Eurocup 2022-23

(From 12-10-2022 to 3-05-2023)

 

 

GAME DETAILS (SPANISH CLUBS)

(The first five players in each team are the starting line-up, ordered according to their basic position: PG-F-C; the players in blue are the used substitutes)

 

 

REGULAR SEASON

Joventut de Badalona - Germani Brescia Leonessa

80-63 (42-37)

VENUE: Palau Olímpic (Badalona)

DATE: 11-10-2022 (20:45 h)

ATTENDANCE: 4.000

REFEREES: Emin Moğulkoç (TUR), Uroš Obrknežević (SER), Kristaps Konstantinovs (LAT)

FOULED OUT: -

SCORING BY QUARTER: 23-22 / 19-15 / 11-12 / 27-14

TOP SCORER: Henry Ellenson (18)

Joventut de Badalona (coach: Carles Durán)

Andrés Feliz (10)

Pau Ribas (10)

Pep Busquets (2)

Henry Ellenson (18)

Ante Tomić (9)

Yannick Kraag (5)

Kyle Guy (8)

Albert Ventura (2)

Guillem Vives (4)

Simon Birgander (6)

Joel Parra (6)

Zsombor Maronka (-)

Brescia Leonessa (coach: Alessandro Magro)

Troy Caupain (11)

Amedeo della Valle (13)

John Petrucelli (13)

Kenny Gabriel (9)

Tai Odiase (2)

C.J. Massinburg (5)

Michael Cobbins (2)

Christian Burns (-)

Tommaso Laquintana (3)

David Cournooh (3)

David Moss (-)

Nicola Akele (2)

 

REGULAR SEASON

CB Gran Canaria - WKS Śląsk Wrocław

92-81 (40-41)

VENUE: Gran Canaria Arena (Las Palmas de Gran Canaria)

DATE: 12-10-2022 (20:00 h)

ATTENDANCE: 2.916

REFEREES: Sašo Petek (SVN), Guido Giovannetti (ITA), Thomas Bissuel (FRA)

FOULED OUT: Gołębiowski (36’)

SCORING BY QUARTER: 20-24 / 20-17 / 24-23 / 28-17

TOP SCORER: A.J. Slaughter (23), Łukasz Kolenda (23)

CB Gran Canaria (coach: Jaka Lakovič)

Ferran Bassas (17)

Nico Brussino (9)

Vítor Benite (6)

John Shurna (7)

Khalifa Diop (11)

Damien Inglis (11)

Olek Balcerowski (4)

Jovan Kljajić (-)

A.J. Slaughter (23)

Miquel Salvó (4)

WKS Śląsk Wrocław (coach: Andrej Urlep)

Jeremiah Martin (15)

Daniel Gołębiowski (2)

Jakub Nizioł (13)

Conor Morgan (9)

Aleksander Dziewa (9)

Łukasz Kolenda (23)

Artjom Parakhovskij (10)

Aleksander Wiśniewski (-)

Mikołaj Adamczak (-)

 

REGULAR SEASON

Bursaspor Basketbol - Club Joventut de Badalona

81-72 (47-39)

 

VENUE: Tofaş Spor Salonu (Nilüfer, Bursa)

DATE: 19-10-2022 (20:00 h)

ATTENDANCE: 5.406

REFEREES: Milan Nedovič (SVN), Josip Radojković (CRO), Marko Juras (SER)

FOULED OUT: Parra (39’)

SCORING BY QUARTER: 23-22 / 24-17 / 14-17 / 20-16

TOP SCORER: Derek Needham (24)

Bursaspor Basket. (coach: Dušan Alimpijević)

Derek Needham (24)

Anthony Clemmons (4)

Onuralp Bitim (18)

Dave Dudzinski (3)

Ahmet Düverioğlu (14)

Tarık Sezgün (-)

Yiğitcan Saybir (11)

Utku Al (7)

Joventut de Badalona (coach: Carles Durán)

Andrés Feliz (7)

Pau Ribas (2)

Pep Busquets (5)

Henry Ellenson (4)

Ante Tomić (16)

Kyle Guy (15)

Albert Ventura (-)

Guillem Vives (2)

Jarrod Jones (12)

Simon Birgander (-)

Joel Parra (9)

 

REGULAR SEASON

AS Promitheas Pátras BC - CB Gran Canaria

93-82 (39-46)

 

VENUE: Kleistó Pátras “Dimítris Tófalos” (Pátra)

DATE: 19-10-2022 (19:30 h)

ATTENDANCE: 1.107

REFEREES: Sreten Radović (CRO), Adar Peer (ISR), Hüseyin Çelik (TUR)

FOULED OUT: Balcerowski (36’)

SCORING BY QUARTER: 22-19 / 17-27 / 27-24 / 27-12

TOP SCORER: Joe Young (34)

Promitheas Pátras BC (coach: Makis Giatras)

Anthony Cowan (11)

Joe Young (34)

Trevis Simpson (3)

Arnoldas Kulboka (11)

Dimitris Kaklamanakis (-)

Nemanja Dangubić (5)

George Conditt (8)

Michalis Tsairelis (6)

Vassilis Mouratos (-)

Nikos Gikas (15)

CB Gran Canaria (coach: Jaka Lakovič)

Ferran Bassas (3)

Nico Brussino (19)

Jovan Kljajić (-)

Damien Inglis (5)

Olek Balcerowski (12)

A.J. Slaughter (13)

Vítor Benite (11)

Miquel Salvó (6)

Rubén López (5)

Khalifa Diop (6)

Dan Duščak (2)

 

REGULAR SEASON

KK Cedevita Olimpija - Club Joventut de Badalona

78-100 (41-50)

 

VENUE: Arena Stožice (Ljubljana)

DATE: 26-10-2022 (19:30 h)

ATTENDANCE: 2.300

REFEREES: Gytis Vilius (LIT), Leandro Lezcano (ARG), Thomas Bissuel (FRA)

FOULED OUT: Feliz (34’), Ellenson (39’)

SCORING BY QUARTER: 26-28 / 15-22 / 16-23 / 21-27

TOP SCORER: Yogi Ferrell (20)

KK Cedevita Olimpija (coach: Jurica Golemac)

Yogi Ferrell (20)

Josh Adams (15)

Rok Radović (6)

Edo Murič (5)

Alen Omić (3)

Matic Rebec (2)

Aaron Harrison (-)

Marko Jeremić (12)

Amar Alibegović (13)

Marko Radovanović (2)

Joventut de Badalona (coach: Carles Durán)

Andrés Feliz (7)

Kyle Guy (12)

Joel Parra (11)

Jarrod Jones (7)

Simon Birgander (11)

Yannick Kraag (4)

Pep Busquets (3)

Pau Ribas (7)

Henry Ellenson (15)

Guillem Vives (9)

Ante Tomić (14)

 

