Eurocup 2009-10

(From 20-10-2009 to 18-04-2010)

 

 

GAME DETAILS (SPANISH CLUBS)

(The first five players in each team are the starting line-up, ordered according to their basic position: PG-F-C; the players in blue are the used substitutes)

 

 

QUALIFYING ROUND

Dexia Union Mons-Hainaut - Valencia BC

139-142 (78-63 / 61-79)

FIRST LEG

Dexia Union Mons-Hainaut - Valencia BC     78-63 (42-35)

VENUE: Mons.Arena (Mons)

DATE: 20-10-2009 (20:00 h)

ATTENDANCE: 3.210

REFEREES: Oliver Krause (GER), David Chambon (FRA), Virginijus Dovidavičius (LIT)

FOULED OUT: -

SCORING BY QUARTER: 19-21 / 23-14 / 18-18 / 18-10

TOP SCORER: Kelvin Torbert (25)

Dexia Union Mons-Hainaut (coach: Chris Finch)

Alexandre Libert (-)

Dominique Coleman (10)

Kelvin Torbert (25)

Brandon Costner (12)

Ben Ebong (13)

Nate Reinking (6)

Craig Callahan (9)

Jim Potter (3)

Valencia BC (coach: Neven Spahija)

Nando de Colo (21)

Rafa Martínez (7)

Rawle Marshall (6)

Matt Nielsen (2)

Sergij Lishchuk (6)

Marko Marinović (2)

Víctor Claver (15)

Florent Piétrus (2)

Kosta Perović (2)

SECOND LEG

Valencia BC - Dexia Union Mons-Hainaut     79-61 (38-31;73-58)

VENUE: Pabellón Municipal “Fuente de San Luis” (Valencia)

DATE: 27-10-2009 (20:45 h)

ATTENDANCE: 8.500

REFEREES: Nicolas Maestre (FRA), Jaroslav Janáč (SKV), Sérgio Silva (POR)

FOULED OUT: Costner (38’)

SCORING BY QUARTER: 17-19 / 21-12 / 23-16 / 12-11 // OT: 6-3

TOP SCORER: Rafa Martínez (18)

[Incidents: The score at the end of regulation was 73-58, which equalled the +15 points difference achieved by Mons-Hainaut in the first leg, and for this reason it was necessary to play an extra-time to decide the winner of this match-up.]

Valencia BC (coach: Neven Spahija)

Nando de Colo (15)

Rafa Martínez (18)

Víctor Claver (8)

Matt Nielsen (10)

Kosta Perović (12)

José Simeón (2)

Sergij Lishchuk (-)

Bozhidar Avramov (-)

Rawle Marshall (4)

Florent Piétrus (10)

Dexia Union Mons-Hainaut (coach: Chris Finch)

Dominique Coleman (12)

Kelvin Torbert (7)

Justin Cage (10)

Brandon Costner (7)

Ben Ebong (6)

Alexandre Libert (-)

Nate Reinking (10)

Craig Callahan (9)

Jim Potter (-)

 

QUALIFYING ROUND

BK Donets’k - CD Bizkaia Bilbao Basket

150-153 (71-63 / 79-90)

FIRST LEG

BK Donets’k - CD Bizkaia Bilbao Basket     71-63 (35-24)

VENUE: Dvorets Sporta “Druzhba” (Donets’k)

DATE: 20-10-2009 (19:00 h)

ATTENDANCE: 4.572

REFEREES: Mehmet Keseratar (TUR), Robert Vyklický (CZR), Sergej Mikhajlov (RUS)

FOULED OUT: Šundov (40’)

SCORING BY QUARTER: 18-18 / 17-6 / 22-17 / 14-22

TOP SCORER: Marque Perry (18)

BK Donets’k (coach: Ramūnas Butautas)

Marque Perry (18)

P.J. Tucker (10)

Milutin Aleksić (4)

Chris Owens (17)

Bruno Šundov (7)

Artur Drozdov (10)

Maksym Yvshyn (-)

Ricardo Marsh (2)

Andrius Mažutis (3)

Bizkaia Bilbao Basket (coach: Txus Vidorreta)

Jānis Blūms (12)

Paco Vázquez (-)

Álex Mumbrú (8)

Marko Banić (10)

Damir Markota (6)

Chris Warren (-)

Jérôme Moïso (-)

Javi Rodríguez (-)

Renaldas Seibutis (11)

Salva Guardia (8)

Javi Salgado (8)

SECOND LEG

CD Bizkaia Bilbao Basket - BK Donets’k     90-79 (53-31)

VENUE: Bizkaia Arena (Bilbao)

DATE: 3-11-2009 (20:15 h)

ATTENDANCE: 8.400

REFEREES: Fernando Rocha (POR), Carmelo Paternicò (ITA), Benjamin Barth (GER)

FOULED OUT: Javi Rodríguez (40’) / Marsh (32’)

SCORING BY QUARTER: 23-19 / 30-12 / 12-29 / 25-19

TOP SCORER: Marko Banić (28)

Bizkaia Bilbao Basket (coach: Txus Vidorreta)

Javi Rodríguez (5)

Renaldas Seibutis (2)

Álex Mumbrú (13)

Marko Banić (28)

Salva Guardia (5)

Javi Salgado (12)

Jānis Blūms (2)

Paco Vázquez (-)

Chris Warren (17)

Damir Markota (4)

Jérôme Moïso (2)

BK Donets’k (coach: Ramūnas Butautas)

Marque Perry (26)

P.J. Tucker (10)

Artur Drozdov (11)

Chris Owens (19)

Maksym Yvshyn (-)

Andrius Mažutis (-)

Goran Ikonić (5)

Ricardo Marsh (6)

Bruno Šundov (2)

 

REGULAR SEASON

KK Hemofarm - Power Electronics Valencia BC

68-75 (36-27)

VENUE: Centar “Millennium” (Vršac)

DATE: 24-11-2009 (18:00 h)

ATTENDANCE: 2.000

REFEREES: Kostas Mouzakis (GRE), Srđan Dožai (CRO), Miroslav Tomov (BUL)

FOULED OUT: Jagodnik / Perović

SCORING BY QUARTER: 20-19 / 16-8 / 14-27 / 18-21

TOP SCORER: Nando de Colo (20)

KK Hemofarm (coach: Stevan Karadžić)

Stefan Marković (5)

Bojan Krstović (10)

Jarod Stevenson (11)

Goran Jagodnik (17)

Boban Marjanović (2)

Miljan Pavković (4)

Marko Šutalo (2)

Milan Mačvan (7)

Raško Katić (7)

Miloš Borisov (3)

P. Electronics Valencia BC (coach: Neven Spahija)

Nando de Colo (20)

Rafa Martínez (5)

Víctor Claver (8)

Florent Piétrus (4)

Kosta Perović (18)

Marko Marinović (7)

Thomas Kelati (4)

Matt Nielsen (9)

 

REGULAR SEASON

Telekom Baskets Bonn - DKV Joventut de Badalona

71-76 (35-45)

VENUE: Telekom Dome (Bonn)

DATE: 24-11-2009 (20:00 h)

ATTENDANCE: 4.020

REFEREES: Zoran Šutulović (MON), Omer Esteron (ISR), Damir Javor (SVN)

FOULED OUT: Ensminger (39’)

SCORING BY QUARTER: 23-20 / 12-25 / 17-15 / 19-16

TOP SCORER: Bryce Taylor (20)

Telekom Baskets Bonn (coach: Michael Koch)

Johannes Strasser (13)

Alex King (10)

Bryce Taylor (20)

Tim Ohlbrecht (7)

Chris Ensminger (17)

Artur Kołodziejski (-)

Patrick Flomo (4)

DKV Joventut de Badalona (coach: Sito Alonso)

Kristaps Valters (7)

Clay Tucker (16)

Luka Bogdanović (16)

Pere Tomàs (-)

Eduardo Hernández-Sonseca (6)

Uroš Tripković (8)

Antonio Bueno (7)

David Jelínek (4)

Henk Norel (6)

Alain Koffi (6)

Mario Fernández (-)

 

REGULAR SEASON

Spirou BC - CD Bizkaia Bilbao Basket

67-80 (35-39)

VENUE: Spiroudôme (Charleroi)

DATE: 24-11-2009 (20:15 h)

ATTENDANCE: 5.000

REFEREES: Andrej Lovšin (SVN), Enrico Sabetta (ITA), Joseph Bissang (FRA)

FOULED OUT: -

SCORING BY QUARTER: 17-19 / 18-20 / 14-20 / 18-21

TOP SCORER: Jonathan Tabu (22)

Spirou BC (coach: Giovanni Bozzi)

Jonathan Tabu (22)

Justin Hamilton (4)

Dwayne Broyles (11)

Wes Wilkinson (13)

Jure Lalić (4)

Nick Jacobson (6)

Sacha Massot (-)

Len Matela (4)

Andre Riddick (3)

Bizkaia Bilbao Basket (coach: Txus Vidorreta)

Javi Rodríguez (3)

Renaldas Seibutis (4)

Álex Mumbrú (13)

Marko Banić (17)

Damir Markota (9)

Javi Salgado (10)

Paco Vázquez (3)

Robert Conley (7)

Salva Guardia (12)

Jérôme Moïso (2)

 

REGULAR SEASON

Panellínios GS - CB Gran Canaria 2014

89-60 (48-26)

VENUE: Kleistó Peristeríou “Andreas Papandreou” (Peristéri, Athína)

