Eurocup 2021-22

(From 20-10-2021 to 11-05-2022)

 

 

COMPETITION SYSTEM

·          20 teams (selected by invitation from ULEB among its registered members, based on their domestic and international results over the previous years) enter a Regular Season, divided into two groups of ten teams each playing a round-robin. The final standing is based on individual wins and defeats. In case of a tie between two or more teams after this group stage, the following criteria is used to decide the final classification: 1) number of wins in head-to-head games between the teams; 2) basket average between the teams; 3) general basket average at the end of the Regular Season; 4) points scored; 5) sum of quotients of points scored and points allowed. [NOTE: In accordance with Eurocup bylaws, all points scored in extra period(s) will not be counted in the standings, nor for any tie-break situation.]

·          The top eight teams in each group after the Regular Season qualify for an 1/8 Final Playoff, played as a single game at the home court of the higher ranked team during the Regular Season. The same system is used further on in the 1/4 Final and 1/2 Final Playoff.

·          The two winners of the 1/2 Final Playoff qualify for the Final (played at the home court of the higher ranked team during the Regular Season). The two finalists obtain a wild card to participate in Euroleague 2022-23.

 

 

PARTICIPANTS

Valencia BC (SPA)

Club Joventut de Badalona (SPA)

CB Herbalife Gran Canaria [Las Palmas] (SPA)

BC MoraBanc Andorra (SPA)

Segafredo Virtus Bologna (ITA)

SS Umana Reyer Venezia (ITA)

Aquila Basket Trento (ITA)

Türk Telekom SK [Ankara] (TUR)

Bursaspor Basketbol (TUR)

JL Bourg Basket [Bourg-en-Bresse] (FRA)

Metropolitans 92 [Boulogne-Billancourt] (FRA)

SSV Ratiopharm Ulm (GER)

Hamburg Towers (GER)

AS Promitheas Pátras BC (GRE)

BK Lokomotiv-Kuban’ [Krasnodar] (RUS)

KK Lietkabelis [Panevėžys] (LIT)

KK Partizan [Beograd] (SER)

KK Cedevita Olimpija [Ljubljana] (SVN)

KK Budućnost [Podgorica] (MON)

WKS Śląsk Wrocław (POL)

 

 

REGULAR SEASON

 

GROUP A

Competition Day 1 (20-10-2021) / Competition Day 10 (19-01-2022)

Türk Telekom SK - Metropolitans 92

73-65 (36-42) (*)

99-82 (52-39)

Hamburg Towers - KK Partizan

97-106 (40-61) (*)

102-77 (65-41) (*)

Aquila Basket Trento - Club Joventut de Badalona

56-86 (28-40) (*)

82-65 (43-24) (*)

BK Lokomotiv-Kuban’ - BC MoraBanc Andorra

93-82 (51-34)

76-86 (45-51)

WKS Śląsk Wrocław - KK Lietkabelis

59-70 (32-36)

88-65 (50-38) (*)

Competition Day 2 (27-10-2021) / Competition Day 11 (26-01-2022)

KK Lietkabelis - BK Lokomotiv-Kuban’

84-85 (45-42) (*)

90-62 (38-31)

Club Joventut de Badalona - Hamburg Towers

73-56 (34-30) (*)

75-92 (38-37)

BC MoraBanc Andorra - Aquila Basket Trento

85-73 (46-30)

71-82 (31-41)

Metropolitans 92 - WKS Śląsk Wrocław

86-83 (49-47)

59-74 (35-36) (*)

KK Partizan - Türk Telekom SK

85-59 (41-34)

85-71 (43-32) (*)

Competition Day 3 (3-11-2021) / Competition Day 12 (2-02-2022)

Türk Telekom SK - WKS Śląsk Wrocław

89-73 (40-42) (*)

80-67 (42-32)

Hamburg Towers - BC MoraBanc Andorra

91-97 (47-54) (*)

78-85 (35-37)

Aquila Basket Trento - KK Lietkabelis

61-77 (34-38) (*)

74-57 (37-32)