REGULAR SEASON

CB Gran Canaria - London Lions

87-69 (42-32)

VENUE: Gran Canaria Arena (Las Palmas de Gran Canaria)

DATE: 26-10-2022 (20:00 h)

ATTENDANCE: 2.411

REFEREES: Mehdi Difallah (FRA), Tomislav Hordov (CRO), Jurgis Laurinavičius (LIT)

FOULED OUT: Diop (37’) / Sharma (32’)

SCORING BY QUARTER: 21-15 / 21-17 / 20-10 / 25-27

TOP SCORER: Vojtěch Hruban (18)

CB Gran Canaria (coach: Jaka Lakovič)

Ferran Bassas (5)

Nico Brussino (3)

Vítor Benite (10)

Damien Inglis (7)

Olek Balcerowski (16)

A.J. Slaughter (11)

Andrew Albicy (8)

Miquel Salvó (8)

Rubén López (2)

Khalifa Diop (4)

David Mutaf (13)

Dan Duščak (-)

London Lions (coach: Ryan Schmidt)

Luke Nelson (9)

Aaron Best (4)

Vojtěch Hruban (18)

Ovie Soko (9)

Kosta Koufos (11)

Tomislav Zubčić (16)

Mo Soluade (-)

Kareem Queeley (-)

Devon van Oostrum (-)

Josh Sharma (2)

 

REGULAR SEASON

Club Joventut de Badalona - BK Prometej

82-77 (40-40)

VENUE: Palau Olímpic (Badalona)

DATE: 2-11-2022 (20:15 h)

ATTENDANCE: 2.987

REFEREES: Milivoje Jovčić (SER), Mario Majkič (SVN), Steve Bittner (GER)

FOULED OUT: Feliz (33’) / Sydorov (40’)

SCORING BY QUARTER: 23-18 / 17-22 / 25-8 / 17-29

TOP SCORER: Caleb Agada (18)

Joventut de Badalona (coach: Carles Durán)

Andrés Feliz (4)

Kyle Guy (9)

Joel Parra (11)

Henry Ellenson (13)

Simon Birgander (8)

Yannick Kraag (7)

Pep Busquets (5)

Pau Ribas (10)

Guillem Vives (3)

Jarrod Jones (4)

Ante Tomić (8)

BK Prometej (coach: Ronen Ginzburg)

Illja Sydorov (13)

Gian Clavell (12)

Oleksandr Lypovyj (3)

D.J. Kennedy (-)

Ondřej Balvín (3)

Ivan Tkachenko (-)

Denys Lukashov (8)

Caleb Agada (18)

D.J. Stephens (8)

Dustin Hogue (6)

V’jacheslav Petrov (6)

Issuf Sanon (-)

 

REGULAR SEASON

Paris Basketball - CB Gran Canaria

81-89 (31-38)

VENUE: Halle “Georges Carpentier” (Paris)

DATE: 2-11-2022 (20:30 h)

ATTENDANCE: 1.432

REFEREES: Uroš Obrknežević (SER), Josip Radojković (CRO), Noam Gordon (ISR)

FOULED OUT: -

SCORING BY QUARTER: 17-16 / 14-22 / 25-21 / 25-30

TOP SCORER: Kyle Allman (30)

Paris Basketball (coach: Will Weaver)

Kyle Allman (30)

Juhann Begarin (12)

Axel Toupane (18)

Gauthier Denis (3)

Ismaël Kamagate (6)

Killian Malwaya (-)

Mohamed Diawara (-)

Dustin Sleva (12)

CB Gran Canaria (coach: Jaka Lakovič)

Andrew Albicy (3)

A.J. Slaughter (24)

Nico Brussino (3)

Damien Inglis (12)

Khalifa Diop (8)

Olek Balcerowski (7)

Ferran Bassas (9)

Vítor Benite (-)

Miquel Salvó (9)

John Shurna (14)

 

REGULAR SEASON

SSV Ratiopharm Ulm - Club Joventut de Badalona

54-68 (35-30)

 

VENUE: Ratiopharm Arena (Ulm)

DATE: 23-11-2022 (19:30 h)

ATTENDANCE: 2.471

REFEREES: Marcin Kowalski (POL), Miloš Koljenšić (MON), Eduard Udyanskyy (GBR)

FOULED OUT: Vives (40’)

SCORING BY QUARTER: 20-19 / 15-11 / 6-18 / 13-20

TOP SCORER: Karim Jallow (14)

SSV Ratiopharm Ulm (coach: Anton Gavel)

Yago Mateus (9)

Thomas Klepeisz (8)

Robin Christen (1)

Karim Jallow (14)

Sagaba Konaté (7)

Tobias Jensen (3)

Nicolas Bretzel (4)

Juan Núñez (6)

Fedor Žugić (2)

David Fuchs (-)

Antonio Dorn (-)

Joventut de Badalona (coach: Carles Durán)

Andrés Feliz (4)

Pau Ribas (11)

Pep Busquets (8)

Henry Ellenson (7)

Ante Tomić (6)

Kyle Guy (7)

Albert Ventura (-)

Guillem Vives (4)

Jordi Rodríguez (2)

Simon Birgander (11)

Joel Parra (8)

Zsombor Maronka (-)

 

REGULAR SEASON

CB Gran Canaria - Hapoel Tel-Aviv BC

85-83 (52-45)

VENUE: Gran Canaria Arena (Las Palmas de Gran Canaria)

DATE: 23-11-2022 (20:00 h)

ATTENDANCE: 2.366

REFEREES: Anne Panther (GER), Marko Juras (SER), Denis Hadžić (CRO)

FOULED OUT: -

SCORING BY QUARTER: 26-24 / 26-21 / 11-15 / 22-23

TOP SCORER: Xavier Munford (24)

CB Gran Canaria (coach: Jaka Lakovič)

Andrew Albicy (1)

A.J. Slaughter (12)

Miquel Salvó (8)

John Shurna (18)

Khalifa Diop (4)

Damien Inglis (14)

Olek Balcerowski (8)

Ferran Bassas (10)

Vítor Benite (10)

David Mutaf (-)

Hapoel Tel-Aviv BC (coach: Danny Franco)

J’Covan Brown (15)

Xavier Munford (24)

Jordan McRae (17)

Tomer Ginat (4)

Chris Horton (5)

J.P. Tokoto (4)

Bar Timor (4)

Jaylen Hoard (10)

Idan Zalmanson (-)

Chinanu Onuaku (-)

 

REGULAR SEASON

Club Joventut de Badalona - JL Bourg Basket

80-85 (48-45)

VENUE: Palau Olímpic (Badalona)

DATE: 29-11-2022 (20:15 h)

ATTENDANCE: 3.132

REFEREES: Oļegs Latiševs (LAT), Tomasz Trawicki (POL), Dragan Porobić (BIH)

FOULED OUT: -

SCORING BY QUARTER: 24-19 / 24-26 / 18-20 / 14-20

TOP SCORER: James Palmer (23)