DATE: 24-11-2009 (21:00 h)

ATTENDANCE: 5.000

REFEREES: Luigi Lamonica (ITA), Marko Juras (SER), Lahdo Sharro (SWE)

FOULED OUT: Blakney (39’)

SCORING BY QUARTER: 24-14 / 24-12 / 18-21 / 23-13

TOP SCORER: Devin Smith (25)

Panellínios GS (coach: Elias Zouros)

Georgios Kalaitzis (3)

Rod Blakney (17)

Britton Johnsen (2)

Devin Smith (25)

Ian Vougioukas (7)

Đuro Ostojić (2)

Vassilis Xanthopoulos (-)

Manolis Papamakarios (9)

Kostas Charalambidis (12)

Josh Davis (12)

Alekos Petroulas (-)

CB Gran Canaria 2014 (coach: Pedro Martínez)

Tomás Bellas (2)

Jaycee Carroll (11)

Jim Moran (11)

James Augustine (4)

Sitapha Savané (-)

Melvin Sanders (9)

Marcus Norris (3)

Will McDonald (9)

Daniel Kickert (3)

Josh Fisher (8)

 

REGULAR SEASON

Power Electronics Valencia BC - Le Mans Sarthe Basket

74-73 (38-41)

VENUE: Pabellón Municipal “Fuente de San Luis” (Valencia)

DATE: 1-12-2009 (20:45 h)

ATTENDANCE: 6.000

REFEREES: Fernando Rocha (POR), Roberto Chiari (ITA), Gianluca Mattioli (ITA)

FOULED OUT: -

SCORING BY QUARTER: 15-23 / 23-18 / 18-19 / 18-13

TOP SCORER: Dewarick Spencer (23)

P. Electronics Valencia BC (coach: Neven Spahija)

Nando de Colo (12)

Rafa Martínez (9)

Víctor Claver (15)

Florent Piétrus (-)

Kosta Perović (6)

Marko Marinović (6)

Sergij Lishchuk (10)

Thomas Kelati (7)

Matt Nielsen (9)

Le Mans Sarthe Basket (coach: J.D. Jackson)

Dewarick Spencer (23)

Zach Wright (4)

Malèye N’Doye (13)

Marc Salyers (8)

João Paulo Batista (12)

Charles Kahudi (-)

Antoine Diot (4)

Guillaume Yango (6)

Thierry Rupert (2)

Negueba Samaké (1)

 

REGULAR SEASON

DKV Joventut de Badalona - BK UNIKS

71-82 (32-43)

VENUE: Palau Olímpic (Badalona)

DATE: 1-12-2009 (20:45 h)

ATTENDANCE: 4.055

REFEREES: Tolga Şahin (TUR), David Chambon (FRA), Joseph Bissang (FRA)

FOULED OUT: Tucker (40’) / Veremeenko (40’)

SCORING BY QUARTER: 18-29 / 14-14 / 24-24 / 15-15

TOP SCORER: Krešimir Lončar (24)

DKV Joventut de Badalona (coach: Sito Alonso)

Mario Fernández (-)

Clay Tucker (13)

Christian Eyenga (8)

Luka Bogdanović (-)

Eduardo Hernández-Sonseca (2)

Kristaps Valters (5)

Uroš Tripković (12)

David Jelínek (7)

Henk Norel (12)

Alain Koffi (7)

Antonio Bueno (-)

Pere Tomàs (5)

BK UNIKS (coach: Valdemaras Chomičius)

Marko Popović (16)

Pjotr Samojlenko (5)

Igor’ Zamanskij (3)

Vladimir Veremeenko (16)

Krešimir Lončar (24)

Viktor Zvarykin (12)

Saulius Štombergas (6)

Igor’ Tkachenko (-)

 

REGULAR SEASON

CD Bizkaia Bilbao Basket - BK Spartak

85-62 (41-27)

VENUE: Bizkaia Arena (Bilbao)

DATE: 1-12-2009 (20:15 h)

ATTENDANCE: 8.000

REFEREES: Shmuel Bachar (ISR), Luís Lopes (POR), Nicolas Maestre (FRA)

FOULED OUT: Moïso (36’), Markota (37’)

SCORING BY QUARTER: 22-15 / 19-12 / 24-12 / 20-23

TOP SCORER: Marko Banić (18)

Bizkaia Bilbao Basket (coach: Txus Vidorreta)

Javi Rodríguez (-)

Renaldas Seibutis (10)

Álex Mumbrú (10)

Marko Banić (18)

Damir Markota (7)

Javi Salgado (3)

Jānis Blūms (4)

Paco Vázquez (15)

Chris Warren (6)

Robert Conley (3)

Salva Guardia (2)

Jérôme Moïso (7)

BK Spartak (coach: Zvi Sherf)

Levance Fields (3)

Zakhar Pashutin (6)

James White (17)

Egor Meshcherjakov (11)

Milovan Raković (6)

Evgenij Kolesnikov (7)

Aleksej Zozulin (10)

Aleksandr Dedushkin (-)

Goran Suton (2)

Vasilij Zavoruev (-)

Roman Levter (-)

 

REGULAR SEASON

CB Gran Canaria 2014 - KKS Turów Zgorzelec

85-74 (35-32)

VENUE: Centro Insular de Deportes (Las Palmas de Gran Canaria)

DATE: 1-12-2009 (20:30 h)

ATTENDANCE: 4.000

REFEREES: Zoran Šutulović (MON), Boris Ryzhik (UKR), Oļegs Latiševs (LAT)

FOULED OUT: Witka (37’)

SCORING BY QUARTER: 18-17 / 17-15 / 26-20 / 24-22

TOP SCORER: Michael Wright (25)

CB Gran Canaria 2014 (coach: Pedro Martínez)

Marcus Norris (9)

Jaycee Carroll (18)

Jim Moran (6)

Sitapha Savané (3)

Will McDonald (11)

Tomás Bellas (-)

James Augustine (15)

Daniel Kickert (15)

Josh Fisher (6)

Óscar Alvarado (2)

KKS Turów Zgorzelec (coach: Paweł Turkiewicz)

Willie Deane (16)

Michał Chyliński (4)

Krzysztof Roszyk (-)

Robert Witka (8)

Michael Wright (25)

Konrad Wysocki (4)

Paweł Leończyk (4)

Adam Wójcik (7)

Justin Gray (6)

Bartosz Bochno (-)

 

REGULAR SEASON

BK Triumph - Power Electronics Valencia BC

59-67 (22-46)

VENUE: Dvorets Sporta “Triumph” (Ljubertsy)

DATE: 8-12-2009 (19:00 h)

ATTENDANCE: 1.702

REFEREES: Volodymyr Drabikovskyj (UKR), Radomir Vojinović (MON), Laurenţiu Grigoraş (ROM)

FOULED OUT: Vjal’tsev

SCORING BY QUARTER: 13-17 / 9-29 / 24-4 / 13-17

TOP SCORER: Brion Rush (17)

BK Triumph (coach: Stanislav Erjomin)

Brion Rush (17)

Pavel Sergeev (3)

Valerij Likhodej (14)

Konstantin Nesterov (8)

Paul Miller (-)

Andrej Matejunas (4)

Aleksandr Bashminov (9)

Egor Vjal’tsev (-)

Sergej Varlamov (4)

P. Electronics Valencia BC (coach: Neven Spahija)

Nando de Colo (13)

Rafa Martínez (10)

Víctor Claver (6)

Matt Nielsen (13)

Kosta Perović (3)

Sergij Lishchuk (10)

Iván García (3)

Thomas Kelati (3)

Marko Marinović (6)

 

REGULAR SEASON

Beşiktaş JK - DKV Joventut de Badalona

73-86 (32-50)

VENUE: BJK Cola Turka Arena (İstanbul)

DATE: 8-12-2009 (18:00 h)

ATTENDANCE: 200

REFEREES: Shmuel Bachar (ISR), Marius Ciulin (ROM), Yaron Zarif (ISR)

FOULED OUT: Cevher (39’) / Bueno (36’)

SCORING BY QUARTER: 15-26 / 17-24 / 17-21 / 24-15

TOP SCORER: Clay Tucker (21)

Beşiktaş JK (coach: Burak Bıyıktay)

Mire Chatman (20)

Muratcan Güler (5)

Haluk Yıldırım (-)

Cevher Özer (10)

Lonny Baxter (6)

Engin Atsür (10)

Kevin Fletcher (12)

Kerem Özkan (7)

Adem Ören (3)

DKV Joventut de Badalona (coach: Sito Alonso)

Mario Fernández (8)

Clay Tucker (21)

Pere Tomàs (4)

Alain Koffi (2)

Antonio Bueno (15)

Uroš Tripković (-)

Kristaps Valters (2)

Luka Bogdanović (16)

Eduardo Hernández-Sonseca (15)

Henk Norel (3)

Christian Eyenga (-)

Josep Franch (-)

 

REGULAR SEASON

Türk Telekom SK - CD Bizkaia Bilbao Basket

70-85 (44-41)

VENUE: Atatürk Spor Salonu (Ankara)

DATE: 8-12-2009 (19:15 h)

ATTENDANCE: 1.900

REFEREES: Dubravko Muhvić (CRO), Andrej Jeršan (SVN), Nikola Lepetić (MON)

FOULED OUT: Hüseyin (35’), Wilson (38’)

SCORING BY QUARTER: 28-19 / 16-22 / 14-24 / 12-20

TOP SCORER: Marko Banić (26)

