Eurocup 2020-21

(From 30-09-2020 to 14-04-2021)

 

 

GAME DETAILS (SPANISH CLUBS)

(The first five players in each team are the starting line-up, ordered according to their basic position: PG-F-C; the players in blue are the used substitutes)

 

 

REGULAR SEASON

CB Unicaja Málaga - Metropolitans 92

96-88 (54-40)

VENUE: Palacio de Deportes “José María Martín Carpena” (Málaga)

DATE: 29-09-2020 (20:45 h)

ATTENDANCE: 225

REFEREES: Saša Pukl (SVN), Fernando Rocha (POR), Elias Koromilas (GRE)

FOULED OUT: -

SCORING BY QUARTER: 30-18 / 24-22 / 22-24 / 20-24

TOP SCORER: Tomer Ginat (16)

CB Unicaja Málaga (coach: Luis Casimiro Palomo)

Gal Mekel (10)

Francis Alonso (14)

Axel Bouteille (13)

Deon Thompson (12)

Volodymyr Gerun (2)

Darío Brizuela (10)

Alberto Díaz (6)

Adam Waczyński (9)

Tim Abromaitis (14)

Rubén Guerrero (6)

Yannick Nzosa (-)

Metropolitans 92 (coach: Jure Zdovc)

David Michineau (9)

Bastien Pinault (12)

Anthony Brown (15)

Tomer Ginat (16)

Vitalis Chikoko (8)

Brandon Brown (10)

Lahaou Konaté (-)

Maxime Roos (4)

Rob Gray (7)

Assem Marei (7)

 

REGULAR SEASON

Club Joventut de Badalona - KK Partizan

85-82 (40-48)

VENUE: Palau Olímpic (Badalona)

DATE: 30-09-2020 (20:45 h)

ATTENDANCE: 1.260

REFEREES: Robert Lottermoser (GER), Rain Peerandi (EST), Hugues Thépenier (FRA)

FOULED OUT: Jaramaz (40’)

SCORING BY QUARTER: 21-17 / 19-31 / 21-23 / 24-11

TOP SCORER: Pau Ribas (18)

Joventut de Badalona (coach: Carles Durán)

Ferran Bassas (5)

Pau Ribas (18)

Shawn Dawson (5)

Vladimír Brodziansky (10)

Ante Tomić (10)

Nenad Dimitrijević (14)

Conor Morgan (14)

Albert Ventura (6)

Artūrs Žagars (-)

Simon Birgander (-)

Joel Parra (3)

KK Partizan (coach: Vlado Šćepanović)

Codi Miller-McIntyre (9)

Ognjen Jaramaz (12)

Nemanja Dangubić (2)

Stefan Janković (3)

Eric Mika (5)

Marcus Paige (8)

Nemanja Gordić (12)

Nikola Janković (8)

Rashawn Thomas (15)

Uroš Trifunović (8)

William Mosley (-)

 

REGULAR SEASON

BC MoraBanc Andorra - AS Monaco Basket

76-82 (41-34)

VENUE: Poliesportiu d’Andorra (Andorra la Vella)

DATE: 30-09-2020 (20:00 h)

ATTENDANCE: -

REFEREES: Christos Christodoulou (GRE), Damir Javor (SVN), Michele Rossi (ITA)

FOULED OUT: Dime (37’)

SCORING BY QUARTER: 14-14 / 27-20 / 17-25 / 18-23

TOP SCORER: Dee Bost (21)

BC MoraBanc Andorra (coach: Ibon Navarro)

Clevin Hannah (14)

Charlon Kloof (8)

Jeremy Senglin (5)

Tyson Pérez (10)

Tunde Olumuyiwa (5)

Oriol Paulí (7)

Nacho Llovet (3)

Malik Dime (13)

Sergi García (5)

David Jelínek (6)

AS Monaco Basket (coach: Zvezdan Mitrović)

Dee Bost (21)

Khadeen Carrington (14)

Abdoulaye N’Doye (7)

J.J. O’Brien (4)

Will Yeguete (4)

Damien Inglis (2)

Marcos Knight (9)

Wesley Saunders (2)

Darral Willis (11)

Mathias Lessort (8)

 

REGULAR SEASON

Promitheas Pátras BC - CB Herbalife Gran Canaria

75-86 (48-43)

VENUE: Kleistó Pátras “Dimítris Tófalos” (Pátra)

DATE: 30-09-2020 (19:30 h)

ATTENDANCE: -

REFEREES: Carmelo Paternicò (ITA), Mehdi Difallah (FRA), Amit Balak (ISR)

FOULED OUT: Nixon

SCORING BY QUARTER: 26-24 / 22-19 / 13-15 / 14-28

TOP SCORER: Ian Miller (27)

AS Promitheas Pátras (coach: Makis Giatras)

Ian Miller (27)

Michalis Lountzis (8)

Charis Giannopoulos (16)

Dimitris Agravanis (8)

Danny Agbelese (14)

Delroy James (2)

Zamal Nixon (-)

Jehyve Floyd (-)

Lefteris Mantzoukas (-)

Nasos Bazinas (-)

CB Gran Canaria (coach: Porfi Fisac)

Andrew Albicy (17)

Amedeo della Valle (11)

Stan Okoye (10)

Jacob Wiley (22)

Matt Costello (8)

Olek Balcerowski (4)

Frankie Ferrari (8)

John Shurna (4)

Beka Burjanadze (-)

Javier Beirán (2)

 

REGULAR SEASON

KK Mornar - CB Unicaja Málaga

90-80 (58-39)

VENUE: Sportska Dvorana “Topolica” (Bar)

DATE: 6-10-2020 (18:00 h)

ATTENDANCE: -

REFEREES: Giannis Foufis (GRE), Uroš Nikolić (SER), Mykola Ambrosov (UKR)

FOULED OUT: -

SCORING BY QUARTER: 28-22 / 30-17 / 13-17 / 19-24

TOP SCORER: Jacob Pullen (24)

KK Mornar (coach: Mihailo Pavićević)

Derek Needham (10)

Isaiah Whitehead (12)

Nemanja Vranješ (16)

Kenny Gabriel (9)

Uroš Luković (-)

Jacob Pullen (24)

Marko Jeremić (-)

Sead Šehović (3)

Taylor Smith (8)

Aleksandar Lazić (-)

Milko Bjelica (8)

CB Unicaja Málaga (coach: Luis Casimiro Palomo)

Gal Mekel (10)

Francis Alonso (5)

Adam Waczyński (2)

Deon Thompson (11)

Rubén Guerrero (2)

Darío Brizuela (16)

Alberto Díaz (11)

Tim Abromaitis (7)

Yannick Nzosa (2)

Carlos Suárez (-)

Volodymyr Gerun (3)

Axel Bouteille (11)

 

REGULAR SEASON

Telenet Giants Antwerp - BC MoraBanc Andorra

60-71 (47-37)

VENUE: Lotto Arena (Antwerpen)

DATE: 6-10-2020 (20:15 h)

ATTENDANCE: 1.700

REFEREES: Oļegs Latiševs (LAT), Sinan İşgüder (TUR), Gentian Cici (ALB)

FOULED OUT: -

SCORING BY QUARTER: 26-22 / 21-15 / 7-17 / 6-17

TOP SCORER: Jeremy Senglin (21)

Giants Antwerp (coach: Christophe Beghin)

“Speedy” Smith (10)

Steph Branch (10)

Vincent Kesteloot (5)

Dave Dudzinski (14)

Ibrahima Faye (9)

Jalen Jenkins (-)

Niels van den Eynde (-)

