EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP 1967 — NATIONAL SQUADS

(In blue, original names of countries and players)

 

 

Belgium (België) BEL

Bulgaria (България) BUL

4. Camille Dierckx

5. Willy Ivens

6. Joseph “Jef” Eygel

7. René Aerts

8. Lucien Michelet

9. Robert van Herzele

10. Raoul Schoeters

11. John Loridon

12. Willy d’Hondt

13. Lucien van Kersschaever

14. Étienne Geerts

15. Alfons Declerck

COACH: René Mol

4. Emil Mikhajlov (Емил Михайлов)

5. Slavejko Rajchev (Славейко Райчев)

6. Pando Pandov (Пандо Пандов)

7. Khristo Dojchinov (Христо Дойчинов)

8. Georgi Genev (Георги Генев)

9. Boris Krăstev (Борис Кръстев)

10. Mincho Dimov (Минчо Димов)

11. Tsvjatko Barchovski (Цвятко Барчовски)

12. Ivan Vodenicharski (Иван Воденичарски)

13. Bojcho Brănzov (Бойчо Брънзов)

14. Temelaki Dimitrov (Темелаки Димитров)

15. Georgi Khristov (Георги Христов)

COACH: Kiril Khajtov (Кирил Хайтов)

Czechoslovakia (Československo) CZE

Finland (Suomi) FIN

4. Jiří Marek

5. Jiří Zídek

6. Jan Bobrovský

7. Celestýn Mrázek

8. František Konvička

9. Karel Baroch

10. Robert Mifka

11. Jiří Zedníček

12. Vladimír Pištělák

13. Jiří Ammer

14. Bohumil Tomášek

15. Jiří Růžička

COACH: Vladimír Heger

4. Veikko Vainio

5. Kari Liimo

6. Uolevi Manninen

7. Pertti Laanti

8. Martti Liimo

9. Kari Lahti

10. Kari Rönnholm

11. Lars Karell

12. Jorma Pilkevaara

13. Olavi Ahonen

14. Teijo Finneman

15. Jyrki Immonen

COACH: Kalevi Tuominen

France FRA

GDR (DDR / Ostdeutschland) GDR

4. Francis Schneider

5. Charles Tassin

6. Alain Gilles

7. Jean Degros

8. Alain Schol

9. Michel le Ray

10. Jean-Claude Bonato

11. Jean-Pierre Staelens

12. Michel Longueville

13. Gérard Lespinasse

14. Claude Peter

15. Alain Durand

COACH: Joe Jaunay

4. Hans-Joachim Kirstein

5. Eckehardt Wendt

6. Herbert Kulik

7. Berndt Prall

8. Volkhardt Uhlig

9. Hans-Joachim Flau

10. Gerd Höhne

11. Detlef Knoll

12. Günther Adam

13. Wolfgang Jahn

14. Karl-Friedrich Stahl

15. Dieter Schulze

COACH: Werner Krüger

Greece (Ελλάδα) GRE

Hungary (Magyarország) HUN

4. Lakis Tsavas (Λάκης Τσάβας)

5. Georgios Barlas (Γιώργος Μπαρλάς)

6. Kostas Politis (Κώστας Πολίτης)

7. Georgios Kolokythas (Γιώργος Κολοκυθάς)

8. Christos Zoupas (Χρήστος Ζούπας)

9. Takis Maglos (Τάκης Μάγλος)

10. Vasilis Goumas (Βασίλης Γκούμας)

11. Stratos Bazios (Στράτος Μπάζιος)

12. Eas Larentzakis (Αίας Λαρεντζάκης)

13. Kostas Diamantopoulos (Κώστας Διαμαντόπουλος)

14. Georgios Trontzos (Γιώργος Τρόντζος)

15. Andreas Chaikalis (Ανδρέας Χαϊκάλης)

COACH: Missas Pantazopoulos (Μίσσας Πανταζόπουλος)