Joventut de Badalona (coach: Carles Durán)

Andrés Feliz (8)

Pau Ribas (9)

Pep Busquets (15)

Henry Ellenson (16)

Simon Birgander (6)

Kyle Guy (4)

Guillem Vives (-)

Joel Parra (8)

Zsombor Maronka (8)

Ante Tomić (6)

JL Bourg Basket (coach: Frédéric Fauthoux)

Hugo Benítez (7)

Jordan Floyd (11)

James Palmer (23)

Isiaha Mike (8)

Amida Brimah (2)

Maxime Courby (3)

Frantz Massenat (9)

Pierre Pelos (13)

Alexandre Chassang (1)

Kevin Kokila (-)

Axel Julien (8)

 

REGULAR SEASON

Aquila Basket Trento - CB Gran Canaria

75-72 (34-38)

VENUE: BLM Group Arena (Trento)

DATE: 30-11-2022 (20:00 h)

ATTENDANCE: 1.400

REFEREES: Fernando Rocha (POR), Igor Dragojević (MON), Gentian Cici (ALB)

FOULED OUT: -

SCORING BY QUARTER: 19-22 / 15-16 / 19-17 / 22-17

TOP SCORER: Khalifa Diop (21)

Aquila Basket Trento (coach: Emanuele Molin)

Matteo Spagnolo (13)

Drew Crawford (5)

Trent Lockett (12)

Mattia Udom (9)

Darion Atkins (8)

Luca Conti (5)

Toto Forray (5)

Diego Flaccadori (12)

Max Ladurner (-)

Andrejs Gražulis (6)

CB Gran Canaria (coach: Jaka Lakovič)

Andrew Albicy (3)

A.J. Slaughter (3)

Nico Brussino (8)

John Shurna (6)

Khalifa Diop (21)

Damien Inglis (6)

Olek Balcerowski (-)

Ferran Bassas (5)

Vítor Benite (14)

Miquel Salvó (4)

Oliver Stević (2)

 

REGULAR SEASON

CS U-BT Cluj-Napoca - Club Joventut de Badalona

98-82 (46-41)

VENUE: BT Arena (Cluj-Napoca)

DATE: 7-12-2022 (19:30 h)

ATTENDANCE: 5.612

REFEREES: Giannis Foufis (GRE), Marko Juras (SER), Denis Hadžić (CRO)

FOULED OUT: Cățe (34’)

SCORING BY QUARTER: 17-22 / 29-19 / 30-22 / 22-19

TOP SCORER: Léo Meindl (21)

CS U-BT Cluj-Napoca (coach: Mihai Silvășan)

Karel Guzmán (19)

Patrick Richard (14)

Léo Meindl (21)

Stefan Birčević (9)

Emanuel Cățe (-)

Victor Sanders (14)

Nemanja Gordić (11)

Andrija Stipanović (10)

Joventut de Badalona (coach: Carles Durán)

Andrés Feliz (20)

Pau Ribas (20)

Pep Busquets (-)

Joel Parra (9)

Ante Tomić (12)

Yannick Kraag (-)

Kyle Guy (14)

Henry Ellenson (7)

Albert Ventura (-)

Zsombor Maronka (-)

 

REGULAR SEASON

Türk Telekom SK - CB Gran Canaria

81-88 (37-55)

VENUE: Ankara Arena (Ankara)

DATE: 7-12-2022 (19:00 h)

ATTENDANCE: 6.244

REFEREES: Milivoje Jovčić (SER), Kristaps Konstantinovs (LAT), Maxime Boubert (FRA)

FOULED OUT: Diop (39’)

SCORING BY QUARTER: 19-28 / 18-27 / 27-15 / 17-18

TOP SCORER: Tony Taylor (28)

Türk Telekom SK (coach: Erdem Can)

Jerian Grant (9)

Rıdvan Öncel (5)

Axel Bouteille (9)

Alihan Demir (-)

Semih Erden (2)

Boran Güler (-)

Berk Demir (7)

Tony Taylor (28)

Erkan Yılmaz (12)

Nate Sestina (9)

CB Gran Canaria (coach: Jaka Lakovič)

Andrew Albicy (3)

A.J. Slaughter (6)

Nico Brussino (6)

Damien Inglis (14)

Olek Balcerowski (11)

Ferran Bassas (7)

Vítor Benite (21)

Miquel Salvó (10)

John Shurna (-)

Khalifa Diop (10)

David Mutaf (-)

 

REGULAR SEASON

CB Gran Canaria - KK Budućnost

79-71 (36-36;64-64)

VENUE: Gran Canaria Arena (Las Palmas de Gran Canaria)

DATE: 13-12-2022 (20:00 h)

ATTENDANCE: 1.691

REFEREES: Michele Rossi (ITA), Nick van den Broeck (BEL), Tomasz Trawicki (POL)

FOULED OUT: -

SCORING BY QUARTER: 17-17 / 19-19 / 12-15 / 16-13 // OT: 15-7

TOP SCORER: John Shurna (16)

CB Gran Canaria (coach: Jaka Lakovič)

Andrew Albicy (12)

A.J. Slaughter (8)

Nico Brussino (11)

John Shurna (16)

Olek Balcerowski (11)

Damien Inglis (5)

Jovan Kljajić (-)

Ferran Bassas (-)

Vítor Benite (3)

Miquel Salvó (2)

Rubén López (-)

Khalifa Diop (11)

KK Budućnost (coach: Vlada Jovanović)

Trae Bell-Haynes (13)

Petar Popović (4)

Cameron Reynolds (12)

Marko Jagodić-Kuridža (5)

Alpha Kaba (14)

Phil Booth (5)

Aleksandar Lazić (5)

Aleksa Ilić (4)

Igor Drobnjak (9)

Kenan Kamenjaš (-)

 

REGULAR SEASON

Joventut de Badalona - SS Umana Reyer Venezia

90-87 (49-44)

VENUE: Palau Olímpic (Badalona)

DATE: 14-12-2022 (20:15 h)

ATTENDANCE: 3.101

REFEREES: Milan Nedovič (SVN), Tomislav Hordov (CRO), Thomas Bissuel (FRA)

FOULED OUT: -

SCORING BY QUARTER: 24-24 / 25-20 / 18-20 / 23-23

TOP SCORER: Marco Spissu (27)

Joventut de Badalona (coach: Carles Durán)

Andrés Feliz (15)

Pau Ribas (7)

Miguel Allen (4)

Joel Parra (23)

Ante Tomić (12)

Yannick Kraag (-)

Pep Busquets (6)

Kyle Guy (15)

Henry Ellenson (6)

Guillem Vives (2)

SS Reyer Venezia (coach: Walter de Raffaele)

Marco Spissu (27)

Allerik Freeman (7)

Riccardo Moraschini (9)

