Champions League 2018-19

(From 26-06-2018 to 1-06-2019)

 

 

COMPETITION SYSTEM

·          79 teams (title holder plus champions and different runners-up in domestic leagues) play five qualifying rounds on a home and away basis (except the preliminary round, played as a knock-out tournament in a single venue). The aggregate score of both games decides the winner. Ties are resolved with: 1) the “away goals double value” rule; 2) a 30 minutes extra-time after regulation; 3) a penalty shoot-out (pk).

·          The access of participants in the different qualifying rounds depends on their country's classification in UCR (UEFA Country Ranking), so that top “seeded” teams are bye from the first rounds. The last two stages (Third Qualifying Round and Qualification Playoff) are divided into two separate groups: one for domestic League wiiners (Champions Route) and the other for non-champions (League Route). The title holder and other teams from top ranked federations are bye from these qualifying rounds.

·          The 32 surviving teams after the previous knock-out rounds participate in a League Stage, divided in 8 groups of 4 teams each playing a round robin (3 points per victory, 1 point per draw). The champions and runners-up of these groups qualify for a First Knock-Out Round, with winners advancing further to quarterfinals and semifinals. The criteria to determine the final classification within the Champions League groups are (in this order): 1) total points earned; 2) points earned in individual matches; 3) goal average in individual matches; 4) away goals in individual matches; 5) total goal average; 6) total away goals; 7) UEFA Country Ranking at the beginning of the season.

·          A final game is played at a predetermined venue.

 

 

PRELIMINARY ROUND (Gibraltar)

4 teams. 3 champions from countries ranked 52-54 in UEFA Country Ranking (UCR) corresponding to the period 2013-2017. Champion of new licensed federation (Kosovo).

1/2 FINALS

FC Santa Coloma (AND) - FC Drita (KOS)

0-2

SP La Fiorita (SMR) - Lincoln Red Imps FC (GIB)

0-2

FINAL

FC Drita - Lincoln Red Imps FC

4-1

 

 

FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND

32 teams. 1 winner from Preliminary Round; 31 champions from countries ranked 20-51 in UCR 2013-2017 (except Liechtenstein). [The losers enter the 2018-19 UEFA Europa League Second Qualifying Round]

SK Torpedo (GEO) - FC Sheriff (MOL)

2-1

0-3

 

KF Shkëndija (MAC) - The New Saints FC (WAL)

5-0 (a)

0-4

 

FK Sūduva (LIT) - APOEL (Levkosía) (CYP)

3-1

0-1

 

NK Olimpija (SVN) - Qarabağ FK (AZE)

0-1

0-0 (f)

 

F91 Dudelange (LUX) - MOL Vidi FC (HUN)

1-1

1-2 (g)

 

FC Drita - Malmö FF (SWE)

0-3 (b)

0-2

 

Víkingur (FAR) - HJK (Helsinki) (FIN)

1-2 (c)

1-3

 

FK Ludogorets (BUL) - Crusaders FC (NIR)

7-0

2-0

 

Cork City FC (IRL) - Legia Warszawa (POL)

0-1

0-3

 

Valur (ICE) - Rosenborg BK (NOR)

1-0

1-3

 

FK Kukësi (ALB) - Valletta FC (MAL)

0-0 (d)

1-1 (h)

 

FC Flora (EST) - Hapoel Be’er-Sheva MK (ISR)

1-4

1-3

 

FK Spartaks (LAT) - FK Crvena Zvezda (SER)

0-0 (e)

0-2

 

FA Alashkert (ARM) - Celtic FC (SCO)

0-3

0-3

 

FC Spartak Trnava (SVK) - HŠK Zrinjski (BOS)

1-0

1-1

 

FK Astana (KAZ) - FK Sutjeska (MON)

1-0

2-0

 

(a) Played in Skopje.     (b) Played in Mitrovica.     (c) Played in Toftír.     (d) Played in Shkodër.     (e) Played in Rīga.     (f) Played in Baku.     (g) Played in Felcsút.     (h) Played in Ta'Qali.

 

 

SECOND QUALIFYING ROUND

CHAMPIONS ROUTE

20 teams. 16 winners from First Qualifying Round; 4 champions from countries ranked 16-19 in UCR 2013-2017.