KK Partizan - Club Joventut de Badalona

68-67 (34-39) (*)

92-84 (41-42)

BK Lokomotiv-Kuban’ - Metropolitans 92

99-85 (55-43)

95-92 (46-49)

Competition Day 4 (10-11-2021) / Competition Day 13 (9-02-2022)

Metropolitans 92 - Aquila Basket Trento

93-80 (41-42) (*)

80-86 (42-43) (*)

Club Joventut de Badalona - Türk Telekom SK

76-67 (43-29)

69-78 (28-37)

KK Lietkabelis - Hamburg Towers

96-100 (45-50)

72-87 (35-52) (c)

BC MoraBanc Andorra - KK Partizan

61-60 (24-32)

95-70 (45-35)

WKS Śląsk Wrocław - BK Lokomotiv-Kuban’

68-98 (32-49)

CANCELLED (d)

Competition Day 5 (17-11-2021) / Competition Day 14 (9-03-2022)

Türk Telekom SK - BK Lokomotiv-Kuban’

88-85 (47-39) (*)

CANCELLED (e)

Hamburg Towers - Metropolitans 92

84-94 (42-46) (*)

85-62 (53-32)

Club Joventut de Badalona - BC MoraBanc Andorra

90-80 (53-36) (*)

72-71 (40-41)

Aquila Basket Trento - WKS Śląsk Wrocław

81-77 (34-38) (a)

77-68 (40-40)

KK Partizan - KK Lietkabelis

84-77 (39-38)

93-78 (53-37) (*)

Competition Day 6 (8-12-2021) / Competition Day 15 (16-03-2022)

BK Lokomotiv-Kuban’ - Aquila Basket Trento

97-95 (44-48)

CANCELLED (e)

KK Lietkabelis - Club Joventut de Badalona

87-77 (41-37)

65-50 (36-32) (*)

BC MoraBanc Andorra - Türk Telekom SK

98-75 (51-34)

76-83 (40-43)

WKS Śląsk Wrocław - Hamburg Towers

87-71 (47-33)

92-86 (51-33)

Metropolitans 92 - KK Partizan

82-89 (53-50)

87-72 (43-31)

Competition Day 7 (15-12-2021) / Competition Day 16 (23-03-2022)

BC MoraBanc Andorra - KK Lietkabelis

81-76 (53-40) (*)

88-75 (51-38) (*)

Club Joventut de Badalona - Metropolitans 92

86-63 (49-31) (*)

86-78 (41-40)

Aquila Basket Trento - Türk Telekom SK

70-76 (31-36) (*)

82-75 (40-33) (*)

Hamburg Towers - BK Lokomotiv-Kuban’

100-82 (41-50)

CANCELLED (e)

KK Partizan - WKS Śląsk Wrocław

75-73 (37-35)

71-93 (31-50) (*)

Competition Day 8 (22-12-2021) / Competition Day 17 (30-03-2022)

Metropolitans 92 - BC MoraBanc Andorra

81-74 (35-40) (*)

74-83 (35-40) (*)

BK Lokomotiv-Kuban’ - KK Partizan

101-94 (45-42)

CANCELLED

Türk Telekom SK - KK Lietkabelis

65-60 (33-32)

75-77 (37-40)

Aquila Basket Trento - Hamburg Towers

90-99 (40-46)

90-69 (48-36)

WKS Śląsk Wrocław - Club Joventut de Badalona

73-87 (35-40)

97-79 (48-35) (*)

Competition Day 9 (12-01-2022) / Competition Day 18 (6-04-2022)

Hamburg Towers - Türk Telekom SK

94-74 (50-34) (*)

95-70 (49-42)

BC MoraBanc Andorra - WKS Śląsk Wrocław

99-65 (41-30) (b)

91-95 (39-46)

KK Lietkabelis - Metropolitans 92

96-89 (47-44)

76-69 (37-37)

KK Partizan - Aquila Basket Trento

97-65 (52-30)

63-79 (29-37)

Club Joventut de Badalona - BK Lokomotiv-Kuban’

100-77 (50-46)

