EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP 1969 — NATIONAL SQUADS

(In blue, original names of countries and players)

 

 

Bulgaria (България) BUL

Czechoslovakia (Československo) CZE

4. Khristo Dojchinov (Христо Дойчинов)

5. Rumen Pejchev (Румен Пейчев)

6. Atanas Golomeev (Атанас Голомеев)

7. Dimităr Gălăbov (Димитър Гълъбов)

8. Ivan Rusinov (Иван Русинов)

9. Georgi Bărzakov (Георги Бързаков)

10. Mincho Dimov (Минчо Димов)

11. Bogomil Chanev (Богомил Чанев)

12. Stancho Kostov (Станчо Костов)

13. Bojcho Brănzov (Бойчо Брънзов)

14. Temelaki Dimitrov (Темелаки Димитров)

15. Georgi Khristov (Георги Христов)

COACH: Dimităr Mitev (Димитър Митев)

4. Petr Novický

5. Jiří Zídek

6. Jiří Konopásek

7. Jan Bobrovský

8. František Konvička

9. Karel Baroch

10. Robert Mifka

11. Jiří Zedníček

12. Vladimír Pištělák

13. Jiří Ammer

14. Jan Blažek

15. Jiří Růžička

COACH: Nikolaj Ordnung

Greece (Ελλάδα) GRE

Hungary (Magyarország) HUN

4. Apostolos Spanos (Απόστολος Σπανός)

5. Georgios Barlas (Γιώργος Μπαρλάς)

6. Georgios Trontzos (Γιώργος Τρόντζος)

7. Georgios Kolokythas (Γιώργος Κολοκυθάς)

8. Christos Zoupas (Χρήστος Ζούπας)

9. Vasilis Goumas (Βασίλης Γκούμας)

10. Kostas Diamantopoulos (Κώστας Διαμαντόπουλος)

11. Andreas Chaikalis (Ανδρέας Χαϊκάλης)

12. Nikos Sismanidis (Νίκος Σισμανίδης)

13. Thanassis Christoforou (Θανάσης Χριστοφόρου)

14. Makis Katsafados (Μάκης Κατσαφάδος)

15. Thanassis Peppas (Θανάσης Πέππας)

COACH: Fedon Mattheou (Φαίδων Ματθαίου)

4. László Orbay

5. László Gabányi

6. József Kovács

7. Tamás Pálffy

8. István Bánhegyi

9. József Prieszol

10. Valér Banna

11. Ödön Lendvay

12. István Gyurasits

13. Sándor Gellér

14. Szabolcs Hody

15. István Hegedűs

COACH: Rezső Eszéki

Israel (ישראל) ISR

Italy (Italia) ITA

4. Gabi Teichner (גבי טייכנר)

5. Offer Eshed (עופר אשד)

6. Ivan Leshinsky (איבן לשנסקי)

7. Giora Dori (גיורא דורי)

8. Haim Baram (חיים ברעם)

9. Gabi Neumark (גבי נוימרק)

10. Haim Starkman (חיים סטרקמן)

11. Gershon Dekel (גרשון דקל)

12. David Kaminsky (דוד קמינסקי)

13. Itamar Marzel (איתמר מרזל)

14. Mark Turenshine (מארק טרנשיין)

15. Ilan Zohar (אילן זוהר)

COACH: Shimon Shelah (שמעון שלח)

4. Renzo Bariviera

5. Aldo Ossola

6. Carlo Recalcati

7. Enrico Bovone

8. Massimo Masini

9. Paolo Bergonzoni

10. Marino Zanatta

11. Dino Meneghin

12. Giuseppe Brumatti

13. Ivan Bisson

14. Massimo Cosmelli

15. Gianluigi Jessi

COACH: Giancarlo Primo

Poland (Polska) POL

Romania (România) ROM

4. Marek Ładniak

5. Włodzimierz Trams

6. Jan Dolczewski

7. Henryk Cegielski

8. Andrzej Seweryn

9. Edward Jurkiewicz

10. Adam Niemiec

11. Bogdan Likszo

12. Waldemar Kozak

13. Bolesław Kwiatkowski

14. Krzysztof Guła

15. Grzegorz Korcz

COACH: Witold Zagórski

4. Francisc Dikay

5. Matei Rühring

6. Dragoş Nosievici

7. Constantin Dragomirescu

8. Ekehardt Iecheli

9. Mihai Albu

10. Petru Czmor

11. Radu Diaconescu

12. Gheorghe Novac

13. Titus Tărău

14. Mihai Dimancea

15. Adolf Cernea

COACH: Alexandru Popescu

Soviet Union (СССР) USSR

Spain (España) SPA

4. Vitalij Zastukhov (Виталий Застухов)

5. Modestas Paulauskas

6. Zurab Sakandelidze (ზურაბ საკანდელიძე)

7. Aleksandr Kul’kov (Александр Кульков)

8. Aleksandr Boloshev (Александр Болошев)

9. Anatolij Polivoda (Анатолий Поливода)

10. Sergej Belov (Сергей Белов)

11. Priit Tomson

12. Sergej Kovalenko (Сергей Коваленко)

13. Gennadij Vol’nov (Геннадий Вольнов)

14. Aleksandr Belov (Александр Белов)

15. Vladimir Andreev (Владимир Андреев)

COACH: Aleksandr Gomel’skij (Александр Гомельский)

4. Víctor Manuel Escorial Merino

5. Vicente Ramos Cecilio

6. Cristóbal Rodríguez Hernández

7. Jesús “Chus” Codina Bourgon

8. Enrique Margall Tauler

9. Antonio “Toncho” Nava Cano

10. Emiliano Rodríguez Rodríguez

11. Clifford Luyk Diem

12. José Luis Sagi-Vela Fernández-Pérez

13. Francisco “Nino” Buscató Durlan

14. Lorenzo Alocén Castán

15. Alfonso Martínez Gómez

COACH: Antonio Díaz Miguel

Sweden (Sverige) SWE

Yugoslavia (Jugoslavija) YUG

4. Kjell Gunnå

5. Bo Lundmark

6. Anders Grönlund

7. Ulf Lindelöf

8. Artūrs Veigurs

9. Ebbe Edström

10. János Fügedi

11. Jan Hjorth

12. Per-Olof Lefwerth

13. Kjell Rannelid

14. Hans Albertsson

15. Jörgen Hansson

COACH: Arne Jansson

4. Ratomir Tvrdić

5. Ljubodrag Simonović

6. Zoran Marojević

7. Trajko Rajković

8. Vladimir Cvetković

9. Dragan Kapičić

10. Ivo Daneu

11. Krešimir Ćosić

12. Damir Šolman

13. Nikola Plećaš

14. Dragutin Čermak

15. Vinko Jelovac

COACH: Ranko Žeravica

 

 

© www.linguasport.com
Website designed and maintained by Santiago Velasco