EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP 2007 — NATIONAL SQUADS

(In blue, original names of countries and players)

 

 

Croatia (Hrvatska) CRO

Czech Republic (Česká Republika) CZR

4. Roko Ukić (PG)

5. Davor Kus (G)

6. Marko Popović (PG)

7. Marin Rozić (F)

8. Nikola Prkačin (PF)

9. Marko Tomas (F)

10. Zoran Planinić (PG)

11. Mario Stojić (F)

12. Damir Markota (PF)

13. Marko Banić (PF)

14. Mario Kasun (C)

15. Stanko Barać (C)

COACH: Jasmin Repeša

4. Štěpán Vrubl (PG)

5. Pavel Beneš (G)

6. Maurice Whitfield (PG)

7. Michal Křemen (F)

8. Lukáš Kraus (PF)

9. Jiří Welsch (G)

10. Ladislav Sokolovský (F)

11. Luboš Bartoň (F)

12. Radek Nečas (F)

13. Petr Benda (PF)

14. Jakub Houška (C)

15. Ondřej Starosta (C)

COACH: Zdeněk Hummel

France FRA

Germany (Deutschland) GER

4. Joseph Gomis (G)

5. Pape Badiane (C)

6. Sacha Giffa (PF)

7. Yohann Sangaré (PG)

8. Yakhouba Diawara (F)

9. Tony Parker (PG)

10. Cédric Ferchaud (G)

11. Florent Piétrus (PF)

12. Tariq Kirksay (F)

13. Boris Diaw (F)

14. Ronny Turiaf (PF)

15. Frédéric Weis (C)

COACH: Claude Bergeaud

4. Mithat Demirel (PG)

5. Ademola Okulaja (F)

6. Stephen Arigbabu (PF)

7. Robert Garrett (G)

8. Johannes Herber (G)

9. Steffen Hamann (PG)

10. Demond Greene (G)

11. Pascal Roller (PG)

12. Guido Grünheid (PF)

13. Patrick Femerling (C)

14. Dirk Nowitzki (PF)

15. Jan-Hendrik Jagla (PF)

COACH: Dirk Bauermann

Greece (Ελλάδα) GRE

Israel (ישראל) ISR

4. Thodoris Papaloukas (Θοδωρής Παπαλουκάς) (PG)

5. Giannis Bourousis (Γιάννης Μπουρούσης) (C)

6. Nikos Zisis (Νίκος Ζήσης) (PG)

7. Vasilis Spanoulis (Βασίλης Σπανούλης) (G)

8. Panagiotis Vasilopoulos (Παναγιώτης Βασιλόπουλος) (F)

9. Michalis Pelekanos (Μιχάλης Πελεκάνος) (F)

10. Nikos Chatzivrettas (Νίκος Χατζηβρέττας) (G)

11. Dimos Dikoudis (Δήμος Ντικούδης) (PF)

12. Kostas Tsartsaris (Κώστας Τσαρτσαρής) (C)

13. Dimitris Diamantidis (Δημήτρης Διαμαντίδης) (PG)

14. Lazaros Papadopoulos (Λάζαρος Παπαδόπουλος) (C)

15. Michalis Kakiouzis (Μιχάλης Κακιούζης) (PF)

COACH: Panagiotis Giannakis (Παναγιώτης Γιαννάκης)

4. Dror Hagag (דרור חג'ג') (PG)

5. Moran Roth (מורן רוט) (PG)

6. Yotam Halperin (יותם הלפרין) (G)

7. Lior Eliyahu (ליאור אליהו) (PF)

8. Erez Markovich (ארז מרקוביץ') (C)

9. Jeron Roberts (ג'רון רוברטס) (G)

10. Guy Pnini (גיא פניני) (F)

11. Meir Tapiro (מאיר טפירו) (PG)

12. Matan Naor (מתן נאור) (PG)

13. Ido Kozikaro (עידו קוז'יקרו) (PF)

14. Yaniv Green (יניב גרין) (PF)

15. Amit Tamir (עמית תמיר) (C)

COACH: Zvi Sherf (צבי שרף)

Italy (Italia) ITA

Latvia (Latvija) LAT

4. Marco Belinelli (G)

5. Gianluca Basile (G)

6. Stefano Mancinelli (F)

7. Matteo Soragna (F)

8. Denis Marconato (C)

9. Marco Mordente (PG)

10. Andrea Bargnani (PF)

11. Andrea Crosariol (C)

12. Massimo Bulleri (PG)

13. Fabio di Bella (PG)

14. Luigi Datome (F)

15. Angelo Gigli (PF)

COACH: Carlo Recalcati

4. Uvis Helmanis (PF)

5. Aigars Vītols (G)

6. Armands Šķēle (G)

7. Jānis Blūms (PG)

8. Raimonds Vaikulis (PG)

9. Gatis Jahovičs (F)

10. Sandis Valters (G)

11. Pāvels Veselovs (PF)

12. Kaspars Cipruss (C)

13. Raitis Grafs (C)

14. Kristaps Janičenoks (F)

15. Andris Biedriņš (C)

COACH: Kārlis Muižnieks

Lithuania (Lietuva) LIT

Poland (Polska) POL

4. Rimantas Kaukėnas (G)

5. Giedrius Gustas (PG)

6. Jonas Mačiulis (F)

7. Darjuš Lavrinovič (PF)

8. Ramūnas Šiškauskas(G)

9. Darius Songaila (PF)

10. Simas Jasaitis (F)

11. Linas Kleiza (F)

12. Kšyštof Lavrinovič (PF)

13. Šarūnas Jasikevičius (PG)