FK Astana - FC Midtjylland (DEN)

2-1

0-0

 

FK Ludogorets - MOL Vidi FC

0-0

0-1 (c)

 

FK Kukësi - Qarabağ FK

0-0 (a)

0-3 (d)

 

CFR Cluj (ROM) - Malmö FF

0-1

1-1

 

GNK Dinamo (CRO) - Hapoel Be’er-Sheva MK

5-0

2-2

 

FK Crvena Zvezda - FK Sūduva

3-0

2-0

 

FK BATE (BLR) - HJK (Helsinki)

0-0

2-1

 

KF Shkëndija - FC Sheriff

1-0 (b)

0-0

 

Legia Warszawa - FC Spartak Trnava

0-2

1-0

 

Celtic FC - Rosenborg BK

3-1

0-0

 

LEAGUE ROUTE

4 teams. 4 runners-up from countries ranked 12-15 in UCR 2013-2017.

PAOK (Thessaloníkê) (GRE) - FC Basel (SWI)

2-1

3-0

 

AFC Ajax (NED) - SK Sturm (AUT)

2-0

3-1

 

(a) Played in Shkodër.     (b) Played in Skopje.     (c) Played in Felcsút.     (d) Played in Baku.

 

 

THIRD QUALIFYING ROUND

CHAMPIONS ROUTE

12 teams. 10 winners from Second Qualifying Round (Champions Route); 2 champions from countries ranked 14-15 in UCR 2013-2017.

Celtic FC - AEK (Athína) (GRE)

1-1

1-2

 

FC Salzburg (AUT) - KF Shkëndija

3-0

1-0 (b)

 

FK Crvena Zvezda - FC Spartak Trnava

1-1

2-1

 

Qarabağ FK - FK BATE

0-1 (a)

1-1

 

FK Astana - GNK Dinamo

0-2

0-1

 

Malmö FF - MOL Vidi FC

1-1

0-0 (c)

 

LEAGUE ROUTE

8 teams. 2 winners from Second Qualifying Round (League Route); 5 runners-up from countries ranked 7-11 in UCR 2013-2017; 1 third-placed team from the country ranked 6 in this UCR.

Royal Standard Club de Liège (BEL) - AFC Ajax

2-2

0-3

 

SL Benfica (POR) - Fenerbahçe SK (TUR)

1-0

1-1

 

SK Slavia Praha (CZE) - FK Dynamo (Kyïv) (UKR)

1-1

0-2

 

PAOK (Thessaloníkê) - FK Spartak (Moskva) (RUS)

3-2

0-0

 

(a) Played in Baku.     (b) Played in Skopje.     (c) Played in Felcsút.

 

 

QUALIFICATION PLAY-OFF

CHAMPIONS ROUTE

8 teams. 6 winners from Third Qualifying Round (Champions Route); 2 champions from countries ranked 12-13 in UCR 2013-2017.

BYES. Champions from countries ranked 1-11 in UCR 2013-2017.

FK Crvena Zvezda - FC Salzburg

0-0

2-2

 

FK BATE - PSV (Eindhoven) (NED)

2-3

0-3

 

BSC Young Boys (SWI) - GNK Dinamo

1-1

2-1

 

MOL Vidi FC - AEK (Athína)

1-2 (a)

1-1

 

LEAGUE ROUTE

4 teams. 4 winners from Third Qualifying Round (League Route).

BYES. Runners-up from countries ranked 1-6 in UCR 2013-2017; third-placed teams from countries ranked 1-5 in this UCR; fourth-placed teams from countries ranked 1-4 in this UCR.

SL Benfica - PAOK (Thessaloníkê)

1-1

4-1

 

AFC Ajax - FK Dynamo (Kyïv)

3-1

0-0

 

BYES

C1 TITLE HOLDER: Real Madrid CF (SPA).

CHAMPIONS 1-11: FC Barcelona (SPA), FC Bayern München (GER), Manchester City FC (ENG), Juventus FC (ITA), Paris Saint-Germain FC (FRA), FK Lokomotiv (Moskva) (RUS), FC Porto (POR), FK Shakhtar (UKR), Club Brugge KV (BEL), Galatasaray SK (TUR), FC Viktoria Plzeň (CZE).