CANCELLED

* Games played a day before the reference date for each competition day.
(a) Overtime at the end of regulation (69-69).
(b) Game postponed to 15-02-2022 due to several cases of COVID-19 in Śląsk Wrocław.
(c) Game postponed to 4-04-2022 due to several cases of COVID-19 in Lietkabelis.
(d) Game postponed due to several cases of COVID-19 in Lokomotiv-Kuban’. Later, the game was suspended as a precautionary measure according to Article 151 of the EuroLeague Bylaws, due to the Russia-Ukraine conflict.
(e) Games suspended as a precautionary measure according to Article 151 of the EuroLeague Bylaws, due to the Russia-Ukraine conflict. On 22-03-2022, the EuroLeague Executive Board took the decision to withdraw the participation of Russian Federation teams in both the Turkish Airlines EuroLeague (CSKA, UNIKS, Zenit) and the 7DAYS EuroCup (Lokomotiv-Kuban’) for the 2021-22 season, as the situation in Ukraine did not evolved in a favorable way. Consequently, all Regular Season game results involving Russian teams are removed and the classification is re-calculated without these missing games.

 

FINAL STANDING

P

W

L

F

A

Pts.

1. Club Joventut de Badalona

16

12

4

1297

1130

28

2. KK Partizan

16

12

4

1353

1204

28

3. Metropolitans 92

16

11

5

1314

1256

27

4. BC MoraBanc Andorra

16

10

6

1304

1271

26

5. KK Lietkabelis

16

9

7

1263

1181

25

6. Türk Telekom SK

16

8

8

1211

1252

24

7. Hamburg Towers

16

6

10

1315

1411

22

8. WKS Śląsk Wrocław

16

3

13

1190

1320

19

9. Aquila Basket Trento

16

1

15

1112

1334

17

10. BK Lokomotiv-Kuban’

-

-

-

-

-

-

 

GROUP B

Competition Day 1 (20-10-2021) / Competition Day 10 (19-01-2022)

Valencia BC - AS Promitheas Pátras BC

92-82 (47-43) (*)

68-71 (35-36)

CB Herbalife Gran Canaria - KK Cedevita Olimpija

77-79 (48-47) (*)

60-75 (27-41)

Bursaspor Basketbol - Segafredo Virtus Bologna

83-101 (48-57)

98-94 (51-44) (g)

SSV Ratiopharm Ulm - KK Budućnost

79-86 (41-48)

68-89 (33-50)

JL Bourg Basket - SS Umana Reyer Venezia

62-73 (26-34)

78-81 (39-45) (*)

Competition Day 2 (27-10-2021) / Competition Day 11 (26-01-2022)

AS Promitheas Pátras BC - CB Herbalife Gran Canaria

81-85 (44-49) (*)

81-62 (36-38)

SS Umana Reyer Venezia - Bursaspor Basketbol

62-70 (45-34) (*)

80-66 (41-35) (h)

KK Budućnost - Valencia BC

71-70 (32-38)

103-76 (53-33) (*)

KK Cedevita Olimpija - JL Bourg Basket

91-79 (48-49)

76-69 (37-25)

Segafredo Virtus Bologna - SSV Ratiopharm Ulm

87-76 (40-44)

84-68 (45-34) (*)

Competition Day 3 (3-11-2021) / Competition Day 12 (2-02-2022)

JL Bourg Basket - AS Promitheas Pátras BC

92-62 (50-36) (*)

84-77 (39-34)

Bursaspor Basketbol - KK Cedevita Olimpija

93-84 (47-44)

103-86 (59-51)

KK Budućnost - Segafredo Virtus Bologna

86-82 (37-48)

62-68 (30-34) (*)

SSV Ratiopharm Ulm - SS Umana Reyer Venezia

90-83 (28-49) (a)

89-79 (42-44)

Valencia BC - CB Herbalife Gran Canaria

89-90 (41-51)

91-90 (38-36) (*i)

Competition Day 4 (10-11-2021) / Competition Day 13 (9-02-2022)

