Eurocup 2012-13

(From 6-11-2012 to 13-04-2013)

 

 

GAME DETAILS (SPANISH CLUBS)

(The first five players in each team are the starting line-up, ordered according to their basic position: PG-F-C; the players in blue are the used substitutes)

 

 

REGULAR SEASON

Valencia BC - Banvit BK

88-78 (47-43)

VENUE: Pabellón Municipal “Fuente de San Luis” (Valencia)

DATE: 6-11-2012 (20:45 h)

ATTENDANCE: 6.000

REFEREES: Dubravko Muhvić (CRO), Saša Maričić (SER), Moritz Reiter (GER)

FOULED OUT: Doellman (36’), Lishchuk (39’) / Štimac (28’)

SCORING BY QUARTER: 23-21 / 24-22 / 26-21 / 15-14

TOP SCORER: Pau Ribas (23)

Valencia BC (coach: Velimir Perasović)

Rodrigo San Miguel (3)

Rafa Martínez (16)

Florent Piétrus (3)

Bojan Dubljević (2)

Sergij Lishchuk (14)

Stefan Marković (12)

Pau Ribas (23)

Justin Doellman (6)

Marko Kešelj (3)

Vítor Faverani (6)

Chris Quinn (-)

Banvit BK (coach: Orhun Ene)

Kalin Lucas (10)

Serkan Erdoğan (9)

Sammy Mejía (14)

Chuck Davis (16)

Kenan Bajramović (3)

Şafak Edge (-)

İzzet Türkyılmaz (7)

Keith Simmons (6)

Vladimir Štimac (13)

 

REGULAR SEASON

CD Gescrap Bizkaia Bilbao Basket - KK Budućnost

85-78 (31-40;71-71)

VENUE: Bilbao Arena (Bilbao)

DATE: 7-11-2012 (20:15 h)

ATTENDANCE: 6.702

REFEREES: Tolga Şahin (ITA), Oliver Krause (GER), Arnis Ozols (LAT)

FOULED OUT: Mumbrú (40’) / Ivanović (40’), Mihailović (40’), S. Milošević (40’)

SCORING BY QUARTER: 12-22 / 19-18 / 12-16 / 28-15 // OT: 14-7

TOP SCORER: Lamont Hamilton (20)

Bizkaia Bilbao Basket (coach: Fotis Katsikaris)

Nikos Zisis (14)

Kostas Vasiliadis (17)

Álex Mumbrú (13)

Axel Hervelle (11)

Lamont Hamilton (20)

Milovan Raković (2)

Fran Pilepić (-)

Raúl López (5)

Mamadou Samb (1)

Roger Grimau (2)

KK Budućnost (coach: Dejan Radonjić)

Dee Bost (3)

Aleksa Popović (9)

Čedomir Vitkovac (8)

Marko Popović (11)

Gerald Lee (17)

Vladimir Mihailović (3)

Milan Milošević (3)

Strahinja Milošević (10)

Duško Bunić (2)

Nikola Ivanović (12)

 

REGULAR SEASON

Dinamo Basket Sassari - CB Cajasol

87-84 (45-42)

VENUE: PalaSerradimigni (Sassari)

DATE: 7-11-2012 (20:45 h)

ATTENDANCE: 3.310

REFEREES: Matej Boltauzer (SVN), Anastasios Piloidis (GRE), Sašo Petek (SVN)

FOULED OUT: -

SCORING BY QUARTER: 25-21 / 20-21 / 21-28 / 21-14

TOP SCORER: Bootsy Thornton (26)

Dinamo Basket Sassari (coach: Romeo Sacchetti)

Travis Diener (12)

Drake Diener (16)

Bootsy Thornton (26)

Michał Ignerski (7)

Tony Easley (5)

Giacomo Devecchi (5)

Brian Sacchetti (7)

Manuel Vanuzzo (-)

Mauro Pinton (-)

Dane DiLiegro (9)

CB Cajasol (coach: Aíto García Reneses)

Tomáš Satoranský (6)

John Holland (16)

Brian Asbury (19)

Luka Bogdanović (15)

Juanjo Triguero (15)

Milenko Tepić (4)

Beka Burjanadze (4)

Ondřej Balvín (4)

Joan Sastre (-)

Nikola Radičević (1)

 

REGULAR SEASON

Belgacom Spirou BC - CD Gescrap Bizkaia Bilbao Basket

69-85 (34-41)

VENUE: RTL Spiroudôme (Charleroi)

DATE: 13-11-2012 (20:30 h)

ATTENDANCE: 4.500

REFEREES: Anastasios Piloidis (GRE), Seffi Shemmesh (ISR), Carmelo Paternicò (ITA)

FOULED OUT: Raković (37’)

SCORING BY QUARTER: 17-23 / 17-18 / 12-27 / 23-17

TOP SCORER: Matt Walsh (26)

Belgacom Spirou BC (coach: Giovanni Bozzi)

Justin Hamilton (6)

Je’Kel Foster (3)

Matt Walsh (26)

Derrick Allen (17)

Christophe Beghin (10)

Nikola Janković (4)

Carldell Johnson (-)

Andre Riddick (3)

Amaury Jadin (-)

Bizkaia Bilbao Basket (coach: Fotis Katsikaris)

Nikos Zisis (14)

Kostas Vasiliadis (17)

Álex Mumbrú (2)

Axel Hervelle (12)

Lamont Hamilton (8)

Milovan Raković (14)

Fran Pilepić (11)

Sergio Sánchez (-)

Mamadou Samb (3)

Roger Grimau (4)

 

REGULAR SEASON

SK Azovmash - Valencia BC

70-76 (40-40)

VENUE: Sportkompleks “Azovmash” (Mariupol’)

DATE: 14-11-2012 (18:00 h)

ATTENDANCE: 2.790

REFEREES: Christos Christodoulou (GRE), Ersan Kartal (TUR), Tomislav Vovk (CRO)

FOULED OUT: -

SCORING BY QUARTER: 23-13 / 17-27 / 14-24 / 16-12

TOP SCORER: Oleksij Pecherov (18)

SK Azovmash (coach: Aleksandar Kesar)

Oleksandr Kol’chenko (6)

Lynn Greer (4)

Ivan Paunić (13)

Tadija Dragićević (4)

Miroslav Raduljica (10)

Manny Harris (12)

Oleksij Pecherov (18)

Igor Zajtsev (3)

Dmytro Zabirchenko (-)

Kyrylo Natjazhko (-)

Valencia BC (coach: Velimir Perasović)

Chris Quinn (11)

Stefan Marković (2)

Rafa Martínez (10)

Florent Piétrus (12)

Sergij Lishchuk (14)

Pau Ribas (8)

Justin Doellman (5)

Marko Kešelj (-)

Bojan Dubljević (14)

 

REGULAR SEASON

CB Cajasol - KK Crvena Zvezda

93-95 (30-33;83-83)

VENUE: Palacio Municipal de Deportes “San Pablo” (Sevilla)

DATE: 14-11-2012 (20:30 h)

ATTENDANCE: 2.500

REFEREES: Joseph Bissang (FRA), Renaud Geller (BEL), Tomasz Trawicki (POL)

