XVIII WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP (BEIJING 2019)
GAME DETAILS
(From 31-08-2019 to 15-09-2019)
VENUE: Guójì Tǐyù Wénhuà Yǎnyì Zhōngxīn “International Sports, Culture and Performing Arts Center” (Foshan) DATE: 31-08-2019 (15:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 8.614 REFEREES: Guilherme Locatelli (BRA), Mārtiņš Kozlovskis (LAT), Scott Beker (AUS) FOULED OUT: - SCORING BY QUARTER: 20-29 / 12-21 / 15-28 / 12-27 |
||
Angola - Serbia |
||
59-105 (32-50) |
||
Angola (coach: Will Voigt) Gerson (6), Morais (15), José António (6), Moore (6), Moreira (8); Lukeny (-), Cipriano (-), Paulo (10), Mingas (2), M’Bunga (-), Valdelício (6), Leandro (-) |
||
Serbia (coach: Saša Ðorđević) Bogdanović (24), Simonović (5), Birčević (7), Jović (5), Marjanović (12); Lučić (7), Raduljica (-), Jokić (14), Milutinov (14), Micić (8), Gudurić (9) |
VENUE: Wǔkēsōng Tǐyùguǎn “Five Pines Arena” (Beijing) DATE: 31-08-2019 (16:00 h) ATTENDANCE: 8.172 REFEREES: Matthew Kallio (CAN), Matt Myers (USA), Nicolas Fernandes (TAH) FOULED OUT: Ruiz (40’) SCORING BY QUARTER: 22-24 / 22-12 / 16-15 / 20-18 |
||
Poland - Venezuela |
||
80-69 (44-36) |
||
Poland (coach: Mike Taylor) Slaughter (7), Ponitka (15), Waczyński (13), Cel (12), Hrycaniuk (10); Balcerowski (-), Sokołowski (16), Gruszecki (3), Koszarek (2), Kulig (2) |
||
Venezuela (coach: Fernando Duró) Guillent (5), J. Vargas (2), Lewis (12), Ruiz (5), Colmenares (14); G. Vargas (5), Zamora (5), Chourio (15), Bethelmy (-), Pérez (1), Graterol (-), Carrera (5) |
VENUE: Wǔhàn Tǐyù Zhōngxīn Tǐyùguǎn “Wuhan Sports Center Gymnasium” (Wuhan) DATE: 31-08-2019 (16:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 3.988 REFEREES: Omar Bermúdez (MEX), Takaki Kato (JAP), Ahmed al-Shuwaili (IRQ) FOULED OUT: Vorontsevich (40’) / Vincent (40’) SCORING BY QUARTER: 18-13 / 22-22 / 18-23 / 24-19 |
||
Russia - Nigeria |
||
82-77 (40-35) |
||
Russia (coach: Sergej Bazarevich) Kulagin (16), Fridzon (11), Kurbanov (9), Vorontsevich (14), Ivlev (2); Sopin (-), Karasjov (8), Baburin (3), Motovilov (-), Antonov (7), Zubkov (12), Valiev (-) |
||
Nigeria (coach: Alex Nwora) Uzoh (6), Okogie (18), Nwora (10), Aminu (10), Diogu (-); Iroegbu (12), Okoye (-), Udoh (-), Metu (10), Vincent (11) |
VENUE: Guǎngzhōu Tǐyùguǎn “Guangzhou Gymnasium” (Guangzhou) DATE: 31-08-2019 (16:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 3.534 REFEREES: Ademir Zurapović (BIH), Georgios Poursanidis (GRE), Yè Nán (CHN) FOULED OUT: - SCORING BY QUARTER: 30-16 / 19-15 / 16-20 / 16-32 |
||
Iran - Puerto Rico |
||
81-83 (49-31) |
||
Iran (coach: Mehran Shahintab) Yakhchali (22), Nikkhah Bahrami (14), Jamshidi (7), Hassanzadeh (5), Haddadi (22); Mashayekhi (3), Zangeneh (2), Rostampour (-), Geramipour (6) |
||
Puerto Rico (coach: Eddie Casiano) Browne (10), Huertas (32), Franklin (-), Balkman (7), Díaz (4); Piñeiro (8), Clemente (5), Collier (4), Rodríguez (2), Clavell (3), Brady (-), Mojica (8) |
VENUE: Guójì Tǐyù Wénhuà Yǎnyì Zhōngxīn “International Sports, Culture and Performing Arts Center” (Foshan) DATE: 31-08-2019 (19:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 6.574 REFEREES: Steven Anderson (USA), Yohan Rosso (FRA), Júng Yù (TWN) FOULED OUT: - SCORING BY QUARTER: 8-37 / 16-25 / 15-23 / 23-23 |
||
Philippines - Italy |
||
62-108 (24-62) |
||
Philippines (coach: Yeng Guiao) Barroca (2), Pogoy (2), Norwood (-), Aguilar (2), Blatche (15); Dalistan (2), Ravena (5), Bolick (6), Fajardo (9), Pérez (15), Rosario (2), Almazán (2) |
||
Italy (coach: Romeo Sacchetti) Hackett (7), Belinelli (9), Gallinari (16), Datome (17), Biligha (8); Della Valle (17), Gentile (6), Vitali (2), Filloy (7), Brooks (8), Tessitori (9), Abass (2) |
VENUE: Wǔkēsōng Tǐyùguǎn “Five Pines Arena” (Beijing) DATE: 31-08-2019 (20:00 h) ATTENDANCE: 11.076 REFEREES: Yener Yılmaz (TUR), Boris Krejič (SVN), Harja Jaladri (IDN) FOULED OUT: - SCORING BY QUARTER: 16-14 / 13-15 / 12-22 / 14-19 |
||
Ivory Coast - China |
||
55-70 (29-29) |
||
Ivory Coast (coach: Paolo Povia) Diabaté (8), Abouo (6), Edi (10), Thompson (7), Koné (9); Pamba (-), Zerbo (4), Fofana (8), Bamba (3) |
||
China (coach: Lĭ Nán) Zhào Jìwěi (2), Guō Àilún (17), Zhái Xiǎochuān (10), Yì Jiànlián (19), Zhōu Qí (12); Zhào Ruì (3), Fāng Shuò (-), Abdurishit (-), Wáng Zhélín (7) |
VENUE: Wǔhàn Tǐyù Zhōngxīn Tǐyùguǎn “Wuhan Sports Center Gymnasium” (Wuhan) DATE: 31-08-2019 (20:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 4.585 REFEREES: Cristiano Jesus Maranho (BRA), Zdenko Tomašovič (SVK), Carsten Straube (GER) FOULED OUT: Gallizi (34’) / Choi Joon-yong (32’) SCORING BY QUARTER: 22-11 / 21-17 / 28-16 / 24-25 |
||
Argentina - South Korea |
||
95-69 (43-28) |
||
Argentina (coach: Sergio Hernández) Vildoza (10), Laprovíttola (17), Garino (6), Scola (15), Delía (6); Cáffaro (5), Campazzo (11), Brussino (6), Fjellerup (3), Deck (12), Redivo (-), Gallizi (4) |
||
South Korea (coach: Kim Sang-sik) Kim Sun-hyung (5), Choi Joon-yong (-), Lee Jung-hyun (15), Lee Seung-hyun (5), Ra Gun-ah (31); Park Chan-hee (-), Heo Hoon (-), Jung Hyo-geun (2), Kang Sang-jae (2), Kim Jong-gyu (2), Lee Dae-sung (7) |
VENUE: Guǎngzhōu Tǐyùguǎn “Guangzhou Gymnasium” (Guangzhou) DATE: 31-08-2019 (20:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 5.917 REFEREES: Michael Weiland (CAN), Krishna Domínguez (MEX), James Boyer (AUS) FOULED OUT: - SCORING BY QUARTER: 16-17 / 26-22 / 30-8 / 29-15 |
||
Spain - Tunisia |
||
101-62 (42-39) |
||
Spain (coach: Sergio Scariolo) Rubio (17), Rudy (7), Claver (12), J. Hernangómez (13), M. Gasol (10); Colom (3), Ribas (12), W. Hernangómez (8), Oriola (1), Rabaseda (-), Llull (16), Beirán (2) |
||
Tunisia (coach: Mário Palma) Abada (2), El-Mabrouk (2), Roll (8), Ben Romdhane (7), Mejri (15); Chennoufi (6), Hadidane (12), Ghayaza (2), Slimane (2), Kenioua (6) |
VENUE: Dōngguǎn Lánqiú Zhōngxīn “Dongguan Basketball Center” (Dongguan) DATE: 1-09-2019 (15:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 9.930 REFEREES: Jorge Vázquez (PUR), Alexis Mercado (PUR), Gentian Cici (ALB) FOULED OUT: Goulding (39’) SCORING BY QUARTER: 20-29 / 20-23 / 37-24 / 15-32 |
||
Canada - Australia |
||
92-108 (40-52) |
||
Canada (coach: Nick Nurse) Pangos (14), Joseph (16), Ejim (9), Birch (18), Wiltjer (6); Heslip (8), Kajami-Keane (-), Nembhard (-), Klassen (4), Th. Scrubb (8), Ph. Scrubb (9) |
||
Australia (coach: Andrej Lemanis) Mills (15), Dellavedova (24), Ingles (13), Baynes (10), Landale (8); Sobey (-), Gliddon (-), Goulding (16), Bogut (12), Kay (8), Barlow (-), Creek (2) |
VENUE: Nánjīng Qīng Àotǐyù Gōngyuán “Nanjing Youth Olympic Sports Park” (Nanjing) DATE: 1-09-2019 (16:00 h) ATTENDANCE: 5.800 REFEREES: Antonio Conde (SPA), Leandro Lezcano (ARG), Hwang In-tae (SKR) FOULED OUT: T. Webster (40’) / Benite (40’) SCORING BY QUARTER: 20-21 / 30-29 / 12-28 / 32-24 |
||
New Zealand - Brazil |
||
94-102 (50-50) |
||
New Zealand (coach: Paul Henare) T. Webster (12), C. Webster (19), Abercrombie (5), Fotu (17), Loe (11); Delany (-), Ili (16), Smith-Milner (4), Ngatai (-), Rusbatch (6), Pledger (4) |
||
Brazil (coach: Aco Petrović) Rafa Luz (15), Marcelinho Huertas (2), Didi (9), Bruno Caboclo (9), Anderson Varejão (3); Yago (3), Felício (7), Benite (6), Alex Garcia (14), Marquinhos (12), Leandrinho (22), Lima (-) |
VENUE: Shànghǎi Dōngfāng Tǐyù Zhōngxīn “Shanghai Oriental Sports Center” (Shanghai) DATE: 1-09-2019 (16:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 16.000 REFEREES: Aleksandar Glišić (SER), Ferdinand Pascual (PHI), Andris Aunkrogers (LAT) FOULED OUT: - SCORING BY QUARTER: 28-12 / 19-23 / 20-14 / 19-18 |
||
Turkey - Japan |
||
86-67 (47-35) |
||
Turkey (coach: Ufuk Sarıca) Doğuş (2), Melih (17), Cedi (12), Ersan (19), Semih (8); Metecan (6), Buğrahan (7), Sertaç (5), Furkan (10), Yiğit (-) |
||
Japan (coach: Julio Lamas) Shinoyama (3), Hiejima (-), Watanabe (11), Hachimura (15), Fazekas (15); Shuto Ando (-), J. Takeuchi (6), Baba (6), Tanaka (11) |
