvárosi TC - SK Slavia Praha

FIRST LEG: Ferencvárosi TC - SK Slavia Praha (2-0)

Groupama Aréna (Budapest), 4-08-2021. Goals: 1-0 (Kacharaba [o.g.] 44’); 2-0 (Kharatin [p.] 50’).

SECOND LEG: SK Slavia Praha - Ferencvárosi TC (1-0)

Sinobo Stadium (Praha), 10-08-2021. Goals: 1-0 (Masopust 36’).

 

FK Spartak - SL Benfica

FIRST LEG: FK Spartak - SL Benfica (0-2)

Otkrytie Arena (Moskva), 4-08-2021. Goals: 0-1 (Rafa 51’); 0-2 (Gilberto 74’).

SECOND LEG: SL Benfica - FK Spartak (2-0)

Novo Estádio da Luz (Lisboa), 10-08-2021. Goals: 1-0 (João Mário 58’); 2-0 (Gigot [o.g.] 90+’).

 

 

QUALIFICATION PLAY-OFF

 

FC Salzburg - Brøndby IF

FIRST LEG: FC Salzburg - Brøndby IF (2-1)

Red Bull Arena (Salzburg), 17-08-2021. Goals: 0-1 (Uhre 4’); 1-1 (Adeyemi 56’); 2-1 (Aaronson 90’).

SECOND LEG: Brøndby IF - FC Salzburg (1-2)

Brøndby Stadion (Brøndby, København), 25-08-2021. Goals: 0-1 (Šeško 4’); 0-2 (Aaronson 10’); 1-2 (Maxsø 62’).

 

FC Sheriff - GNK Dinamo

FIRST LEG: FC Sheriff - GNK Dinamo (3-0)

Stadionul Sheriff (Tiraspol), 17-08-2021. Goals: 1-0 (Traoré 45’); 2-0 (Kolovos 54’); 3-0 (Traoré 80’).

SECOND LEG: GNK Dinamo - FC Sheriff (0-0)

Maksimir (Zagreb), 25-08-2021.

 

AS Monaco FC - FK Shakhtar

FIRST LEG: AS Monaco FC - FK Shakhtar (0-1)

Louis II (Monaco), 17-08-2021. Goals: 0-1 (Pedrinho 19’).

SECOND LEG: FK Shakhtar - AS Monaco FC (2-2)

Stadion OSK Metallist (Kharkïv), 25-08-2021. Goals: 0-1 (Ben Yedder 18’); 0-2 (Ben Yedder 39’); 1-2 (Marlos 74’); 2-2 (Aguilar [o.g.] 114’).

 

BSC Young Boys - Ferencvárosi TC

FIRST LEG: BSC Young Boys - Ferencvárosi TC (3-2)

Stade de Suisse Wankdorf (Bern), 18-08-2021. Goals: 0-1 (Boli 14’); 1-1 (Elia 16’); 2-1 (Sierro 40’); 3-1 (Garcia 65’); 3-2 (Boli 82’).

SECOND LEG: Ferencvárosi TC - BSC Young Boys (2-3)

Groupama Aréna (Budapest), 24-08-2021. Goals: 0-1 (Zesiger 4’); 1-1 (Wingo 18’); 2-1 (R. Mmaee 27’); 2-2 (Fassnacht 56’); 2-3 (Mambimbi 90+’).

 

Malmö FF - FK Ludogorets

FIRST LEG: Malmö FF - FK Ludogorets (2-0)

Eleda Stadion (Malmö), 18-08-2021. Goals: 1-0 (Birmančević 26’); 2-0 (Berget 61’).

SECOND LEG: FK Ludogorets - Malmö FF (2-1)

Huvepharma Arena (Razgrad), 24-08-2021. Goals: 1-0 (Nedjalkov 10’); 1-1 (Birmančević 42’); 2-1 (Sotiriou [p.] 60’).

 

SL Benfica - PSV

FIRST LEG: SL Benfica - PSV (2-1)

Novo Estádio da Luz (Lisboa), 18-08-2021. Goals: 1-0 (Rafa 10’); 2-0 (Weigl 42’); 2-1 (Gakpo 51’).