Türk Telekom SK (coach: Murat Özyer)

Demond Mallet (3)

Serkan Erdoğan (16)

Ümit Sonkol (6)

Lamayn Wilson (12)

Kris Lang (3)

Tutku Açık (9)

Bekir Yarangüme (5)

Andre Owens (1)

Hüseyin Beşok (9)

Erwin Dudley (6)

Bizkaia Bilbao Basket (coach: Txus Vidorreta)

Javi Rodríguez (2)

Renaldas Seibutis (-)

Álex Mumbrú (4)

Marko Banić (26)

Damir Markota (-)

Javi Salgado (5)

Jānis Blūms (17)

Paco Vázquez (-)

Chris Warren (11)

Robert Conley (6)

Salva Guardia (7)

Jérôme Moïso (7)

 

REGULAR SEASON

CB Gran Canaria 2014 - SLUC Nancy Basket

77-65 (38-33)

VENUE: Centro Insular de Deportes (Las Palmas de Gran Canaria)

DATE: 8-12-2009 (20:30 h)

ATTENDANCE: 3.228

REFEREES: Paolo Taurino (ITA), Carmelo Paternicò (ITA), Renaud Geller (BEL)

FOULED OUT: -

SCORING BY QUARTER: 24-15 / 14-18 / 19-14 / 20-18

TOP SCORER: Will McDonald (19)

CB Gran Canaria 2014 (coach: Pedro Martínez)

Marcus Norris (10)

Jaycee Carroll (16)

Jim Moran (5)

James Augustine (10)

Daniel Kickert (5)

Tomás Bellas (2)

Sitapha Savané (4)

Will McDonald (19)

Josh Fisher (5)

Alex López (1)

SLUC Nancy Basket (coach: Jean-Luc Monschau)

Steed Tchicamboud (6)

Ricardo Greer (12)

Lesly Bengaber (1)

Marcus Slaughter (9)

Akin Akingbala (8)

John Cox (16)

Saidou N'Joya (-)

Jeff Greer (8)

Stephen Brun (5)

 

REGULAR SEASON

Power Electronics Valencia BC - BK Triumph

85-60 (48-33)

VENUE: Pabellón Municipal “Fuente de San Luis” (Valencia)

DATE: 15-12-2009 (20:45 h)

ATTENDANCE: 5.350

REFEREES: Shmuel Bachar (ISR), Oļegs Latiševs (LAT), Zdravko Rutešić (MON)

FOULED OUT: Nesterov, Vjal’tsev

SCORING BY QUARTER: 24-20 / 24-13 / 17-15 / 20-12

TOP SCORER: Sergij Lishchuk (18)

P. Electronics Valencia BC (coach: Neven Spahija)

Nando de Colo (6)

Rafa Martínez (12)

Víctor Claver (17)

Matt Nielsen (7)

Kosta Perović (13)

Florent Piétrus (5)

Thomas Kelati (3)

Marko Marinović (4)

Sergij Lishchuk (18)

Iván García (-)

Bozhidar Avramov (-)

Tornike Shengelia (-)

BK Triumph (coach: Stanislav Erjomin)

Brion Rush (8)

Pavel Sergeev (15)

Valerij Likhodej (10)

Konstantin Nesterov (15)

Paul Miller (2)

Andrej Matejunas (1)

Aleksandr Bashminov (1)

Egor Vjal’tsev (4)

Sergej Varlamov (4)

Evgenij Valiev (-)

 

REGULAR SEASON

DKV Joventut de Badalona - Beşiktaş JK

108-92 (57-41)

VENUE: Palau Olímpic (Badalona)

DATE: 15-12-2009 (20:45 h)

ATTENDANCE: 3.637

REFEREES: Jakub Zamojski (POL), Boris Shulga (UKR), Nikola Lepetić (SER)

FOULED OUT: Kerem (35’), Fletcher (39’), Haluk (40’)

SCORING BY QUARTER: 27-19 / 30-22 / 29-23 / 22-28

TOP SCORER: Engin Atsür (21), Kevin Fletcher (21)

DKV Joventut de Badalona (coach: Sito Alonso)

Mario Fernández (6)

Clay Tucker (11)

Christian Eyenga (3)

Alain Koffi (10)

Antonio Bueno (13)

Uroš Tripković (20)

Kristaps Valters (10)

Luka Bogdanović (11)

Eduardo Hernández-Sonseca (10)

Pere Tomàs (12)

Henk Norel (2)

Josep Franch (-)

Beşiktaş JK (coach: Burak Bıyıktay)

Engin Atsür (21)

Mire Chatman (20)

Kerem Özkan (2)

Cevher Özer (19)

Lonny Baxter (8)

Ömer Ünver (-)

Haluk Yıldırım (-)

Kevin Fletcher (21)

Adem Ören (-)

Arın Soğancıoğlu (1)

 

REGULAR SEASON

CD Bizkaia Bilbao Basket - Türk Telekom SK

81-75 (46-38)

VENUE: Bizkaia Arena (Bilbao)

DATE: 15-12-2009 (20:00 h)

ATTENDANCE: 6.500

REFEREES: Romualdas Brazauskas (LIT), Radomir Vojinović (MON), Renaud Geller (BEL)

FOULED OUT: -

SCORING BY QUARTER: 28-16 / 18-22 / 22-17 / 13-20

TOP SCORER: Damir Markota (27)

Bizkaia Bilbao Basket (coach: Txus Vidorreta)

Javi Rodríguez (-)

Renaldas Seibutis (17)

Álex Mumbrú (3)

Marko Banić (6)

Damir Markota (27)

Javi Salgado (-)

Jānis Blūms (8)

Paco Vázquez (3)

Robert Conley (12)

Salva Guardia (-)

Jérôme Moïso (5)

Türk Telekom SK (coach: Murat Özyer)

Demond Mallet (18)

Serkan Erdoğan (5)

Lamayn Wilson (19)

Erwin Dudley (8)

Kris Lang (4)

Tutku Açık (4)

Bekir Yarangüme (8)

Andre Owens (4)

Hüseyin Beşok (5)

 

REGULAR SEASON

SLUC Nancy Basket - CB Gran Canaria 2014

67-55 (26-27)

VENUE: Palais des Sports “Jean Weille” (Nancy)

DATE: 15-12-2009 (20:00 h)

ATTENDANCE: 4.650

REFEREES: Marek Ćmikiewicz (POL), Luís Lopes (POR), Dragan Nešković (SER)

FOULED OUT: Tchicamboud (40’) / Fisher (38’)

SCORING BY QUARTER: 10-14 / 16-13 / 21-14 / 20-14

TOP SCORER: Ricardo Greer (16)

SLUC Nancy Basket (coach: Jean-Luc Monschau)

Steed Tchicamboud (3)

Ricardo Greer (16)

Jeff Greer (15)

Marcus Slaughter (9)

Akin Akingbala (9)

John Cox (5)

Saidou N'Joya (2)

Lesly Bengaber (-)

Stephen Brun (8)

CB Gran Canaria 2014 (coach: Pedro Martínez)

Marcus Norris (14)

Jaycee Carroll (11)

Melvin Sanders (3)

Daniel Kickert (4)

Sitapha Savané (4)

Tomás Bellas (3)

James Augustine (7)

Will McDonald (9)

Josh Fisher (-)

Ewoud Kloos (-)

 

REGULAR SEASON

Power Electronics Valencia BC - KK Hemofarm

75-71 (43-39)

VENUE: Pabellón Municipal “Fuente de San Luis” (Valencia)

DATE: 5-01-2010 (20:45 h)

ATTENDANCE: 4.000

REFEREES: Paolo Taurino (ITA), Boris Shulga (UKR), Régis Bardera (FRA)

FOULED OUT: Pavković (39’)

SCORING BY QUARTER: 18-23 / 25-16 / 13-14 / 19-18

TOP SCORER: Marko Marinović (23)

P. Electronics Valencia BC (coach: Neven Spahija)

Marko Marinović (23)

Thomas Kelati (6)

Víctor Claver (14)

Florent Piétrus (4)

Sergij Lishchuk (11)

Giorgi Sharabidze (2)

Rafa Martínez (13)

Tornike Shengelia (2)

Bozhidar Avramov (-)

Iván García (-)

José Simeón (-)

KK Hemofarm (coach: Stevan Karadžić)

Stefan Marković (14)

Bojan Krstović (7)

Jarod Stevenson (2)

Goran Jagodnik (5)

Boban Marjanović (14)

Miloš Borisov (4)

Milan Mačvan (14)

Marko Šutalo (-)

Miljan Pavković (11)

 

REGULAR SEASON

DKV Joventut de Badalona - Telekom Baskets Bonn

66-64 (32-26)

VENUE: Palau Olímpic (Badalona)

DATE: 5-01-2010 (20:45 h)

ATTENDANCE: 2.809

REFEREES: Giampaolo Cicoria (ITA), Renaud Geller (BEL), Jasmina Juras (SER)

FOULED OUT: Bueno (36’)

SCORING BY QUARTER: 14-13 / 18-13 / 13-17 / 21-21

TOP SCORER: Bryce Taylor (19)

DKV Joventut de Badalona (coach: Sito Alonso)

Kristaps Valters (3)

Uroš Tripković (6)

Christian Eyenga (2)

Henk Norel (9)

Antonio Bueno (8)

Luka Bogdanović (12)

Josep Franch (-)

Pere Tomàs (11)

Alain Koffi (-)

Clay Tucker (13)

