EUROCUP 2009-10 ROSTERS (SPANISH CLUBS AND THEIR RIVALS) (The team
squads below include―at least―the players registered at the beginning
of the Eurocup season; as I used them for personal reference only,
they might not show the players and coaches’ movements during the
tournament) |
|||
QUALIFYING ROUND |
|||
VALENCIA SEE BELOW |
DEXIA MONS-HAINAUT Alexandre Libert (PG) Kevin Carles (PG) Travis Conlan (PG) Kelvin Torbert (G) Dominique Coleman (G) Justin Cage (G) Nate Reinking (G) Valéry Fourneaux (F) François Lenders (F) Lorenzo Giancaterino (F) Brandon Costner (PF) Craig Callahan (PF) Jim Potter (PF) Ben Ebong (C) Coach: Chris Finch |
BILBAO SEE BELOW |
BK DONETS’K Marque Perry (PG) Andrius Mažutis (PG) Dmytro Zabirchenko (PG) Goran Ikonić (G) Rostyslav Kryvych (G) Anthony “P.J.” Tucker (F) Milutin Aleksić (F) Artur Drozdov (F) Ricardo Marsh (F) Chris Owens (PF) Maksym Yvshyn (PF) Bruno Šundov (C) Oleksandr Osnach (C) Coach: Ramūnas Butautas |
GROUP B |
|||
HEMOFARM Stefan Marković (PG) Bojan Krstović (G) Petar Despotović (G) Miljan Pavković (G) Marko Šutalo (G) Miloš Borisov (F) Jarod Stevenson (F) Goran Jagodnik (F) Bogdan Obrenović (F) Stevan Lekić (F) Milan Mačvan (PF) Uroš Petrović (PF) Raško Katić (PF) Milivoje Božović (C) Boban Marjanović (C) Coach: Stevan Karadžić |
VALENCIA Marko Marinović (PG) José Simeón (PG) Bozhidar Avramov (PG) Rawle Marshall (G) Nando de Colo (G) Rafa Martínez (G) Thomas Kelati (G) Héctor Piquer (G) Víctor Claver (F) Mario Álvarez (F) Iván García (F) Tornike Shengelia (F) Florent Piétrus (PF) Matt Nielsen (PF) Kosta Perović (C) Sergij Lishchuk (C) Giorgi Sharabidze (C) Coach: Neven Spahija |
LE MANS Dewarick Spencer (PG) Zach Wright (PG) Antoine Diot (G) Henri Kahudi (G) Malèye N’Doye (F) Pierre-Étienne Drouault (F) Charles Lombahé-Kahudi (F) Babacar Niang (PF) João Paulo Batista (PF) Marc Salyers (PF) Thierry Rupert (PF) Negueba Samaké (C) Geoffrey Renon (C) Guillaume Yango (C) Coach: John David “J.D.” Jackson |
TRIUMPH Egor Vjal’tsev (PG) Andrej Matejunas (PG) Brion Rush (G) Pavel Sergeev (G) Grigorij Andreev (G) Vadim Panin (G) Valerij Likhodej (F) Konstantin Nesterov (F) Pavel Spiridonov (F) Nikita Shabalkin (PF) Paul Miller (PF) Evgenij Valiev (PF) Aleksandr Bashminov (C) Taras Osipov (C) Sergej Varlamov (C) Coach: Stanislav Erjomin |
GROUP D |
|||
UNIKS Marko Popović (PG) Terrell Lyday (PG) Pjotr Samojlenko (G) Amiran Amirkhanov (G) Ruslan Nazmiev (G) Viktor Zvarykin (G) Vladimir Veremeenko (F) Saulius Štombergas (F) Igor’ Zamanskij (F) Artjom Kuzjakin (F) Igor’ Tkachenko (F) Valjantsin Yurchyk (PF) Krešimir Lončar (C) Fjodor Likholitov (C) Coach: Valdemaras Chomičius |
BEŞİKTAŞ Engin Atsür (PG) Mire Chatman (PG) Arın Soğancıoğlu (PG) Muratcan Güler (G) Ömer Ünver (F) Haluk Yıldırım (F) Brad Newley (F) Cevher Özer (PF) Kevin Fletcher (PF) Kerem Özkan (PF) Lonny Baxter (C) Adem Ören (C) Cem Coşkun (C) Coach: Burak Bıyıktay |
