EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP 2011 — NATIONAL SQUADS

(In blue, original names of countries and players)

 

 

Belgium (België) BEL

Bosnia-Herzegovina (Bosna i Hercegovina) BIH

4. Roel Moors (G)

5. Sam van Rossom (PG)

6. Christophe Beghin (PF)

7. Randy Oveneke (F)

8. Jorn Steinbach (PG)

9. Jonathan Tabu (PG)

10. Dimitri Lauwers (G)

11. Guy Muya (G)

12. Marcus Faison (G)

13. Maxime de Zeeuw (PF)

14. Tomas van den Spiegel (C)

15. Didier “D.J.” Mbenga (C)

COACH: Eddy Casteels

4. Nemanja Gordić (PG)

5. Aleksej Nešović (PG)

6. Ermin Jazvin (C)

7. Goran Ikonić (G)

8. Milan Milošević (F)

9. Edin Bavčić (PF)

10. Saša Vasiljević (PG)

11. Elmedin Kikanović (C)

12. Mirza Teletović (PF)

13. Henry Domercant (G)

14. Nihad Đedović (G)

15. Kenan Bajramović (PF)

COACH: Sabit Hadžić

Bulgaria (България) BUL

Croatia (Hrvatska) CRO

4. Dejan Ivanov (Деян Иванов) (PF)

5. Kalojan Ivanov (Калоян Иванов) (PF)

6. Earl Rowland (PG)

7. Chavdar Kostov (Чавдар Костов) (G)

8. Filip Videnov (Филип Виденов) (F)

9. Pavel Marinov (Павел Маринов) (F)

10. Bozhidar Avramov (Божидар Аврамов) (PG)

11. Zlatin Georgiev (Златин Георгиев) (G)

12. Aleksandăr Yanev (Александър Янев) (PF)

13. Asen Velikov (Асен Великов) (PG)

14. Tencho Banev (Тенчо Банев) (C)

15. Nikolaj Vărbanov (Николай Върбанов) (C)

COACH: Rosen Barchovski (Росен Барчовски)