Eduardo Hernández-Sonseca (-)

Mario Fernández (2)

Telekom Baskets Bonn (coach: Michael Koch)

Jared Jordan (2)

Bryce Taylor (19)

Ronald Dupree (14)

Patrick Flomo (8)

Tim Ohlbrecht (8)

Johannes Strasser (9)

Alex King (4)

Artur Kołodziejski (-)

 

REGULAR SEASON

CD Bizkaia Bilbao Basket - Spirou BC

90-70 (50-39)

VENUE: Bizkaia Arena (Bilbao)

DATE: 5-01-2010 (20:15 h)

ATTENDANCE: 6.518

REFEREES: Volodymyr Drabikovskyj (UKR), Apostolos Kalpakas (SWE), Jurgis Laurinavičius (LIT)

FOULED OUT: Tabu (40’)

SCORING BY QUARTER: 20-24 / 30-15 / 26-15 / 14-16

TOP SCORER: Wes Wilkinson (23)

Bizkaia Bilbao Basket (coach: Txus Vidorreta)

Javi Salgado (5)

Chris Warren (7)

Álex Mumbrú (9)

Marko Banić (14)

Damir Markota (7)

Jānis Blūms (10)

Renaldas Seibutis (9)

Robert Conley (13)

Axel Hervelle (13)

Salva Guardia (3)

Spirou BC (coach: Giovanni Bozzi)

Jonathan Tabu (8)

Chris Hill (-)

Dwayne Broyles (6)

Wes Wilkinson (23)

Andre Riddick (8)

Jerry Johnson (-)

Gerrit Major (-)

Justin Hamilton (10)

Nick Jacobson (5)

Sacha Massot (2)

Jure Lalić (8)

 

REGULAR SEASON

CB Gran Canaria 2014 - Panellínios GS

73-51 (29-25)

VENUE: Centro Insular de Deportes (Las Palmas de Gran Canaria)

DATE: 5-01-2010 (20:30 h)

ATTENDANCE: 3.127

REFEREES: Romualdas Brazauskas (LIT), Petri Mäntylä (FIN), Arnis Ozols (LAT)

FOULED OUT: Davis

SCORING BY QUARTER: 10-13 / 19-12 / 22-15 / 22-11

TOP SCORER: James Augustine (19)

CB Gran Canaria 2014 (coach: Pedro Martínez)

Marcus Norris (-)

Jaycee Carroll (5)

Jim Moran (13)

James Augustine (19)

Sitapha Savané (4)

Will McDonald (15)

Tomás Bellas (4)

Josh Fisher (2)

Melvin Sanders (11)

Daniel Kickert (-)

Panellínios GS (coach: Elias Zouros)

Georgios Kalaitzis (-)

Rod Blakney (15)

Devin Smith (18)

Josh Davis (5)

Đuro Ostojić (2)

Vassilis Xanthopoulos (3)

Kostas Charalambidis (3)

Britton Johnsen (2)

Giannis Georgallis (-)

Ian Vougioukas (3)

Alekos Petroulas (-)

 

REGULAR SEASON

Le Mans Sarthe Basket - Power Electronics Valencia BC

80-44 (49-24)

VENUE: Antarès (Le Mans)

DATE: 12-01-2010 (19:00 h)

ATTENDANCE: 4.350

REFEREES: Guerrino Cerebuch (ITA), Carmelo Paternicò (ITA), Oliver Krause (GER)

FOULED OUT: Yango / Lishchuk

SCORING BY QUARTER: 32-12 / 17-12 / 18-15 / 13-5

TOP SCORER: Dewarick Spencer (20)

Le Mans Sarthe Basket (coach: J.D. Jackson)

Dewarick Spencer (20)

Zach Wright (2)

Malèye N’Doye (7)

Marc Salyers (14)

João Paulo Batista (11)

Antoine Diot (4)

Charles Kahudi (5)

Henri Kahudi (4)

Thierry Rupert (6)

Guillaume Yango (6)

Negueba Samaké (1)

P. Electronics Valencia BC (coach: Neven Spahija)

Marko Marinović (4)

Víctor Claver (9)

Iván García (-)

Florent Piétrus (7)

Sergij Lishchuk (4)

José Simeón (4)

Héctor Piquer (2)

Tornike Shengelia (7)

Matt Nielsen (7)

 

REGULAR SEASON

BK UNIKS - DKV Joventut de Badalona

75-78 (38-37)

VENUE: Basket-Hall (Kazan’)

DATE: 12-01-2010 (21:00 h)

ATTENDANCE: 1.500

REFEREES: Volodymyr Drabikovskyj (UKR), Damir Javor (SVN), Rüştü Nuran (TUR)

FOULED OUT: -

SCORING BY QUARTER: 23-18 / 15-19 / 19-24 / 18-17

TOP SCORER: Terrell Lyday (27)

BK UNIKS (coach: Valdemaras Chomičius)

Marko Popović (14)

Pjotr Samojlenko (5)

Igor’ Zamanskij (4)

Vladimir Veremeenko (8)

Krešimir Lončar (14)

Terrell Lyday (27)

Artjom Kuzjakin (-)

Saulius Štombergas (3)

Viktor Zvarykin (-)

Valjantsin Yurchyk (-)

DKV Joventut de Badalona (coach: Sito Alonso)

Kristaps Valters (9)

Clay Tucker (10)

Luka Bogdanović (16)

Pere Tomàs (2)

Henk Norel (2)

Uroš Tripković (11)

Eduardo Hernández-Sonseca (10)

Alain Koffi (11)

Christian Eyenga (4)

Mario Fernández (3)

 

REGULAR SEASON

BK Spartak - CD Bizkaia Bilbao Basket

88-89 (34-41;78-78)

VENUE: Sportivnyj Kompleks “Yubilejnyj” (Sankt-Peterburg)

DATE: 12-01-2010 (21:30 h)

ATTENDANCE: 1.700

REFEREES: Luigi Lamonica (ITA), Sergij Zashchuk (UKR), Panagiotis Anastopoulos (GRE)

FOULED OUT: Meshcherjakov (41’), White (45’), Zozulin (45’)

SCORING BY QUARTER: 18-21 / 16-20 / 21-18 / 23-19 // OT: 10-11

TOP SCORER: Álex Mumbrú (26)

[Incidents: Bilbao Basket’s head coach, Txus Vidorreta, was dismissed two days before this game, and his assistant coach, Rafa Pueyo, replaced him on the bench.]

BK Spartak (coach: Zvi Sherf)

Levance Fields (19)

Zakhar Pashutin (6)

James White (11)

Egor Meshcherjakov (16)

Milovan Raković (14)

Evgenij Kolesnikov (6)

Aleksej Zozulin (3)

Aleksandr Dedushkin (2)

Goran Suton (11)

Vasilij Zavoruev (-)

Anton Yudin (-)

CD Bizkaia Bilbao Basket (coach: Rafa Pueyo)

Javi Rodríguez (2)

Chris Warren (13)

Álex Mumbrú (26)

Marko Banić (8)

Damir Markota (8)

Jānis Blūms (14)

Renaldas Seibutis (6)

Salva Guardia (12)

Robert Conley (-)

 

REGULAR SEASON

KKS Turów Zgorzelec - CB Gran Canaria 2014

70-75 (45-46)

VENUE: Hala Orbita (Wrocław)

DATE: 12-01-2010 (19:30 h)

ATTENDANCE: 1.300

REFEREES: Boris Ryzhik (UKR), Radomir Vojinović (MON), Marius Ciulin (ROM)

FOULED OUT: -

SCORING BY QUARTER: 22-21 / 23-25 / 14-17 / 11-12

TOP SCORER: Michael Wright (16)

[Incidents: Since Turów Zgorzelec’s home court (Centrum Sportowe) doesn’t meet the requirements for a Eurocup match, the game was played in the neighboring city of Wrocław.]

KKS Turów Zgorzelec (coach: Andrej Urlep)

Justin Gray (12)

Bartosz Bochno (8)

Konrad Wysocki (9)

Robert Witka (8)

Michael Wright (16)

T.J. Thompson (2)

Krzysztof Roszyk (10)

Adam Wójcik (5)

Michał Chyliński (-)

Brandon Wallace (-)

Chris Johnson (-)

CB Gran Canaria 2014 (coach: Pedro Martínez)

Marcus Norris (5)

Jaycee Carroll (15)

Jim Moran (3)

Daniel Kickert (4)

Sitapha Savané (10)

Josh Fisher (7)

James Augustine (10)

Tomás Bellas (6)

Melvin Sanders (3)

Will McDonald (12)

 

TOP 16

DKV Joventut de Badalona - Áris BC

74-72 (48-36)

VENUE: Palau Olímpic (Badalona)

DATE: 26-01-2010 (20:45 h)

ATTENDANCE: 3.683

REFEREES: Paolo Taurino (ITA), Luís Lopes (POR), Radomir Vojinović (MON)

FOULED OUT: Valters (38’)

SCORING BY QUARTER: 26-11 / 22-25 / 14-18 / 12-18

TOP SCORER: Jeremy Richardson (17)

DKV Joventut de Badalona (coach: Sito Alonso)

Mario Fernández (6)

Clay Tucker (11)

Uroš Tripković (13)

Henk Norel (2)

Antonio Bueno (10)

Eduardo Hernández-Sonseca (9)

Kristaps Valters (6)

Alain Koffi (8)

Pere Tomàs (4)

Christian Eyenga (3)

Luka Bogdanović (2)