SS Umana Reyer Venezia - KK Budućnost

72-67 (33-40) (*)

72-82 (27-49)

AS Promitheas Pátras BC - Bursaspor Basketbol

83-80 (30-40) (b)

87-76 (44-43) (*)

KK Cedevita Olimpija - SSV Ratiopharm Ulm

96-101 (31-48) (c)

96-104 (55-50)

Segafredo Virtus Bologna - Valencia BC

96-97 (57-45)

83-77 (40-38)

CB Herbalife Gran Canaria - JL Bourg Basket

78-49 (36-17)

78-76 (40-50) (j)

Competition Day 5 (17-11-2021) / Competition Day 14 (9-03-2022)

Segafredo Virtus Bologna - SS Umana Reyer Venezia

90-84 (45-37) (*)

72-83 (29-37)

Bursaspor Basketbol - CB Herbalife Gran Canaria

74-85 (38-45)

87-81 (52-42)

KK Budućnost - KK Cedevita Olimpija

91-60 (41-33)

92-78 (48-35) (*)

SSV Ratiopharm Ulm - AS Promitheas Pátras BC

65-71 (32-31)

79-68 (36-28) (*)

Valencia BC - JL Bourg Basket

98-95 (50-43)

77-88 (38-42) (*)

Competition Day 6 (8-12-2021) / Competition Day 15 (16-03-2022)

JL Bourg Basket - Bursaspor Basketbol

95-65 (54-26) (*)

96-89 (44-53) (*)

SS Umana Reyer Venezia - Valencia BC

67-81 (32-42) (*)

86-80 (37-42)

AS Promitheas Pátras BC - KK Budućnost

60-89 (35-41)

90-77 (46-39)

KK Cedevita Olimpija - Segafredo Virtus Bologna

101-104 (53-54)

74-86 (44-51)

CB Herbalife Gran Canaria - SSV Ratiopharm Ulm

81-96 (37-48)

93-94 (44-48) (*)

Competition Day 7 (15-12-2021) / Competition Day 16 (23-03-2022)

SSV Ratiopharm Ulm - JL Bourg Basket

96-86 (50-36) (*)

72-85 (38-38) (*)

KK Budućnost - CB Herbalife Gran Canaria

76-83 (41-49)

84-64 (36-33)

SS Umana Reyer Venezia - KK Cedevita Olimpija

77-70 (45-28)

105-90 (56-33)

Valencia BC - Bursaspor Basketbol

86-68 (42-27) (d)

92-89 (43-40)

Segafredo Virtus Bologna - AS Promitheas Pátras BC

91-72 (43-43)

61-83 (30-36)

Competition Day 8 (22-12-2021) / Competition Day 17 (30-03-2022)

Bursaspor Basketbol - SSV Ratiopharm Ulm

68-66 (36-32) (*)

72-86 (34-53) (*)

AS Promitheas Pátras BC - SS Umana Reyer Venezia

68-78 (31-30) (*)

81-57 (49-28)

Valencia BC - KK Cedevita Olimpija

85-97 (44-43) (*)

82-76 (50-37)

JL Bourg Basket - KK Budućnost

82-86 (31-46) (*)

73-75 (39-37)

CB Herbalife Gran Canaria - Segafredo Virtus Bologna

100-80 (47-45)

70-68 (36-35) (*)

Competition Day 9 (12-01-2022) / Competition Day 18 (6-04-2022)

SS Umana Reyer Venezia - CB Herbalife Gran Canaria

77-59 (41-23) (e)

69-76 (34-41)

KK Budućnost - Bursaspor Basketbol

83-82 (42-52)

86-89 (40-44) (*)

SSV Ratiopharm Ulm - Valencia BC

70-76 (42-27)

103-71 (52-30) (*)

KK Cedevita Olimpija - AS Promitheas Pátras BC

98-84 (48-43) (f)

67-88 (31-48)

Segafredo Virtus Bologna - JL Bourg Basket

83-82 (43-42)

68-90 (47-37) (*)