SECOND LEG: PSV - SL Benfica (0-0)

Philips Stadion (Eindhoven), 24-08-2021.

 

 

GROUP STAGE (CHAMPIONS LEAGUE)

 

Competition Day 1

 

FK Dynamo - SL Benfica (0-0)

NSK Olympyjskyj (Kyïv), 14-09-2021.

 

BSC Young Boys - Manchester United FC (2-1)

Stade de Suisse Wankdorf (Bern), 14-09-2021. Goals: 0-1 (Cristiano Ronaldo 13’); 1-1 (Ngamaleu 66’); 2-1 (Siebatcheu 90+’).

 

Lille OSC - VfL Wolfsburg (0-0)

Stade Pierre-Mauroy (Villeneuve d’Ascq), 14-09-2021.

 

Chelsea FC - FK Zenit (1-0)

Stamford Bridge (London), 14-09-2021. Goals: 1-0 (Lukaku 69’).

 

Malmö FF - Juventus FC (0-3)

Eleda Stadion (Malmö), 14-09-2021. Goals: 0-1 (Alex Sandro 23’); 0-2 (Dybala [p.] 45’); 0-3 (Morata 45+’).

 

Manchester City FC - RB Leipzig (6-3)

Etihad Stadium (Manchester), 15-09-2021. Goals: 1-0 (Aké 16’); 2-0 (Mukiele [o.g.] 28’); 2-1 (Nkunku 42’); 3-1 (Mahrez [p.] 45+’); 3-2 (Nkunku 51’); 4-2 (Grealish 56’); 4-3 (Nkunku 73’); 5-3 (João Cancelo 75’); 6-3 (Gabriel Jesus 85’).

 

Club Brugge KV - Paris Saint-Germain FC (1-1)

Jan Breydelstadion (Brugge), 15-09-2021. Goals: 0-1 (Ander Herrera 15’); 1-1 (Vanaken 27’).

 

Liverpool FC - AC Milan (3-2)

Anfield (Liverpool), 15-09-2021. Goals: 1-0 (Tomori [o.g.] 9’); 1-1 (Rebić 42’); 1-2 (Brahim 44’); 2-2 (Salah 49’); 3-2 (Henderson 69’).

 

Beşiktaş JK - BV Borussia 09 (1-2)

Vodafone Park (İstanbul), 15-09-2021. Goals: 0-1 (Bellingham 20’); 0-2 (Haaland 45+’); 1-2 (Montero 90+’).

 

Sporting CP - AFC Ajax (1-5)

José Alvalade XXI (Lisboa), 15-09-2021. Goals: 0-1 (Haller 2’); 0-2 (Haller 9’); 1-2 (Paulinho 33’); 1-3 (Berghuis 39’); 1-4 (Haller 51’); 1-5 (Haller 63’).

 

FC Sheriff - FK Shakhtar (2-0)

Stadionul Sheriff (Tiraspol), 15-09-2021. Goals: 1-0 (Traoré 16’); 2-0 (Yansané 62’).

 

Competition Day 2

 

Paris Saint-Germain FC - Manchester City FC (2-0)

Parc des Princes (Paris), 28-09-2021. Goals: 1-0 (Guèye 8’); 2-0 (Messi 74’).

 

RB Leipzig - Club Brugge KV (1-2)

Red Bull Arena (Leipzig), 28-09-2021. Goals: 1-0 (Nkunku 5’); 1-1 (Vanaken 22’); 1-2 (Rits 41’).

 

FC Porto - Liverpool FC (1-5)

Estádio do Dragão (Porto), 28-09-2021. Goals: 0-1 (Salah 18’); 0-2 (Mané 45’); 0-3 (Salah 60’); 1-3 (Taremi 75’); 1-4 (Firmino 77’); 1-5 (Firmino 81’).

 

AFC Ajax - Beşiktaş JK (2-0)

Johan Cruijff Arena (Amsterdam), 28-09-2021. Goals: 1-0 (Berghuis 17’); 2-0 (Haller 43’).

 

BV Borussia 09 - Sporting CP (1-0)

Signal Iduna Park (Dortmund), 28-09-2021. Goals: 1-0 (Malen 37’).

