EUROCUP 2008-09 ROSTERS (SPANISH CLUBS AND THEIR RIVALS) (The team
squads below include―at least―the players registered at the beginning
of the Eurocup season; as I used them for personal reference only,
they might not show the players and coaches’ movements during the
tournament) |
|||
QUALIFYING ROUND |
|||
GRAN CANARIA SEE BELOW |
BENETTON FRIBOURG Jonathan Kazadi (PG) Stefan Petković (PG) Trésor Quidome (PG) Vladimir Buscaglia (G) Pascal Perrier-David (G) Valentin Wegmann (G) Ian Savoy (G) Brian Savoy (G) Miloš Božović (F) Bruce Fields (F) Dave Esterkamp (F) Dennis Harrison (PF) Florent Ramseier (PF) Oliver Vogt (PF) Ramel Allen (C) Aleksas Zimnickas (C) Coach: Damien Leyrolles |
CAJASOL Andrea Pecile (PG) Pedro Rivero (PG) Juan Alberto Aguilar (PG) Fulgencio Casanova (G) Tyrone Ellis (G) Andrés Miso (G) Warren Carter (F) Michał Ignerski (F) Adrián García (F) Duško Savanović (PF) Iñaki de Miguel (C) Michel Diouf (C) Mile Ilić (C) Juan José Triguero (C) Coach: Manel Comas |
ASK RĪGA Corey Brewer (PG) Andrius Mažutis (PG) Sandis Valters (G) Dairis Bertāns (G) Gatis Jahovičs (F) Milutin Aleksić (F) Ernests Kalve (F) Ricardo Marsh (PF) Uvis Helmanis (PF) Bruno Šundov (C) Raitis Grafs (C) Roberts Mednis (C) Coach: Ramūnas Butautas |
GROUP E |
|||
LIETUVOS Marius Prekevičius (PG) Branko Milisavljević (PG) Mindaugas Lukauskis (G) Steponas Babrauskas (G) Martynas Gecevičius (G) Šarūnas Kulevičius (G) Evaldas Dainys (G) Simas Buterlevičius (F) Artūras Jomantas (F) Chuck Eidson (F) Lukas Brazdauskis (F) Justas Sinica (F) Donatas Zavackas (PF) Milko Bjelica (PF) Marijonas Petravičius (C) Tautvydas Šležas (C) Michailas Anisimovas (C) Coach: Antanas Sireika |
ASVEL Aymeric Jeanneau (PG) James “J.R.” Reynolds (PG) Antoine Eito (G) Ben Dewar (G) Paul Lacombe (G) Kevin Joss-Rauze (G) Laurent Foirest (F) Amara Sy (F) Octávio da Silveira (F) Chevon Troutman (PF) Eric Campbell (PF) Ali Traoré (C) Bangaly Fofana (C) Rudy Etilopy (C) Coach: Vincent Collet |
AZOVMASH Khalid el-Amin (PG) Tomas Delininkaitis (PG) Aleksandar Čapin (PG) Oleksandr Skutel’nyk (G) Bogdan Bajda (G) Panagiotis Liadelis (G) Rolandas Jarutis (G) Dijon Thompson (F) Simonas Serapinas (F) Marc Salyers (PF) Goran Čakić (PF) Oleksandr Osnach (PF) Sergij Lishchuk (C) Tomas van den Spiegel (C) Uchenna Nsomwu (C) Richard Guinn (C) Hasan Rizvić (C) Coach: Mehmed Bečirovič |
GRAN CANARIA Marcus Norris (PG) Mario Bruno Fernández (PG) Guillermo Jorge (PG) Carl English (G) Josh Fisher (G) Melvin Sanders (G) Joel Freeland (F) Jim Moran (F) James Augustine (PF) Albert Moncasi (PF) Sitapha Savané (C) Daniel Kickert (C) Coach: Salva Maldonado |
GROUP G |
|||
PAMESA Shammond Williams (PG) Albert Oliver (PG) Vule Avdalović (PG) Bozhidar Avramov (PG) José Simeón (PG) Rubén Enrique Douglas (G) Rafa Martínez (G) Víctor Claver (F) Florent Piétrus (F) Tornike Shengelia (F) Dani Martí (F) Kenny Gregory (F) Matt Nielsen (PF) Dimos Dikoudis (PF) Ermal Kuqo (PF) Kosta Perović (C) Albert Miralles (C) Coach: Fotis Katsikaris |
ŽELEZNIK Mladen Jeremić (PG) Marko Savić (G) Filip Čović (G) Branko Lazić (G) Nemanja Protić (G) Peđa Stamenković (G) Stefan Živanović (F) Guy Pnini (F) Andreja Milutinović (F) Nikola Ilić (PF) Nikola Marković (PF) Dragan Labović (C) Miroslav Raduljica (C) Predrag Samardžiski (C) Dejan Musli (C) Coach: Slobodan Klipa |