Vrenz Bleijenbergh (12)

Roby Rogiers (-)

Dennis Donkor (-)

BC MoraBanc Andorra (coach: Ibon Navarro)

Sergi García (-)

Jeremy Senglin (21)

Oriol Paulí (5)

Tyson Pérez (13)

Tunde Olumuyiwa (7)

Nacho Llovet (-)

Malik Dime (4)

Clevin Hannah (12)

David Jelínek (2)

Charlon Kloof (7)

 

REGULAR SEASON

JL Bourg Basket - Club Joventut de Badalona

77-84 (38-42)

VENUE: Ekinox (Bourg-en-Bresse)

DATE: 7-10-2020 (20:45 h)

ATTENDANCE: 2.670

REFEREES: Jakub Zamojski (POL), Michele Rossi (ITA), Josip Radojković (CRO)

FOULED OUT: Wright (37’)

SCORING BY QUARTER: 21-17 / 17-25 / 13-27 / 26-15

TOP SCORER: Danilo Anđušić (18), Ante Tomić (18)

JL Bourg Basket (coach: Savo Vučević)

Zack Wright (9)

Danilo Anđušić (18)

Thomas Scrubb (15)

Zach Peacock (5)

Alen Omić (6)

Kadeem Allen (7)

Maxime Courby (6)

Luka Ašćerić (2)

Pierre Pelos (9)

Thibault Daval-Braquet (-)

Joventut de Badalona (coach: Carles Durán)

Ferran Bassas (-)

Pau Ribas (16)

Albert Ventura (3)

Vladimír Brodziansky (14)

Ante Tomić (18)

Nenad Dimitrijević (9)

Conor Morgan (8)

Artūrs Žagars (-)

Simon Birgander (12)

Joel Parra (4)

 

REGULAR SEASON

CB Herbalife Gran Canaria - Nanterre 92

94-82 (38-40)

VENUE: Gran Canaria Arena (Las Palmas de Gran Canaria)

DATE: 7-10-2020 (20:00 h)

ATTENDANCE: -

REFEREES: Spyros Gontas (GRE), Luigi Lamonica (ITA), Denis Hadžić (CRO)

FOULED OUT: -

SCORING BY QUARTER: 22-24 / 16-16 / 25-25 / 31-17

TOP SCORER: Tyler Stone (21)

CB Gran Canaria (coach: Porfi Fisac)

Andrew Albicy (2)

Amedeo della Valle (15)

Stan Okoye (13)

John Shurna (14)

Jacob Wiley (10)

Jean Montero (-)

Frankie Ferrari (12)

Tomas Dimša (6)

Beka Burjanadze (-)

Matt Costello (14)

Javier Beirán (8)

Nanterre 92 (coach: Pascal Donnadieu)

Dwight Buycks (6)

Johnny Berhanemeskel (6)

Isaïa Cordinier (9)

Alpha Kaba (10)

Tyler Stone (21)

Ivan Février (3)

Damien Bouquet (7)

Brian Conklin (10)

Chris Warren (10)

 

REGULAR SEASON

BC MoraBanc Andorra - Segafredo Virtus Bologna

66-82 (30-45)

VENUE: Poliesportiu d’Andorra (Andorra la Vella)

DATE: 13-10-2020 (20:00 h)

ATTENDANCE: -

REFEREES: Luigi Lamonica (ITA), Rain Peerandi (EST)

FOULED OUT: -

SCORING BY QUARTER: 20-16 / 10-29 / 22-22 / 14-15

TOP SCORER: Miloš Teodosić (21)

[Incidents: Only two referees officiated this game, as the third one, the Frenchman Joseph Bissang, was discharged for being a positive contact for COVID-19.]

BC MoraBanc Andorra (coach: Ibon Navarro)

Sergi García (10)

Jeremy Senglin (9)

David Jelínek (15)

Nacho Llovet (4)

Malik Dime (4)

Oriol Paulí (4)

Tunde Olumuyiwa (2)

Clevin Hannah (-)

Tomasz Gielo (12)

Haukur Pálsson (6)

Virtus Bologna (coach: Saša Ðorđević)

Stefan Marković (2)

Josh Adams (7)

Kyle Weems (7)

Giampaolo Ricci (3)

Julian Gamble (16)

Amedeo Tessitori (2)

Lorenzo Deri (-)

Awudu Abass (2)

Amar Alibegović (16)

Vince Hunter (6)

Stefan Nikolić (-)

Miloš Teodosić (21)

 

REGULAR SEASON

KK Cedevita Olimpija - CB Herbalife Gran Canaria

84-68 (42-29)

VENUE: Arena Stožice (Ljubljana)

DATE: 13-10-2020 (18:30 h)

ATTENDANCE: -

REFEREES: Giannis Foufis (GRE), Saulius Racys (SWE), Denis Hadžić (CRO)

FOULED OUT: -

SCORING BY QUARTER: 20-20 / 22-9 / 19-15 / 23-24

TOP SCORER: Jarrod Jones (18)

KK Cedevita Olimpija (coach: Jurica Golemac)

Kendrick Perry (15)

Jaka Blažič (13)

Rion Brown (12)

Mikael Hopkins (6)

Ivan Marinković (4)

Edo Murič (2)

Roko Ukić (14)

Jarrod Jones (18)

CB Gran Canaria (coach: Porfi Fisac)

Andrew Albicy (8)

Tomas Dimša (9)

Stan Okoye (7)

Jacob Wiley (15)

Beka Burjanadze (4)

Frankie Ferrari (5)

John Shurna (6)

Fabio Santana (3)

Matt Costello (6)

Javier Beirán (5)

 

REGULAR SEASON

Bahçeşehir Koleji SK - Club Joventut de Badalona

72-91 (40-50)

VENUE: BJK Akatlar Spor ve Kültür Kompleksi (İstanbul)

DATE: 14-10-2020 (19:00 h)

ATTENDANCE: -

REFEREES: Sašo Petek (SVN), Vasiliki Tsaroucha (GRE), Luka Kardum (CRO)

FOULED OUT: Akyazili (40’)

SCORING BY QUARTER: 16-28 / 24-22 / 17-25 / 15-16

TOP SCORER: Ante Tomić (21)

Bahçeşehir Koleji SK (coach: Zafer Aktaş)

Alex Pérez (2)

Erick Green (14)

Jamal Jones (10)

Peyton Aldridge (2)

Deniz Kılıçlı (6)

İsmet Akpınar (13)

Hadi Özdemir (6)

Rıdvan Öncel (4)

Burak Can Yıldızlı (7)

Thomas Akyazili (8)

Erkan Yılmaz (-)

Joventut de Badalona (coach: Carles Durán)

Nenad Dimitrijević (13)

Albert Ventura (3)

Joel Parra (-)

Vladimír Brodziansky (10)

Ante Tomić (21)

Pau Ribas (6)

Xabi López-Aróstegui (5)

Conor Morgan (11)

Arnau Parrado (2)

Ferran Bassas (10)

Artūrs Žagars (-)

Simon Birgander (10)

 

REGULAR SEASON

CB Unicaja Málaga - KK Budućnost

91-87 (39-47)

VENUE: Palacio de Deportes “José María Martín Carpena” (Málaga)

DATE: 14-10-2020 (20:45 h)

ATTENDANCE: 380

REFEREES: Fernando Rocha (POR), Elias Koromilas (GRE), Artūras Šukys (LIT)

FOULED OUT: -

SCORING BY QUARTER: 15-22 / 24-25 / 23-17 / 29-23

TOP SCORER: Francis Alonso (21), Nikola Ivanović (21)

