EUROCUP 2015-16 ROSTERS
(SPANISH CLUBS AND THEIR RIVALS) (The team
squads below include―at least―the players registered at the beginning
of the Eurocup season; as I used them for personal reference only,
they might not show the players and coaches’ movements during the
tournament) |
|||
GROUP A |
|||
BILBAO Raúl López (PG) Clevin Hannah (PG) Etinosa Erevbenagie (PG) Dairis Bertāns (G) Dejan Todorović (G) Tobias Borg (G) Alex Ruoff (F) Álex Mumbrú (F) Borja Mendia (F) Axel Hervelle (PF) Álex Suárez (PF) Shawn James (C) Georgios Bogris (C) Seydou Aboubacar (C) Coach: Sito Alonso |
NANTERRE Terrance Junior “T.J.” Campbell (PG) Gerald Robinson (PG) Florian Viho (PG) Jérémy Nzeulie (G) Warren Racine (G) Mykal Riley (F) Romero Osby (F) Tasmin Mitchell (F) Hugo Invernizzi (F) Teddy Cheremond (F) Ousmane Dabo (PF) Mouhammadou “Mam” Jaiteh (C) Fernando Raposo (C) COACH: Pascal Donnadieu |
UNION OLIMPIJA Zack Wright (PG) Luka Rupnik (PG) Blaž Mesiček (G) Miha Lapornik (G) Grega Sajevic (G) Mitja Nikolič (F) Gregor Hrovat (F) Blaž Mahkovic (F) Vlatko Čančar (F) Saša Zagorac (PF) Sava Lešić (PF) Vasilije Vučetić (C) Ronalds Zaķis (C) Coach: Gašper Potočnik |
|
TRENTO Giuseppe Poeta (PG) Andrés Pablo “Toto” Forray (PG) Trent Lockett (G) Jamarr Sanders (G) Diego Flaccadori (G) Simone Bellan (G) Johan Löfberg (G) Dominique Sutton (F) Davide Pascolo (F) Julian Wright (PF) Luca Lechthaler (C) Filippo Baldi Rossi (C) Edoardo Bertocchi (C) Coach: Maurizio Buscaglia |
EWE BASKETS Scott Machado (PG) Rickey Paulding (G) Chris Kramer (G) Klemen Prepelič (G) Dominic Lockhart (G) Vaughn Duggins (G) Philipp Schwethelm (F) Stefan Wess (F) Robin Smeulders (PF) Dennis Kramer (PF) Nemanja Aleksandrov (PF) Jan Wimberg (PF) Brian Qvale (C) Marko Baćak (C) Coach: Mladen Drijenčić |
TELEKOM BASKETS Eugene Lawrence (PG) Michał Chyliński (PG) Rotnei Clarke (PG) Xavier Silas (G) Jimmy McKinney (G) Andrej Mangold (G) Valentin Blass (G) Joel Zeymer (G) Gerald Beverly (F) Isaiah Philmore (F) Florian Koch (F) Thomas Michel (F) Robin Lodders (F) Tadas Klimavičius (PF) Aaron White (PF) Dirk Mädrich (C) Coach: Mathias Fischer |
|
GROUP B |
|||
LE MANS Pape-Philippe Amagou (PG) Tywain McKee (PG) Grégory Bengaber (PG) Lahaou Konaté (G) Jason Westrol (G) Gédéon Pitard (G) Mickaël Gélabale (F) Damion James (F) Jean-Philippe Dally (F) Dounia Issa (PF) Petr Cornelie (C) Mouphtaou Yarou (C) Jonathan Jeanne (C) Youssoupha Fall (C) Coach: Erman Kunter |
GRAN CANARIA Kevin Pangos (PG) Albert Oliver (PG) Joaquín Portugués (PG) Kyle Kuric (G) Brad Newley (G) Sasu Salin (G) Oriol Paulí (G) Xavi Rabaseda (F) Eulis Báez (PF) Pablo Aguilar (PF) Sitapha Savané (C) Alen Omić (C) Ovidijus Galdikas (C) Anžejs Pasečņiks (C) Coach: Aíto García Reneses |
LUDWIGSBURG David McCray (PG) Roderick “Rocky” Trice (PG) Mustafa Shakur (PG) Brad Loesing (PG) Tekele Cotton (G) Yannick Armbrust (G) Shawn Huff (F) Royce O’Neale (F) Álvaro Muñoz (F) Jon Brockman (PF) Adam Waleskowski (PF) Chris McNaughton (C) Jason Boone (C) Coach: John Patrick |
