XXXI EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP (PARIS 1999)
FINAL STAGE — GAME DETAILS
(From 21-06-1999 to 3-07-1999)
VENUE: Palais des Sports (Toulouse) DATE: 21-06-1999 (18:00 h) ATTENDANCE: 4.000 REFEREES: Philippe Leemann (SWI), Nikolaos Pitsilkas (GRE) FOULED OUT: - |
||
|
Israel - Yugoslavia |
|
61-81 (23-38) |
||
Israel (coach: Muli Katzurin) Kattash (11), Sheffer (18), Shelef (2), Henefeld (6), Steinhauer (4); Daniel (2), Goodes (11), Turgeman (2), Amsalem (5), Tapiro (-), Saffar (-) |
||
Yugoslavia (coach: Željko Obradović) Obradović (9), Danilović (9), Bodiroga (13), Tomašević (24), Tarlać (9); Lončar (7), Gurović (-), Šćepanović (-), Lukovski (4), Divac (6) |
VENUE: Maison des Sports (Clermont-Ferrand) DATE: 21-06-1999 (18:00 h) ATTENDANCE: 3.000 REFEREES: Danko Radić (CRO), Recep Ankaralı (TUR) FOULED OUT: Smodiš / Kudelin |
||
|
Slovenia - Russia |
|
47-68 (22-30) |
||
Slovenia (coach: Boris Zrinski) Zdovc (10), Dragšič (-), Tovornik (-), Jurkovič (2), Nesterovič (6); Jeklin (-), Daneu (5), Bečirovič (3), Kraljevič (2), Smodiš (19), Jagodnik (-), Milič (-) |
||
Russia (coach: Sergej Belov) Karasjov (11), Kudelin (13), Kisurin (8), Avleev (1), Nosov (5); Petrenko (3), E. Pashutin (-), Tikhonenko (4), Babkov (1), Kurashov (6), Z. Pashutin (2), Panov (14) |
VENUE: Salle “Jean Bunoz” (Antibes) DATE: 21-06-1999 (18:00 h) ATTENDANCE: 3.500 REFEREES: Miguel Ángel Betancor (SPA), Ivan Zachara (CZR) FOULED OUT: Bećiragić / Hüseyin |
||
|
Bosnia-Herzegovina - Turkey |
|
42-57 (21-24) |
||
Bosnia-Herzegovina (coach: Sabit Hadžić) Bećiragić (1), Marković (4), Firić (5), Lerić (11), Alihodžić (10); Hukić (2), Mirković (1), Kahrimanović (3), Ovčina (-), Mujezinović (5) |
||
Turkey (coach: Erman Kunter) Kerem (6), İbrahim (8), Hidayet (14), Mirsad (6), Hüseyin (11); Cüneyt (-), Murat (-), Haluk (2), Mehmet (2), Asım (4), Ufuk (4) |
VENUE: Palais des Sports (Dijon) DATE: 21-06-1999 (18:00 h) ATTENDANCE: 2.500 REFEREES: Pascal Dorizon (FRA), Milivoje Jovčić (YUG) FOULED OUT: - |
||
|
Czech Republic - Lithuania |
|
78-62 (43-34) |
||
Czech Republic (coach: Zdeněk Hummel) Czudek (4), Treml (4), Bartoň (24), Bečka (8), Okáč (11); Vahala (-), Stuchlý (2), J. Welsch (11), Ides (-), Novák (14) |
||
Lithuania (coach: Jonas Kazlauskas) Maskoliūnas (3), Štombergas (17), Karnišovas (10), Masiulis (3), Sabonis (7); Jasikevičius (-), M. Žukauskas (9), E. Žukauskas (4), Adomaitis (-), Einikis (9), Praškevičius (-) |
VENUE: Palais des Sports (Toulouse) DATE: 21-06-1999 (20:45 h) ATTENDANCE: 6.000 REFEREES: Romualdas Brazauskas (LIT), Peter Klingbiel (GER) FOULED OUT: Bocevski |
||
|
Macedonia - France |
|
67-71 (40-42) |
||
Macedonia (coach: Zare Markovski) Stefanov (5), Naumoski (27), Jovanovski (9), Gečevski (5), Bocevski (11); Čekovski (-), Kurtović (3), Stanković (2), Blaževski (5) |
||
France (coach: Jean-Pierre de Vincenzi) Rigaudeau (18), Sonko (6), Abdul-Wahad (24), Bilba (7), Julian (4); Digbeu (7), Foirest (2), Sciarra (-), Smith (3) |
VENUE: Maison des Sports (Clermont-Ferrand) DATE: 21-06-1999 (20:45 h) ATTENDANCE: 3.500 REFEREES: Carl Jungebrand (FIN), Bruno Gasperin (FRA) FOULED OUT: Mészáros (39’), Bencze (40’) |
||
|
Hungary - Spain |
|
75-84 (36-27) |
||
Hungary (coach: Lajos Mészáros) Boros (6), Mészáros (5), Halm (10), Dávid (8), Gulyás (23); Sitku (5), Bencze (3), Kálmán (9), Czigler (6) |
||
Spain (coach: Lolo Sáinz) Rodríguez (5), Esteller (3), Herreros (25), De Miguel (17), Dueñas (4); Angulo (2), Corrales (6), Romero (-), De la Fuente (14), Reyes (8) |
VENUE: Salle “Jean Bunoz” (Antibes) DATE: 21-06-1999 (20:45 h) ATTENDANCE: 4.000 REFEREES: Reuven Virovnik (ISR), Petr Sudek (SVK) FOULED OUT: Galanda |
||
|
Croatia - Italy |
|
70-68 (29-48) |
||