RUNNERS-UP 1-6: Club Atlético de Madrid (SPA), FC Schalke 04 (GER), Manchester United FC (ENG), SSC Napoli (ITA), AS Monaco FC (FRA), CSKA (Moskva) (RUS).

THIRD-PLACED 1-5: TSG 1899 Hoffenheim (GER), Tottenham Hotspur FC (ENG), AS Roma (ITA), Olympique Lyonnais (FRA).

FOURTH-PLACED 1-4: Valencia CF (SPA), BV Borussia 09 (GER), Liverpool FC (ENG), Internazionale FC (ITA).

(a) Played in Budapest.

 

 

GROUP STAGE (CHAMPIONS LEAGUE)

 

GROUP A

 

GROUP B

Competition Day 1

Competition Day 1

Club Brugge KV - BV Borussia 09

0-1

FC Barcelona - PSV

4-0

AS Monaco FC - Atlético de Madrid

1-2

Internazionale FC - Tottenham Hotspur FC

2-1

Competition Day 2

Competition Day 2

Atlético de Madrid - Club Brugge KV

3-1

Tottenham Hotspur FC - FC Barcelona

2-4

BV Borussia 09 - AS Monaco FC

3-0

PSV - Internazionale FC

1-2

Competition Day 3

Competition Day 3

Club Brugge KV - AS Monaco FC

1-1

PSV - Tottenham Hotspur FC

2-2

BV Borussia 09 - Atlético de Madrid

4-0

FC Barcelona - Internazionale FC

2-0

Competition Day 4

Competition Day 4

AS Monaco FC - Club Brugge KV

0-4

Tottenham Hotspur FC - PSV

2-1

Atlético de Madrid - BV Borussia 09

2-0

Internazionale FC - FC Barcelona

1-1

Competition Day 5

Competition Day 5

Atlético de Madrid - AS Monaco FC

2-0

PSV - FC Barcelona

1-2

BV Borussia 09 - Club Brugge KV

0-0

Tottenham Hotspur FC - Internazionale FC

1-0

Competition Day 6

Competition Day 6

Club Brugge KV - Atlético de Madrid

0-0

FC Barcelona - Tottenham Hotspur FC

1-1

AS Monaco FC - BV Borussia 09

0-2

Internazionale FC - PSV

1-1

FINAL STANDING

P

W

D

L

F

A

Pt

1. BV Borussia 09

6

4

1

1

10

2

13

2. Atlético de Madrid

6

4

1

1

9

6

13

3. Club Brugge KV

6

1

3

2

6

5

6

4. AS Monaco FC

6

0

1

5

2

14

1

FINAL STANDING

P

W

D

L

F

A

Pt

1. FC Barcelona

6

4

2

0

14

5

14

2. Tottenham Hotspur

6

2

2

2

9

10

8

3. Internazionale FC

6

2

2

2

6

7

8

4. PSV

6

0

2

4

6

13

2

 

GROUP C

 