 

FK Shakhtar - Internazionale FC (0-0)

NSK Olympyjskyj (Kyïv), 28-09-2021.

 

FC Bayern München - FK Dynamo (5-0)

Allianz Arena (München), 29-09-2021. Goals: 1-0 (Lewandowski [p.] 12’); 2-0 (Lewandowski 27’); 3-0 (Gnabry 68’); 4-0 (Sané 74’); 5-0 (Choupo-Moting 87’).

 

Atalanta BC - BSC Young Boys (1-0)

Stadio Atleti Azzurri d’Italia (Bergamo), 29-09-2021. Goals: 1-0 (Pessina 68’).

 

FC Salzburg - Lille OSC (2-1)

Red Bull Arena (Salzburg), 29-09-2021. Goals: 1-0 (Adeyemi [p.] 35’); 2-0 (Adeyemi [p.] 53’); 2-1 (Burak 62’).

 

FK Zenit - Malmö FF (4-0)

Stadion Krestovskij (Sankt-Peterburg), 29-09-2021. Goals: 1-0 (Claudinho 9’); 2-0 (Kuzjaev 49’); 3-0 (Sutormin 80’); 4-0 (Wendel 90+’).

 

Juventus FC - Chelsea FC (1-0)

Juventus Stadium (Torino), 29-09-2021. Goals: 1-0 (Chiesa 46’).

 

Competition Day 3

 

Club Brugge KV - Manchester City FC (1-5)

Jan Breydelstadion (Brugge), 19-10-2021. Goals: 0-1 (João Cancelo 30’); 0-2 (Mahrez [p.] 43’); 0-3 (Walker 53’); 0-4 (Palmer 67’); 1-4 (Vanaken 81’); 1-5 (Mahrez 84’).

 

Paris Saint-Germain FC - RB Leipzig (3-2)

Parc des Princes (Paris), 19-10-2021. Goals: 1-0 (Mbappé 9’); 1-1 (André Silva 28’); 1-2 (Mukiele 57’); 2-2 (Messi 67’); 3-2 (Messi [p.] 74’).

 

FC Porto - AC Milan (1-0)

Estádio do Dragão (Porto), 19-10-2021. Goals: 1-0 (Luis Díaz 65’).

 

Beşiktaş JK - Sporting CP (1-4)

Vodafone Park (İstanbul), 19-10-2021. Goals: 0-1 (Coates 15’); 1-1 (Larin 24’); 1-2 (Coates 27’); 1-3 (Sarabia [p.] 44’); 1-4 (Paulinho 89’).

 

AFC Ajax - BV Borussia 09 (4-0)

Johan Cruijff Arena (Amsterdam), 19-10-2021. Goals: 1-0 (Reus [o.g.] 11’); 2-0 (Blind 25’); 3-0 (Antony 57’); 4-0 (Haller 72’).

 

Internazionale FC - FC Sheriff (3-1)

Giuseppe Meazza (Milano), 19-10-2021. Goals: 1-0 (Džeko 34’); 1-1 (Thill 52’); 2-1 (Vidal 58’); 3-1 (De Vrij 67’).

 

SL Benfica - FC Bayern München (0-4)

Novo Estádio da Luz (Lisboa), 20-10-2021. Goals: 0-1 (Sané 70’); 0-2 (Éverton [o.g.] 80’); 0-3 (Lewandowski 82’); 0-4 (Sané 84’).

 

Manchester United FC - Atalanta BC (3-2)

Old Trafford (Manchester), 20-10-2021. Goals: 0-1 (Pašalić 15’); 0-2 (Demiral 29’); 1-2 (Rashford 53’); 2-2 (Maguire 75’); 3-2 (Cristiano Ronaldo 81’).

 

FC Salzburg - VfL Wolfsburg (3-1)

Red Bull Arena (Salzburg), 20-10-2021. Goals: 1-0 (Adeyemi 3’); 1-1 (L. Nmecha 15’); 2-1 (Okafor 65’); 3-1 (Okafor 77’).

 

Chelsea FC - Malmö FF (4-0)

Stamford Bridge (London), 20-10-2021. Goals: 1-0 (Christensen 9’); 2-0 (Jorginho [p.] 21’); 3-0 (Havertz 48’); 4-0 (Jorginho [p.] 57’).