VENUE: Shēnzhèn Wān Tǐyù Zhōngxīn “Shenzhen Bay Sports Center” (Shenzhen) DATE: 1-09-2019 (16:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 6.286 REFEREES: Tolga Şahin (ITA), Julio César Anaya (PAN), Kingsley Ojeaburu (NIG) FOULED OUT: Al-Awadi [d.t.f.] (22’), Abbas (39’) SCORING BY QUARTER: 22-17 / 25-19 / 14-17 / 19-23 [Incidents: Al-Awadi was disqualified in minute 21’39’’ after punching Liz on his chest.] |
||
Dominican Republic - Jordan |
||
80-76 (47-36) |
||
Dominican Republic (coach: Néstor “Che” García) Solano (9), Liz (15), Rojas (3), Báez (2), Vargas (12); Peña (-), Mendoza (9), Suero (-), Ramón (10), Roberts (11), Juanjo García (-), Montero (9) |
||
Jordan (coach: Joey Stiebing) Ibrahim (4), Tucker (24), Al-Awadi (-), Abbas (-), Al-Dwairi (34); Abdeen (6), Dasuqi (-), Al-Hamarsheh (8), Abu Wazaneh (-) |
VENUE: Dōngguǎn Lánqiú Zhōngxīn “Dongguan Basketball Center” (Dongguan) DATE: 1-09-2019 (19:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 7.008 REFEREES: Saverio Lanzarini (ITA), Leonardo Zalazar (ARG), Martin Khorozov (BUL) FOULED OUT: - SCORING BY QUARTER: 10-27 / 11-21 / 12-29 / 14-24 |
||
Senegal - Lithuania |
||
47-101 (21-48) |
||
Senegal (coach: Moustapha Gaye) D’Almeida (-), N’Dour (8), M. Faye (4), Touré (8), N’Diaye (2); Thiam (3), Diop (6), Sambe (2), Y. N’Doye (6), M. N’Doye (-), I. Faye (8), Guèye (-) |
||
Lithuania (coach: Dainius Adomaitis) Kalnietis (13), Grigonis (12), Mačiulis (8), Sabonis (13), Valančiūnas (13); Seibutis (3), Jankūnas (10), Kuzminskas (11), Giedraitis (-), Lekavičius (10), Butkevičius (6), Ulanovas (2) |
VENUE: Nánjīng Qīng Àotǐyù Gōngyuán “Nanjing Youth Olympic Sports Park” (Nanjing) DATE: 1-09-2019 (20:00 h) ATTENDANCE: 11.386 REFEREES: Luis Roberto Vázquez (PUR), Andrés Bartel (URU), Sergij Zashchuk (UKR) FOULED OUT: - SCORING BY QUARTER: 17-9 / 25-7 / 21-22 / 22-22 |
||
Greece - Montenegro |
||
85-60 (42-16) |
||
Greece (coach: Thanasis Skourtopoulos) Calathes (5), Papanikolaou (2), Papapetrou (4), G. Adetokunbo (10), Bourousis (12); Larentzakis (7), Sloukas (4), Papagiannis (15), Printezis (16), Mantzaris (2), Vasilopoulos (-), Th. Adetokunbo (8) |
||
Montenegro (coach: Zvezdan Mitrović) Ivanović (9), Sead Šehović (2), Radončić (-), Dubljević (5), Vučević (12); Needham (5), Suad Šehović (3), Radović (2), A. Popović (-), Todorović (2), P. Popović (11), Bjelica (9) |
VENUE: Shànghǎi Dōngfāng Tǐyù Zhōngxīn “Shanghai Oriental Sports Center” (Shanghai) DATE: 1-09-2019 (20:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 17.800 REFEREES: Manuel Mazzoni (ITA), Wojciech Liszka (POL), Zhū Duàn (CHN) FOULED OUT: - SCORING BY QUARTER: 14-17 / 15-26 / 19-23 / 19-22 |
||
Czech Republic - USA |
||
67-88 (29-43) |
||
Czech Republic (coach: Ronen Ginzburg) Satoranský (17), Bohačík (13), Hruban (13), Auda (4), Balvín (7); Vyoral (-), Pumprla (2), Schilb (3), Šiřina (-), Peterka (5), Palyza (3), Kříž (-) |
||
USA (coach: Gregg Popovich) Walker (13), Mitchell (16), Barnes (14), Tatum (10), Turner (4); White (6), Harris (9), Smart (4), Brown (2), Plumlee (-), López (2), Middleton (8) |
VENUE: Shēnzhèn Wān Tǐyù Zhōngxīn “Shenzhen Bay Sports Center” (Shenzhen) DATE: 1-09-2019 (20:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 10.438 REFEREES: Juan José Fernández (ARG), Luis Miguel Castillo (SPA), Daniel García (VEN) FOULED OUT: M’Baye (40’) SCORING BY QUARTER: 16-4 / 20-16 / 23-30 / 19-24 |
||
France - Germany |
||
78-74 (36-20) |
||
France (coach: Vincent Collet) Albicy (-), Fournier (26), Batum (2), M’Baye (21), Gobert (9); Ntilikina (8), De Colo (3), Poirier (9), Labeyrie (-), Toupane (-) |
||
Germany (coach: Henrik Rödl) Schröder (23), Akpınar (2), Zipser (2), Theis (3), Kleber (6); Lô (3), Giffey (-), Voigtmann (25), Benzing (8), Barthel (2), Obst (-) |
VENUE: Guójì Tǐyù Wénhuà Yǎnyì Zhōngxīn “International Sports, Culture and Performing Arts Center” (Foshan) DATE: 2-09-2019 (15:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 5.000 REFEREES: Steven Anderson (USA), Mārtiņš Kozlovskis (LAT), Evgenij Mikheev (KAZ) FOULED OUT: Paulo [d.t.f.] (40’) SCORING BY QUARTER: 25-11 / 19-10 / 26-21 / 22-19 [Incidents: Paulo was disqualified in minute 39’44’’ after head-butting Gentile.] |
||
Italy - Angola |
||
92-61 (44-21) |
||
Italy (coach: Romeo Sacchetti) Hackett (11), Belinelli (17), Gallinari (7), Datome (8), Biligha (3); Della Valle (8), Gentile (6), Vitali (-), Filloy (-), Brooks (11), Tessitori (10), Abass (11) |
||
Angola (coach: Will Voigt) Gerson (5), Morais (10), José António (4), Moore (-), Moreira (15); Lukeny (3), Cipriano (4), Paulo (12), Mingas (2), Valdelício (6) |
VENUE: Wǔkēsōng Tǐyùguǎn “Five Pines Arena” (Beijing) DATE: 2-09-2019 (16:00 h) ATTENDANCE: 6.051 REFEREES: Matt Myers (USA), Yener Yılmaz (TUR), Harja Jaladri (IDN) FOULED OUT: - SCORING BY QUARTER: 26-17 / 23-15 / 24-24 / 14-15 |
||
Venezuela - Ivory Coast |
||
87-71 (49-32) |
||
Venezuela (coach: Fernando Duró) Guillent (28), J. Vargas (8), Lewis (3), Ruiz (10), Colmenares (10); G. Vargas (2), Zamora (14), Chourio (5), Graterol (4), Carrera (3) |
||
Ivory Coast (coach: Paolo Povia) Diabaté (3), Abouo (19), Edi (11), Thompson (15), Koné (2); Pamba (5), Baru (2), Zerbo (-), Fofana (1), Bamba (13) |
VENUE: Wǔhàn Tǐyù Zhōngxīn Tǐyùguǎn “Wuhan Sports Center Gymnasium” (Wuhan) DATE: 2-09-2019 (16:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 2.100 REFEREES: Cristiano Jesus Maranho (BRA), Takaki Kato (JAP), Ahmed al-Shuwaili (IRQ) FOULED OUT: - SCORING BY QUARTER: 17-28 / 26-15 / 18-29 / 20-22 |
||
Nigeria - Argentina |
||
81-94 (43-43) |
||
Nigeria (coach: Alex Nwora) Uzoh (4), Okogie (18), Nwora (12), Aminu (3), Diogu (8); Iroegbu (10), Okoye (3), Udoh (3), Metu (9), Zanna (-), Vincent (11), Eric (-) |
||
Argentina (coach: Sergio Hernández) Campazzo (14), Brussino (8), Garino (17), Scola (23), Delía (7); Vildoza (4), Laprovíttola (11), Deck (10) |
VENUE: Guǎngzhōu Tǐyùguǎn “Guangzhou Gymnasium” (Guangzhou) DATE: 2-09-2019 (16:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 5.562 REFEREES: Ademir Zurapović (BIH), Krishna Domínguez (MEX), Arnaud Njilo (CAM) FOULED OUT: - SCORING BY QUARTER: 29-19 / 15-16 / 15-13 / 20-19 |
||
Tunisia - Iran |
||
79-67 (44-35) |
||
Tunisia (coach: Mário Palma) Abada (12), El-Mabrouk (11), Roll (16), Ben Romdhane (16), Mejri (22); Chennoufi (-), Hadidane (2), Slimane (-), Kenioua (-) |
||
Iran (coach: Mehran Shahintab) Yakhchali (14), Nikkhah Bahrami (3), Jamshidi (4), Hassanzadeh (2), Haddadi (13); Mozafari (3), Mashayekhi (10), Hosseinzadeh (-), Zangeneh (-), Rostampour (-), Geramipour (18) |
VENUE: Guójì Tǐyù Wénhuà Yǎnyì Zhōngxīn “International Sports, Culture and Performing Arts Center” (Foshan) DATE: 2-09-2019 (19:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 10.000 REFEREES: Guilherme Locatelli (BRA), Júng Yù (TWN), Yohan Rosso (FRA) FOULED OUT: Blatche (40’) SCORING BY QUARTER: 28-13 / 34-22 / 37-13 / 27-19 |
||
Serbia - Philippines |
||
126-67 (62-35) |
||
Serbia (coach: Saša Ðorđević) Micić (11), Bogdanović (17), Lučić (4), Birčević (6), Milutinov (10); Simonović (7), Bjelica (20), Raduljica (13), Jokić (11), Gudurić (12), Jović (6), Marjanović (9) |
||
Philippines (coach: Yeng Guiao) Dalistan (15), Norwood (-), Rosario (2), Aguilar (7), Blatche (5); Ravena (5), Bolick (7), Fajardo (8), Pogoy (2), Pérez (16), Almazán (-) |
VENUE: Wǔkēsōng Tǐyùguǎn “Five Pines Arena” (Beijing) DATE: 2-09-2019 (20:00 h) ATTENDANCE: 11.646 REFEREES: Matthew Kallio (CAN), Boris Krejič (SVN), Samir Abaakil (MOR) FOULED OUT: Guō Àilún (25’), Zhào Ruì (45’) SCORING BY QUARTER: 25-15 / 10-24 / 19-18 / 18-15 // OT: 4-7 |
||
China - Poland |
||
76-79 (35-39;72-72) |
||
China (coach: Lĭ Nán) Zhào Jìwěi (7), Guō Àilún (6), Zhái Xiǎochuān (7), Yì Jiànlián (24), Zhōu Qí (10); Zhào Ruì (9), Fāng Shuò (-), Sūn Mínghuī (3), Rèn Jùnfēi (-), Abdurishit (-), Wáng Zhélín (10) |
||
Poland (coach: Mike Taylor) Slaughter (22), Ponitka (25), Waczyński (4), Cel (7), Hrycaniuk (4); Balcerowski (6), Sokołowski (3), Olejniczak (2), Koszarek (-), Kulig (6) |
VENUE: Wǔhàn Tǐyù Zhōngxīn Tǐyùguǎn “Wuhan Sports Center Gymnasium” (Wuhan) DATE: 2-09-2019 (20:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 1.637 REFEREES: Omar Bermúdez (MEX), Zdenko Tomašovič (SVK), Markos Michaelides (SWI) FOULED OUT: Lee Dae-sung (39’) SCORING BY QUARTER: 18-27 / 19-13 / 12-23 / 24-24 |
