ULEB CUP 2007-08 ROSTERS

(SPANISH CLUBS AND THEIR RIVALS)

(The team squads below include―at least―the players registered at the beginning of the ULEB Cup season; as I used them for personal reference only, they might not show the players and coaches’ movements during the tournament)

GROUP A

DKV JOVENTUT

Demond Mallet (PG)

Ricard “Ricky” Rubio (PG)

Pau Ribas (PG)

Rodolfo “Rudy” Fernández (G)

Ferrán Laviña (G)

Josep Franch (G)

Luboš Bartoň(F)

Jan-Hendrik Jagla (PF)

Dmitrij Flis(PF)

Lonny Baxter (PF)

Pere Tomàs (PF)

Jérôme Moïso (C)

Eduardo Hernández-Sonseca (C)

Petar Popović (C)

Coach: Alejandro “Aíto” García Reneses

ALBA

Julius Jenkins (G)

Bobby Brown (G)

Johannes Herber (G)

Goran Jeretin (G)

Nicolai Simon (G)

Oskar Faßler (G)

Aleksandar Rašić (G)

Dijon Thompson (F)

Philip Zwiener (F)

Dragan Dojčin (F)

Vujadin Subotić (F)

Yannick Evans (F)

Phillipp Heyden (F)

Patrick Femerling (C)

Goran Nikolić (C)

Mladen Pantić (C)

Michael Bradley (C)

Coach: Luka Pavićević

GUILDFORD HEAT

Brian Dux (PG)

Elmer Harrison (PG)

Dean Williams (G)

Dan Wardrope (G)

James Jones (G)

Jon May (G)

Tony Dorsey (F)

Mike Martin (F)

Nerijus Karlikanovas (F)

Chi Lewis-Parry (F)

Daniel Gilbert (F)

Ajou Deng (PF)

John Nottley (C)

Carlton Aaron (C)

Coach: Paul James

TÜRK TELEKOM

Khalid el-Amin (PG)

Tutku Açık (PG)

Barış Özcan (G)

Muratcan Güler (G)

Haluk Yıldırım (F)

Chris Williams (F)

Murat Göktaş (F)

Mutlu Akpınar (F)

Bekir Yarangüme (F)

Michael Wright (PF)

Adem Ören (PF)

Ivica Jurkovič (PF)

Erwin Dudley (C)

Coach: Ercüment Sunter

BOSNA

Kyle Hill (PG)

Suad Šehović (G)

Goran Ikonić (G)

Siniša Kovačević (G)

Bryan Bailey (G)

Muhamed Pašalić (G)

Jeremy Veal (G)

Božo Đurasović (G)

Elnis Prašović (F)

Quemont Greer (F)

Edin Bavčić (PF)

Dženan Rahimić (PF)

Seid Hajrić (PF)

Lance Williams (C)

Emir Zimić (C)

Amar Suljagić (C)

Coach: Jure Zdovc

ŠIAULIAI

Tomas Rinkevičius (PG)

Gediminas Maceina (PG)

Marius Prekevičius (PG)

Vaidas Pauliukėnas (G)

José Olivero (G)

Mantas Ruikis (F)

Aurimas Kieža (F)

Rolandas Vaičiūnas (F)

Antonio Grant (F)

Nerijus Varnelis (F)

Julius Mykolaitis (F)

Donatas Zavackas (PF)

Artūras Masiulis (C)

Saulius Kuzminskas (C)

Coach: Robertas Kuncaitis

GROUP C

AKASVAYU

Arriel McDonald(PG)

Víctor Sada (PG)

Pau Llinàs (PG)

Román Montañez (G)

Maurice Whitfield (G)

Fernando San Emeterio (F)

Jarod Stevenson (F)

Branko Cvetković (F)

Albert Teruel (F)

Jackson Vroman (PF)

Ivan Radenović (PF)

Erik Daniels (PF)

Tomas Nagys (PF)

Marc Gasol (C)

Darryl Middleton (C)

Predrag Drobnjak (C)

Coach: Pedro Martínez

GALATASARAY

Robert Hite (PG)

Tufan Ersöz (G)

Dee Brown (G)

İsmet Hacıoğlu (G)

Cüneyt Erden (G)

Altay Özurgancı (G)

Charles Gaines (F)

Murat Kaya (F)

Erdem Türetken (F)

Britton Johnsen (F)

Chris Owens (PF)

Fatih Solak (C)

Hüseyin Beşok (C)