4. Ante Tomić (C)

5. Lukša Andrić (C)

6. Marko Popović (PG)

7. Bojan Bogdanović (F)

8. Rok Stipčević (PG)

9. Marko Tomas (F)

10. Dontaye Draper (PG)

11. Krunoslav Simon (G)

12. Damir Markota (PF)

13. Damjan Rudež (F)

14. Luka Žorić (C)

15. Stanko Barać (C)

COACH: Josip Vranković

Finland (Suomi) FIN

France FRA

4. Mikko Koivisto (G)

5. Antti Nikkilä (C)

6. Kimmo Muurinen (PF)

7. Shawn Huff (F)

8. Gerald Lee (C)

9. Sasu Salin (G)

10. Tuukka Kotti (PF)

11. Petteri Koponen (PG)

12. Vesa Mäkäläinen (PF)

13. Hanno Möttölä (C)

14. Petri Virtanen (PG)

15. Teemu Rannikko (PG)

COACH: Henrik Dettmann

4. Joakim Noah (C)

5. Nicolas Batum (F)

6. Kévin Séraphin (PF)

7. Andrew Albicy (PG)

8. Charles Kahudi (F)

9. Tony Parker (PG)

10. Ali Traoré (C)

11. Florent Piétrus (PF)

12. Nando de Colo (G)

13. Boris Diaw (F)

14. Steed Tchicamboud (PG)

15. Mickaël Gélabale (F)

COACH: Vincent Collet

Georgia (საქართველო) GEO

Germany (Deutschland) GER

4. Giorgi Gamqrelidze (გიორგი გამყრელიძე) (PG)

5. Vladimer Boisa (ვლადიმერ ბოისა) (PF)

6. Anatoli Boisa (ანატოლი ბოისა) (G)

7. Zaza Pachulia (ზაზა ფაჩულია) (C)

8. Giorgi Tsintsadze (გიორგი ცინცაძე) (PG)

9. Giorgi Shermadini (გიორგი შერმადინი) (C)

10. Lasha Parghalava (ლაშა ფარღალავა) (G)

11. Manuchar Markoishvili (მანუჩარ მარკოიშვილი) (G)

12. Marquez Haynes (G)

13. Viktor Sanikidze (ვიქტორ სანიკიძე) (F)

14. Tornike Shengelia (თორნიკე შენგელია) (F)

15. Nikoloz Tskitishvili (ნიკოლოზ ცქიტიშვილი) (PF)

COACH: Igor Kokoškov

4. Robin Benzing (PF)

5. Johannes Herber (G)

6. Steffen Hamann (PG)

7. Sven Schultze (PF)

8. Heiko Schaffartzik (PG)

9. Tim Ohlbrecht (C)

10. Philipp Schwethelm (F)

11. Tibor Pleiß (C)

12. Chris Kaman (C)

13. Lucca Staiger (G)

14. Dirk Nowitzki (PF)

15. Jan-Hendrik Jagla (PF)

COACH: Dirk Bauermann

Great Britain GBR

Greece (Ελλάδα) GRE

4. Ogo Adegboye (PG)

5. Andrew Lawrence (G)

6. Mike Lenzly (PG)

7. Devon van Oostrum (PG)

8. Andrew “Drew” Sullivan (F)

9. Luol Deng (F)

10. Robert Archibald (C)

11. Joel Freeland (PF)

12. Nate Reinking (PG)

13. Daniel Clark (PF)

14. Eric Boateng (C)

15. Kyle Johnson (G)

COACH: Chris Finch

4. Vasilis Xanthopoulos (Βασίλης Ξανθόπουλος) (PG)

5. Giannis Bourousis (Γιάννης Μπουρούσης) (C)

6. Nikos Zisis (Νίκος Ζήσης) (PG)

7. Kostas Vasiliadis (Κώστας Βασιλειάδης) (G)

8. Nick Calathes (Νίκος Καλάθης) (PG)

9. Antonis Fotsis (Αντώνης Φώτσης) (PF)

10. Kostas Papanikolaou (Κώστας Παπανικολάου) (F)

11. Dimitris Mavroidis (Δημήτρης Μαυροειδής) (C)

12. Michael Bramos (Μάικλ Μπράμος) (G)

13. Kostas Koufos (Κώστας Κουφός) (C)

14. Kostas Sloukas (Κώστας Σλούκας) (PG)

15. Kostas Kaimakoglou (Κώστας Καϊμακόγλου) (PF)

COACH: Elias Zouros (Ηλίας Ζούρος)

Israel (ישראל) ISR

Italy (Italia) ITA

4. Yogev Ohayon (יוגב אוחיון) (PG)

5. Afik Nissim (אפיק ניסים) (PG)

6. Yuval Naimi (יובל נעימי) (PG)

7. David Blu (דיוויד בלו) (F)

8. Guy Pnini (גיא פניני) (F)

9. Gal Mekel (גל מקל) (PG)

10. Tal Burstein (טל בורשטיין) (F)

11. Lior Eliyahu (ליאור אליהו) (PF)

12. Yotam Halperin (יותם הלפרין) (G)

13. Elishay Kadir (אלישי כדיר) (PF)

14. Yaniv Green (יניב גרין) (C)

15. Uri Kokia (אורי קוקיה) (PF)

COACH: Arik Shivek (אריק שיבק)