||
South Korea - Russia |
||
73-87 (37-40) |
||
South Korea (coach: Kim Sang-sik) Kim Sun-hyung (6), Choi Joon-yong (2), Lee Jung-hyun (7), Lee Seung-hyun (9), Ra Gun-ah (19); Park Chan-hee (3), Heo Hoon (3), Yang Hee-jong (-), Jung Hyo-geun (4), Kang Sang-jae (3), Kim Jong-gyu (-), Lee Dae-sung (17) |
||
Russia (coach: Sergej Bazarevich) Kulagin (11), Fridzon (13), Kurbanov (8), Vorontsevich (13), Ivlev (7); Sopin (-), Karasjov (9), Baburin (-), Motovilov (7), Antonov (6), Zubkov (11), Valiev (2) |
VENUE: Guǎngzhōu Tǐyùguǎn “Guangzhou Gymnasium” (Guangzhou) DATE: 2-09-2019 (20:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 8.715 REFEREES: Michael Weiland (CAN), Georgios Poursanidis (GRE), James Boyer (AUS) FOULED OUT: Browne (40’) SCORING BY QUARTER: 21-17 / 14-19 / 10-21 / 18-16 |
||
Puerto Rico - Spain |
||
63-73 (35-36) |
||
Puerto Rico (coach: Eddie Casiano) Browne (11), Huertas (7), Franklin (2), Balkman (6), Díaz (5); Piñeiro (2), Clemente (2), Collier (6), Rodríguez (9), Clavell (13), Mojica (-) |
||
Spain (coach: Sergio Scariolo) Rubio (17), Rudy (5), Claver (7), J. Hernangómez (8), M. Gasol (19); Colom (2), Ribas (-), W. Hernangómez (-), Oriola (6), Rabaseda (-), Llull (9) |
VENUE: Dōngguǎn Lánqiú Zhōngxīn “Dongguan Basketball Center” (Dongguan) DATE: 3-09-2019 (15:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 3.700 REFEREES: Jorge Vázquez (PUR), Leonardo Zalazar (ARG), Carlos Peralta (ECU) FOULED OUT: N’Dour (38’) SCORING BY QUARTER: 18-16 / 18-17 / 24-17 / 21-18 |
||
Australia - Senegal |
||
81-68 (36-33) |
||
Australia (coach: Andrej Lemanis) Mills (22), Dellavedova (6), Ingles (17), Baynes (12), Landale (-); Goulding (6), Bogut (6), Kay (8), Barlow (-), Creek (4) |
||
Senegal (coach: Moustapha Gaye) D’Almeida (14), Sambe (7), N’Dour (13), M. Faye (12), Y. N’Doye (13); Diop (-), N’Diaye (-), M. N’Doye (-), Touré (9) |
VENUE: Nánjīng Qīng Àotǐyù Gōngyuán “Nanjing Youth Olympic Sports Park” (Nanjing) DATE: 3-09-2019 (16:00 h) ATTENDANCE: 3.308 REFEREES: Luis Roberto Vázquez (PUR), Leandro Lezcano (ARG), Michał Proc (POL) FOULED OUT: - SCORING BY QUARTER: 26-31 / 18-22 / 21-13 / 18-27 |
||
Montenegro - New Zealand |
||
83-93 (44-53) |
||
Montenegro (coach: Zvezdan Mitrović) Ivanović (18), P. Popović (13), Suad Šehović (6), Dubljević (13), Vučević (15); Needham (6), Sead Šehović (-), A. Popović (-), Todorović (-), Radončić (3), Bjelica (9) |
||
New Zealand (coach: Paul Henare) T. Webster (11), C. Webster (25), Abercrombie (4), Fotu (20), Loe (10); Delany (2), Ili (10), Smith-Milner (5), Ngatai (-), Rusbatch (6), Pledger (-) |
VENUE: Shànghǎi Dōngfāng Tǐyù Zhōngxīn “Shanghai Oriental Sports Center” (Shanghai) DATE: 3-09-2019 (16:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 12.200 REFEREES: Manuel Mazzoni (ITA), Andris Aunkrogers (LAT), Kim Jong-gook (SKR) FOULED OUT: Fazekas (38’) SCORING BY QUARTER: 18-18 / 22-27 / 15-19 / 21-25 |
||
Japan - Czech Republic |
||
76-89 (40-45) |
||
Japan (coach: Julio Lamas) Tanaka (7), Baba (2), Watanabe (15), Hachimura (21), Fazekas (12); Hiejima (10), Shinoyama (7), J. Takeuchi (2) |
||
Czech Republic (coach: Ronen Ginzburg) Satoranský (15), Bohačík (22), Hruban (6), Kříž (4), Balvín (7); Auda (6), Pumprla (7), Schilb (22), Peterka (-) |
VENUE: Shēnzhèn Wān Tǐyù Zhōngxīn “Shenzhen Bay Sports Center” (Shenzhen) DATE: 3-09-2019 (16:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 4.332 REFEREES: Tolga Şahin (ITA), Julio César Anaya (PAN), Luis Miguel Castillo (SPA) FOULED OUT: Rojas (38’) SCORING BY QUARTER: 21-16 / 18-21 / 13-18 / 16-15 |
||
Germany - Dominican Republic |
||
68-70 (39-37) |
||
Germany (coach: Henrik Rödl) Schröder (20), Akpınar (3), Zipser (4), Theis (12), Kleber (-); Lô (10), Giffey (2), Voigtmann (2), Benzing (6), Barthel (9) |
||
Dominican Republic (coach: Néstor “Che” García) Solano (8), Liz (17), Rojas (-), Báez (9), Vargas (16); Peña (3), Mendoza (-), Ramón (-), Roberts (10), Juanjo García (-), Montero (7) |
VENUE: Dōngguǎn Lánqiú Zhōngxīn “Dongguan Basketball Center” (Dongguan) DATE: 3-09-2019 (19:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 6.801 REFEREES: Saverio Lanzarini (ITA), Gentian Cici (ALB), Martin Khorozov (BUL) FOULED OUT: Mačiulis (34’), Sabonis (38’) / Ejim (34’) SCORING BY QUARTER: 24-14 / 22-22 / 24-18 / 22-15 |
||
Lithuania - Canada |
||
92-69 (46-36) |
||
Lithuania (coach: Dainius Adomaitis) Kalnietis (11), Grigonis (8), Mačiulis (7), Sabonis (10), Valančiūnas (13); Seibutis (2), Jankūnas (3), Kuzminskas (9), Giedraitis (-), Lekavičius (11), Butkevičius (3), Ulanovas (15) |
||
Canada (coach: Nick Nurse) Pangos (3), Ph. Scrubb (4), Joseph (15), Ejim (-), Birch (12); Heslip (5), Nembhard (-), Morgan (2), Klassen (2), Th. Scrubb (2), Wiltjer (24) |
VENUE: Nánjīng Qīng Àotǐyù Gōngyuán “Nanjing Youth Olympic Sports Park” (Nanjing) DATE: 3-09-2019 (20:00 h) ATTENDANCE: 11.945 REFEREES: Antonio Conde (SPA), Hwang In-tae (SKR), Sergij Zashchuk (UKR) FOULED OUT: Rafa Luz (40’) / G. Adetokunbo (40’) SCORING BY QUARTER: 15-19 / 15-21 / 26-13 / 23-25 |
||
Brazil - Greece |
||
79-78 (30-40) |
||
Brazil (coach: Aco Petrović) Rafa Luz (4), Benite (-), Alex Garcia (13), Bruno Caboclo (8), Anderson Varejão (22); Felício (2), Marcelinho Huertas (2), Marquinhos (15), Leandrinho (13), Lima (-), Didi (-) |
||
Greece (coach: Thanasis Skourtopoulos) Calathes (16), Papanikolaou (5), Papapetrou (7), G. Adetokunbo (13), Bourousis (4); Sloukas (9), Papagiannis (4), Printezis (20), Th. Adetokunbo (-) |
VENUE: Shànghǎi Dōngfāng Tǐyù Zhōngxīn “Shanghai Oriental Sports Center” (Shanghai) DATE: 3-09-2019 (20:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 18.000 REFEREES: Aleksandar Glišić (SER), Ferdinand Pascual (PHI), Wojciech Liszka (POL) FOULED OUT: Harris (45’) / Semih (43’), Wilbekin (45’) SCORING BY QUARTER: 26-21 / 21-21 / 18-19 / 16-20 // OT: 12-11 |
||
USA - Turkey |
||
93-92 (47-42;81-81) |
||
USA (coach: Gregg Popovich) Walker (14), Mitchell (9), Barnes (10), Tatum (11), Turner (11); White (2), Harris (11), Smart (5), Brown (1), López (4), Middleton (15) |
||
Turkey (coach: Ufuk Sarıca) Doğuş (-), Melih (18), Cedi (15), Ersan (23), Semih (-); Wilbekin (12), Metecan (-), Buğrahan (2), Sertaç (6), Furkan (16) |
VENUE: Shēnzhèn Wān Tǐyù Zhōngxīn “Shenzhen Bay Sports Center” (Shenzhen) DATE: 3-09-2019 (20:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 7.489 REFEREES: Juan José Fernández (ARG), Daniel García (VEN), Felipe Ibarra (CHI) FOULED OUT: Abdeen (33’) SCORING BY QUARTER: 18-25 / 15-25 / 17-28 / 14-25 |
||
Jordan - France |
||
64-103 (33-50) |
||
Jordan (coach: Joey Stiebing) Abdeen (8), Tucker (20), Al-Awadi (5), Abbas (12), Al-Dwairi (6); Abu Hawwas (-), Dasuqi (-), Ibrahim (9), Al-Hamarsheh (-), Obeid (-), Abu Wazaneh (-), Shaher (4) |
||
France (coach: Vincent Collet) Ntilikina (12), Fournier (13), Toupane (9), M’Baye (11), Gobert (16); De Colo (19), Poirier (6), Albicy (6), Labeyrie (4), Lessort (7), Lacombe (-) |
VENUE: Guójì Tǐyù Wénhuà Yǎnyì Zhōngxīn “International Sports, Culture and Performing Arts Center” (Foshan) DATE: 4-09-2019 (15:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 5.500 REFEREES: Guilherme Locatelli (BRA), Evgenij Mikheev (KAZ), Scott Beker (AUS) FOULED OUT: - SCORING BY QUARTER: 21-20 / 17-14 / 18-12 / 17-27 / OT: 11-8 |
||
Angola - Philippines |
||
84-81 (38-34;73-73) |
||
Angola (coach: Will Voigt) Gerson (5), Morais (11), José António (3), Moreira (12), Valdelício (20); Lukeny (5), Paulo (6), M’Bunga (-), Moore (12), Leandro (10) |
||
Philippines (coach: Yeng Guiao) Barroca (4), Pogoy (8), Norwood (-), Aguilar (8), Blatche (23); Dalistan (3), Ravena (6), Bolick (10), Fajardo (2), Pérez (17), Rosario (-), Almazán (-) |
VENUE: Wǔkēsōng Tǐyùguǎn “Five Pines Arena” (Beijing) DATE: 4-09-2019 (16:00 h) ATTENDANCE: 7.845 REFEREES: Matthew Kallio (CAN), Nicolas Fernandes (TAH), Samir Abaakil (MOR) FOULED OUT: - SCORING BY QUARTER: 24-20 / 8-16 / 17-19 / 14-25 |
||
Ivory Coast - Poland |
||
63-80 (32-36) |
||
Ivory Coast (coach: Paolo Povia) Diabaté (9), Abouo (23), Edi (1), Thompson (18), Zerbo (4); Pamba (2), Baru (2), Fofana (2), Bamba (2) |