|
ALBA BERLIN Will Cherry (PG) Jordan Taylor (PG) İsmet Akpınar (PG) Dragan Milosavljević (G) Akeem Vargas (G) Ferdinand Zylka (G) Alex King (F) Niels Giffey (F) Marc Liyanage (F) Mitchell Watt (PF) Robert Glöckner (PF) Elmedin Kikanović (C) Krešimir Lončar (C) Jonas Wohlfarth-Bottermann (C) Benedikt Turudić (C) Coach: Saša Obradović |
REGGIANA Stefano Gentile (PG) Andrea de Nicolao (PG) Pietro Aradori (G) Rimantas Kaukėnas (G) Amedeo della Valle (G) Artūrs Strautiņš (F) Ojārs Siliņš (F) Achille Polonara (F) Darjuš Lavrinovič (PF) Vladimir Veremeenko (PF) Arnold Mitt (PF) Adam Pecháček (C) Alessandro Lever (C) Coach: Massimiliano “Max” Menetti |
BRINDISI David Cournooh (PG) Scott Reynolds (PG) Domenico Marzaioli (PG) Gabriele Pacifico (PG) Adrian Banks (G) Durand Scott (G) Matteo de Gennaro (G) Alex Harris (F) Marco Cardillo (F) Nemanja Milošević (PF) Andrea Zerini (PF) Đorđe Gagić (C) Kenny Kadji (C) Coach: Piero Bucchi |
|
GROUP C |
|||
CAI ZARAGOZA Sek Henry (PG) Tomás Bellas (PG) Sergi García (PG) Drake Diener (G) Nate Linhart (F) Pere Tomàs (F) Joan Sastre (F) Robin Benzing (PF) Halil Kanacević (PF) Stevan Jelovac (PF) Isaac Fotu (PF) Šimon Puršl (PF) Marc Martí (PF) Henk Norel (C) Pedro Romera (C) Coach: Joaquín Ruiz Lorente |
SPIROU Billy Baron (PG) Jimmy Baron (PG) Justin Hamilton (PG) Anthony Lambot (PG) Yannick Diop (G) Alex Libert (G) Tito Sigfredo Casero (G) Jordan Heath (F) Loïc Schwartz (F) Pavel Pumprla (F) Maxime Gaudoux (F) Christophe Beghin (PF) Sacha Massot (PF) Kevin Tumba (C) Seamus Boxley (C) Michael Fusek (C) Coach: Jacques Stas |
SLUC NANCY Benjamin Sène (PG) Derek Raivio (G) James Bell (G) Thomas Grün (G) Alando Tucker (F) Bandja Sy (F) Geoffrey Delarboulas (F) Williams Narace (F) Andy Panko (PF) Javon McCrea (PF) Florent Piétrus (PF) Randal Falker (C) Alexis Thomas (C) Coach: Alain Weisz |
|
VALENCIA Guillem Vives (PG) Sam van Rossom (PG) Antoine Diot (PG) Jón Stefánsson (G) Rafa Martínez (G) Fernando San Emeterio (F) Romain Sato (F) Vladimir Lučić (F) John Shurna (PF) Luke Sikma (PF) Bojan Dubljević (PF) Jordi Trias (PF) Justin Hamilton (C) Coach: Pedro Martínez |
RATIOPHARM ULM DeAndre Kane (PG) Per Günther (PG) Michael Dorsch (G) Carlon Brown (G) Taylor Braun (G) David Brembly (G) Marvin Omuvwie (G) David Krämer (G) Da’Sean Butler (F) Augustine Rubit (F) Joschka Ferner (F) José Salvador “Salva” Arco (F) Raymar Morgan (PF) Björn Rohwer (PF) Philipp Neumann (C) Tom Alte (C) Coach: Thorsten Leibenath |
REYER VENEZIA Phil Goss (PG) Mike Green (PG) Michele Ruzzier (PG) Michele Antelli (PG) Michael Bramos (G) Jarrius Jackson (G) Stefano Tonut (G) Riccardo Visconti (G) Tomas Ress (F) Hrvoje Perić (F) Jeff Viggiano (F) Josh Owens (PF) Benjamin Ortner (PF) Alessandro Simioni (C) Coach: Carlo Recalcati |
|
LAST 32 |
|||