 

FK Zenit - Juventus FC (0-1)

Stadion Krestovskij (Sankt-Peterburg), 20-10-2021. Goals: 0-1 (Kulusevski 86’).

 

Competition Day 4

 

FC Bayern München - SL Benfica (5-2)

Allianz Arena (München), 2-11-2021. Goals: 1-0 (Lewandowski 26’); 2-0 (Gnabry 32’); 2-1 (Morato 38’); 3-1 (Sané 49’); 4-1 (Lewandowski 61’); 4-2 (Darwin Núñez 74’); 5-2 (Lewandowski 84’).

 

Atalanta BC - Manchester United FC (2-2)

Stadio Atleti Azzurri d’Italia (Bergamo), 2-11-2021. Goals: 1-0 (Iličić 12’); 1-1 (Cristiano Ronaldo 45+’); 2-1 (Zapata 56’); 2-2 (Cristiano Ronaldo 90+’).

 

VfL Wolfsburg - FC Salzburg (2-1)

Volkswagen Arena (Wolfsburg), 2-11-2021. Goals: 1-0 (Baku 3’); 1-1 (Wöber 30’); 2-1 (L. Nmecha 60’).

 

Malmö FF - Chelsea FC (0-1)

Eleda Stadion (Malmö), 2-11-2021. Goals: 0-1 (Ziyech 56’).

 

Juventus FC - FK Zenit (4-2)

Juventus Stadium (Torino), 2-11-2021. Goals: 1-0 (Dybala 11’); 1-1 (Bonucci [o.g.] 26’); 2-1 (Dybala [p.] 58’); 3-1 (Chiesa 73’); 4-1 (Morata 82’); 4-2 (Azmoun 90+’).

 

Manchester City FC - Club Brugge KV (4-1)

Etihad Stadium (Manchester), 3-11-2021. Goals: 1-0 (Foden 15’); 1-1 (Stones [o.g.] 17’); 2-1 (Mahrez 54’); 3-1 (Sterling 72’); 4-1 (Gabriel Jesus 90+’).

 

RB Leipzig - Paris Saint-Germain FC (2-2)

Red Bull Arena (Leipzig), 3-11-2021. Goals: 1-0 (Nkunku 8’); 1-1 (Wijnaldum 21’); 1-2 (Wijnaldum 39’); 2-2 (Szoboszlai [p.] 90+’).

 

AC Milan - FC Porto (1-1)

Giuseppe Meazza (Milano), 3-11-2021. Goals: 0-1 (Luis Díaz 6’); 1-1 (Mbemba [o.g.] 61’).

 

Sporting CP - Beşiktaş JK (4-0)

José Alvalade XXI (Lisboa), 3-11-2021. Goals: 1-0 (Pote [p.] 31’); 2-0 (Pote 38’); 3-0 (Paulinho 41’); 4-0 (Sarabia 56’).

 

BV Borussia 09 - AFC Ajax (1-3)

Signal Iduna Park (Dortmund), 3-11-2021. Goals: 1-0 (Reus [p.] 37’); 1-1 (Tadić 72’); 1-2 (Haller 83’); 1-3 (Klaassen 90+’).

 

FC Sheriff - Internazionale FC (1-3)

Stadionul Sheriff (Tiraspol), 3-11-2021. Goals: 0-1 (Brozović 54’); 0-2 (Škriniar 66’); 0-3 (Alexis Sánchez 82’); 1-3 (Traoré 90+’).

 

Competition Day 5

 

FK Dynamo - FC Bayern München (1-2)

NSK Olympyjskyj (Kyïv), 23-11-2021. Goals: 0-1 (Lewandowski 14’); 0-2 (Coman 42’); 1-2 (Garmash 70’).

 

BSC Young Boys - Atalanta BC (3-3)

Stade de Suisse Wankdorf (Bern), 23-11-2021. Goals: 0-1 (Zapata 10’); 1-1 (Siebatcheu 39’); 1-2 (Palomino 51’); 2-2 (Sierro 80’); 3-2 (Hefti 84’); 3-3 (Muriel 88’).