FOULED OUT: Sastre (45’), Dozier (45’), Satoranský (45’), Holland (45’)

SCORING BY QUARTER: 20-17 / 10-16 / 15-26 / 38-24 // OT: 10-12

TOP SCORER: Brian Asbury (26)

CB Cajasol (coach: Aíto García Reneses)

Tomáš Satoranský (21)

John Holland (1)

Brian Asbury (26)

Robert Dozier (13)

Ondřej Balvín (2)

Milenko Tepić (2)

Juanjo Triguero (2)

Guillermo Corrales (3)

Joan Sastre (8)

Luka Bogdanović (15)

KK Crvena Zvezda (coach: Vlada Vukoičić)

DeMarcus Nelson (15)

Igor Rakočević (25)

Mike Scott (13)

Bojan Subotić (8)

Raško Katić (16)

Aleksandar Cvetković (3)

Elton Brown (5)

Branko Lazić (-)

Marko Simonović (-)

Boris Savović (4)

Vuk Radivojević (6)

 

REGULAR SEASON

Valencia BC - s.Oliver Baskets

97-64 (44-38)

VENUE: Pabellón Municipal “Fuente de San Luis” (Valencia)

DATE: 20-11-2012 (20:30 h)

ATTENDANCE: 5.000

REFEREES: Luís Lopes (POR), Robert Vyklický (CZR), Aleksej Davydov (RUS)

FOULED OUT: -

SCORING BY QUARTER: 20-18 / 24-20 / 25-14 / 28-18

TOP SCORER: Justin Doellman (31)

Valencia BC (coach: Velimir Perasović)

Rodrigo San Miguel (2)

Pau Ribas (9)

Rafa Martínez (6)

Justin Doellman (31)

Sergij Lishchuk (6)

Marko Kešelj (14)

Larry Abia (-)

Bojan Dubljević (18)

Florent Piétrus (4)

Chris Quinn (7)

Luis Sabater (-)

s.Oliver Baskets (coach: Marcel Schröder)

John Little (7)

Ben Jacobson (3)

Jimmy McKinney (10)

Alex King (5)

Jason Boone (12)

LaMont McIntosh (3)

Maurice Stuckey (3)

Christoph Henneberger (4)

Dwayne Anderson (13)

Oliver Clay (4)

 

REGULAR SEASON

PBK Lukoil Akademik - CD Gescrap Bizkaia Bilbao Basket

64-85 (42-43)

VENUE: Zala Samokov (Samokov)

DATE: 21-11-2012 (18:00 h)

ATTENDANCE: 1.300

REFEREES: Srđan Dožai (CRO), Siniša Herceg (CRO), Marius Ciulin (ROM)

FOULED OUT: Green (40’)

SCORING BY QUARTER: 25-23 / 17-20 / 9-21 / 13-21

TOP SCORER: Lamont Hamilton (19)

[Incidents: The game was played in the city of Samokov (43 km south of Sofia) because Lukoil Akademik’s home court in the Bulgarian capital, Arena Armeets, would host a concert by local singer Lili Ivanova.]

PBK Lukoil Akademik (coach: Marin Dokuzovski)

Bozhidar Avramov (6)

Brandon Heath (5)

Devin Green (13)

Mohamed Abukar (11)

Darryl Watkins (10)

Thomas Massamba (4)

Pavel Marinov (-)

Tencho Banev (8)

Todor Stojkov (2)

Veselin Veselinov (5)

Bizkaia Bilbao Basket (coach: Fotis Katsikaris)

Nikos Zisis (7)

Kostas Vasiliadis (15)

Álex Mumbrú (13)

Axel Hervelle (9)

Lamont Hamilton (19)

Milovan Raković (6)

Fran Pilepić (10)

Adrien Moerman (-)

Sergio Sánchez (1)

Mamadou Samb (-)

Roger Grimau (5)

 

REGULAR SEASON

Orléans Loiret Basket - CB Cajasol

56-70 (30-41)

VENUE: Palais des Sports (Orléans)

DATE: 21-11-2012 (20:30 h)

ATTENDANCE: 2.388

REFEREES: Spyros Gontas (GRE), Haris Bijedić (BIH), Jurgis Laurinavičius (LIT)

FOULED OUT: -

SCORING BY QUARTER: 10-21 / 20-20 / 15-9 / 11-20

TOP SCORER: Tomáš Satoranský (20)

Orléans Loiret Basket (coach: Philippe Hervé)

Marc-Antoine Pellin (5)

Jahmar Young (11)

Brian Greene (10)

Caleb Green (12)

Fernando Raposo (6)

Maël Lebrun (-)

Antoine Eito (4)

Murat Kozan (-)

Bambale Osby (3)

Chris Hill (5)

CB Cajasol (coach: Aíto García Reneses)

Tomáš Satoranský (20)

John Holland (1)

Brian Asbury (8)

Robert Dozier (11)

Juanjo Triguero (7)

Milenko Tepić (3)

Beka Burjanadze (-)

Guillermo Corrales (-)

Joan Sastre (14)

Luka Bogdanović (6)

 

REGULAR SEASON

CB Cajasol - Orléans Loiret Basket

84-78 (33-35)

VENUE: Palacio Municipal de Deportes “San Pablo” (Sevilla)

DATE: 27-11-2012 (20:30 h)

ATTENDANCE: 2.100

REFEREES: Andrej Jeršan (SVN), Apostolos Kalpakas (SWE), Sérgio Silva (POR)

FOULED OUT: Triguero (40’) / Raposo

SCORING BY QUARTER: 23-18 / 10-17 / 26-20 / 25-23

TOP SCORER: Brian Asbury (27)

CB Cajasol (coach: Aíto García Reneses)

Tomáš Satoranský (8)

Milenko Tepić (9)

Brian Asbury (27)

Robert Dozier (10)

Ondřej Balvín (2)

Juanjo Triguero (2)

Beka Burjanadze (-)

Guillermo Corrales (2)

Joan Sastre (11)

Luka Bogdanović (11)

John Holland (2)

Orléans Loiret Basket (coach: Philippe Hervé)

Marc-Antoine Pellin (2)

Chris Hill (5)

Maël Lebrun (10)

Brian Greene (12)

Fernando Raposo (10)

Jahmar Young (18)

Antoine Eito (-)

Caleb Green (21)

 

REGULAR SEASON

CD Gescrap Bizkaia Bilbao Basket - PBK Lukoil Akademik

82-60 (40-29)

VENUE: Bilbao Arena (Bilbao)

DATE: 28-11-2012 (20:15 h)

ATTENDANCE: 6.692

REFEREES: Fernando Rocha (POR), Jurgis Laurinavičius (LIT), Sašo Petek (SVN)

FOULED OUT: -

SCORING BY QUARTER: 17-20 / 23-9 / 24-18 / 18-13

TOP SCORER: Kostas Vasiliadis (20)

Bizkaia Bilbao Basket (coach: Fotis Katsikaris)

Nikos Zisis (5)

Kostas Vasiliadis (20)

Álex Mumbrú (5)