GROUP D

Competition Day 1

Competition Day 1

Liverpool FC - Paris Saint-Germain FC

3-2

Galatasaray SK - FK Lokomotiv

3-0

FK Crvena Zvezda - SSC Napoli

0-0

FC Schalke 04 - FC Porto

1-1

Competition Day 2

Competition Day 2

Paris St.-Germain - FK Crvena Zvezda

6-1

FK Lokomotiv - FC Schalke 04

0-1

SSC Napoli - Liverpool FC

1-0

FC Porto - Galatasaray SK

1-0

Competition Day 3

Competition Day 3

Paris Saint-Germain FC - SSC Napoli

2-2

FK Lokomotiv - FC Porto

1-3

Liverpool FC - FK Crvena Zvezda

4-0

Galatasaray SK - FC Schalke 04

0-0

Competition Day 4

Competition Day 4

FK Crvena Zvezda - Liverpool FC

2-0

FC Porto - FK Lokomotiv

4-1

SSC Napoli - Paris Saint-Germain FC

1-1

FC Schalke 04 - Galatasaray SK

2-0

Competition Day 5

Competition Day 5

Paris Saint-Germain FC - Liverpool FC

2-1

FK Lokomotiv - Galatasaray SK

2-0

SSC Napoli - FK Crvena Zvezda

3-1

FC Porto - FC Schalke 04

3-1

Competition Day 6

Competition Day 6

Liverpool FC - SSC Napoli

1-0

Galatasaray SK - FC Porto

2-3

FK Crvena Zvezda - Paris St.-Germain

1-4

FC Schalke 04 - FK Lokomotiv

1-0

FINAL STANDING

P

W

D

L

F

A

Pt

1. Paris Saint-Germain

6

3

2

1

17

9

11

2. Liverpool FC

6

3

0

3

9

7

9

3. SSC Napoli

6

2

3

1

7

5

9

4. FK Crvena Zvezda

6

1

1

4

5

17

4

FINAL STANDING

P

W

D

L

F

A

Pt

1. FC Porto

6

5

1

0

15

6

16

2. FC Schalke 04

6

3

2

1

6

4

11

3. Galatasaray SK

6

1

1

4

5

8

4

4. FK Lokomotiv

6

1

0

5

4

12

3

 

GROUP E

 

GROUP F

Competition Day 1

Competition Day 1

AFC Ajax - AEK

3-0

FK Shakhtar - TSG 1899 Hoffenheim

2-2 (a)

SL Benfica - FC Bayern München

0-2

Manchester City FC - Olympique Lyonnais

1-2

Competition Day 2

Competition Day 2

FC Bayern München - AFC Ajax

1-1

TSG 1899 Hoffenheim - Manchester City

1-2

AEK - SL Benfica

2-3

Olympique Lyonnais - FK Shakhtar

2-2

Competition Day 3

Competition Day 3

AEK - FC Bayern München

0-2

TSG 1899 Hoffenheim - Olympique Lyon

3-3

AFC Ajax - SL Benfica

1-0

FK Shakhtar - Manchester City FC

0-3 (a)

Competition Day 4

Competition Day 4

FC Bayern München - AEK

2-0

Olympique Lyon - TSG 1899 Hoffenheim

2-2

SL Benfica - AFC Ajax

1-1

Manchester City FC - FK Shakhtar

6-0

Competition Day 5

Competition Day 5

AEK - AFC Ajax

0-2

TSG 1899 Hoffenheim - FK Shakhtar

2-3

FC Bayern München - SL Benfica

5-1

Olympique Lyonnais - Manchester City FC

2-2

Competition Day 6

Competition Day 6

AFC Ajax - FC Bayern München

3-3

FK Shakhtar - Olympique Lyonnais

1-1 (b)

SL Benfica - AEK

1-0

Manchester City - TSG 1899 Hoffenheim

2-1

FINAL STANDING

P

W

D

L

F

A

Pt

1. FC Bayern München

6

4

2

0

15

5

14

2. AFC Ajax

6

3

3

0

11

5

12

3. SL Benfica

6

2

1

3

6

11

7

4. AEK

6

0

0

6

2

13

0

FINAL STANDING

P

W

D

L

F

A

Pt

1. Manchester City FC

6

4

1

1

16

6

13

2. Olympique Lyonnais

6

1

5

0

12

11

8

3. FK Shakhtar

6

1

3

2

8

16

6

4. TSG 1899 Hoffenheim

6

0

3

3

11

14

3

(a) Played in Kharkïv. (b) Played in Kyïv.

 

GROUP G

 