 

Lille OSC - FC Salzburg (1-0)

Stade Pierre-Mauroy (Villeneuve d’Ascq), 23-11-2021. Goals: 1-0 (David 31’).

 

Malmö FF - FK Zenit (1-1)

Eleda Stadion (Malmö), 23-11-2021. Goals: 1-0 (Rieks 28’); 1-1 (Rakyts’kyj [p.] 90+’).

 

Chelsea FC - Juventus FC (4-0)

Stamford Bridge (London), 23-11-2021. Goals: 1-0 (Chalobah 25’); 2-0 (James 56’); 3-0 (Hudson-Odoi 58’); 4-0 (Werner 90+’).

 

Manchester City FC - Paris Saint-Germain FC (2-1)

Etihad Stadium (Manchester), 24-11-2021. Goals: 0-1 (Mbappé 50’); 1-1 (Sterling 63’); 2-1 (Gabriel Jesus 76’).

 

Club Brugge KV - RB Leipzig (0-5)

Jan Breydelstadion (Brugge), 24-11-2021. Goals: 0-1 (Nkunku 12’); 0-2 (Forsberg [p.] 17’); 0-3 (André Silva 26’); 0-4 (Forsberg 45+’); 0-5 (Nkunku 90+’).

 

Liverpool FC - FC Porto (2-0)

Anfield (Liverpool), 24-11-2021. Goals: 1-0 (Thiago 52’); 2-0 (Salah 70’).

 

Beşiktaş JK - AFC Ajax (1-2)

Vodafone Park (İstanbul), 24-11-2021. Goals: 1-0 (Ghezzal [p.] 22’); 1-1 (Haller 54’); 1-2 (Haller 69’).

 

Sporting CP - BV Borussia 09 (3-1)

José Alvalade XXI (Lisboa), 24-11-2021. Goals: 1-0 (Pote 30’); 2-0 (Pote 39’); 3-0 (Pedro Porro 81’); 3-1 (Malen 90+’).

 

Internazionale FC - FK Shakhtar (2-0)

Giuseppe Meazza (Milano), 24-11-2021. Goals: 1-0 (Džeko 61’); 2-0 (Džeko 67’).

 

Competition Day 6

 

Paris Saint-Germain FC - Club Brugge KV (4-1)

Parc des Princes (Paris), 7-12-2021. Goals: 1-0 (Mbappé 2’); 2-0 (Mbappé 7’); 3-0 (Messi 38’); 3-1 (Rits 68’); 4-1 (Messi [p.] 76’).

 

RB Leipzig - Manchester City FC (2-1)

Red Bull Arena (Leipzig), 7-12-2021. Goals: 1-0 (Szoboszlai 24’); 2-0 (André Silva 71’); 2-1 (Mahrez 76’).

 

AC Milan - Liverpool FC (1-2)

Giuseppe Meazza (Milano), 7-12-2021. Goals: 1-0 (Tomori 29’); 1-1 (Salah 36’); 1-2 (Origi 55’).

 

BV Borussia 09 - Beşiktaş JK (5-0)

Signal Iduna Park (Dortmund), 7-12-2021. Goals: 1-0 (Malen 29’); 2-0 (Reus [p.] 45+’); 3-0 (Reus 53’); 4-0 (Haaland 68’); 5-0 (Haaland 81’).

 

AFC Ajax - Sporting CP (4-2)

Johan Cruijff Arena (Amsterdam), 7-12-2021. Goals: 1-0 (Haller [p.] 8’); 1-1 (Nuno Santos 22’); 2-1 (Antony 42’); 3-1 (David Neres 58’); 4-1 (Berghuis 62’); 4-2 (Bruno Tabata 78’).

 

FK Shakhtar - FC Sheriff (1-1)

NSK Olympyjskyj (Kyïv), 7-12-2021. Goals: 1-0 (Fernando 42’); 1-1 (Nikolov 90+’).

 

SL Benfica - FK Dynamo (2-0)

Novo Estádio da Luz (Lisboa), 8-12-2021. Goals: 1-0 (Yaremchuk 16’); 2-0 (Gilberto 22’).

 

Manchester United FC - BSC Young Boys (1-1)

Old Trafford (Manchester), 8-12-2021. Goals: 1-0 (Greenwood 9’); 1-1 (Rieder 42’).

