XL EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP (İSTANBUL 2017)

FINAL STAGE — GAME DETAILS

(From 31-08-2017 to 17-09-2017)

 

 

PRELIMINARY ROUND

VENUE: Hartwall Arena (Helsinki)

DATE: 31-08-2017 (13:45 h)

ATTENDANCE: 835

REFEREES: Cristiano Jesus Maranho (BRA), Apostolos Kalpakas (SWE), Arnis Ozols (LAT)

FOULED OUT: Dimec (33’), Vidmar (34’)

SCORING BY QUARTER: 24-22 / 29-24 / 21-12 / 16-23

SVN

Slovenia - Poland

POL

90-81 (53-46)

Slovenia (coach: Igor Kokoškov)

Dragič (30), Prepelič (10), Dončič (11), Murič (4), Vidmar (11); Randolph (7), Nikolič (3), Blažič (5), Dimec (6), Čančar (3)

Poland (coach: Mike Taylor)

Koszarek (-), Ponitka (22), Waczyński (7), Cel (8), Karnowski (11); Sokołowski (3), Slaughter (12), Kulig (4), Zamojski (7), Gielo (3), Hrycaniuk (4)

 

PRELIMINARY ROUND

VENUE: Menora Mivtachim Arena (Tel-Aviv)

DATE: 31-08-2017 (15:45 h)

ATTENDANCE: 1.363

REFEREES: Ademir Zurapović (BIH), Saša Maričić (SER), Ventsislav Velikov (BUL)

FOULED OUT: -

SCORING BY QUARTER: 9-16 / 30-17 / 19-14 / 17-16

GER

Germany - Ukraine

UKR

75-63 (39-33)

Germany (coach: Chris Fleming)

Schröder (32), Tadda (2), Benzing (17), Barthel (2), Voigtmann (8); (5), Staiger (2), Theis (7), Akpınar (-), Thiemann (-)

Ukraine (coach: Evgen Murzin)

Mishula (12), Lypovyj (2), Pustozvonov (6), Kornienko (2), Kravtsov (3); Kol’chenko (5), Lukashov (-), Otverchenko (8), Bobrov (5), Zajtsev (4), Pustovyj (11), Konev (5)

 

PRELIMINARY ROUND

VENUE: Hartwall Arena (Helsinki)

DATE: 31-08-2017 (16:30 h)

ATTENDANCE: 1.911

REFEREES: Aleksandar Glišić (SER), Takaki Kato (JAP), Petar Obradović (BIH)

FOULED OUT: Adetokunbo (36’)

SCORING BY QUARTER: 10-26 / 23-11 / 12-24 / 16-29

ICE

Iceland - Greece

GRE

61-90 (33-37)

Iceland (coach: Craig Pedersen)

Vilhjálmsson (7), Hermannsson (7), Palsson (21), Ermolinskij (3), Bæringsson (7); Steinarsson (-), Acox (7), Stefánsson (7), Friðriksson (-), Gunnarsson (-), Hlinason (2), Björnsson (-)

Greece (coach: Kostas Missas)

Calathes (9), Sloukas (5), Papanikolaou (10), Printezis (17), Bourousis (7); Pappas (20), Papagiannis (-), Mantzaris (8), Agravanis (-), Papapetrou (5), Bogris (-), Adetokunbo (9)

 

PRELIMINARY ROUND

VENUE: Menora Mivtachim Arena (Tel-Aviv)

DATE: 31-08-2017 (18:30 h)

ATTENDANCE: 2.088

REFEREES: Leandro Lezcano (ARG), Marius Ciulin (ROM), Yener Yılmaz (TUR)

FOULED OUT: -

SCORING BY QUARTER: 18-18 / 21-16 / 18-25 / 20-20

LIT

Lithuania - Georgia

GEO

77-79 (39-34)

Lithuania (coach: Dainius Adomaitis)

Kalnietis (15), Gecevičius (7), Mačiulis (9), Kuzminskas (18), Valančiūnas (9); Juškevičius (2), Motiejūnas (4), Milaknis (4), Gudaitis (2), Ulanovas (7)

Georgia (coach: Elias Zouros)

Dixon (12), Tsintsadze (2), Markoishvili (6), Shengelia (29), Pachulia (8); Gamq'relidze (-), Boisa (-), Shermadini (9), Sanadze (13), Berishvili (-), Londaridze (-)

 

PRELIMINARY ROUND

VENUE: Hartwall Arena (Helsinki)

DATE: 31-08-2017 (20:00 h)

ATTENDANCE: 12.167

REFEREES: Antonio Conde (SPA), Mārtiņš Kozlovskis (LAT), Zafer Yılmaz (TUR)

FOULED OUT: Huff (37’)

SCORING BY QUARTER: 15-23 / 18-9 / 20-17 / 19-23 // OT: 12-14

FRA

France - Finland

FIN

84-86 (33-32;72-72)

France (coach: Vincent Collet)

Heurtel (10), De Colo (21), Fournier (25), Diaw (9), Lauvergne (4); Séraphin (-), Westermann (2), Poirier (-), Labeyrie (6), Toupane (-), Jackson (7)

Finland (coach: Henrik Dettmann)

Koponen (4), Salin (14), Huff (6), Kotti (14), Lee (4); Koivisto (8), Nuutinen (2), Rannikko (-), Markkanen (22), Wilson (12), Murphy (-)

 

PRELIMINARY ROUND

VENUE: Menora Mivtachim Arena (Tel-Aviv)

DATE: 31-08-2017 (21:30 h)

ATTENDANCE: 9.347

REFEREES: Vicente Bultó (SPA), Gentian Cici (ALB), Jorge Vázquez (PUR)

FOULED OUT: -

SCORING BY QUARTER: 21-15 / 15-17 / 15-9 / 18-7

ITA

Italy - Israel

ISR

69-48 (36-32)

Italy (coach: Ettore Messina)

Hackett (7), Belinelli (18), Datome (16), Melli (9), Cusin (4); Aradori (3), Filloy (12), Biligha (-), Cinciarini (-), Abass (-), Baldi Rossi (-), Burns (-)

Israel (coach: Erez Edelstein)

Mekel (8), Dawson (5), Casspi (18), Eliyahu (4), Howell (9); Pnini (-), Halperin (-), Blayzer (-), Timor (-), Ohayon (4)

 

PRELIMINARY ROUND

VENUE: Ülker Sports Arena (İstanbul)

DATE: 1-09-2017 (14:15 h)

ATTENDANCE: 322

REFEREES: Saverio Lanzarini (ITA), Ferdinand Pascual (PHI), Georgios Poursanidis (GRE)

FOULED OUT: Lawrence (37’), Okereafor (38’), Nelson (39’)

SCORING BY QUARTER: 24-26 / 30-27 / 19-14 / 30-23

BEL

Belgium - Great Britain

GBR

103-90 (54-53)

Belgium (coach: Eddy Casteels)

Tabu (18), Mwema (5), Salumu (10), Hervelle (3), Tumba (4); Lecomte (-), Van Rossom (19), Serron (6), Gillet (17), De Zeeuw (21)

Great Britain (coach: Joe Prunty)

Nelson (11), Okereafor (6), Murray (4), Clark (20), Olaseni (21); Johnson (-), Mockford (5), Lawrence (9), Achara (14)

 

PRELIMINARY ROUND

VENUE: Sala Polivalentă (Cluj-Napoca)

DATE: 1-09-2017 (15:00 h)

ATTENDANCE: 1.580

REFEREES: Panagiotis Anastopoulos (GRE), Nicolas Maestre (FRA), Markos Michaelides (SWI)

FOULED OUT: -

SCORING BY QUARTER: 20-20 / 16-19 / 17-13 / 5-15

HUN

Hungary - Croatia

CRO

58-67 (36-39)

Hungary (coach: Stojan Ivković)

Wittmann (2), Vojvoda (11), Hanga (5), Allen (5), Keller (8); Ruják (-), Kovács (-), Tóth (-), Ferencz (7), Perl (12), Karahodžić (-), Eilingsfeld (8)

Croatia (coach: Aleksandar Petrović)

Ukić (6), Tomas (8), Bogdanović (23), Šarić (15), Planinić (6); Krušlin (-), Popović (2), Simon (5), Žorić (-), Bender (2)

 

PRELIMINARY ROUND

VENUE: Ülker Sports Arena (İstanbul)

DATE: 1-09-2017 (17:00 h)

ATTENDANCE: 992

REFEREES: Marek Ćmikiewicz (POL), Martin Khorozov (BUL), Tomas Jasevičius (LIT)

FOULED OUT: Lučić (35’) / Meiers (31’), Dāvis Bertāns (39’)

SCORING BY QUARTER: 21-24 / 24-23 / 20-13 / 27-22

SER

Serbia - Latvia

LAT

92-82 (45-47)

Serbia (coach: Saša Ðorđević)

Jović (5), Bogdanović (30), Lučić (7), Mačvan (14), Kuzmić (6); Milosavljević (4), Birčević (-), Štimac (2), Lazić (2), Micić (-), Gudurić (9), Marjanović (13)

Latvia (coach: Ainārs Bagatskis)

Strēlnieks (4), Dairis Bertāns (23), Timma (5), Šmits (3), Porziņģis (18); Blūms (-), Dāvis Bertāns (16), Janičenoks (-), Šķēle (4), Gražulis (-), Peiners (9), Meiers (-)

 

PRELIMINARY ROUND

VENUE: Sala Polivalentă (Cluj-Napoca)

DATE: 1-09-2017 (17:45 h)