Croatia (coach: Boško Božić) Mulaomerović (12), Ružić (-), Mršić (13), Kukoč (16), Vujčić (13); Krstić (-), Prkačin (1), Zadravec (-), Giriček (15) |
||
Italy (coach: Bogdan Tanjević) Meneghin (9), Myers (8), De Pol (7), Fučka (13), Chiacig (2); Basile (12), Galanda (15), Marconato (-), Abbio (2) |
VENUE: Palais des Sports (Dijon) DATE: 21-06-1999 (20:45 h) ATTENDANCE: 3.500 REFEREES: Iztok Rems (SVN), Marjan Stojovski (MAC) FOULED OUT: - |
||
|
Germany - Greece |
|
59-58 (26-23) |
||
Germany (coach: Henrik Dettmann) Rödl (10), Bogojević (9), Okulaja (10), Nowitzki (21), Femerling (2); Lütcke (3), Nürnberger (-), Tomić (-), Terdenge (1), Nees (3) |
||
Greece (coach: Kostas Petropoulos) Koronios (10), Sigalas (17), Papanikolaou (5), Karagoutis (2), Tsakalidis (12); Kalaitzis (-), Balogiannis (-), Boudouris (8), Giannoulis (4) |
VENUE: Palais des Sports (Toulouse) DATE: 22-06-1999 (18:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 5.000 REFEREES: Peter Klingbiel (GER), György Váradi (HUN) FOULED OUT: Kurtović |
||
|
Yugoslavia - Macedonia |
|
83-68 (51-40) |
||
Yugoslavia (coach: Željko Obradović) Lukovski (5), Danilović (11), Bodiroga (19), Tomašević (14), Tarlać (12); Lončar (8), Gurović (-), Šćepanović (3), Divac (11), Topić (-) |
||
Macedonia (coach: Zare Markovski) Stefanov (23), Srbinovski (4), Blaževski (8), Stanković (6), Bocevski (6); Ilievski (7), Čekovski (-), Kurtović (5), Gečevski (-), Jovanovski (9) |
VENUE: Maison des Sports (Clermont-Ferrand) DATE: 22-06-1999 (18:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 3.500 REFEREES: Stefano Cazzaro (ITA), Bruno Gasperin (FRA) FOULED OUT: Panov / Sitku, Bencze, Kálmán |
||
|
Russia - Hungary |
|
73-72 (35-30) |
||
Russia (coach: Sergej Belov) Karasjov (15), Kudelin (21), Kisurin (10), Avleev (5), Nosov (5); E. Pashutin (6), Tikhonenko (2), Babkov (4), Kurashov (-), Z. Pashutin (-), Panov (5) |
||
Hungary (coach: Lajos Mészáros) Boros (-), Mészáros (15), Bencze (3), Dávid (17), Gulyás (17); Sitku (3), Kálmán (14), Pankár (-), Orosz (-), Czigler (3) |
VENUE: Salle “Jean Bunoz” (Antibes) DATE: 22-06-1999 (18:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 3.000 REFEREES: Miguel Ángel Betancor (SPA), Petr Sudek (SVK) FOULED OUT: - |
||
|
Turkey - Croatia |
|
70-63 (27-34) |
||
Turkey (coach: Erman Kunter) Kerem (7), İbrahim (9), Hidayet (18), Murat (5), Hüseyin (10); Mirsad (15), Haluk (2), Asım (4), Ufuk (-) |
||
Croatia (coach: Boško Božić) Krstić (-), Giriček (9), Mršić (18), Kukoč (17), Vujčić (2); Mulaomerović (6), Prkačin (5), Zadravec (3), Ružić (3) |
VENUE: Palais des Sports (Dijon) DATE: 22-06-1999 (18:30 h) ATTENDANCE: xxx REFEREES: Iztok Rems (SVN), Armand de Keyser (BEL) FOULED OUT: - |
||
|
Lithuania - Germany |
|
84-74 (32-32) |
||
Lithuania (coach: Jonas Kazlauskas) Maskoliūnas (1), Štombergas (24), Karnišovas (5), Masiulis (6), Sabonis (20); M. Žukauskas (6), Marčiulionis (6), E. Žukauskas (2), Adomaitis (14), Einikis (-) |
||
Germany (coach: Henrik Dettmann) Rödl (4), Bogojević (6), Okulaja (11), Nowitzki (16), Femerling (11); Lütcke (3), Nürnberger (3), Wucherer (9), Tomić (7), Terdenge (1), Arigbabu (2), Nees (1) |
VENUE: Palais des Sports (Toulouse) DATE: 22-06-1999 (20:45 h) ATTENDANCE: xxx REFEREES: Philippe Leemann (SWI), Romualdas Brazauskas (LIT) FOULED OUT: Rigaudeau |
||
|
France - Israel |
|
77-66 (37-34) |
||
France (coach: Jean-Pierre de Vincenzi) Rigaudeau (16), Foirest (6), Abdul-Wahad (19), Bilba (14), Julian (-); Sonko (8), Sciarra (9), Risacher (3), Gadou (2), Smith (-) |
||
Israel (coach: Muli Katzurin) Kattash (11), Turgeman (3), Sheffer (17), Henefeld (8), Steinhauer (19); Daniel (-), Goodes (2), Amsalem (-), Shelef (6), Saffar (-) |
VENUE: Maison des Sports (Clermont-Ferrand) DATE: 22-06-1999 (20:45 h) ATTENDANCE: 4.300 REFEREES: Carl Jungebrand (FIN), Recep Ankaralı (TUR) FOULED OUT: - |