 

VfL Wolfsburg - Lille OSC (1-3)

Volkswagen Arena (Wolfsburg), 8-12-2021. Goals: 0-1 (Burak 11’); 0-2 (David 72’); 0-3 (Gomes 78’); 1-3 (Steffen 89’).

 

Juventus FC - Malmö FF (1-0)

Juventus Stadium (Torino), 8-12-2021. Goals: 1-0 (Kean 18’).

 

FK Zenit - Chelsea FC (3-3)

Stadion Krestovskij (Sankt-Peterburg), 8-12-2021. Goals: 0-1 (Werner 2’); 1-1 (Claudinho 38’); 2-1 (Azmoun 41’); 2-2 (Lukaku 62’); 2-3 (Werner 85’); 3-3 (Ozdoev 90+’).

 

 

ROUND OF 16

 

Sporting CP - Manchester City FC

FIRST LEG: Sporting CP - Manchester City FC (0-5)

José Alvalade XXI (Lisboa), 15-02-2022. Attendance: 48.129. Referee: Srđan Jovanović (SER). Goals: 0-1 (Mahrez 7’); 0-2 (Bernardo Silva 17’); 0-3 (Foden 32’); 0-4 (Bernardo Silva 44’); 0-5 (Sterling 58’).

Sporting CP

Adán; Gonçalo Inácio, Coates, Matheus Reis; Pedro Porro (Luís Neto 82’), João Palhinha, Matheus Nunes, Ricardo Esgaio; Pote (Ugarte 50’), Paulinho (Slimani 75’), Sarabia (Bruno Tabata 75’)

Manchester City FC

Ederson; Stones (Zinchenko 61’), Rúben Dias, Laporte (Aké 84’), João Cancelo; Rodri (Fernandinho 73’), De Bruyne, Bernardo Silva (Delap 84’); Mahrez, Foden (Gündoğan 61’), Sterling

 

SECOND LEG: Manchester City FC - Sporting CP (0-0)

Etihad Stadium (Manchester), 9-03-2022. Attendance: 51.213. Referee: Halil Umut Meler (TUR). [Incidents: Goalkeeper Scott Carson set a new Champions League record as the player with the largest gap between appearances: Liverpool FC, 2005 - Manchester City FC, 2022.]

Manchester City FC

Ederson (Carson 73’); Egan-Riley, Stones, Laporte (Mbete 84’), Zinchenko; Gündoğan, Fernandinho, Bernardo Silva (Mahrez 46’); Foden (McAtee 46’), Gabriel Jesus, Sterling

Sporting CP

Adán; Gonçalo Inácio, Coates, Luís Neto (Feddal 89’); Pedro Porro (Ricardo Esgaio 78’), Ugarte, Bruno Tabata, Matheus Reis; Sarabia (Edwards 58’), Paulinho (Nuno Santos 78’), Slimani (Rodrigo Ribeiro 89’)

 

FC Salzburg - FC Bayern München

FIRST LEG: FC Salzburg - FC Bayern München (1-1)

Red Bull Arena (Salzburg), 16-02-2022. Attendance: 29.520. Referee: Michael Oliver (ENG). Goals: 1-0 (Adamu 21’); 1-1 (Coman 90’).

FC Salzburg

Köhn; Kristensen, Solet, Wöber, Ulmer; Capaldo, Camara, Aaronson, Seiwald (Sučić 80’); Okafor (Adamu 12’), Adeyemi (Kjærgaard 87’)

FC Bayern München

Ulreich; Pavard, Süle, Lucas; Gnabry (Choupo-Moting 77’), Kimmich, Müller, Tolisso (Sabitzer 80’), Coman; Sané, Lewandowski

 

SECOND LEG: FC Bayern München - FC Salzburg (7-1)

Allianz Arena (München), 8-03-2022. Attendance: 25.000. Referee: Clément Turpin (FRA). Goals: 1-0 (Lewandowski [p.] 12’); 2-0 (Lewandowski [p.] 21’); 3-0 (Lewandowski 23’); 4-0 (Gnabry 31’); 5-0 (Müller 54’); 5-1 (Kjærgaard 70’); 6-1 (Müller 83’); 7-1 (Sané 86’).