Axel Hervelle (6)

Lamont Hamilton (2)

Milovan Raković (10)

Fran Pilepić (8)

Adrien Moerman (7)

Sergio Sánchez (-)

Raúl López (5)

Mamadou Samb (1)

Roger Grimau (13)

PBK Lukoil Akademik (coach: Marin Dokuzovski)

Brandon Heath (18)

Devin Green (13)

Pavel Marinov (1)

Mohamed Abukar (16)

Darryl Watkins (12)

Thomas Massamba (-)

Tencho Banev (-)

Todor Stojkov (-)

Veselin Veselinov (-)

 

REGULAR SEASON

s.Oliver Baskets - Valencia BC

89-82 (38-41)

VENUE: s.Oliver Arena (Würzburg)

DATE: 28-11-2012 (19:30 h)

ATTENDANCE: 3.000

REFEREES: Boris Ryzhik (UKR), Arnis Ozols (LAT), Omer Esteron (ISR)

FOULED OUT: Piétrus (39’), Rafa Martínez (40’)

SCORING BY QUARTER: 20-20 / 18-21 / 24-17 / 27-24

TOP SCORER: Jimmy McKinney (21)

s.Oliver Baskets (coach: Marcel Schröder)

John Little (5)

Ben Jacobson (6)

Jimmy McKinney (21)

Alex King (7)

Jason Boone (9)

LaMont McIntosh (4)

Maurice Stuckey (6)

Christoph Henneberger (3)

Dwayne Anderson (17)

Oliver Clay (11)

Valencia BC (coach: Velimir Perasović)

Rodrigo San Miguel (3)

Rafa Martínez (20)

Marko Kešelj (2)

Justin Doellman (17)

Bojan Dubljević (17)

Pau Ribas (9)

Florent Piétrus (-)

Chris Quinn (6)

Thomas Kelati (8)

 

REGULAR SEASON

KK Budućnost - CD Bilbao Basket

66-68 (39-43)

VENUE: Sportski Centar “Morača” (Podgorica)

DATE: 5-12-2012 (20:15 h)

ATTENDANCE: 2.100

REFEREES: Emin Moğulkoç (TUR), Omer Esteron (ISR), Tomasz Trawicki (POL)

FOULED OUT: -

SCORING BY QUARTER: 23-24 / 16-19 / 18-9 / 9-16

TOP SCORER: Čedomir Vitkovac (15)

KK Budućnost (coach: Dejan Radonjić)

Nikola Ivanović (11)

Aleksa Popović (6)

Čedomir Vitkovac (15)

Strahinja Milošević (5)

Gerald Lee (6)

Vladimir Mihailović (-)

Marko Popović (-)

Milan Milošević (-)

Duško Bunić (14)

Pavlin Ivanov (5)

Dee Bost (4)

CD Bilbao Basket (coach: Fotis Katsikaris)

Nikos Zisis (14)

Fran Pilepić (-)

Álex Mumbrú (12)

Axel Hervelle (9)

Lamont Hamilton (14)

Milovan Raković (8)

Adrien Moerman (5)

Raúl López (3)

Roger Grimau (3)

 

REGULAR SEASON

Banvit BK - Valencia BC

70-84 (34-42)

VENUE: Kara Ali Acar (Bandırma)

DATE: 5-12-2012 (19:00 h)

ATTENDANCE: 3.000

REFEREES: Guerrino Cerebuch (ITA), Panagiotis Anastopoulos (GRE), Gentian Cici (ALB)

FOULED OUT: -

SCORING BY QUARTER: 19-22 / 15-20 / 27-15 / 9-27

TOP SCORER: Justin Doellman (27)

Banvit BK (coach: Orhun Ene)

Kalin Lucas (16)

Sammy Mejía (13)

Keith Simmons (9)

Chuck Davis (5)

Vladimir Štimac (14)

Şafak Edge (2)

İzzet Türkyılmaz (-)

Erkan Veyseloğlu (2)

Kenan Bajramović (9)

Valencia BC (coach: Velimir Perasović)

Rodrigo San Miguel (7)

Rafa Martínez (12)

Thomas Kelati (18)

Florent Piétrus (7)

Bojan Dubljević (8)

Pau Ribas (-)

Justin Doellman (27)

Marko Kešelj (-)

Larry Abia (-)

Chris Quinn (2)

Joffrey Lauvergne (3)

 

REGULAR SEASON

CB Cajasol - Dinamo Basket Sassari

76-85 (31-47)

VENUE: Palacio Municipal de Deportes “San Pablo” (Sevilla)

DATE: 5-12-2012 (20:30 h)

ATTENDANCE: 2.300

REFEREES: Milivoje Jovčić (SER), Oliver Krause (GER), Aare Halliko (EST)

FOULED OUT: Asbury (33’) / Easley (37’)

SCORING BY QUARTER: 18-25 / 13-22 / 18-15 / 27-23

TOP SCORER: Drake Diener (31)

CB Cajasol (coach: Aíto García Reneses)

Tomáš Satoranský (13)

Milenko Tepić (10)

Brian Asbury (16)

Luka Bogdanović (10)

Juanjo Triguero (-)

Beka Burjanadze (-)

Latavious Williams (16)

Ondřej Balvín (4)

Joan Sastre (-)

John Holland (7)

Nikola Radičević (-)

Dinamo Basket Sassari (coach: Romeo Sacchetti)

Travis Diener (11)

Drake Diener (31)

Bootsy Thornton (21)

Michał Ignerski (6)

Tony Easley (5)

Giacomo Devecchi (4)

Manuel Vanuzzo (5)

Mauro Pinton (2)

Dane DiLiegro (-)

 

REGULAR SEASON

CD Bilbao Basket - Belgacom Spirou BC

85-84 (33-35)

VENUE: Bilbao Arena (Bilbao)

DATE: 12-12-2012 (20:30 h)

ATTENDANCE: 6.098

REFEREES: Luís Lopes (POR), Apostolos Kalpakas (SWE), Petri Mäntylä (FIN)

FOULED OUT: Raúl López (35’), Grimau (38’) / Fontenet (40’)

SCORING BY QUARTER: 16-14 / 17-21 / 27-21 / 25-28

TOP SCORER: Matt Walsh (27)

CD Bilbao Basket (coach: Fotis Katsikaris)

Raúl López (2)

Roger Grimau (9)

Álex Mumbrú (9)

Axel Hervelle (9)

Lamont Hamilton (22)

Nikos Zisis (15)

Milovan Raković (9)

Fran Pilepić (7)

Adrien Moerman (3)

Mamadou Samb (-)

Belgacom Spirou BC (coach: Giovanni Bozzi)

Jason Fontenet (21)

Justin Hamilton (-)

Matt Walsh (27)

Derrick Allen (13)

Christophe Beghin (13)

Andre Riddick (-)

Amaury Jadin (-)

Je’Kel Foster (10)

 

REGULAR SEASON

Valencia BC - SK Azovmash

93-68 (57-32)

VENUE: Pabellón Municipal “Fuente de San Luis” (Valencia)

DATE: 12-12-2012 (20:30 h)