GROUP H

Competition Day 1

Competition Day 1

Real Madrid CF - AS Roma

3-0

BSC Young Boys - Manchester United FC

0-3

FC Viktoria Plzeň - CSKA

2-2

Valencia CF - Juventus FC

0-2

Competition Day 2

Competition Day 2

CSKA - Real Madrid CF

1-0

Juventus FC - BSC Young Boys

3-0

AS Roma - FC Viktoria Plzeň

5-0

Manchester United FC - Valencia CF

0-0

Competition Day 3

Competition Day 3

AS Roma - CSKA

3-0

BSC Young Boys - Valencia CF

1-1

Real Madrid CF - FC Viktoria Plzeň

2-1

Manchester United FC - Juventus FC

0-1

Competition Day 4

Competition Day 4

CSKA - AS Roma

1-2

Valencia CF - BSC Young Boys

3-1

FC Viktoria Plzeň - Real Madrid CF

0-5

Juventus FC - Manchester United FC

1-2

Competition Day 5

Competition Day 5

CSKA - FC Viktoria Plzeň

1-2

Manchester United FC - BSC Young Boys

1-0

AS Roma - Real Madrid CF

0-2

Juventus FC - Valencia CF

1-0

Competition Day 6

Competition Day 6

Real Madrid CF - CSKA

0-3

BSC Young Boys - Juventus FC

2-1

FC Viktoria Plzeň - AS Roma

2-1

Valencia CF - Manchester United FC

2-1

FINAL STANDING

P

W

D

L

F

A

Pt

1. Real Madrid CF

6

4

0

2

12

5

12

2. AS Roma

6

3

0

3

11

8

9

3. FC Viktoria Plzeň

6

2

1

3

7

16

7

4. CSKA

6

2

1

3

8

9

7

FINAL STANDING

P

W

D

L

F

A

Pt

1. Juventus FC

6

4

0

2

9

4

12

2. Manchester United FC

6

3

1

2

7

4

10

3. Valencia CF

6

2

2

2

6

6

8

4. BSC Young Boys

6

1

1

4

4

12

4

 

 

ROUND OF 16

FC Schalke 04 - Manchester City FC

2-3

0-7

 

Club Atlético de Madrid - Juventus FC

2-0

0-3

 

Manchester United FC - Paris Saint-Germain FC

0-2

3-1

 

Tottenham Hotspur FC - BV Borussia 09

3-0

1-0

 

Olympique Lyonnais - FC Barcelona

0-0

1-5

 

AS Roma - FC Porto

2-1

1-3

 

AFC Ajax - Real Madrid CF

1-2

4-1

 

Liverpool FC - FC Bayern München

0-0

3-1

 

 

 

1/4 FINALS

AFC Ajax - Juventus FC

1-1

2-1

 

Liverpool FC - FC Porto

2-0

4-1

 

Tottenham Hotspur FC - Manchester City FC

1-0

3-4

 

Manchester United FC - FC Barcelona

0-1

0-3

 

 

 

1/2 FINALS

Tottenham Hotspur FC - AFC Ajax

0-1

3-2

 

FC Barcelona - Liverpool FC

3-0

0-4

 

 

 

 

FINAL

STADIUM: Wanda Metropolitano (Madrid)

DATE: 1-06-2019 (21:00 h)

Attendance: xxx

Referee: xxx (XXX)

Goals: xxx

BOOKED: xxx

MAN OF THE MATCH: xxx

Liverpool FC - Tottenham Hotspur FC
xxx (xxx)

Liverpool FC (coach: Jürgen Klopp)

xxx

----------------------------------------------------------

xxx

xxx

xxx

xxx

----------------------------------------------------------

xxx

xxx

xxx

xxx

----------------------------------------------------------

xxx

xxx

Tottenham Hot. (coach: Mauricio Pochettino)

xxx

----------------------------------------------------------

xxx

xxx

xxx

xxx

----------------------------------------------------------

xxx

xxx

xxx

xxx

----------------------------------------------------------

xxx

xxx

 

TOP SCORER: xxx (XXX) - xx goals

 

 

ROSTERS (FINALISTS)

L iverpool FC

Tottenham Hotspur FC

Goalkeepers

1. Loris Sven Karius (22-06-1993) GER (a)

13. Alisson Ramses Becker (2-10-1992) BRA

22. Simon Mignolet (6-03-1988) BEL

34. Ádám Bogdán (27-09-1987) HUN (b)