ATTENDANCE: 2.300

REFEREES: Tolga Sahin (ITA), Chris Reid (AUS), Yohan Rosso (FRA)

FOULED OUT: Todorović (25’)

SCORING BY QUARTER: 26-14 / 25-15 / 19-15 / 29-16

SPA

Spain - Montenegro

MON

99-60 (51-29)

Spain (coach: Sergio Scariolo)

Rubio (7), San Emeterio (10), Abrines (7), P. Gasol (10), M. Gasol (9); Sergio Rodríguez (7), Navarro (9), W. Hernangómez (18), Sastre (4), Vives (3), Oriola (2), J. Hernangómez (13)

Montenegro (coach: Bogdan Tanjević)

Rice (7), Šehović (6), Radončić (-), Barović (-), Vučević (16); Pavličević (13), Todorović (4), Dubljević (4), Mihailović (8), Ivanović (-), Vranješ (-), Đurišić (2)

 

PRELIMINARY ROUND

VENUE: Sala Polivalentă (Cluj-Napoca)

DATE: 1-09-2017 (20:30 h)

ATTENDANCE: 2.260

REFEREES: Roberto Vázquez (PUR), Boris Krejič (SVN), Sergij Zashchuk (UKR)

FOULED OUT: Bohačík (32’)

SCORING BY QUARTER: 22-21 / 16-19 / 9-22 / 21-21

ROM

Romania - Czech Republic

CZR

68-83 (38-40)

Romania (coach: Marcel Ţenter)

Mandache (5), Paliciuc (12), Kuti (1), Moldoveanu (24), Baciu (5); Petrișor (3), Nicolescu (5), Calotă (7), Olah (-), Nicoară (2), Câțe (1), Torok (3)

Czech Republic (coach: Ronen Ginzburg)

Satoranský (20), Bohačík (-), Hruban (25), Kříž (8), Peterka (7); Auda (8), Welsch (-), Palyza (6), Šiřina (7), Švrdlík (-), Kyzlink (2)

 

PRELIMINARY ROUND

VENUE: Ülker Sports Arena (İstanbul)

DATE: 1-09-2017 (21:00 h)

ATTENDANCE: 7.286

REFEREES: Michael Weiland (CAN), Manuel Mazzoni (ITA), Milan Nedovič (SVN)

FOULED OUT: Semih (40’), Sinan (40’)

SCORING BY QUARTER: 15-20 / 18-16 / 18-19 / 22-21

TUR

Turkey - Russia

RUS

73-76 (33-36)

Turkey (coach: Ufuk Sarıca)

Kenan (6), Sinan (6), Cedi (28), Barış (2), Semih (11); Erkan (11), Doğuş (-), Melih (-), Furkan Aldemir (2), Sertaç (-), Furkan Korkmaz (7), Göksenin (-)

Russia (coach: Sergej Bazarevich)

Khvostov (8), Shved (22), D. Kulagin (6), Vorontsevich (-), Ivlev (2); Baburin (-), Fridzon (8), Antonov (-), Zubkov (8), Mozgov (20), M. Kulagin (-), Kurbanov (2)

 

PRELIMINARY ROUND

VENUE: Hartwall Arena (Helsinki)

DATE: 2-09-2017 (13:45 h)

ATTENDANCE: 3.618

REFEREES: Petar Obradović (BIH), Aleksej Davydov (RUS), Mārtiņš Kozlovskis (LAT)

FOULED OUT: Bæringsson (33’)

SCORING BY QUARTER: 16-14 / 25-15 / 19-8 / 31-24

POL

Poland - Iceland

ICE

91-61 (41-29)

Poland (coach: Mike Taylor)

Koszarek (9), Ponitka (8), Waczyński (15), Cel (7), Kulig (7); Sokołowski (5), Slaughter (12), Zamojski (3), Gielo (8), Karnowski (10), Gruszecki (5), Hrycaniuk (2)

Iceland (coach: Craig Pedersen)

Vilhjálmsson (16), Hermannsson (14), Palsson (3), Ermolinskij (3), Bæringsson (6); Steinarsson (-), Acox (4), Stefánsson (2), Friðriksson (-), Gunnarsson (3), Hlinason (4), Björnsson (6)

 

PRELIMINARY ROUND

VENUE: Ülker Sports Arena (İstanbul)

DATE: 2-09-2017 (14:15 h)

ATTENDANCE: 1.038

REFEREES: Tomas Jasevičius (LIT), Martin Khorozov (BUL), Milan Nedovič (SVN)

FOULED OUT: -

SCORING BY QUARTER: 24-25 / 23-8 / 16-22 / 29-9

LAT

Latvia - Belgium

BEL

92-64 (47-33)

Latvia (coach: Ainārs Bagatskis)

Strēlnieks (9), Dairis Bertāns (10), Timma (27), Gražulis (6), Porziņģis (27); Blūms (2), Šmits (2), Janičenoks (-), Šķēle (-), Peiners (4), Meiers (5)

Belgium (coach: Eddy Casteels)

Tabu (6), Serron (8), Mwema (7), Hervelle (12), Tumba (-); Lecomte (3), Van Rossom (2), Salumu (4), Gillet (9), De Zeeuw (7), Bako (6)

 

PRELIMINARY ROUND

VENUE: Sala Polivalentă (Cluj-Napoca)

DATE: 2-09-2017 (15:00 h)

ATTENDANCE: 2.434

REFEREES: Roberto Vázquez (PUR), Markos Michaelides (SWI), Sergij Zashchuk (UKR)

FOULED OUT: -

SCORING BY QUARTER: 14-11 / 25-18 / 21-11 / 12-8

MON

Montenegro - Hungary

HUN

72-48 (39-29)

Montenegro (coach: Bogdan Tanjević)

Rice (5), Šehović (4), Đurišić (9), Barović (-), Vučević (13); Pavličević (6), Radončić (-), Todorović (4), Dubljević (13), Mihailović (-), Ivanović (10), Vranješ (8)

Hungary (coach: Stojan Ivković)

Wittmann (2), Vojvoda (20), Hanga (8), Allen (-), Keller (-); Ruják (-), Kovács (-), Tóth (-), Ferencz (-), Perl (13), Karahodžić (2), Eilingsfeld (3)

 

PRELIMINARY ROUND

VENUE: Menora Mivtachim Arena (Tel-Aviv)

DATE: 2-09-2017 (15:45 h)

ATTENDANCE: 2.285

REFEREES: Vicente Bultó (SPA), Gentian Cici (ALB), Saša Maričić (SER)

FOULED OUT: Voigtmann (39’)

SCORING BY QUARTER: 19-19 / 17-22 / 16-14 / 5-12

GEO

Georgia - Germany

GER

57-67 (36-41)

Georgia (coach: Elias Zouros)

Dixon (8), Tsintsadze (4), Markoishvili (6), Shengelia (12), Pachulia (14); Gamq'relidze (-), Shermadini (5), Sanadze (8), Berishvili (-), Londaridze (-)

Germany (coach: Chris Fleming)

Schröder (23), Tadda (3), Benzing (11), Barthel (3), Voigtmann (3); (5), Staiger (3), Theis (6), Akpınar (4), Thiemann (2), Hartenstein (4)

 

PRELIMINARY ROUND

VENUE: Hartwall Arena (Helsinki)

DATE: 2-09-2017 (16:30 h)

ATTENDANCE: 5.013

REFEREES: Cristiano Jesus Maranho (BRA), Antonio Conde (SPA), Takaki Kato (JAP)

FOULED OUT: Papanikolaou (29’), Adetokunbo (39’)

SCORING BY QUARTER: 15-27 / 21-28 / 21-20 / 30-20

GRE

Greece - France

FRA

87-95 (36-55)

Greece (coach: Kostas Missas)

Calathes (15), Sloukas (15), Papanikolaou (-), Printezis (22), Bourousis (7); Pappas (8), Papagiannis (-), Mantzaris (3), Agravanis (-), Papapetrou (5), Adetokunbo (12)

France (coach: Vincent Collet)

Heurtel (13), De Colo (16), Fournier (21), Diaw (3), Lauvergne (21); Séraphin (9), Westermann (2), Poirier (-), Labeyrie (8), Toupane (-), Jackson (2)

 

PRELIMINARY ROUND

VENUE: Ülker Sports Arena (İstanbul)

DATE: 2-09-2017 (17:00 h)

ATTENDANCE: 1.603

REFEREES: Saverio Lanzarini (ITA), Manuel Mazzoni (ITA), Georgios Poursanidis (GRE)

FOULED OUT: -

SCORING BY QUARTER: 18-21 / 22-17 / 18-13 / 17-21

RUS

Russia - Serbia

SER

75-72 (40-38)

Russia (coach: Sergej Bazarevich)

Khvostov (4), Shved (22), D. Kulagin (9), Vorontsevich (8), Ivlev (2); Fridzon (3), Antonov (2), Zubkov (-), Mozgov (11), M. Kulagin (3), Kurbanov (11)

Serbia (coach: Saša Ðorđević)

Jović (2), Bogdanović (19), Lučić (12), Birčević (-), Kuzmić (5); Mačvan (6), Milosavljević (9), Štimac (-), Lazić (-), Micić (-), Gudurić (-), Marjanović (19)

 

PRELIMINARY ROUND

VENUE: Sala Polivalentă (Cluj-Napoca)

DATE: 2-09-2017 (17:45 h)

ATTENDANCE: 3.033

REFEREES: Panagiotis Anastopoulos (GRE), Erez Gurion (ISR), Chris Reid (AUS)

FOULED OUT: Kyzlink (28’), Hruban (37’)