ATTENDANCE: 3.800

REFEREES: Andrej Lovšin (SVN), Anastasios Piloidis (GRE), Jasmina Juras (SER)

FOULED OUT: -

SCORING BY QUARTER: 30-15 / 27-17 / 18-20 / 18-16

TOP SCORER: Bojan Dubljević (26)

Valencia BC (coach: Velimir Perasović)

Rodrigo San Miguel (2)

Rafa Martínez (9)

Thomas Kelati (13)

Justin Doellman (8)

Bojan Dubljević (26)

Stefan Marković (6)

Marko Kešelj (8)

Larry Abia (-)

Florent Piétrus (-)

Luis Sabater (2)

Joffrey Lauvergne (19)

SK Azovmash (coach: Sergej Zavalin)

Oleksandr Kol’chenko (6)

Artem Slipenchuk (10)

Ivan Paunić (3)

Oleksij Pecherov (13)

Miroslav Raduljica (14)

Bogdan Bajda (-)

Igor Zajtsev (4)

Simonas Serapinas (6)

Tadija Dragićević (3)

Dmytro Zabirchenko (-)

Kyrylo Natjazhko (9)

 

REGULAR SEASON

KK Crvena Zvezda - CB Cajasol

70-76 (36-46)

VENUE: Hala “Pionir” (Beograd)

DATE: 12-12-2012 (20:00 h)

ATTENDANCE: 5.500

REFEREES: Christos Christodoulou (GRE), Joseph Bissang (FRA), Oskars Lucis (LAT)

FOULED OUT: Katić / Sastre

SCORING BY QUARTER: 12-25 / 24-21 / 16-15 / 18-15

TOP SCORER: Luka Bogdanović (16)

KK Crvena Zvezda (coach: Vlada Vukoičić)

DeMarcus Nelson (6)

Igor Rakočević (8)

Mike Scott (10)

Bojan Subotić (2)

Elton Brown (5)

Aleksandar Cvetković (3)

Luka Mitrović (-)

Branko Lazić (6)

Marko Simonović (7)

Boris Savović (6)

Raško Katić (12)

Vuk Radivojević (5)

CB Cajasol (coach: Aíto García Reneses)

Tomáš Satoranský (10)

Milenko Tepić (-)

Brian Asbury (4)

Latavious Williams (7)

Juanjo Triguero (11)

Ondřej Balvín (4)

Joan Sastre (8)

Luka Bogdanović (16)

John Holland (14)

Nikola Radičević (2)

 

TOP 16

Valencia BC - VEF Rīga

86-82 (39-45)

VENUE: Pabellón Municipal “Fuente de San Luis” (Valencia)

DATE: 8-01-2013 (20:30 h)

ATTENDANCE: 5.000

REFEREES: Tolga Şahin (ITA), Zdravko Rutešić (MON), Régis Bardera (FRA)

FOULED OUT: -

SCORING BY QUARTER: 20-17 / 19-28 / 28-13 / 19-24

TOP SCORER: Rafa Martínez (27)

Valencia BC (coach: Velimir Perasović)

Rodrigo San Miguel (3)

Rafa Martínez (27)

Thomas Kelati (11)

Justin Doellman (14)

Bojan Dubljević (14)

Stefan Marković (10)

Sergij Lishchuk (-)

Vítor Faverani (-)

Florent Piétrus (2)

Mickaël Gélabale (5)

VEF Rīga (coach: Ramūnas Butautas)

E.J. Rowland (21)

Kristaps Janičenoks (16)

Gatis Jahovičs (2)

Antanas Kavaliauskas (6)

Kaspars Bērziņš (6)

Artūrs Strēlnieks (-)

Will Daniels (5)

Lauris Blaus (2)

Donatas Zavackas (18)

Dairis Bertāns (6)

 

TOP 16

CD Uxúe Bilbao Basket - ČEZ Basketball Nymburk

83-85 (36-36)

VENUE: Bilbao Arena (Bilbao)

DATE: 9-01-2013 (20:30 h)

ATTENDANCE: 7.033

REFEREES: Saša Pukl (SVN), Moritz Reiter (GER), Sérgio Silva (POR)

FOULED OUT: Raúl López (40’)

SCORING BY QUARTER: 17-19 / 19-17 / 17-27 / 30-22

TOP SCORER: Radoslav Rančík (30)

CD Uxúe Bilbao Basket (coach: Fotis Katsikaris)

Nikos Zisis (6)

Kostas Vasiliadis (11)

Álex Mumbrú (13)

Axel Hervelle (4)

Lamont Hamilton (12)

Milovan Raković (10)

Fran Pilepić (6)

Adrien Moerman (3)

Raúl López (11)

Roger Grimau (7)

Basketball Nymburk (coach: Ronen Ginzburg)

Tweety Carter (-)

Jiří Welsch (12)

Tomáš Pomikálek (2)

Petr Benda (8)

Radoslav Rančík (30)

Pavel Houška (-)

Lukáš Palyza (3)

Radek Nečas (-)

Drew Naymick (20)

Miljan Pavković (10)

 

TOP 16

KS Stelmet Zielona Góra - CB Cajasol

76-67 (32-39)

VENUE: Centrum Rekreacyjno-Sportowe (Zielona Góra)

DATE: 9-01-2013 (18:00 h)

ATTENDANCE: 3.674

REFEREES: Srđan Dožai (CRO), Renaud Geller (BEL), Sašo Petek (SVN)

FOULED OUT: -

SCORING BY QUARTER: 15-17 / 17-22 / 25-18 / 19-10

TOP SCORER: Walter Hodge (27)

KS Stelmet Zielona Góra (coach: Mihajlo Uvalin)

Walter Hodge (27)

Kamil Chanas (3)

Quinton Hosley (11)

Oliver Stević (12)

Dejan Borovnjak (16)

Rob Jones (2)

Miloš Lopičić (-)

Mantas Česnauskis (-)

Łukasz Seweryn (-)

Marcin Sroka (5)

CB Cajasol (coach: Aíto García Reneses)

Tomáš Satoranský (5)

John Holland (17)

Milenko Tepić (2)

Latavious Williams (10)

Ondřej Balvín (4)

Juanjo Triguero (-)

Brian Asbury (4)

Beka Burjanadze (-)

Joan Sastre (15)

Rod Blakney (5)

Luka Bogdanović (5)

 

TOP 16

VEF Rīga - CD Uxúe Bilbao Basket

99-76 (50-44)

VENUE: Arēna Rīga (Rīga)

DATE: 15-01-2013 (19:30 h)

ATTENDANCE: 4.000

REFEREES: Robert Lottermoser (GER), Sergij Chebyshev (UKR), Lahdo Sharro (SWE)

FOULED OUT: Bērziņš (36’) / Hervelle (37’)

SCORING BY QUARTER: 25-21 / 25-23 / 25-17 / 24-15

TOP SCORER: E.J. Rowland (30)

VEF Rīga (coach: Ramūnas Butautas)

E.J. Rowland (30)

Kristaps Janičenoks (10)

Will Daniels (8)

Antanas Kavaliauskas (9)