14. Paulius Jankūnas (PF)

15. Robertas Javtokas (C)

COACH: Ramūnas Butautas

4. Bartłomiej Wołoszyn (F)

5. Andrzej Pluta (G)

6. Robert Skibniewski (PG)

7. Robert Witka (PF)

8. Filip Dylewicz (PF)

9. Radosław Hyży (F)

10. Adam Wójcik (PF)

11. Kamil Pietras (C)

12. Szymon Szewczyk (C)

13. Iwo Kitzinger (PG)

14. Przemysław Frasunkiewicz (F)

15. Łukasz Koszarek (PG)

COACH: Andrej Urlep

Portugal POR

Russia (Россия) RUS

4. Miguel António Cabrita Minhava (G)

5. Mario Gil Andrade Fernandes (PG)

6. Sérgio Bruno Antunes Selores Ramos (F)

7. Paulo César da Costa Cunha (PF)

8. Francisco José Coragem Jordão (C)

9. Filipe da Silva (PG)

10. João Gomes “Betinho” (F)

11. Jorge Miguel Correia Coelho (PF)

12. Paulo Simão (F)

13. Élvis Garcia Monteiro Évora (C)

14. Miguel Ângelo Saraiva Miranda (PF)

15. João Pedro Gomes Santos (F)

COACH: Valentyn Mel’nychuk (Валентин Мельничук)

4. Nikita Shabalkin (Никита Шабалкин) (PF)

5. John Robert J.R.” Holden (PG)

6. Sergej Bykov (Сергей Быков) (PG)

7. Andrej Kirilenko (Андрей Кириленко) (PF)

8. Nikita Morgunov (Никита Моргунов) (C)

9. Pjotr Samojlenko (Пётр Самойленко) (PG)

10. Viktor Khrjapa (Виктор Хряпа) (F)

11. Zakhar Pashutin (Захар Пашутин) (G)

12. Sergej Monja (Сергей Моня) (F)

13. Anton Ponkrashov (Антон Понкрашов) (G)

14. Aleksej Savrasenko (Алексей Саврасенко) (C)

15. Nikolaj Padius (Николай Падиус) (G)

COACH: David Blatt

Serbia (Srbija) SER

Slovenia (Slovenija) SVN

4. Miloš Teodosić (PG)

5. Branko Cvetković (F)

6. Vuk Radivojević (G)

7. Zoran Erceg (PF)

8. Dragan Labović (PF)

9. Stefan Marković (G)

10. Marko Jarić (PG)

11. Darko Miličić (C)

12. Nemanja Aleksandrov (PF)

13. Novica Veličković (PF)

14. Milenko Tepić (G)

15. Milan Gurović (F)

COACH: Zoran Slavnić

4. Sandi Čebular (G)

5. Jaka Lakovič (PG)

6. Aleksandar Čapin (PG)

7. Goran Dragič (PG)

8. Radoslav Nesterovič (C)

9. Matjaž Smodiš (PF)

10. Uroš Slokar (PF)

11. Jaka Klobučar (G)

12. Goran Jagodnik (F)

13. Domen Lorbek (G)

14. Gašper Vidmar (PF)

15. Erazem Lorbek (PF)

COACH: Aleš Pipan

Spain (España) SPA

Turkey (Türkiye) TUR

4. Pau Gasol Sáez (PF)

5. Rodolfo “Rudy” Fernández Farrés (G)

6. Carlos Eduardo Cabezas Jurado (PG)

7. Juan Carlos Navarro Feijóo (G)

8. José Manuel Calderón Borrallo (PG)

9. Felipe Reyes Cabanas (C)

10. Carlos Jiménez Sánchez (F)

11. Sergio Rodríguez Gómez (PG)

12. Bernardo “Berni” Rodríguez Arias (G)

13. Marc Gasol Sáez (C)

14. Álex Mumbrú Murcia (F)

15. Jorge Joaquín Garbajosa Chaparro (PF)

COACH: José Vicente “Pepu” Hernández Fernández

4. Ender Arslan (PG)

5. Ermal Kuqo “Kurtoğlu” (C)

6. Engin Atsür (PG)

7. Cenk Akyol (G)

8. Ersan İlyasova (F)

9. Semih Erden (C)

10. İbrahim Kutluay (G)

11. Hakan İsmail Demirel (PG)

12. Kerem Gönlüm (PF)

13. Mehmet Okur (PF)

14. Kaya Peker (C)

15. Hidayet Türkoğlu (F)

COACH: Bogdan Tanjević

 

 

© www.linguasport.com
Website designed and maintained by Santiago Velasco