* Games played a day before the reference date for each competition day.
(a) Overtime at the end of regulation (76-76).
(b) Overtime at the end of regulation (68-68).
(c) Two overtimes at the end of regulation (71-71 and 81-81).
(d) Game postponed to 6-01-2022 due to several cases of COVID-19 in Valencia Basket.
(e) Game postponed to 15-02-2022 due to several cases of COVID-19 in CB Gran Canaria.
(f) Game postponed to 10-03-2022 due to several cases of COVID-19 in Cedevita Olimpija.
(g) Game postponed to
3-03-2022 due to several cases of COVID-19 in Bursaspor Basketbol.
(h) Game postponed to 18-03-2022 due to the inability of Reyer Venezia to reach Bursa as a result of bad weather conditions in Turkey.
(i) Overtime at the end of regulation (81-81).
(j) Game postponed to
1
8-02-2022 due to several cases of COVID-19 in CB Gran Canaria.

 

FINAL STANDING

P

W

L

F

A

Pts.

1. CB Herbalife Gran Canaria

18

12

6

1453

1366

30

2. Valencia BC

18

12

6

1554

1440

30

3. KK Cedevita Olimpija

18

11

7

1540

1479

29

4. Segafredo Virtus Bologna

18

11

7

1519

1465

29

5. KK Budućnost

18

10

8

1413

1420

28

6. SS Umana Reyer Venezia

18

9

9

1380

1355

27

7. Bursaspor Basketbol

18

8

10

1459

1499

26

8. SSV Ratiopharm Ulm

18

7

11

1432

1465

25

9. JL Bourg Basket

18

6

12

1415

1471

24

10. AS Promitheas Pátras BC

18

4

14

1279

1484

22

 

 

1/8 FINAL

(20-04-2022)

A1-B8 (1): Club Joventut de Badalona - SSV Ratiopharm Ulm

73-79 (35-32) (*)

B4-A5 (2): Segafredo Virtus Bologna - KK Lietkabelis

75-67 (39-34)

A3-B6 (3): Metropolitans 92 - SS Umana Reyer Venezia

87-66 (40-30)

B2-A7 (4): Valencia BC - Hamburg Towers

98-80 (48-41)

B1-A8 (5): CB Herbalife Gran Canaria - WKS Śląsk Wrocław

87-60 (42-27)

A4-B5 (6): BC MoraBanc Andorra - KK Budućnost

74-64 (35-39) (*)

B3-A6 (7): KK Cedevita Olimpija - Türk Telekom SK

93-80 (60-38) (*)

A2-B7 (8): KK Partizan - Bursaspor Basketbol

95-103 (38-37) (a)

* Games played a day before the reference date.
(a) Overtime at the end of regulation (84-84)
.

 

 

1/4 FINAL

(27-04-2022)

2-1 (A): Segafredo Virtus Bologna - SSV Ratiopharm Ulm

83-77 (43-45) (*)

4-3 (B): Valencia BC - Metropolitans 92

98-85 (56-46)

5-6 (C): CB Herbalife Gran Canaria - BC MoraBanc Andorra

77-79 (42-35) (*)

7-8 (D): KK Cedevita Olimpija - Bursaspor Basketbol

83-85 (36-50)

* Games played a day before the reference date.

 

 

1/2 FINAL

(4-05-2022)

B-A: Valencia BC - Segafredo Virtus Bologna

73-83 (38-50)

C-D: BC MoraBanc Andorra - Bursaspor Basketbol

68-85 (34-38) (*)

* Games played a day before the reference date.

 

 

FINAL

VENUE: Virtus Segafredo Arena (Bologna)

DATE: 11-05-2022 (20:30 h)

ATTENDANCE: 10.000

REFEREES: Saša Pukl (SVN), Anne Panther (GER), Emilio Pérez Pizarro (SPA)

FOULED OUT: Needham (40’)

SCORING BY QUARTER: 25-12 / 16-19 / 21-22 / 18-14

TOP SCORER: Miloš Teodosić (21)

MVP: Miloš Teodosić

Segafredo Virtus Bologna - Bursaspor Basketbol

80-67 (41-31)

Segafredo Virtus Bologna (coach: Sergio Scariolo)

 

2P

3P

FT

Rbds

Blck

Balls

As

PF

Min

Pts.