||
Poland (coach: Mike Taylor) Slaughter (7), Ponitka (12), Waczyński (16), Cel (5), Hrycaniuk (4); Balcerowski (8), Sokołowski (6), Olejniczak (2), Łączyński (-), Gruszecki (-), Koszarek (6), Kulig (14) |
VENUE: Wǔhàn Tǐyù Zhōngxīn Tǐyùguǎn “Wuhan Sports Center Gymnasium” (Wuhan) DATE: 4-09-2019 (16:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 3.147 REFEREES: Omar Bermúdez (MEX), Carsten Straube (GER), Markos Michaelides (SWI) FOULED OUT: - SCORING BY QUARTER: 15-17 / 16-32 / 19-30 / 16-29 |
||
South Korea - Nigeria |
||
66-108 (31-49) |
||
South Korea (coach: Kim Sang-sik) Kim Sun-hyung (2), Choi Joon-yong (-), Lee Jung-hyun (9), Lee Seung-hyun (12), Ra Gun-ah (18); Park Chan-hee (4), Heo Hoon (2), Yang Hee-jong (3), Jung Hyo-geun (6), Kang Sang-jae (2), Kim Jong-gyu (2), Lee Dae-sung (6) |
||
Nigeria (coach: Alex Nwora) Uzoh (10), Okogie (6), Aminu (9), Diogu (16), Udoh (4); Iroegbu (6), Okoye (9), Metu (15), Zanna (7), Vincent (9), Eric (17) |
VENUE: Guǎngzhōu Tǐyùguǎn “Guangzhou Gymnasium” (Guangzhou) DATE: 4-09-2019 (16:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 6.013 REFEREES: Ademir Zurapović (BIH), Georgios Poursanidis (GRE), Krishna Domínguez (MEX) FOULED OUT: - SCORING BY QUARTER: 19-18 / 19-14 / 14-23 / 15-9 |
||
Puerto Rico - Tunisia |
||
67-64 (38-32) |
||
Puerto Rico (coach: Eddie Casiano) Browne (9), Huertas (10), Franklin (2), Balkman (14), Díaz (7); Piñeiro (8), Clemente (-), Collier (4), Rodríguez (6), Clavell (7), Mojica (-) |
||
Tunisia (coach: Mário Palma) Abada (14), El-Mabrouk (2), Roll (13), Ben Romdhane (12), Mejri (14); Chennoufi (-), Hadidane (9) |
VENUE: Guójì Tǐyù Wénhuà Yǎnyì Zhōngxīn “International Sports, Culture and Performing Arts Center” (Foshan) DATE: 4-09-2019 (19:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 15.000 REFEREES: Steven Anderson (USA), Yohan Rosso (FRA), Júng Yù (TWN) FOULED OUT: Lučić (38’) SCORING BY QUARTER: 23-28 / 19-22 / 15-20 / 20-22 |
||
Italy - Serbia |
||
77-92 (42-50) |
||
Italy (coach: Romeo Sacchetti) Hackett (13), Belinelli (15), Gallinari (26), Datome (5), Biligha (-); Della Valle (-), Gentile (11), Vitali (-), Brooks (2), Tessitori (-), Abass (5) |
||
Serbia (coach: Saša Ðorđević) Jović (11), Bogdanović (31), Lučić (2), Birčević (-), Milutinov (4); Simonović (-), Bjelica (5), Raduljica (12), Jokić (15), Micić (6), Gudurić (-), Marjanović (6) |
VENUE: Wǔkēsōng Tǐyùguǎn “Five Pines Arena” (Beijing) DATE: 4-09-2019 (20:00 h) ATTENDANCE: 11.324 REFEREES: Yener Yılmaz (TUR), Matt Myers (USA), Boris Krejič (SVN) FOULED OUT: Zhōu Qí (40’) SCORING BY QUARTER: 18-10 / 15-13 / 18-18 / 21-18 |
||
Venezuela - China |
||
72-59 (33-23) |
||
Venezuela (coach: Fernando Duró) Guillent (15), J. Vargas (3), Lewis (13), Ruiz (4), Colmenares (11); G. Vargas (12), Zamora (5), Chourio (-), Bethelmy (3), Graterol (2), Carrera (4) |
||
China (coach: Lĭ Nán) Zhào Jìwěi (12), Guō Àilún (1), Zhái Xiǎochuān (5), Yì Jiànlián (11), Zhōu Qí (8); Zhào Ruì (2), Fāng Shuò (13), Maken (-), Sūn Mínghuī (2), Abdurishit (-), Wáng Zhélín (5) |
VENUE: Wǔhàn Tǐyù Zhōngxīn Tǐyùguǎn “Wuhan Sports Center Gymnasium” (Wuhan) DATE: 4-09-2019 (20:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 6.255 REFEREES: Cristiano Jesus Maranho (BRA), Zdenko Tomašovič (SVK), Takaki Kato (JAP) FOULED OUT: Baburin (35’) SCORING BY QUARTER: 17-12 / 16-27 / 7-14 / 21-16 |
||
Russia - Argentina |
||
61-69 (33-39) |
||
Russia (coach: Sergej Bazarevich) Kulagin (-), Fridzon (-), Kurbanov (13), Vorontsevich (9), Ivlev (3); Sopin (9), Karasjov (-), Baburin (3), Motovilov (-), Antonov (6), Zubkov (18), Valiev (-) |
||
Argentina (coach: Sergio Hernández) Campazzo (21), Brussino (-), Garino (8), Scola (13), Delía (13); Vildoza (3), Laprovíttola (4), Fjellerup (2), Deck (5) |
VENUE: Guǎngzhōu Tǐyùguǎn “Guangzhou Gymnasium” (Guangzhou) DATE: 4-09-2019 (20:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 8.803 REFEREES: Michael Weiland (CAN), Arnaud Njilo (CAM), Yè Nán (CHN) FOULED OUT: - SCORING BY QUARTER: 18-21 / 15-10 / 19-22 / 21-12 |
||
Spain - Iran |
||
73-65 (33-31) |
||
Spain (coach: Sergio Scariolo) Rubio (5), Rudy (9), Claver (11), J. Hernangómez (1), M. Gasol (16); Colom (2), Ribas (2), W. Hernangómez (8), Oriola (4), Llull (3), Beirán (2) |
||
Iran (coach: Mehran Shahintab) Yakhchali (5), Nikkhah Bahrami (8), Jamshidi (15), Zangeneh (7), Haddadi (10); Mozafari (-), Mashayekhi (2), Rostampour (13), Geramipour (5) |
VENUE: Dōngguǎn Lánqiú Zhōngxīn “Dongguan Basketball Center” (Dongguan) DATE: 5-09-2019 (15:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 3.669 REFEREES: Saverio Lanzarini (ITA), Martin Khorozov (BUL), Carlos Peralta (ECU) FOULED OUT: Klassen (40’) SCORING BY QUARTER: 11-22 / 22-10 / 26-14 / 23-14 |
||
Canada - Senegal |
||
82-60 (33-32) |
||
Canada (coach: Nick Nurse) Pangos (13), Joseph (24), Ejim (11), Wiltjer (5), Birch (6); Heslip (6), Kajami-Keane (3), Nembhard (5), Morgan (3), Klassen (2), Th. Scrubb (1), Ph. Scrubb (3) |
||
Senegal (coach: Moustapha Gaye) D’Almeida (7), Sambe (10), N’Dour (9), M. Faye (14), Y. N’Doye (7); Thiam (4), Diop (-), N’Diaye (3), M. N’Doye (1), Touré (5) |
VENUE: Nánjīng Qīng Àotǐyù Gōngyuán “Nanjing Youth Olympic Sports Park” (Nanjing) DATE: 5-09-2019 (16:00 h) ATTENDANCE: 3.050 REFEREES: Antonio Conde (SPA), Andrés Bartel (URU), Michał Proc (POL) FOULED OUT: - SCORING BY QUARTER: 19-20 / 24-18 / 23-16 / 18-19 |
||
Brazil - Montenegro |
||
84-73 (43-38) |
||
Brazil (coach: Aco Petrović) Marcelinho Huertas (16), Benite (9), Didi (2), Bruno Caboclo (-), Felício (14); Rafa Luz (2), Alex Garcia (11), Anderson Varejão (9), Marquinhos (13), Leandrinho (8) |
||
Montenegro (coach: Zvezdan Mitrović) Needham (16), P. Popović (10), Radončić (6), Todorović (1), Bjelica (9); Vučević (8), Suad Šehović (3), Radović (2), Sead Šehović (3), A. Popović (5), Dubljević (10) |
VENUE: Shànghǎi Dōngfāng Tǐyù Zhōngxīn “Shanghai Oriental Sports Center” (Shanghai) DATE: 5-09-2019 (16:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 10.500 REFEREES: Aleksandar Glišić (SER), Ferdinand Pascual (PHI), Wojciech Liszka (POL) FOULED OUT: Cedi [d.t.f.] (40’) SCORING BY QUARTER: 16-22 / 19-21 / 25-23 / 16-25 |
||
Turkey - Czech Republic |
||
76-91 (35-43) |
||
Turkey (coach: Ufuk Sarıca) Wilbekin (5), Melih (14), Cedi (24), Ersan (6), Semih (8); Doğuş (-), Metecan (2), Buğrahan (-), Sertaç (1), Furkan (16) |
||
Czech Republic (coach: Ronen Ginzburg) Satoranský (11), Bohačík (15), Hruban (18), Kříž (2), Balvín (17); Auda (16), Pumprla (2), Schilb (8), Šiřina (-), Peterka (2) |
VENUE: Shēnzhèn Wān Tǐyù Zhōngxīn “Shenzhen Bay Sports Center” (Shenzhen) DATE: 5-09-2019 (16:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 4.883 REFEREES: Juan José Fernández (ARG), Daniel García (VEN), Kingsley Ojeaburu (NIG) FOULED OUT: - SCORING BY QUARTER: 28-17 / 20-19 / 18-13 / 30-13 |
||
Germany - Jordan |
||
96-62 (48-36) |
||
Germany (coach: Henrik Rödl) Schröder (10), Akpınar (7), Zipser (12), Theis (7), Kleber (18); Lô (7), Giffey (-), Voigtmann (8), Benzing (3), Barthel (13), Thiemann (5), Obst (6) |
||
Jordan (coach: Joey Stiebing) Abdeen (2), Tucker (14), Al-Awadi (3), Abbas (4), Al-Dwairi (17); Abu Hawwas (2), Dasuqi (-), Ibrahim (11), Al-Hamarsheh (3), Obeid (2), Abu Wazaneh (-), Shaher (4) |
VENUE: Dōngguǎn Lánqiú Zhōngxīn “Dongguan Basketball Center” (Dongguan) DATE: 5-09-2019 (19:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 8.931 REFEREES: Jorge Vázquez (PUR), Leonardo Zalazar (ARG), Alexis Mercado (PUR) FOULED OUT: Lekavičius (40’) / Bogut (35’) SCORING BY QUARTER: 19-27 / 22-25 / 19-16 / 22-19 |
||
Lithuania - Australia |
||
82-87 (41-52) |
||
Lithuania (coach: Dainius Adomaitis) Kalnietis (9), Grigonis (19), Butkevičius (-), Sabonis (12), Valančiūnas (7); Mačiulis (3), Seibutis (8), Jankūnas (-), Kuzminskas (3), Lekavičius (15), Ulanovas (6) |
||
Australia (coach: Andrej Lemanis) Mills (23), Dellavedova (10), Ingles (2), Baynes (21), Landale (10); Goulding (2), Bogut (4), Kay (11), Creek (4) |