TELEKOM BONN Johannes Strasser (PG) Jared Jordan (PG) Artur Kołodziejski (G) Bryce Taylor (F) Alex King (F) Vincent Yarbrough (F) Ronald Dupree (F) Fabian Thülig (F) John Bowler (PF) Patrick Flomo (PF) Chris Ensminger (C) Tim Ohlbrecht (C) Jonas Wohlfarth (C) Coach: Michael Koch |
DKV JOVENTUT Kristaps Valters (PG) Mario Bruno Fernández (PG) Josep Franch (PG) Uroš Tripković (G) Clay Tucker (G) David Jelínek (G) Luka Bogdanović (F) Christian Eyenga (F) Alain Koffi (PF) Pere Tomàs (PF) Henk Norel (C) Antonio Bueno (C) Eduardo Hernández-Sonseca (C) Coach: Alfonso “Sito” Alonso |
GROUP E |
|||
BK SPARTAK Levance Fields (PG) Zakhar Pashutin (G) Aleksej Zozulin (G) Vasilij Zavoruev (G) Anton Yudin (G) Evgenij Kolesnikov (G) Kirill Kuznetsov (G) James White (F) Pavel Antipov (F) Egor Meshcherjakov (F) Roman Levter (PF) Sharrod Ford (PF) Milovan Raković (C) Aleksandr Dedushkin (C) Goran Suton (C) Coach: Zvi Sherf |
TÜRK TELEKOM Demond Mallet (PG) Soner Şentürk (PG) Tutku Açık (PG) Andre Owens (G) Serkan Erdoğan (G) Pertev Öngüner (G) Bekir Yarangüme (F) Mutlu Akpınar (F) Ümit Sonkol (F) Erwin Dudley (PF) Lamayn Wilson (PF) Hüseyin Beşok (C) Kris Lang (C) Coach: Murat Özyer |
SPIROU Jonathan Tabu (PG) Justin Hamilton (PG) Jerry Johnson (PG) Chris Hill (G) Gerrit Major (G) Dwayne Broyles (F) Nick Jacobson (F) Yannick Moray (F) Wes Wilkinson (PF) Sacha Massot (PF) Andre Riddick (C) Jure Lalić (C) Len Matela (C) Ioann Iarochevitch (C) Coach: Giovanni Bozzi |
BILBAO Jānis Blūms (PG) Javi Salgado (PG) Javi Rodríguez (PG) Paco Vázquez (G) Renaldas Seibutis (G) Álex Mumbrú (F) Chris Warren (F) Robert Conley (F) Salva Guardia (PF) Damir Markota (PF) Marko Banić (PF) Axel Hervelle (PF) Jérôme Moïso (C) Tomáš Hampl (C) Coach: Txus Vidorreta |
GROUP G |
|||
TURÓW ZGORZELEC Justin Gray (PG) Willie Deane (PG) Michał Chyliński (PG) Ronald “T.J.” Thompson (PG) Bartosz Bochno (G) Sebastian Szymański (G) Oskar Bukowiecki (G) Paweł Leończyk (F) Krzysztof Roszyk (F) Konrad Wysocki (F) Brandon Wallace (F) Robert Witka (PF) Maciej Strzelecki (PF) Adam Wójcik (PF) Michael Wright (C) Chris Johnson (C) Coach: Paweł Turkiewicz |
SLUC NANCY John Cox (PG) Steed Tchicamboud (PG) Saidou N'Joya (G) Gaétan Clerc (G) Jeff Greer (F) Ricardo Greer (F) Kaniel Dickens (F) Lesly Bengaber (F) Marcus Slaughter (PF) Stephen Brun (PF) Akin Akingbala (C) Abdel Kader Sylla (C) Coach: Jean-Luc Monschau |
PANELLÍNIOS Georgios Kalaitzis (PG) Rod Blakney (PG) Vassilis Xanthopoulos (PG) Kostas Charalambidis (G) Manolis Papamakarios (G) Dimitris Kompodietas (G) Britton Johnsen (F) Giannis Georgallis (F) Markos Kolokas (F) Devin Smith (F) Alekos Petroulas (PF) Josh Davis (PF) Ian Vougioukas (C) Đuro Ostojić (C) Efthymis Tsakaleris (C) Coach: Elias Zouros |