4. Antonio Maestranzi (PG)

5. Marco Carraretto (F)

6. Stefano Mancinelli (F)

7. Andrea Bargnani (PF)

8. Danilo Gallinari (F)

9. Marco Mordente (G)

10. Andrea Cinciarini (PG)

11. Marco Belinelli (G)

12. Marco Cusin (C)

13. Luigi Datome (F)

14. Andrea Renzi (PF)

15. Daniel Hackett (PG)

COACH: Simone Pianigiani

Latvia (Latvija) LAT

Lithuania (Lietuva) LIT

4. Mārtiņš Meiers (C)

5. Dairis Bertāns (G)

6. Rolands Freimanis (PF)

7. Jānis Blūms (PG)

8. Mareks Jurevičus (F)

9. Edgars Jeromanovs (PG)

10. Rihards Kuksiks (F)

11. Mareks Mejeris (PF)

12. Dāvis Bertāns (F)

13. Jānis Strēlnieks (PG)

14. Artūrs Bērziņš (PF)

15. Andrejs Šeļakovs (C)

COACH: Ainārs Bagatskis

4. Rimantas Kaukėnas (G)

5. Mantas Kalnietis (PG)

6. Tomas Delininkaitis (G)

7. Martynas Pocius (G)

8. Paulius Jankūnas (PF)

9. Darius Songaila (PF)

10. Simas Jasaitis (F)

11. Jonas Valančiūnas (C)

12. Kšyštof Lavrinovič (PF)

13. Šarūnas Jasikevičius (PG)

14. Marijonas Petravičius (C)

15. Robertas Javtokas (C)

COACH: Kęstutis Kemzūra

Macedonia (Македонија) MAC

Montenegro (Црна Гора) MON

4. Dimitar Mirakovski (Димитар Мираковски) (PG)

5. Vlado Ilievski (Владо Илиевски) (PG)

6. Darko Sokolov (Дарко Соколов) (PG)

7. LesterBoMcCalebb (PG)

8. Vojdan Stojanovski (Војдан Стојановски) (G)

9. Damjan Stojanovski (Дамјан Стојановски) (F)

10. Marko Simonovski (Марко Симоновски) (G)

11. Todor Gečevski (Тодор Гечевски) (C)

12. Pero Antić (Перо Антиќ) (PF)

13. Ivica Dimčevski (Ивица Димчевски) (G)

14. Ðorđi Čekovski (Ѓорѓи Чековски) (PF)

15. Predrag Samardžiski (Предраг Самарджиски) (C)

COACH: Marin Dokuzovski (Марин Докузовски)

4. Nikola Vučević (C)

5. Goran Jeretin (PG)

6. Boris Bakić (G)

7. Vlado Šćepanović (G)

8. Miloš Borisov (F)

9. Vladimir Mihailović (G)

10. Omar Cook (PG)

11. Slavko Vraneš (C)

12. Milko Bjelica (PF)

13. Vladimir Dragičević (C)

14. Nikola Peković (C)

15. Vladimir Dašić (F)

COACH: Dejan Radonjić

Poland (Polska) POL

Portugal POR

4. Dardan Berisha (G)

5. Adam Łapeta (C)

6. Robert Skibniewski (PG)

7. Adam Waczyński (G)

8. Piotr Pamuła (G)

9. Paweł Leończyk (PF)

10. Szymon Szewczyk (C)

11. Thomas Kelati (G)

12. Piotr Szczotka (F)

13. Łukasz Wiśniewski (G)

14. Adam Hrycaniuk (C)

15. Łukasz Koszarek (PG)

COACH: Aleš Pipan

4. António Tavares (PG)

5. José Costa (PG)

6. Miguel António Cabrita Minhava (G)

7. Fernando Sousa (G)

8. Cláudio do Santos Fonseca (C)

9. Filipe da Silva (PG)

10. Carlos Eduardo Fernandes Vieira de Andrade (F)

11. José Silva (G)

12. Élvis Garcia Monteiro Évora (C)