VENUE: Nánjīng Qīng Àotǐyù Gōngyuán “Nanjing Youth Olympic Sports Park” (Nanjing) DATE: 5-09-2019 (20:00 h) ATTENDANCE: 10.213 REFEREES: Luis Roberto Vázquez (PUR), Leandro Lezcano (ARG), Hwang In-tae (SKR) FOULED OUT: Sloukas (40’) / Loe (40’) SCORING BY QUARTER: 28-19 / 23-25 / 20-22 / 32-31 |
||
Greece - New Zealand |
||
103-97 (51-44) |
||
Greece (coach: Thanasis Skourtopoulos) Calathes (14), Papanikolaou (7), Papapetrou (16), Printezis (13), G. Adetokunbo (24); Larentzakis (9), Bourousis (3), Sloukas (7), Vasilopoulos (-), Th. Adetokunbo (10) |
||
New Zealand (coach: Paul Henare) T. Webster (17), C. Webster (31), Abercrombie (18), Fotu (15), Loe (5); Delany (2), Ili (9), Smith-Milner (-), Rusbatch (-), Pledger (-) |
VENUE: Shànghǎi Dōngfāng Tǐyù Zhōngxīn “Shanghai Oriental Sports Center” (Shanghai) DATE: 5-09-2019 (20:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 18.000 REFEREES: Manuel Mazzoni (ITA), Andris Aunkrogers (LAT), Zhū Duàn (CHN) FOULED OUT: - SCORING BY QUARTER: 23-9 / 33-14 / 28-8 / 14-14 |
||
USA - Japan |
||
98-45 (56-23) |
||
USA (coach: Gregg Popovich) Walker (15), Mitchell (10), Harris (10), Barnes (14), Turner (3); White (8), Brown (20), Plumlee (2), López (7), Middleton (9) |
||
Japan (coach: Julio Lamas) Shinoyama (-), Watanabe (9), Baba (18), Hachimura (4), Fazekas (4); Seiya Ando (-), Hiejima (4), K. Takeuchi (3), Shuto Ando (-), J. Takeuchi (-), Tanaka (3), Schafer (-) |
VENUE: Shēnzhèn Wān Tǐyù Zhōngxīn “Shenzhen Bay Sports Center” (Shenzhen) DATE: 5-09-2019 (20:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 9.352 REFEREES: Tolga Şahin (ITA), Luis Miguel Castillo (SPA), Felipe Ibarra (CHI) FOULED OUT: - SCORING BY QUARTER: 8-18 / 13-25 / 19-25 / 16-22 |
||
Dominican Republic - France |
||
56-90 (21-43) |
||
Dominican Republic (coach: Néstor “Che” García) Solano (2), Mendoza (5), Rojas (8), Báez (6), Vargas (3); Peña (5), Liz (12), Suero (2), Ramón (3), Roberts (4), Juanjo García (3), Montero (3) |
||
France (coach: Vincent Collet) Ntilikina (8), Fournier (10), Batum (6), M’Baye (3), Gobert (13); De Colo (15), Poirier (7), Albicy (3), Lessort (11), Toupane (8), Lacombe (6) |
VENUE: Guǎngzhōu Tǐyùguǎn “Guangzhou Gymnasium” (Guangzhou) DATE: 6-09-2019 (16:00 h) ATTENDANCE: 6.717 REFEREES: Georgios Poursanidis (GRE), Krishna Domínguez (MEX), Markos Michaelides (SWI) FOULED OUT: Fofana (40’) SCORING BY QUARTER: 24-18 / 13-17 / 26-11 / 20-20 |
||
Nigeria - Ivory Coast |
||
83-66 (37-35) |
||
Nigeria (coach: Alex Nwora) Uzoh (10), Okogie (2), Aminu (13), Diogu (6), Udoh (13); Iroegbu (5), Okoye (10), Metu (-), Zanna (-), Vincent (15), Eric (9) |
||
Ivory Coast (coach: Paolo Povia) Diabaté (10), Abouo (4), Edi (4), Thompson (19), Zerbo (2); Pamba (3), Baru (5), Fofana (-), Coulibaly (-), Bamba (7), Koné (12), Sié (-) |
VENUE: Wǔkēsōng Tǐyùguǎn “Five Pines Arena” (Beijing) DATE: 6-09-2019 (16:00 h) ATTENDANCE: 5.227 REFEREES: Yener Yılmaz (TUR), Scott Beker (AUS), Nicolas Fernandes (TAH) FOULED OUT: Moreira (35’), Valdelício (40’) SCORING BY QUARTER: 17-19 / 12-9 / 16-20 / 17-23 |
||
Angola - Iran |
||
62-71 (29-28) |
||
Angola (coach: Will Voigt) Leandro (2), Morais (17), José António (10), Moreira (4), Valdelício (10); Lukeny (4), Paulo (7), M’Bunga (2), Moore (6) |
||
Iran (coach: Mehran Shahintab) Yakhchali (5), Nikkhah Bahrami (21), Jamshidi (6), Hassanzadeh (6), Haddadi (9); Mozafari (5), Mashayekhi (2), Hosseinzadeh (-), Zangeneh (2), Rostampour (4), Geramipour (11) |
VENUE: Guójì Tǐyù Wénhuà Yǎnyì Zhōngxīn “International Sports, Culture and Performing Arts Center” (Foshan) DATE: 6-09-2019 (16:00 h) ATTENDANCE: 6.500 REFEREES: Ademir Zurapović (BIH), Júng Yù (TWN), Takaki Kato (JAP) FOULED OUT: Kurbanov (40’) SCORING BY QUARTER: 16-22 / 18-18 / 19-17 / 26-17 |
||
Poland - Russia |
||
79-74 (34-40) |
||
Poland (coach: Mike Taylor) Slaughter (8), Ponitka (14), Waczyński (18), Cel (9), Hrycaniuk (8); Balcerowski (-), Sokołowski (6), Gruszecki (-), Koszarek (6), Kulig (10) |
||
Russia (coach: Sergej Bazarevich) Kulagin (21), Fridzon (9), Kurbanov (6), Vorontsevich (11), Ivlev (4); Karasjov (3), Baburin (3), Motovilov (4), Antonov (11), Zubkov (2) |
VENUE: Wǔhàn Tǐyù Zhōngxīn Tǐyùguǎn “Wuhan Sports Center Gymnasium” (Wuhan) DATE: 6-09-2019 (16:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 3.705 REFEREES: Cristiano Jesus Maranho (BRA), Mārtiņš Kozlovskis (LAT), Zdenko Tomašovič (SVK) FOULED OUT: - SCORING BY QUARTER: 23-14 / 26-12 / 22-13 / 19-8 |
||
Serbia - Puerto Rico |
||
90-47 (49-26) |
||
Serbia (coach: Saša Ðorđević) Jović (2), Bogdanović (5), Lučić (4), Birčević (12), Marjanović (16); Simonović (5), Bjelica (18), Raduljica (4), Jokić (14), Milutinov (-), Micić (-), Gudurić (10) |
||
Puerto Rico (coach: Eddie Casiano) Browne (2), Huertas (11), Franklin (-), Balkman (4), Díaz (2); Piñeiro (6), Clemente (-), Collier (8), Rodríguez (3), Clavell (7), Brady (2), Mojica (2) |
VENUE: Guǎngzhōu Tǐyùguǎn “Guangzhou Gymnasium” (Guangzhou) DATE: 6-09-2019 (20:00 h) ATTENDANCE: 9.000 REFEREES: Michael Weiland (CAN), Carsten Straube (GER), James Boyer (AUS) FOULED OUT: - SCORING BY QUARTER: 19-18 / 16-14 / 19-20 / 23-21 |
||
China - South Korea |
||
77-73 (35-32) |
||
China (coach: Lĭ Nán) Zhào Jìwěi (2), Fāng Shuò (7), Zhái Xiǎochuān (4), Yì Jiànlián (8), Zhōu Qí (13); Zhào Ruì (16), Guō Àilún (16), Sūn Mínghuī (3), Rèn Jùnfēi (2), Wáng Zhélín (6) |
||
South Korea (coach: Kim Sang-sik) Park Chan-hee (5), Yang Hee-jong (-), Lee Jung-hyun (9), Lee Seung-hyun (12), Ra Gun-ah (21); Choi Joon-yong (12), Kim Sun-hyung (14), Heo Hoon (-), Jung Hyo-geun (-), Kang Sang-jae (-) |
VENUE: Wǔkēsōng Tǐyùguǎn “Five Pines Arena” (Beijing) DATE: 6-09-2019 (20:00 h) ATTENDANCE: 7.568 REFEREES: Matthew Kallio (CAN), Boris Krejič (SVN), Harja Jaladri (IDN) FOULED OUT: - SCORING BY QUARTER: 27-10 / 19-14 / 21-15 / 19-28 |
||
Tunisia - Philippines |
||
86-67 (46-24) |
||
Tunisia (coach: Mário Palma) Abada (16), El-Mabrouk (8), Roll (13), Ben Romdhane (10), Mejri (12); Chennoufi (-), Mouhli (6), Hadidane (10), Ghayaza (5), Abbassi (1), Slimane (3), Kenioua (2) |
||
Philippines (coach: Yeng Guiao) Dalistan (3), Bolick (5), Norwood (-), Aguilar (2), Blatche (24); Ravena (5), Barroca (7), Fajardo (6), Pogoy (1), Pérez (6), Rosario (8), Almazán (-) |
VENUE: Guójì Tǐyù Wénhuà Yǎnyì Zhōngxīn “International Sports, Culture and Performing Arts Center” (Foshan) DATE: 6-09-2019 (20:00 h) ATTENDANCE: 10.500 REFEREES: Yohan Rosso (FRA), Matt Myers (USA), Evgenij Mikheev (KAZ) FOULED OUT: - SCORING BY QUARTER: 17-12 / 21-13 / 25-22 / 24-20 |
||
Argentina - Venezuela |
||
87-67 (38-25) |
||
Argentina (coach: Sergio Hernández) Campazzo (12), Vildoza (3), Garino (10), Scola (15), Delía (6); Cáffaro (3), Laprovíttola (9), Brussino (2), Fjellerup (-), Deck (25), Redivo (-), Gallizi (2) |
||
Venezuela (coach: Fernando Duró) Guillent (10), J. Vargas (-), Lewis (6), Ruiz (2), Colmenares (5); G. Vargas (10), Zamora (2), Chourio (2), Bethelmy (11), Pérez (-), Graterol (-), Carrera (19) |
VENUE: Wǔhàn Tǐyù Zhōngxīn Tǐyùguǎn “Wuhan Sports Center Gymnasium” (Wuhan) DATE: 6-09-2019 (20:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 2.849 REFEREES: Steven Anderson (USA), Guilherme Locatelli (BRA), Omar Bermúdez (MEX) FOULED OUT: Datome (40’) SCORING BY QUARTER: 18-18 / 12-13 / 20-17 / 17-12 |
||
Spain - Italy |
||
67-60 (30-31) |
||
Spain (coach: Sergio Scariolo) Rubio (15), Rudy (5), Claver (7), J. Hernangómez (16), M. Gasol (2); Ribas (5), W. Hernangómez (4), Oriola (2), Llull (11) |
||
Italy (coach: Romeo Sacchetti) Hackett (5), Belinelli (7), Gallinari (15), Datome (12), Biligha (6); Della Valle (6), Gentile (7), Vitali (-), Brooks (1), Tessitori (1) |
VENUE: Dōngguǎn Lánqiú Zhōngxīn “Dongguan Basketball Center” (Dongguan) DATE: 7-09-2019 (15:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 4.033 REFEREES: Sergij Zashchuk (UKR), Kim Jong-gook (SKR), Kingsley Ojeaburu (NIG) FOULED OUT: - SCORING BY QUARTER: 29-29 / 26-10 / 27-22 / 29-20 |
||
New Zealand - Japan |
||
111-81 (55-39) |
||
New Zealand (coach: Paul Henare) T. Webster (15), C. Webster (27), Abercrombie (10), Fotu (23), Loe (12); Delany (-), Ili (8), Smith-Milner (8), Ngatai (3), Rusbatch (3), Pledger (2) |
||
