EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP 1967 NATIONAL SQUADS
(In blue, original names of countries and players)
Belgium (België)
|
Bulgaria (България)
|
4. Camille Dierckx 5. Willy Ivens 6. Joseph “Jef” Eygel 7. René Aerts 8. Lucien Michelet 9. Robert van Herzele 10. Raoul Schoeters 11. John Loridon 12. Willy d’Hondt 13. Lucien van Kersschaever 14. Étienne Geerts 15. Alfons Declerck COACH: René Mol |
4. Emil Mikhajlov (Емил Михайлов) 5. Slavejko Rajchev (Славейко Райчев) 6. Pando Pandov (Пандо Пандов) 7. Khristo Dojchinov (Христо Дойчинов) 8. Georgi Genev (Георги Генев) 9. Boris Krăstev (Борис Кръстев) 10. Mincho Dimov (Минчо Димов) 11. Tsvjatko Barchovski (Цвятко Барчовски) 12. Ivan Vodenicharski (Иван Воденичарски) 13. Bojcho Brănzov (Бойчо Брънзов) 14. Temelaki Dimitrov (Темелаки Димитров) 15. Georgi Khristov (Георги Христов) COACH: Kiril Khajtov (Кирил Хайтов) |
Czechoslovakia (Československo)
|
Finland (Suomi)
|
4. Jiří Marek 5. Jiří Zídek 6. Jan Bobrovský 7. Celestýn Mrázek 8. František Konvička 9. Karel Baroch 10. Robert Mifka 11. Jiří Zedníček 12. Vladimír Pištělák 13. Jiří Ammer 14. Bohumil Tomášek 15. Jiří Růžička COACH: Vladimír Heger |
4. Veikko Vainio 5. Kari Liimo 6. Uolevi Manninen 7. Pertti Laanti 8. Martti Liimo 9. Kari Lahti 10. Kari Rönnholm 11. Lars Karell 12. Jorma Pilkevaara 13. Olavi Ahonen 14. Teijo Finneman 15. Jyrki Immonen COACH: Kalevi Tuominen |
France
|
GDR (DDR /
Ostdeutschland)
|
4. Francis Schneider 5. Charles Tassin 6. Alain Gilles 7. Jean Degros 8. Alain Schol 9. Michel le Ray 10. Jean-Claude Bonato 11. Jean-Pierre Staelens 12. Michel Longueville 13. Gérard Lespinasse 14. Claude Peter 15. Alain Durand COACH: Joe Jaunay |
4. Hans-Joachim Kirstein 5. Eckehardt Wendt 6. Herbert Kulik 7. Berndt Prall 8. Volkhardt Uhlig 9. Hans-Joachim Flau 10. Gerd Höhne 11. Detlef Knoll 12. Günther Adam 13. Wolfgang Jahn 14. Karl-Friedrich Stahl 15. Dieter Schulze COACH: Werner Krüger |
|
Hungary (Magyarország)
|
4. Lakis Tsavas (Λάκης Τσάβας) 5. Georgios Barlas (Γιώργος Μπαρλάς) 6. Kostas Politis (Κώστας Πολίτης) 7. Georgios Kolokythas (Γιώργος Κολοκυθάς) 8. Christos Zoupas (Χρήστος Ζούπας) 9. Takis Maglos (Τάκης Μάγλος) 10. Vassilis Goumas (Βασίλης Γκούμας) 11. Stratos Bazios (Στράτος Μπάζιος) 12. Eas Larentzakis (Αίας Λαρεντζάκης) 13. Kostas Diamantopoulos (Κώστας Διαμαντόπουλος) 14. Georgios Trontzos (Γιώργος Τρόντζος) 15. Andreas Chaikalis (Ανδρέας Χαϊκάλης) COACH: Missas Pantazopoulos (Μίσσας Πανταζόπουλος) |
4. László Orbay 5. László Gabányi 6. György Pólik 7. József Kovács 8. Gábor Kulcsár 9. József Prieszol 10. Valér Banna 11. Imre Nyitrai 12. László Korányi 13. István Halmos 14. Ödön Lendvay 15. Tibor Kangyal COACH: János Szabó |