||
|
Spain - Slovenia |
|
75-85 (43-50) |
||
Spain (coach: Lolo Sáinz) Rodríguez (3), Herreros (29), De la Fuente (8), De Miguel (10), Dueñas (6); Corrales (9), Romero (6), Esteller (2), Reyes (2) |
||
Slovenia (coach: Boris Zrinski) Zdovc (8), Daneu (13), Milič (10), Smodiš (27), Kraljevič (4); Bečirovič (11), Jagodnik (-), Jurkovič (-), Nesterovič (12) |
VENUE: Salle “Jean Bunoz” (Antibes) DATE: 22-06-1999 (20:45 h) ATTENDANCE: 4.000 REFEREES: Reuven Virovnik (ISR), Igor’ Lebedev (RUS) FOULED OUT: - |
||
|
Italy - Bosnia-Herzegovina |
|
64-59 (36-30) |
||
Italy (coach: Bogdan Tanjević) Meneghin (12), Myers (22), De Pol (5), Fučka (6), Chiacig (4); Bonora (-), Basile (1), Galanda (7), Marconato (7), Abbio (-), Damião (-) |
||
Bosnia-Herzegovina (coach: Sabit Hadžić) Mirković (3), Marković (22), Firić (16), Mujezinović (2), Alihodžić (4); Bećiragić (3), Lerić (9), Hukić (-), Kahrimanović (-) |
VENUE: Palais des Sports (Dijon) DATE: 22-06-1999 (20:45 h) ATTENDANCE: xxx REFEREES: Pascal Dorizon (FRA), Milivoje Jovčić (YUG) FOULED OUT: Boudouris, Sigalas, Giannoulis / Okáč, Bečka |
||
|
Greece - Czech Republic |
|
72-83 (33-34) |
||
Greece (coach: Kostas Petropoulos) Koronios (16), Sigalas (4), Papanikolaou (21), Balogiannis (-), Tsakalidis (-); Kalaitzis (-), Boudouris (9), Soulis (3), Giannoulis (19), Karagoutis (-) |
||
Czech Republic (coach: Zdeněk Hummel) Czudek (-), Treml (5), Bartoň (26), Bečka (23), Okáč (2); Vahala (5), J. Welsch (13), Klapetek (3), Ides (-), Novák (6) |
VENUE: Palais des Sports (Toulouse) DATE: 23-06-1999 (18:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 5.000 REFEREES: György Váradi (HUN), Romualdas Brazauskas (LIT) FOULED OUT: - |
||
|
Macedonia - Israel |
|
62-64 (37-29) |
||
Macedonia (coach: Zare Markovski) Stefanov (14), Naumoski (3), Jovanovski (10), Gečevski (9), Bocevski (13); Čekovski (-), Kurtović (11), Srbinovski (-), Stanković (2), Blaževski (-) |
||
Israel (coach: Muli Katzurin) Kattash (18), Turgeman (2), Sheffer (7), Henefeld (21), Steinhauer (7); Daniel (1), Goodes (8), Amsalem (-), Shelef (-) |
VENUE: Maison des Sports (Clermont-Ferrand) DATE: 23-06-1999 (18:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 4.300 REFEREES: Carl Jungebrand (FIN), Danko Radić (CRO) FOULED OUT: Dávid |
||
|
Hungary - Slovenia |
|
66-72 (33-40) |
||
Hungary (coach: Lajos Mészáros) Kálmán (7), Mészáros (1), Dávid (14), Sitku (21), Gulyás (12); Bencze (3), Boros (4), Czigler (4) |
||
Slovenia (coach: Boris Zrinski) Zdovc (14), Daneu (4), Milič (17), Smodiš (-), Kraljevič (2); Bečirovič (7), Jurkovič (12), Nesterovič (16) |
VENUE: Salle “Jean Bunoz” (Antibes) DATE: 23-06-1999 (18:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 3.700 REFEREES: Reuven Virovnik (ISR), Ivan Zachara (CZR) FOULED OUT: Marković |
||
|
Bosnia-Herzegovina - Croatia |
|
59-65 (32-37) |
||
Bosnia-Herzegovina (coach: Sabit Hadžić) Mirković (2), Marković (11), Firić (23), Mujezinović (7), Alihodžić (5); Bećiragić (2), Lerić (2), Hukić (5), Kahrimanović (2) |
||
Croatia (coach: Boško Božić) Mulaomerović (10), Ružić (5), Mršić (12), Kukoč (11), Vujčić (14); Krstić (-), Prkačin (-), Zadravec (9), Giriček (4), Henjak (-) |
VENUE: Palais des Sports (Dijon) DATE: 23-06-1999 (18:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 4.000 REFEREES: Pascal Dorizon (FRA), Marjan Stojovski (MAC) FOULED OUT: Bečka |
||
|
Czech Republic - Germany |
|
68-77 (33-49) |
||
Czech Republic (coach: Zdeněk Hummel) P. Welsch (6), Treml (5), Bartoň (17), Bečka (11), Okáč (5); Vahala (8), J. Welsch (2), Klapetek (6), Ides (-), Novák (8) |
||
Germany (coach: Henrik Dettmann) Rödl (5), Bogojević (3), Okulaja (10), Nowitzki (23), Femerling (7); Lütcke (-), Nürnberger (5), Wucherer (2), Tomić (5), Terdenge (4), Arigbabu (2), Nees (11) |