CB Unicaja Málaga (coach: Luis Casimiro Palomo)

Alberto Díaz (3)

Francis Alonso (21)

Axel Bouteille (17)

Deon Thompson (10)

Rubén Guerrero (6)

Darío Brizuela (12)

Adam Waczyński (15)

Tim Abromaitis (3)

Yannick Nzosa (4)

Carlos Suárez (-)

Volodymyr Gerun (-)

KK Budućnost (coach: Petar Mijović)

Petar Popović (6)

Justin Cobbs (14)

Melvin Ejim (7)

Danilo Nikolić (11)

Willie Reed (6)

Nikola Ivanović (21)

Suad Šehović (9)

Dragan Apić (11)

Rashad Vaughn (-)

Fedor Žugić (2)

 

REGULAR SEASON

Joventut de Badalona - SS Umana Reyer Venezia

92-78 (45-45)

VENUE: Palau Olímpic (Badalona)

DATE: 20-10-2020 (20:45 h)

ATTENDANCE: 1.258

REFEREES: Joseph Bissang (FRA), Sébastien Clivaz (SWI), Hüseyin Çelik (TUR)

FOULED OUT: Watt (36’), Vidmar (37’), De Nicolao (38’), Daye (39’)

SCORING BY QUARTER: 24-26 / 21-19 / 28-20 / 19-13

TOP SCORER: Vladimír Brodziansky (15)

Joventut de Badalona (coach: Carles Durán)

Ferran Bassas (8)

Pau Ribas (13)

Xabi López-Aróstegui (13)

Conor Morgan (11)

Ante Tomić (14)

Nenad Dimitrijević (14)

Vladimír Brodziansky (15)

Albert Ventura (2)

Artūrs Žagars (-)

Simon Birgander (-)

Joel Parra (2)

SS Reyer Venezia (coach: Walter de Raffaele)

Davide Casarin (2)

Julyan Stone (2)

Michael Bramos (12)

Austin Daye (8)

Gašper Vidmar (9)

Stefano Tonut (13)

Andrea de Nicolao (13)

Jeremy Chappell (5)

Valerio Mazzola (2)

Bruno Cerella (-)

Isaac Fotu (-)

Mitchell Watt (12)

 

REGULAR SEASON

CB Unicaja Málaga - Germani Brescia Leonessa

86-69 (41-35)

VENUE: Palacio de Deportes “José María Martín Carpena” (Málaga)

DATE: 21-10-2020 (20:45 h)

ATTENDANCE: 552

REFEREES: Christos Christodoulou (GRE), Milan Nedovič (SVN), Hüseyin Çelik (TUR)

FOULED OUT: Moss (36’)

SCORING BY QUARTER: 24-12 / 17-23 / 16-19 / 29-15

TOP SCORER: Kenny Chery (18)

CB Unicaja Málaga (coach: Luis Casimiro Palomo)

Alberto Díaz (9)

Francis Alonso (15)

Axel Bouteille (2)

Deon Thompson (3)

Rubén Guerrero (6)

Rafa Santos (2)

Darío Brizuela (17)

Adam Waczyński (11)

Tim Abromaitis (9)

Yannick Nzosa (9)

Carlos Suárez (3)

Volodymyr Gerun (-)

Brescia Leonessa (coach: Vincenzo Esposito)

Kenny Chery (18)

Brian Sacchetti (6)

David Moss (4)

Drew Crawford (14)

Dušan Ristić (12)

Luca Vitali (4)

Salvatore Parrillo (-)

Giordano Bortolani (2)

Christian Burns (9)

Andrea Ancellotti (-)

 

REGULAR SEASON

BK Lokomotiv-Kuban’ - BC MoraBanc Andorra

76-61 (37-27)

VENUE: Basket-Hall (Krasnodar)

DATE: 21-10-2020 (19:30 h)

ATTENDANCE: 937

REFEREES: Ilija Belošević (SER), Emin Moğulkoç (TUR), Miloš Koljenšić (MON)

FOULED OUT: Williams (29’)

SCORING BY QUARTER: 23-15 / 14-12 / 19-18 / 20-16

TOP SCORER: Kevin Hervey (17)

Lokomotiv-Kuban’ (coach: Evgenij Pashutin)

Mantas Kalnietis (4)

Jordan Crawford (7)

Mindaugas Kuzminskas (8)

Andrej Martjuk (7)

Alan Williams (10)

Will Cummings (11)

Kevin Hervey (17)

Grigorij Motovilov (2)

Stanislav Il'nitskij (4)

Reggie Lynch (6)

Vladislav Emchenko (-)

BC MoraBanc Andorra (coach: Ibon Navarro)

Clevin Hannah (8)

Haukur Pálsson (12)

Oriol Paulí (4)

Tomasz Gielo (8)

Malik Dime (2)

Tunde Olumuyiwa (6)

Nacho Llovet (6)

Sergi García (2)

Guille Colom (-)

David Jelínek (13)

 

REGULAR SEASON

Bursaspor Basketbol - CB Herbalife Gran Canaria

76-94 (33-53)

VENUE: Tofaş Spor Salonu (Nilüfer, Bursa)

DATE: 21-10-2020 (20:00 h)

ATTENDANCE: -

REFEREES: Carmelo Paternicò (ITA), Jurgis Laurinavičius (LIT), Denis Hadžić (CRO)

FOULED OUT: Costello (33’), Wiley (36’)

SCORING BY QUARTER: 18-33 / 15-20 / 27-23 / 16-18

TOP SCORER: John Shurna (18)

Bursaspor Basketbol (coach: Tutku Açık)

Xavier Munford (10)

Malik Newman (-)

Can Mutaf (3)

Kenny Kadji (12)

Metin Türen (10)

Ömercan İlyasoğlu (13)

Tevfik Akdamar (-)

Perry Jones (6)

Ender Arslan (8)

Oğuz Savaş (14)

CB Gran Canaria (coach: Porfi Fisac)

Andrew Albicy (6)

Tomas Dimša (16)

John Shurna (18)

Jacob Wiley (6)

Matt Costello (11)

Jean Montero (4)

Frankie Ferrari (7)

Stan Okoye (10)

Khalifa Diop (-)

Beka Burjanadze (5)

Javier Beirán (11)

 

REGULAR SEASON

BC MoraBanc Andorra - KK Lietkabelis

76-66 (39-38)

VENUE: Poliesportiu d’Andorra (Andorra la Vella)

DATE: 27-10-2020 (20:00 h)

ATTENDANCE: -

REFEREES: Robert Lottermoser (GER), Mario Majkič (SVN), Kristaps Konstantinovs (LAT)

FOULED OUT: Gintvainis (35’)

SCORING BY QUARTER: 15-19 / 24-19 / 19-14 / 18-14

TOP SCORER: Kyle Viñales (23)

BC MoraBanc Andorra (coach: Ibon Navarro)

Clevin Hannah (8)

Haukur Pálsson (9)

Oriol Paulí (4)

Tyson Pérez (16)

Tunde Olumuyiwa (8)

Nacho Llovet (2)

Malik Dime (4)

Tomasz Gielo (3)

Sergi García (-)

David Jelínek (9)

Jeremy Senglin (13)

KK Lietkabelis (coach: Nenad Čanak)

Kyle Viñales (23)

Margiris Normantas (12)

Vytenis Lipkevičius (7)

Gytis Masiulis (8)

Marin Marić (11)

Gabrielius Maldūnas (3)

Erikas Venskus (-)

Troy Barnies (2)

Jokūbas Gintvainis (-)

 

REGULAR SEASON

BK UNIKS - Club Joventut de Badalona

91-93 (34-33;82-82)