4. László Orbay

5. László Gabányi

6. György Pólik

7. József Kovács

8. Gábor Kulcsár

9. József Prieszol

10. Valér Banna

11. Imre Nyitrai

12. László Korányi

13. István Halmos

14. Ödön Lendvay

15. Tibor Kangyal

COACH: János Szabó

Israel (ישראל) ISR

Italy (Italia) ITA

4. Tanhum “Tani” Cohen-Mintz (תנחום כהן מינץ)

5. Offer Eshed (עופר אשד)

6. Gabi Teichner (גבי טייכנר)

7. Willie Wold (וילי ולד)

8. Shamuel Avishar (שמואל אבישר)

9. Igal Dar (יגאל דר)

10. Abraham Gutt (אברהם גוט)

11. Gershon Dekel (גרשון דקל)

12. David Kaminsky (דוד קמינסקי)

13. Abraham Hoffman (אברהם הופמן)

14. Haim Starkman (חיים סטרקמן)

15. Uri Stern (אורי שטרן)

COACH: Shimon Shelah (שמעון שלח)

4. Livio Paschini

5. Gianluigi Jessi

6. Carlo Recalcati

7. Alberto Merlati

8. Giulio Iellini

9. Fernando Fattori

10. Gabriele Vianello

11. Gianfranco Fantin

12. Massimo Masini

13. Sauro Bufalini

14. Massimo Cosmelli

15. Ottorino Flaborea

COACH: Carmine “Nello” Paratore

Netherlands (Nederland) NED

Poland (Polska) POL

4. Peter Rijsewijk

5. Ton Boot

6. Jan Bruin

7. Frank Kales

8. Ton van der Kroon

9. Karel Pastor

10. Karel Vrolijk

11. Erik Jager

12. Roel Tuinstra

13. Erik van Woerkom

14. Frans de Haan

15. Freek Witte

COACH: Egon Steuer

4. Mirosław Kuczyński

5. Włodzimierz Trams

6. Czesław Malec

7. Henryk Cegielski

8. Maciej Chojnacki

9. Waldemar Kozak

10. Grzegorz Korcz

11. Bogdan Likszo

12. Mieczysław Łopatka

13. Kazimierz Frelkiewicz

14. Bolesław Kwiatkowski

15. Zbigniew Dregier

COACH: Witold Zagórski

Romania (România) ROM

Soviet Union (СССР) USSR

4. Adolf Cernea

5. Gheorghe Novac

6. Dragoş Nosievici

7. Alin Savu

8. Ekehardt Iecheli

9. Mihai Albu

10. Gheorghe Barău

11. Nicolae Bîrsan

12. Cristian Popescu

13. Titus Tărău

14. Radu Diaconescu

15. Horia Demian

COACH: Alexandru Popescu

4. Anatolij Krikun (Анатолий Крикун)

5. Modestas Paulauskas

6. Zurab Sakandelidze (ზურაბ საკანდელიძე)

7. Alzhan Zharmukhamedov (Алжан Жармухамедов)

8. Yurij Selikhov (Юрий Селихов)

9. Anatolij Polivoda (Анатолий Поливода)

10. Sergej Belov (Сергей Белов)

11. Priit Tomson

12. Tõnno Lepmets

13. Gennadij Vol’nov (Геннадий Вольнов)

14. Jaak Lipso

15. Vladimir Andreev (Владимир Андреев)

COACH: Aleksandr Gomel’skij (Александр Гомельский)

Spain (España) SPA

Yugoslavia (Jugoslavija) YUG

4. Ramón Guardiola Sáenz

5. Ángel Serrano Yubero

6. Carlos LuqueroLópez

7. Enrique Margall Tauler

8. José Luis Sagi-Vela Fernández-Pérez

9. Antonio “Toncho” Nava Cano

10. Emiliano Rodríguez Rodríguez

11. José Luis “Pepe” Laso Castejón

12. Alfonso Martínez Gómez

13. Francisco “Nino” Buscató Durlan

14. José Manuel “Moncho” Monsalve Fernández

15. José Ramón Ramos Cecilio

COACH: Antonio Díaz Miguel

4. Borut Bassin

5. Ljubodrag Simonović

6. Zoran Marojević

7. Dragan Kapičić

8. Vladimir Cvetković

9. Dragoslav Ražnatović

10. Ratomir Tvrdić

11. Krešimir Ćosić

12. Damir Šolman

13. Goran Brajković

14. Aljoša Žorga

15. Petar Skansi

COACH: Ranko Žeravica

 

 

© www.linguasport.com
Website designed and maintained by Santiago Velasco