Áris BC (coach: David Blatt)

Keydren Clark (16)

Ivan Paunić (5)

Jeremy Richardson (17)

Michalis Kakiouzis (11)

Andy Betts (6)

Dimos Dikoudis (-)

Nikos Chatzivrettas (2)

Aaron Miles (13)

Nikos Barlos (2)

Gaios Skordilis (-)

 

TOP 16

Power Electronics Valencia BC - Hapoel Migdal Jerusalem BC

75-79 (40-35)

VENUE: Pabellón Municipal “Fuente de San Luis” (Valencia)

DATE: 26-01-2010 (20:30 h)

ATTENDANCE: 6.000

REFEREES: Kostas Mouzakis (GRE), Giampaolo Cicoria (ITA), Robert Lottermoser (GER)

FOULED OUT: -

SCORING BY QUARTER: 25-14 / 15-21 / 23-19 / 12-25

TOP SCORER: Nando de Colo (23)

P. Electronics Valencia BC (coach: Neven Spahija)

Nando de Colo (23)

Rafa Martínez (15)

Víctor Claver (2)

Matt Nielsen (7)

Kosta Perović (12)

Florent Piétrus (-)

Marko Marinović (5)

Thomas Kelati (8)

Sergij Lishchuk (1)

José Simeón (2)

Hapoel Migdal Jerusalem BC (coach: Guy Goodes)

Yuval Naimi (6)

Tre Simmons (17)

Dijon Thompson (8)

Leo Lyons (2)

Kevinn Pinkney (6)

Sharon Shason (13)

Pooh Jeter (15)

Brandon Hunter (6)

Uri Kokia (4)

Yogev Ohayon (2)

 

TOP 16

Benetton Pallacanestro Treviso - CD Bizkaia Bilbao Basket

69-76 (35-42)

VENUE: Palaverde (Treviso)

DATE: 26-01-2010 (20:45 h)

ATTENDANCE: 2.548

REFEREES: Dubravko Muhvić (CRO), Marek Ćmikiewicz (POL), Oliver Krause (GER)

FOULED OUT: Neal (40’)

SCORING BY QUARTER: 20-14 / 15-28 / 16-12 / 18-22

TOP SCORER: Jānis Blūms (22)

Benetton Treviso (coach: Jasmin Repeša)

Daniel Hackett (3)

Gary Neal (18)

Jasmin Hukić (13)

Donatas Motiejūnas (17)

Sandro Nicević (5)

Davor Kus (2)

K.C. Rivers (7)

C.J. Wallace (4)

Daniele Sandri (-)

Bizkaia Bilbao Basket (coach: Fotis Katsikaris)

Javi Rodríguez (3)

Chris Warren (2)

Álex Mumbrú (5)

Axel Hervelle (11)

Marko Banić (13)

Javi Salgado (11)

Jānis Blūms (22)

Renaldas Seibutis (-)

Damir Markota (-)

Jérôme Moïso (9)

 

TOP 16

CB Gran Canaria 2014 - Türk Telekom SK

73-65 (36-31)

VENUE: Centro Insular de Deportes (Las Palmas de Gran Canaria)

DATE: 26-01-2010 (20:30 h)

ATTENDANCE: 3.780

REFEREES: Fernando Rocha (POR), Carmelo Paternicò (ITA), Christophe Vauthier (FRA)

FOULED OUT: -

SCORING BY QUARTER: 18-19 / 18-12 / 20-18 / 17-16

TOP SCORER: Erwin Dudley (18)

CB Gran Canaria 2014 (coach: Pedro Martínez)

Marcus Norris (11)

Jaycee Carroll (4)

Jim Moran (3)

James Augustine (13)

Sitapha Savané (15)

Will McDonald (8)

Tomás Bellas (-)

Josh Fisher (5)

Melvin Sanders (8)

Daniel Kickert (6)

Türk Telekom SK (coach: Merih Çakıroğlu)

Demond Mallet (19)

Tutku Açık (3)

Bekir Yarangüme (3)

Lamayn Wilson (7)

Erwin Dudley (18)

Kris Lang (14)

Serkan Erdoğan (-)

Hüseyin Beşok (1)

Soner Şentürk (-)

Ümit Sonkol (-)

 

TOP 16

Alba Berlin BT - DKV Joventut de Badalona

72-68 (33-29)

VENUE: O2 World (Berlin)

DATE: 2-02-2010 (20:00 h)

ATTENDANCE: 9.332

REFEREES: Kostas Mouzakis (GRE), Oscar Lefwerth (SWE), Marcin Kowalski (POL)

FOULED OUT: Tucker (40’)

SCORING BY QUARTER: 21-15 / 12-14 / 20-18 / 19-21

TOP SCORER: Blagota Sekulić (19)

Alba Berlin BT (coach: Luka Pavićević)

Rashad Wright (11)

Julius Jenkins (16)

Immanuel McElroy (11)

Jurica Golemac (4)

Blagota Sekulić (19)

Derrick Byars (5)

Steffen Hamann (2)

Dragan Dojčin (4)

Cemal Nalga (-)

Philip Zwiener (-)

DKV Joventut de Badalona (coach: Sito Alonso)

Mario Fernández (-)

Clay Tucker (15)

Luka Bogdanović (5)

Pere Tomàs (7)

Antonio Bueno (9)

Uroš Tripković (4)

Kristaps Valters (6)

Eduardo Hernández-Sonseca (7)

Henk Norel (-)

Alain Koffi (6)

Christian Eyenga (-)

Josep Franch (9)

 

TOP 16

BK UNIKS - Power Electronics Valencia BC

68-72 (31-36)

VENUE: Basket-Hall (Kazan’)

DATE: 2-02-2010 (19:00 h)

ATTENDANCE: 2.700

REFEREES: Recep Ankaralı (TUR), Boris Ryzhik (UKR), Miroslav Tomov (BUL)

FOULED OUT: -

SCORING BY QUARTER: 15-24 / 16-12 / 19-22 / 18-14

TOP SCORER: Rafa Martínez (22)

BK UNIKS (coach: Valdemaras Chomičius)

Marko Popović (10)

Pjotr Samojlenko (-)

Igor’ Zamanskij (2)

Vladimir Veremeenko (13)

Krešimir Lončar (14)

Terrell Lyday (17)

Saulius Štombergas (6)

Maciej Lampe (6)

P. Electronics Valencia BC (coach: Neven Spahija)

Nando de Colo (13)

Rafa Martínez (22)

Víctor Claver (3)

Matt Nielsen (8)

Sergij Lishchuk (6)

Thomas Kelati (5)

Kosta Perović (13)

Florent Piétrus (2)

José Simeón (-)

Marko Marinović (-)

 

TOP 16

CD Bizkaia Bilbao Basket - Panellínios GS

81-61 (41-32)

VENUE: Bizkaia Arena (Bilbao)

DATE: 2-02-2010 (20:15 h)

ATTENDANCE: 6.832

REFEREES: Fabio Facchini (ITA), Nicolas Maestre (FRA), Jurgis Laurinavičius (LIT)

FOULED OUT: -

SCORING BY QUARTER: 19-16 / 22-16 / 19-17 / 21-12

TOP SCORER: Ian Vougioukas (20)

Bizkaia Bilbao Basket (coach: Fotis Katsikaris)

Javi Rodríguez (2)

Chris Warren (14)

Álex Mumbrú (7)

Axel Hervelle (2)

Jérôme Moïso (16)

Javi Salgado (12)

Jānis Blūms (17)

Damir Markota (-)

Marko Banić (11)

Panellínios GS (coach: Elias Zouros)

Georgios Kalaitzis (-)

Rod Blakney (6)

Britton Johnsen (3)

Devin Smith (14)

Ian Vougioukas (20)

Manolis Papamakarios (-)

Vassilis Xanthopoulos (3)

Kostas Charalambidis (10)

Josh Davis (-)

Đuro Ostojić (2)

Giannis Georgallis (-)

Markos Kolokas (3)

 

TOP 16

KK Crvena Zvezda - CB Gran Canaria 2014

97-67 (53-37)

VENUE: Hala “Pionir” (Beograd)

DATE: 2-02-2010 (18:45 h)

ATTENDANCE: 5.200

REFEREES: Lazaros Voreadis (GRE), Murat Biricik (TUR), Omer Esteron (ISR)

FOULED OUT: McDonald (40’)

SCORING BY QUARTER: 22-15 / 31-22 / 19-22 / 25-8

TOP SCORER: Nemanja Bjelica (22)

KK Crvena Zvezda (coach: Aleksandar Trifunović)

Mike Taylor (21)

Boris Bakić (3)

Marko Kešelj (10)

Oliver Stević (13)

Elmedin Kikanović (15)

Lazar Radosavljević (-)

Nemanja Nedović (1)

Vuk Radivojević (6)

Filip Videnov (3)

Vladimir Štimac (3)

Nemanja Bjelica (22)

CB Gran Canaria 2014 (coach: Pedro Martínez)

Marcus Norris (9)

Jaycee Carroll (14)

Jim Moran (2)

James Augustine (10)

Sitapha Savané (4)

Josh Fisher (2)

Tomás Bellas (-)

Melvin Sanders (17)

Will McDonald (9)

 

TOP 16

Le Mans Sarthe Basket - DKV Joventut de Badalona

62-70 (34-31)

VENUE: Antarès (Le Mans)

DATE: 9-02-2010 (20:30 h)