ARTLAND Lamont McIntosh (PG) Zack Whiting (PG) Drew Neitzel (PG) Will Blalock (PG) Flavio Stückemann (G) Axel Jarchow (G) Daniel Krause (G) Paul Johnson (F) Jan Rohdewald (F) Adam Hess (F) Chad Prewitt (PF) Dirk Mädrich (PF) Leo Niebuhr (PF) Tyray Pearson (PF) Darius Hall (C) Darren Fenn (C) Coach: Thorsten Leibenath |
FORTITUDO Marcelinho Tieppo Huertas(PG) Jamont Gordon (PG) Darryl “D.J.” Strawberry (PG) Davide Lamma (PG) Matteo Malaventura (G) Gianandrea Fratini (G) Giacomo Sanguinetti (G) Kieron Achara (G) Stefano Mancinelli (F) Qyntel Woods (F) Uroš Slokar (PF) Gregor Fučka (PF) Alessandro Cittadini (C) Dalibor Bagarić (C) Lazaros Papadopoulos (C) Coach: Dragan Šakota |
GROUP H |
|||
ČEZ NYMBURK Matej Venta (PG) Arthur Lee (PG) Pavel Slezák (G) Justin Gray (G) Goran Jagodnik (F) Ladislav Sokolovský (F) Michal Křemen (F) Robert Tomaszek (F) Blake Schilb (F) Petr Benda (PF) Radek Nečas (PF) Aleš Chán (C) Coach: Shamuel “Muli” Katzurin |
BUDUĆNOST Nenad Mijatović (PG) Nikola Otašević (PG) Nemanja Gordić (G) Miloš Bojović (G) Milorad Šutulović (G) Vladimir Micov (F) Sead Šehović (F) Marko Popović (F) Marko Simonović (F) Vladimir Dašić (F) Vladimir Dragičević (PF) Ivan Maraš (PF) Mladen Novaković (PF) Nemanja Đurišić (PF) Nenad Mišanović (C) Marko Ljujić (C) Coach: Dejan Radonjić |
BILBAO Javi Salgado (PG) Jānis Blūms (PG) Paco Vázquez (G) Luke Recker (G) Renaldas Seibutis (G) Quincy Lewis (F) Peđa Savović (F) Salva Guardia (PF) Marko Banić (PF) Drago Pašalić (PF) Damir Markota (PF) Frédéric Weis (C) Tomáš Hampl (C) Coach: Txus Vidorreta |
HEMOFARM Stefan Marković (PG) Nebojša Joksimović (PG) Miljan Pavković (G) Petar Despotović (G) Petar Lambić (G) Bojan Krstović (G) Milan Vulić (G) Boris Savović (F) Miloš Borisov (F) Bogdan Obrenović (F) Uroš Petrović (PF) Milan Mačvan (PF) Vladan Vukosavljević (C) Milivoje Božović (C) Boban Marjanović (C) Márton Báder (C) Coach: Stevan Karadžić |
TOP 16 & FINAL EIGHT |
|||
CRVENA ZVEZDA Marko Marinović (PG) Nemanja Nedović (PG) Mirko Kovač (G) Andre Owens (G) Filip Šepa (G) Boris Bakić (G) Marko Kešelj (F) Lazar Radosavljević (F) Milan Milošević (F) Nemanja Bjelica (F) Nikola Rondović (F) Tadija Dragićević (PF) Lawrence Roberts (PF) Oliver Stević (C) Elmedin Kikanović (C) Vladimir Štimac (C) Coach: Svetislav Pešić |
SPIROU Justin Hamilton (PG) Jerry Johnson (PG) Jonathan Tabu (PG) Matt Walsh (G) Gerrit Major (G) Senna Hounhanou (G) Dwayne Broyles (F) Pankracije Barać (F) Wes Wilkinson (PF) Sacha Massot (PF) Andre Riddick (C) Jure Lalić (C) Len Matela (C) Coach: Dražen Anzulović |
KHIMKI Milt Palacio (PG) Teemu Rannikko (PG) Vitalij Fridzon (G) Carlos Delfino (G) Anton Ponkrashov (G) Vjacheslav Zajtsev (G) Kelly McCarty (F) Vladimir Djachok (F) Viktor Dubovitskij (F) Nikita Shabalkin (PF) Jorge Garbajosa (PF) Mike Wilkinson (PF) Pavel Gromyko (PF) Ratko Varda (C) Maciej Lampe (C) Timofej Mozgov (C) Sergej Logachev (C) Coach: Sergio Scariolo |
ZADAR Rok Stipčević (PG) Toni Prostran (PG) Malik Dixon (PG) Damir Rančić (G) Desmon Farmer (G) Marko Car (G) Julius “Juby” Johnson (F) Pavle Marčinković (F) Hrvoje Perić (F) Daniel Popović (F) Šime Olivari (F) Vladimer Boisa (PF) Todor Gečevski (C) Tomislav Ružić (C) Jere Macura (C) Dejan Ivanov (C) Coach: Zmago Sagadin |
©
www.linguasport.com
Website
designed and maintained by Santiago Velasco |