EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP 1991 — NATIONAL SQUADS

(In blue, original names of countries and players)

 

 

Bulgaria (България) BUL

Czechoslovakia (Československo) CZE

4. Ivajlo Ravutsov (Ивайло Равуцов) (PG)

5. Tsvetan Nedelchev (Цветан Неделчев) (F)

6. Yordan Kolev (Йордан Колев) (PG)

7. Robert Gergov (Роберт Гергов) (F)

8. Spas Natov (Спас Натов) (C)

9. Plamen Petrov (Пламен Петров) (F)

10. Ivan Tsenov (Иван Ценов) (G)

11. Sashko Vezenkov (Сашко Везенков) (F)

12. Georgi Mladenov (Георги Младенов) (F)

13. Daniel Dimitrov (Даниел Димитров) (G)

14. Georgi Glushkov (Георги Глушков) (PF)

15. Ljubomir Amiorkov (Любомир Амиорков) (C)

COACH: Simeon Varchev (Симеон Варчев)

4. Vladimír Vyoral (F)

5. Michal Ježdík (G)

6. Václav Hrubý (PG)

7. Július Michalík (C)

8. Pavel Bečka (PF)

9. Josef Michalko (G)

10. Jiří Okáč (C)

11. Jan Svoboda (PF)

12. Leoš Krejčí (PF)

13. Richard Petruška (PF)

14. Štefan Svitek (PF)

15. Stanislav Kameník (F)

COACH: Jan Bobrovský

France FRA

Greece (Ελλάδα) GRE

4. Frédéric Forte (PG)

5. Valéry Demory (PG)

6. Antoine Rigaudeau (PG)

7. Richard Dacoury (F)

8. Philip Szanyiel (PF)

9. Stéphane Ostrowski (C)

10. Hugues Occansey (F)

11. Didier Gadou (F)

12. Félix Courtinard (PF)

13. Georges Adams (F)

14. Jim Deines (C)

15. Jim Bilba (PF)

COACH: Francis Jordane

4. Nikos Gallis (Νίκος Γκάλης) (G)

5. Kostas Patavoukas (Κώστας Παταβούκας) (G)

6. Panagiotis Giannakis (Παναγιώτης Γιαννάκης) (PG)

7. Argyris Kabouris (Αργύρης Καμπούρης) (C)

8. Dinos Angelidis (Ντίνος Αγγελίδης) (PF)

9. Giannis Mylonas (Γιάννης Μυλωνάς) (F)

10. Georgios Gasparis (Γιώργος Γάσπαρης) (G)

11. Vasilis Lypiridis (Βασίλης Λυπηρίδης) (C)

12. Liveris Andritsos (Λιβέρης Ανδρίτσος) (PF)

13. Panagiotis Fassoulas (Παναγιώτης Φασούλας) (C)

14. Georgios Papadakos (Γιώργος Παπαδάκος) (C)

15. Dimitris Papadopoulos (Δημήτρης Παπαδόπουλος) (F)

COACH: Efthymis Kioumourtzoglou (Ευθύμης Κιουμουρτζόγλου)

Italy (Italia) ITA

Poland (Polska) POL

4. Alessandro Fantozzi (PG)

5. Ferdinando “Nando” Gentile (PG)

6. Walter Magnifico (C)

7. Sandro dell’Agnello (F)

8. Andrea Gracis (PG)

9. Roberto Brunamonti (PG)

10. Roberto Premier (F)

11. Riccardo Pittis (F)

12. Antonello Riva (F)

13. Davide Pessina (PF)

14. Ario Costa (C)

15. Stefano Rusconi (C)

COACH: Sandro Gamba

4. Dariusz Zelig (G)

5. Maciej Zieliński (G)

6. Wojciech Królik (G)

7. Piotr Baran (G)

8. Jarosław Marcinkowski (F)

9. Jerzy Binkowski (PF)

10. Dariusz Szczubiał (PG)

11. Adam Wójcik (PF)

12. Jarosław Jęchorek (C)

13. Jacek Duda (C)

14. Mariusz Bacik (F)

15. Tomasz Torgowski (G)

COACH: Arkadiusz Koniecki

Spain (España) SPA

Yugoslavia (Jugoslavija) YUG

4. Jordi Villacampa Amorós (F)

5. Miguel Eduardo “Mike” Hansen Mejías (PG)

6. José Miguel Antúnez Melero (PG)

7. Rafael Jofresa Prats (PG)

8. Enrique “Quique” Andreu Balbuena (C)

9. Manel Bosch Bifet (F)

10. Josep “Pep” Cargol Costa (F)

11. Fernando Arcega Aperte (PF)

12. Juan Antonio Orenga Forcada (C)

13. Silvano Bustos García (C)

14. Antonio Martín Espina (C)

15. Juan Antonio San Epifanio Ruiz “Epi” (F)

COACH: Antonio Díaz Miguel

4. Zoran Sretenović (PG)

5. Velimir Perasović (G)

6. Aleksandar Ðorđević (PG)

7. Toni Kukoč (F)

8. Žarko Paspalj (F)

9. Jure Zdovc (PG)

10. Predrag Danilović (G)

11. Zoran Jovanović (C)

12. Vlade Divac (C)

13. Arijan Komazec (F)

14. Dino Rađa (C)

15. Zoran Savić (C)

COACH: Dušan Ivković

 

 

© www.linguasport.com
Website designed and maintained by Santiago Velasco