European Teams (1997-98)

 

 

COUNTRY

C1

C2

C3

Austria (AUT)

UKJ SÜBA Basketball

BK Montan Kapfenberg

UKJ Möllersdorf Traiskirchen

UBC Mattersburg

UBC Stahlbau Oberwart

Belgium (BEL)

Spirou BC

BC Sunair Oostende

BC Echo Houthalen

Belgacom Union Quaregnon-Mons

Bosnia-Herzegovina (BOS)

KK Sloboda Dita

KK Česko

HKK Brotnjo

Bulgaria (BUL)

BK Slavija

BK Ficosota Shumen

BK Kompakt

BK Cherno More

Croatia (CRO)

KK Split

KK Cibona

KK Zagreb

KK Zrinjevac

KK Benston

KK Zadar

Cyprus (CYP)

GSS Keravnós Kéo

Panathinaïkós AO

AEL

Czech Republic (CZR)

BK ICEC Opava

USK Erpet Praha

BC Sparta Praha

England (ENG)

London Towers

Estonia (EST)

KK Kalev

KK Estonian Fairs

Finland (FIN)

Torpan Pojat

Saab Uudenkaupungin Urheilijat

Lahti Logistics

France (FRA)

Limoges CSP

EB Pau-Orthez

PSG Racing Basket

Le Mans Sarthe Basket

ASVEL Basket

Montpellier Basket

SLUC Nancy Basket

Cholet Basket

JDA Dijon

Georgia (GEO)

SK Azot Rustavi

Germany (GER)

Alba Berlin BT

TV Tatami Rhöndorf

TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen

SV Tally Oberelchingen

TTL UniVersa Bamberg

TVG Trier

Telekom Baskets Bonn

Greece (GRE)

Olympiakós BC

PAOK BC

AEK BC

AS Apóllon

Panathinaïkós BC

GS Nikas Peristéri

AS Papágou

Áris BC

AO Sporting

Hungary (HUN)

Budapesti Honvéd SE

BC Marc-Körmend

Albacomp-SZÜV

Falco KC

Israel (ISR)

Maccabi Elite SC

Hapoel Jerusalem BC

Hapoel Eilat BC

Maccabi Ironi Ra‘anana BC

Bnei Herzliya SC

Hapoel Galil Elyon BC

Maccabi Rishon Le’Ziyon BC

Italy (ITA)

Benetton Pallacanestro Treviso

Kinder Virtus Bologna

Teamsystem Fortitudo Bologna

Stefanel Olimpia Milano

Polti Pallacanestro Cantù

Fontanafredda Mens Sana Basket

Mash Scaligera Verona

Pallacanestro Varese

Calze Pompea Virtus Roma

Latvia (LAT)

ASK Brocēni

BK Ventspils

Lithuania (LIT)

KK Žemaitijos Lokiai

KK Žalgiris

KK Statyba

KK Šiauliai

Luxembourg (LUX)

BBC Résidence

BBC Sparta Bertrange

Macedonia (MAC)

KK Rabotnički

KK MZT Skopje

KK Strumica Tabak

KK Orka Sport

KK Žito

KK Nemetali Strumica

Netherlands (NED)

Libertel EBBC

BV Hans Verkerk Den Helder

SV Nieuw-Vennep

Poland (POL)

WKS Śląsk Wrocław

MKS Mazowszanka

MKS Polonia Przemyśl

LKS Komfort Stargard Szczeciński

WTK Nobiles

HKS Stal Bobrek

Portugal (POR)

FC Porto

UD Oliveirense

Clube Portugal Telecom

Aveiro Basket

SL Benfica

CA Queluz

AD Ovarense

Romania (ROM)

BC Erbaşu-Steaua Bucureşti

CS Dinamo Bucureşti

Russia (RUS)

CSKA

BK Samara

BK Avtodor

BK Lokomotiv [Kazan’]

BK Spartak [Moskva]

BK Shakhtjor

Slovakia (SVK)

BK Slovakofarma Pezinok

Slovenia (SLO)

KK Union Olimpija

KK Pivovarna Laško

KK Kovinotehna Savinjska Polzela

KK ZM Maribor Ovni

KK Helios Domžale

Spain (SPA)

Real Madrid CF

CB Estudiantes

FC Barcelona

Club Joventut de Badalona

Cáceres CB

CB León Caja España

Tau Cerámica Baskonia

TDK Bàsquet Manresa

CB Unicaja Málaga

Sweden (SWE)

Plannja Basket

Astra Södertälje BBK

Switzerland (SWI)

Fribourg Olympic Basket

Turkey (TUR)

Efes Pilsen SK

Türk Telekom PTT SK

Ülker Gençlik SK

Tofaş SK

Fenerbahçe SK

Darüşşafaka SK

Kombassan Konya SK

Galatasaray SK

Tuborg Pilsener SK

Ukraine (UKR)

MBK Bipa-Moda Odessa

BK Budivel’nik

MBK Nikolaev

BK CSK Kyïv

Dendi-Basket

Yugoslavia (YUG)

KK Partizan

KK FMP Železnik

KK Beobanka

KK Crvena Zvezda

KK Vojvodina

KK Spartak

KK Budućnost

 

 

© www.linguasport.com
Website designed and maintained by Santiago Velasco