Derek Willis (13)

Mitchell Watt (8)

Amedeo Tessitori (-)

Jordan Parks (2)

Yankuba Sima (2)

Andrea de Nicolao (3)

Jayson Granger (16)

Jeff Brooks (-)

 

REGULAR SEASON

KK Lietkabelis - Club Joventut de Badalona

76-90 (39-37)

VENUE: Cido Arena (Panevėžys)

DATE: 21-12-2022 (19:00 h)

ATTENDANCE: 2.688

REFEREES: Sérgio Silva (POR), Miloš Koljenšić (MON), Nick van den Broeck (BEL)

FOULED OUT: Rubštavičius (36’)

SCORING BY QUARTER: 21-16 / 18-21 / 19-32 / 18-21

TOP SCORER: Henry Ellenson (17)

KK Lietkabelis (coach: Nenad Čanak)

Kristian Kullamäe (12)

Mantas Rubštavičius (8)

Vytenis Lipkevičius (12)

Gabrielius Maldūnas (5)

György Golomán (11)

Jamel Morris (11)

Benas Griciūnas (12)

Paulius Murauskas (5)

Joventut de Badalona (coach: Carles Durán)

Andrés Feliz (11)

Pau Ribas (10)

Yannick Kraag (9)

Joel Parra (16)

Ante Tomić (12)

Pep Busquets (7)

Kyle Guy (2)

Henry Ellenson (17)

Albert Ventura (-)

Guillem Vives (6)

 

REGULAR SEASON

Hamburg Towers - CB Gran Canaria

76-83 (37-48)

VENUE: Edel-optics.de Arena (Hamburg)

DATE: 21-12-2022 (19:45 h)

ATTENDANCE: 2.285

REFEREES: Piotr Pastusiak (POL), Jurgis Laurinavičius (LIT), Noam Gordon (ISR)

FOULED OUT: -

SCORING BY QUARTER: 17-25 / 20-23 / 20-22 / 19-13

TOP SCORER: Khalifa Diop (16)

Hamburg Towers (coach: Raoul Korner)

Kendale McCullum (15)

James Woodard (8)

Christoph Philipps (5)

Lukas Meisner (11)

Yoeli Childs (9)

Len Schoormann (3)

Žiga Samar (6)

Seth Hinrichs (2)

Marvin Clark (2)

Jonas Wohlfarth-Bottermann (15)

CB Gran Canaria (coach: Jaka Lakovič)

Andrew Albicy (2)

Vítor Benite (12)

Miquel Salvó (8)

John Shurna (6)

Khalifa Diop (16)

Olek Balcerowski (6)

Jovan Kljajić (2)

A.J. Slaughter (8)

Nico Brussino (15)

Rubén López (3)

Dan Duščak (5)

 

REGULAR SEASON

Germani Brescia Leonessa - Joventut de Badalona

85-75 (44-37)

VENUE: PalaLeonessa A2A (Brescia)

DATE: 10-01-2023 (20:30 h)

ATTENDANCE: 2.049

REFEREES: Fernando Rocha (POR), Jakub Zamojski (POL), Noam Gordon (ISR)

FOULED OUT: Vives (39’)

SCORING BY QUARTER: 25-17 / 19-20 / 16-18 / 25-20

TOP SCORER: Amedeo della Valle (26)

Brescia Leonessa (coach: Alessandro Magro)

David Cournooh (16)

Amedeo della Valle (26)

David Moss (4)

Christian Burns (2)

Kenny Gabriel (12)

C.J. Massinburg (-)

Aleksej Nikolič (13)

Ryan Taylor (-)

Michael Cobbins (4)

Tai Odiase (2)

Tommaso Laquintana (-)

Nicola Akele (6)

Joventut de Badalona (coach: Carles Durán)

Andrés Feliz (6)

Pau Ribas (4)

Pep Busquets (6)

Henry Ellenson (-)

Simon Birgander (4)

Yannick Kraag (-)

Kyle Guy (7)

Albert Ventura (-)

Guillem Vives (7)

Joel Parra (19)

Ante Tomić (22)

 

REGULAR SEASON

WKS Śląsk Wrocław - CB Gran Canaria

79-91 (41-44)

VENUE: Hala Stulecia (Wrocław)

DATE: 11-01-2023 (20:00 h)

ATTENDANCE: 4.587

REFEREES: Uroš Obrknežević (SER), Josip Radojković (CRO), Steve Bittner (GER)

FOULED OUT: -

SCORING BY QUARTER: 22-23 / 19-21 / 21-21 / 17-26

TOP SCORER: Aleksander Dziewa (23)

WKS Śląsk Wrocław (coach: Andrej Urlep)

Jeremiah Martin (17)

Daniel Gołębiowski (4)

Jakub Nizioł (11)

Conor Morgan (11)

Aleksander Dziewa (23)

Łukasz Kolenda (6)

Szymon Tomczak (2)

Justin Bibbs (5)

CB Gran Canaria (coach: Jaka Lakovič)

Andrew Albicy (3)

David Mutaf (19)

Nico Brussino (11)

Oliver Stević (4)

Olek Balcerowski (12)

Jovan Kljajić (-)

Ferran Bassas (4)

Vítor Benite (10)

Miquel Salvó (9)

Rubén López (2)

Khalifa Diop (17)

 

REGULAR SEASON

Club Joventut de Badalona - Bursaspor Basketbol

83-82 (37-33)

VENUE: Palau Olímpic (Badalona)

DATE: 17-01-2023 (20:15 h)

ATTENDANCE: 3.127

REFEREES: Piotr Pastusiak (POL), Leandro Lezcano (ARG), Josip Radojković (CRO)

FOULED OUT: Needham (40’)

SCORING BY QUARTER: 20-22 / 17-11 / 21-17 / 25-32

TOP SCORER: Kyle Guy (25)

Joventut de Badalona (coach: Carles Durán)

Andrés Feliz (4)

Albert Ventura (2)

Miguel Allen (2)

Joel Parra (11)

Ante Tomić (21)

Pep Busquets (-)

Kyle Guy (25)

Henry Ellenson (12)

Guillem Vives (5)

Simon Birgander (1)

Bursaspor Basket. (coach: Dušan Alimpijević)

Derek Needham (16)

Anthony Clemmons (6)

Onuralp Bitim (17)

Dave Dudzinski (16)

Zach Auguste (15)

Enes Taşkıran (-)

Utku Al (5)

Ahmet Düverioğlu (7)

 

REGULAR SEASON

CB Gran Canaria - AS Promitheas Pátras BC

91-72 (41-31)

VENUE: Gran Canaria Arena (Las Palmas de Gran Canaria)

DATE: 18-01-2023 (20:00 h)

ATTENDANCE: 2.239

REFEREES: Milivoje Jovčić (SER), Sérgio Silva (POR), Gentian Cici (ALB)

FOULED OUT: Gikas (38’), Mouratos (40’)