VENUE: Palais des Sports (Toulouse) DATE: 23-06-1999 (20:45 h) ATTENDANCE: 5.500 REFEREES: Philippe Leemann (SWI), Nikolaos Pitsilkas (GRE) FOULED OUT: Foirest |
||
|
Yugoslavia - France |
|
63-52 (27-33) |
||
Yugoslavia (coach: Željko Obradović) Obradović (7), Danilović (16), Bodiroga (13), Tomašević (6), Tarlać (-); Lončar (4), Lukovski (6), Divac (10), Topić (1) |
||
France (coach: Jean-Pierre de Vincenzi) Sonko (8), Foirest (5), Abdul-Wahad (13), Bilba (7), Weis (6); Digbeu (7), Sciarra (-), Risacher (-), Smith (6) |
VENUE: Maison des Sports (Clermont-Ferrand) DATE: 23-06-1999 (20:45 h) ATTENDANCE: 5.000 REFEREES: Stefano Cazzaro (ITA), Bruno Gasperin (FRA) FOULED OUT: De Miguel |
||
|
Russia - Spain |
|
69-72 (30-39) |
||
Russia (coach: Sergej Belov) Karasjov (13), Kudelin (11), Kisurin (2), Avleev (2), Nosov (7); Petrenko (19), Tikhonenko (-), Babkov (5), Panov (10) |
||
Spain (coach: Lolo Sáinz) Rodríguez (3), Herreros (20), Jiménez (5), De Miguel (7), Dueñas (5); Angulo (-), Rodilla (7), Corrales (5), Romero (4), De la Fuente (7), Esteller (3), Reyes (6) |
VENUE: Salle “Jean Bunoz” (Antibes) DATE: 23-06-1999 (20:45 h) ATTENDANCE: 4.000 REFEREES: Petr Sudek (SVK), Miguel Ángel Betancor (SPA) FOULED OUT: Mirsad |
||
|
Italy - Turkey |
|
64-61 (33-34) |
||
Italy (coach: Bogdan Tanjević) Meneghin (14), Myers (20), De Pol (-), Fučka (9), Chiacig (11); Bonora (4), Basile (-), Galanda (-), Marconato (5), Abbio (1), Damião (-) |
||
Turkey (coach: Erman Kunter) Kerem (8), İbrahim (10), Hidayet (6), Mirsad (13), Hüseyin (12); Murat (2), Haluk (6), Mehmet (-), Asım (2), Ufuk (2) |
VENUE: Palais des Sports (Dijon) DATE: 23-06-1999 (20:45 h) ATTENDANCE: 4.000 REFEREES: Iztok Rems (SVN), Armand de Keyser (BEL) FOULED OUT: - |
||
|
Greece - Lithuania |
|
64-82 (28-44) |
||
Greece (coach: Kostas Petropoulos) Koronios (8), Sigalas (2), Papanikolaou (21), Karagoutis (-), Tsakalidis (9); Kalaitzis (2), Balogiannis (-), Boudouris (14), Soulis (2), Giannoulis (2), Kakiouzis (4) |
||
Lithuania (coach: Jonas Kazlauskas) Marčiulionis (9), Štombergas (13), Karnišovas (20), Masiulis (1), Sabonis (18); Jasikevičius (4), M. Žukauskas (9), E. Žukauskas (4), Adomaitis (-), Einikis (4) |
VENUE: Palais des Sports (Pau) DATE: 26-06-1999 (16:15 h) ATTENDANCE: 7.100 REFEREES: Romualdas Brazauskas (LIT), Recep Ankaralı (TUR) FOULED OUT: Risacher (40’) |
||
|
Spain - France |
|
57-74 (32-31) |
||
Spain (coach: Lolo Sáinz) Rodríguez (-), Herreros (6), Jiménez (3), De Miguel (4), Dueñas (15); Angulo (10), Rodilla (4), Corrales (2), Romero (4), De la Fuente (1), Esteller (2), Reyes (6) |
||
France (coach: Jean-Pierre de Vincenzi) Rigaudeau (21), Foirest (14), Abdul-Wahad (-), Bilba (8), Weis (-); Sonko (4), Digbeu (2), Sciarra (-), Risacher (7), Julian (4), Smith (14) |
VENUE: Antarès (Le Mans) DATE: 26-06-1999 (16:15 h) ATTENDANCE: xxx REFEREES: Iztok Rems (SVN), Milivoje Jovčić (YUG) FOULED OUT: - |
||
|
Lithuania - Turkey |
|
74-48 (35-29) |
||
Lithuania (coach: Jonas Kazlauskas) Maskoliūnas (3), M. Žukauskas (3), Štombergas (8), Karnišovas (19), Sabonis (12); Jasikevičius (12), Marčiulionis (-), E. Žukauskas (9), Adomaitis (6), Einikis (2) |
||
Turkey (coach: Erman Kunter) Kerem (8), Ufuk (11), Hidayet (10), Mirsad (2), Hüseyin (8); Cüneyt (-), Murat (-), Haluk (2), İbrahim (-), Mehmet (2), Tamer (2), Asım (3) |
VENUE: Palais des Sports (Pau) DATE: 26-06-1999 (18:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 7.600 REFEREES: Carl Jungebrand (FIN), Peter Klingbiel (GER) FOULED OUT: - |
||
|
Slovenia - Yugoslavia |
|
66-71 (33-29) |
||
Slovenia (coach: Boris Zrinski) Zdovc (16), Daneu (2), Milič (9), Smodiš (5), Kraljevič (5); Bečirovič (9), Jagodnik (1), Jurkovič (9), Nesterovič (10), Dragšič (-) |
||