Japan (coach: Julio Lamas) Hiejima (6), Tanaka (10), Watanabe (9), Baba (9), Fazekas (31); Seiya Ando (3), K. Takeuchi (2), Shuto Ando (5), J. Takeuchi (6), Schafer (-) |
VENUE: Nánjīng Qīng Àotǐyù Gōngyuán “Nanjing Youth Olympic Sports Park” (Nanjing) DATE: 7-09-2019 (16:00 h) ATTENDANCE: 4.337 REFEREES: Tolga Şahin (ITA), Juan José Fernández (ARG), Luis Miguel Castillo (SPA) FOULED OUT: Baynes (24’) / Solano (40’) SCORING BY QUARTER: 24-19 / 16-19 / 17-14 / 25-24 |
||
Australia - Dominican Republic |
||
82-76 (40-38) |
||
Australia (coach: Andrej Lemanis) Mills (19), Dellavedova (6), Ingles (2), Baynes (10), Landale (13); Sobey (2), Goulding (15), Bogut (8), Kay (7), Creek (-) |
||
Dominican Republic (coach: Néstor “Che” García) Solano (6), Liz (14), Rojas (4), Báez (10), Vargas (16); Peña (-), Mendoza (12), Suero (-), Ramón (1), Roberts (8), Montero (5) |
VENUE: Shànghǎi Dōngfāng Tǐyù Zhōngxīn “Shanghai Oriental Sports Center” (Shanghai) DATE: 7-09-2019 (16:00 h) ATTENDANCE: 11.900 REFEREES: Jorge Vázquez (PUR), Martin Khorozov (BUL), Felipe Ibarra (CHI) FOULED OUT: - SCORING BY QUARTER: 31-13 / 32-22 / 36-15 / 27-21 |
||
Canada - Jordan |
||
126-71 (63-35) |
||
Canada (coach: Nick Nurse) Pangos (10), Joseph (11), Ejim (13), Wiltjer (29), Birch (7); Heslip (9), Kajami-Keane (9), Nembhard (3), Morgan (14), Klassen (7), Th. Scrubb (5), Ph. Scrubb (9) |
||
Jordan (coach: Joey Stiebing) Ibrahim (4), Tucker (13), Al-Hamarsheh (5), Abbas (7), Al-Dwairi (8); Abdeen (8), Abu Hawwas (11), Dasuqi (5), Obeid (-), Abu Wazaneh (2), Shaher (6), Al-Awadi (2) |
VENUE: Shēnzhèn Wān Tǐyù Zhōngxīn “Shenzhen Bay Sports Center” (Shenzhen) DATE: 7-09-2019 (16:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 7.058 REFEREES: Saverio Lanzarini (ITA), Julio César Anaya (PAN), Andris Aunkrogers (LAT) FOULED OUT: - SCORING BY QUARTER: 16-20 / 16-25 / 14-20 / 25-28 |
||
Brazil - Czech Republic |
||
71-93 (32-45) |
||
Brazil (coach: Aco Petrović) Rafa Luz (6), Benite (12), Alex Garcia (7), Bruno Caboclo (5), Anderson Varejão (2); Yago (2), Felício (8), Marcelinho Huertas (11), Marquinhos (7), Leandrinho (11), Didi (-) |
||
Czech Republic (coach: Ronen Ginzburg) Satoranský (20), Bohačík (12), Hruban (8), Kříž (6), Balvín (15); Auda (14), Vyoral (-), Pumprla (5), Schilb (6), Šiřina (2), Peterka (5), Palyza (-) |
VENUE: Dōngguǎn Lánqiú Zhōngxīn “Dongguan Basketball Center” (Dongguan) DATE: 7-09-2019 (19:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 5.318 REFEREES: Luis Roberto Vázquez (PUR), Andrés Bartel (URU), Michał Proc (POL) FOULED OUT: Semih (39’) SCORING BY QUARTER: 16-26 / 16-11 / 17-21 / 30-16 |
||
Turkey - Montenegro |
||
79-74 (32-37) |
||
Turkey (coach: Ufuk Sarıca) Doğuş (-), Melih (17), Furkan (5), Cedi (19), Semih (6); Wilbekin (9), Metecan (15), Ege (-), Buğrahan (2), Sertaç (4), Yiğit (2) |
||
Montenegro (coach: Zvezdan Mitrović) Needham (13), P. Popović (6), Radončić (3), Dubljević (12), Vučević (20); Suad Šehović (3), Sead Šehović (2), A. Popović (-), Todorović (5), Ivanović (8), Bjelica (2) |
VENUE: Nánjīng Qīng Àotǐyù Gōngyuán “Nanjing Youth Olympic Sports Park” (Nanjing) DATE: 7-09-2019 (20:00 h) ATTENDANCE: 6.500 REFEREES: Antonio Conde (SPA), Daniel García (VEN), Leandro Lezcano (ARG) FOULED OUT: Grigonis (39’) SCORING BY QUARTER: 26-14 / 24-26 / 15-14 / 13-21 |
||
France - Lithuania |
||
78-75 (50-40) |
||
France (coach: Vincent Collet) Ntilikina (-), Fournier (24), Batum (12), M’Baye (3), Gobert (9); De Colo (21), Poirier (6), Albicy (3), Lessort (-), Toupane (-) |
||
Lithuania (coach: Dainius Adomaitis) Kalnietis (12), Grigonis (10), Mačiulis (5), Sabonis (7), Valančiūnas (18); Seibutis (-), Jankūnas (5), Kuzminskas (-), Lekavičius (10), Butkevičius (-), Ulanovas (8) |
VENUE: Shànghǎi Dōngfāng Tǐyù Zhōngxīn “Shanghai Oriental Sports Center” (Shanghai) DATE: 7-09-2019 (20:00 h) ATTENDANCE: 14.300 REFEREES: Manuel Mazzoni (ITA), Gentian Cici (ALB), Carlos Peralta (ECU) FOULED OUT: - SCORING BY QUARTER: 14-11 / 22-26 / 30-23 / 23-18 |
||
Germany - Senegal |
||
89-78 (36-37) |
||
Germany (coach: Henrik Rödl) Schröder (24), Akpınar (3), Zipser (-), Theis (14), Kleber (12); Lô (5), Giffey (-), Voigtmann (14), Benzing (11), Barthel (3), Obst (3) |
||
Senegal (coach: Moustapha Gaye) D’Almeida (4), N’Dour (17), M. Faye (2), Y. N’Doye (11), Touré (10); Diop (6), Sambe (6), N’Diaye (2), M. N’Doye (-), I. Faye (17), Guèye (3) |
VENUE: Shēnzhèn Wān Tǐyù Zhōngxīn “Shenzhen Bay Sports Center” (Shenzhen) DATE: 7-09-2019 (20:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 11.080 REFEREES: Aleksandar Glišić (SER), Ferdinand Pascual (PHI), Wojciech Liszka (POL) FOULED OUT: - SCORING BY QUARTER: 19-17 / 19-8 / 16-12 / 15-16 |
||
USA - Greece |
||
69-53 (38-25) |
||
USA (coach: Gregg Popovich) Walker (15), Mitchell (10), Harris (3), Barnes (9), Turner (8); White (9), Smart (3), Brown (8), Plumlee (-), Middleton (4) |
||
Greece (coach: Thanasis Skourtopoulos) Calathes (5), Papanikolaou (-), Papapetrou (7), G. Adetokunbo (15), Bourousis (3); Larentzakis (-), Sloukas (13), Papagiannis (-), Printezis (6), Mantzaris (3), Vasilopoulos (-), Th. Adetokunbo (1) |
VENUE: Guǎngzhōu Tǐyùguǎn “Guangzhou Gymnasium” (Guangzhou) DATE: 8-09-2019 (16:00 h) ATTENDANCE: 7.213 REFEREES: Krishna Domínguez (MEX), James Boyer (AUS), Arnaud Njilo (CAM) FOULED OUT: - SCORING BY QUARTER: 14-18 / 16-32 / 17-16 / 24-14 |
||
Ivory Coast - South Korea |
||
71-80 (30-50) |
||
Ivory Coast (coach: Paolo Povia) Diabaté (12), Abouo (15), Edi (7), Fofana (5), Thompson (7); Pamba (12), Zerbo (-), Coulibaly (4), Bamba (5), Koné (4), Sié (-) |
||
South Korea (coach: Kim Sang-sik) Park Chan-hee (14), Kim Sun-hyung (6), Choi Joon-yong (-), Lee Seung-hyun (8), Ra Gun-ah (26); Heo Hoon (16), Yang Hee-jong (5), Kang Sang-jae (5) |
VENUE: Wǔkēsōng Tǐyùguǎn “Five Pines Arena” (Beijing) DATE: 8-09-2019 (16:00 h) ATTENDANCE: 9.368 REFEREES: Yener Yılmaz (TUR), Boris Krejič (SVN), Harja Jaladri (IDN) FOULED OUT: Mejri (39’) / Paulo (36’) SCORING BY QUARTER: 31-20 / 21-17 / 15-28 / 19-19 |
||
Tunisia - Angola |
||
86-84 (52-37) |
||
Tunisia (coach: Mário Palma) Abada (9), El-Mabrouk (13), Roll (21), Ben Romdhane (20), Mejri (18); Chennoufi (2), Hadidane (3), Kenioua (-) |
||
Angola (coach: Will Voigt) Leandro (-), Morais (10), José António (4), Moreira (21), Valdelício (16); Gerson (19), Lukeny (4), Cipriano (-), Paulo (7), Moore (3) |
VENUE: Guójì Tǐyù Wénhuà Yǎnyì Zhōngxīn “International Sports, Culture and Performing Arts Center” (Foshan) DATE: 8-09-2019 (16:00 h) ATTENDANCE: 12.000 REFEREES: Yohan Rosso (FRA), Takaki Kato (JAP), Yè Nán (CHN) FOULED OUT: Colmenares (40’), Carrera (40’) SCORING BY QUARTER: 10-13 / 17-14 / 15-21 / 18-21 |
||
Venezuela - Russia |
||
60-69 (27-27) |
||
Venezuela (coach: Fernando Duró) Guillent (7), J. Vargas (2), Lewis (6), Ruiz (-), Colmenares (6); G. Vargas (2), Zamora (13), Chourio (-), Bethelmy (5), Carrera (19) |
||
Russia (coach: Sergej Bazarevich) Kulagin (5), Baburin (4), Kurbanov (12), Vorontsevich (17), Ivlev (7); Sopin (-), Karasjov (-), Motovilov (12), Fridzon (-), Antonov (-), Zubkov (4), Valiev (8) |
VENUE: Wǔhàn Tǐyù Zhōngxīn Tǐyùguǎn “Wuhan Sports Center Gymnasium” (Wuhan) DATE: 8-09-2019 (16:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 4.264 REFEREES: Guilherme Locatelli (BRA), Zdenko Tomašovič (SVK), Mārtiņš Kozlovskis (LAT) FOULED OUT: Rodríguez (45’) / Filloy (40’) SCORING BY QUARTER: 24-13 / 22-13 / 18-24 / 19-33 // OT: 6-11 |
||
Puerto Rico - Italy |
||
89-94 (46-26;83-83) |
||
Puerto Rico (coach: Eddie Casiano) Browne (13), Huertas (11), Piñeiro (6), Balkman (14), Díaz (3); Clemente (9), Collier (7), Rodríguez (13), Clavell (6), Franklin (7), Brady (-), Mojica (-) |
||
Italy (coach: Romeo Sacchetti) Hackett (3), Belinelli (27), Abass (14), Gallinari (22), Biligha (10); Della Valle (-), Filloy (6), Brooks (-), Tessitori (12) |
VENUE: Guǎngzhōu Tǐyùguǎn “Guangzhou Gymnasium” (Guangzhou) DATE: 8-09-2019 (20:00 h) ATTENDANCE: 9.000 REFEREES: Michael Weiland (CAN), Georgios Poursanidis (GRE), Carsten Straube (GER) FOULED OUT: Zhōu Qí (31’) SCORING BY QUARTER: 21-19 / 10-16 / 20-25 / 22-26 |
||
China - Nigeria |
||
73-86 (31-35) |