FC Bayern München

Neuer; Pavard, Süle (Nianzou 66’), Lucas (Upamecano 60’); Gnabry (Sarr 46’), Kimmich, Musiala (Marc Roca 66’), Coman (Choupo-Moting 66’); Müller, Lewandowski, Sané

FC Salzburg

Köhn; Kristensen, Solet (Piątkowski 46’), Wöber, Ulmer; Capaldo, Camara (Tijani 67’), Aaronson, Seiwald (Sučić 46’); Adamu (Kjærgaard 61’), Adeyemi (Šeško 61’)

 

Internazionale FC - Liverpool FC

FIRST LEG: Internazionale FC - Liverpool FC (0-2)

Giuseppe Meazza (Milano), 16-02-2022. Attendance: 37.918. Referee: Szymon Marciniak (POL). Goals: 0-1 (Firmino 75’); 0-2 (Salah 83’).

Internazionale FC

Handanović; Škriniar, De Vrij (Ranocchia 87’), Bastoni (Dimarco 90+’); Dumfries (Darmian 87’), Vidal (Gagliardini 87’), Brozović, Çalhanoğlu, Perišić; Lautaro Martínez (Alexis Sánchez 70’), Džeko

Liverpool FC

Alisson; Alexander-Arnold, Konaté, Van Dijk, Robertson; Thiago (Milner 86’), Fabinho (Henderson 59’), Elliott (Keïta 59’); Salah, Diogo Jota (Firmino 46’), Mané (Luis Díaz 59’)

 

SECOND LEG: Liverpool FC - Internazionale FC (0-1)

Anfield (Liverpool), 8-03-2022. Attendance: 51.747. Referee: Antonio Mateu Lahoz (SPA). Goals: 0-1 (Lautaro Martínez 62’). [Incidents: Alexis Sánchez was sent off (min. 63).]

Liverpool FC

Alisson; Alexander-Arnold, Matip, Van Dijk, Robertson; Jones (Keïta 65’), Fabinho, Thiago (Henderson 65’); Salah, Diogo Jota (Luis Díaz 83’), Mané

Internazionale FC

Handanović; Škriniar, De Vrij (D’Ambrosio 46’), Bastoni; Dumfries (Darmian 75’), Vidal, Brozović (Gagliardini 75’), Çalhanoğlu (Vecino 83’), Perišić; Lautaro Martínez (Correa 75’), Alexis Sánchez

 

Chelsea FC - Lille OSC

FIRST LEG: Chelsea FC - Lille OSC (2-0)

Stamford Bridge (London), 22-02-2022. Attendance: 38.832. Referee: Jesús Gil Manzano (SPA). Goals: 1-0 (Havertz 8’); 2-0 (Pulisic 63’).

Chelsea FC

Mendy; Christensen, Thiago Silva, Rüdiger; Azpilicueta, Kanté, Kovačić (Loftus-Cheek 51’), Alonso (Sarr 80’); Ziyech (Saúl 60’), Havertz, Pulisic (Werner 80’)

Lille OSC

Léo Jardim; Çelik, José Fonte, Botman, Tiago Djaló (Gudmundsson 76’); Onana (Burak 65’), Xeka, André; Renato Sanches (Ben Arfa 81’), David (Zhegrova 81’), Bamba

 

SECOND LEG: Lille OSC - Chelsea FC (1-2)

Stade Pierre-Mauroy (Villeneuve d’Ascq), 16-03-2022. Attendance: 49.048. Referee: Davide Massa (ITA). Goals: 1-0 (Burak [p.] 38’); 1-1 (Pulisic 45+’); 1-2 (Azpilicueta 71’).