SCORING BY QUARTER: 14-33 / 9-23 / 15-20 / 18-17

CZR

Czech Republic - Spain

SPA

56-93 (23-56)

Czech Republic (coach: Ronen Ginzburg)

Satoranský (8), Bohačík (-), Hruban (4), Kříž (11), Peterka (6); Auda (-), Welsch (2), Palyza (5), Šiřina (9), Švrdlík (9), Kyzlink (2)

Spain (coach: Sergio Scariolo)

Rubio (17), Navarro (3), San Emeterio (6), P. Gasol (26), M. Gasol (8); Sergio Rodríguez (5), W. Hernangómez (9), Sastre (4), Vives (-), Oriola (8), J. Hernangómez (7)

 

PRELIMINARY ROUND

VENUE: Menora Mivtachim Arena (Tel-Aviv)

DATE: 2-09-2017 (18:30 h)

ATTENDANCE: 1.666

REFEREES: Jorge Vázquez (PUR), Marius Ciulin (ROM), Yener Yılmaz (TUR)

FOULED OUT: -

SCORING BY QUARTER: 19-16 / 14-27 / 15-16 / 18-19

UKR

Ukraine - Italy

ITA

66-78 (33-43)

Ukraine (coach: Evgen Murzin)

Mishula (3), Kol’chenko (8), Pustozvonov (2), Zajtsev (6), Kravtsov (11); Lukashov (9), Otverchenko (2), Lypovyj (-), Bobrov (4), Pustovyj (21), Konev (-)

Italy (coach: Ettore Messina)

Hackett (6), Belinelli (26), Datome (12), Melli (-), Cusin (3); Aradori (13), Filloy (12), Biligha (3), Cinciarini (-), Abass (-), Baldi Rossi (3), Burns (-)

 

PRELIMINARY ROUND

VENUE: Hartwall Arena (Helsinki)

DATE: 2-09-2017 (20:00 h)

ATTENDANCE: 11.963

REFEREES: Aleksandar Glišić (SER), Apostolos Kalpakas (SWE), Zafer Yılmaz (TUR)

FOULED OUT: Huff (38’)

SCORING BY QUARTER: 22-22 / 20-30 / 21-13 / 15-16

FIN

Finland - Slovenia

SVN

78-81 (42-52)

Finland (coach: Henrik Dettmann)

Koponen (7), Salin (11), Huff (7), Kotti (4), Lee (1); Koivisto (6), Nuutinen (3), Rannikko (3), Markkanen (24), Wilson (5), Murphy (7)

Slovenia (coach: Igor Kokoškov)

Dragič (29), Dončič (8), Čančar (6), Murič (4), Vidmar (7); Randolph (10), Nikolič (5), Prepelič (5), Blažič (7), Zagorac (-), Dimec (-)

 

PRELIMINARY ROUND

VENUE: Sala Polivalentă (Cluj-Napoca)

DATE: 2-09-2017 (20:30 h)

ATTENDANCE: 4.754

REFEREES: Tolga Sahin (ITA), Nicolas Maestre (FRA), Yohan Rosso (FRA)

FOULED OUT: -

SCORING BY QUARTER: 20-12 / 22-17 / 15-13 / 17-16

CRO

Croatia - Romania

ROM

74-58 (42-29)

Croatia (coach: Aleksandar Petrović)

Ukić (7), Simon (4), Bogdanović (21), Šarić (11), Planinić (1); Krušlin (6), Popović (9), Žorić (10), Bender (3), Ramljak (2)

Romania (coach: Marcel Ţenter)

Mandache (9), Paliciuc (7), Kuti (3), Moldoveanu (14), Baciu (6); Petrișor (-), Nicolescu (4), Calotă (4), Olah (8), Nicoară (-), Câțe (-), Torok (3)

 

PRELIMINARY ROUND

VENUE: Ülker Sports Arena (İstanbul)

DATE: 2-09-2017 (21:00 h)

ATTENDANCE: 5.538

REFEREES: Marek Ćmikiewicz (POL), Aleksandar Milojević (MAC), Ferdinand Pascual (PHI)

FOULED OUT: -

SCORING BY QUARTER: 18-23 / 18-26 / 18-15 / 16-20

GBR

Great Britain - Turkey

TUR

70-84 (36-49)

Great Britain (coach: Joe Prunty)

Nelson (8), Okereafor (8), Murray (-), Clark (8), Olaseni (15); Johnson (3), Mockford (5), Lawrence (15), Boateng (2), Achara (6)

Turkey (coach: Ufuk Sarıca)

Kenan (3), Melih (24), Cedi (11), Barış (3), Semih (19); Erkan (2), Doğuş (-), Sinan (9), Furkan Aldemir (-), Sertaç (2), Furkan Korkmaz (11)

 

PRELIMINARY ROUND

VENUE: Menora Mivtachim Arena (Tel-Aviv)

DATE: 2-09-2017 (21:30 h)

ATTENDANCE: 9.926

REFEREES: Leandro Lezcano (ARG), Radomir Vojinović (MON), Ademir Zurapović (BIH)

FOULED OUT: -

SCORING BY QUARTER: 23-19 / 14-19 / 14-33 / 22-17

ISR

Israel - Lithuania

LIT

73-88 (37-38)

Israel (coach: Erez Edelstein)

Mekel (18), Dawson (2), Casspi (15), Eliyahu (9), Howell (20); Pnini (2), Kadir (-), Halperin (-), Blayzer (-), Timor (3), Zalmanson (2), Ohayon (2)

Lithuania (coach: Dainius Adomaitis)

Kalnietis (4), Gecevičius (3), Mačiulis (8), Motiejūnas (6), Valančiūnas (11); Juškevičius (6), Kuzminskas (16), Bendžius (-), Grigonis (-), Gudaitis (16), Ulanovas (18)

 

PRELIMINARY ROUND

VENUE: Hartwall Arena (Helsinki)

DATE: 3-09-2017 (13:45 h)

ATTENDANCE: 3.396

REFEREES: Takaki Kato (JAP), Apostolos Kalpakas (SWE), Arnis Ozols (LAT)

FOULED OUT: -

SCORING BY QUARTER: 29-25 / 20-17 / 37-14 / 29-23

FRA

France - Iceland

ICE

115-79 (49-42)

France (coach: Vincent Collet)

Heurtel (9), De Colo (16), Fournier (7), Diaw (2), Lauvergne (13); Séraphin (14), Diot (6), Westermann (5), Poirier (10), Labeyrie (9), Toupane (10), Jackson (14)

Iceland (coach: Craig Pedersen)

Vilhjálmsson (8), Hermannsson (13), Stefánsson (23), Palsson (10), Bæringsson (2); Steinarsson (-), Acox (10), Friðriksson (3), Gunnarsson (2), Ermolinskij (-), Hlinason (5), Björnsson (3)

 

PRELIMINARY ROUND

VENUE: Menora Mivtachim Arena (Tel-Aviv)

DATE: 3-09-2017 (15:45 h)

ATTENDANCE: 1.167

REFEREES: Leandro Lezcano (ARG), Saša Maričić (SER), Radomir Vojinović (MON)

FOULED OUT: Dixon (37’) / Zajtsev (36’)

SCORING BY QUARTER: 20-21 / 18-30 / 25-16 / 18-21

GEO

Georgia - Ukraine

UKR

81-88 (38-51)

Georgia (coach: Elias Zouros)

Dixon (2), Tsintsadze (6), Markoishvili (11), Shengelia (16), Pachulia (17); Shermadini (17), Sanadze (11), Berishvili (1), Londaridze (-)

Ukraine (coach: Evgen Murzin)

Lukashov (17), Lypovyj (17), Kol’chenko (7), Bobrov (13), Pustovyj (19); Pustozvonov (8), Otverchenko (-), Kornienko (-), Zajtsev (3), Konev (4), Mishula (-)

 

PRELIMINARY ROUND

VENUE: Hartwall Arena (Helsinki)

DATE: 3-09-2017 (16:30 h)

ATTENDANCE: 4.099

REFEREES: Cristiano Jesus Maranho (BRA), Antonio Conde (SPA), Mārtiņš Kozlovskis (LAT)

FOULED OUT: Papanikolaou (40’)

SCORING BY QUARTER: 23-13 / 12-17 / 17-28 / 26-14

SVN

Slovenia - Greece

GRE

78-72 (35-30)

Slovenia (coach: Igor Kokoškov)

Dragič (20), Dončič (22), Blažič (-), Murič (6), Vidmar (6); Randolph (8), Nikolič (-), Prepelič (16), Zagorac (-), Dimec (-), Čančar (-)

Greece (coach: Kostas Missas)

Calathes (6), Sloukas (18), Papanikolaou (4), Printezis (10), Papagiannis (10); Bourousis (9), Pappas (10), Mantzaris (-), Agravanis (-), Papapetrou (5), Bogris (-), Adetokunbo (-)

 

PRELIMINARY ROUND

VENUE: Menora Mivtachim Arena (Tel-Aviv)

DATE: 3-09-2017 (18:30 h)

ATTENDANCE: 2.680

REFEREES: Vicente Bultó (SPA), Gentian Cici (ALB), Ademir Zurapović (BIH)

FOULED OUT: -

SCORING BY QUARTER: 23-23 / 18-9 / 16-17 / 21-24

LIT

Lithuania - Italy

ITA

78-73 (41-32)

Lithuania (coach: Dainius Adomaitis)