VENUE: Basket-Hall (Kazan’)

DATE: 28-10-2020 (19:00 h)

ATTENDANCE: 2.143

REFEREES: Emin Moğulkoç (TUR), Miloš Koljenšić (MON), Marko Juras (SER)

FOULED OUT: -

SCORING BY QUARTER: 15-14 / 19-19 / 17-23 / 31-26 // OT: 9-11

TOP SCORER: Jordan Morgan (23)

BK UNIKS (coach: Dimitris Priftis)

Isaiah Canaan (8)

Nate Wolters (15)

Georgij Zhbanov (1)

Okaro White (12)

John Brown (19)

Dmitrij Uzinskij (-)

Jamar Smith (10)

Jordan Morgan (23)

Evgenij Kolesnikov (3)

Kostas Kaimakoglou (-)

Joventut de Badalona (coach: Carles Durán)

Nenad Dimitrijević (17)

Ferran Bassas (5)

Albert Ventura (8)

Conor Morgan (6)

Simon Birgander (12)

Xabi López-Aróstegui (16)

Vladimír Brodziansky (20)

Arnau Parrado (1)

Joel Parra (8)

 

REGULAR SEASON

SSV Ratiopharm Ulm - CB Unicaja Málaga

76-81 (41-41)

VENUE: Ratiopharm Arena (Ulm)

DATE: 28-10-2020 (19:15 h)

ATTENDANCE: 600

REFEREES: Petri Mäntylä (FIN), Rain Peerandi (EST), Hugues Thépenier (FRA)

FOULED OUT: -

SCORING BY QUARTER: 22-20 / 19-21 / 16-21 / 19-19

TOP SCORER: Francis Alonso (21)

SSV Ratiopharm Ulm (coach: Jaka Lakovič)

Troy Caupain (11)

John Petrucelli (9)

Christoph Philipps (4)

Dylan Osetkowski (17)

Aric Holman (-)

Trey Landers (2)

Per Günther (8)

Isaiah Wilkins (2)

Andreas Obst (11)

Thomas Klepeisz (12)

Nat Diallo (-)

Patrick Heckmann (-)

CB Unicaja Málaga (coach: Luis Casimiro Palomo)

Alberto Díaz (7)

Francis Alonso (21)

Tim Abromaitis (10)

Deon Thompson (14)

Rubén Guerrero (4)

Darío Brizuela (7)

Adam Waczyński (5)

Yannick Nzosa (-)

Carlos Suárez (-)

Volodymyr Gerun (1)

Axel Bouteille (12)

 

REGULAR SEASON

CB Herbalife Gran Canaria - Aquila Basket Trento

71-61 (33-29)

VENUE: Gran Canaria Arena (Las Palmas de Gran Canaria)

DATE: 13-11-2020 (22:00 h)

ATTENDANCE: -

REFEREES: Giannis Foufis (GRE), Gytis Vilius (LIT), Aare Halliko (EST)

FOULED OUT: -

SCORING BY QUARTER: 17-17 / 16-12 / 15-12 / 23-20

TOP SCORER: Tomas Dimša (19)

[Incidents: The original game, scheduled on 28-10-2020, was suspended after an outbreak of COVID-19 in Aquila Basket Trento left the Italian team with less than the minimum eight players available.]

CB Gran Canaria (coach: Porfi Fisac)

Andrew Albicy (2)

Tomas Dimša (19)

John Shurna (17)

Khalifa Diop (9)

Matt Costello (6)

Jacob Wiley (3)

Olek Balcerowski (-)

Frankie Ferrari (6)

Stan Okoye (3)

Fabio Santana (6)

Aquila Basket Trento (coach: Nicola Brienza)

Gary Browne (14)

Jeremy Morgan (9)

Kelvin Martin (6)

Luke Maye (14)

Max Ladurner (9)

Luca Conti (1)

Toto Forray (5)

Victor Sanders (3)

 

REGULAR SEASON

Metropolitans 92 - CB Unicaja Málaga

90-80 (40-44)

VENUE: Palais des Sports “Marcel Cerdan” (Levallois)

DATE: 3-11-2020 (20:45 h)

ATTENDANCE: -

REFEREES: Elias Koromilas (GRE), Saulius Racys (SWE), Artjom Lavrukhin (RUS)

FOULED OUT: -

SCORING BY QUARTER: 20-25 / 20-19 / 19-15 / 31-21

TOP SCORER: Darío Brizuela (19)

Metropolitans 92 (coach: Jure Zdovc)

Brandon Brown (12)

Lahaou Konaté (7)

Anthony Brown (18)

Vitalis Chikoko (9)

Neal Sako (-)

David Michineau (2)

Maxime Roos (6)

Bastien Pinault (11)

Tomer Ginat (13)

Assem Marei (12)

CB Unicaja Málaga (coach: Luis Casimiro Palomo)

Alberto Díaz (9)

Francis Alonso (10)

Axel Bouteille (13)

Deon Thompson (-)

Rubén Guerrero (6)

Jaime Fernández (3)

Darío Brizuela (19)

Adam Waczyński (-)

Tim Abromaitis (15)

Yannick Nzosa (4)

Volodymyr Gerun (1)

 

REGULAR SEASON

KK Partizan - Club Joventut de Badalona

78-75 (41-33)

VENUE: Hala Sportova “Ranko Žeravica” (Beograd)

DATE: 19-11-2020 (20:30 h)

ATTENDANCE: -

REFEREES: Giannis Foufis (GRE), Jurgis Laurinavičius (LIT), Stanislav Valeev (RUS)

FOULED OUT: Morgan (40’)

SCORING BY QUARTER: 18-19 / 23-14 / 22-16 / 15-26

TOP SCORER: Shawn Dawson (19)

[Incidents: The original game, scheduled on 4-11-2020, was suspended after an outbreak of COVID-19 in Club Joventut de Badalona left the Spanish team with less than the minimum eight players available.]

KK Partizan (coach: Sašo Filipovski)

Codi Miller-McIntyre (13)

Nemanja Dangubić (10)

Rade Zagorac (7)

Novica Veličković (-)

Nikola Janković (6)

Marcus Paige (8)

Nemanja Gordić (16)

Rashawn Thomas (11)

Uroš Trifunović (1)

William Mosley (6)

Joventut de Badalona (coach: Carles Durán)

Albert Ventura (3)

Shawn Dawson (19)

Xabi López-Aróstegui (16)

Conor Morgan (8)

Vladimír Brodziansky (16)

Arnau Parrado (2)

Ferran Bassas (7)

Simon Birgander (4)

Joel Parra (-)

 

REGULAR SEASON

AS Monaco Basket - BC MoraBanc Andorra

66-64 (30-25)

VENUE: Salle “Gaston Médecin” (Monaco)

DATE: 29-12-2020 (19:00 h)

ATTENDANCE: -

REFEREES: Michele Rossi (ITA), Tomasz Trawicki (POL), Kristaps Konstantinovs (LAT)

FOULED OUT: -

SCORING BY QUARTER: 16-12 / 14-13 / 10-18 / 26-21

TOP SCORER: Marcos Knight (16), Bandja Sy (16)

[Incidents: The original game, scheduled on 4-11-2020, was suspended after an outbreak of COVID-19 in BC MoraBanc Andorra left the Spanish team with less than the minimum eight players available.]

