EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP 1975 — NATIONAL SQUADS

(In blue, original names of countries and players)

 

 

Bulgaria (България) BUL

Czechoslovakia (Československo) CZE

4. Khristo Dojchinov (Христо Дойчинов) (F)

5. Valentin Petkov (Валентин Петков) (XX)

6. Atanas Stojanov (Атанас Стоянов) (F)

7. Docho Petrov (Дочо Петров) (XX)

8. Mikhail Mikhajlov (Михаил Михайлов) (XX)

9. Valentin Sharkov (Валентин Шарков) (XX)

10. Marin Romanski (Марин Романски) (PG)

11. Atanas Golomeev (Атанас Голомеев) (C)

12. Mikhail Dukov (Михаил Дуков) (XX)

13. Bojcho Brănzov (Бойчо Брънзов) (C)

14. Temelaki Dimitrov (Темелаки Димитров) (C)

15. Georgi Khristov (Георги Христов) (PG)

COACH: Ivan Kolev (Иван Колев)

4. Jaroslav Skála (C)

5. Jiří Stauch (XX)

6. Jaroslav Beránek (PG)

7. Vlastimil Klimeš (F)

8. Stanislav Kropilák (C)

9. Jaroslav Kantůrek (PG)

10. Zdeněk Kos (C)

11. Jiří Pospíšil (F)

12. Josef Nečas (XX)

13. Kamil Brabenec (F)

14. Zdeněk Douša (C)

15. Gustáv Hraška (PG)

COACH: Vladimír Heger

Greece (Ελλάδα) GRE

Israel (ישראל) ISR

4. Apostolos Kontos (Απόστολος Κόντος) (F)

5. Vasilis Goumas (Βασίλης Γκούμας) (F)

6. Dimitris Kokolakis (Δημήτρης Κοκολάκης) (C)

7. Michalis Giannouzakos (Μιχάλης Γιαννουζάκος) (F)

8. Aris Raftopoulos (Άρης Ραφτόπουλος) (F)

9. Sotiris Sakellariou (Σωτήρης Σακελλαρίου) (PG)

10. Takis Koroneos (Τάκης Κορωναίος) (PG)

11. Steve Giatzoglou (Στίβ Γιατζόγλου) (PG)

12. Charis Papageorgiou (Χάρης Παπαγεωργίου) (F)

13. Georgios Kastrinakis (Γιώργος Καστρινάκης) (C)

14. Pavlos Diakoulas (Παύλος Διάκουλας) (F)

15. Dimitris Fosses (Δημήτρης Φωσσές) (F)

COACH: Vangelis Nikitopoulos (Βαγγέλης Νικητόπουλος)

4. Shlomo Blum (שלמה בלום) (XX)

5. Shamuel Avishar (שמואל אבישר) (F)

6. Tal Brody (טל ברודי) (PG)

7. Yehoshua “Shuki” Schwartz (שוקי שוורץ) (F)

8. Hanan Keren (חנן קרן) (PG)

9. Mickey Berkowitz (מיקי ברקוביץ) (F)

10. Barry Leibowitz (בארי לייבוביץ) (PG)

11. Avigdor Moskowitz (אביגדור מושקוביץ) (PG)

12. Or Goren (אור גורן) (F)

13. Itamar Marzel (איתמר מרזל) (PG)

14. Jacob Eisner (יעקב אייזנר) (C)

15. Boaz Yanai (בועז ינאי) (C)

COACH: Abraham Hemo (אברהם חמו)