60. Shamal George (6-01-1998) ENG

62. Caoimhin Kelleher (23-11-1998) EIR

73. Kamil Grabara (8-01-1999) POL (c)

Defenders

2. Nathaniel Clyne (5-04-1991) ENG (d)

4. Virgil van Dijk (8-07-1991) NED

6. Dejan Lovren (5-07-1989) CRO

12. Joseph Dave “Joe” Gomez (23-05-1997) ENG

17. Ragnar Klavan (30-10-1985) EST (e)

18. Alberto Moreno Pérez (5-07-1992) SPA

26. Andrew “Andy” Robertson (11-03-1994) SCO

32. Joël Matip (8-08-1991) CAM

46. Adam Lewis (8-11-1999) ENG

47. Nathaniel Phillips (21-03-1997) ENG

49. George Johnston (1-09-1998) ENG

51. Ki-Jana Hoever (18-01-2002) NED

52. Corey Whelan (12-12-1997) EIR

56. Connor Randall (21-10-1995) ENG

63. Conor Masterson (8-09-1998) EIR

66. Trent Alexander-Arnold (7-10-1998) ENG

Midfielders

3. Fábio Henrique Tavares “Fabinho” (23-10-1993) BRA

5. Georginio Wijnaldum (11-11-1990) NED

7. James Milner (4-01-1986) ENG

8. Naby Laye Keïta (10-02-1995) GUI

14. Jordan Henderson (17-06-1990) ENG

16. Marko Grujić (13-04-1996) SER (f)

20. Adam Lallana (10-05-1988) ENG

21. Alex Oxlade-Chamberlain (15-08-1993) ENG

23. Xherdan Shaqiri (10-10-1991) SWI

40. Ryan Kent (11-11-1996) ENG (g)

48. Curtis Jones (30-01-2001) ENG

50. Lazar Marković (2-03-1994) SER (h)

53. Oviemuno “Ovie” Ejaria (18-11-1997) ENG (i)

55. Herbie Kane (23-11-1998) ENG (j)

57. Isaac Christie-Davies (18-10-1997) WAL

59. Harry Wilson (22-03-1997) WAL (k)

64. Rafael Euclides Soares Camacho (22-05-2000) POR

Forwards

9. Roberto Firmino Barbosa de Oliveira (2-10-1991) BRA

10. Sadio Mané (10-04-1992) SEN

11. Mohammed Salah (محمد صلاح) (15-06-1992) EGY

15. Daniel Sturridge (1-09-1989) ENG

24. Rhian Brewster (1-04-2000) ENG

27. Divock Origi (18-04-1995) BEL

28. Danny Ings (23-06-1992) ENG (l)

29. Dominic Solanke (14-09-1997) ENG (m)

54. Oluwaseyi “Sheyi” Ojo (19-06-1997) ENG (n)

58. Ben Woodburn (15-10-1999) WAL

COACH: Jürgen Norbert Klopp (16-06-1967) GER

(a) Karius was loaned to Beşiktaş JK on 25-08-2018.

(b) Bogdán was loaned to Hibernian FC on 2-07-2018.

(c) Grabara was loaned to AGF on 6-01-2019.

(d) Clyne was loaned to AFC Bournemouth on 4-01-2019.

(e) Klavan was transferred to Cagliari Calcio on 17-08-2018.

(f) Grujić was loaned to Hertha BSC on 19-08-2018.

(g) Kent was loaned to Rangers FC on 22-07-2018.

(h) Marković was transferred to Fulham FC on 31-01-2019.

(i) Ejaria was loaned to Reading FC on 7-01-2019.

(j) Kane was loaned to Doncaster Rovers FC on 2-08-2018.

(k) Wilson was loaned to Derby County FC on 17-07-2018.

(l) Ings was loaned to Southampton FC on 9-08-2018.

(m) Solanke was transferred to AFC Bournemouth on 4-01-2019.

(n) Ojo was loaned to Stade de Reims on 30-08-2018.