Yugoslavia (coach: Željko Obradović) Obradović (17), Danilović (14), Bodiroga (13), Tomašević (5), Tarlać (9); Lončar (6), Gurović (-), Šćepanović (-), Lukovski (1), Divac (6) |
VENUE: Antarès (Le Mans) DATE: 26-06-1999 (18:30 h) ATTENDANCE: xxx REFEREES: xxx (XXX), xxx (XXX) FOULED OUT: Ružić, Henjak |
||
|
Czech Republic - Croatia |
|
64-86 (29-45) |
||
Czech Republic (coach: Zdeněk Hummel) Czudek (2), Treml (6), Bartoň (11), Bečka (11), Okáč (-); P. Welsch (2), Vahala (3), Stuchlý (6), J. Welsch (8), Klapetek (2), Ides (-), Novák (13) |
||
Croatia (coach: Boško Božić) Mulaomerović (20), Ružić (10), Zadravec (10), Kukoč (17), Vujčić (12); Krstić (4), Mršić (-), Prkačin (4), Giriček (6), Poljak (1), Tomeljak (-), Henjak (2) |
VENUE: Palais des Sports (Pau) DATE: 26-06-1999 (20:45 h) ATTENDANCE: 5.000 REFEREES: Danko Radić (CRO), Stefano Cazzaro (ITA) FOULED OUT: Panov / Sheffer |
||
|
Russia - Israel |
|
93-84 (41-43;76-76) |
||
Russia (coach: Sergej Belov) Karasjov (21), Z. Pashutin (4), Panov (11), Kisurin (5), Nosov (6); Kudelin (3), Petrenko (7), E. Pashutin (15), Avleev (21) |
||
Israel (coach: Muli Katzurin) Kattash (18), Sheffer (26), Shelef (6), Henefeld (13), Steinhauer (12); Goodes (1), Turgeman (-), Amsalem (8), Saffar (-) |
VENUE: Antarès (Le Mans) DATE: 26-06-1999 (20:45 h) ATTENDANCE: 6.000 REFEREES: Miguel Ángel Betancor (SPA), Igor’ Lebedev (RUS) FOULED OUT: - |
||
|
Germany - Italy |
|
53-74 (25-37) |
||
Germany (coach: Henrik Dettmann) Bogojević (5), Tomić (13), Okulaja (1), Nowitzki (8), Femerling (4); Lütcke (-), Nürnberger (5), Wucherer (5), Terdenge (7), Arigbabu (-), Nees (5) |
||
Italy (coach: Bogdan Tanjević) Meneghin (10), Myers (16), De Pol (5), Fučka (10), Chiacig (14); Bonora (-), Basile (-), Galanda (5), Marconato (3), Abbio (8), Mian (-), Damião (3) |
VENUE: Palais des Sports (Pau) DATE: 27-06-1999 (16:15 h) ATTENDANCE: 5.600 REFEREES: Romualdas Brazauskas (LIT), Recep Ankaralı (TUR) FOULED OUT: - |
||
|
Yugoslavia - Spain |
|
77-63 (38-35) |
||
Yugoslavia (coach: Željko Obradović) Bodiroga (9), Lončar (5), Danilović (16), Gurović (10), Divac (15); Obradović (7), Šćepanović (6), Tarlać (-), Tomašević (6), Topić (3) |
||
Spain (coach: Lolo Sáinz) Rodríguez (-), Herreros (14), Jiménez (2), De Miguel (4), Dueñas (6); Angulo (2), Rodilla (6), Corrales (2), Romero (3), De la Fuente (3), Esteller (3), Reyes (18) |
VENUE: Antarès (Le Mans) DATE: 27-06-1999 (16:15 h) ATTENDANCE: 6.000 REFEREES: Pascal Dorizon (FRA), Petr Sudek (SVK) FOULED OUT: - |
||
|
Croatia - Lithuania |
|
75-91 (42-50) |
||
Croatia (coach: Boško Božić) Mulaomerović (10), Ružić (5), Zadravec (7), Kukoč (12), Vujčić (9); Krstić (9), Prkačin (10), Giriček (9), Tomeljak (-), Henjak (4) |
||
Lithuania (coach: Jonas Kazlauskas) Maskoliūnas (2), Štombergas (17), Karnišovas (12), Masiulis (6), Sabonis (8); Jasikevičius (12), M. Žukauskas (10), Marčiulionis (-), E. Žukauskas (16), Adomaitis (8) |
VENUE: Palais des Sports (Pau) DATE: 27-06-1999 (18:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 7.500 REFEREES: Philippe Leemann (SWI), Ivan Zachara (CZR) FOULED OUT: - |
||
|
Israel - Slovenia |
|
67-66 (41-28) |
||
Israel (coach: Muli Katzurin) Kattash (7), Turgeman (8), Sheffer (15), Henefeld (9), Steinhauer (3); Daniel (-), Goodes (16), Amsalem (5), Saffar (4) |
||
Slovenia (coach: Boris Zrinski) Zdovc (20), Daneu (3), Milič (14), Smodiš (10), Nesterovič (9); Jeklin (-), Kraljevič (-), Jagodnik (-), Jurkovič (5), Dragšič (5) |
VENUE: Antarès (Le Mans) DATE: 27-06-1999 (18:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 6.000 REFEREES: Reuven Virovnik (ISR), Milivoje Jovčić (YUG) FOULED OUT: Hüseyin |
||
|
Turkey - Germany |
|
63-55 (31-29) |
||
Turkey (coach: Erman Kunter) Kerem (6), Ufuk (4), Murat (3), Mirsad (13), Hüseyin (14); Hidayet (4), Haluk (6), İbrahim (2), Mehmet (-), Asım (11) |