Italy (Italia) ITA

Netherlands (Nederland) NED

4. Lorenzo Carraro (PG)

5. Giulio Iellini (PG)

6. Carlo Recalcati (F)

7. Vittorio Ferracini (C)

8. Fabrizio della Fiori (C)

9. Renzo Bariviera (F)

10. Marino Zanatta (F)

11. Dino Meneghin (C)

12. Pierluigi Marzorati (PG)

13. Renato Villalta (F)

14. Ivan Bisson (C)

15. Gianni Bertolotti (F)

COACH: Giancarlo Primo

4. Jan Dekker (F)

5. Ton Boot (PG)

6. Jan Sikking (XX)

7. Hugo Harrewijn (XX)

8. Herman Pluim (XX)

9. Walter Ombre (PG)

10. John van Vliet (XX)

11. Kees Akerboom (F)

12. Dan Cramer (PG)

13. Toon van Helfteren (XX)

14. Pieter van Tuyll (C)

15. Harry Kip (C)

COACH: Bill Sheridan

Poland (Polska) POL

Romania (România) ROM

4. Tadeusz Grygiel (XX)

5. Tomasz Garliński (XX)

6. Piotr Langosz (F)

7. Franciszek Niemiec (XX)

8. Andrzej Seweryn (PG)

9. Edward Jurkiewicz (F)

10. Adam Gardzina (G)

11. Wojciech Fiedorczuk (C)

12. Marek Ładniak (C)

13. Zdzisław Myrda (C)

14. Eugeniusz Durejko (C)

15. Dariusz Kwiatkowski (XX)

COACH: Witold Zagórski

4. Dan Georgescu (C)

5. Gheorghe Mihuţa (XX)

6. Vasile Zdrenghea (XX)

7. Dan Moisescu (XX)

8. Nicolae Pârşu (F)

9. Dan Niculescu (PG)

10. Costel Cernat (F)

11. Radu Diaconescu (F)

12. Gheorghe Novac (F)

13. Titus Tărău (C)

14. Gheorghe Oczelak (C)

15. Vasile Popa (F)

COACH: Mihai Nedef

Soviet Union (СССР) USSR

Spain (España) SPA

4. Aleksandr Bol’shakov (Александр Большаков) (PG)

5. Yurij Pavlov (Юрий Павлов) (C)

6. Valerij Miloserdov (Валерий Милосердов) (PG)

7. Aleksandr Sal’nikov (Александр Сальников) (F)

8. Aleksandr Boloshev (Александр Болошев) (C)

9. Ivan Edeshko (Иван Едешко) (PG)

10. Sergej Belov (Сергей Белов) (PG)

11. Aleksandr Sidjakin (Александр Сидякин) (F)

12. Alzhan Zharmukhamedov (Алжан Жармухамедов) (C)

13. Mikheil Korkia (მიხეილ ქორქია) (F)

14. Aleksandr Belov (Александр Белов) (C)

15. Vladimir Zhigilij (Владимир Жигилий) (C)

COACH: Vladimir Kondrashin (Владимир Кондрашин)

4. Wayne Donald Brabender Cole (F)

5. Miguel López Abril (PG)

6. Cristóbal Rodríguez Hernández (C)

7. Carmelo Cabrera Domínguez (PG)

8. Luis Miguel Santillana Fraile (C)

9. Juan Filbá Fernández (C)

10. Jesús Iradier Núñez (F)

11. Juan Antonio Corbalán Alfocea (PG)

12. Rafael Rullán Ribera (C)

13. Clifford Bruce Luyk Diem (C)

14. Miguel Ángel Estrada Cobeña (C)

15. Manuel “Manolo” Flores Sánchez (PG)

COACH: Antonio Díaz Miguel

Turkey (Türkiye) TUR

Yugoslavia (Jugoslavija) YUG

4. Nur Germen (XX)

5. Barış Küce (XX)

6. Nadir Vekiloğlu (XX)

7. Doğan Hakyemez (F)

8. Ömürden Kısagün (XX)

9. Kemal Erdenay (F)

10. Battal Durusel (C)

11. Zeki Tosun (C)

12. Erdal Poyrazoğlu (F)

13. Abdullah İnce (C)

14. Efe Aydan (C)

15. Kemal Akıncı (XX)

COACH: Mehmet Baturalp

4. Ratomir Tvrdić (PG)

5. Dragan Kićanović (F)

6. Vinko Jelovac (C)

7. Rajko Žižić (C)

8. Željko Jerkov (C)

9. Dragan Kapičić (F)

10. Zoran Slavnić (PG)

11. Krešimir Ćosić (C)

12. Damir Šolman (F)

13. Nikola Plećaš (F)

14. Dražen Dalipagić (F)

15. Mirza Delibašić (PG)

COACH: Mirko Novosel

 

 

© www.linguasport.com
Website designed and maintained by Santiago Velasco