Kaspars Bērziņš (6)

Gatis Jahovičs (16)

Artūrs Strēlnieks (-)

Lauris Blaus (2)

Donatas Zavackas (11)

Dairis Bertāns (7)

CD Uxúe Bilbao Basket (coach: Fotis Katsikaris)

Nikos Zisis (2)

Kostas Vasiliadis (20)

Álex Mumbrú (13)

Axel Hervelle (3)

Lamont Hamilton (13)

Milovan Raković (-)

Adrien Moerman (-)

Raúl López (15)

Mamadou Samb (-)

Roger Grimau (10)

 

TOP 16

ČEZ Basketball Nymburk - Valencia BC

77-82 (40-39)

VENUE: ČEZ Aréna (Pardubice)

DATE: 16-01-2013 (18:00 h)

ATTENDANCE: 2.560

REFEREES: Boris Ryzhik (UKR), Petar Obradović (BIH), Giannis Foufis (GRE)

FOULED OUT: Kelati (40’)

SCORING BY QUARTER: 17-25 / 23-14 / 11-28 / 26-15

TOP SCORER: Radoslav Rančík (24)

Basketball Nymburk (coach: Ronen Ginzburg)

Tweety Carter (2)

Jiří Welsch (8)

Vojtěch Hruban (3)

Petr Benda (10)

Radoslav Rančík (24)

Lukáš Palyza (18)

Radek Nečas (2)

Michael Efevberha (2)

Drew Naymick (8)

Miljan Pavković (-)

Tomáš Pomikálek (-)

Valencia BC (coach: Velimir Perasović)

Rodrigo San Miguel (14)

Rafa Martínez (-)

Thomas Kelati (14)

Justin Doellman (18)

Bojan Dubljević (19)

Stefan Marković (-)

Marko Kešelj (2)

Sergij Lishchuk (-)

Vítor Faverani (8)

Florent Piétrus (7)

 

TOP 16

BK Spartak - CB Cajasol

78-59 (41-28)

VENUE: Sportivnyj Kompleks “Yubilejnyj” (Sankt-Peterburg)

DATE: 16-01-2013 (20:00 h)

ATTENDANCE: 1.300

REFEREES: Milija Vojinović (SER), Carmelo Paternicò (ITA), Ersan Kartal (TUR)

FOULED OUT: -

SCORING BY QUARTER: 17-13 / 24-15 / 13-11 / 24-20

TOP SCORER: Josh Carter (14), Luka Bogdanović (14)

BK Spartak (coach: Jure Zdovc)

Jānis Strēlnieks (10)

Vasilij Zavoruev (9)

Josh Carter (14)

Loukas Mavrokefalidis (8)

Vladimir Dragičević (13)

Zack Wright (6)

Yaroslav Koroljov (-)

Fjodor Dmitriev (11)

Nikita Kurbanov (7)

CB Cajasol (coach: Aíto García Reneses)

Tomáš Satoranský (6)

John Holland (9)

Milenko Tepić (8)

Latavious Williams (12)

Ondřej Balvín (-)

Brian Asbury (6)

Kristaps Porziņģis (-)

Joan Sastre (2)

Rod Blakney (2)

Luka Bogdanović (14)

 

TOP 16

CD Uxúe Bilbao Basket - Valencia BC

91-76 (41-44)

VENUE: Bilbao Arena (Bilbao)

DATE: 23-01-2013 (20:30 h)

ATTENDANCE: 8.104

REFEREES: Ilija Belošević (SER), Radomir Vojinović (MON), Gentian Cici (ALB)

FOULED OUT: -

SCORING BY QUARTER: 23-16 / 18-28 / 25-12 / 25-20

TOP SCORER: Thomas Kelati (20)

CD Uxúe Bilbao Basket (coach: Fotis Katsikaris)

Raúl López (14)

Kostas Vasiliadis (9)

Álex Mumbrú (14)

Axel Hervelle (4)

Lamont Hamilton (8)

Nikos Zisis (14)

Milovan Raković (14)

Fran Pilepić (6)

Adrien Moerman (6)

Roger Grimau (2)

Valencia BC (coach: Velimir Perasović)

Rodrigo San Miguel (3)

Rafa Martínez (-)

Thomas Kelati (20)

Bojan Dubljević (13)

Sergij Lishchuk (9)

Stefan Marković (7)

Pau Ribas (3)

Justin Doellman (5)

Vítor Faverani (12)

Florent Piétrus (4)

 

TOP 16

CB Cajasol - BK Lokomotiv-Kuban’

80-87 (41-34)

VENUE: Palacio Municipal de Deportes “San Pablo” (Sevilla)

DATE: 23-01-2013 (20:30 h)

ATTENDANCE: 1.450

REFEREES: Roberto Chiari (ITA), Marcin Kowalski (POL), Sérgio Silva (POR)

FOULED OUT: Marić

SCORING BY QUARTER: 23-17 / 18-17 / 16-26 / 23-27

TOP SCORER: Derrick Brown (28)

CB Cajasol (coach: Aíto García Reneses)

Tomáš Satoranský (2)

John Holland (9)

Milenko Tepić (-)

Luka Bogdanović (18)

Latavious Williams (12)

Brian Asbury (4)

Beka Burjanadze (2)

Ondřej Balvín (12)

Joan Sastre (14)

Rod Blakney (7)

BK Lokomotiv-Kuban’ (coach: Evgenij Pashutin)

Sergej Bykov (2)

Nick Calathes (9)

Simas Jasaitis (7)

Derrick Brown (28)

Aleks Marić (26)

Aleksej Savrasenko (-)

Mantas Kalnietis (15)

Valerij Likhodej (-)

Andrej Zubkov (-)

 

TOP 16

Valencia BC - CD Uxúe Bilbao Basket

60-61 (37-29)

VENUE: Pabellón Municipal “Fuente de San Luis” (Valencia)

DATE: 29-01-2013 (20:30 h)

ATTENDANCE: 8.500

REFEREES: Guerrino Cerebuch (ITA), Robert Vyklický (CZR), Joseph Bissang (FRA)

FOULED OUT: Hamilton (40’)

SCORING BY QUARTER: 18-20 / 19-9 / 13-16 / 10-16

TOP SCORER: Rafa Martínez (14), Justin Doellman (14), Sergij Lishchuk (14), Kostas Vasiliadis (14)

Valencia BC (coach: Velimir Perasović)

Rodrigo San Miguel (-)

Rafa Martínez (14)

Thomas Kelati (3)

Justin Doellman (14)

Sergij Lishchuk (14)

Stefan Marković (2)

Pau Ribas (7)

Vítor Faverani (4)

Bojan Dubljević (-)

Florent Piétrus (2)

CD Uxúe Bilbao Basket (coach: Fotis Katsikaris)

Raúl López (-)

Kostas Vasiliadis (14)

Álex Mumbrú (5)

Axel Hervelle (6)

Lamont Hamilton (12)

Nikos Zisis (2)

Milovan Raković (2)

Fran Pilepić (3)

Adrien Moerman (9)

Mamadou Samb (-)

Roger Grimau (8)

 