ATTENDANCE: 4.600

REFEREES: Fabio Facchini (ITA), Andrej Lovšin (SVN), Arnis Ozols (LAT)

FOULED OUT: Spencer (40’) / Hernández-Sonseca (39’)

SCORING BY QUARTER: 16-11 / 18-20 / 19-17 / 9-22

TOP SCORER: Dewarick Spencer (17)

Le Mans Sarthe Basket (coach: J.D. Jackson)

Dewarick Spencer (17)

Zach Wright (7)

Malèye N’Doye (4)

Marc Salyers (6)

João Paulo Batista (8)

Charles Kahudi (1)

Antoine Diot (6)

Guillaume Yango (4)

Thierry Rupert (9)

DKV Joventut de Badalona (coach: Sito Alonso)

Mario Fernández (-)

Clay Tucker (11)

Uroš Tripković (-)

Alain Koffi (3)

Antonio Bueno (2)

Kristaps Valters (10)

Luka Bogdanović (13)

Josep Franch (2)

David Jelínek (2)

Eduardo Hernández-Sonseca (10)

Pere Tomàs (11)

Christian Eyenga (6)

 

TOP 16

Galatasaray SK - Power Electronics Valencia BC

78-82 (25-46)

VENUE: Abdi İpekçi (İstanbul)

DATE: 9-02-2010 (20:00 h)

ATTENDANCE: 1.000

REFEREES: Lazaros Voreadis (GRE), Seffi Shemmesh (ISR), Panagiotis Anastopoulos (GRE)

FOULED OUT: Murat (36’), Can (40’)

SCORING BY QUARTER: 10-26 / 15-20 / 22-13 / 31-23

TOP SCORER: Evren Büker (25)

Galatasaray SK (coach: Cem Akdağ)

Can Akın (2)

Evren Büker (25)

Simas Jasaitis (12)

Mike Wilkinson (22)

Radoslav Rančík (15)

Murat Kaya (2)

Fatih Solak (-)

Caner Topaloğlu (-)

Polat Kocaoğlu (-)

P. Electronics Valencia BC (coach: Neven Spahija)

Nando de Colo (17)

Rafa Martínez (9)

Víctor Claver (8)

Matt Nielsen (14)

Kosta Perović (11)

Sergij Lishchuk (10)

Florent Piétrus (2)

Marko Marinović (3)

Thomas Kelati (6)

José Simeón (2)

 

TOP 16

Brose Baskets - CD Bizkaia Bilbao Basket

55-76 (27-37)

VENUE: Jako Arena (Bamberg)

DATE: 9-02-2010 (20:00 h)

ATTENDANCE: 6.800

REFEREES: Carl Jungebrand (FIN), Robert Vyklický (CZR), Yaron Zarif (ISR)

FOULED OUT: -

SCORING BY QUARTER: 21-16 / 6-21 / 10-15 / 18-24

TOP SCORER: Elton Brown (22)

Brose Baskets (coach: Chris Fleming)

John Goldsberry (-)

Brian Roberts (6)

Casey Jacobsen (12)

Predrag Šuput (7)

Tibor Pleiß (2)

Karsten Tadda (-)

Anton Gavel (2)

Robert Garrett (4)

Beckham Wyrick (-)

Elton Brown (22)

Eric Taylor (-)

Bizkaia Bilbao Basket (coach: Fotis Katsikaris)

Javi Rodríguez (4)

Chris Warren (14)

Álex Mumbrú (5)

Axel Hervelle (4)

Jérôme Moïso (6)

Javi Salgado (12)

Jānis Blūms (3)

Marko Banić (18)

Damir Markota (2)

Renaldas Seibutis (5)

Paco Vázquez (3)

Tomáš Hampl (-)

 

TOP 16

CB Gran Canaria 2014 - ČEZ Basketball Nymburk

69-54 (42-25)

VENUE: Centro Insular de Deportes (Las Palmas de Gran Canaria)

DATE: 9-02-2010 (20:30 h)

ATTENDANCE: 4.118

REFEREES: Spyros Gontas (GRE), Marcin Kowalski (POL), Aleksandar Milojević (MAC)

FOULED OUT: -

SCORING BY QUARTER: 20-18 / 22-7 / 14-17 / 13-12

TOP SCORER: Jaycee Carroll (22)

CB Gran Canaria 2014 (coach: Pedro Martínez)

Marcus Norris (6)

Jaycee Carroll (22)

Jim Moran (7)

James Augustine (6)

Sitapha Savané (9)

Will McDonald (12)

Tomás Bellas (3)

Josh Fisher (-)

Melvin Sanders (2)

Daniel Kickert (2)

Óscar Alvarado (-)

ČEZ Basketball Nymburk (coach: Muli Katzurin)

Arthur Lee (11)

Pavel Slezák (-)

Michal Křemen (-)

Petr Benda (2)

Radek Nečas (-)

Ladislav Sokolovský (11)

Pavel Pumprla (6)

Ron Lewis (2)

Phil Ricci (7)

Mike Lenzly (15)

 

TOP 16

DKV Joventut de Badalona - Le Mans Sarthe Basket

80-73 (48-46)

VENUE: Palau Olímpic (Badalona)

DATE: 23-02-2010 (20:45 h)

ATTENDANCE: 3.067

REFEREES: Volodymyr Drabikovskyj (UKR), Robert Lottermoser (GER), Petri Mäntylä (FIN)

FOULED OUT: -

SCORING BY QUARTER: 21-23 / 27-23 / 8-7 / 24-20

TOP SCORER: Dewarick Spencer (22)

DKV Joventut de Badalona (coach: Sito Alonso)

Mario Fernández (6)

Clay Tucker (17)

Luka Bogdanović (6)

Pere Tomàs (12)

Eduardo Hernández-Sonseca (4)

Kristaps Valters (5)

Antonio Bueno (6)

Josep Franch (7)

David Jelínek (10)

Alain Koffi (5)

Christian Eyenga (2)

Le Mans Sarthe Basket (coach: J.D. Jackson)

Dewarick Spencer (22)

Zach Wright (4)

Malèye N’Doye (12)

Marc Salyers (-)

João Paulo Batista (16)

Charles Kahudi (3)

Antoine Diot (10)

Guillaume Yango (2)

Thierry Rupert (4)

 

TOP 16

Power Electronics Valencia BC - Galatasaray SK

98-95 (43-49;83-83)

VENUE: Pabellón Municipal “Fuente de San Luis” (Valencia)

DATE: 23-02-2010 (20:30 h)

ATTENDANCE: 6.000

REFEREES: Sreten Radović (CRO), Roman Kolar (SVN), Renaud Geller (BEL)

FOULED OUT: Washington (40’)

SCORING BY QUARTER: 26-20 / 17-29 / 21-17 / 19-17 // OT: 15-12

TOP SCORER: Darius Washington (26)

P. Electronics Valencia BC (coach: Neven Spahija)

Nando de Colo (19)

Rafa Martínez (24)

Víctor Claver (21)

Matt Nielsen (4)

Kosta Perović (9)

Marko Marinović (1)

José Simeón (3)

Sergij Lishchuk (15)

Florent Piétrus (2)

Thomas Kelati (-)

Galatasaray SK (coach: Cem Akdağ)

Darius Washington (26)

Evren Büker (14)

Simas Jasaitis (18)

Mike Wilkinson (14)

Radoslav Rančík (19)

Caner Topaloğlu (-)

Can Akın (3)

Fatih Solak (1)

Eren Beyaz (-)

 

TOP 16

CD Bizkaia Bilbao Basket - Brose Baskets

76-66 (38-35)

VENUE: Bizkaia Arena (Bilbao)

DATE: 23-02-2010 (20:00 h)

ATTENDANCE: 4.968

REFEREES: Andrej Lovšin (SVN), Sergij Zashchuk (UKR), Rüştü Nuran (TUR)

FOULED OUT: -

SCORING BY QUARTER: 21-18 / 17-17 / 14-13 / 24-18

TOP SCORER: Brian Roberts (18)

Bizkaia Bilbao Basket (coach: Fotis Katsikaris)

Javi Rodríguez (4)

Jānis Blūms (3)

Chris Warren (7)

Axel Hervelle (6)

Jérôme Moïso (14)

Javi Salgado (-)

Álex Mumbrú (11)

Marko Banić (9)

Damir Markota (9)

Renaldas Seibutis (10)

Paco Vázquez (3)

Tomáš Hampl (-)

Brose Baskets (coach: Chris Fleming)

Anton Gavel (-)

John Goldsberry (5)

Casey Jacobsen (12)

Predrag Šuput (5)

Tibor Pleiß (4)

Brian Roberts (18)

Elton Brown (13)

Karsten Tadda (-)

Robert Garrett (5)

Mark Worthington (4)

 

TOP 16

ČEZ Basketball Nymburk - CB Gran Canaria 2014

79-71 (41-34;69-69)

VENUE: ČEZ Aréna (Pardubice)

DATE: 23-02-2010 (18:10 h)

ATTENDANCE: 7.280

REFEREES: Dubravko Muhvić (CRO), Saša Maričić (SER), Lahdo Sharro (SWE)

FOULED OUT: Benda (43’) / Augustine (39’)

SCORING BY QUARTER: 17-24 / 24-10 / 14-21 / 14-14 // OT: 10-2

TOP SCORER: Jaycee Carroll (21)

[Incidents: Since ČEZ Basketball’s home court in Nymburk (Sportovní Hala) doesn’t meet the requirements for a Eurocup match, the game was played in the neighboring city of Pardubice.]