||
China (coach: Lĭ Nán) Fāng Shuò (19), Sūn Mínghuī (4), Zhái Xiǎochuān (-), Wáng Zhélín (12), Zhōu Qí (2); Zhào Ruì (-), Guō Àilún (2), Yì Jiànlián (27), Rèn Jùnfēi (-), Abdurishit (7), Zhào Jìwěi (-) |
||
Nigeria (coach: Alex Nwora) Uzoh (4), Okogie (19), Aminu (6), Diogu (2), Udoh (13); Iroegbu (8), Okoye (4), Metu (11), Zanna (-), Vincent (11), Eric (8) |
VENUE: Wǔkēsōng Tǐyùguǎn “Five Pines Arena” (Beijing) DATE: 8-09-2019 (20:00 h) ATTENDANCE: 8.865 REFEREES: Matthew Kallio (CAN), Scott Beker (AUS), Nicolas Fernandes (TAH) FOULED OUT: Blatche (35’) SCORING BY QUARTER: 30-24 / 18-10 / 27-16 / 20-25 |
||
Iran - Philippines |
||
95-75 (48-34) |
||
Iran (coach: Mehran Shahintab) Yakhchali (14), Nikkhah Bahrami (17), Jamshidi (16), Hassanzadeh (4), Haddadi (19); Mozafari (4), Mashayekhi (6), Rostampour (3), Geramipour (12) |
||
Philippines (coach: Yeng Guiao) Barroca (2), Ravena (3), Norwood (6), Aguilar (5), Blatche (12); Dalistan (3), Bolick (15), Fajardo (10), Pogoy (7), Pérez (9), Rosario (2), Almazán (1) |
VENUE: Guójì Tǐyù Wénhuà Yǎnyì Zhōngxīn “International Sports, Culture and Performing Arts Center” (Foshan) DATE: 8-09-2019 (20:00 h) ATTENDANCE: 14.000 REFEREES: Ademir Zurapović (BIH), Matt Myers (USA), Júng Yù (TWN) FOULED OUT: - SCORING BY QUARTER: 14-20 / 13-22 / 14-28 / 24-21 |
||
Poland - Argentina |
||
65-91 (27-42) |
||
Poland (coach: Mike Taylor) Slaughter (16), Ponitka (4), Waczyński (6), Cel (6), Hrycaniuk (2); Balcerowski (4), Sokołowski (9), Olejniczak (2), Łączyński (-), Gruszecki (11), Koszarek (-), Kulig (5) |
||
Argentina (coach: Sergio Hernández) Campazzo (7), Brussino (10), Garino (9), Scola (21), Delía (12); Cáffaro (-), Vildoza (3), Laprovíttola (7), Fjellerup (9), Deck (9), Redivo (4), Gallizi (-) |
VENUE: Wǔhàn Tǐyù Zhōngxīn Tǐyùguǎn “Wuhan Sports Center Gymnasium” (Wuhan) DATE: 8-09-2019 (20:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 6.837 REFEREES: Cristiano Jesus Maranho (BRA), Steven Anderson (USA), Omar Bermúdez (MEX) FOULED OUT: Jokić [d.t.f.] (24’), Jović (38’) SCORING BY QUARTER: 13-20 / 32-17 / 22-19 / 14-13 |
||
Spain - Serbia |
||
81-69 (45-37) |
||
Spain (coach: Sergio Scariolo) Rubio (19), Rudy (7), Oriola (6), J. Hernangómez (3), M. Gasol (11); Ribas (5), Claver (14), W. Hernangómez (7), Llull (9) |
||
Serbia (coach: Saša Ðorđević) Jović (4), Bogdanović (26), Lučić (8), Birčević (3), Milutinov (7); Simonović (-), Bjelica (3), Raduljica (7), Jokić (6), Micić (5), Gudurić (-), Marjanović (-) |
VENUE: Dōngguǎn Lánqiú Zhōngxīn “Dongguan Basketball Center” (Dongguan) DATE: 9-09-2019 (15:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 1.375 REFEREES: Sergij Zashchuk (UKR), Michał Proc (POL), Kim Jong-gook (SKR) FOULED OUT: - SCORING BY QUARTER: 16-26 / 17-14 / 18-21 / 14-19 |
||
Japan - Montenegro |
||
65-80 (33-40) |
||
Japan (coach: Julio Lamas) Seiya Ando (6), Tanaka (-), Watanabe (34), J. Takeuchi (2), Fazekas (10); Hiejima (2), K. Takeuchi (-), Shuto Ando (-), Baba (11) |
||
Montenegro (coach: Zvezdan Mitrović) Needham (5), P. Popović (6), Radončić (8), Bjelica (10), Vučević (18); Suad Šehović (6), Sead Šehović (-), Todorović (5), Dubljević (10), Ivanović (12) |
VENUE: Shànghǎi Dōngfāng Tǐyù Zhōngxīn “Shanghai Oriental Sports Center” (Shanghai) DATE: 9-09-2019 (16:00 h) ATTENDANCE: 7.500 REFEREES: Manuel Mazzoni (ITA), Alexis Mercado (PUR), Carlos Peralta (ECU) FOULED OUT: I. Faye (40’) SCORING BY QUARTER: 22-16 / 13-20 / 20-20 / 24-21 |
||
Jordan - Senegal |
||
79-77 (35-36) |
||
Jordan (coach: Joey Stiebing) Ibrahim (8), Tucker (34), Al-Awadi (18), Abbas (8), Abu Wazaneh (5); Abdeen (3), Abu Hawwas (-), Dasuqi (-), Al-Hamarsheh (3), Shaher (-) |
||
Senegal (coach: Moustapha Gaye) D’Almeida (8), Sambe (8), N’Dour (4), M. Faye (17), Y. N’Doye (22); Diop (5), M. N’Doye (-), I. Faye (2), Guèye (11) |
VENUE: Nánjīng Qīng Àotǐyù Gōngyuán “Nanjing Youth Olympic Sports Park” (Nanjing) DATE: 9-09-2019 (16:00 h) ATTENDANCE: 2.700 REFEREES: Steven Anderson (USA), Mārtiņš Kozlovskis (LAT), Hwang In-tae (SKR) FOULED OUT: - SCORING BY QUARTER: 14-19 / 10-19 / 15-14 / 16-22 |
||
Dominican Republic - Lithuania |
||
55-74 (24-38) |
||
Dominican Republic (coach: Néstor “Che” García) Solano (4), Liz (7), Rojas (11), Báez (5), Vargas (8); Peña (-), Mendoza (14), Suero (-), Roberts (2), Juanjo García (-), Montero (4) |
||
Lithuania (coach: Dainius Adomaitis) Kalnietis (5), Grigonis (2), Giedraitis (2), Kuzminskas (12), Valančiūnas (19); Mačiulis (1), Seibutis (-), Jankūnas (4), Lekavičius (19), Butkevičius (5), Ulanovas (5) |
VENUE: Shēnzhèn Wān Tǐyù Zhōngxīn “Shenzhen Bay Sports Center” (Shenzhen) DATE: 9-09-2019 (16:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 7.250 REFEREES: Aleksandar Glišić (SER), Andris Aunkrogers (LAT), Wojciech Liszka (POL) FOULED OUT: Auda (36’) / G. Adetokunbo (35’) SCORING BY QUARTER: 12-18 / 21-14 / 16-25 / 28-27 |
||
Czech Republic - Greece |
||
77-84 (33-32) |
||
Czech Republic (coach: Ronen Ginzburg) Satoranský (13), Bohačík (25), Hruban (11), Kříž (2), Balvín (6); Auda (13), Vyoral (-), Pumprla (2), Šiřina (-), Peterka (5) |
||
Greece (coach: Thanasis Skourtopoulos) Calathes (27), Sloukas (16), Papapetrou (3), G. Adetokunbo (12), Bourousis (2); Larentzakis (2), Papagiannis (-), Printezis (6), Papanikolaou (5), Th. Adetokunbo (11) |
VENUE: Dōngguǎn Lánqiú Zhōngxīn “Dongguan Basketball Center” (Dongguan) DATE: 9-09-2019 (19:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 3.087 REFEREES: Luis Roberto Vázquez (PUR), Andrés Bartel (URU), Zhū Duàn (CHN) FOULED OUT: - SCORING BY QUARTER: 31-26 / 22-24 / 24-24 / 24-28 |
||
Turkey - New Zealand |
||
101-102 (53-50) |
||
Turkey (coach: Ufuk Sarıca) Doğuş (5), Melih (27), Metecan (8), Cedi (32), Semih (12); Wilbekin (15), Ege (2), Buğrahan (-), Yiğit (-) |
||
New Zealand (coach: Paul Henare) T. Webster (12), C. Webster (12), Abercrombie (11), Fotu (17), Loe (17); Delany (12), Ili (9), Smith-Milner (9), Rusbatch (3), Pledger (-) |
VENUE: Shànghǎi Dōngfāng Tǐyù Zhōngxīn “Shanghai Oriental Sports Center” (Shanghai) DATE: 9-09-2019 (20:00 h) ATTENDANCE: 11.700 REFEREES: Jorge Vázquez (PUR), Gentian Cici (ALB), Martin Khorozov (BUL) FOULED OUT: Akpınar (40’) SCORING BY QUARTER: 17-12 / 19-21 / 20-23 / 26-20 |
||
Germany - Canada |
||
82-76 (36-33) |
||
Germany (coach: Henrik Rödl) Schröder (21), Akpınar (6), Zipser (7), Theis (2), Kleber (20); Lô (5), Giffey (-), Voigtmann (8), Benzing (12), Barthel (1), Obst (-) |
||
Canada (coach: Nick Nurse) Pangos (1), Joseph (9), Ejim (9), Wiltjer (18), Birch (15); Heslip (-), Kajami-Keane (3), Nembhard (6), Morgan (6), Klassen (4), Th. Scrubb (-), Ph. Scrubb (5) |
VENUE: Nánjīng Qīng Àotǐyù Gōngyuán “Nanjing Youth Olympic Sports Park” (Nanjing) DATE: 9-09-2019 (20:00 h) ATTENDANCE: 5.070 REFEREES: Tolga Şahin (ITA), Juan José Fernández (ARG), Luis Miguel Castillo (SPA) FOULED OUT: Gobert (40’) / Bogut (37’) SCORING BY QUARTER: 24-23 / 22-23 / 29-25 / 23-29 |
||
France - Australia |
||
98-100 (46-46) |
||
France (coach: Vincent Collet) Ntilikina (7), Fournier (31), Batum (13), M’Baye (2), Gobert (8); De Colo (26), Poirier (2), Albicy (9), Lessort (-), Toupane (-) |
||
Australia (coach: Andrej Lemanis) Mills (30), Dellavedova (6), Ingles (23), Baynes (21), Landale (5); Goulding (-), Bogut (7), Kay (-), Creek (8) |
VENUE: Shēnzhèn Wān Tǐyù Zhōngxīn “Shenzhen Bay Sports Center” (Shenzhen) DATE: 9-09-2019 (20:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 10.870 REFEREES: Saverio Lanzarini (ITA), Ferdinand Pascual (PHI), Julio César Anaya (PAN) FOULED OUT: - SCORING BY QUARTER: 21-18 / 22-21 / 24-17 / 22-17 [Incidents: Brazil head coach Aco Petrović was disqualified in minute 12’50’’ for protesting a non-call under the basket on an Anderson Varejão lay-up. From that moment on, his assistant coach César Guidetti took over the Brazilian helm on the bench.] |
||
USA - Brazil |
||
89-73 (43-39) |
||
USA (coach: Gregg Popovich) Walker (16), Mitchell (6), Harris (8), Barnes (10), Turner (16); White (4), Smart (9), Brown (11), López (-), Middleton (9) |
||