AS Monaco Basket (coach: Zvezdan Mitrović)

Dee Bost (7)

Marcos Knight (16)

Damien Inglis (2)

Darral Willis (11)

Will Yeguete (7)

Yohan Choupas (12)

Rudy Demahis-Ballou (1)

Abdoulaye N’Doye (3)

Jordan Ratton (-)

J.J. O’Brien (2)

Mathias Lessort (5)

BC MoraBanc Andorra (coach: Ibon Navarro)

Clevin Hannah (9)

Haukur Pálsson (5)

Oriol Paulí (7)

Bandja Sy (16)

Nacho Llovet (4)

Tunde Olumuyiwa (2)

Tomasz Gielo (9)

Sergi García (2)

Guille Colom (-)

David Jelínek (6)

Jeremy Senglin (4)

 

REGULAR SEASON

CB Herbalife Gran Canaria - Promitheas Pátras BC

98-83 (51-52)

VENUE: Gran Canaria Arena (Las Palmas de Gran Canaria)

DATE: 4-11-2020 (20:00 h)

ATTENDANCE: -

REFEREES: Damir Javor (SVN), Piotr Pastusiak (POL), Nick van den Broeck (BEL)

FOULED OUT: -

SCORING BY QUARTER: 30-24 / 21-28 / 28-20 / 19-11

TOP SCORER: Stan Okoye (25)

CB Gran Canaria (coach: Porfi Fisac)

Frankie Ferrari (9)

Tomas Dimša (17)

Stan Okoye (25)

Khalifa Diop (4)

Matt Costello (16)

Jacob Wiley (6)

Olek Balcerowski (-)

Jean Montero (-)

John Shurna (2)

Fabio Santana (12)

Beka Burjanadze (7)

AS Promitheas Pátras (coach: Makis Giatras)

Nikola Radičević (16)

Ian Miller (2)

Nikos Vasileiou (-)

Danny Agbelese (5)

Mouhammad Faye (8)

Michalis Lountzis (2)

Vangelis Mantzaris (13)

Lefteris Mantzoukas (24)

Nasos Bazinas (7)

Georgios Tanoulis (6)

 

REGULAR SEASON

Club Joventut de Badalona - JL Bourg Basket

90-75 (46-32)

VENUE: Palau Olímpic (Badalona)

DATE: 30-12-2020 (20:45 h)

ATTENDANCE: -

REFEREES: Spyros Gontas (GRE), Eduard Udyanskyy (GBR), Sébastien Clivaz (SWI)

FOULED OUT: -

SCORING BY QUARTER: 18-15 / 28-17 / 22-26 / 22-17

TOP SCORER: Xabi López-Aróstegui (23)

[Incidents: The original game, scheduled on 10-11-2020, was suspended after an outbreak of COVID-19 in Club Joventut de Badalona left the Spanish team with less than the minimum eight players available.]

Joventut de Badalona (coach: Carles Durán)

Ferran Bassas (-)

Xabi López-Aróstegui (23)

Joel Parra (2)

Vladimír Brodziansky (15)

Ante Tomić (6)

Nenad Dimitrijević (13)

Shawn Dawson (8)

Conor Morgan (14)

Arnau Parrado (-)

Albert Ventura (5)

Simon Birgander (4)

JL Bourg Basket (coach: Savo Vučević)

Hugo Benítez (2)

Danilo Anđušić (16)

Thomas Scrubb (9)

Luka Ašćerić (13)

Alen Omić (10)

Kadeem Allen (10)

Maxime Courby (11)

Pierre Pelos (4)

 

REGULAR SEASON

BC MoraBanc Andorra - Telenet Giants Antwerp

82-69 (50-38)

VENUE: Poliesportiu d’Andorra (Andorra la Vella)

DATE: 19-11-2020 (20:00 h)

ATTENDANCE: -

REFEREES: Robert Lottermoser (GER), Hugues Thépenier (FRA), Tomasz Trawicki (POL)

FOULED OUT: -

SCORING BY QUARTER: 24-17 / 26-21 / 14-16 / 18-15

TOP SCORER: Ibrahima Faye (22)

[Incidents: The original game, scheduled on 10-11-2020, was suspended after an outbreak of COVID-19 in BC MoraBanc Andorra left the Spanish team with less than the minimum eight players available.]

BC MoraBanc Andorra (coach: Ibon Navarro)

Sergi García (8)

Jeremy Senglin (8)

David Jelínek (20)

Nacho Llovet (7)

Malik Dime (-)

Tyson Pérez (10)

Oriol Paulí (11)

Tunde Olumuyiwa (4)

Clevin Hannah (3)

Tomasz Gielo (8)

Moussa Diagne (1)

Guille Colom (2)

Giants Antwerp (coach: Christophe Beghin)

“Speedy” Smith (8)

Steph Branch (10)

Vincent Kesteloot (2)

Dave Dudzinski (2)

Ibrahima Faye (22)

Jalen Jenkins (18)

Niels van den Eynde (-)

Vrenz Bleijenbergh (7)

Roby Rogiers (-)

Dennis Donkor (-)

 

REGULAR SEASON

CB Unicaja Málaga - KK Mornar

98-72 (54-34)

VENUE: Palacio de Deportes “José María Martín Carpena” (Málaga)

DATE: 11-11-2020 (19:30 h)

ATTENDANCE: -

REFEREES: Spyros Gontas (GRE), Gytis Vilius (LIT), Aare Halliko (EST)

FOULED OUT: -

SCORING BY QUARTER: 27-16 / 27-18 / 21-18 / 23-20

TOP SCORER: Axel Bouteille (16), Darío Brizuela (16)

CB Unicaja Málaga (coach: Luis Casimiro Palomo)

Alberto Díaz (5)

Francis Alonso (14)

Axel Bouteille (16)

Deon Thompson (8)

Rubén Guerrero (2)

Jaime Fernández (2)

Darío Brizuela (16)

Adam Waczyński (9)

Tim Abromaitis (8)

Yannick Nzosa (4)

Carlos Suárez (6)

Volodymyr Gerun (8)

KK Mornar (coach: Mihailo Pavićević)

Jacob Pullen (6)

Isaiah Whitehead (8)

Nemanja Vranješ (14)

Kenny Gabriel (8)

Uroš Luković (5)

Balša Živanović (-)

Marko Jeremić (15)

Sead Šehović (4)

Taylor Smith (10)

Aleksandar Lazić (2)

 

REGULAR SEASON

Nanterre 92 - CB Herbalife Gran Canaria

90-74 (48-44)

VENUE: Palais des Sports “Maurice Thorez” (Nanterre, Paris)

DATE: 11-11-2020 (20:00 h)

ATTENDANCE: -

REFEREES: Sašo Petek (SVN), Uroš Obrknežević (SER), Saulius Racys (SWE)

FOULED OUT: Cordinier (35’)

SCORING BY QUARTER: 18-24 / 30-20 / 25-17 / 17-13

TOP SCORER: Chris Warren (25)

Nanterre 92 (coach: Pascal Donnadieu)

Chris Warren (25)

Isaïa Cordinier (7)

Damien Bouquet (6)

Alpha Kaba (8)

Tyler Stone (10)

Johnny Berhanemeskel (12)

Florian Fortas (-)

Ivan Février (6)

Brian Conklin (16)

Victor Wembanyama (-)

CB Gran Canaria (coach: Porfi Fisac)

Andrew Albicy (1)

Stan Okoye (24)

John Shurna (12)

Jacob Wiley (14)

Beka Burjanadze (8)

Frankie Ferrari (3)

Tomas Dimša (6)

Khalifa Diop (2)

Matt Costello (4)

 

REGULAR SEASON

Club Joventut de Badalona - Bahçeşehir Koleji SK

77-87 (41-48)

VENUE: Palau Olímpic (Badalona)