||
Germany (coach: Henrik Dettmann) Bogojević (8), Tomić (4), Okulaja (8), Nowitzki (8), Femerling (19); Nürnberger (-), Wucherer (4), Terdenge (2), Arigbabu (-), Nees (2) |
VENUE: Palais des Sports (Pau) DATE: 27-06-1999 (20:45 h) ATTENDANCE: 7.500 REFEREES: Carl Jungebrand (FIN), Stefano Cazzaro (ITA) FOULED OUT: - |
||
|
France - Russia |
|
66-62 (34-27) |
||
France (coach: Jean-Pierre de Vincenzi) Rigaudeau (13), Foirest (10), Abdul-Wahad (14), Bilba (5), Weis (6); Sonko (9), Digbeu (-), Risacher (5), Gadou (3), Julian (-), Smith (1) |
||
Russia (coach: Sergej Belov) Karasjov (3), Z. Pashutin (3), Panov (14), Kisurin (2), Nosov (6); Kudelin (22), Petrenko (4), E. Pashutin (-), Kurashov (3), Avleev (5) |
VENUE: Antarès (Le Mans) DATE: 27-06-1999 (20:45 h) ATTENDANCE: 6.000 REFEREES: Iztok Rems (SVN), Armand de Keyser (BEL) FOULED OUT: Czudek |
||
|
Italy - Czech Republic |
|
95-68 (45-40) |
||
Italy (coach: Bogdan Tanjević) Meneghin (15), Myers (22), De Pol (13), Fučka (13), Chiacig (-); Bonora (2), Galanda (5), Marconato (10), Abbio (9), Mian (4), Damião (2) |
||
Czech Republic (coach: Zdeněk Hummel) Czudek (4), Treml (9), Novák (7), Bečka (9), Okáč (12); P. Welsch (3), Stuchlý (-), J. Welsch (6), Klapetek (4), Bartoň (14), Ides (-) |
VENUE: Palais des Sports (Pau) DATE: 28-06-1999 (14:45 h) ATTENDANCE: 4.000 REFEREES: Danko Radić (CRO), Stefano Cazzaro (ITA) FOULED OUT: - |
||
|
Spain - Israel |
|
88-74 (36-31) |
||
Spain (coach: Lolo Sáinz) Rodríguez (16), Herreros (12), Jiménez (2), Reyes (19), De Miguel (12); Angulo (6), Corrales (3), Romero (5), De la Fuente (13) |
||
Israel (coach: Muli Katzurin) Goodes (3), Turgeman (3), Sheffer (17), Henefeld (12), Steinhauer (10); Daniel (-), Amsalem (-), Tapiro (1), Kattash (8), Shelef (16), Cohen-Mintz (3), Saffar (1) |
VENUE: Antarès (Le Mans) DATE: 28-06-1999 (14:45 h) ATTENDANCE: 3.000 REFEREES: Pascal Dorizon (FRA), Armand de Keyser (BEL) FOULED OUT: Tomić / Prkačin |
||
|
Germany - Croatia |
|
102-85 (50-49) |
||
Germany (coach: Henrik Dettmann) Bogojević (12), Tomić (32), Okulaja (11), Nowitzki (21), Femerling (10); Nürnberger (-), Wucherer (2), Terdenge (4), Arigbabu (-), Nees (10) |
||
Croatia (coach: Boško Božić) Mulaomerović (11), Ružić (5), Zadravec (10), Kukoč (14), Vujčić (3); Krstić (6), Mršić (8), Prkačin (15), Giriček (13) |
VENUE: Palais des Sports (Pau) DATE: 28-06-1999 (18:30 h) ATTENDANCE: xxx REFEREES: Philippe Leemann (SWI), Peter Klingbiel (GER) FOULED OUT: Kurashov / Gurović |
||
|
Russia - Yugoslavia |
|
76-68 (36-31) |
||
Russia (coach: Sergej Belov) E. Pashutin (9), Z. Pashutin (20), Kisurin (12), Avleev (9), Nosov (-); Kudelin (6), Petrenko (2), Kurashov (6), Panov (12) |
||
Yugoslavia (coach: Željko Obradović) Bodiroga (14), Lončar (5), Danilović (8), Gurović (12), Divac (13); Obradović (6), Šćepanović (-), Stojaković (-), Tarlać (6), Tomašević (4), Topić (-) |
VENUE: Antarès (Le Mans) DATE: 28-06-1999 (18:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 4.000 REFEREES: Reuven Virovnik (ISR), Igor’ Lebedev (RUS) FOULED OUT: J. Welsch / Ufuk |
||
|
Czech Republic - Turkey |
|
73-78 (37-36) |
||
Czech Republic (coach: Zdeněk Hummel) Czudek (3), Treml (14), Bartoň (20), Bečka (18), Okáč (14); P. Welsch (-), Vahala (-), Stuchlý (-), J. Welsch (-), Klapetek (-), Ides (-), Novák (4) |
||
Turkey (coach: Erman Kunter) Kerem (9), Ufuk (12), Murat (3), Mirsad (17), Hüseyin (2); Hidayet (15), Cüneyt (2), Haluk (4), İbrahim (6), Mehmet (2), Asım (6) |
VENUE: Palais des Sports (Pau) DATE: 28-06-1999 (20:45 h) ATTENDANCE: xxx REFEREES: Carl Jungebrand (FIN), Ivan Zachara (CZR) FOULED OUT: - |
||
|
Slovenia - France |
|
69-74 (38-28) |
||