A

M

A

M

A

M

Def

Of

ST

TO

# Miloš Teodosić

4

4

8

4

2

1

1

-

-

-

5

3

2

23

21

# Daniel Hackett

1

-

1

-

2

1

4

-

-

1

-

2

1

22

1

# Kyle Weems

3

1

7

3

2

2

2

2

4

-

-

2

2

27

13

# Toko Shengelia

3

2

4

-

2

1

5

2

1

1

4

2

4

23

5

# Mam Jaiteh

13

6

-

-

2

1

4

6

-

-

1

1

3

24

13

Amedeo Tessitori

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

1

-

-

-

-

-

1

-

Isaïa Cordinier

1

-

-

-

-

-

2

-

-

2

-

-

3

13

-

Nico Mannion

-

-

1

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

1

-

Marco Belinelli

6

2

4

2

2

2

-

2

-

2

-

3

2

16

12

Alessandro Pajola

-

-

1

-

-

-

1

-

-

1

-

6

2

18

-

Kevin Hervey

3

1

2

-

2

2

-

3

-

1

-

2

1

17

4

JaKarr Sampson

5

5

-

-

2

1

5

-

-

-

-

1

3

15

11

TOTAL

39

21

28

9

16

11

24

16

5

8

10

22

23

200

80

 

Bursaspor Basketbol (coach: Dušan Alimpijević)

 

2P

3P

FT

Rbds

Blck

Balls

As

PF

Min

Pts.

A

M

A

M

A

M

Def

Of

ST

TO

# Derek Needham

6

3

6

1

2

2

2

-

-

-

1

-

5

23

11

# Andrew Andrews

3

1

4

-

4

4

4

-

-

-

4

3

2

29

6

# Onuralp Bitim

5

2

4

1

5

5

5

-

-

2

2

3

4

36

12

# Dave Dudzinski

7

5

3

1

2

1

5

2

-

-

2

-

2

34

14

# Kevarrius Hayes

5

4

-

-

5

3

3

3

2

-

-

1

3

32

11

John Holland

1

-

6

2

6

4

-

-

-

-

1

2

3

28

10

Metin Türen

-

-

1

-

-

-

1

1

-

-

2

2

1

12

-

Ömer Al

-

-

2

1

-

-

-

-

-

-

1

-

-

6

3

TOTAL

27

15

26

6

24

19

20

6

2

2

13

11

20

200

67

RESUMEN (SUMMARY)

La histórica Virtus de Bolonia volvió a reverdecer viejos laureles europeos y se coronó campeón de la Eurocopa al derrotar 80-67 al Bursaspor turco, la auténtica revelación del torneo, que tras acabar la fase de grupos con un record negativo (8-10) eliminó a domicilio de forma sucesiva a Partizan (uno de los grandes favoritos para alzarse con el título), Cedevita Olimpija y Andorra. La Virtus, tras un irregular comienzo de temporada, fue uno de los grandes “beneficiados” de la crisis ruso-ucraniana, al pescar en el río revuelto del CSKA de Moscú y reforzar su plantilla con las notables incorporaciones de Daniel Hackett y Toko Shengelia. Con este triunfo, la “V negra” se asegura además una plaza en la próxima edición de la Euroliga. De la mano del incombustible base serbio Miloš Teodosić (autor de 21 puntos y MVP de la final), bien secundado por Kyle Weems, Mam Jaiteh y Marco Belinelli, la escuadra dirigida por Sergio Scariolo hizó buenos los pronósticos que la daban como favorita al título (más aún por el hecho de disputar la final a partido único en su propia pista), y tras lograr una ventaja de trece puntos al final del primer cuarto (25-12) supo gestionar material y emocionalmente esta renta hasta la conclusión del partido.