TOP 16

BK Lokomotiv-Kuban’ - CB Cajasol

83-72 (35-39)

VENUE: Basket-Hall (Krasnodar)

DATE: 30-01-2013 (19:30 h)

ATTENDANCE: 3.500

REFEREES: Boris Ryzhik (UKR), Gentian Cici (ALB), Petros Papapetrou (GRE)

FOULED OUT: -

SCORING BY QUARTER: 15-23 / 20-16 / 28-13 / 20-20

TOP SCORER: Derrick Brown (20)

BK Lokomotiv-Kuban’ (coach: Evgenij Pashutin)

Mantas Kalnietis (17)

Nick Calathes (11)

Simas Jasaitis (13)

Derrick Brown (20)

Aleks Marić (14)

Richard Hendrix (3)

Aleksej Savrasenko (4)

Sergej Bykov (1)

CB Cajasol (coach: Aíto García Reneses)

Rod Blakney (5)

Joan Sastre (6)

Beka Burjanadze (2)

Kristaps Porziņģis (-)

Latavious Williams (13)

Milenko Tepić (-)

Juanjo Triguero (-)

Brian Asbury (6)

Tomáš Satoranský (14)

Ondřej Balvín (4)

Luka Bogdanović (15)

John Holland (7)

 

TOP 16

ČEZ Basketball Nymburk - CD Uxúe Bilbao Basket

69-83 (36-54)

VENUE: ČEZ Aréna (Pardubice)

DATE: 12-02-2013 (19:30 h)

ATTENDANCE: 2.220

REFEREES: Srđan Dožai (CRO), Gianluca Mattioli (ITA), Marko Juras (SER)

FOULED OUT: Benda (38’)

SCORING BY QUARTER: 15-24 / 21-30 / 20-11 / 13-18

TOP SCORER: Radoslav Rančík (19)

Basketball Nymburk (coach: Ronen Ginzburg)

Tweety Carter (1)

Jiří Welsch (6)

Vojtěch Hruban (11)

Petr Benda (17)

Radoslav Rančík (19)

Pavel Houška (-)

Lukáš Palyza (3)

Radek Nečas (5)

Michael Efevberha (2)

Drew Naymick (4)

Miljan Pavković (1)

CD Uxúe Bilbao Basket (coach: Fotis Katsikaris)

Nikos Zisis (11)

Kostas Vasiliadis (17)

Álex Mumbrú (7)

Axel Hervelle (9)

Lamont Hamilton (6)

Milovan Raković (18)

Fran Pilepić (3)

Adrien Moerman (5)

Raúl López (-)

Roger Grimau (7)

 

TOP 16

VEF Rīga - Valencia BC

96-103 (49-38;90-90)

VENUE: Arēna Rīga (Rīga)

DATE: 12-02-2013 (19:30 h)

ATTENDANCE: 7.000

REFEREES: Luigi Lamonica (ITA), Zdravko Rutešić (MON), Tomasz Trawicki (POL)

FOULED OUT: Kavaliauskas (40’), Bērziņš (43’), Zavackas (45’) / Lishchuk (32’)

SCORING BY QUARTER: 30-13 / 19-25 / 21-29 / 20-23 // OT: 6-13

TOP SCORER: E.J. Rowland (29)

VEF Rīga (coach: Ramūnas Butautas)

E.J. Rowland (29)

Kristaps Janičenoks (14)

Gatis Jahovičs (9)

Donatas Zavackas (11)

Antanas Kavaliauskas (8)

Artūrs Strēlnieks (-)

Kaspars Bērziņš (12)

Will Daniels (2)

Anžejs Pasečņiks (-)

Dairis Bertāns (11)

Valencia BC (coach: Velimir Perasović)

Rodrigo San Miguel (12)

Pau Ribas (18)

Thomas Kelati (8)

Justin Doellman (23)

Sergij Lishchuk (7)

Stefan Marković (8)

Vítor Faverani (3)

Bojan Dubljević (18)

Rafa Martínez (6)

Florent Piétrus (-)

 

TOP 16

CB Cajasol - KS Stelmet Zielona Góra

81-85 (43-39)

VENUE: Palacio Municipal de Deportes “San Pablo” (Sevilla)

DATE: 12-02-2013 (20:30 h)

ATTENDANCE: 1.250

REFEREES: Recep Ankaralı (TUR), Rüştü Nuran (TUR), Haris Bijedić (BIH)

FOULED OUT: Sastre

SCORING BY QUARTER: 26-16 / 17-23 / 18-19 / 20-27

TOP SCORER: Walter Hodge (31)

CB Cajasol (coach: Aíto García Reneses)

Rod Blakney (6)

John Holland (15)

Milenko Tepić (-)

Luka Bogdanović (10)

Ondřej Balvín (8)

Juanjo Triguero (4)

Brian Asbury (12)

Beka Burjanadze (11)

Tomáš Satoranský (6)

Joan Sastre (9)

KS Stelmet Zielona Góra (coach: Mihajlo Uvalin)

Walter Hodge (31)

Kamil Chanas (5)

Marcin Sroka (5)

Oliver Stević (18)

Dejan Borovnjak (11)

Rob Jones (4)

Mantas Česnauskis (4)

Łukasz Seweryn (7)

 

TOP 16

CD Uxúe Bilbao Basket - VEF Rīga

76-65 (37-36)

VENUE: Bilbao Arena (Bilbao)

DATE: 19-02-2013 (20:00 h)

ATTENDANCE: 9.101

REFEREES: Marek Ćmikiewicz (POL), Petar Obradović (BIH), Jurgis Laurinavičius (LIT)

FOULED OUT: -

SCORING BY QUARTER: 13-22 / 24-14 / 14-17 / 25-12

TOP SCORER: Álex Mumbrú (15), Raúl López (15)

CD Uxúe Bilbao Basket (coach: Fotis Katsikaris)

Nikos Zisis (7)

Kostas Vasiliadis (3)

Álex Mumbrú (15)

Axel Hervelle (2)

Lamont Hamilton (12)

Milovan Raković (4)

Adrien Moerman (14)

Raúl López (15)

Roger Grimau (4)

VEF Rīga (coach: Ramūnas Butautas)

E.J. Rowland (10)

Kristaps Janičenoks (10)

Will Daniels (8)

Antanas Kavaliauskas (12)

Kaspars Bērziņš (11)

Gatis Jahovičs (-)

Artūrs Strēlnieks (-)

Lauris Blaus (-)

Donatas Zavackas (6)

Dairis Bertāns (8)

 

TOP 16

Valencia BC - ČEZ Basketball Nymburk

104-55 (55-32)

VENUE: Pabellón Municipal “Fuente de San Luis” (Valencia)

DATE: 19-02-2013 (20:00 h)

ATTENDANCE: 8.000

REFEREES: Paolo Taurino (ITA), Tomas Jasevičius (LIT), Petri Mäntylä (FIN)

FOULED OUT: Efevberha (40’)

SCORING BY QUARTER: 29-22 / 26-10 / 24-10 / 25-13

TOP SCORER: Pau Ribas (20)

Valencia BC (coach: Velimir Perasović)