Kalnietis (12), Grigonis (8), Mačiulis (3), Motiejūnas (5), Valančiūnas (13); Juškevičius (20), Kuzminskas (14), Milaknis (-), Gudaitis (3), Ulanovas (-)

Italy (coach: Ettore Messina)

Hackett (7), Belinelli (14), Datome (24), Melli (8), Cusin (5); Aradori (2), Filloy (10), Biligha (-), Baldi Rossi (3), Burns (-)

 

PRELIMINARY ROUND

VENUE: Hartwall Arena (Helsinki)

DATE: 3-09-2017 (20:00 h)

ATTENDANCE: 11.360

REFEREES: Aleksandar Glišić (SER), Aleksej Davydov (RUS), Petar Obradović (BIH)

FOULED OUT: Gielo (50’)

SCORING BY QUARTER: 18-8 / 18-24 / 16-20 / 14-14 // OT1: 12-12 // OT2: 12-9

FIN

Finland - Poland

POL

90-87 (36-32;66-66;78-78)

Finland (coach: Henrik Dettmann)

Koponen (21), Salin (10), Huff (-), Kotti (8), Lee (4); Koivisto (6), Nuutinen (-), Rannikko (2), Markkanen (27), Wilson (-), Murphy (12)

Poland (coach: Mike Taylor)

Koszarek (3), Ponitka (14), Waczyński (18), Cel (-), Kulig (12); Slaughter (18), Zamojski (2), Gielo (11), Karnowski (9), Hrycaniuk (-)

 

PRELIMINARY ROUND

VENUE: Menora Mivtachim Arena (Tel-Aviv)

DATE: 3-09-2017 (21:30 h)

ATTENDANCE: 8.843

REFEREES: Jorge Vázquez (PUR), Ventsislav Velikov (BUL), Yener Yılmaz (TUR)

FOULED OUT: -

SCORING BY QUARTER: 18-23 / 25-20 / 26-14 / 11-25

GER

Germany - Israel

ISR

80-82 (43-43)

Germany (coach: Chris Fleming)

Schröder (20), Tadda (4), Benzing (4), Barthel (10), Voigtmann (13); (2), Staiger (-), Theis (15), Akpınar (7), Heckmann (2), Hartenstein (3)

Israel (coach: Erez Edelstein)

Mekel (12), Dawson (-), Casspi (20), Eliyahu (6), Howell (23); Pnini (15), Blayzer (-), Timor (3), Ohayon (3)

 

PRELIMINARY ROUND

VENUE: Ülker Sports Arena (İstanbul)

DATE: 4-09-2017 (14:15 h)

ATTENDANCE: 817

REFEREES: Saverio Lanzarini (ITA), Aleksandar Milojević (MAC), Milan Nedovič (SVN)

FOULED OUT: -

SCORING BY QUARTER: 25-20 / 25-20 / 34-18 / 13-34

LAT

Latvia - Great Britain

GBR

97-92 (50-40)

Latvia (coach: Ainārs Bagatskis)

Strēlnieks (13), Dairis Bertāns (8), Timma (11), Gražulis (2), Porziņģis (28); Blūms (8), Dāvis Bertāns (22), Šmits (3), Janičenoks (-), Šķēle (1), Peiners (1)

Great Britain (coach: Joe Prunty)

Mockford (-), Okereafor (12), Murray (6), Clark (9), Olaseni (23); Johnson (18), Lawrence (11), Boateng (8), Achara (5)

 

PRELIMINARY ROUND

VENUE: Sala Polivalentă (Cluj-Napoca)

DATE: 4-09-2017 (15:00 h)

ATTENDANCE: 1.893

REFEREES: Tolga Sahin (ITA), Nicolas Maestre (FRA), Chris Reid (AUS)

FOULED OUT: -

SCORING BY QUARTER: 23-16 / 21-17 / 22-25 / 19-15

HUN

Hungary - Czech Republic

CZR

85-73 (44-33)

Hungary (coach: Stojan Ivković)

Kovács (-), Vojvoda (18), Hanga (31), Allen (10), Keller (6); Ferencz (3), Perl (12), Karahodžić (2), Eilingsfeld (3)

Czech Republic (coach: Ronen Ginzburg)

Satoranský (18), Welsch (-), Hruban (12), Kříž (2), Peterka (2); Auda (15), Palyza (18), Šiřina (-), Švrdlík (4), Bohačík (2)

 

PRELIMINARY ROUND

VENUE: Ülker Sports Arena (İstanbul)

DATE: 4-09-2017 (17:00 h)

ATTENDANCE: 1.144

REFEREES: Michael Weiland (CAN), Martin Khorozov (BUL), Georgios Poursanidis (GRE)

FOULED OUT: -

SCORING BY QUARTER: 18-19 / 15-16 / 14-18 / 20-23

BEL

Belgium - Russia

RUS

67-76 (33-35)

Belgium (coach: Eddy Casteels)

Tabu (10), Serron (12), Mwema (11), Hervelle (2), Tumba (4); Van Rossom (9), Salumu (2), Gillet (2), De Zeeuw (15), Kesteloot (-)

Russia (coach: Sergej Bazarevich)

Khvostov (10), Shved (20), Fridzon (5), Vorontsevich (5), Mozgov (12); Antonov (6), Zubkov (4), D. Kulagin (4), M. Kulagin (-), Kurbanov (10)

 

PRELIMINARY ROUND

VENUE: Sala Polivalentă (Cluj-Napoca)

DATE: 4-09-2017 (17:45 h)

ATTENDANCE: 1.983

REFEREES: Panagiotis Anastopoulos (GRE), Yohan Rosso (FRA), Roberto Vázquez (PUR)

FOULED OUT: Đurišić (40’) / Ukić (39’)

SCORING BY QUARTER: 17-25 / 14-18 / 21-19 / 20-14

MON

Montenegro - Croatia

CRO

72-76 (31-43)

Montenegro (coach: Bogdan Tanjević)

Rice (22), Šehović (-), Đurišić (3), Barović (4), Vučević (12); Pavličević (5), Todorović (4), Dubljević (17), Mihailović (2), Ivanović (3), Vranješ (-)

Croatia (coach: Aleksandar Petrović)

Ukić (9), Tomas (9), Bogdanović (23), Šarić (14), Planinić (6); Popović (3), Simon (2), Žorić (5), Bender (5), Ramljak (-)

 

PRELIMINARY ROUND

VENUE: Sala Polivalentă (Cluj-Napoca)

DATE: 4-09-2017 (20:30 h)

ATTENDANCE: 8.163

REFEREES: Markos Michaelides (SWI), Erez Gurion (ISR), Boris Krejič (SVN)

FOULED OUT: Paliciuc (37’)

SCORING BY QUARTER: 21-19 / 20-8 / 29-8 / 21-15

SPA

Spain - Romania

ROM

91-50 (41-27)

Spain (coach: Sergio Scariolo)

Rubio (8), Navarro (8), San Emeterio (4), Oriola (11), M. Gasol (11); Sergio Rodríguez (7), W. Hernangómez (9), Sastre (10), Vives (5), J. Hernangómez (18)

Romania (coach: Marcel Ţenter)

Mandache (3), Paliciuc (5), Kuti (-), Moldoveanu (15), Baciu (5); Petrișor (-), Nicolescu (6), Calotă (6), Olah (4), Nicoară (2), Câțe (2), Torok (2)

 

PRELIMINARY ROUND

VENUE: Ülker Sports Arena (İstanbul)

DATE: 4-09-2017 (21:00 h)

ATTENDANCE: 9.692

REFEREES: Marek Ćmikiewicz (POL), Tomas Jasevičius (LIT), Manuel Mazzoni (ITA)

FOULED OUT: -

SCORING BY QUARTER: 21-13 / 15-18 / 17-14 / 27-29

SER

Serbia - Turkey

TUR

80-74 (36-31)

Serbia (coach: Saša Ðorđević)

Jović (15), Bogdanović (17), Lučić (7), Birčević (7), Kuzmić (5); Mačvan (8), Milosavljević (8), Štimac (5), Lazić (-), Micić (2), Marjanović (6)

Turkey (coach: Ufuk Sarıca)

Kenan (6), Sinan (8), Cedi (15), Barış (-), Sertaç (-); Erkan (2), Doğuş (-), Semih (13), Melih (19), Furkan Korkmaz (11), Göksenin (-)

 

PRELIMINARY ROUND

VENUE: Hartwall Arena (Helsinki)

DATE: 5-09-2017 (13:45 h)

ATTENDANCE: 1.531

REFEREES: Aleksandar Glišić (SER), Apostolos Kalpakas (SWE), Zafer Yılmaz (TUR)

FOULED OUT: -

SCORING BY QUARTER: 25-23 / 18-37 / 16-21 / 16-21

ICE

Iceland - Slovenia

SVN

75-102 (43-60)

Iceland (coach: Craig Pedersen)

Vilhjálmsson (-), Hermannsson (18), Stefánsson (6), Palsson (14), Bæringsson (14); Steinarsson (2), Acox (4), Friðriksson (9), Gunnarsson (-), Ermolinskij (-), Hlinason (8), Björnsson (-)

Slovenia (coach: Igor Kokoškov)

Dragič (21), Dončič (13), Blažič (15), Murič (11), Vidmar (9); Randolph (8), Rebec (4), Prepelič (14), Zagorac (2), Dimec (-), Čančar (5)

 

PRELIMINARY ROUND

VENUE: Ülker Sports Arena (İstanbul)

DATE: 5-09-2017 (14:15 h)

ATTENDANCE: 944

REFEREES: Marek Ćmikiewicz (POL), Manuel Mazzoni (ITA), Aleksandar Milojević (MAC)