ČEZ Basketball Nymburk (coach: Muli Katzurin)

Arthur Lee (19)

Ron Lewis (10)

Michal Křemen (2)

Petr Benda (13)

Radek Nečas (-)

Pavel Slezák (-)

Mike Lenzly (13)

Ladislav Sokolovský (17)

Pavel Pumprla (1)

Phil Ricci (4)

Georgios Tsiaras (-)

CB Gran Canaria 2014 (coach: Pedro Martínez)

Marcus Norris (3)

Jaycee Carroll (21)

Jim Moran (7)

James Augustine (6)

Sitapha Savané (15)

Josh Fisher (3)

Melvin Sanders (-)

Daniel Kickert (-)

Tomás Bellas (10)

Will McDonald (6)

 

TOP 16

Áris BC - DKV Joventut de Badalona

84-54 (47-32)

VENUE: Alexandrio Melathron (Thessaloníkê)

DATE: 2-03-2010 (21:00 h)

ATTENDANCE: 4.500

REFEREES: Dubravko Muhvić (CRO), Matej Boltauzer (SVN), Damir Javor (SVN)

FOULED OUT: -

SCORING BY QUARTER: 28-16 / 19-16 / 22-11 / 15-11

TOP SCORER: Jeremy Richardson (19)

Áris BC (coach: David Blatt)

Aaron Miles (4)

Matt Walsh (17)

Nikos Chatzivrettas (2)

Jeremy Richardson (19)

Andy Betts (11)

Keydren Clark (16)

Dimos Dikoudis (5)

Ivan Paunić (-)

Michalis Kakiouzis (10)

Nikos Argyropoulos (-)

Nikos Barlos (-)

DKV Joventut de Badalona (coach: Sito Alonso)

Kristaps Valters (9)

Clay Tucker (5)

Pere Tomàs (5)

Alain Koffi (-)

Eduardo Hernández-Sonseca (4)

Luka Bogdanović (16)

Antonio Bueno (6)

Josep Franch (2)

David Jelínek (-)

Henk Norel (-)

Christian Eyenga (5)

Mario Fernández (2)

 

TOP 16

Hapoel Migdal Jerusalem BC - Power Electronics Valencia BC

64-69 (33-43)

VENUE: Malha Arena (Jerusalem)

DATE: 2-03-2010 (19:00 h)

ATTENDANCE: 2.300

REFEREES: Kostas Mouzakis (GRE), Murat Biricik (TUR), Carmelo Paternicò (ITA)

FOULED OUT: Thompson (37’)

SCORING BY QUARTER: 21-20 / 12-23 / 20-11 / 11-15

TOP SCORER: Thomas Kelati (17)

Hapoel Migdal Jerusalem BC (coach: Guy Goodes)

Yuval Naimi (6)

Tre Simmons (7)

Dijon Thompson (9)

Brandon Hunter (10)

Kevinn Pinkney (15)

Uri Kokia (2)

Sharon Shason (-)

Yogev Ohayon (2)

Pooh Jeter (13)

P. Electronics Valencia BC (coach: Neven Spahija)

Nando de Colo (11)

Rafa Martínez (6)

Víctor Claver (4)

Matt Nielsen (10)

Kosta Perović (13)

Thomas Kelati (17)

Marko Marinović (3)

Florent Piétrus (-)

Sergij Lishchuk (5)

José Simeón (-)

 

TOP 16

CD Bizkaia Bilbao Basket - Benetton Pallacanestro Treviso

68-72 (34-33)

VENUE: Bizkaia Arena (Bilbao)

DATE: 2-03-2010 (20:15 h)

ATTENDANCE: 6.659

REFEREES: Luís Lopes (POR), Arnis Ozols (LAT), Apostolos Kalpakas (SWE)

FOULED OUT: Hackett (32’)

SCORING BY QUARTER: 15-18 / 19-15 / 19-20 / 15-19

TOP SCORER: Marko Banić (14), Sandro Nicević (14)

Bizkaia Bilbao Basket (coach: Fotis Katsikaris)

Javi Rodríguez (5)

Jānis Blūms (9)

Chris Warren (11)

Axel Hervelle (8)

Jérôme Moïso (6)

Javi Salgado (6)

Renaldas Seibutis (7)

Álex Mumbrú (2)

Damir Markota (-)

Marko Banić (14)

Benetton Treviso (coach: Jasmin Repeša)

Davor Kus (11)

K.C. Rivers (11)

Daniel Hackett (12)

C.J. Wallace (2)

Donatas Motiejūnas (9)

Andrea de Nicolao (3)

Jasmin Hukić (10)

Sandro Nicević (14)

 

TOP 16

Türk Telekom SK - CB Gran Canaria 2014

78-79 (39-52)

VENUE: Atatürk Spor Salonu (Ankara)

DATE: 2-03-2010 (19:15 h)

ATTENDANCE: 1.482

REFEREES: Giampaolo Cicoria (ITA), Srđan Dožai (CRO), Siniša Herceg (CRO)

FOULED OUT: -

SCORING BY QUARTER: 21-26 / 18-26 / 22-12 / 17-15

TOP SCORER: Lamayn Wilson (25)

Türk Telekom SK (coach: Merih Çakıroğlu)

Demond Mallet (2)

Tutku Açık (3)

Bekir Yarangüme (12)

Lamayn Wilson (25)

Kris Lang (8)

Hüseyin Beşok (15)

Mutlu Akpınar (-)

Soner Şentürk (13)

Ümit Sonkol (-)

CB Gran Canaria 2014 (coach: Pedro Martínez)

Marcus Norris (11)

Jaycee Carroll (22)

Jim Moran (3)

James Augustine (14)

Sitapha Savané (4)

Josh Fisher (10)

Melvin Sanders (3)

Daniel Kickert (6)

Will McDonald (5)

Tomás Bellas (1)

 

TOP 16

DKV Joventut de Badalona - Alba Berlin BT

62-68 (26-20)

VENUE: Palau Olímpic (Badalona)

DATE: 9-03-2010 (20:30 h)

ATTENDANCE: 5.980

REFEREES: Grzegorz Ziemblicki (POL), David Chambon (FRA), Oļegs Latiševs (LAT)

FOULED OUT: -

SCORING BY QUARTER: 15-13 / 11-7 / 16-15 / 20-33

TOP SCORER: Uroš Tripković (17)

DKV Joventut (coach: Pepu Hernández)

Mario Fernández (-)

Clay Tucker (7)

Luka Bogdanović (10)

Pere Tomàs (-)

Antonio Bueno (6)

Uroš Tripković (17)

Eduardo Hernández-Sonseca (-)

Kristaps Valters (9)

Alain Koffi (3)

Christian Eyenga (4)

Henk Norel (6)

Josep Franch (-)

Alba Berlin BT (coach: Luka Pavićević)

Rashad Wright (9)

Julius Jenkins (9)

Immanuel McElroy (14)

Dragan Dojčin (5)

Blagota Sekulić (8)

Steffen Hamann (2)

Adam Chubb (10)

Cemal Nalga (-)

Derrick Byars (11)

 

TOP 16

Power Electronics Valencia BC - BK UNIKS

91-81 (46-34)

VENUE: Pabellón Municipal “Fuente de San Luis” (Valencia)

DATE: 9-03-2010 (20:30 h)

ATTENDANCE: 8.500

REFEREES: Fabio Facchini (ITA), Marek Ćmikiewicz (POL), Tolga Şahin (TUR)

FOULED OUT: -

SCORING BY QUARTER: 24-19 / 22-15 / 27-21 / 18-26

TOP SCORER: Maciej Lampe (20)

P. Electronics Valencia BC (coach: Neven Spahija)

Nando de Colo (10)

Rafa Martínez (14)

Víctor Claver (9)

Matt Nielsen (13)

Kosta Perović (10)

Sergij Lishchuk (18)

Thomas Kelati (13)

José Simeón (3)

Florent Piétrus (1)

BK UNIKS (coach: Valdemaras Chomičius)

Terrell Lyday (16)

Marko Popović (11)

Saulius Štombergas (2)

Maciej Lampe (20)

Krešimir Lončar (9)

Igor’ Zamanskij (6)

Artjom Kuzjakin (10)

Pjotr Samojlenko (-)

Vladimir Veremeenko (7)

 

TOP 16

Panellínios GS - CD Bizkaia Bilbao Basket

77-70 (41-40)

VENUE: Kleistó Gípedo Hellinikoú (Athína)

DATE: 9-03-2010 (21:00 h)

ATTENDANCE: 342

REFEREES: Zoran Šutulović (MON), Andrej Jeršan (SVN), Marko Juras (SER)

FOULED OUT: -

SCORING BY QUARTER: 19-21 / 22-19 / 19-16 / 17-14

TOP SCORER: Devin Smith (18)

Panellínios GS (coach: Elias Zouros)

Rod Blakney (10)

Manolis Papamakarios (2)

Devin Smith (18)

Alekos Petroulas (3)

Ian Vougioukas (14)

Vassilis Xanthopoulos (-)

Kostas Charalambidis (8)

Georgios Kalaitzis (3)

Chris Owens (7)

Đuro Ostojić (12)

Bizkaia Bilbao Basket (coach: Fotis Katsikaris)

Javi Rodríguez (2)

Chris Warren (7)

Álex Mumbrú (9)

Axel Hervelle (11)

Jérôme Moïso (10)

Javi Salgado (12)

Renaldas Seibutis (-)

Marko Banić (9)