Rodrigo San Miguel (7)

Pau Ribas (20)

Thomas Kelati (8)

Justin Doellman (12)

Sergij Lishchuk (11)

Stefan Marković (4)

Vítor Faverani (16)

Bojan Dubljević (9)

Rafa Martínez (12)

Florent Piétrus (4)

Luis Sabater (1)

Basketball Nymburk (coach: Ronen Ginzburg)

Michael Efevberha (12)

Jiří Welsch (6)

Vojtěch Hruban (5)

Petr Benda (9)

Radoslav Rančík (7)

Pavel Houška (-)

Lukáš Palyza (2)

Radek Nečas (-)

Drew Naymick (-)

Miljan Pavković (3)

Tweety Carter (11)

Tomáš Pomikálek (-)

 

TOP 16

CB Cajasol - BK Spartak

68-66 (21-35)

VENUE: Palacio Municipal de Deportes “San Pablo” (Sevilla)

DATE: 20-02-2013 (18:00 h)

ATTENDANCE: 2.500

REFEREES: Milija Vojinović (SER), Carmelo Paternicò (ITA), Joseph Bissang (FRA)

FOULED OUT: -

SCORING BY QUARTER: 9-17 / 12-18 / 25-13 / 22-18

TOP SCORER: John Holland (23)

CB Cajasol (coach: Aíto García Reneses)

Rod Blakney (7)

John Holland (23)

Joan Sastre (9)

Juanjo Triguero (2)

Ondřej Balvín (9)

Milenko Tepić (-)

Brian Asbury (2)

Beka Burjanadze (-)

Tomáš Satoranský (11)

Kristaps Porziņģis (2)

Luka Bogdanović (3)

BK Spartak (coach: Jure Zdovc)

Jānis Strēlnieks (7)

Vasilij Zavoruev (-)

Nikita Kurbanov (4)

Loukas Mavrokefalidis (19)

Vladimir Dragičević (14)

Darius Johnson-Odom (2)

Zack Wright (2)

Josh Carter (12)

Yaroslav Koroljov (3)

Fjodor Dmitriev (3)

 

1/4 FINAL

SSV Ratiopharm Ulm - CD Uxúe Bilbao Basket

163-182 (85-81 / 78-101)

FIRST LEG

SSV Ratiopharm Ulm - CD Uxúe Bilbao Basket     85-81 (42-45)

VENUE: Ratiopharm Arena (Ulm)

DATE: 5-03-2013 (21:30 h)

ATTENDANCE: 5.500

REFEREES: Nebojša Milošević (SER), Tomas Jasevičius (LIT), Milija Vojinović (SER)

FOULED OUT: -

SCORING BY QUARTER: 18-30 / 24-15 / 18-13 / 25-23

TOP SCORER: John Bryant (30)

Ratiopharm Ulm (coach: Thorsten Leibenath)

Per Günther (10)

Steve Esterkamp (3)

Philipp Schwethelm (7)

Daniel Theis (3)

John Bryant (30)

Sebastian Betz (3)

Allan Ray (13)

Lance Jeter (6)

Keaton Nankivil (10)

CD Uxúe Bilbao Basket (coach: Fotis Katsikaris)

Nikos Zisis (11)

Kostas Vasiliadis (21)

Álex Mumbrú (13)

Axel Hervelle (13)

Lamont Hamilton (13)

Milovan Raković (2)

Fran Pilepić (7)

Adrien Moerman (-)

Roger Grimau (1)

SECOND LEG

CD Uxúe Bilbao Basket - SSV Ratiopharm Ulm     101-78 (57-47)

VENUE: Bilbao Arena (Bilbao)

DATE: 12-03-2013 (20:30 h)

ATTENDANCE: 8.693

REFEREES: Fernando Rocha (POR), Tolga Şahin (ITA), Joseph Bissang (FRA)

FOULED OUT: -

SCORING BY QUARTER: 28-30 / 29-17 / 21-16 / 23-15

TOP SCORER: Nikos Zisis (23)

CD Uxúe Bilbao Basket (coach: Fotis Katsikaris)

Nikos Zisis (23)

Kostas Vasiliadis (7)

Álex Mumbrú (6)

Axel Hervelle (5)

Lamont Hamilton (21)

Milovan Raković (2)

Fran Pilepić (12)

Adrien Moerman (6)

Sergio Sánchez (-)

Raúl López (6)

Mamadou Samb (-)

Roger Grimau (13)

Ratiopharm Ulm (coach: Thorsten Leibenath)

Per Günther (19)

Steve Esterkamp (13)

Philipp Schwethelm (7)

Daniel Theis (-)

John Bryant (21)

Sebastian Betz (5)

Allan Ray (10)

Lance Jeter (3)

Keaton Nankivil (-)

 

1/4 FINAL

Valencia BC - BK UNIKS

148-141 (80-70 / 68-71)

FIRST LEG

Valencia BC - BK UNIKS     80-70 (45-35)

VENUE: Pabellón Municipal “Fuente de San Luis” (Valencia)

DATE: 6-03-2013 (20:30 h)

ATTENDANCE: 6.500

REFEREES: Tolga Şahin (ITA), Luís Lopes (POR), Anastasios Piloidis (GRE)

FOULED OUT: -

SCORING BY QUARTER: 21-20 / 24-15 / 19-23 / 16-12

TOP SCORER: Terrell Lyday (28)

Valencia BC (coach: Velimir Perasović)

Stefan Marković (10)

Rafa Martínez (3)

Thomas Kelati (-)

Bojan Dubljević (19)

Sergij Lishchuk (8)

Rodrigo San Miguel (5)

Pau Ribas (7)

Justin Doellman (18)

Vítor Faverani (8)

Florent Piétrus (2)

BK UNIKS (coach: Stanislav Erjomin)

Mire Chatman (13)

Terrell Lyday (28)

Chuck Eidson (11)

Mike Wilkinson (-)

Ian Vougioukas (9)

Pjotr Samojlenko (-)

Vladimir Veremeenko (2)

Pavel Antipov (-)

Nikita Shabalkin (7)

SECOND LEG

BK UNIKS - Valencia BC     71-68 (35-31)

VENUE: Basket-Hall (Kazan’)

DATE: 13-03-2013 (19:00 h)

ATTENDANCE: 3.500

REFEREES: Ilija Belošević (SER), Recep Ankaralı (TUR), Seffi Shemmesh (ISR)

FOULED OUT: Doellman (38’)

SCORING BY QUARTER: 20-14 / 15-17 / 19-22 / 17-15

TOP SCORER: Chuck Eidson (18)

BK UNIKS (coach: Stanislav Erjomin)

Mire Chatman (6)

Terrell Lyday (2)

Chuck Eidson (18)

Kostas Kaimakoglou (9)

Ian Vougioukas (11)

Pjotr Samojlenko (2)

Pavel Sergeev (-)

Vladimir Veremeenko (10)

Pavel Antipov (5)

Mike Wilkinson (8)

Valencia BC (coach: Velimir Perasović)

Stefan Marković (2)

Pau Ribas (16)

Thomas Kelati (10)