13. Marco Gonçalves (C)

14. Miguel Ângelo Saraiva Miranda (PF)

15. João Pedro Gomes Santos (F)

COACH: Mário Leonel Palma

Russia (Россия) RUS

Serbia (Srbija) SER

4. Andrej Vorontsevich (Андрей Воронцевич) (PF)

5. Timofej Mozgov (Тимофей Мозгов) (C)

6. Sergej Bykov (Сергей Быков) (PG)

7. Vitalij Fridzon (Виталий Фридзон) (G)

8. Aleksej Shved (Алексей Швед) (G)

9. Nikita Shabalkin (Никита Шабалкин) (PF)

10. Viktor Khrjapa (Виктор Хряпа) (F)

11. Semjon Antonov (Семён Антонов) (F)

12. Sergej Monja (Сергей Моня) (F)

13. Dmitrij Khvostov (Дмитрий Хвостов) (PG)

14. Anton Ponkrashov (Антон Понкрашов) (G)

15. Andrej Kirilenko (Андрей Кириленко) (PF)

COACH: David Blatt

4. Miloš Teodosić (PG)

5. Milenko Tepić (G)

6. Aleksandar Rašić (G)

7. Ivan Paunić (G)

8. Nemanja Bjelica (F)

9. Stefan Marković (PG)

10. Duško Savanović (PF)

11. Marko Kešelj (F)

12. Nenad Krstić (C)

13. Kosta Perović (C)

14. Boban Marjanović (C)

15. Milan Mačvan (PF)

COACH: Dušan Ivković

Slovenia (Slovenija) SVN

Spain (España) SPA

4. Uroš Slokar (PF)

5. Jaka Lakovič (PG)

6. Luka Rupnik (PG)

7. Sašo Ožbolt (G)

8. Matjaž Smodiš (PF)

9. Samo Udrih (G)

10. Edo Murič (F)

11. Goran Dragič (PG)

12. Goran Jagodnik (F)

13. Zoran Dragič (G)

14. Mirza Begić (C)

15. Erazem Lorbek (PF)

COACH: Božidar Maljković

4. Pau Gasol Sáez (PF)

5. Rodolfo “Rudy” Fernández Farrés (F)

6. Ricard “Ricky” Rubio Vives (PG)

7. Juan Carlos Navarro Feijóo (G)

8. José Manuel Calderón Borrallo (PG)

9. Felipe Reyes Cabanas (C)

10. Víctor Claver Arocas (PF)

11. Fernando San Emeterio Lara (F)

12. Sergio Llull Melià (PG)

13. Marc Gasol Sáez (C)

14. Serge Jonas Ibaka N’Gobila (PF)

15. Víctor Sada Remisa (PG)

COACH: Sergio Scariolo

Turkey (Türkiye) TUR

Ukraine (Україна) UKR

4. Cenk Akyol (G)

5. Sinan Güler (G)

6. Emir Preldžić (F)

7. Ömer Onan (G)

8. Ersan İlyasova (F)

9. İzzet Türkyılmaz (PF)

10. Kerem Tunçeri (PG)

11. Oğuz Savaş (C)

12. Ömer Aşık (C)

13. Ender Arslan (PG)

14. Enes Kanter (PF)

15. Hidayet Türkoğlu (F)

COACH: Orhun Ene

4. Maksym Pustozvonov (Максим Пустозвонов) (F)

5. Denys Lukashov (Денис Лукашов) (PG)

6. Steve Burtt (G)

7. Oleksandr Kol’chenko (Олександр Кольченко) (PG)

8. Oleksandr Lypovyj (Олександр Липовий) (G)

9. Dmytro Zabirchenko (Дмитро Забірченко) (PG)

10. Oleg Saltovets’ (Олег Салтовець) (F)

11. Oleksij Pecherov (Олексій Печеров) (C)

12. Sergij Lishchuk (Сергій Ліщук) (C)

13. Danylo Kozlov (Данило Козлов) (PF)

14. Kyrylo Fesenko (Кирило Фесенко) (C)

15. Vjacheslav Kravtsov (В’ячеслав Кравцов) (C)

COACH: Mike Fratello

 

 

© www.linguasport.com
Website designed and maintained by Santiago Velasco