DATE: 17-11-2020 (20:45 h)

ATTENDANCE: -

REFEREES: Robert Lottermoser (GER), Hugues Thépenier (FRA), Artūras Šukys (LIT)

FOULED OUT: -

SCORING BY QUARTER: 25-25 / 16-23 / 12-20 / 24-19

TOP SCORER: Jamal Jones (34)

Joventut de Badalona (coach: Carles Durán)

Ferran Bassas (17)

Albert Ventura (8)

Xabi López-Aróstegui (14)

Conor Morgan (17)

Simon Birgander (7)

Shawn Dawson (4)

Vladimír Brodziansky (4)

Yannick Kraag (-)

Arnau Parrado (2)

Krišs Helmanis (-)

Joel Parra (2)

Zsombor Maronka (2)

Bahçeşehir Koleji SK (coach: Zafer Aktaş)

Alex Pérez (4)

Thomas Akyazili (8)

Jamal Jones (34)

Burak Can Yıldızlı (7)

Josh Owens (8)

İsmet Akpınar (23)

Hadi Özdemir (-)

Deniz Kılıçlı (1)

Peyton Aldridge (2)

Erkan Yılmaz (-)

 

REGULAR SEASON

Segafredo Virtus Bologna - BC MoraBanc Andorra

92-81 (49-47)

VENUE: Virtus Segafredo Arena (Bologna)

DATE: 22-12-2020 (19:00 h)

ATTENDANCE: -

REFEREES: Spyros Gontas (GRE), Jakub Zamojski (POL), Robert Vyklický (CZR)

FOULED OUT: -

SCORING BY QUARTER: 23-19 / 26-28 / 26-22 / 17-12

TOP SCORER: Josh Adams (33)

[Incidents: The original game, scheduled on 17-11-2020, was suspended after an outbreak of COVID-19 in BC MoraBanc Andorra left the Spanish team with less than the minimum eight players available.]

Virtus Bologna (coach: Saša Ðorđević)

Stefan Marković (2)

Josh Adams (33)

Kyle Weems (18)

Giampaolo Ricci (2)

Julian Gamble (2)

Amedeo Tessitori (15)

Lorenzo Deri (-)

Awudu Abass (5)

Alessandro Pajola (3)

Amar Alibegović (7)

Vince Hunter (5)

BC MoraBanc Andorra (coach: Ibon Navarro)

Sergi García (9)

David Jelínek (21)

Oriol Paulí (5)

Bandja Sy (4)

Tunde Olumuyiwa (9)

Nacho Llovet (8)

Clevin Hannah (9)

Tomasz Gielo (10)

Guille Colom (4)

Albert Pons (2)

 

REGULAR SEASON

KK Budućnost - CB Unicaja Málaga

66-90 (37-45)

VENUE: Sportski Centar “Morača” (Podgorica)

DATE: 18-11-2020 (19:00 h)

ATTENDANCE: -

REFEREES: Jurgis Laurinavičius (LIT), Rain Peerandi (EST), Josip Radojković (CRO)

FOULED OUT: -

SCORING BY QUARTER: 12-23 / 25-22 / 12-22 / 17-23

TOP SCORER: Nikola Ivanović (20)

KK Budućnost (coach: Petar Mijović)

Justin Cobbs (9)

Fedor Žugić (8)

Melvin Ejim (12)

Luka Mitrović (-)

Dragan Apić (5)

Nikola Ivanović (20)

Suad Šehović (6)

Danilo Nikolić (2)

Zoran Nikolić (4)

CB Unicaja Málaga (coach: Luis Casimiro Palomo)

Alberto Díaz (4)

Francis Alonso (15)

Axel Bouteille (10)

Deon Thompson (15)

Rubén Guerrero (2)

Jaime Fernández (6)

Darío Brizuela (15)

Adam Waczyński (5)

Tim Abromaitis (8)

Yannick Nzosa (2)

Carlos Suárez (-)

Volodymyr Gerun (8)

 

REGULAR SEASON

CB Herbalife Gran Canaria - KK Cedevita Olimpija

90-82 (41-40)

VENUE: Gran Canaria Arena (Las Palmas de Gran Canaria)

DATE: 18-11-2020 (20:00 h)

ATTENDANCE: -

REFEREES: Spyros Gontas (GRE), Anne Panther (GER), Artūras Šukys (LIT)

FOULED OUT: -

SCORING BY QUARTER: 16-16 / 25-24 / 27-24 / 22-18

TOP SCORER: Kendrick Perry (25)

CB Gran Canaria (coach: Porfi Fisac)

Frankie Ferrari (6)

Tomas Dimša (12)

Stan Okoye (13)

Khalifa Diop (14)

Matt Costello (16)

Olek Balcerowski (4)

Andrew Albicy (14)

John Shurna (9)

Beka Burjanadze (2)

KK Cedevita Olimpija (coach: Jurica Golemac)

Kendrick Perry (25)

Jaka Blažič (22)

Rok Radović (-)

Edo Murič (5)

Mikael Hopkins (6)

Dan Duščak (1)

Rion Brown (12)

Jarrod Jones (7)

Ivan Marinković (4)

 

REGULAR SEASON

SS Umana Reyer Venezia - Joventut de Badalona

75-89 (35-50)

VENUE: Palasport “Giuseppe Taliercio” (Mestre, Venezia)

DATE: 8-12-2020 (20:30 h)

ATTENDANCE: -

REFEREES: Elias Koromilas (GRE), Marko Juras (SER), Saulius Racys (SWE)

FOULED OUT: -

SCORING BY QUARTER: 21-24 / 14-26 / 18-18 / 22-21

TOP SCORER: Isaac Fotu (20)

SS Reyer Venezia (coach: Walter de Raffaele)

Andrea de Nicolao (2)

Jeremy Chappell (6)

Michael Bramos (5)

Austin Daye (11)

Isaac Fotu (20)

Davide Casarin (12)

Julyan Stone (9)

Lorenzo d’Ercole (3)

Luca Possamai (-)

Leonardo Biancotto (7)

Joventut de Badalona (coach: Carles Durán)

Ferran Bassas (12)

Pau Ribas (11)

Xabi López-Aróstegui (8)

Vladimír Brodziansky (10)

Ante Tomić (15)

Nenad Dimitrijević (10)

Conor Morgan (10)

Arnau Parrado (2)

Artūrs Žagars (4)

Simon Birgander (5)

Joel Parra (2)

 

REGULAR SEASON

Germani Brescia Leonessa - CB Unicaja Málaga

79-83 (46-48)

VENUE: PalaLeonessa A2A (Brescia)

DATE: 9-12-2020 (20:45 h)

ATTENDANCE: -

REFEREES: Elias Koromilas (GRE), Marko Juras (SER), Saulius Racys (SWE)

FOULED OUT: Thompson (37’)

SCORING BY QUARTER: 24-26 / 22-22 / 8-11 / 25-24

TOP SCORER: T.J. Cline (22)

Brescia Leonessa (coach: Maurizio Buscaglia)

Luca Vitali (4)

Drew Crawford (13)

David Moss (4)

T.J. Cline (22)

Christian Burns (4)

Kenny Chery (4)

Giordano Bortolani (11)

Dušan Ristić (10)

Tyler Kalinoski (5)

Andrea Ancellotti (2)

CB Unicaja Málaga (coach: Luis Casimiro Palomo)

Gal Mekel (3)

Francis Alonso (11)

Tim Abromaitis (10)

Deon Thompson (9)

Rubén Guerrero (8)

Darío Brizuela (20)

Pablo Sánchez (2)

Adam Waczyński (2)