BANVIT Courtney Fortson (PG) Anthony Darrell "A.J." Slaughter (G) Can Maxim Mutaf (G) Keith Simmons (G) Dominique Johnson (G) Erkan Yılmaz (G) İsmail Cem Ulusoy (G) Tolga Geçim (F) Talat Alp Altunbey (F) Jackie Carmichael (PF) Nusret Yıldırım (PF) Metehan Akyel (PF) Adrien Moerman (PF) Gašper Vidmar (C) Coach: Selçuk Ernak |
BAYERN MÜNCHEN Anton Gavel (PG) Justin Cobbs (PG) Alex Renfroe (PG) Sebastian Schmitt (PG) Nihad Đedović (G) Paul Zipser (G) Bryce Taylor (F) Karim Jallow (F) Duško Savanović (PF) Deon Thompson (PF) Maxi Kleber (PF) Dejan Kovačević (PF) John Bryant (C) Daniel Mayr (C) Andreas Seiferth (C) Coach: Svetislav Pešić |
AVTODOR Paul Stoll (PG) Denys Lukashov (PG) Ivan Rusetskij (PG) Denis Velichkin (PG) Jeremy Chappell (G) Evgenij Kolesnikov (G) Jeff Brooks (F) Tamirlan Bekkiev (F) Evgenij Fidij (F) Travis Peterson (PF) Yurij Trubin (PF) Artjom Klimenko (C) Artjom Zabelin (C) Alan Makiev (C) Coach: Aleksej Vasil'ev |
|
HAPOEL JERUSALEM Earl Jerrod "E.J." Rowland (PG) Yochay Zuckerman (PG) Amit Gefen (PG) Yotam Halperin (G) Matt Janning (G) Bar Timor (G) Igor Mayor (G) Tony Gaffney (F) Donta Smith (F) Rafi Menco (F) Lior Eliyahu (PF) Josh Duncan (PF) D'or Fischer (C) Coach: Danny Franco |
STRASBOURG Louis Campbell (PG) Frank Ntilikina (PG) Mardy Collins (G) Paul Lacombe (G) Rodrigue Beaubois (G) Kostja Mushidi (G) Jérémy Leloup (F) Kyle Weems (F) Matt Howard (PF) Olivier Cortale (PF) Quentin Goulmy (PF) Bangaly Fofana (C) Romain Duport (C) Coach: Vincent Collet |
LIMOGES Lester "Bo" McCalebb (PG) Léo Westermann (PG) Heiko Schaffartzik (PG) Vincent Fauché (PG) Mark Payne (G) Matt Gatens (G) Yakhouba Diawara (F) Will Daniels (F) Mathieu Wojciechowski (F) Nobel Boungou Colo (F) Abou Diallo (F) Ousmane Camara (PF) Ali Traoré (C) Fréjus Zerbo (C) Coach: Philippe Hervé |
|
PAOK William Hatcher (PG) Apollon Tsochlas (PG) Kostas Vasiliadis (G) Milenko Tepić (G) Uroš Duvnjak (G) Kostas Charalambidis (G) Michalis Liapis (G) Vangelis Margaritis (F) Georgios Dedas (F) Nikos Kamaras (F) Nikola Marković (PF) Kostas Kakaroudis (PF) Sofoklis Schortsanitis (C) Thomas Kottas (C) Coach: Soulis Markopoulos |
GALATASARAY Errick McCollum (PG) Şafak Edge (PG) Sinan Güler (G) Göksenin Köksal (G) Doğukan Şanlı (G) Blake Schilb (F) Vladimir Micov (F) Stéphane Lasme (PF) Joey Dorsey (PF) Caleb Green (PF) Ege Arar (PF) İzzet Türkyılmaz (C) Duşan Çantekin (C) Coach: Ergin Ataman |
SZOLNOKI Stanley Burrell (PG) Krisztián Wittmann (PG) Oleksandr Lypovyj (G) Péter Kovács (G) Strahinja Milošević (F) Dávid Vojvoda (F) Marko Stajkovski (F) Miloš Borisov (F) Péter Zsíros (F) Gábor Kovács (F) Jarrod Jones (PF) Ákos Keller (PF) Dino Gregory (PF) Gergely Somogyi (C) Balázs Peringer (C) Coach: Péter Pór |
|
SASSARI David Logan (PG) Marquez Haynes (PG) Rok Stipčević (PG) Lorenzo d'Ercole (PG) Matteo Formenti (G) Giacomo Devecchi (G) Gerardo Antonio Langiu (G) Francesco Satta (G) Brent Petway (F) Joe Alexander (F) Christian Eyenga (F) Brian Sacchetti (F) Jarvis Varnado (PF) Denis Marconato (C) Francesco Pellegrino (C) Coach: Marco Calvani |
|
|
|
©
www.linguasport.com
Website
designed and maintained by Santiago Velasco
|