Slovenia (coach: Boris Zrinski) Zdovc (14), Daneu (8), Milič (15), Jurkovič (10), Nesterovič (16); Kraljevič (2), Smodiš (4), Dragšič (-) |
||
France (coach: Jean-Pierre de Vincenzi) Rigaudeau (12), Foirest (5), Abdul-Wahad (11), Bilba (9), Weis (2); Sonko (7), Sciarra (3), Risacher (12), Gadou (4), Julian (6), Smith (3) |
VENUE: Antarès (Le Mans) DATE: 28-06-1999 (20:45 h) ATTENDANCE: 4.000 REFEREES: Miguel Ángel Betancor (SPA), Petr Sudek (SVK) FOULED OUT: Marconato |
||
|
Lithuania - Italy |
|
74-62 (39-35) |
||
Lithuania (coach: Jonas Kazlauskas) Maskoliūnas (3), Štombergas (-), Karnišovas (19), Einikis (14), Sabonis (25); Jasikevičius (4), M. Žukauskas (2), Masiulis (-), E. Žukauskas (1), Adomaitis (2), Praškevičius (4) |
||
Italy (coach: Bogdan Tanjević) Meneghin (16), Myers (8), De Pol (4), Fučka (4), Chiacig (11); Bonora (-), Basile (-), Galanda (6), Marconato (-), Abbio (5), Mian (3), Damião (5) |
VENUE: Palais Omnisports Paris-Bercy (Paris) DATE: 1-07-1999 (14:00 h) ATTENDANCE: 8.000 REFEREES: Carl Jungebrand (FIN), Pascal Dorizon (FRA) FOULED OUT: Kisurin |
||
|
Italy - Russia |
|
102-79 (49-40) |
||
Italy (coach: Bogdan Tanjević) Meneghin (7), Myers (22), De Pol (6), Fučka (19), Chiacig (8); Basile (7), Galanda (11), Marconato (4), Abbio (11), Mian (5), Damião (2) |
||
Russia (coach: Sergej Belov) Karasjov (22), Z. Pashutin (13), Panov (6), Kisurin (2), Nosov (15); Kudelin (3), Petrenko (-), E. Pashutin (-), Kurashov (8), Avleev (10) |
VENUE: Palais Omnisports Paris-Bercy (Paris) DATE: 1-07-1999 (16:15 h) ATTENDANCE: 12.000 REFEREES: Romualdas Brazauskas (LIT), Recep Ankaralı (TUR) FOULED OUT: Terdenge |
||
|
Yugoslavia - Germany |
|
78-68 (38-35) |
||
Yugoslavia (coach: Željko Obradović) Bodiroga (14), Lončar (2), Danilović (15), Gurović (-), Divac (8); Šćepanović (17), Lukovski (9), Stojaković (-), Tarlać (-), Tomašević (2), Topić (11) |
||
Germany (coach: Henrik Dettmann) Bogojević (9), Tomić (4), Okulaja (10), Nowitzki (11), Femerling (13); Nürnberger (-), Wucherer (4), Terdenge (5), Nees (12) |
VENUE: Palais Omnisports Paris-Bercy (Paris) DATE: 1-07-1999 (18:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 14.000 REFEREES: Reuven Virovnik (ISR), Iztok Rems (SVN) FOULED OUT: Foirest / Hidayet |
||
|
France - Turkey |
|
66-63 (31-31) |
||
France (coach: Jean-Pierre de Vincenzi) Rigaudeau (18), Foirest (15), Abdul-Wahad (4), Bilba (5), Weis (-); Sonko (8), Risacher (6), Julian (9), Smith (1) |
||
Turkey (coach: Erman Kunter) Kerem (6), İbrahim (14), Hidayet (17), Mehmet (5), Hüseyin (14); Murat (-), Haluk (5), Asım (-), Ufuk (2) |
VENUE: Palais Omnisports Paris-Bercy (Paris) DATE: 1-07-1999 (20:45 h) ATTENDANCE: 12.000 REFEREES: Stefano Cazzaro (ITA), Petr Sudek (SVK) FOULED OUT: Sabonis (31’) / Reyes (39’) |
||
|
Lithuania - Spain |
|
72-74 (31-34) |
||
Lithuania (coach: Jonas Kazlauskas) Maskoliūnas (-), Štombergas (8), Karnišovas (17), Masiulis (8), Sabonis (3); Jasikevičius (22), M. Žukauskas (5), E. Žukauskas (5), Adomaitis (2), Einikis (2) |
||
Spain (coach: Lolo Sáinz) Rodríguez (3), Herreros (28), Jiménez (4), Reyes (8), De Miguel (7); Angulo (10), Corrales (4), Romero (-), De la Fuente (4), Dueñas (6) |
VENUE: Palais Omnisports Paris-Bercy (Paris) DATE: 2-07-1999 (14:00 h) ATTENDANCE: xxx REFEREES: xxx (XXX), xxx (XXX) FOULED OUT: Panov |
||
|
Germany - Russia |
|
70-74 (24-40) |
||
Germany (coach: Henrik Dettmann) Bogojević (5), Tomić (8), Okulaja (14), Nowitzki (15), Femerling (5); Nürnberger (3), Wucherer (2), Terdenge (5), Nees (13) |
||
Russia (coach: Sergej Belov) E. Pashutin (2), Z. Pashutin (13), Panov (11), Kisurin (13), Nosov (2); Kudelin (19), Petrenko (3), Kurashov (-), Avleev (11) |
VENUE: Palais Omnisports Paris-Bercy (Paris) DATE: 2-07-1999 (16:15 h) ATTENDANCE: xxx REFEREES: xxx (XXX), xxx (XXX) FOULED OUT: - |
||
|