Yannick Nzosa (-)

Carlos Suárez (-)

Volodymyr Gerun (-)

Axel Bouteille (18)

 

REGULAR SEASON

BC MoraBanc Andorra - BK Lokomotiv-Kuban’

100-106 (54-56)

VENUE: Poliesportiu d’Andorra (Andorra la Vella)

DATE: 9-12-2020 (20:00 h)

ATTENDANCE: -

REFEREES: Oļegs Latiševs (LAT), Gytis Vilius (LIT), Luka Kardum (CRO)

FOULED OUT: Lynch (34’)

SCORING BY QUARTER: 30-26 / 24-30 / 27-28 / 19-22

TOP SCORER: Jordan Crawford (23), Kevin Hervey (23)

BC MoraBanc Andorra (coach: Ibon Navarro)

Sergi García (2)

Jeremy Senglin (10)

Haukur Pálsson (21)

Bandja Sy (9)

Tunde Olumuyiwa (10)

Oriol Paulí (13)

Nacho Llovet (4)

Malik Dime (-)

Clevin Hannah (18)

Tomasz Gielo (6)

David Jelínek (7)

Lokomotiv-Kuban’ (coach: Evgenij Pashutin)

Mantas Kalnietis (7)

Jordan Crawford (23)

Stanislav Il'nitskij (7)

Kevin Hervey (23)

Reggie Lynch (9)

Will Cummings (20)

Grigorij Motovilov (-)

Mindaugas Kuzminskas (17)

Andrej Martjuk (-)

Ivan Paunić (-)

Vladislav Emchenko (-)

 

REGULAR SEASON

CB Herbalife Gran Canaria - Bursaspor Basketbol

89-76 (47-41)

VENUE: Gran Canaria Arena (Las Palmas de Gran Canaria)

DATE: 9-12-2020 (20:00 h)

ATTENDANCE: -

REFEREES: Robert Lottermoser (GER), Tomasz Trawicki (POL), Nick van den Broeck (BEL)

FOULED OUT: -

SCORING BY QUARTER: 22-17 / 25-24 / 21-21 / 21-14

TOP SCORER: Stan Okoye (21)

CB Gran Canaria (coach: Porfi Fisac)

A.J. Slaughter (12)

Tomas Dimša (18)

Stan Okoye (21)

Oliver Stević (2)

Matt Costello (7)

Olek Balcerowski (11)

Frankie Ferrari (3)

Andrew Albicy (3)

John Shurna (9)

Beka Burjanadze (1)

Javier Beirán (2)

Bursaspor (coach: Dušan Alimpijević)

Ender Arslan (4)

Birkan Batuk (-)

Malik Newman (19)

Metin Türen (5)

Oğuz Savaş (12)

Xavier Munford (15)

Perry Jones (11)

Can Mutaf (10)

 

REGULAR SEASON

Club Joventut de Badalona - BK UNIKS

84-77 (44-42)

VENUE: Palau Olímpic (Badalona)

DATE: 15-12-2020 (20:45 h)

ATTENDANCE: -

REFEREES: Giannis Foufis (GRE), Mykola Ambrosov (UKR), Sébastien Clivaz (SWI)

FOULED OUT: Ventura (32’) / Canaan (35’), White (40’)

SCORING BY QUARTER: 19-18 / 25-24 / 20-19 / 20-16

TOP SCORER: Nenad Dimitrijević (23)

Joventut de Badalona (coach: Carles Durán)

Ferran Bassas (12)

Albert Ventura (2)

Xabi López-Aróstegui (17)

Conor Morgan (5)

Ante Tomić (9)

Nenad Dimitrijević (23)

Pau Ribas (3)

Vladimír Brodziansky (8)

Simon Birgander (4)

Joel Parra (1)

BK UNIKS (coach: Dimitris Priftis)

Isaiah Canaan (16)

Nate Wolters (9)

Pavel Antipov (-)

Dmitrij Uzinskij (-)

Jordan Morgan (12)

John Brown (4)

Okaro White (11)

Pavel Sergeev (-)

John Holland (20)

Jordan Theodore (5)

Evgenij Kolesnikov (-)

 

REGULAR SEASON

CB Unicaja Málaga - SSV Ratiopharm Ulm

90-94 (45-51)

VENUE: Palacio de Deportes “José María Martín Carpena” (Málaga)

DATE: 16-12-2020 (20:45 h)

ATTENDANCE: -

REFEREES: Giannis Foufis (GRE), Mykola Ambrosov (UKR), Sébastien Clivaz (SWI)

FOULED OUT: Gerun (35’)

SCORING BY QUARTER: 24-17 / 21-34 / 26-17 / 19-26

TOP SCORER: Dylan Osetkowski (25)

CB Unicaja Málaga (coach: Luis Casimiro Palomo)

Jaime Fernández (2)

Francis Alonso (22)

Tim Abromaitis (2)

Deon Thompson (4)

Rubén Guerrero (6)

Darío Brizuela (11)

Adam Waczyński (13)

Yannick Nzosa (-)

Carlos Suárez (8)

Volodymyr Gerun (10)

Axel Bouteille (12)

SSV Ratiopharm Ulm (coach: Jaka Lakovič)

Troy Caupain (20)

John Petrucelli (5)

Demitrius Conger (14)

Dylan Osetkowski (25)

Aric Holman (2)

Trey Landers (3)

Per Günther (1)

Christoph Philipps (-)

Isaiah Wilkins (5)

Andreas Obst (5)

Thomas Klepeisz (8)

Patrick Heckmann (6)

 

REGULAR SEASON

KK Lietkabelis - BC MoraBanc Andorra

77-69 (39-37)

VENUE: Cido Arena (Panevėžys)

DATE: 16-12-2020 (19:00 h)

ATTENDANCE: -

REFEREES: Uroš Obrknežević (SER), Miloš Koljenšić (MON), Kristaps Konstantinovs (LAT)

FOULED OUT: Normantas (36’) / Sy (40’)

SCORING BY QUARTER: 20-20 / 19-17 / 18-20 / 20-12

TOP SCORER: Clevin Hannah (27)

KK Lietkabelis (coach: Nenad Čanak)

Kyle Viñales (12)

Margiris Normantas (17)

Vytenis Lipkevičius (5)

Gytis Masiulis (16)

Gabrielius Maldūnas (4)

Erikas Venskus (-)

Troy Barnies (3)

Đorđe Gagić (11)

Paulius Valinskas (9)

BC MoraBanc Andorra (coach: Ibon Navarro)

Clevin Hannah (27)

Haukur Pálsson (12)

Oriol Paulí (2)

Bandja Sy (6)

Tunde Olumuyiwa (-)

Nacho Llovet (3)

Tomasz Gielo (7)

Sergi García (1)

Guille Colom (9)

David Jelínek (2)

 

REGULAR SEASON

Aquila Basket Trento - CB Herbalife Gran Canaria

56-67 (30-46)

VENUE: BLM Group Arena (Trento)

DATE: 16-12-2020 (20:00 h)

ATTENDANCE: -

REFEREES: Sérgio Silva (POR), Vasiliki Tsaroucha (GRE), Luka Kardum (CRO)

FOULED OUT: -

SCORING BY QUARTER: 12-22 / 18-24 / 12-8 / 14-13

TOP SCORER: A.J. Slaughter (18)

Aquila Basket Trento (coach: Nicola Brienza)

Gary Browne (12)

Jeremy Morgan (3)

Kelvin Martin (7)

Davide Pascolo (-)

JaCorey Williams (9)

Luca Conti (2)

Toto Forray (8)

Victor Sanders (7)