Damir Markota (3)

Paco Vázquez (-)

Jānis Blūms (7)

 

TOP 16

CB Gran Canaria 2014 - KK Crvena Zvezda

81-58 (44-29)

VENUE: Centro Insular de Deportes (Las Palmas de Gran Canaria)

DATE: 9-03-2010 (19:00 h)

ATTENDANCE: 5.125

REFEREES: Lazaros Voreadis (GRE), Nicolas Maestre (FRA), Gianluca Mattioli (ITA)

FOULED OUT: -

SCORING BY QUARTER: 18-15 / 26-14 / 20-13 / 17-16

TOP SCORER: Will McDonald (24)

CB Gran Canaria 2014 (coach: Pedro Martínez)

Marcus Norris (6)

Jaycee Carroll (13)

Jim Moran (3)

James Augustine (4)

Sitapha Savané (5)

Will McDonald (24)

Tomás Bellas (6)

Josh Fisher (3)

Melvin Sanders (7)

Daniel Kickert (10)

Óscar Alvarado (-)

KK Crvena Zvezda (coach: Aleksandar Trifunović)

Mike Taylor (-)

Boris Bakić (7)

Marko Kešelj (11)

Nemanja Bjelica (7)

Vladimir Štimac (3)

Lazar Radosavljević (3)

Nikola Rondović (2)

Oliver Stević (12)

Vuk Radivojević (10)

Filip Videnov (3)

Elmedin Kikanović (-)

 

1/4 FINAL

ČEZ Basketball Nymburk - CD Bizkaia Bilbao Basket

99-105 (47-59 / 52-46)

FIRST LEG

ČEZ Basketball Nymburk - CD Bizkaia Bilbao Basket     47-59 (32-22)

VENUE: ČEZ Aréna (Pardubice)

DATE: 23-03-2010 (20:15 h)

ATTENDANCE: 7.520

REFEREES: Kostas Mouzakis (GRE), Marek Ćmikiewicz (POL), Siniša Herceg (CRO)

FOULED OUT: Javi Rodríguez (40’)

SCORING BY QUARTER: 18-15 / 14-7 / 10-13 / 5-24

TOP SCORER: Ron Lewis (17)

[Incidents: Since ČEZ Basketball’s home court in Nymburk (Sportovní Hala) doesn’t meet the requirements for a Eurocup match, the game was played in the neighboring city of Pardubice.]

ČEZ Basketball Nymburk (coach: Muli Katzurin)

Arthur Lee (-)

Ron Lewis (17)

Michal Křemen (5)

Petr Benda (6)

Radek Nečas (-)

Mike Lenzly (-)

Ladislav Sokolovský (3)

Pavel Pumprla (9)

Phil Ricci (7)

Bizkaia Bilbao Basket (coach: Fotis Katsikaris)

Javi Rodríguez (7)

Chris Warren (10)

Álex Mumbrú (2)

Axel Hervelle (8)

Marko Banić (10)

Javi Salgado (-)

Jānis Blūms (9)

Renaldas Seibutis (-)

Jérôme Moïso (11)

Paco Vázquez (-)

Damir Markota (2)

SECOND LEG

CD Bizkaia Bilbao Basket - ČEZ Basketball Nymburk     46-52 (18-26)

VENUE: Bizkaia Arena (Bilbao)

DATE: 31-03-2010 (20:15 h)

ATTENDANCE: 5.782

REFEREES: Saša Pukl (SVN), Saša Maričić (SER), Damir Javor (SVN)

FOULED OUT: -

SCORING BY QUARTER: 13-12 / 5-14 / 17-10 / 11-16

TOP SCORER: Marko Banić (12), Arthur Lee (12)

Bizkaia Bilbao Basket (coach: Fotis Katsikaris)

Javi Rodríguez (3)

Chris Warren (4)

Álex Mumbrú (10)

Axel Hervelle (2)

Marko Banić (12)

Javi Salgado (2)

Jānis Blūms (5)

Renaldas Seibutis (8)

Damir Markota (-)

Jérôme Moïso (-)

ČEZ Basketball Nymburk (coach: Muli Katzurin)

Arthur Lee (12)

Ron Lewis (5)

Michal Křemen (3)

Phil Ricci (6)

Petr Benda (10)

Mike Lenzly (8)

Pavel Pumprla (6)

Ladislav Sokolovský (-)

Radek Nečas (2)

Georgios Tsiaras (-)

 

1/4 FINAL

Áris BC - Power Electronics Valencia BC

131-156 (64-71 / 67-85)

FIRST LEG

Áris BC - Power Electronics Valencia BC     64-71 (34-37)

VENUE: Alexandrio Melathron (Thessaloníkê)

DATE: 24-03-2010 (18:30 h)

ATTENDANCE: 5.200

REFEREES: Guerrino Cerebuch (ITA), Milivoje Jovčić (SER), Matej Boltauzer (SVN)

FOULED OUT: Lishchuk

SCORING BY QUARTER: 13-21 / 21-16 / 14-16 / 16-18

TOP SCORER: Marko Marinović (18)

Áris BC (coach: David Blatt)

Keydren Clark (14)

Ivan Paunić (-)

Matt Walsh (8)

Nikos Barlos (9)

Andy Betts (8)

Dimos Dikoudis (12)

Nikos Chatzivrettas (11)

Aaron Miles (2)

Michalis Kakiouzis (-)

P. Electronics Valencia (coach: Neven Spahija)

Nando de Colo (12)

Rafa Martínez (3)

Víctor Claver (2)

Matt Nielsen (14)

Kosta Perović (4)

Sergij Lishchuk (7)

Florent Piétrus (3)

José Simeón (-)

Thomas Kelati (8)

Marko Marinović (18)

SECOND LEG

Power Electronics Valencia BC - Áris BC     85-67 (47-28)

VENUE: Pabellón Municipal “Fuente de San Luis” (Valencia)

DATE: 31-03-2010 (21:15 h)

ATTENDANCE: 9.000

REFEREES: Romualdas Brazauskas (LIT), Fernando Rocha (POR), Nicolas Maestre (FRA)

FOULED OUT: -

SCORING BY QUARTER: 22-14 / 25-14 / 17-20 / 21-19

TOP SCORER: Thomas Kelati (18)

P. Electronics Valencia (coach: Neven Spahija)

Nando de Colo (7)

Rafa Martínez (9)

Víctor Claver (6)

Matt Nielsen (13)

Kosta Perović (9)

Thomas Kelati (18)

Sergij Lishchuk (10)

Marko Marinović (-)

José Simeón (5)

Florent Piétrus (2)

Iván García (6)

Áris BC (coach: David Blatt)

Aaron Miles (12)

Ivan Paunić (-)

Matt Walsh (15)

Jeremy Richardson (13)

Andy Betts (4)

Keydren Clark (5)

Nikos Chatzivrettas (6)

Dimos Dikoudis (3)

Michalis Kakiouzis (2)

Nikos Barlos (7)

Gaios Skordilis (-)

 

1/4 FINAL

Panellínios GS - CB Gran Canaria 2014

149-145 (81-70 / 68-75)

FIRST LEG

Panellínios GS - CB Gran Canaria 2014     81-70 (39-40)

VENUE: Kleistó Peristeríou “Andreas Papandreou” (Peristéri, Athína)

DATE: 24-03-2010 (18:30 h)

ATTENDANCE: 650

REFEREES: Fabio Facchini (ITA), Paolo Taurino (ITA), Tomas Jasevičius (LIT)

FOULED OUT: -

SCORING BY QUARTER: 20-16 / 19-24 / 21-11 / 21-19

TOP SCORER: Jaycee Carroll (22)

Panellínios GS (coach: Elias Zouros)

Georgios Kalaitzis (-)

Rod Blakney (21)

Devin Smith (7)

Chris Owens (8)

Ian Vougioukas (18)

Vassilis Xanthopoulos (-)

Manolis Papamakarios (11)

Kostas Charalambidis (13)

Alekos Petroulas (-)

Đuro Ostojić (3)

CB Gran Canaria 2014 (coach: Pedro Martínez)

Marcus Norris (9)

Jaycee Carroll (22)

Jim Moran (3)

James Augustine (8)

Sitapha Savané (10)

Will McDonald (7)

Tomás Bellas (-)

Josh Fisher (3)

Melvin Sanders (8)

Daniel Kickert (-)

SECOND LEG

CB Gran Canaria 2014 - Panellínios GS     75-68 (39-32)

VENUE: Centro Insular de Deportes (Las Palmas de Gran Canaria)

DATE: 31-03-2010 (19:30 h)

ATTENDANCE: 5.127

REFEREES: Dubravko Muhvić (CRO), Luís Lopes (POR), Robert Vyklický (CZR)

FOULED OUT: -

SCORING BY QUARTER: 20-12 / 19-20 / 15-13 / 21-23

TOP SCORER: Jaycee Carroll (17)

CB Gran Canaria 2014 (coach: Pedro Martínez)

Marcus Norris (7)

Jaycee Carroll (17)

Jim Moran (8)

James Augustine (2)

Sitapha Savané (10)

Will McDonald (10)

Tomás Bellas (7)

Josh Fisher (2)

Melvin Sanders (12)

Panellínios GS (coach: Elias Zouros)

Rod Blakney (15)

Manolis Papamakarios (-)

Devin Smith (11)

Chris Owens (13)

Ian Vougioukas (4)

Vassilis Xanthopoulos (2)

Kostas Charalambidis (14)

Georgios