SCORING BY QUARTER: 29-14 / 12-17 / 26-22 / 24-19

TOP SCORER: Damien Inglis (18)

CB Gran Canaria (coach: Jaka Lakovič)

Andrew Albicy (-)

David Mutaf (3)

Nico Brussino (5)

John Shurna (7)

Olek Balcerowski (11)

Damien Inglis (18)

A.J. Slaughter (9)

Ferran Bassas (-)

Vítor Benite (13)

Miquel Salvó (13)

Khalifa Diop (12)

Oliver Stević (-)

Promitheas BC (coach: Giannis Christopoulos)

Nikos Gikas (2)

Trevis Simpson (8)

Joe Thomasson (11)

Arnoldas Kulboka (13)

Georgios Tanoulis (7)

Anthony Cowan (12)

Nemanja Dangubić (4)

George Conditt (8)

Vassilis Mouratos (-)

Angelos Lagios (2)

Dustin Hogue (5)

 

REGULAR SEASON

London Lions - CB Gran Canaria

57-60 (26-32)

VENUE: Copper Box Arena (London)

DATE: 24-01-2023 (19:30 h)

ATTENDANCE: 2.425

REFEREES: Michele Rossi (ITA), Tomasz Trawicki (POL), Denis Hadžić (CRO)

FOULED OUT: Taylor (40’) / Inglis [d.t.f.] (35’)

SCORING BY QUARTER: 11-17 / 15-15 / 14-19 / 17-9

TOP SCORER: Sam Dekker (18)

London Lions (coach: Ryan Schmidt)

Jordan Taylor (4)

Luke Nelson (7)

Sam Dekker (18)

Tomislav Zubčić (2)

Kosta Koufos (15)

Aaron Best (3)

Mo Soluade (3)

Josh Sharma (-)

Vojtěch Hruban (5)

CB Gran Canaria (coach: Jaka Lakovič)

Ferran Bassas (8)

David Mutaf (-)

Nico Brussino (11)

Damien Inglis (4)

Olek Balcerowski (-)

Jovan Kljajić (-)

A.J. Slaughter (10)

Vítor Benite (3)

Miquel Salvó (4)

John Shurna (13)

Khalifa Diop (3)

Oliver Stević (4)

 

REGULAR SEASON

Club Joventut de Badalona - KK Cedevita Olimpija

96-91 (48-44)

VENUE: Palau Olímpic (Badalona)

DATE: 25-01-2023 (20:15 h)

ATTENDANCE: 2.726

REFEREES: Anne Panther (GER), Seffi Shemmesh (ISR), Kristaps Konstantinovs (LAT)

FOULED OUT: -

SCORING BY QUARTER: 19-21 / 29-23 / 22-21 / 26-26

TOP SCORER: Yogi Ferrell (25)

Joventut de Badalona (coach: Carles Durán)

Andrés Feliz (9)

Guillem Vives (15)

Joel Parra (23)

Henry Ellenson (6)

Ante Tomić (11)

Pep Busquets (-)

Kyle Guy (14)

Albert Ventura (-)

Miguel Allen (-)

Simon Birgander (18)

KK Cedevita Olimpija (coach: Jurica Golemac)

Yogi Ferrell (25)

Josh Adams (15)

Rok Radović (12)

Edo Murič (13)

Alen Omić (11)

Matic Rebec (-)

Marko Jeremić (3)

Amar Alibegović (10)

Lovro Gnjidić (2)

 

REGULAR SEASON

BK Prometej - Club Joventut de Badalona

95-90 (49-38)

VENUE: Arēna Rīga (Rīga)

DATE: 1-02-2023 (19:00 h)

ATTENDANCE: 1.017

REFEREES: Carmelo Paternicò (ITA), Igor Dragojević (MON), Vassilis Pitsilkas (GRE)

FOULED OUT: -

SCORING BY QUARTER: 26-20 / 23-18 / 23-19 / 23-33

TOP SCORER: D.J. Kennedy (23)

[Incidents: The game was played in Latvia due to the war situation in Ukraine.]

BK Prometej (coach: Ronen Ginzburg)

Caleb Agada (15)

Denys Lukashov (3)

D.J. Stephens (12)

D.J. Kennedy (23)

Ondřej Balvín (11)

James Dickey (3)

Marek Klassen (-)

Gian Clavell (6)

Oleksandr Lypovyj (3)

Issuf Sanon (19)

Joventut de Badalona (coach: Carles Durán)

Guillem Vives (8)

Kyle Guy (16)

Miguel Allen (2)

Joel Parra (17)

Ante Tomić (13)

Pep Busquets (3)

Henry Ellenson (14)

Leonardo Okeke (3)

Albert Ventura (3)

Andrés Feliz (11)

 

REGULAR SEASON

CB Gran Canaria - Paris Basketball

118-99 (68-49)

VENUE: Gran Canaria Arena (Las Palmas de Gran Canaria)

DATE: 1-02-2023 (20:00 h)

ATTENDANCE: 2.416

REFEREES: Giannis Foufis (GRE), Aare Halliko (EST), Miloš Koljenšić (MON)

FOULED OUT: -

SCORING BY QUARTER: 36-26 / 32-23 / 27-20 / 23-30

TOP SCORER: David Mutaf (22), Aamir Simms (22)

CB Gran Canaria (coach: Jaka Lakovič)

Andrew Albicy (12)

David Mutaf (22)

Nico Brussino (9)

John Shurna (12)

Khalifa Diop (10)

Damien Inglis (10)

Olek Balcerowski (20)

A.J. Slaughter (9)

Ferran Bassas (6)

Vítor Benite (3)

Miquel Salvó (2)

Rubén López (3)

Paris Basketball (coach: Will Weaver)

Tyrone Wallace (19)

Amar Gegić (14)

Michael Roll (17)

Aamir Simms (22)

Jeremy Evans (11)

Ismaël Kamagate (2)

Gauthier Denis (12)

Mohamed Diawara (2)

Maël Hamon-Crespin (-)

 

REGULAR SEASON

Club Joventut de Badalona - SSV Ratiopharm Ulm

82-76 (24-35)

VENUE: Palau Olímpic (Badalona)

DATE: 7-02-2023 (20:15 h)

ATTENDANCE: 1.920

REFEREES: Jakub Zamojski (POL), Mario Majkič (SVN), Maxime Boubert (FRA)

FOULED OUT: Paul (40’)

SCORING BY QUARTER: 13-18 / 11-17 / 24-26 / 34-15

TOP SCORER: Joel Parra (22)

[Incidents: A minute of silence was observed before tip-off in memory of the victims of the Turkey-Syria earthquake on 6-02-2023.]