 

Pese a lograr la canasta inicial, al Bursaspor le costó arrancar. Lastrado por los bajos porcentajes de sus hombres de perímetro (una de las principales armas del equipo turco) y con la batalla perdida en el rebote, el cuadro dirigido por Dušan Alimpijević tardó muchos minutos en meterse en el partido, y cuando lo hizo, ya entrado el segundo periodo, sólo pudo recortar tres puntos a la ventaja inicial de la Virtus (41-31 al descanso). El equilibrio en el juego (que no en el marcador) se mantuvo en la reanudación, lo que beneficiaba a los italianos, que no veían peligrar su renta, siempre en torno a los diez puntos. El Bursaspor siguió remando y plantando cara al gran favorito, pero sus tiradores no tenían su día desde el triple. Pese a ello, el equipo turco llegó con vida al último cuarto (62-53), aunque para entonces la Virtus ya estaba lanzada hacia el título y pudo frenar las acometidas y los intentos de acercamiento turcos (64-59, min. 32; 75-67, min. 37) para cerrar sin sobresaltos ―con un nuevo triple de Teodosić para poner el definitivo 80-67 a falta de 1’36’’― un partido que dominó de principio a fin.

 

 

ROSTERS (FINALISTS)

(Numbers in blue indicate the 12 players registered for the final)

Segafredo Virtus Bologna

Bursaspor Basketbol

0. Amedeo Tessitori (C) ITA

00. Isaïa Cordinier (G) FRA

1. Nico Mannion (PG) ITA

3. Marco Belinelli (G) ITA

6. Alessandro Pajola (PG) ITA

7. Amar Alibegović (PF) BIH

8. Kevin Hervey (PF) USA

9. Ekpe Udoh (C) NIG

11. Michele Ruzzier (PG) ITA

12. Mattia Ferdeghini (G) ITA

14. Mouhammadou “Mam” Jaiteh (C) FRA

15. Ty-Shon Alexander (G) USA (a)

17. Marco Ceron (G) ITA

20. Matteo Barbieri (C) ITA

21. Tornike “Toko” Shengelia (თორნიკე შენგელია) GEO

23. Daniel Hackett (PG) ITA

25. JaKarr Sampson (PF) USA

34. Kyle Weems (F) USA

44. Miloš Teodosić (PG) SER

55. Awudu Abass (F) ITA

COACH: Sergio Scariolo ITA

(a) Alexander was released on 15-02-2022.

0. John Holland (G) PUR (a)

1. Tarık Sezgün (PF) TUR

2. Allerik Freeman (G) USA (b)

4. Mithat Can Özalp (PG) TUR

5. Derek Needham (PG) MON

7. Metin Türen (PF) TUR

8. Birkan Batuk (G) TUR

9. Ömer Utku Al (PG) TUR

10. Onuralp Bitim (F) TUR

11. Dragan Milosavljević (G) SER (c)

12. Andrew Andrews (PG) USA

13. Kevarrius Hayes (C) CAR

15. Egemen Güven (C) TUR (d)

20. Tolga Geçim (F) TUR (e)

21. Anthony Brown (F) USA (f)

22. Ayberk Olmaz (C) TUR (g)

23. Dave Dudzinski (PF) USA

27. Yağızhan Selçuk (F) TUR

COACH: Dušan Alimpijević SER

(a) Holland was signed on 6-03-2022.

(b) Freeman was transferred to BK CSKA on 1-02-2022.

(c) Milosavljević was transferred to CB Urbas Fuenlabrada on 22-11-2021.

(d) Egemen was transferred to Anadolu Efes SK on 7-01-2022.

(e) Tolga was signed on 7-01-2022.

(f) Brown was transferred to Maccabi Rishon LeZion on 12-01-2022.

(g) Ayberk was signed on 9-12-2021.

 

EUROCUP MVP: Mam Jaiteh (VIR)

 

ALL-EUROCUP TEAM

Derek Needham (BUR)

Will Cummings (MET)

Miloš Teodosić VIR)

Jaron Blossomgame (ULM)

Mam Jaiteh (VIR)

 

 

 

 

 

© www.linguasport.com
Website designed and maintained by Santiago Velasco