FOULED OUT: Vorontsevich (26’), Fridzon (40’) / Porziņģis (39’)

SCORING BY QUARTER: 15-12 / 29-22 / 8-18 / 17-32

RUS

Russia - Latvia

LAT

69-84 (44-34)

Russia (coach: Sergej Bazarevich)

Khvostov (3), Shved (21), D. Kulagin (2), Vorontsevich (4), Ivlev (-); Fridzon (5), Antonov (6), Zubkov (7), Mozgov (16), M. Kulagin (-), Kurbanov (5)

Latvia (coach: Ainārs Bagatskis)

Strēlnieks (9), Dairis Bertāns (8), Timma (22), Šmits (11), Porziņģis (11); Blūms (-), Dāvis Bertāns (9), Janičenoks (-), Peiners (4), Meiers (10)

 

PRELIMINARY ROUND

VENUE: Sala Polivalentă (Cluj-Napoca)

DATE: 5-09-2017 (15:00 h)

ATTENDANCE: 2.424

REFEREES: Yohan Rosso (FRA), Erez Gurion (ISR), Sergij Zashchuk (UKR)

FOULED OUT: -

SCORING BY QUARTER: 17-24 / 17-25 / 21-29 / 20-10

CZR

Czech Republic - Montenegro

MON

75-88 (34-49)

Czech Republic (coach: Ronen Ginzburg)

Satoranský (13), Bohačík (11), Hruban (3), Kříž (2), Peterka (11); Auda (14), Welsch (-), Palyza (11), Šiřina (4), Švrdlík (3), Kyzlink (3)

Montenegro (coach: Bogdan Tanjević)

Pavličević (13), Šehović (12), Đurišić (4), Barović (1), Vučević (17); Rice (9), Radončić (-), Todorović (-), Dubljević (9), Mihailović (-), Ivanović (17), Vranješ (6)

 

PRELIMINARY ROUND

VENUE: Menora Mivtachim Arena (Tel-Aviv)

DATE: 5-09-2017 (15:45 h)

ATTENDANCE: 1.331

REFEREES: Leandro Lezcano (ARG), Marius Ciulin (ROM), Ventsislav Velikov (BUL)

FOULED OUT: -

SCORING BY QUARTER: 10-27 / 20-17 / 17-28 / 15-22

UKR

Ukraine - Lithuania

LIT

62-94 (30-44)

Ukraine (coach: Evgen Murzin)

Mishula (4), Kol’chenko (2), Konev (2), Kornienko (4), Kravtsov (1); Pustozvonov (5), Lukashov (3), Otverchenko (3), Lypovyj (4), Bobrov (5), Zajtsev (-), Pustovyj (29)

Lithuania (coach: Dainius Adomaitis)

Kalnietis (10), Gecevičius (11), Mačiulis (7), Motiejūnas (7), Valančiūnas (22); Juškevičius (6), Kuzminskas (17), Milaknis (3), Bendžius (5), Grigonis (-), Gudaitis (6), Ulanovas (-)

 

PRELIMINARY ROUND

VENUE: Hartwall Arena (Helsinki)

DATE: 5-09-2017 (16:30 h)

ATTENDANCE: 1.868

REFEREES: Antonio Conde (SPA), Aleksej Davydov (RUS), Arnis Ozols (LAT)

FOULED OUT: Cel (37’), Gielo (40’)

SCORING BY QUARTER: 20-13 / 14-13 / 18-25 / 23-27

POL

Poland - France

FRA

75-78 (34-26)

Poland (coach: Mike Taylor)

Koszarek (10), Ponitka (12), Waczyński (15), Cel (14), Kulig (3); Sokołowski (8), Zamojski (2), Gielo (5), Karnowski (4), Gruszecki (2), Hrycaniuk (-)

France (coach: Vincent Collet)

Heurtel (23), De Colo (8), Fournier (4), Diaw (13), Lauvergne (6); Séraphin (8), Diot (6), Westermann (2), Labeyrie (3), Jackson (5)

 

PRELIMINARY ROUND

VENUE: Ülker Sports Arena (İstanbul)

DATE: 5-09-2017 (17:00 h)

ATTENDANCE: 1.080

REFEREES: Georgios Poursanidis (GRE), Martin Khorozov (BUL), Michael Weiland (CAN)

FOULED OUT: -

SCORING BY QUARTER: 14-25 / 24-22 / 17-18 / 13-17

GBR

Great Britain - Serbia

SER

68-82 (38-47)

Great Britain (coach: Joe Prunty)

Nelson (11), Okereafor (17), Murray (8), Clark (8), Olaseni (6); Johnson (13), Mockford (-), Lawrence (-), Boateng (-), Achara (5)

Serbia (coach: Saša Ðorđević)

Jović (11), Bogdanović (18), Lučić (2), Birčević (5), Kuzmić (6); Mačvan (10), Milosavljević (-), Štimac (11), Lazić (2), Micić (8), Gudurić (5), Marjanović (4)

 

PRELIMINARY ROUND

VENUE: Sala Polivalentă (Cluj-Napoca)

DATE: 5-09-2017 (17:45 h)

ATTENDANCE: 6.089

REFEREES: Tolga Sahin (ITA), Panagiotis Anastopoulos (GRE), Nicolas Maestre (FRA)

FOULED OUT: -

SCORING BY QUARTER: 20-21 / 12-17 / 22-15 / 19-26

CRO

Croatia - Spain

SPA

73-79 (32-38)

Croatia (coach: Aleksandar Petrović)

Simon (9), Bogdanović (15), Tomas (10), Šarić (18), Bender (4); Krušlin (-), Popović (11), Žorić (6), Buva (-), Ramljak (-)

Spain (coach: Sergio Scariolo)

Rubio (13), Navarro (-), San Emeterio (12), P. Gasol (11), M. Gasol (9); Sergio Rodríguez (12), W. Hernangómez (2), Sastre (6), Oriola (5), J. Hernangómez (9)

 

PRELIMINARY ROUND

VENUE: Menora Mivtachim Arena (Tel-Aviv)

DATE: 5-09-2017 (18:30 h)

ATTENDANCE: 2.250

REFEREES: Vicente Bultó (SPA), Gentian Cici (ALB), Saša Maričić (SER)

FOULED OUT: Melli (39’)

SCORING BY QUARTER: 17-16 / 12-13 / 9-14 / 17-18

ITA

Italy - Germany

GER

55-61 (29-29)

Italy (coach: Ettore Messina)

Hackett (-), Belinelli (12), Datome (9), Melli (8), Cusin (-); Aradori (9), Filloy (15), Biligha (2), Cinciarini (-), Baldi Rossi (-)

Germany (coach: Chris Fleming)

Schröder (17), Tadda (6), Benzing (-), Barthel (9), Voigtmann (12); (4), Staiger (-), Theis (11), Akpınar (-), Thiemann (-), Heckmann (2)

 

PRELIMINARY ROUND

VENUE: Hartwall Arena (Helsinki)

DATE: 5-09-2017 (20:00 h)

ATTENDANCE: 12.327

REFEREES: Takaki Kato (JAP), Mārtiņš Kozlovskis (LAT), Petar Obradović (BIH)

FOULED OUT: -

SCORING BY QUARTER: 14-23 / 19-22 / 19-22 / 25-22

GRE

Greece - Finland

FIN

77-89 (33-45)

Greece (coach: Kostas Missas)

Calathes (2), Sloukas (12), Papanikolaou (8), Printezis (7), Papagiannis (-); Bourousis (1), Pappas (8), Mantzaris (8), Agravanis (9), Papapetrou (5), Adetokunbo (17)

Finland (coach: Henrik Dettmann)

Koponen (24), Salin (7), Huff (8), Kotti (4), Lee (6); Nuutinen (2), Rannikko (14), Lindbom (5), Markkanen (17), Murphy (2)

 

PRELIMINARY ROUND

VENUE: Sala Polivalentă (Cluj-Napoca)

DATE: 5-09-2017 (20:30 h)

ATTENDANCE: 9.121

REFEREES: Roberto Vázquez (PUR), Boris Krejič (SVN), Chris Reid (AUS)

FOULED OUT: Moldoveanu (39’)

SCORING BY QUARTER: 15-16 / 17-22 / 20-22 / 19-20

ROM

Romania - Hungary

HUN

71-80 (32-38)

Romania (coach: Marcel Ţenter)

Mandache (24), Paliciuc (6), Kuti (5), Moldoveanu (5), Baciu (12); Petrișor (-), Nicolescu (-), Calotă (11), Olah (7), Nicoară (-), Câțe (-), Torok (1)

Hungary (coach: Stojan Ivković)

Kovács (2), Vojvoda (26), Hanga (25), Allen (10), Keller (4); Wittmann (-), Tóth (-), Ferencz (1), Perl (4), Karahodžić (3), Eilingsfeld (5)

 

PRELIMINARY ROUND

VENUE: Ülker Sports Arena (İstanbul)

DATE: 5-09-2017 (21:00 h)

ATTENDANCE: 7.919

REFEREES: Saverio Lanzarini (ITA), Milan Nedovič (SVN), Ferdinand Pascual (PHI)

FOULED OUT: -

SCORING BY QUARTER: 23-14 / 17-19 / 15-20 / 23-12

TUR

Turkey - Belgium

BEL

78-65 (40-33)

Turkey (coach: Ufuk Sarıca)

Kenan (6), Melih (12), Cedi (10), Barış (9), Semih (12); Erkan (3), Doğuş (2), Sinan (3), Furkan Aldemir (2), Sertaç (5), Furkan Korkmaz (14)