Israel (ישראל)
|
Italy (Italia)
|
4. Tanhum “Tani” Cohen-Mintz (תנחום כהן מינץ) 5. Offer Eshed (עופר אשד) 6. Gabi Teichner (גבי טייכנר) 7. Willie Wold (וילי ולד) 8. Shamuel Avishar (שמואל אבישר) 9. Igal Dar (יגאל דר) 10. Abraham Gutt (אברהם גוט) 11. Gershon Dekel (גרשון דקל) 12. David Kaminsky (דוד קמינסקי) 13. Abraham Hoffman (אברהם הופמן) 14. Haim Starkman (חיים סטרקמן) 15. Uri Stern (אורי שטרן) COACH: Shimon Shelah (שמעון שלח) |
4. Livio Paschini 5. Gianluigi Jessi 6. Carlo Recalcati 7. Alberto Merlati 8. Giulio Iellini 9. Fernando Fattori 10. Gabriele Vianello 11. Gianfranco Fantin 12. Massimo Masini 13. Sauro Bufalini 14. Massimo Cosmelli 15. Ottorino Flaborea COACH: Carmine “Nello” Paratore |
Netherlands (Nederland)
|
Poland (Polska)
|
4. Peter Rijsewijk 5. Ton Boot 6. Jan Bruin 7. Frank Kales 8. Ton van der Kroon 9. Karel Pastor 10. Karel Vrolijk 11. Erik Jager 12. Roel Tuinstra 13. Erik van Woerkom 14. Frans de Haan 15. Freek Witte COACH: Egon Steuer |
4. Mirosław Kuczyński 5. Włodzimierz Trams 6. Czesław Malec 7. Henryk Cegielski 8. Maciej Chojnacki 9. Waldemar Kozak 10. Grzegorz Korcz 11. Bogdan Likszo 12. Mieczysław Łopatka 13. Kazimierz Frelkiewicz 14. Bolesław Kwiatkowski 15. Zbigniew Dregier COACH: Witold Zagórski |
Romania (România)
|
Soviet Union (СССР)
|
4. Adolf Cernea 5. Gheorghe Novac 6. Dragoş Nosievici 7. Alin Savu 8. Ekehardt Iecheli 9. Mihai Albu 10. Gheorghe Barău 11. Nicolae Bîrsan 12. Cristian Popescu 13. Titus Tărău 14. Radu Diaconescu 15. Horia Demian COACH: Alexandru Popescu |
4. Anatolij Krikun (Анатолий Крикун) 5. Modestas Paulauskas 6. Zurab Sakandelidze (ზურაბ საკანდელიძე) 7. Alzhan Zharmukhamedov (Алжан Жармухамедов) 8. Yurij Selikhov (Юрий Селихов) 9. Anatolij Polivoda (Анатолий Поливода) 10. Sergej Belov (Сергей Белов) 11. Priit Tomson 12. Tõnno Lepmets 13. Gennadij Vol’nov (Геннадий Вольнов) 14. Jaak Lipso 15. Vladimir Andreev (Владимир Андреев) COACH: Aleksandr Gomel’skij (Александр Гомельский) |
|
Yugoslavia (Jugoslavija) |
4. Ramón Guardiola Sáenz 5. Ángel Serrano Yubero 6. Carlos LuqueroLópez 7. Enrique Margall Tauler 8. José Luis Sagi-Vela Fernández-Pérez 9. Antonio “Toncho” Nava Cano 10. Emiliano Rodríguez Rodríguez 11. José Luis “Pepe” Laso Castejón 12. Alfonso Martínez Gómez 13. Francisco “Nino” Buscató Durlan 14. José Manuel “Moncho” Monsalve Fernández 15. José Ramón Ramos Cecilio COACH: Antonio Díaz Miguel |
4. Borut Bassin 5. Ljubodrag Simonović 6. Zoran Marojević 7. Dragan Kapičić 8. Vladimir Cvetković 9. Dragoslav Ražnatović 10. Ratomir Tvrdić 11. Krešimir Ćosić 12. Damir Šolman 13. Goran Brajković 14. Aljoša Žorga 15. Petar Skansi COACH: Ranko Žeravica |
|
©
www.linguasport.com
Website
designed and maintained by Santiago Velasco |