Brazil (coach: Aco Petrović) Marcelinho Huertas (7), Alex Garcia (5), Didi (-), Bruno Caboclo (6), Felício (-); Rafa Luz (2), Benite (21), Anderson Varejão (14), Marquinhos (4), Leandrinho (14) |
VENUE: Dōngguǎn Lánqiú Zhōngxīn “Dongguan Basketball Center” (Dongguan) DATE: 10-09-2019 (19:00 h) ATTENDANCE: 7.569 REFEREES: Cristiano Jesus Maranho (BRA), Tolga Şahin (ITA), Michael Weiland (CAN) FOULED OUT: - SCORING BY QUARTER: 25-23 / 29-26 / 14-18 / 29-20 |
||
Argentina - Serbia |
||
97-87 (54-49) |
||
Argentina (coach: Sergio Hernández) Campazzo (18), Brussino (4), Garino (15), Scola (20), Delía (4); Cáffaro (-), Vildoza (11), Laprovíttola (8), Fjellerup (2), Deck (13), Gallizi (2) |
||
Serbia (coach: Saša Ðorđević) Jović (7), Bogdanović (21), Lučić (12), Jokić (16), Raduljica (-); Simonović (3), Bjelica (18), Milutinov (-), Micić (5), Gudurić (5), Marjanović (-) |
VENUE: Shànghǎi Dōngfāng Tǐyù Zhōngxīn “Shanghai Oriental Sports Center” (Shanghai) DATE: 10-09-2019 (21:00 h) ATTENDANCE: 12.400 REFEREES: Jorge Vázquez (PUR), Yohan Rosso (FRA), Takaki Kato (JAP) FOULED OUT: - SCORING BY QUARTER: 22-18 / 24-23 / 21-17 / 23-20 |
||
Spain - Poland |
||
90-78 (46-41) |
||
Spain (coach: Sergio Scariolo) Rubio (19), Rudy (16), Claver (6), J. Hernangómez (14), M. Gasol (10); Colom (-), Ribas (1), W. Hernangómez (18), Oriola (2), Rabaseda (-), Llull (4), Beirán (-) |
||
Poland (coach: Mike Taylor) Slaughter (19), Ponitka (9), Waczyński (15), Cel (3), Hrycaniuk (8); Balcerowski (-), Sokołowski (11), Olejniczak (-), Łączyński (-), Gruszecki (-), Koszarek (3), Kulig (10) |
VENUE: Dōngguǎn Lánqiú Zhōngxīn “Dongguan Basketball Center” (Dongguan) DATE: 11-09-2019 (19:00 h) ATTENDANCE: 10.119 REFEREES: Guilherme Locatelli (BRA), Georgios Poursanidis (GRE), Ferdinand Pascual (PHI) FOULED OUT: Harris (40’) SCORING BY QUARTER: 18-18 / 21-27 / 27-18 / 13-26 |
||
USA - France |
||
79-89 (39-45) |
||
USA (coach: Gregg Popovich) Walker (10), Mitchell (29), Harris (5), Barnes (4), Turner (2); White (4), Smart (11), Brown (9), Plumlee (-), López (-), Middleton (5) |
||
France (coach: Vincent Collet) Ntilikina (11), Fournier (22), Batum (6), M’Baye (2), Gobert (21); De Colo (18), Albicy (5), Labeyrie (-), Lessort (3), Toupane (1) |
VENUE: Shànghǎi Dōngfāng Tǐyù Zhōngxīn “Shanghai Oriental Sports Center” (Shanghai) DATE: 11-09-2019 (21:00 h) ATTENDANCE: 12.900 REFEREES: Luis Roberto Vázquez (PUR), Ademir Zurapović (BIH), Matthew Kallio (CAN) FOULED OUT: - SCORING BY QUARTER: 17-17 / 16-13 / 30-18 / 19-22 |
||
Australia - Czech Republic |
||
82-70 (33-30) |
||
Australia (coach: Andrej Lemanis) Mills (24), Dellavedova (9), Ingles (6), Baynes (6), Landale (7); Goulding (14), Bogut (10), Kay (4), Creek (2) |
||
Czech Republic (coach: Ronen Ginzburg) Satoranský (13), Bohačík (8), Hruban (2), Kříž (4), Balvín (-); Auda (21), Vyoral (-), Pumprla (10), Schilb (5), Peterka (7) |
VENUE: Dōngguǎn Lánqiú Zhōngxīn “Dongguan Basketball Center” (Dongguan) DATE: 12-09-2019 (19:00 h) ATTENDANCE: 8.671 REFEREES: Cristiano Jesus Maranho (BRA), Júng Yù (TWN), Luis Miguel Castillo (SPA) FOULED OUT: Jović (40’) SCORING BY QUARTER: 32-7 / 12-33 / 27-28 / 23-21 |
||
Serbia - USA |
||
94-89 (44-40) |
||
Serbia (coach: Saša Ðorđević) Jović (9), Bogdanović (28), Lučić (15), Jokić (9), Milutinov (7); Simonović (-), Bjelica (8), Micić (10), Marjanović (8) |
||
USA (coach: Gregg Popovich) Walker (18), Mitchell (9), Harris (4), Barnes (22), Turner (10); White (2), Brown (4), Plumlee (2), López (2), Middleton (16) |
VENUE: Shànghǎi Dōngfāng Tǐyù Zhōngxīn “Shanghai Oriental Sports Center” (Shanghai) DATE: 12-09-2019 (21:00 h) ATTENDANCE: 8.000 REFEREES: Yohan Rosso (FRA), Juan José Fernández (ARG), Boris Krejič (SVN) FOULED OUT: - SCORING BY QUARTER: 23-23 / 12-20 / 28-21 / 21-30 |
||
Poland - Czech Republic |
||
84-94 (35-43) |
||
Poland (coach: Mike Taylor) Slaughter (12), Ponitka (11), Waczyński (22), Cel (9), Hrycaniuk (9); Balcerowski (-), Sokołowski (2), Gruszecki (4), Koszarek (3), Kulig (12) |
||
Czech Republic (coach: Ronen Ginzburg) Satoranský (22), Bohačík (21), Hruban (24), Kříž (-), Balvín (9); Auda (1), Vyoral (-), Pumprla (5), Schilb (-), Šiřina (3), Peterka (9), Palyza (-) |
VENUE: Wǔkēsōng Tǐyùguǎn “Five Pines Arena” (Beijing) DATE: 13-09-2019 (16:00 h) ATTENDANCE: 5.934 REFEREES: Guilherme Locatelli (BRA), Tolga Şahin (ITA), Omar Bermúdez (MEX) FOULED OUT: - SCORING BY QUARTER: 22-21 / 10-16 / 19-18 / 20-16 // OT1: 9-9 / OT2: 15-8 |
||
Spain - Australia |
||
95-88 (32-37;71-71;80-80) |
||
Spain (coach: Sergio Scariolo) Rubio (19), Rudy (2), Claver (9), J. Hernangómez (8), M. Gasol (33); Ribas (7), W. Hernangómez (-), Oriola (-), Llull (17) |
||
Australia (coach: Andrej Lemanis) Mills (34), Dellavedova (6), Ingles (4), Baynes (6), Landale (3); Goulding (5), Bogut (12), Kay (16), Creek (2) |
VENUE: Wǔkēsōng Tǐyùguǎn “Five Pines Arena” (Beijing) DATE: 13-09-2019 (20:00 h) ATTENDANCE: 7.945 REFEREES: Steven Anderson (USA), Ademir Zurapović (BIH), Jorge Vázquez (PUR) FOULED OUT: - SCORING BY QUARTER: 21-18 / 18-14 / 21-16 / 20-18 |
||
Argentina - France |
||
80-66 (39-32) |
||
Argentina (coach: Sergio Hernández) Campazzo (12), Brussino (2), Garino (-), Scola (28), Delía (6); Cáffaro (-), Vildoza (10), Laprovíttola (7), Fjellerup (-), Deck (13), Gallizi (2) |
||
France (coach: Vincent Collet) Ntilikina (16), Fournier (16), Batum (3), M’Baye (4), Gobert (3); De Colo (11), Poirier (-), Albicy (3), Labeyrie (8), Lessort (2), Toupane (-), Lacombe (-) |
VENUE: Wǔkēsōng Tǐyùguǎn “Five Pines Arena” (Beijing) DATE: 14-09-2019 (16:00 h) ATTENDANCE: 8.210 REFEREES: Aleksandar Glišić (SER), Júng Yù (TWN), Takaki Kato (JAP) FOULED OUT: - SCORING BY QUARTER: 28-14 / 19-16 / 16-25 / 24-19 |
||
USA - Poland |
||
87-74 (47-30) |
||
USA (coach: Gregg Popovich) White (12), Mitchell (16), Harris (14), Barnes (10), Turner (7); Brown (8), Plumlee (4), López (3), Middleton (13) |
||
Poland (coach: Mike Taylor) Slaughter (15), Ponitka (18), Waczyński (17), Cel (-), Hrycaniuk (4); Balcerowski (2), Sokołowski (7), Olejniczak (2), Łączyński (-), Gruszecki (-), Koszarek (-), Kulig (9) |
VENUE: Wǔkēsōng Tǐyùguǎn “Five Pines Arena” (Beijing) DATE: 14-09-2019 (20:00 h) ATTENDANCE: 8.252 REFEREES: Guilherme Locatelli (BRA), Georgios Poursanidis (GRE), Michael Weiland (CAN) FOULED OUT: - SCORING BY QUARTER: 20-20 / 21-30 / 28-12 / 21-19 |
||
Serbia - Czech Republic |
||
90-81 (41-50) |
||
Serbia (coach: Saša Ðorđević) Jović (12), Bogdanović (31), Lučić (5), Jokić (7), Milutinov (14); Simonović (4), Bjelica (3), Raduljica (7), Birčević (1), Micić (-), Gudurić (3), Marjanović (3) |
||
Czech Republic (coach: Ronen Ginzburg) Satoranský (13), Bohačík (6), Hruban (9), Kříž (2), Balvín (12); Auda (16), Vyoral (-), Pumprla (4), Šiřina (2), Peterka (14), Palyza (3) |
VENUE: Wǔkēsōng Tǐyùguǎn “Five Pines Arena” (Beijing) DATE: 15-09-2019 (16:00 h) ATTENDANCE: 7.749 REFEREES: Luis Roberto Vázquez (PUR), Ademir Zurapović (BIH), Ferdinand Pascual (PHI) FOULED OUT: - SCORING BY QUARTER: 11-16 / 10-14 / 21-16 / 25-13 |
||
France - Australia |
||
67-59 (21-30) |
||
France (coach: Vincent Collet) Ntilikina (2), Fournier (16), Batum (9), M’Baye (-), Gobert (2); De Colo (19), Poirier (8), Albicy (9), Labeyrie (2), Toupane (-) |
||
Australia (coach: Andrej Lemanis) Mills (15), Dellavedova (4), Ingles (17), Kay (9), Bogut (5); Goulding (-), Baynes (5), Landale (4), Creek (-) |
VENUE: Wǔkēsōng Tǐyùguǎn “Five Pines Arena” (Beijing) DATE: 15-09-2019 (20:00 h) ATTENDANCE: 11.110 REFEREES: Cristiano Jesus Maranho (BRA), Yohan Rosso (FRA), Steven Anderson (USA) FOULED OUT: Brussino (37’) / J. Hernangómez (35’), Ribas (36’) SCORING BY QUARTER: 14-23 / 17-20 / 16-23 / 28-29 |
||
Argentina - Spain |
||
75-95 (31-43) |
||
Argentina (coach: Sergio Hernández) Campazzo (11), Brussino (8), Garino (-), Scola (8), Delía (2); Cáffaro (-), Vildoza (2), Laprovíttola (17), Fjellerup (-), Deck (24), Redivo (3), Gallizi (-) |
||
Spain (coach: Sergio Scariolo) Rubio (20), Rudy (11), J. Hernangómez (11), Oriola (6), M. Gasol (14); Colom (-), Ribas (5), Claver (2), W. Hernangómez (11), Rabaseda (-), Llull (15), Beirán (-) |
|
©
www.linguasport.com
Website
designed and maintained by Santiago Velasco
|