Belgium (coach: Eddy Casteels)

Tabu (6), Serron (7), Mwema (-), Hervelle (3), Tumba (3); Lecomte (5), Van Rossom (13), Salumu (7), Gillet (10), De Zeeuw (9), Bako (2)

 

PRELIMINARY ROUND

VENUE: Menora Mivtachim Arena (Tel-Aviv)

DATE: 5-09-2017 (21:30 h)

ATTENDANCE: 9.046

REFEREES: Ademir Zurapović (BIH), Radomir Vojinović (MON), Yener Yılmaz (TUR)

FOULED OUT: Howell (37’), Eliyahu (43’)

SCORING BY QUARTER: 22-21 / 27-26 / 21-20 / 19-22 // OT: 2-15

ISR

Israel - Georgia

GEO

91-104 (49-47;89-89)

Israel (coach: Erez Edelstein)

Mekel (23), Dawson (-), Casspi (16), Eliyahu (14), Howell (19); Pnini (3), Kadir (-), Blayzer (8), Timor (6), Zalmanson (-), Ohayon (2)

Georgia (coach: Elias Zouros)

Dixon (18), Tsintsadze (2), Markoishvili (11), Shengelia (25), Pachulia (19); Gamq'relidze (-), Shermadini (9), Sanadze (17), Berishvili (3), Londaridze (-)

 

PRELIMINARY ROUND

VENUE: Hartwall Arena (Helsinki)

DATE: 6-09-2017 (14:45 h)

ATTENDANCE: 3.166

REFEREES: Antonio Conde (SPA), Takaki Kato (JAP), Mārtiņš Kozlovskis (LAT)

FOULED OUT: Fournier (35’)

SCORING BY QUARTER: 28-22 / 24-13 / 25-16 / 18-27

SVN

Slovenia - France

FRA

95-78 (52-35)

Slovenia (coach: Igor Kokoškov)

Dragič (22), Dončič (15), Blažič (7), Murič (2), Vidmar (13); Randolph (9), Rebec (-), Nikolič (5), Prepelič (14), Dimec (6), Čančar (2)

France (coach: Vincent Collet)

Heurtel (4), De Colo (16), Fournier (11), Diaw (13), Lauvergne (7); Séraphin (12), Diot (-), Westermann (6), Poirier (2), Labeyrie (6), Toupane (1), Jackson (-)

 

PRELIMINARY ROUND

VENUE: Menora Mivtachim Arena (Tel-Aviv)

DATE: 6-09-2017 (14:45 h)

ATTENDANCE: 1.680

REFEREES: Vicente Bultó (SPA), Gentian Cici (ALB), Ademir Zurapović (BIH)

FOULED OUT: -

SCORING BY QUARTER: 19-23 / 24-24 / 17-25 / 12-17

GER

Germany - Lithuania

LIT

72-89 (43-47)

Germany (coach: Chris Fleming)

Schröder (26), Tadda (-), Benzing (11), Barthel (6), Voigtmann (9); (3), Staiger (-), Theis (-), Akpınar (3), Thiemann (4), Heckmann (-), Hartenstein (10)

Lithuania (coach: Dainius Adomaitis)

Kalnietis (10), Grigonis (6), Kuzminskas (7), Motiejūnas (15), Valančiūnas (27); Juškevičius (9), Mačiulis (2), Gecevičius (-), Gudaitis (2), Ulanovas (11)

 

PRELIMINARY ROUND

VENUE: Hartwall Arena (Helsinki)

DATE: 6-09-2017 (17:30 h)

ATTENDANCE: 3.666

REFEREES: Cristiano Jesus Maranho (BRA), Aleksandar Glišić (SER), Petar Obradović (BIH)

FOULED OUT: -

SCORING BY QUARTER: 23-29 / 26-14 / 21-24 / 25-10

GRE

Greece - Poland

POL

95-77 (49-43)

Greece (coach: Kostas Missas)

Calathes (24), Sloukas (26), Papanikolaou (8), Printezis (14), Agravanis (-); Bourousis (10), Pappas (3), Papagiannis (8), Mantzaris (-), Papapetrou (2), Adetokunbo (-)

Poland (coach: Mike Taylor)

Koszarek (12), Ponitka (8), Waczyński (17), Cel (-), Kulig (26); Sokołowski (2), Zamojski (5), Gielo (-), Karnowski (7)

 

PRELIMINARY ROUND

VENUE: Menora Mivtachim Arena (Tel-Aviv)

DATE: 6-09-2017 (17:30 h)

ATTENDANCE: 1.746

REFEREES: Jorge Vázquez (PUR), Saša Maričić (SER), Radomir Vojinović (MON)

FOULED OUT: -

SCORING BY QUARTER: 10-27 / 20-11 / 17-20 / 22-13

GEO

Georgia - Italy

ITA

69-71 (30-38)

Georgia (coach: Elias Zouros)

Dixon (29), Tsintsadze (-), Markoishvili (3), Shengelia (12), Pachulia (9); Shermadini (11), Sanadze (5), Berishvili (-)

Italy (coach: Ettore Messina)

Hackett (7), Belinelli (15), Datome (14), Melli (6), Cusin (2); Aradori (12), Filloy (9), Biligha (4), Baldi Rossi (2)

 

PRELIMINARY ROUND

VENUE: Hartwall Arena (Helsinki)

DATE: 6-09-2017 (20:45 h)

ATTENDANCE: 12.037

REFEREES: Zafer Yılmaz (TUR), Aleksej Davydov (RUS), Apostolos Kalpakas (SWE)

FOULED OUT: Rannikko (40’) / Stefánsson (38’), Palsson (40’), Bæringsson (40’)

SCORING BY QUARTER: 24-18 / 18-22 / 10-19 / 31-20

FIN

Finland - Iceland

ICE

83-79 (42-40)

Finland (coach: Henrik Dettmann)

Koponen (10), Salin (17), Huff (5), Kotti (4), Lee (9); Nuutinen (7), Rannikko (6), Lindbom (2), Markkanen (23), Murphy (-)

Iceland (coach: Craig Pedersen)

Vilhjálmsson (9), Hermannsson (12), Stefánsson (13), Palsson (11), Bæringsson (12); Acox (10), Friðriksson (3), Gunnarsson (-), Ermolinskij (4), Hlinason (2), Björnsson (3)

 

PRELIMINARY ROUND

VENUE: Menora Mivtachim Arena (Tel-Aviv)

DATE: 6-09-2017 (20:45 h)

ATTENDANCE: 5.036

REFEREES: Leandro Lezcano (ARG), Marius Ciulin (ROM), Yener Yılmaz (TUR)

FOULED OUT: -

SCORING BY QUARTER: 16-19 / 12-27 / 11-25 / 25-17

ISR

Israel - Ukraine

UKR

64-88 (28-46)

Israel (coach: Erez Edelstein)

Mekel (3), Timor (7), Casspi (3), Eliyahu (12), Kadir (10); Dawson (5), Pnini (8), Halperin (-), Blayzer (3), Zalmanson (2), Ohayon (11)

Ukraine (coach: Evgen Murzin)

Lukashov (5), Kol’chenko (9), Pustozvonov (2), Kornienko (4), Kravtsov (17); Otverchenko (13), Lypovyj (10), Bobrov (9), Zajtsev (4), Pustovyj (8), Konev (7)

 

PRELIMINARY ROUND

VENUE: Sala Polivalentă (Cluj-Napoca)

DATE: 7-09-2017 (14:30 h)

ATTENDANCE: 737

REFEREES: Tolga Sahin (ITA), Chris Reid (AUS), Yohan Rosso (FRA)

FOULED OUT: Švrdlík (34’)

SCORING BY QUARTER: 17-28 / 23-26 / 20-24 / 9-29

CZR

Czech Republic - Croatia

CRO

69-107 (40-54)

Czech Republic (coach: Ronen Ginzburg)

Satoranský (2), Bohačík (-), Hruban (15), Kříž (2), Auda (19); Welsch (-), Palyza (12), Šiřina (6), Švrdlík (10), Peterka (3), Kyzlink (-)

Croatia (coach: Aleksandar Petrović)

Ukić (12), Krušlin (11), Ramljak (7), Buva (13), Bender (10); Popović (3), Simon (6), Šarić (18), Planinić (2), Bogdanović (25)

 

PRELIMINARY ROUND

VENUE: Ülker Sports Arena (İstanbul)

DATE: 7-09-2017 (14:30 h)

ATTENDANCE: 529

REFEREES: Georgios Poursanidis (GRE), Aleksandar Milojević (MAC), Ferdinand Pascual (PHI)

FOULED OUT: -

SCORING BY QUARTER: 23-16 / 20-15 / 18-23 / 21-16

RUS

Russia - Great Britain

GBR

82-70 (43-31)

Russia (coach: Sergej Bazarevich)

Khvostov (5), Shved (30), Kurbanov (6), Vorontsevich (11), Mozgov (11); Fridzon (14), Antonov (-), Zubkov (5), D. Kulagin (-)

Great Britain (coach: Joe Prunty)

Johnson (7), Okereafor (5), Murray (10), Clark (21), Olaseni (19); Mockford (2), Boateng (2), Nelson (4), Achara (-)

 

PRELIMINARY ROUND

VENUE: Sala Polivalentă (Cluj-Napoca)

DATE: 7-09-2017 (17:15 h)

ATTENDANCE: 3.180

REFEREES: Nicolas Maestre (FRA), Boris Krejič (SVN), Sergij Zashchuk (UKR)