Turkey - Lithuania |
|
56-80 (24-38) |
||
Turkey (coach: Erman Kunter) Kerem (10), İbrahim (5), Haluk (4), Mehmet (14), Hüseyin (6); Hidayet (13), Murat (-), Asım (4) |
||
Lithuania (coach: Jonas Kazlauskas) Maskoliūnas (-), Štombergas (10), Karnišovas (8), Masiulis (4), Sabonis (13); Jasikevičius (7), Marčiulionis (6), E. Žukauskas (4), Adomaitis (12), Einikis (-), Praškevičius (16) |
VENUE: Palais Omnisports Paris-Bercy (Paris) DATE: 2-07-1999 (18:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 14.000 REFEREES: Carl Jungebrand (FIN), Petr Sudek (SVK) FOULED OUT: - |
||
|
France - Spain |
|
63-70 (29-31) |
||
France (coach: Jean-Pierre de Vincenzi) Rigaudeau (10), Digbeu (8), Foirest (7), Bilba (11), Weis (-); Sonko (4), Sciarra (-), Abdul-Wahad (4), Risacher (3), Gadou (10), Julian (-), Smith (6) |
||
Spain (coach: Lolo Sáinz) Rodríguez (2), Herreros (29), Jiménez (-), Reyes (10), De Miguel (14); Angulo (2), Corrales (3), De la Fuente (6), Dueñas (4) |
VENUE: Palais Omnisports Paris-Bercy (Paris) DATE: 2-07-1999 (20:45 h) ATTENDANCE: 13.000 REFEREES: Reuven Virovnik (ISR), Romualdas Brazauskas (LIT) FOULED OUT: Divac |
||
|
Yugoslavia - Italy |
|
62-71 (23-37) |
||
Yugoslavia (coach: Željko Obradović) Bodiroga (17), Lončar (5), Danilović (14), Tomašević (4), Divac (8); Šćepanović (12), Lukovski (-), Tarlać (-), Topić (2) |
||
Italy (coach: Bogdan Tanjević) Meneghin (16), Myers (11), De Pol (2), Fučka (17), Chiacig (-); Bonora (-), Basile (2), Galanda (12), Marconato (5), Abbio (6) |
VENUE: Palais Omnisports Paris-Bercy (Paris) DATE: 3-07-1999 (11:15 h) ATTENDANCE: xxx REFEREES: xxx (XXX), xxx (XXX) FOULED OUT: - |
||
|
Germany - Turkey |
|
86-67 (48-36) |
||
Germany (coach: Henrik Dettmann) Bogojević (2), Tomić (13), Okulaja (14), Nowitzki (14), Femerling (18); Nürnberger (6), Wucherer (3), Terdenge (11), Nees (5) |
||
Turkey (coach: Erman Kunter) Kerem (6), Hidayet (15), Murat (3), Mehmet (11), Hüseyin (12); Cüneyt (3), Haluk (2), İbrahim (2), Asım (13) |
VENUE: Palais Omnisports Paris-Bercy (Paris) DATE: 3-07-1999 (13:30 h) ATTENDANCE: xxx REFEREES: xxx (XXX), xxx (XXX) FOULED OUT: Kurashov / Masiulis |
||
|
Russia - Lithuania |
|
72-103 (33-42) |
||
Russia (coach: Sergej Belov) Z. Pashutin (14), Kudelin (23), Avleev (8), Kisurin (4), Nosov (8); Petrenko (8), Kurashov (2), Panov (5) |
||
Lithuania (coach: Jonas Kazlauskas) Jasikevičius (11), Adomaitis (17), Karnišovas (18), Praškevičius (11), Einikis (13); M. Žukauskas (9), Masiulis (2), Štombergas (-), Marčiulionis (13), E. Žukauskas (9) |
VENUE: Palais Omnisports Paris-Bercy (Paris) DATE: 3-07-1999 (15:45 h) ATTENDANCE: 14.000 REFEREES: Miguel Ángel Betancor (SPA), Stefano Cazzaro (ITA) FOULED OUT: Weis (38’), Rigaudeau (39’), Sonko (40’) |
||
|
Yugoslavia - France |
|
74-62 (33-26) |
||
Yugoslavia (coach: Željko Obradović) Bodiroga (15), Lončar (14), Danilović (9), Gurović (6), Divac (19); Šćepanović (-), Tarlać (1), Tomašević (-), Topić (10) |
||
France (coach: Jean-Pierre de Vincenzi) Rigaudeau (16), Digbeu (-), Foirest (11), Bilba (7), Weis (2); Sonko (13), Sciarra (-), Risacher (9), Gadou (-), Julian (2), Smith (2) |
VENUE: Palais Omnisports Paris-Bercy (Paris) DATE: 3-07-1999 (18:00 h) ATTENDANCE: 14.000 REFEREES: Iztok Rems (SVN), Pascal Dorizon (FRA) FOULED OUT: Galanda (38’) / Esteller (39’) MVP: Carlton Myers |
||
|
Italy - Spain |
|
64-56 (32-24) |
||
Italy (coach: Bogdan Tanjević) Meneghin (2), Myers (18), De Pol (7), Fučka (10), Chiacig (9); Basile (2), Galanda (4), Marconato (2), Abbio (10) |
||
Spain (coach: Lolo Sáinz) Rodríguez (-), Herreros (10), Jiménez (3), Reyes (7), De Miguel (1); Angulo (-), Corrales (15), Romero (4), De la Fuente (4), Esteller (5), Dueñas (7) |
|
©
www.linguasport.com
Website
designed and maintained by Santiago Velasco
|