Goalkeepers

1. Hugo Lloris (26-12-1986) FRA

13. Michel Vorm (20-10-1983) NED

22. Paulo Dino Gazzaniga (2-01-1992) ARG

41. Alfie Whiteman (2-10-1998) ENG

49. Brandon Austin (8-01-1999) USA

60. Jonathan de Bie (25-05-2000) BEL

74. Tom Glover (24-12-1997) AUS

Defenders

2. Kieran Trippier (19-09-1990) ENG

3. Danny Rose (2-07-1990) ENG

4. Toby Alderweireld (2-03-1989) BEL

5. Jan Vertonghen (24-04-1987) BEL

6. Dávinson Sánchez Mina (12-06-1996) COL

16. Kyle Walker-Peters (13-04-1997) ENG

21. Juan Marcos Foyth (12-01-1998) ARG

24. Serge Aurier (24-12-1992) CIV

33. Ben Davies (24-04-1993) WAL

38. Cameron Carter-Vickers (31-12-1997) USA (a)

42. Anthony Georgiou (24-02-1997) ENG

45. Jaden Brown (24-01-1999) ENG (b)

48. Jonathan Dinzeyi (13-10-1999) ENG

53. Timothy Joel “T.J.” Eyoma (29-01-2000) ENG

57. Japhet Tanganga (31-03-1999) ENG

61. Tariq Hinds (15-06-2000) ENG

63. Brooklyn Lyons-Foster (1-12-2000) ENG

70. Malachi Walcott (11-03-2002) ENG

73. Luis Binks (2-09-2001) ENG

79. Jubril Okedina (26-10-2000) ENG

Midfielders

8. Harry Winks (2-02-1996) ENG

11. Erik Manuel Lamela (4-03-1992) ARG

12. Victor Wanyama (25-06-1991) KEN

14. Georges-Kévin Nkoudou (13-02-1995) FRA (c)

15. Eric Dier (15-01-1994) ENG

17. Moussa Sissoko (16-08-1989) FRA

19. Mousa Dembélé (16-07-1987) BEL (d)

20. Bamidele “Dele” Alli (11-04-1996) ENG

23. Christian Eriksen (14-02-1992) DEN

25. Josh Onomah (27-04-1997) ENG (e)

27. Lucas Rodrigues Moura da Silva (13-08-1992) BRA

40. Luke Amos (23-02-1997) ENG

46. Tashan Oakley-Boothe (14-02-2000) ENG

47. George Marsh (5-11-1998) ENG

51. Shilow Tracey (29-04-1998) ENG

52. Oliver Skipp (16-09-2000) ENG

54. Dylan Duncan (25-01-1999) ENG

55. Jack Roles (26-02-1999) ENG

59. Jamie Reynolds (22-09-1999) ENG

62. Jamie Bowden (9-07-2001) ENG

64. Paris Maghoma (8-05-2001) ENG

65. Dilan Markanday (20-08-2001) ENG

66. Phoenix Patterson (1-09-2000) SCO

67. Armando Shashoua (31-10-2000) ENG

72. Harvey White (19-09-2001) ENG

76. Rayan Clarke (5-04-2001) ENG

77. Elliot Thorpe (9-11-2000) ENG

78. Chay Cooper (17-11-2001) ENG

Forwards

7. Son Heung-min (손흥민) (8-07-1992) SKR

9. Vincent Janssen (15-06-1994) NED

10. Harry Kane (28-07-1993) ENG

18. Fernando Javier Llorente Torres (26-02-1985) SPA

39. Shayon Harrison (13-07-1997) ENG (f)

50. Kazaiah Sterling (9-11-1998) ENG (g)

68. J’Neil Bennett (7-12-2001) ENG

71. Troy Parrott (4-02-2002) EIR

75. Rodel Richards (5-09-2000) ENG

COACH: Mauricio Roberto Pochettino (2-03-1972) ARG

(a) Carter-Vickers was loaned to Swansea City AFC on 25-08-2018.

(b) Brown was transferred to Huddersfield Town AFC on 1-01-2019.

(c) Nkoudou was loaned to AS Monaco FC on 31-01-2019.

(d) Dembélé was loaned to Guangzhou R&F FC on 17-01-2019.

(e) Onomah was loaned to Sheffield Wednesday FC on 31-08-2018.

(f) Harrison was loaned to Melbourne City FC on 1-02-2019.

(g) Sterling was loaned to Sunderland AFC on 31-01-2019.

 

 

RESUMEN DEL PARTIDO (GAME SUMMARY)

 

xxx.

 

 

::::: GAME DETAILS (SPANISH CLUBS) :::::

 

::::: GAME DETAILS (OTHERS) :::::

 

::::: ROSTERS (SPANISH CLUBS) :::::

 

 

 

© www.linguasport.com
Website designed and maintained by Santiago Velasco