FOULED OUT: -

SCORING BY QUARTER: 10-22 / 19-19 / 17-19 / 18-27

HUN

Hungary - Spain

SPA

64-87 (29-41)

Hungary (coach: Stojan Ivković)

Wittmann (5), Vojvoda (10), Perl (9), Allen (5), Keller (3); Ruják (3), Tóth (7), Ferencz (17), Karahodžić (-), Eilingsfeld (5)

Spain (coach: Sergio Scariolo)

Rubio (6), Navarro (3), San Emeterio (5), P. Gasol (20), M. Gasol (10); Sergio Rodríguez (15), W. Hernangómez (15), Sastre (2), Vives (-), Oriola (3), J. Hernangómez (8)

 

PRELIMINARY ROUND

VENUE: Ülker Sports Arena (İstanbul)

DATE: 7-09-2017 (17:15 h)

ATTENDANCE: 761

REFEREES: Manuel Mazzoni (ITA), Marek Ćmikiewicz (POL), Martin Khorozov (BUL)

FOULED OUT: -

SCORING BY QUARTER: 13-18 / 12-24 / 11-14 / 18-18

BEL

Belgium - Serbia

SER

54-74 (25-42)

Belgium (coach: Eddy Casteels)

Tabu (-), Serron (8), Mwema (-), Hervelle (10), Bako (2); Lecomte (12), Van Rossom (9), Salumu (7), Gillet (-), De Zeeuw (-), Tumba (6), Kesteloot (-)

Serbia (coach: Saša Ðorđević)

Jović (-), Bogdanović (15), Lučić (8), Birčević (-), Kuzmić (7); Mačvan (10), Milosavljević (-), Štimac (5), Lazić (-), Micić (1), Gudurić (6), Marjanović (22)

 

PRELIMINARY ROUND

VENUE: Sala Polivalentă (Cluj-Napoca)

DATE: 7-09-2017 (20:45 h)

ATTENDANCE: 3.419

REFEREES: Panagiotis Anastopoulos (GRE), Erez Gurion (ISR), Markos Michaelides (SWI)

FOULED OUT: -

SCORING BY QUARTER: 24-19 / 18-11 / 24-23 / 20-16

MON

Montenegro - Romania

ROM

86-69 (42-30)

Montenegro (coach: Bogdan Tanjević)

Pavličević (9), Šehović (-), Đurišić (14), Radončić (13), Vučević (11); Dubljević (13), Barović (6), Mihailović (5), Ivanović (5), Vranješ (10)

Romania (coach: Marcel Ţenter)

Mandache (14), Nicolescu (2), Kuti (18), Torok (10), Baciu (11); Petrișor (-), Paliciuc (6), Calotă (-), Olah (-), Nicoară (6), țe (2)

 

PRELIMINARY ROUND

VENUE: Ülker Sports Arena (İstanbul)

DATE: 7-09-2017 (20:45 h)

ATTENDANCE: 10.323

REFEREES: Saverio Lanzarini (ITA), Tomas Jasevičius (LIT), Michael Weiland (CAN)

FOULED OUT: Timma (32’), Meiers (40’)

SCORING BY QUARTER: 24-22 / 23-16 / 22-25 / 20-16

LAT

Latvia - Turkey

TUR

89-79 (47-38)

Latvia (coach: Ainārs Bagatskis)

Strēlnieks (1), Dairis Bertāns (8), Timma (5), Šmits (2), Porziņģis (28); Blūms (17), Dāvis Bertāns (9), Šķēle (5), Gražulis (-), Peiners (8), Meiers (6)

Turkey (coach: Ufuk Sarıca)

Kenan (4), Melih (19), Cedi (24), Barış (-), Semih (10); Erkan (4), Doğuş (2), Sinan (7), Furkan Aldemir (5), Sertaç (4), Furkan Korkmaz (-)

 

1/8 FINAL

VENUE: Sinan Erdem Dome (İstanbul)

DATE: 9-09-2017 (12:30 h)

ATTENDANCE: 730

REFEREES: Cristiano Jesus Maranho (BRA), Panagiotis Anastopoulos (GRE), Tolga Sahin (ITA)

FOULED OUT: -

SCORING BY QUARTER: 26-17 / 16-10 / 26-16 / 11-12

SVN

Slovenia - Ukraine

UKR

79-55 (42-27)

Slovenia (coach: Igor Kokoškov)

Dragič (5), Dončič (14), Blažič (8), Murič (2), Vidmar (8); Randolph (21), Rebec (-), Nikolič (4), Prepelič (14), Zagorac (-), Dimec (-), Čančar (3)

Ukraine (coach: Evgen Murzin)

Lukashov (9), Lypovyj (6), Konev (2), Kornienko (2), Kravtsov (4); Pustozvonov (11), Kol’chenko (4), Otverchenko (-), Bobrov (8), Zajtsev (5), Pustovyj (4)

 

1/8 FINAL

VENUE: Sinan Erdem Dome (İstanbul)

DATE: 9-09-2017 (15:15 h)

ATTENDANCE: 1.060

REFEREES: Manuel Mazzoni (ITA), Leandro Lezcano (ARG), Saša Maričić (SER)

FOULED OUT: Tadda (40’)

SCORING BY QUARTER: 10-19 / 24-21 / 21-16 / 29-25

GER

Germany - France

FRA

84-81 (34-40)

Germany (coach: Chris Fleming)

Schröder (21), Tadda (2), Benzing (12), Barthel (5), Voigtmann (-); (6), Staiger (10), Theis (22), Akpınar (-), Thiemann (6)

France (coach: Vincent Collet)

Heurtel (6), De Colo (6), Fournier (27), Diaw (15), Séraphin (6); Diot (-), Lauvergne (13), Westermann (2), Labeyrie (1), Toupane (3), Jackson (2)

 

1/8 FINAL

VENUE: Sinan Erdem Dome (İstanbul)

DATE: 9-09-2017 (18:45 h)

ATTENDANCE: 1.411

REFEREES: Antonio Conde (SPA), Mārtiņš Kozlovskis (LAT), Ademir Zurapović (BIH)

FOULED OUT: -

SCORING BY QUARTER: 17-30 / 12-18 / 13-10 / 15-12

FIN

Finland – Italy

ITA

57-70 (29-48)

Finland (coach: Henrik Dettmann)

Koponen (13), Salin (11), Huff (6), Kotti (4), Lee (-); Koivisto (5), Nuutinen (-), Rannikko (-), Markkanen (4), Wilson (8), Murphy (6)

Italy (coach: Ettore Messina)

Hackett (10), Belinelli (22), Datome (15), Melli (10), Cusin (-); Aradori (-), Filloy (4), Biligha (6), Cinciarini (-), Baldi Rossi (3)

 

1/8 FINAL

VENUE: Sinan Erdem Dome (İstanbul)

DATE: 9-09-2017 (21:30 h)

ATTENDANCE: 2.144

REFEREES: Vicente Bultó (SPA), Marek Ćmikiewicz (POL), Petar Obradović (BIH)

FOULED OUT: Grigonis (37’) / Papagiannis (33’)

SCORING BY QUARTER: 17-25 / 13-12 / 18-24 / 16-16

LIT

Lithuania - Greece

GRE

64-77 (30-37)

Lithuania (coach: Dainius Adomaitis)

Kalnietis (11), Grigonis (7), Mačiulis (5), Motiejūnas (1), Valančiūnas (13); Juškevičius (-), Gecevičius (-), Kuzminskas (20), Milaknis (-), Gudaitis (-), Ulanovas (7)

Greece (coach: Kostas Missas)

Calathes (14), Sloukas (21), Papanikolaou (11), Printezis (8), Papagiannis (4); Bourousis (11), Pappas (3), Mantzaris (-), Papapetrou (-), Bogris (-), Adetokunbo (5)

 

1/8 FINAL

VENUE: Sinan Erdem Dome (İstanbul)

DATE: 10-09-2017 (12:30 h)

ATTENDANCE: 718

REFEREES: Vicente Bultó (SPA), Martin Khorozov (BUL), Manuel Mazzoni (ITA)

FOULED OUT: -

SCORING BY QUARTER: 27-15 / 26-22 / 29-15 / 18-16

LAT

Latvia - Montenegro

MON

100-68 (53-37)

Latvia (coach: Ainārs Bagatskis)

Strēlnieks (12), Dairis Bertāns (9), Timma (21), Šmits (8), Porziņģis (19); Blūms (10), Dāvis Bertāns (5), Šķēle (4), Gražulis (2), Peiners (8), Meiers (2)

Montenegro (coach: Bogdan Tanjević)

Pavličević (-), Šehović (-), Đurišić (3), Barović (5), Vučević (16); Rice (2), Radončić (2), Todorović (2), Dubljević (21), Mihailović (7), Ivanović (7), Vranješ (3)

 

1/8 FINAL

VENUE: Sinan Erdem Dome (İstanbul)

DATE: 10-09-2017 (15:15 h)

ATTENDANCE: 1.190

REFEREES: Leandro Lezcano (ARG), Georgios Poursanidis (GRE), Yener Yılmaz (TUR)

FOULED OUT: -

SCORING BY QUARTER: 24-16 / 24-25 / 21-12 / 17-25

SER

Serbia - Hungary

HUN

86-78 (48-41)

Serbia (coach: Saša Ðorđević)

Jović (9), Bogdanović (17), Lučić (11), Birčević (-), Kuzmić (17); Mačvan (14), Milosavljević (4), Lazić (-), Micić (-), Gudurić (-), Marjanović (14)