Andrea Mezzanotte (-)

Max Ladurner (2)

Luke Maye (6)

CB Gran Canaria (coach: Porfi Fisac)

A.J. Slaughter (18)

Tomas Dimša (7)

Stan Okoye (10)

John Shurna (11)

Oliver Stević (2)

Olek Balcerowski (4)

Fabio Santana (-)

Khalifa Diop (-)

Beka Burjanadze (2)

Javier Beirán (13)

 

TOP 16

CB Unicaja Málaga - Club Joventut de Badalona

86-95 (49-43)

VENUE: Palacio de Deportes “José María Martín Carpena” (Málaga)

DATE: 13-01-2021 (20:45 h)

ATTENDANCE: -

REFEREES: Piotr Pastusiak (POL), Aare Halliko (EST), Stanislav Valeev (RUS)

FOULED OUT: -

SCORING BY QUARTER: 24-18 / 25-25 / 19-23 / 18-29

TOP SCORER: Deon Thompson (23)

CB Unicaja Málaga (coach: Luis Casimiro Palomo)

Frankie Ferrari (7)

Darío Brizuela (6)

Adam Waczyński (18)

Deon Thompson (23)

Rubén Guerrero (6)

Jaime Fernández (9)

Francis Alonso (3)

Tim Abromaitis (6)

Yannick Nzosa (2)

Volodymyr Gerun (6)

Joventut de Badalona (coach: Carles Durán)

Ferran Bassas (6)

Shawn Dawson (13)

Xabi López-Aróstegui (10)

Conor Morgan (6)

Ante Tomić (18)

Nenad Dimitrijević (13)

Vladimír Brodziansky (21)

Albert Ventura (3)

Simon Birgander (5)

Joel Parra (-)

 

TOP 16

CB Herbalife Gran Canaria - KK Mornar

100-102 (43-47)

VENUE: Gran Canaria Arena (Las Palmas de Gran Canaria)

DATE: 13-01-2021 (20:00 h)

ATTENDANCE: -

REFEREES: Jakub Zamojski (POL), Marko Juras (SER), Eduard Udyanskyy (GBR)

FOULED OUT: Balcerowski (37’)

SCORING BY QUARTER: 23-27 / 20-20 / 24-25 / 33-30

TOP SCORER: Isaiah Whitehead (28)

CB Gran Canaria (coach: Porfi Fisac)

Andrew Albicy (15)

Tomas Dimša (1)

Stan Okoye (4)

Earl Clark (7)

Oliver Stević (7)

Sean Kilpatrick (16)

Olek Balcerowski (12)

A.J. Slaughter (23)

John Shurna (13)

Khalifa Diop (-)

Javier Beirán (2)

KK Mornar (coach: Mihailo Pavićević)

Jacob Pullen (14)

Derek Needham (8)

Nemanja Vranješ (5)

Kenny Gabriel (14)

Taylor Smith (11)

Marko Jeremić (13)

Nemanja Gordić (2)

Isaiah Whitehead (28)

Aleksandar Lazić (-)

Milko Bjelica (2)

Uroš Luković (5)

 

TOP 16

BC MoraBanc Andorra - BK UNIKS

66-73 (39-38)

VENUE: Poliesportiu d’Andorra (Andorra la Vella)

DATE: 13-01-2021 (20:00 h)

ATTENDANCE: -

REFEREES: Joseph Bissang (FRA), Mario Majkič (SVN), Denis Hadžić (CRO)

FOULED OUT: -

SCORING BY QUARTER: 16-21 / 23-17 / 14-25 / 13-10

TOP SCORER: David Jelínek (18)

BC MoraBanc Andorra (coach: Ibon Navarro)

Clevin Hannah (14)

Jeremy Senglin (10)

Haukur Pálsson (-)

Bandja Sy (3)

Artjom Parakhovskij (2)

Tyson Pérez (7)

Oriol Paulí (8)

Tunde Olumuyiwa (-)

Nacho Llovet (3)

Tomasz Gielo (1)

Sergi García (-)

David Jelínek (18)

BK UNIKS (coach: Dimitris Priftis)

Isaiah Canaan (16)

Jordan Theodore (5)

John Holland (13)

Okaro White (4)

Jordan Morgan (4)

John Brown (10)

Pavel Antipov (-)

Pavel Sergeev (3)

Dmitrij Uzinskij (2)

Jamar Smith (13)

Evgenij Kolesnikov (3)

 

TOP 16

AS Monaco Basket - CB Unicaja Málaga

90-71 (31-39)

VENUE: Salle “Gaston Médecin” (Monaco)

DATE: 19-01-2021 (18:30 h)

ATTENDANCE: -

REFEREES: Damir Javor (SVN), Artūras Šukys (LIT), Sérgio Silva (POR)

FOULED OUT: Gray (40’) / Brizuela (40’)

SCORING BY QUARTER: 17-20 / 14-19 / 30-18 / 29-14

TOP SCORER: Rob Gray (24)

AS Monaco Basket (coach: Zvezdan Mitrović)

Dee Bost (15)

Abdoulaye N’Doye (5)

Marcos Knight (5)

Damien Inglis (3)

Mathias Lessort (20)

Will Yeguete (5)

J.J. O’Brien (13)

Rob Gray (24)

CB Unicaja Málaga (coach: Luis Casimiro Palomo)

Alberto Díaz (6)

Francis Alonso (2)

Adam Waczyński (3)

Deon Thompson (20)

Volodymyr Gerun (2)

Jaime Fernández (11)

Darío Brizuela (8)

Tim Abromaitis (2)

Rubén Guerrero (10)

Yannick Nzosa (-)

Axel Bouteille (7)

 

TOP 16

Club Joventut de Badalona - Nanterre 92

95-90 (47-47)

VENUE: Palau Olímpic (Badalona)

DATE: 20-01-2021 (20:45 h)

ATTENDANCE: -

REFEREES: Milivoje Jovčić (SER), Josip Radojković (CRO), Artjom Lavrukhin (RUS)

FOULED OUT: Dawson (39’) / Cordinier (40’)

SCORING BY QUARTER: 20-30 / 27-17 / 26-19 / 22-24

TOP SCORER: Tyler Stone (26)

Joventut de Badalona (coach: Carles Durán)

Ferran Bassas (6)

Shawn Dawson (16)

Xabi López-Aróstegui (8)

Vladimír Brodziansky (17)

Ante Tomić (14)

Nenad Dimitrijević (12)

Conor Morgan (8)

Artūrs Žagars (3)

Simon Birgander (9)

Joel Parra (2)

Nanterre 92 (coach: Pascal Donnadieu)

Chris Warren (19)

Marcquise Reed (4)

Isaïa Cordinier (19)

Ivan Février (-)

Alpha Kaba (10)

Johnny Berhanemeskel (5)

Damien Bouquet (-)

Brian Conklin (4)

Tyler Stone (26)

Nikola Rebić (3)

 

TOP 16

KK Mornar - BC MoraBanc Andorra

71-74 (37-34)

VENUE: Sportska Dvorana “Topolica” (Bar)

DATE: 20-01-2021 (19:00 h)

ATTENDANCE: -

REFEREES: Fernando Rocha (POR), Giannis Foufis (GRE), Hüseyin Çelik (TUR)

FOULED OUT: -

SCORING BY QUARTER: 18-12 / 19-22 / 20-25 / 14-15

TOP SCORER: Jacob Pullen (22)

KK Mornar (coach: Mihailo Pavićević)

Jacob Pullen (22)

Derek Needham (5)

Nemanja Vranješ (5)

Kenny Gabriel (9)