Joventut de Badalona (coach: Carles Durán)

Guillem Vives (8)

Kyle Guy (15)

Joel Parra (22)

Henry Ellenson (5)

Ante Tomić (16)

Yannick Kraag (-)

Pep Busquets (-)

Vladimír Brodziansky (6)

Albert Ventura (-)

Andrés Feliz (9)

Simon Birgander (1)

SSV Ratiopharm Ulm (coach: Anton Gavel)

Yago Mateus (16)

Thomas Klepeisz (12)

Brandon Paul (12)

Robin Christen (6)

Bruno Caboclo (9)

Juan Núñez (4)

Josh Hawley (6)

Karim Jallow (11)

David Fuchs (-)

 

REGULAR SEASON

Hapoel Tel-Aviv BC - CB Gran Canaria

92-70 (47-31)

VENUE: היכל קבוצת שלמה<Heikhal Kvutzat Shlomo> / Shlomo Group Arena (Tel-Aviv)

DATE: 8-02-2023 (20:00 h)

ATTENDANCE: 3.300

REFEREES: Jurgis Laurinavičius (LIT), Marko Juras (SER), Thomas Bissuel (FRA)

FOULED OUT: -

SCORING BY QUARTER: 26-12 / 21-19 / 23-16 / 22-23

TOP SCORER: Jordan McRae (25)

[Incidents: A minute of silence was observed before tip-off in memory of the victims of the Turkey-Syria earthquake on 6-02-2023.]

Hapoel Tel-Aviv BC (coach: Danny Franco)

J’Covan Brown (11)

Xavier Munford (19)

Jordan McRae (25)

Tomer Ginat (4)

Chinanu Onuaku (15)

J.P. Tokoto (8)

Eyal Harel (-)

Gil Beni (-)

Bar Timor (2)

Jaylen Hoard (6)

Idan Zalmanson (2)

CB Gran Canaria (coach: Jaka Lakovič)

Andrew Albicy (5)

A.J. Slaughter (8)

Miquel Salvó (8)

John Shurna (16)

Olek Balcerowski (12)

Damien Inglis (-)

Jovan Kljajić (6)

Ferran Bassas (7)

Vítor Benite (4)

Rubén López (-)

Khalifa Diop (4)

David Mutaf (-)

 

REGULAR SEASON

JL Bourg Basket - Club Joventut de Badalona

65-86 (39-40)

VENUE: Ekinox (Bourg-en-Bresse)

DATE: 8-03-2023 (19:30 h)

ATTENDANCE: 3.200

REFEREES: Robert Vyklický (CZR), Marko Juras (SER), Hüseyin Çelik (TUR)

FOULED OUT: -

SCORING BY QUARTER: 20-21 / 19-19 / 13-19 / 13-27

TOP SCORER: Ante Tomić (22)

JL Bourg Basket (coach: Frédéric Fauthoux)

Frantz Massenat (5)

Axel Julien (10)

James Palmer (17)

Maxime Courby (5)

Amida Brimah (8)

Elian Benítez (2)

Hugo Benítez (5)

Maxime Galin (-)

Jordan Floyd (10)

Pierre Pelos (-)

Alexandre Chassang (2)

Kevin Kokila (1)

Joventut de Badalona (coach: Carles Durán)

Guillem Vives (2)

Kyle Guy (21)

Joel Parra (11)

Henry Ellenson (16)

Simon Birgander (2)

Yannick Kraag (-)

Pep Busquets (-)

Vladimír Brodziansky (2)

Albert Ventura (-)

Andrés Feliz (10)

Ante Tomić (22)

 

REGULAR SEASON

CB Gran Canaria - Aquila Basket Trento

94-88 (53-44)

VENUE: Gran Canaria Arena (Las Palmas de Gran Canaria)

DATE: 8-03-2023 (20:00 h)

ATTENDANCE: 2.094

REFEREES: Elias Koromilas (GRE), Josip Radojković (CRO), Noam Gordon (ISR)

FOULED OUT: -

SCORING BY QUARTER: 30-20 / 23-24 / 17-15 / 24-29

TOP SCORER: Matteo Spagnolo (23)

CB Gran Canaria (coach: Jaka Lakovič)

Andrew Albicy (8)

A.J. Slaughter (10)

Nico Brussino (16)

John Shurna (6)

Olek Balcerowski (11)

Damien Inglis (14)

Ferran Bassas (6)

Vítor Benite (14)

Miquel Salvó (5)

Khalifa Diop (2)

Oliver Stević (2)

Aquila Basket Trento (coach: Emanuele Molin)

Diego Flaccadori (17)

Drew Crawford (9)

Trent Lockett (6)

Andrejs Gražulis (3)

Darion Atkins (2)

Luca Conti (2)

Matteo Spagnolo (23)

Toto Forray (12)

Mattia Udom (2)

Max Ladurner (12)

 

REGULAR SEASON

Club Joventut de Badalona - CS U-BT Cluj-Napoca

104-81 (51-40)

VENUE: Palau Olímpic (Badalona)

DATE: 14-03-2023 (20:15 h)

ATTENDANCE: 3.913

REFEREES: Saša Pukl (SVN), Uroš Obrknežević (SER), Thomas Bissuel (FRA)

FOULED OUT: Ellenson (36’) / Meindl (37’), Jones (40’)

SCORING BY QUARTER: 21-22 / 30-18 / 26-28 / 27-13

TOP SCORER: Joel Parra (18)

Joventut de Badalona (coach: Carles Durán)

Andrés Feliz (12)

Kyle Guy (12)

Joel Parra (18)

Vladimír Brodziansky (8)

Ante Tomić (15)

Yannick Kraag (7)

Pau Ribas (15)

Henry Ellenson (6)

Guillem Vives (3)

Simon Birgander (8)

CS U-BT Cluj-Napoca (coach: Mihai Silvășan)

Ákos Szentkuti (3)

Patrick Richard (15)

Léo Meindl (15)

Stefan Birčević (3)

Emanuel Cățe (14)

Nandor Kuti (4)

Eduard Roschnafsky (-)

Nemanja Gordić (11)

Jalen Jones (16)

 

REGULAR SEASON

CB Gran Canaria - Türk Telekom SK

89-79 (51-34)

VENUE: Gran Canaria Arena (Las Palmas de Gran Canaria)

DATE: 15-03-2023 (20:00 h)

ATTENDANCE: 2.273

REFEREES: Joseph Bissang (FRA), Marcin Kowalski (POL), Steve Bittner (GER)

FOULED OUT: Taylor (39’), Erkan (40’)

SCORING BY QUARTER: 28-18 / 23-16 / 18-26 / 20-19

TOP SCORER: Jerian Grant (23)

CB Gran Canaria (coach: Jaka Lakovič)

Andrew Albicy (9)

A.J. Slaughter (11)

Nico Brussino (5)

John Shurna (20)

Olek Balcerowski (11)

Ferran Bassas (15)

Vítor Benite (4)

Miquel Salvó (2)

Rubén López (3)

Khalifa Diop (5)

David Mutaf (-)