Hungary (coach: Stojan Ivković)

Wittmann (2), Vojvoda (11), Hanga (1), Allen (3), Keller (8); Ruják (6), Tóth (-), Ferencz (15), Perl (22), Karahodžić (6), Eilingsfeld (4)

 

1/8 FINAL

VENUE: Sinan Erdem Dome (İstanbul)

DATE: 10-09-2017 (18:45 h)

ATTENDANCE: 9.934

REFEREES: Cristiano Jesus Maranho (BRA), Tomas Jasevičius (LIT), Takaki Kato (JAP)

FOULED OUT: -

SCORING BY QUARTER: 19-10 / 14-15 / 16-18 / 24-13

SPA

Spain - Turkey

TUR

73-56 (33-25)

Spain (coach: Sergio Scariolo)

Rubio (15), Navarro (8), San Emeterio (4), P. Gasol (11), M. Gasol (10); Sergio Rodríguez (11), W. Hernangómez (2), Sastre (2), Oriola (2), J. Hernangómez (8)

Turkey (coach: Ufuk Sarıca)

Kenan (2), Melih (10), Cedi (8), Sertaç (4), Semih (6); Erkan (4), Doğuş (-), Sinan (2), Barış (-), Furkan Aldemir (-), Furkan Korkmaz (20), Göksenin (-)

 

1/8 FINAL

VENUE: Sinan Erdem Dome (İstanbul)

DATE: 10-09-2017 (21:30 h)

ATTENDANCE: 10.153

REFEREES: Roberto Vázquez (PUR), Saverio Lanzarini (ITA), Yohan Rosso (FRA)

FOULED OUT: -

SCORING BY QUARTER: 23-25 / 19-21 / 15-26 / 21-29

CRO

Croatia - Russia

RUS

78-101 (42-46)

Croatia (coach: Aleksandar Petrović)

Ukić (2), Bogdanović (28), Tomas (6), Šarić (13), Žorić (11); Krušlin (-), Popović (4), Simon (-), Planinić (6), Bender (2), Ramljak (6)

Russia (coach: Sergej Bazarevich)

Khvostov (6), Shved (27), D. Kulagin (14), Vorontsevich (8), Mozgov (10); Baburin (-), Fridzon (13), Ivlev (-), Antonov (-), Zubkov (14), Kurbanov (9)

 

1/4 FINAL

VENUE: Sinan Erdem Dome (İstanbul)

DATE: 12-09-2017 (18:45 h)

ATTENDANCE: 1.845

REFEREES: Manuel Mazzoni (ITA), Panagiotis Anastopoulos (GRE), Aleksandar Glišić (SER)

FOULED OUT: Theis (40’), Barthel (40’)

SCORING BY QUARTER: 19-16 / 14-18 / 20-31 / 19-19

GER

Germany - Spain

SPA

72-84 (33-34)

Germany (coach: Chris Fleming)

Schröder (27), Tadda (-), Benzing (4), Barthel (6), Voigtmann (2); (9), Staiger (1), Theis (15), Akpınar (-), Thiemann (8), Hartenstein (-)

Spain (coach: Sergio Scariolo)

Rubio (2), Navarro (-), San Emeterio (3), P. Gasol (19), M. Gasol (28); Sergio Rodríguez (11), W. Hernangómez (7), Sastre (8), Vives (-), Oriola (4), J. Hernangómez (2)

 

1/4 FINAL

VENUE: Sinan Erdem Dome (İstanbul)

DATE: 12-09-2017 (21:30 h)

ATTENDANCE: 2.651

REFEREES: Roberto Vázquez (PUR), Saverio Lanzarini (ITA), Leandro Lezcano (ARG)

FOULED OUT: Vidmar (38’), Randolph (40’) / Dairis Bertāns (40’), Strēlnieks (40’), Porziņģis (40’), Dāvis Bertāns (40’)

SCORING BY QUARTER: 34-23 / 17-32 / 25-11 / 27-31

SVN

Slovenia - Latvia

LAT

103-97 (51-55)

Slovenia (coach: Igor Kokoškov)

Dragič (26), Dončič (27), Čančar (3), Randolph (16), Vidmar (9); Nikolič (-), Prepelič (17), Murič (4), Blažič (1), Zagorac (-), Dimec (-)

Latvia (coach: Ainārs Bagatskis)

Strēlnieks (4), Dairis Bertāns (12), Timma (9), Šmits (10), Porziņģis (34); Blūms (3), Dāvis Bertāns (23), Gražulis (-), Peiners (2)

 

1/4 FINAL

VENUE: Sinan Erdem Dome (İstanbul)

DATE: 13-09-2017 (18:45 h)

ATTENDANCE: 2.070

REFEREES: Cristiano Jesus Maranho (BRA), Antonio Conde (SPA), Yohan Rosso (FRA)

FOULED OUT: Sloukas (40’)

SCORING BY QUARTER: 24-17 / 13-14 / 16-20 / 16-23

GRE

Greece – Russia

RUS

69-74 (37-31)

Greece (coach: Kostas Missas)

Calathes (25), Sloukas (7), Papanikolaou (6), Printezis (19), Papagiannis (2); Bourousis (10), Pappas (-), Mantzaris (-), Agravanis (-), Papapetrou (-), Adetokunbo (-)

Russia (coach: Sergej Bazarevich)

Khvostov (7), Shved (26), D. Kulagin (7), Vorontsevich (8), Mozgov (15); Fridzon (11), Antonov (-), Zubkov (-), Kurbanov (-)

 

1/4 FINAL

VENUE: Sinan Erdem Dome (İstanbul)

DATE: 13-09-2017 (21:30 h)

ATTENDANCE: 3.046

REFEREES: Vicente Bultó (SPA), Tomas Jasevičius (LIT), Takaki Kato (JAP)

FOULED OUT: Hackett (38’)

SCORING BY QUARTER: 17-18 / 16-26 / 15-15 / 19-24

ITA

Italy - Serbia

SER

67-83 (33-44)

Italy (coach: Ettore Messina)

Hackett (5), Belinelli (18), Datome (15), Melli (7), Cusin (2); Aradori (4), Filloy (3), Biligha (4), Abass (-), Baldi Rossi (-), Burns (9)

Serbia (coach: Saša Ðorđević)

Jović (6), Bogdanović (22), Lučić (11), Birčević (-), Kuzmić (9); Mačvan (13), Milosavljević (10), Štimac (-), Micić (2), Gudurić (-), Marjanović (10)

 

1/2 FINAL

VENUE: Sinan Erdem Dome (İstanbul)

DATE: 14-09-2017 (21:30 h)

ATTENDANCE: 4.955

REFEREES: Cristiano Jesus Maranho (BRA), Yohan Rosso (FRA), Tolga Sahin (ITA)

FOULED OUT: -

SCORING BY QUARTER: 19-25 / 26-24 / 12-24 / 15-19

SPA

Spain - Slovenia

SVN

72-92 (45-49)

Spain (coach: Sergio Scariolo)

Rubio (13), Navarro (-), San Emeterio (6), P. Gasol (16), M. Gasol (12); Sergio Rodríguez (9), W. Hernangómez (6), Sastre (3), Oriola (2), J. Hernangómez (5)

Slovenia (coach: Igor Kokoškov)

Dragič (15), Dončič (11), Blažič (7), Randolph (15), Vidmar (12); Rebec (-), Nikolič (7), Prepelič (13), Zagorac (5), Dimec (7), Čančar (-)

 

1/2 FINAL

VENUE: Sinan Erdem Dome (İstanbul)

DATE: 15-09-2017 (21:30 h)

ATTENDANCE: 5.235

REFEREES: Leandro Lezcano (ARG), Panagiotis Anastopoulos (GRE), Manuel Mazzoni (ITA)

FOULED OUT: Khvostov (40’)

SCORING BY QUARTER: 20-25 / 14-23 / 23-18 / 22-21

RUS

Russia - Serbia

SER

79-87 (34-48)

Russia (coach: Sergej Bazarevich)

Khvostov (10), Shved (33), D. Kulagin (-), Vorontsevich (14), Mozgov (11); Fridzon (3), Ivlev (-), Antonov (-), Zubkov (6), Kurbanov (2)

Serbia (coach: Saša Ðorđević)

Jović (8), Bogdanović (24), Lučić (13), Birčević (2), Kuzmić (3); Mačvan (4), Milosavljević (7), Štimac (-), Micić (5), Gudurić (3), Marjanović (18)

 

PLACES 3-4

VENUE: Sinan Erdem Dome (İstanbul)

DATE: 17-09-2017 (17:00 h)

ATTENDANCE: 3.573

REFEREES: Leandro Lezcano (ARG), Tomas Jasevičius (LIT), Manuel Mazzoni (ITA)

FOULED OUT: -

SCORING BY QUARTER: 21-13 / 24-15 / 21-27 / 27-30

SPA

Spain - Russia

RUS

93-85 (45-28)

Spain (coach: Sergio Scariolo)

Rubio (4), Navarro (2), San Emeterio (8), P. Gasol (26), M. Gasol (25); Sergio Rodríguez (16), W. Hernangómez (-), Sastre (1), Oriola (5), J. Hernangómez (6)

Russia (coach: Sergej Bazarevich)

Khvostov (8), Shved (18), Fridzon (6), Vorontsevich (10), Ivlev (2); Baburin (3), Antonov (2), Zubkov (8), Mozgov (14), D. Kulagin (10), Kurbanov (4)

 

FINAL

VENUE: Sinan Erdem Dome (İstanbul)

DATE: 17-09-2017 (21:30 h)