GRAN CANARIA Marcus Norris (PG) Tomás Bellas (PG) Óscar Alvarado (PG) Melvin Sanders (G) Josh Fisher (G) Jaycee Carroll (G) Alejandro López (G) Jim Moran (F) Samuel Domínguez (F) Ewoud Kloos (F) James Augustine (PF) Ryan Richards (PF) Sitapha Savané (C) Will McDonald (C) Daniel Kickert (C) Coach: Pedro Martínez |
TOP 16 |
|||
ALBA BERLIN Steffen Hamann (PG) Julius Jenkins (PG) Rashad Wright (PG) Immanuel McElroy (G) Lucca Staiger (G) Alexander Schachowzew (G) Derrick Byars (F) Philip Zwiener (F) Andreas Seiferth (F) Oliver Clay (F) Brian Wenzel (F) Dragan Dojčin (PF) Jurica Golemac (PF) Blagota Sekulić (C) Adam Chubb (C) Cemal Nalga (C) Coach: Luka Pavićević |
ÁRIS Keydren Clark (PG) Aaron Miles (PG) Ivan Paunić (G) Nikos Argyropoulos (G) Christos Papanikolaou (G) Spyros Mourtos (G) Jeremy Richardson (F) Nikos Chatzivrettas (F) Linos Chrysikopoulos (F) Dimos Dikoudis (PF) Michalis Kakiouzis (PF) Nikos Barlos (PF) Andy Betts (C) Dragan Labović (C) Gaios Skordilis (C) Coach: David Blatt |
GALATASARAY Darius Washington (PG) Can Akın (PG) Murat Kaya (G) Tufan Ersöz (G) Evren Büker (G) Hüseyin Köksal (G) Caner Topaloğlu (F) Alican Güney (F) Simas Jasaitis (F) Mike Wilkinson (PF) Polat Kocaoğlu (PF) Radoslav Rančík (PF) Fatih Solak (C) Eren Beyaz (C) Coach: Cem Akdağ |
HAPOEL JERUSALEM Yuval Naimi (PG) Eugene “Pooh” Jeter (PG) Guy Dotan (PG) Ben Lazar (PG) Yogev Ohayon (PG) Chester “Tre” Simmons (G) Dijon Thompson (G) Sharon Shason (F) Leo Lyons (PF) Uri Kokia (PF) Brandon Hunter (PF) Kevinn Pinkney (C) Daniel Tamir (C) Coach: Guy Goodes |
BROSE BASKETS Bastian Doreth (PG) Maurice Stuckey (PG) Anton Gavel (PG) John Goldsberry (PG) Karsten Tadda (G) Daniel Schmidt (G) Robert Garrett (G) Brian Roberts (G) Predrag Šuput (F) Casey Jacobsen (F) Beckham Wyrick (F) Eric Taylor (PF) Elton Brown (PF) Erik Land (PF) Tibor Pleiß (C) Philipp Neumann (C) Coach: Chris Fleming |
BENETTON TREVISO Davor Kus (PG) Daniel Hackett (G) Gary Neal (G) Andrea de Nicolao (G) Kelvin Creswell “K.C.” Rivers (G) Alessandro Gentile (G) Daniele Sandri (G) Jasmin Hukić (F) Agustín Fabi (F) Donatas Motiejūnas (PF) Andrea Renzi (PF) Charles Judson “C.J.” Wallace (PF) Tyrone Grant (PF) Sandro Nicević (C) Coach: Jasmin Repeša |
ČEZ NYMBURK Arthur Lee (PG) Mike Lenzly (PG) Pavel Slezák (G) Ron Lewis (G) Michal Křemen (F) Petr Valc (F) Ladislav Sokolovský (F) Pavel Pumprla (F) Ian Hanavan (F) Radek Nečas (PF) Petr Benda (PF) Phil Ricci (PF) Coach: Shamuel “Muli” Katzurin |
CRVENA ZVEZDA Mike Taylor (PG) Nemanja Nedović (PG) Vuk Radivojević (G) Filip Videnov (G) Boris Bakić (G) Marko Kešelj (F) Lazar Radosavljević (F) Nemanja Bjelica (F) Nikola Rondović (F) Strahinja Dragićević (F) Tadija Dragićević (PF) Oliver Stević (C) Vladimir Štimac (C) Elmedin Kikanović (C) Coach: Aleksandar Trifunović |
©
www.linguasport.com
Website
designed and maintained by Santiago Velasco |