Cemal Nalga (C)

Coach: Murat Özyer

HEMOFARM

Stefan Marković (PG)

Trey Johnson (PG)

Nebojša Joksimovič (G)

Miljan Rakić (G)

Miljan Pavković (G)

Miloš Trailović (G)

Rawle Marshall (G)

Marko Simonović (F)

Boris Savović (F)

Goran Jagodnik (F)

Aleksandar Mladenović (F)

Uroš Petrović (F)

Miloš Borisov (F)

Milivoje Božović (C)

Boban Marjanović (C)

Vladan Vukosavljević (C)

Milan Mačvan (C)

Coach: Miroslav Nikolić

HANZEVAST

Alton Mason (PG)

Jovan Zdravković (PG)

Stefan Mladenović (PG)

Raoul Heinen (G)

Rogier Jansen (G)

Niels Meijer (F)

Dwayne Archbold (F)

Kevin Melson (F)

Ian Hanavan (F)

Emiliano Morales (PF)

Guido Grünheid (C)

Pavel Englický (C)

Tautvydas Lydeka (C)

Kitwana Rhymer (C)

Coach: Josep “Pep” Claròs

SPIROU

Roel Moors (G)

Michael Jordan (G)

Adam Hall (G)

Justin Hamilton (G)

Tremmell Darden (G)

Jonathan Tabu (G)

Andre Riddick (C)

Wes Wilkinson (F)

Anthony Chada (F)

Sébastien Vermeulen (F)

Len Matela (C)

Christophe Beghin (C)

Coach: Eddy Casteels

ASESOFT

Adrian Blidaru (PG)

Tomas Gaidamavičius (PG)

Reggie Elliott (G)

Mihai Paul (G)

Cezar Stănescu (G)

Darius Hargrove (G)

Levente Szijarto (F)

Sorin Hartman (F)

De'Angelo Alexander (F)

Arvydas Čepulis (F)

Virgil Căruţaşu (C)

Rashard Griffith (C)

Bojan Obradović (C)

Bojan Gnjato (C)

Danilo Cmiljanić (C)

Coach: Mladen Jojić

GROUP D

PAMESA

Shammond Williams (PG)

Vule Avdalović (PG)

Albert Oliver (PG)

Bozhidar Avramov (PG)

Rubén Enrique Douglas (G)

Álex Urtasun (G)

Víctor Claver (F)

Fred House (F)

Mindaugas Timinskas (F)

Dejan Milojević (PF)

Rubén Garcés (PF)

Stanko Barać (C)

Željko Rebrača (C)

Albert Miralles (C)

Víctor Hidalgo (C)

Ignacio González (C)

Coach: Fotis Katsikaris

SKYLINERS

Pascal Roller (PG)

Jimmie Hunt (PG)

Rudy Mbemba (PG)

Ayinde Ubaka (PG)

Jimmy McKinney (G)

Stefano Garris (G)

Dominik Bahiense de Mello (G)

Aniekan "Koko" Archibong (F)

Alex King (F)

Ilijan Evtimov (F)

Derrick Allen (F)

Max Weber (F)

Maksym Shtejn (PF)

Antonio Meeking (PF)

Kirsten Zöllner (C)

Coach: Murat Didin

SLUC NANCY

Terence Jonathan “T.J.” Parker (G)

Pape-Philippe Amagou (G)

Zabian Dowdell (G)

Jeff Greer (F)

Ricardo Greer (F)

Victor Samnick (F)

Mathieu Lefèvre (F)

Yohann Jacques (F)

Michael Bauer (F)

Cyril Julian (PF)

Roger Aboubakar Zaki (C)

Guy-Marc Michel (C)

Dennis Harrison (F)

Coach: Jean-Luc Monschau

ANWIL

Andrzej Pluta (PG)

Bartłomiej Czarkowski (PG)

Łukasz Koszarek (PG)

Gerrod Henderson (G)

Alan Daniels (G)

Maciej Raczyński (G)

Bartłomiej Wołoszyn (G)

Marek Piechowicz (G)

Grzegorz Sołtysiak (G)

Zbigniew Białek (F)

Valdas Vasylius (F)

Danilo Palalić (F)

Želimir Zagorac (F)

Vladimir Petrović (F)

Patrick Okafor (PF)

Wiktor Grudziński (PF)

Alex Dunn (C)

Coach: Aleš Pipan

AZOVMASH

Aubrey Reese (PG)

Tyus Edney (PG)