Bojan Dubljević (5)

Sergij Lishchuk (1)

Rodrigo San Miguel (5)

Justin Doellman (10)

Vítor Faverani (3)

Rafa Martínez (11)

Florent Piétrus (5)

 

1/2 FINAL

Valencia BC - BK Lokomotiv-Kuban’

155-160 (87-97 / 68-63)

FIRST LEG

Valencia BC - BK Lokomotiv-Kuban’     87-97 (43-45)

VENUE: Pabellón Municipal “Fuente de San Luis” (Valencia)

DATE: 20-03-2013 (20:30 h)

ATTENDANCE: 8.200

REFEREES: Boris Ryzhik (UKR), Eddie Viator (FRA), Panagiotis Anastopoulos (GRE)

FOULED OUT: Lishchuk (40’) / Calathes (38’)

SCORING BY QUARTER: 21-29 / 22-16 / 15-31 / 29-21

TOP SCORER: Justin Doellman (28)

Valencia BC (coach: Velimir Perasović)

Stefan Marković (-)

Rafa Martínez (3)

Thomas Kelati (4)

Justin Doellman (28)

Sergij Lishchuk (6)

Rodrigo San Miguel (9)

Pau Ribas (20)

Bojan Dubljević (17)

Florent Piétrus (-)

BK Lokomotiv-Kuban’ (coach: Evgenij Pashutin)

Mantas Kalnietis (17)

Nick Calathes (8)

Simas Jasaitis (23)

Derrick Brown (19)

Richard Hendrix (14)

Aleksej Savrasenko (-)

Sergej Bykov (4)

Andrej Zubkov (-)

Jimmy Baron (3)

Aleks Marić (9)

SECOND LEG

BK Lokomotiv-Kuban’ - Valencia BC    63-68 (26-28)

VENUE: Basket-Hall (Krasnodar)

DATE: 26-03-2013 (20:00 h)

ATTENDANCE: 7.481

REFEREES: Luigi Lamonica (ITA), Boris Shulga (UKR), Gianluca Mattioli (ITA)

FOULED OUT: Jasaitis (40’) / San Miguel (40’), Kelati (40’)

SCORING BY QUARTER: 16-15 / 10-13 / 11-15 / 26-25

TOP SCORER: Nick Calathes (19)

BK Lokomotiv-Kuban’ (coach: Evgenij Pashutin)

Mantas Kalnietis (10)

Nick Calathes (19)

Simas Jasaitis (6)

Derrick Brown (11)

Richard Hendrix (4)

Sergej Bykov (-)

Jimmy Baron (9)

Aleks Marić (4)

Maksim Sheleketo (-)

Valencia BC (coach: Velimir Perasović)

Stefan Marković (14)

Pau Ribas (12)

Thomas Kelati (10)

Justin Doellman (6)

Sergij Lishchuk (10)

Rodrigo San Miguel (-)

Larry Abia (-)

Bojan Dubljević (14)

Rafa Martínez (2)

Florent Piétrus (-)

 

1/2 FINAL

BK Budivel’nik - CD Uxúe Bilbao Basket

136-168 (83-93 / 53-75)

FIRST LEG

BK Budivel’nik - CD Uxúe Bilbao Basket     83-93 (44-48)

VENUE: Dvorets Sporta (Kyïv)

DATE: 20-03-2013 (19:30 h)

ATTENDANCE: 5.200

REFEREES: Srđan Dožai (CRO), Carmelo Paternicò (ITA), Apostolos Kalpakas (SWE)

FOULED OUT: -

SCORING BY QUARTER: 19-20 / 25-28 / 17-23 / 22-22

TOP SCORER: Malcolm Delaney (38)

BK Budivel’nik (coach: Ainārs Bagatskis)

Giorgi Tsintsadze (8)

Malcolm Delaney (38)

Artur Drozdov (7)

Leo Lyons (7)

Konstantyn Anykyenko (6)

Viktor Gerasymchuk (-)

Sergij Gorbenko (-)

Michailas Anisimovas (6)

Dainius Šalenga (11)

CD Uxúe Bilbao Basket (coach: Fotis Katsikaris)

Nikos Zisis (14)

Fran Pilepić (-)

Álex Mumbrú (14)

Axel Hervelle (4)

Lamont Hamilton (26)

Milovan Raković (2)

Adrien Moerman (8)

Sergio Sánchez (-)

Raúl López (5)

Kostas Vasiliadis (20)

SECOND LEG

CD Uxúe Bilbao Basket - BK Budivel’nik    75-53 (37-23)

VENUE: Bilbao Arena (Bilbao)

DATE: 27-03-2013 (20:00 h)

ATTENDANCE: 10.006

REFEREES: Christos Christodoulou (GRE), Marcin Kowalski (POL), Roberto Chiari (ITA)

FOULED OUT: -

SCORING BY QUARTER: 20-14 / 17-9 / 16-19 / 22-11

TOP SCORER: Leo Lyons (20)

CD Uxúe Bilbao Basket (coach: Fotis Katsikaris)

Nikos Zisis (7)

Kostas Vasiliadis (10)

Álex Mumbrú (13)

Axel Hervelle (8)

Lamont Hamilton (13)

Fran Pilepić (10)

Adrien Moerman (-)

Sergio Sánchez (-)

Raúl López (-)

Mamadou Samb (10)

Roger Grimau (4)

BK Budivel’nik (coach: Ainārs Bagatskis)

Giorgi Tsintsadze (-)

Malcolm Delaney (5)

Artur Drozdov (12)

Leo Lyons (20)

Michailas Anisimovas (8)

Viktor Gerasymchuk (-)

Volodymyr Egorov (2)

Sergij Gorbenko (6)

Konstantyn Anykyenko (-)

Igor Kryvtsov (-)

 

FINAL

BK Lokomotiv-Kuban’ - CD Uxúe Bilbao Basket

75-64 (38-30)

VENUE: RTL Spiroudôme (Charleroi)

DATE: 13-04-2013 (21:00 h)

ATTENDANCE: 3.862

REFEREES: Fernando Rocha (POR), Tolga Şahin (ITA), Robert Lottermoser (GER)

FOULED OUT: Calathes (40’)

SCORING BY QUARTER: 16-17 / 22-13 / 16-15 / 21-19

TOP SCORER: Kostas Vasiliadis (16)

MVP: Richard Hendrix

Lokomotiv-Kuban’ (coach: Evgenij Pashutin)

Mantas Kalnietis (10)

Nick Calathes (10)

Simas Jasaitis (7)

Derrick Brown (11)

Richard Hendrix (14)

Aleksej Savrasenko (-)

Sergej Bykov (7)

Jimmy Baron (4)

Aleks Marić (12)

CD Uxúe Bilbao Basket (coach: Fotis Katsikaris)

Nikos Zisis (4)

Kostas Vasiliadis (16)

Álex Mumbrú (10)

Axel Hervelle (2)

Lamont Hamilton (4)

Milovan Raković (11)

Adrien Moerman (8)

Raúl López (5)

Roger Grimau (4)

 

 

© www.linguasport.com
Website designed and maintained by Santiago Velasco