Oliver Stević (4)

Türk Telekom SK (coach: Erdem Can)

Jerian Grant (23)

Rıdvan Öncel (-)

Axel Bouteille (14)

Berk Demir (-)

Tyrique Jones (20)

Tony Taylor (3)

Erkan Yılmaz (4)

Micheal Eric (4)

Nate Sestina (11)

 

REGULAR SEASON

KK Budućnost - CB Gran Canaria

69-94 (27-48)

VENUE: Sportski Centar “Morača” (Podgorica)

DATE: 21-03-2023 (19:00 h)

ATTENDANCE: 1.100

REFEREES: Mehdi Difallah (FRA), Fernando Rocha (POR), Artūras Šukys (LIT)

FOULED OUT: -

SCORING BY QUARTER: 11-24 / 16-24 / 23-20 / 19-26

TOP SCORER: Erick Green (25)

KK Budućnost (coach: Vlada Jovanović)

Trae Bell-Haynes (3)

Petar Popović (7)

Cameron Reynolds (5)

J.J. O’Brien (9)

Alpha Kaba (8)

Edin Atić (-)

Manu Lecomte (1)

Aleksandar Lazić (5)

Marko Jagodić-Kuridža (2)

Erick Green (25)

Kenan Kamenjaš (4)

CB Gran Canaria (coach: Jaka Lakovič)

Andrew Albicy (11)

A.J. Slaughter (5)

Nico Brussino (14)

John Shurna (16)

Olek Balcerowski (2)

Jovan Kljajić (-)

Ferran Bassas (6)

Vítor Benite (10)

Miquel Salvó (16)

Khalifa Diop (5)

David Mutaf (5)

Oliver Stević (4)

 

REGULAR SEASON

SS Umana Reyer Venezia - Joventut de Badalona

74-80 (34-38)

VENUE: Palasport “Giuseppe Taliercio” (Mestre, Venezia)

DATE: 22-03-2023 (20:00 h)

ATTENDANCE: 2.622

REFEREES: Leandro Lezcano (ARG), Miloš Koljenšić (MON), Josip Radojković (CRO)

FOULED OUT: Tessitori (32’) / Tomić (34’)

SCORING BY QUARTER: 20-20 / 14-18 / 21-21 / 19-21

TOP SCORER: Mitchell Watt (20)

SS Reyer Venezia (coach: Neven Spahija)

Jayson Granger (10)

Michael Bramos (3)

Jordan Parks (5)

Derek Willis (9)

Mitchell Watt (20)

Amedeo Tessitori (5)

Kendrick Ray (4)

Riccardo Moraschini (3)

Andrea de Nicolao (9)

Jeff Brooks (6)

Joventut de Badalona (coach: Carles Durán)

Guillem Vives (3)

Kyle Guy (9)

Joel Parra (5)

Henry Ellenson (18)

Simon Birgander (8)

Pep Busquets (-)

Pau Ribas (7)

Vladimír Brodziansky (1)

Andrés Feliz (13)

Ante Tomić (16)

 

REGULAR SEASON

Club Joventut de Badalona - KK Lietkabelis

81-60 (37-28)

VENUE: Palau Olímpic (Badalona)

DATE: 29-03-2023 (20:15 h)

ATTENDANCE: 3.127

REFEREES: Joseph Bissang (FRA), Vasiliki Tsaroucha (GRE), Dragan Porobić (BIH)

FOULED OUT: -

SCORING BY QUARTER: 22-9 / 15-19 / 27-14 / 17-18

TOP SCORER: Nikola Popović (13)

Joventut de Badalona (coach: Carles Durán)

Guillem Vives (3)

Pau Ribas (10)

Yannick Kraag (12)

Joel Parra (6)

Simon Birgander (11)

Pep Busquets (6)

Kyle Guy (13)

Vladimír Brodziansky (11)

Leonardo Okeke (-)

Albert Ventura (2)

Andrés Feliz (-)

Ante Tomić (7)

KK Lietkabelis (coach: Nenad Čanak)

Kristian Kullamäe (7)

Mantas Rubštavičius (5)

Vytenis Lipkevičius (2)

Gabrielius Maldūnas (1)

György Golomán (6)

Jamel Morris (5)

Stefan Peno (2)

Nikola Popović (13)

Gediminas Orelik (11)

Paulius Murauskas (3)

Grantas Vasiliauskas (5)

 

REGULAR SEASON

CB Gran Canaria - Hamburg Towers

86-73 (41-33)

VENUE: Gran Canaria Arena (Las Palmas de Gran Canaria)

DATE: 29-03-2023 (20:00 h)

ATTENDANCE: 2.024

REFEREES: Milivoje Jovčić (SER), Denis Hadžić (CRO), Nick van den Broeck (BEL)

FOULED OUT: Diop (36’)

SCORING BY QUARTER: 22-13 / 19-20 / 28-20 / 17-20

TOP SCORER: Žiga Samar (17)

CB Gran Canaria (coach: Jaka Lakovič)

Andrew Albicy (6)

David Mutaf (3)

Nico Brussino (15)

John Shurna (9)

Olek Balcerowski (6)

Jovan Kljajić (8)

A.J. Slaughter (8)

Ferran Bassas (5)

Vítor Benite (8)

Miquel Salvó (6)

Khalifa Diop (7)

Oliver Stević (5)

Hamburg Towers (coach: Benka Barloschky)

Žiga Samar (17)

Anthony Polite (9)

Christoph Philipps (9)

Lukas Meisner (4)

Yoeli Childs (10)

Len Schoormann (3)

Harrison Cleary (2)

Seth Hinrichs (7)

Jonas Wohlfarth-Bottermann (9)

Michal Kozák (3)

 

1/8 FINAL

CB Gran Canaria - Bursaspor Basketbol

72-66 (33-35)

VENUE: Gran Canaria Arena (Las Palmas de Gran Canaria)

DATE: 12-04-2023 (20:15 h)

ATTENDANCE: 6.203

REFEREES: Mehdi Difallah (FRA), Sérgio Silva (POR), Thomas Bissuel (FRA)

FOULED OUT: Needham (35’), Auguste (37’)

SCORING BY QUARTER: 14-18 / 19-17 / 17-14 / 22-17

TOP SCORER: Onuralp Bitim (22)

CB Gran Canaria (coach: Jaka Lakovič)

Andrew Albicy (5)

A.J. Slaughter (6)

Nico Brussino (2)

John Shurna (17)

Olek Balcerowski (6)

Damien Inglis (4)

Ferran Bassas (8)

Vítor Benite (6)

Miquel Salvó (7)

Khalifa Diop (11)

Bursaspor Basket. (coach: Dušan Alimpijević)

Derek Needham (6)

Anthony Clemmons (9)

Onuralp Bitim (22)

Dave Dudzinski (4)

Zach Auguste (14)

Yiğitcan Saybir (4)