Oleksandr Skutel’nyk (PG)

Tomas Delininkaitis (PG)

Panagiotis Liadelis (G)

Rodney Buford (G)

Igor’ Loktionov (G)

Evgenij Podorvannyj (G)

Egor Meshcherjakov (F)

Robert Archibald (PF)

Sergij Lishchuk (C)

Remon van de Hare (C)

Kris Lang (C)

Coach: Algirdas Brazys

KHIMKI

Aleksej Savkov (PG)

Anton Ponkrashov (PG)

Teemu Rannikko (PG)

Vitalij Fridzon (G)

Dan Ewing (G)

Clay Tucker (G)

Sergej Krasnikov (F)

Vladimir Djachok (F)

Kelly McCarty (F)

Nikita Shabalkin (PF)

Vladimir Veremeenko (PF)

Mike Wilkinson (PF)

Maciej Lampe (PF)

Nikita Morgunov (C)

Pat Burke (C)

Timofej Mozgov (C)

Coach: Kęstutis Kemzūra

GROUP G

GRAN CANARIA

Marcus Norris (PG)

Mario Bruno Fernández (PG)

Roberto Guerra (G)

Carl English (G)

José Manuel Hernández (G)

Jim Moran (F)

Sergio Pérez (F)

Nik Caner-Medley (F)

Sitapha Savané (PF)

Víctor Fabián Baldo (PF)

Chris Massie (PF)

Joel Freeland (C)

Kornél Dávid (C)

Youssoupha M'Bao (C)

Coach: Salva Maldonado

ŚLĄSK WROCŁAW

Bartosz Diduszko (PG)

Rashid Atkins (G)

Dawan Robinson (G)

Branislav Jančikin (G)

Torrell Martin (G)

Aivaras Kiaušas (G)

Kamil Chanas (G)

Tomasz Prostak (G)

Dean Oliver (G)

Ime Oduok (G)

Radosław Hyży (F)

Kemal Avdić (F)

Deng Gai (F)

Brandon Hughes (F)

Dominik Tomczyk (PF)

Oliver Stević (PF)

Jared Homan (C)

Zendon Hamilton (C)

Coach: Andrej Urlep

LUDWIGSBURG

Ronald Ross (PG)

Ed Norvell (PG)

David McCray (PG)

Heiko Schaffartzik (PG)

Brandon Woudstra (G)

Radiša Zdravković (G)

Kevin Wysocki (F)

Nils Mittmann (F)

Stefan Fahrad (F)

Frank Young (F)

Tim Koch (F)

Jason Dourisseau (F)

Anthony Richardson (F)

Nate Harris (PF)

Chad Prewitt (PF)

Michel Ferreira do Nascimento (C)

Coleman Collins (C)

Sascha Kesselring (C)

Coach: Silvano Poropat

KALEV

Valmo Kriisa (PG)

Tanel Sokk (PG)

Marlon Parmer (G)

Kristo Saage (G)

Howard Frier (G)

Kristjan Kangur (F)

Gregor Arbet (F)

Rait Keerles (F)

Bojan Pelkić (F)

Vladimir Vuksanović (F)

Mateo Kedžo (F)

Martin Viiask (PF)

Joosep Toome (PF)

Travis Reed (C)

Coach: Veselin Matić

PANIÓNIOS

Mateen Cleaves (PG)

Giannis Kalambokis (PG)

Vasilis Xanthopoulos (PG)

Aleksandar Čapin (PG)

Gerry McNamara (G)

Ivan Zoroski (G)

Brad Newley (G)

Dimitris Katiakos (G)

Nikos Angelopoulos (F)

Giannis Georgalis (F)

Vladimir Janković (F)

Alexandros Singounas (F)

Dušan Šakota (PF)

Levon Kendall (PF)

Giannis Giannoulis (C)

Antanas Kavaliauskas (C)

Haris Mujezinović (C)

Coach: Nenad Marković

ASVEL

Yohann Sangaré (PG)

Aymeric Jeanneau (G)

Antoine Eito (G)

Kevin Joss-Rauze (G)

Edwin Jackson (G)

Laurent Foirest (F)

Lamayn Wilson (F)

Chevon Troutman (F)

Robert Conley (F)

Jeff Varem (F)

Marko Čakarević (F)

Uchenna Nsomwu (C)

Nouha Diakité (C)

Coach: Yves Baratet



© www.linguasport.com
Website designed and maintained by Santiago Velasco