Lille OSC

Léo Jardim; José Fonte, Botman (Onana 58’), Tiago Djaló; Çelik (Weah 58’), Bamba (Gomes 77’), Xeka, André, Gudmundsson (Bradarić 77’); Burak, David (Ben Arfa 77’)

Chelsea FC

Mendy; Azpilicueta, Christensen (Chalobah 33’), Thiago Silva, Rüdiger, Alonso; Kanté, Jorginho (Loftus-Cheek 74’), Kovačić (Mount 46’); Havertz (Ziyech 83’), Pulisic (Lukaku 74’)

 

SL Benfica - AFC Ajax

FIRST LEG: SL Benfica - AFC Ajax (2-2)

Novo Estádio da Luz (Lisboa), 23-02-2022. Attendance: 54.760. Referee: Slavko Vinčič (SVN). Goals: 0-1 (Tadić 18’); 1-1 (Haller [o.g.] 26’); 1-2 (Haller 29’); 2-2 (Yaremchuk 72’).

SL Benfica

Vlachodimos; Gilberto (Diogo Gonçalves 90’), Otamendi, Vertonghen, Grimaldo; Rafa, Weigl, Taarabt (Paulo Bernardo 85’), Éverton (Yaremchuk 62’); Darwin Núñez (Lazaro 90’), Gonçalo Ramos

AFC Ajax

Pasveer; Mazraoui (Rensch 90+’), Timber, Lisandro Martínez, Blind (Tagliafico 73’); Álvarez, Berghuis, Gravenberch (Klaassen 73’); Antony, Haller, Tadić

 

SECOND LEG: AFC Ajax - SL Benfica (0-1)

Johan Cruijff Arena (Amsterdam), 15-03-2022. Attendance: 54.066. Referee: Carlos del Cerro Grande (SPA). Goals: 0-1 (Darwin Núñez 77’).

AFC Ajax

Onana; Mazraoui, Timber (Kudus 90+’), Lisandro Martínez, Blind; Álvarez (Brobbey 81’), Berghuis (Klaassen 81’), Gravenberch; Antony, Haller, Tadić

SL Benfica

Vlachodimos; Gilberto (Lazaro 90+’), Otamendi, Vertonghen, Grimaldo; Éverton (Yaremchuk 72’), Weigl, Taarabt (Meïté 46’); Rafa, Darwin Núñez (Diogo Gonçalves 81’), Gonçalo Ramos (Paulo Bernardo 90+’)

 

 

1/4 FINALS

 

SL Benfica - Liverpool FC

FIRST LEG: SL Benfica - Liverpool FC (1-3)

Novo Estádio da Luz (Lisboa), 5-04-2022. Attendance: 59.633. Referee: Jesús Gil Manzano (SPA). Goals: 0-1 (Konaté 17’); 0-2 (Mané 34’); 1-2 (Darwin Núñez 49’); 1-3 (Luis Díaz 87’).

SL Benfica

Vlachodimos; Gilberto, Otamendi, Vertonghen, Grimaldo; Rafa, Weigl, Taarabt (Meïté 70’), Éverton (Yaremchuk 82’); Gonçalo Ramos (João Mário 86’), Darwin Núñez

Liverpool FC

Alisson; Alexander-Arnold (Gomez 89’), Konaté, Van Dijk, Robertson; Keïta (Milner 89’), Fabinho, Thiago (Henderson 61’); Salah (Diogo Jota 61’), Mané (Firmino 61’), Luis Díaz

 

SECOND LEG: Liverpool FC - SL Benfica (3-3)

Anfield (Liverpool), 13-04-2022. Attendance: 51.373. Referee: Serdar Gözübüyük (NED). Goals: 1-0 (Konaté 21’); 1-1 (Gonçalo Ramos 32’); 2-1 (Firmino 55’); 3-1 (Firmino 65’); 3-2 (Yaremchuk 73’); 3-3 (Darwin Núñez 82’).

Liverpool FC

Alisson; Gomez, Konaté, Matip, Tsimikas; Keïta, Milner (Thiago 57’), Henderson (Fabinho 57’); Diogo Jota (Salah 57’), Firmino (Origi 90+’), Luis Díaz (Mané 66’)

SL Benfica

Vlachodimos; Gilberto (André Almeida 90+’), Otamendi, Vertonghen, Grimaldo; Éverton (Gil Dias 90+’), Weigl, Taarabt (João Mário 66’), Diogo Gonçalves (Yaremchuk 46’); Gonçalo Ramos (Paulo Bernardo 78’), Darwin Núñez

 

 

© www.linguasport.com
Website designed and maintained by Santiago Velasco