Mithat Özalp (2)

Utku Al (2)

Aubrey Dawkins (3)

 

1/8 FINAL

Club Joventut de Badalona - London Lions

89-78 (39-31)

VENUE: Palau Olímpic (Badalona)

DATE: 12-04-2023 (20:00 h)

ATTENDANCE: 7.105

REFEREES: Saša Pukl (SVN), Maxime Boubert (FRA), Noam Gordon (ISR)

FOULED OUT: Sharma (34’), Oni (38’)

SCORING BY QUARTER: 19-12 / 20-19 / 25-27 / 25-20

TOP SCORER: Tomislav Zubčić (19)

Joventut de Badalona (coach: Carles Durán)

Guillem Vives (11)

Kyle Guy (13)

Joel Parra (12)

Henry Ellenson (14)

Simon Birgander (4)

Pep Busquets (-)

Vladimír Brodziansky (6)

Andrés Feliz (13)

Ante Tomić (16)

London Lions (coach: Ryan Schmidt)

Jordan Taylor (14)

Miye Oni (8)

Aaron Best (18)

Sam Dekker (8)

Tomislav Zubčić (19)

Mo Soluade (2)

Luke Nelson (2)

Josh Sharma (-)

Vojtěch Hruban (7)

 

1/4 FINAL

CB Gran Canaria - Paris Basketball

104-74 (61-48)

VENUE: Gran Canaria Arena (Las Palmas de Gran Canaria)

DATE: 19-04-2023 (20:45 h)

ATTENDANCE: 8.093

REFEREES: Robert Lottermoser (GER), Luka Kardum (CRO), Eduard Udyanskyy (GBR)

FOULED OUT: Simms (32’), Wallace (34’)

SCORING BY QUARTER: 32-30 / 29-18 / 21-12 / 22-14

TOP SCORER: Damien Inglis (23)

CB Gran Canaria (coach: Jaka Lakovič)

Andrew Albicy (7)

A.J. Slaughter (15)

Nico Brussino (-)

John Shurna (17)

Olek Balcerowski (16)

Damien Inglis (23)

Jovan Kljajić (3)

Ferran Bassas (8)

Vítor Benite (5)

Miquel Salvó (5)

Khalifa Diop (5)

Oliver Stević (-)

Paris Basketball (coach: Will Weaver)

Tyrone Wallace (13)

Juhann Begarin (18)

Gauthier Denis (6)

Aamir Simms (12)

Jeremy Evans (5)

Killian Malwaya (-)

Amar Gegić (8)

Ismaël Kamagate (10)

Mohamed Diawara (2)

Axel Toupane (-)

Maël Hamon-Crespin (-)

 

1/4 FINAL

Club Joventut de Badalona - Hapoel Tel-Aviv BC

82-74 (40-29)

VENUE: Palau Olímpic (Badalona)

DATE: 19-04-2023 (20:00 h)

ATTENDANCE: 7.217

REFEREES: Gytis Vilius (LIT), Tomislav Hordov (CRO), Rain Peerandi (EST)

FOULED OUT: Onuaku (32’)

SCORING BY QUARTER: 22-7 / 18-22 / 20-22 / 22-23

TOP SCORER: J’Covan Brown (21)

Joventut de Badalona (coach: Carles Durán)

Guillem Vives (5)

Kyle Guy (7)

Joel Parra (13)

Henry Ellenson (-)

Simon Birgander (8)

Pep Busquets (7)

Vladimír Brodziansky (16)

Albert Ventura (3)

Andrés Feliz (7)

Ante Tomić (16)

Hapoel Tel-Aviv BC (coach: Danny Franco)

J’Covan Brown (21)

Xavier Munford (12)

Jordan McRae (17)

Tomer Ginat (12)

Chinanu Onuaku (7)

J.P. Tokoto (5)

Gil Beni (-)

Bar Timor (-)

Jaylen Hoard (-)

Idan Zalmanson (-)

 

1/2 FINAL

CB Gran Canaria - Club Joventut de Badalona

89-86 (42-43)

VENUE: Gran Canaria Arena (Las Palmas de Gran Canaria)

DATE: 26-04-2023 (20:00 h)

ATTENDANCE: 8.936

REFEREES: Milivoje Jovčić (SER), Amit Balak (ISR), Gentian Cici (ALB)

FOULED OUT: Balcerowski (37’) / Vives (40’), Feliz (40’), Parra (40’)

SCORING BY QUARTER: 18-15 / 24-28 / 23-13 / 24-30

TOP SCORER: Andrés Feliz (21)

CB Gran Canaria (coach: Jaka Lakovič)

Andrew Albicy (17)

A.J. Slaughter (9)

Nico Brussino (14)

John Shurna (5)

Olek Balcerowski (2)

Damien Inglis (11)

Ferran Bassas (5)

Vítor Benite (13)

Miquel Salvó (2)

Khalifa Diop (9)

Oliver Stević (2)

Joventut de Badalona (coach: Carles Durán)

Andrés Feliz (21)

Pep Busquets (-)

Joel Parra (12)

Vladimír Brodziansky (15)

Ante Tomić (18)

Kyle Guy (9)

Henry Ellenson (-)

Albert Ventura (-)

Guillem Vives (7)

Simon Birgander (4)

 

FINAL

CB Gran Canaria - Türk Telekom SK

71-67 (50-33)

VENUE: Gran Canaria Arena (Las Palmas de Gran Canaria)

DATE: 3-05-2023 (20:00 h)

ATTENDANCE: 9.869

REFEREES: Saša Pukl (SVN), Rain Peerandi (EST), Adar Peer (ISR)

FOULED OUT: Taylor (37’)

SCORING BY QUARTER: 29-23 / 21-10 / 11-22 / 10-12

TOP SCORER: John Shurna (18)

MVP: John Shurna

[Incidents: Türk Telekom’s head coach, Erdem Can, suffered a mild concussion in the morning on the bus taking the Turkish team to a training session, as he hit his head against the front windshield when the driver suddenly hit the brakes as Can approached him to complain about the long ride to Gran Canaria Arena and the loud music played by the driver. After being hospitalized, Erdem Can had to lead his team in the final with a neck brace.]

CB Gran Canaria (coach: Jaka Lakovič)

Andrew Albicy (13)

A.J. Slaughter (16)

Nico Brussino (11)

John Shurna (18)

Olek Balcerowski (5)

Damien Inglis (6)

Ferran Bassas (-)

Vítor Benite (2)

Miquel Salvó (-)

Khalifa Diop (-)

Oliver Stević (-)

Türk Telekom SK (coach: Erdem Can)

Tony Taylor (4)

Jerian Grant (16)

Axel Bouteille (17)

Erkan Yılmaz (-)

Tyrique Jones (17)

Mehmet Yağmur (3)

Semih Erden (3)

Micheal Eric (-)

Nate Sestina (7)